2023-24 College Basketball Season (January)

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Jan. 1-4

Mon. 1/1 (New Year's Day)

Boyce @ Liberty, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Noah Frary, Paul Nazigan

Hampton @ Drexel, 12:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, John Giannini

UT Arlington @ 20 Texas, 2:00, LHN - David Saltzman, Bruce Bowen

North Alabama @ Texas Tech, 2:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Chris Level

A&M-Commerce @ TCU, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brian Estridge, Colin Boddicker

Tuesday 1/2

Utah State @ Air Force, 4:00, Altitude - Justin Adams, Katy Winge

Time advanced from 9:00

Bethesda @ UNLV, 4:00, MWDN - Jon Sandler, Curtis Terry

Dallas @ Sam Houston, 5:00, ESPN+ - Tom Franklin, Ken Holland

Col. of Biblical Studies @ Grambling, 6:00, HBCU+

DePaul @ 4 UConn, 6:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

8 North Carolina @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Cory Alexander

East Carolina @ 17 Florida Atlantic, 7:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Jimmy Dykes

Toledo @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Noah Savage

Iowa @ 21 Wisconsin, 7:00, B1G - Jeff Levering, LaPhonso Ellis

Norfolk State @ 5 Tennessee, 7:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Wake Forest @ Boston College, 7:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

Creighton @ Georgetown, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

1 Purdue @ Maryland, 7:00, Peacock - Paul Burmeister, Tre Demps

Buffalo @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Jaksa, Matt Devries

Eastern Michigan @ Bowling Green, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki, Rhett Boyd

Ball State @ Kent State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andy Jardy, Jana Ashley

Western Michigan @ Miami [OH], 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

Albany @ Harvard, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ben Altsher, Amanda Keane, Morgan Miller

Vermont @ Brown, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

Our Lady of the Lake @ Incarnate Word, 7:30, ESPN+ - Sam Kaman, Katie Goodman

Clarks Summit @ UMES, 8:00, DSN

Chicago State @ Kansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ben Boyle, Stan Weber, Hannah Whetstone

Cornell @ Baylor, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, King McClure

Belmont @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Mike Trude

UIC @ Murray State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Todd Hamilton, Rob Cross

Akron @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Rodewald, Carl Armato

Butler @ St. John's, 8:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Jim Spanarkel

San Jose State @ Wyoming, 8:30, MWDN - Jacob Tobey, Brian Burton

Syracuse @ 14 Duke, 9:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Jay Williams, Angel Gray

Charlotte @ SMU, 9:00, ESPN2 - James Westling, Mike O’Donnell

UAB @ UTSA, 9:00, ESPNU - David Saltzman, Sean Harrington

Northwestern @ 9 Illinois, 9:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Robbie Hummel

Penn @ 25 Auburn, 9:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

Illinois State @ Drake, 9:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Tarik Turner

New Mexico @ 13 Colorado State. 10:30, FS1 - Jenny Cavnar, Nick Bahe

Wednesday 1/3

Champions Christian @ Central Arkansas, 1:00, no broadcast

Was scheduled to be on ESPN+ but not aired due to technical issue

Yale @ Howard, 4:00, HWD website

USC Upstate @ UNC Asheville, 6:00, WYCW - Pete Yanity, Richmond Weaver

Seton Hall @ 23 Providence, 6:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Donny Marshall

George Mason @ La Salle, 6:30, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Bron Holland, Richie Tarr

Longwood @ Winthrop, 6:30, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco, Reggie Walker

Louisville @ Virginia, 7:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Rutgers @ Ohio State, 7:00, B1G - Cory Provus, Stephen Bardo

Georgia Tech @ Florida State, 7:00, ACCN - Anish Shroff, Debbie Antonelli

Dayton @ Davidson, 7:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Chris Walker

Duquense @ UMass, 7:00, SN PIT/NESN - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Loyola Chicago @ Saint Louis, 7:00, BS MW - Alexa Datt, Scott Highmark

Army @ Lafayette, 7:00, LSN - Gary Laubach, John Leone, Mike Joseph

Boston U. @ Navy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst, Michael Heary

Holy Cross @ Bucknell, 7:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Terry Conrad

Lehigh @ American, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Gordon Austin

Loyola [MD] @ Colgate, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

Furman @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky, Stan Lewter

Mercer @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

VMI @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

Western Carolina @ The Citadel, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kyle West, Jason Kempf

Evansville @ Indiana State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brendan King, Matt Renn

Saint Joseph's @ Rhode Island, 7:00, ESPN+ - Zach Austin, Cam Iasimone

Fordham @ George Washington, 7:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Presbyterian @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Ward, Jack Delongchamps

High Point @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder, Crystal Hubbard

Dallas Christian @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

Chicago State @ Oklahoma State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

Truett-McConnell @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, ESPN+

Reinhardt @ Middle Tennessee, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Daron Park

Chattanooga @ Samford, 7:30, ESPN+ - Josh Caray, Boyd Kaiser

Marshall @ UL Monroe, 7:30, ESPN+ - Chris Harris, Mike Vining

16 Clemson @ Miami, 8:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

*Northern Colorado @ North Dakota, 8:00, MidCo

*Eastern Washington @ South Dakota, 8:00, MidCo2

*Montana @ North Dakota State, 8:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2

Bradley @ Valparaiso, 8:00, ESPN+ - Andy Masur, Kevin Lehman

*Northern Arizona @ Omaha, 8:00, SLN

Xavier @ Villanova, 8:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

Stanford @ UCLA, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Sean Farnham

Rice @ Tulane, 9:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

Indiana @ Nebraska, 9:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

NC State @ Notre Dame, 9:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

St. Bonaventure @ VCU, 9:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Northern Iowa @ Missouri State, 9:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi. - John Rooney, Jayice Pearson

*South Dakota State @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks, Joe Cravens

*Kansas City @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Steve McElroy

*St. Thomas @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams, Stephen Madison

*Idaho State @ Denver, 9:30, Altitude

*Oral Roberts @ Montana State, 9:30, ESPN+ - Ian Laird, Kyler Ash

California @ USC, 10:00, P12N/BA/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

Fresno State @ San Diego State, 10:30, FS1 - Jordan Kent, Eldridge Recasner

Thursday 1/4

Sacred Heart @ Saint Francis U, 11:30AM, NEC

Stephen F. Austin @ UTRGV, 1:00, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldberg, Joseph Chapa

Austin Peay @ Bellarmine, 6:30, ESPN+ - Jack Kizer, Mark Lieberman

Cleveland State @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN2 - Jordan Bernfield, David Padgett

Stony Brook @ Northeastern, 7:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, John Giannini

Towson @ Monmouth, 7:00, SNY

UNC Wilmington @ Drexel, 7:00, NBCS Phi.

Charleston @ Hofstra, 7:00, MSG-2

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Merrimack, 7:00, NESN

Milwaukee @ Oakland, 7:00, WMYD - Neal Ruhl, Keno Davis, Patty Cesarini

Hampton @ Delaware, 7:00, DSN

Penn State @ Michigan State, 7:00, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel

Youngstown State @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brady Laber, Drew McDonald

Green Bay @ Detroit Mercy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Otto, Earl Cureton

IUPUI @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

Jacksonville @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Vittas, J Webb Horton

Lipscomb @ Eastern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Sallee

North Florida @ Stetson, 7:00, ESPN+ - Evan Weston, Greg Turner

Temple @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Ryan Urquhart

Old Dominion @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

Mount St. Vincent @ Columbia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lance Medow, Brian Kennedy

Central Connecticut @ Stonehill, 7:00, NEC

Wagner @ LIU, 7:00, NEC

Campbell @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps

Elon @ William & Mary, 7:00, FloHps

Tennessee Tech @ Morehead State, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

15 Memphis @ Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Pooh Williamson, Michelle Montaine

Georgia State @ Southern Miss, 8:00, ESPN+ - Lee Roberts, Larry Boyd

19 James Madison @ Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

Appalachian State @ South Alabama, 8:00, ESPN+ - Pat Greenwood, Bart Hyche

Coastal Carolina @ Texas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Suzanne Fox

Georgia State @ Arkansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brad Bobo, Brian Boyer

UT Arlington @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Byron Anderson, Scott Gardner

Broadcast didn't start until 14:51 remaining in first half due to technical difficulties

SIU Edwardsville @ Little Rock, 8:00, ESPN+ - JB Brazeal, Patrick Newton

Cal Baptist @ Utah Valley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brandon Crow, Josh Kallunki

SE Missouri @ Western Illinois, 8:30, ESPN+ - Dewain Hullet, Wyatt Reed

Tennessee State @ Southern Indiana, 8:30, ESPN+ - Jevin Redman, Jordan Fisher

Grand Canyon @ Southern Utah, 8:30, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

North Texas @ Wichita State, 9:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Eastern Illinois @ UT Martin, 9:00, ESPNU - Robert Ford, Richie Schueler

UTEP @ New Mexico State, 9:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, King McClure

Oregon @ Washington, 9:00, P12N/OR/WA - Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

Pepperdine vs. 24 Gonzaga (dwtn. Spokane), 9:00, KHQ/Root+ - Greg Heister, Richard Fox

Minnesota @ Michigan, 9:00, Peacock - Jac Collinsworth, Stephen Bardo

Colorado @ 10 Arizona, 9:30, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

Long Beach State @ Cal Poly, 10:00, Spec. SN - Chris Sylvester, Kevin Brown

UC Davis @ UC Riverside, 10:00, ESPN+ - Nick Koop, Christian Filimon

UC San Diego @ UC Santa Barbara, 10:00, ESPN+ - Gerry Fall, Orlando Johnson, Jerry Pimm

Cal State Fullerton @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Trent Rush

Hawaii @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+ - Greg Kerr, Vance Palm

Utah Tech @ Seattle U, 10:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

San Francisco @ Pacific, 10:00, ESPN+ - Zack Bayrouty, Bob Thomason

Utah @ Arizona State, 11:00, ESPN2 - Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

Saint Mary's @ San Diego, 11:00, CBS SN - Rick Waltz, Dan Dickau, Darren Collison

Oregon State @ Washington State, 11:00, P12N/WA/OR - Ben Creighton, Ernie Kent

Santa Clara @ Loyola Marymount, 11:00, ESPN+ - Jesse Kass, Drew Viney

*Big Sky-Summit Challenge

Jan. 5-7

Friday 1/5

5 UConn @ Butler, 6:30, FS1 - Connor Onion, LaPhonso Ellis

Miami [OH] @ Toledo, 7:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Mike O'Donnell

Niagara @ Manhattan, 7:00, ESPN+

Canisius @ Mount St. Mary's, 7:00, ESPN+

Fairfield @ Siena, 7:00, ESPN+

Iona @ Saint Peter's, 7:00, ESPN+

Rider @ Quinnipiac, 7:30, ESPN+

9 Illinois @ 1 Purdue, 8:30, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

Bowling Green @ Akron, 9:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Tim Doyle

Boise State @ San Jose State, 10:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Derek Clark, Dan Dickau

FS1 JIP'ed at 10:58 ET and wiith 10:39 to go in the 1st half.

Saturday 1/6

Mississippi State @ South Carolina, 12:00, CBS - John Sadak, Steve Lappas

8 North Carolina @ 16 Clemson, 12:00, ESPN2 - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander

Howard @ NC Central, 12:00, ESPNU - Matt Martucci, John Williams

DePaul @ Georgetown, 12:00, FS1 - Jason Ross Jr., Sarah Kustok

La Salle @ Fordham, 12:00, USA - Steve Burkowski, Julianne Viani-Braen

Pittsburgh @ Louisville, 12:00, The CW - Ryan Burr, Brian Oliver

Rutgers @ Iowa, 12:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Shon Morris

7 Marquette @ Seton Hall, 12:00, CBS SN - Jordan Kent, Bob Wenzel

UMass Lowell @ New Hampshire, 12:00, ESPN+

6 Kentucky @ Florida, 12:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

St. John's @ Villanova, 1:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Donny Marshall

Georgia @ Missouri, 1:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Jon Sundvold

Wright State @ Pur. Fort Wayne, 1:00, ESPN+

Mercer @ VMI, 1:00, ESPN+

Samford @ The Citadel, 1:00, ESPN+

Lafayette @ Boston U., 1:00, ESPN+

Colgate @ Navy, 1:00, ESPN+

Holy Cross @ Army, 1:00, ESPN+

Bryant @ UMBC, 1:00, ESPN+

Milwaukee @ Detroit Mercy, 1:00, ESPN+

TCU @ 2 Kansas, 2:00, CBS - Brad Nessler, Bill Raftery

25 Auburn @ Arkansas, 2:00, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

Tulane @ North Texas, 2:00, ESPNU - Robert Ford, Richie Schueler

23 Providence @ Creighton, 2:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Nick Bahe

Saint Louis @ George Mason, 2:00, NBC Sports App/USA(JIP) - Steve Schlanger, Tim McCormick

USA JIP'ed at 2:19 ET.

Virginia @ NC State, 2:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Paul Biancardi

American @ Bucknell, 2:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

CBSSN JIP'ed at 2:11 ET.

Harvard @ Princeton, 2:00, SNY/NBCS Phi.

Le Moyne @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 2:00, YES

Delaware @ Hofstra, 2:00, MSG

UNC Wilmington @ Towson, 2:00, Monu. - Spiro Morekas, Jimmy Patsos

Northern Illinois @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN+

Western Michigan @ Buffalo, 2:00, ESPN+

Central Michigan @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+

Murray State @ Evansville, 2:00, ESPN+

McNeese @ A&M-Commerce, 2:00, ESPN+

Dartmouth @ Penn, 2:00, ESPN+

Gardner-Webb @ High Point, 2:00, ESPN+

UNC Asheville @ Presbyterian, 2:00, ESPN+

Maine @ Vermont, 2:00, ESPN+

West Virginia @ 3 Houston, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Reid Gettys

Jacksonville @ Stetson, 2:00, ESPN+

LIU @ Stonehill, 2:00, ESPN+

Drexel @ William & Mary, 2:00, FloHps

Campbell @ Hampton, 2:00, FloHps

Miami @ Wake Forest, 2:15, The CW - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Nebraska @ 21 Wisconsin, 2:15, B1G - Jeff Levering, Bruce Weber

Sacred Heart @ Merrimack, 3:00, NESN

Tennessee State @ Morehead State, 3:00, ESPN+

Georgia Southern @ UL Monroe, 3:00, ESPN+

19 James Madison @ Southern Miss, 3:00, ESPN+

UT Arlington @ Stephen F. Austin, 3:00, ESPN+

Old Dominion @ Arkansas State, 3:00, ESPN+

Charleston S. @ Longwood, 3:00, ESPN+

Green Bay @ Oakland, 3:00, ESPN+

UTSA vs. Rice (St. Thomas [TX]), 3:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Nate Griffin, Abby Christopherson

18 Baylor @ Oklahoma State, 3:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Jess Settles

*North Dakota @ Northern Arizona, 3:00, ESPN+

Alabama @ Vanderbilt, 3:30, SECN - Dave Neal, Pat Bradley

Alcorn State @ Jackson State, 3:30, HBCU GO

Kent State @ Eastern Michigan, 3:30, ESPN+

Albany @ NJIT, 3:30, ESPN+

UNLV @ San Diego State, 4:00, CBSSports.com/CBS(JIP) - Rich Waltz, Clark Kellogg

CBS JIP'ed at 4:22 ET and with 17:14 to go in the 1st half.

Boston College @ Georgia Tech, 4:00, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Dan Bonner

George Washington @ VCU, 4:00, USA - Mike Corey, John Giannini

Duquesne @ Loyola Chicago, 4:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Avery Johnson

Stanford @ USC, 4:00, P12N/BA/L.A. - Ted Robinson, Bill Walton

Virginia Tech @ Florida State, 4:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Josh Pastner

Missouri State @ Bradley, 4:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi. - John Rooney, Adam Emmenecker

St. Bonaventure @ Richmond, 4:00, Monu. - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

UC Davis @ UC Irvine, 4:00, Spec. SN

Morgan State @ UMES, 4:00, DSN

Eastern Illinois @ Little Rock, 4:00, ESPN+

ETSU @ UNC Greensboro, 4:00, ESPN+

Wofford @ Western Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+

Southern Utah @ Utah Valley, 4:00, ESPN+

Georgia State @ South Alabama, 4:00, ESPN+

Winthrop @ USC Upstate, 4:00, ESPN+

Lipscomb @ Bellarmine, 4:00, ESPN+

17 Florida Atlantic @ Charlotte, 4:00, ESPN+

Bethel @ SE Missouri, 4:00, ESPN+

Florida A&M @ Bethune-Cookman, 4:00, YouTube

Coppin State @ Delaware State, 4:00, YouTube

Lindenwood @ Western Illinois, 4:30, ESPN+

Nicholls @ Houston Christian, 4:30, ESPN+

Appalachian State @ Troy, 4:30, ESPN+

SE Louisiana @ New Orleans, 5:00, ESPN+

Marshall @ Texas State, 5:00, ESPN+

Lehigh @ Loyola [MD], 5:00, ESPN+

Queens @ Kennesaw State, 5:00, ESPN+

Florida Intl. @ Jacksonville State, 5:00, ESPN+

*North Dakota State @ Eastern Washington, 5:00, SWX NW

*Montana State @ South Dakota State, 5:15, SLN

Sam Houston @ Louisiana Tech, 5:30, ESPN+

UCF @ Kansas State, 6:00, ESPNU/ESPN2(JIP) - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 6:12 ET and with 15:53 to go in the 1st half.

Liberty @ Western Kentucky, 6:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Chris Hassel, BJ Taylor

CBSSN JIP'ed at 6:14 ET and with 17:51 to go in the 1st half.

14 Duke @ Notre Dame, 6:00, ACCNX/ACCN(JIP) - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

ACCN JIP'ed at 6:28 ET and with 11:24 to go in the 1st half.

22 Ole Miss @ 5 Tennessee, 6:00, SECN - John Schriffen, Dane Bradshaw

Oregon State @ Washington, 6:00, P12N/OR/WA - AJ Kanell, Eldridge Recasner

A&M-Corpus Christi @ Incarnate Word, 6:00, ESPN+

Cal Baptist @ Seattle U, 6:00, ESPN+

Iowa State @ 12 Oklahoma, 6:00, ESPN+ - Pete Sousa, King McClure

UTRGV @ Abilene Christian, 6:00, ESPN+

Charleston @ Stony Brook, 6:30, SNY

Texas Southern @ Southern, 6:30, SOU website

Alabama A&M @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30, UAPB website

Southern Illinois @ Illinois State, 7:00, Marquee - Curt Pegler, Kelly Burke

Furman @ Chattanooga, 7:00, Nexstar

Northwestern State @ Lamar, 7:00, ESPN+

UC Riverside @ Long Beach State, 7:00, ESPN+

North Florida @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+

Austin Peay @ Eastern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+

Nevada @ Fresno State, 7:00, MWDN

North Carolina A&T @ Elon, 7:00, FloHps

Alabama State @ Miss. Valley State, 7:00, YouTube

Ohio State @ Indiana, 8:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Allison Williams

Texas Tech @ 20 Texas, 8:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 8:07 ET and with 18:30 to go in the 1st half.

Colorado @ Arizona State. 8:00, ESPNU - Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

*Weber State @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Alex Heinert, Missy Heidrick, Ana Bellinghausen

CBSSN JIP'ed at 8:18 ET and with 15:25 to go in the 1st half.

Utah @ 10 Arizona, 8:00, P12N/Mt./AZ - Daron Sutton, Matt Muehlebach

National feed JIP'ed at 8:13 ET and with 15:18 to go in the 1st half.

*Sacramento State @ St. Thomas, 8:00, WFTC

Pacific @ Portland, 8:00, KRCW

*Denver @ Northern Colorado, 8:00, ESPN+

*Omaha vs. Idaho State (Idaho Falls), 8:00, ESPN+

Coastal Carolina @ Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+

Valparaiso @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Hawaii @ CSUN, 8:00, ESPN+

*Portland State @ Kansas City, 8:00, SLN

Central Arkansas @ North Alabama, 8:15, ESPN+

LSU @ Texas A&M, 8:30, SECN - Kevin FItzgerald, Daymeon Fishback

Tennessee Tech @ Southern Indiana, 8:30, ESPN+

Prairie View @ Grambling, 8:30, HBCU+

San Diego @ 24 Gonzaga, 9:00, KHQ/Root - Greg Heister, Richard Fox

13 Colorado State @ Utah State, 9:00, KMYU

Grand Canyon @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+

UC San Diego @ Cal State Fullerton, 9:00, ESPN+

Saint Mary's @ Loyola Marymount, 9:00, ESPN+

*South Dakota @ Montana, 9:00, ESPN+

Cincinnati @ 12 BYU, 10:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Chuckie Kempf, Sean Farnham

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 10:11 ET and with 16:30 to go in the 1st half.

Oregon @ Washington State, 10:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Dan Dickau

Wyoming @ New Mexico, 10:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Pete Gillen

California @ UCLA, 10:00, P12N/BA/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

UC Santa Barbara @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+

Santa Clara @ Pepperdine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein, ?

Sunday 1/7

Michigan vs. Penn State (Palestra), 12:00, B1G - Wayne Randazzo, Stephen Bardo

UMass @ Dayton, 1:00, ESPN2 - Robert Lee, Noah Savage

Wichita State @ Temple, 1:00, ESPNU - Dave Leno, Mark Adams

Niagara @ Iona, 1:00, ESPN+

IUPUI @ Youngstown State, 1:30, ESPN+

Canisius @ Rider, 2:00, ESPN+

Manhattan @ Quinnipiac, 2:00, ESPN+

Marist @ Fairfield, 2:00, ESPN+

Mount St. Mary's @ Saint Peter's, 2:00, ESPN+

Drake @ Belmont, 3:00, ESPN2 - Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

Tulsa @ East Carolina, 3:00, ESPNU - Matt Schumacker, Terrence Oglesby

South Florida @ UAB, 3:00, ESPN+

Indiana State @ Northern Iowa, 3:00, ESPN+ - Eric Braley, Matt Schneierman

Northern Kentucky @ Cleveland State, 4:00, ESPN+

Chicago State @ UTEP, 4:00, ESPN+

SMU @ 15 Memphis, 5:00, ESPN - Mike Corey, Jon Crispin

Maryland @ Minnesota, 5:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Shon Morris

Michigan State @ Northwestern, 7:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

*Big Sky-Summit Challenge

Jan. 8-11

For the next two listings: Duke and Marquette had the same number of points in the AP poll and share a ranking.

Monday 1/8

A&M-Commerce @ New Orleans, 2:00, ESPN+

Originally scheduled for 7:30 (weather issues?)

Northeastern @ Monmouth, 7:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, Tarik Turner

McNeese @ Northwestern State, 7:30, ESPN+

UMES @ Coppin State, 7:30, ESPN+

Delaware State @ Morgan State, 7:30, MORG website - Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

Norfolk State @ NC Central, 7:30, NCCU website

Houston Christian @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:00, ESPN+

Incarnate Word @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+

Alabama A&M @ Miss. Valley State, 8:30, YouTube - Lee Hall

Alabama State @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30, UAPB website

Texas Southern @ Grambling, 8:30, HBCU+

Tuesday 1/9

Columbia @ Cornell, 6:00, ESPN+

Seton Hall @ Georgetown, 6:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Sarah Kustok

*Missouri @ 6 Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN - Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes

*2 Houston @ Iowa State, 7:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

*Yale @ Brown, 7:00, ESPNU - Jon Meterparel, Noah Savage

South Carolina @ Alabama, 7:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Wake Forest @ Florida State, 7:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Dan Bonner

Toledo @ Kent State, 7:00, CBS SN - Jordan Kent, BJ Taylor

Rhode Island @ Davidson, 7:00, BS South

VCU @ George Mason, 7:00, MASN - Bill Rohland, Craig Esherick

Indiana @ Rutgers, 7:00, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Stephen Bardo

Kansas State @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Joel Godett, Tim Welsh

25 Texas @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Schumacker, Kevin Lehman

Miami [OH] @ Buffalo, 7:00, ESPN+

Northern Illinois @ Western Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Ohio @ Bowling Green, 7:00, ESPN+

Akron @ Ball State, 7:00, ESPN+

Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

SE Louisiana @ Nicholls, 7:30, ESPN+

Originally scheduled for 1/8 at same time.

Richmond @ Loyola Chicago, 8:00, NBCS Chi. - Jordan Bernfield, Chris Sparks

Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Bryndon Manzer

11 Duke @ Pittsburgh, 9:00, ESPNU/ESPN(JIP) - Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Jim Boeheim

ESPNU JIP'ed at 9:20 ET and with 15:33 to go in the 1st half.

Texas A&M @ 16 Auburn, 9:00, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Jay Williams

Vanderbilt @ LSU, 9:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Carolyn Peck

Notre Dame @ Georgia Tech, 9:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Randolph Childress

22 Creighton @ DePaul, 9:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Chris Walker

16 Colorado State @ Boise State, 9:00, KTVB-DT2

Wyoming @ 20 Utah State, 9:00, KMYU

1 Purdue @ Nebraska, 9:00, Peacock - Jac Collinsworth, Robbie Hummel

18 BYU @ 14 Baylor, 9:00, ESPN+ - Pete Sousa, Chris Spatola

Air Force @ Nevada, 10:00, KNSN

New Mexico @ UNLV, 10:30, FS1 - Trent Rush, Nick Bahe

19 San Diego State @ San Jose State, 11:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Dan Dickau

Wednesday 1/10

Green Bay @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+

Navy @ Holy Cross, 2:00, ESPN+

Loyola [MD] @ Army, 6:00, ESPN+

Providence vs. St. John's (MSG), 6:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Donny Marshall

Northwestern @ Penn State, 6:30, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Stephen Bardo

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Youngstown State, 6:30, ESPN+

21 Clemson @ Virginia Tech, 7:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Debbie Antonelli

Saint Joseph's @ Saint Louis, 7:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Bob Wenzel

Louisville @ Miami, 7:00, ACCN - Anish Shroff, Seth Greenberg

5 Tennessee @ Mississippi State, 7:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Chicago State @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 7:00, YES

Western Carolina @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+

FGCU @ Queens, 7:00, ESPN+

Stetson @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+

3 Kansas @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Mike O'Donnell

East Carolina @ Temple, 7:00, ESPN+ - Harry Donahue, John Baum

Tulsa @ Charlotte, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas, Hannah Bradley

UNC Asheville @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+

Winthrop @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+

Charleston S. @ Gardner-Webb, 7:00, ESPN+

Northern Kentucky @ Oakland, 7:00, ESPN+

Jacksonville State @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+

Mercer @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+

Georgia Southern @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+

The Citadel @ Furman, 7:00, ESPN+

Lafayette @ Colgate, 7:00, ESPN+

Bucknell @ Lehigh, 7:00, ESPN+

American @ Boston U., 7:00, ESPN+

Wright State @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+

La Salle @ UMass, 7:00, NBCSports.com - Paul Burmeister, John Giannini

Illinois State @ Belmont, 7:30, ESPN+ - Steve Layman, Greg Sage, Will Boling

Western Kentucky @ Sam Houston, 7:30, ESPN+

7 North Carolina @ NC State, 8:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas, Angel Gray

Indiana State @ Drake, 8:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi.+ - Brad Wells, Adam Emmenecker

Northern Illinois @ UIC, 8:00, PSN/Marquee - Eric Braley, Kevin Lehman

Murray State @ Missouri State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Don West, Mike McClure

Southern Illinois @ Valparaiso, 8:00, ESPN+ - Todd Ickow, Jamie Stangel

Evansville @ Bradley, 8:00, ESPN+

UTSA @ 13 Memphis, 8:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

4 UConn @ Xavier, 8:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Jeff Levering, LaPhonso Ellis

15 Wisconsin @ Ohio State, 8:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

Louisiana @ Troy, 8:30, ESPN+

9 Oklahoma @ TCU, 9:00, ESPN2 - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

Arkansas @ Georgia, 9:00, ESPNU - Brian Custer, Jimmy Dykes

Boston College @ Syracuse, 9:00, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Malcolm Huckaby

Florida @ Ole Miss, 9:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Richard Hendrix

Butler @ 11 Marquette, 9:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

Washington State @ USC, 10:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Jordan Kent, Casey Jacobsen

FS1 JIP'ed at 10:50 ET.

Colorado @ California, 11:00, ESPNews/ESPNU(JIP) - Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

ESPNU JIP'ed at 11:11 ET and with 16:59 to go in the 1st half.

Thursday 1/11

New Hampshire vs. Maine (Bangor), 6:00, ESPN+

NJIT @ UMass Lowell, 6:30, ESPN+

24 Florida Atlantic @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Jon Crispin

UMBC @ Vermont, 7:00, ESPNU - Robert Lee, Terrence Oglesby

Michigan @ Maryland, 7:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Robbie Hummel

Hofstra @ Northeastern, 7:00, CBS SN - Brendan Glasheen, Tarik Turner

Elon @ Charleston, 7:00, WCBD-DT2

New Mexico State @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN+

Binghamton @ Bryant, 7:00, ESPN+

VMI @ Chattanooga, 7:00, ESPN+

Old Dominion @ Georgia State, 7:00, ESPN+

South Alabama @ James Madison, 7:00, ESPN+

Appalachian State @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+

Delaware @ Campbell, 7:00, FloHps

Drexel @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps

Stony Brook @ Towson, 7:00, FloHps

Monmouth @ UNC Wilmington, 7:00, FloHps

William & Mary @ Hampton, 7:00, FloHps

Seattle U @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+

UNC Greensboro @ Samford, 8:00, ESPN+

Utah Valley @ UT Arlington, 8:00, ESPN+

South Dakota State @ St. Thomas, 8:00, SLN

North Dakota @ Omaha, 8:00, SLN

North Dakota State @ Kansas City, 8:00, SLN

Alcorn State @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, AAMU website

Texas State @ Arkansas State, 8:30, ESPN+

Southern Miss @ UL Monroe, 8:30, ESPN+

Western Illinois @ UT Martin, 8:30, ESPN+

Lindenwood @ SE Missouri, 8:30, ESPN+

Morehead State @ Eastern Illinois, 8:30, ESPN+

Southern Indiana @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:30, ESPN+

Eastern Kentucky @ Central Arkansas, 8:30, ESPN+

Bellarmine @ North Alabama, 8:30, ESPN+

Michigan State @ 10 Illinois, 9:00, FS1 - Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

UCLA @ Utah, 9:00, ESPN2 - Dave Pasch, Corey Williams

Radford @ Longwood, 9:00, ESPNU - Matt Schick, Paul Biancardi

Louisiana Tech @ Middle Tennessee, 9:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Josh Pastner

Abilene Christian @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP

Stephen F. Austin @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+

CSUN @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPN+

Northern Arizona @ Montana State, 9:00, ESPN+

Northern Colorado @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+

Weber State @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+

23 Gonzaga @ Santa Clara, 9:30, ESPN - Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Pacific @ Pepperdine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein, ?

San Francisco @ San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+

Tarleton State @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+

Idaho State @ Portland State, 10:00, ESPN+

Cal Poly @ UC Riverside, 10:00, ESPN+

Long Beach State @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+

CSU Bakersfield @ UC Santa Barbara, 10:00, ESPN+

Stanford @ Oregon State, 11:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch

Portland @ Saint Mary's, 11:00, ESPNU - Dave Feldman, Dan Dickau

Arizona State @ Washington, 11:00, FS1 - Aaron Goldsmith, Eldridge Recasner

UC Irvine @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

*These games were elevated due to the postponement of TGL (virtual golf): MIZZ-UK from ESPN2, HOU-IAST from ESPNU, YAL-BRN from ESPN+

Jan. 12-14

Friday 1/12

Cleveland State @ Milwaukee, 3:00, ESPN+

Time advanced from 8:00 due to forecast of severe weather

Minnesota @ Indiana, 6:30, FS1 - Lisa Byington, Stephen Bardo

Dayton @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Dalen Cuff

Rice @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPNU - Drew Fellios, BJ Taylor

Buffalo @ Akron, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Mo Cassara

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+

Siena @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN+

Fairfield @ Niagara, 7:00, ESPN+

Manhattan @ Rider, 7:00, ESPN+

Quinnipiac @ Marist, 7:00, ESPN+

Stetson @ Queens, 7:00, ESPN+

FGCU @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+

Jacksonville @ North Florida, 7:00, ESPN+

DePaul @ Villanova, 8:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Jim Spanarkel

Wright State @ Youngstown State, 9:00, ESPN2 - Jordan Bernfield, David Padgett

Nebraska @ Iowa, 9:30, B1G - Mike Hall, Brian Butch

Boise State @ Nevada, 10:30, FS1 - John Ramey, Jess Settles

Saturday 1/13

Syracuse @ 7 North Carolina, 12:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander

Game concluded on ESPNews.

5 Tennessee @ Georgia, 12:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Dane Bradshaw

Morehead State @ SIU Edwardsville, 12:00, ESPNU - Derek Jones, Richie Schueler

Seton Hall @ Butler, 12:00, FS1 - Dan Hellie, Casey Jacobsen

NC State @ Louisville, 12:00, The CW - Evan Lepler, Mike Gminski

Northwestern @ Wisconsin, 12:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Brian Butch

Towson @ Northeastern, 12:00, NESN

Ohio @ Western Michigan, 12:00, ESPN+

VCU @ La Salle, 12:30, USA - Paul Burmeister, Tim McCormick

St. John's @ Creighton, 1:00, FOX - Brandon Gaudin, Nick Bahe

Vanderbilt @ Ole Miss, 1:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Joe Kleine

Stonehill @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 1:00, YES

Eastern Michigan @ Miami [OH], 1:00, ESPN+

Wofford @ The Citadel, 1:00, ESPN+

Presbyterian @ Gardner-Webb, 1:00, ESPN+

Northern Kentucky @ Detroit Mercy, 1:00, ESPN+

UMBC @ UMass Lowell, 1:00, ESPN+

Stony Brook @ William & Mary, 1:00, ESPN+

19 San Diego State @ New Mexico, 2:00, CBS - Spero Dedes, Bill Raftery

6 Kentucky @ Texas A&M, 2:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Jess Simms

Virginia @ Wake Forest, 2:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Kevin Brown, Debbie Antonelli

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 2:17 ET and with 13:48 to go in the 1st half.

Xavier @ Providence, 2:00, FS1 - Dave Sims, Dickey Simpkins

Bradley @ UIC, 2:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi.

Davidson @ George Washington, 2:00, Monu. - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Navy @ Lafayette, 2:00, LSN

Belmont @ Indiana State, 2:00, ESPN+

Kent State @ Central Michigan, 2:00, ESPN+

ETSU @ Furman, 2:00, ESPN+

Western Carolina @ Mercer, 2:00, ESPN+

Houston Christian @ A&M-Commerce, 2:00, ESPN+

NJIT @ Vermont, 2:00, ESPN+

9 Oklahoma @ 3 Kansas, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

UMass @ Rhode Island, 2:00, ESPN+

Radford @ Winthrop, 2:00, ESPN+

Longwood @ UNC Asheville, 2:00, ESPN+

USC Upstate @ Charleston S., 2:00, ESPN+

Oakland @ IUPUI, 2:00, ESPN+

LIU @ Sacred Heart, 2:00, NEC

Merrimack @ Le Moyne, 2:00, NEC

Hofstra @ Campbell, 2:00, FloHps

Florida State @ Notre Dame, 2:15, The CW - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Penn State @ 1 Purdue, 2:15, B1G - Dave Revsine, Robbie Hummel

Fordham @ St. Bonaventure, 2:30, USA - Mike Corey, John Giannini

20 Utah State @ UNLV, 3:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Boston College @ Clemson, 3:00, ACCN - Connor Onion, Josh Pastner

Seattle U @ UT Arlington, 3:00, ESPN+

North Dakota @ Kansas City, 3:00, SLN

Arkansas @ Florida, 4:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN JIP'ed at 4:44 ET and with 6:10 to go in the 1st half.

Kansas State @ Texas Tech, 4:00, ESPN2 - Pete Sousa, Chris Spatola

Loyola Chicago @ Saint Joseph's, 4:00, ESPNU - Dave Leno, Noah Savage

Cal State Fullerton @ CSUN, 4:00, Spec. SN

Incarnate Word @ Northwestern State, 4:00, ESPN+

Bowling Green @ Northern Illinois, 4:00, ESPN+

Lamar @ Nicholls, 4:00, ESPN+

South Alabama @ Marshall, 4:00, ESPN+

Appalachian State @ James Madison, 4:00, ESPN+

SE Missouri @ Tennessee Tech, 4:00, ESPN+

Army @ American, 4:00, ESPN+

18 BYU @ UCF, 4:00, ESPN+ - Drew Fellios, Mike O'Donnell

SMU @ East Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Binghamton @ Albany, 4:00, ESPN+

Fresno State @ Wyoming, 4:00, MWDN

Central Connecticut @ Saint Francis U, 4:00, NEC

UMES @ Howard, 4:00, HWD website

Grambling @ Bethune-Cookman, 4:00, YouTube

Southern @ Florida A&M, 4:00, FAMU website

Monmouth @ Charleston, 4:30, WCBD-DT2

Bellarmine @ Central Arkansas, 4:30, ESPN+

Lindenwood @ Tennessee Tech, 4:30, ESPN+

Little Rock @ UT Martin, 4:30, ESPN+

Western Illinois @ Eastern Illinois, 4:30, ESPN+

Georgia Tech @ 11 Duke, 5:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

Jacksonville State @ Western Kentucky, 5:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Chris Hassel, Tre Demps

CBSSN JIP'ed at 5:16 ET and with 15:35 to go in the 1st half.

SE Louisiana @ McNeese, 5:00, ESPN+

CSU Bakersfield @ UC Davis, 5:00, ESPN+

Austin Peay @ Lipscomb, 5:00, ESPN+

A&M-Commerce @ New Orleans, 5:00, ESPN+

Georgia Southern @ Georgia State, 5:00, ESPN+

Southern Miss @ Troy, 5:00, ESPN+

Boston U. @ Loyola [MD], 5:00, ESPN+

Holy Cross @ Lehigh, 5:00, ESPN+

Alcorn State @ Alabama State, 5:00, ALST website

2 Houston @ TCU, 6:00, ESPN - Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

Temple @ North Texas, 6:00, ESPN2/ESPNU - James Westling, Mark Adams

Originally scheduled for ESPNU only. ESPN2 JIP'ed at 6:24 ET and with 11:24 to go in the 1st half, ESPNU JIP'ed at 6:25 ET and with 11:23 to go in the 1st half.

LSU @ 16 Auburn, 6:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

8 Arizona @ Washington State, 6:00, P12N/AZ/WA - Greg Heister, Eldridge Recasner

George Mason @ Richmond, 6:00, MASN - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

VMI @ Samford, 6:00, Nexstar

25 Texas @ West Virginia, 6:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, Bryndon Manzer

Sam Houston @ Middle Tennessee, 6:00, ESPN+

UTEP @ Florida Intl., 6:00, ESPN+

Jackson State @ Alabama A&M, 6:00, AAMU website

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Texas Southern, 6:00, YouTube

Miss. Valley State @ Prairie View, 6:30, YouTube

Miami @ Virginia Tech, 7:00, ACCNX/ACCN(JIP) - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ACCN JIP'ed at 7:14 ET and with 17:07 to go in the 1st half.

UNC Greensboro @ Chattanooga, 7:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Dave Friedman, Dean Keener

CBSSN JIP'ed at 7:13 ET and with 18:29 to go in the 1st half.

Eastern Washington @ Idaho, 7:00, SWX NW

Weber State @ Portland State, 7:00, ESPN+

Bryant @ New Hampshire, 7:00, ESPN+

Missouri State @ Evansville, 7:00, ESPN+

Ball State @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+

Saint Mary's @ Santa Clara, 7:00, ESPN+

Drexel @ Elon, 7:00, FloHps

Utah Valley @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+

Cincinnati @ 14 Baylor, 8:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

JIP time unknown.

Drake @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN App/ESPN2(JIP) - Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 8:09 ET and with 17:23 to go in the 1st half.

Charlotte @ UTSA, 8:00, ESPNU - Lowell Galindo, Sean Harrington

St. Thomas @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, GEB Am.

California @ Oregon, 8:00, P12N/BA/OR - Ben Creighton, Matt Muehlebach

Tarleton State @ Grand Canyon, 8:00, KUTP

Abilene Christian @ Cal Baptist, 8:00, ESPN+

Northern Colorado @ Montana State, 8:00, ESPN+

North Dakota State @ Omaha, 8:00, SLN

Oklahoma State @ Iowa State, 8:15, ESPN+ - Matt Schumacker, Jon Crispin

Originally scheduled for ESPN2 and scheduled for 6:00 ET, moved due to weather and travel issues.

Eastern Kentucky @ North Alabama, 8:15, ESPN+

Alabama @ Mississippi State, 8:30, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Stephen F. Austin @ Southern Utah, 8:30, ESPN+

Pacific @ Loyola Marymount, 9:00, ESPN+

Idaho State @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+

Northern Arizona @ Montana, 9:00, ESPN+

San Jose State @ Air Force, 9:30, MWDN

USC @ Colorado, 10:00, ESPN2 - Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

Long Beach State @ UC Santa Barbara, 10:00, ESPNU - Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

UC San Diego @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+

Portland @ San Francisco, 10:00, ESPN+

Pepperdine @ San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jack Cronin, ?

UC Riverside @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

Sunday 1/14

Georgetown vs. 4 UConn (Hartford), 12:00, FOX - Alex Faust, Donny Marshall

Rutgers @ Michigan State, 12:00, B1G - Dave Revsine, LaPhonso Ellis, Andy Katz

UAB @ 24 Florida Atlantic, 12:00, ESPN+ - Frank Forte, Anne O'Neil

13 Memphis @ Wichita State, 1:00, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Tim Welsh

Cleveland State @ Green Bay, 1:00, ESPN+

Mount St. Mary's @ Iona, 1:00, ESPN+

Maryland @ 10 Illinois, 2:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel

Rider @ Marist, 2:00, ESPN+

Saint Peter's @ Manhattan, 2:00, ESPN+

Liberty @ Louisiana Tech, 3:00, ESPN2 - David Saltzman, John Williams

Tulane @ Tulsa, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Pooh Williamson, Michelle Montaine

Valparaiso @ Illinois State, 3:00, ESPN+

Delaware @ UNC Wilmington, 4:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Tarik Turner

Northern Iowa @ Murray State, 4:00, ESPN+

Utah @ Stanford, 5:00, P12N/Mt./BA - Ted Robinson, Casey Jacobsen

Washington @ UCLA, 7:00, P12N/WA/L.A. - Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean

Jan. 15-18

Monday 1/15 (Martin Luther King Jr. holiday)

Ohio State @ Michigan, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson

Fairfield @ Canisius, 12:00, ESPN+

Postponed from 1/14, 1:00 (winter storm)

Siena @ Niagara, 12:00, ESPN+

Postponed from 1/14, 12:00 (winter storm)

Stonehill @ Wagner, 1:00, NEC

George Mason @ George Washington, 2:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Jordan Cornette, AJ Ross

Brown @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+

Dartmouth @ Princeton, 2:00, ESPN+

Penn @ Cornell, 2:00, ESPN+

Villanova @ 17 Marquette, 2:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Bill Raftery

Houston Christian @ Northwestern State, 3:00, ESPN+

Miss. Valley State @ Texas Southern, 3:00, YouTube

La Salle @ Saint Joseph's, 4:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Chris Walker

Merrimack @ Central Connecticut, 4:00, NEC

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Prairie View, 4:30, YouTube

Iowa @ Minnesota, 6:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Stephen Bardo

Notre Dame @ Boston College, 7:00, ESPNU - Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

American @ Loyola [MD], 7:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

Morehouse @ Howard, 7:00, ESPN+

Columbia @ Yale, 7:00, ESPN+

Chicago State @ Stetson, 7:00, ESPN+

A&M-Corp. Christi @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+

Sacred Heart @ Le Moyne, 7:00, NEC

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Saint Francis U, 7:00, NEC

Va. U. of Lynchburg @ Norfolk State, 7:00, HBCU+

New Orleans @ Nicholls, 7:30, ESPN+

Southern @ Bethune-Cookman, 7:30, YouTube

Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State (Mobile), 7:30, ALST website

Lamar @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+

Grambling @ Florida A&M, 8:00, FAMU website

North Carolina A&T @ Hampton, 9:00, CBS SN - Fran Charles, Tarik Turner

Tuesday 1/16

*Florida @ 6 Tennessee, 5:00, ESPN2 - Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes

Time advanced from 7:00 and telecast moved from ESPN (expected severe weather and curfew). Marty Smith couldn't appear due to weather.

Samford @ Western Carolina, 6:00, CBS SN - Dave Friedman, Dean Keener

Butler @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaPhonso Ellis

*Syracuse @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander

Telecast moved from ESPN2 to replace FLA/TEN

Missouri @ Alabama, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang

Wake Forest @ NC State, 7:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

Missouri State @ Indiana State, 7:00, BS MW/BS SE

Richmond @ Duquesne, 7:00, SN PIT - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

2 Purdue @ Indiana, 7:00, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel, Caroline Pineda

19 TCU @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, King McClure

Ball State @ Eastern Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Bowling Green @ Miami [OH], 7:00, ESPN+

Buffalo @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+

Central Michigan @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPN+

Western Michigan @ Akron, 7:00, ESPN+

Saint Louis @ Dayton, 8:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Avery Johnson

9 Baylor @ Kansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Chris Spatola

Charlotte @ Rice, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jason Metko, Austyn Iven, Lauren Leal

Temple @ SMU, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Brian Burton, Breanne Sorensen

Kent State @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+

St. John's @ Seton Hall, 8:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

3 Kansas @ Oklahoma State, 9:00, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Jay Williams, Kris Budden

Georgia @ South Carolina, 9:00, ESPNU - Roy Philpott, Daymeon Fishback

11 Wisconsin @ Penn State, 9:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Myles Dread

Dread replaced Shon Morris (unknown)

Texas A&M @ Arkansas, 9:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Georgia Tech @ Clemson, 9:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

24 Iowa State @ 20 BYU, 9:00, ESPN+ - Shawn Kenney, Bryndon Manzer

Air Force @ Colorado State, 9:00, MWDN

UNLV @ Boise State, 10:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Dan Dickau

San Jose State @ Fresno State, 10:00, MWDN

16 Utah State @ New Mexico, 10:30, FS1 - Jordan Kent, Terrence Oglesby

Wednesday 1/17

Furman @ VMI, 6:00, ESPN+

Colgate @ Army, 6:00, ESPN+

Georgia State @ Appalachian State, 6:30, ESPN+

Mississippi State @ 8 Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

Virginia Tech @ Virginia, 7:00, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Seth Greenberg

18 Creighton @ 1 UConn, 7:00, FS1 - John Fanta, Bill Raftery

Fanta replaced Tim Brando (unknown)

Nebraska @ Rutgers, 7:00, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Jess Settles

22 Ole Miss @ LSU, 7:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Florida State @ Miami, 7:00, ACCN - Anish Shroff, Randolph Childress

UMass @ Loyola Chicago, 7:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Tre Demps

Rhode Island @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, ESPN+

Davidson @ Fordham, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch, Maria Trivilpiece

North Texas @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

High Point @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+

Longwood @ USC Upstate, 7:00, ESPN+

Gardner-Webb @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+

Lafayette @ Holy Cross, 7:00, ESPN+

Lehigh @ Navy, 7:00, ESPN+

Bucknell @ Boston U., 7:00, ESPN+

Chattanooga @ Mercer, 7:00, ESPN+

ETSU @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+

The Citadel @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+

Youngstown State @ Oakland, 7:00, ESPN+

Detroit Mercy @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+

IUPUI @ Pur. Fort Wayne, 7:00, ESPN+

UCF @ Texas, 8:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Adrian Branch

Drake @ Illinois State, 8:00, Marquee - Kurt Pegler, Kelly Burke, Genna Rose

Bradley @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warmann, Kevin Lehman

Valparaiso @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+

Murray State @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+

West Virginia @ 15 Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Tim Welsh

Tulane @ UAB, 8:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Mo Finley

UTSA @ Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN+

Arkansas State @ Southern Miss, 8:00, ESPN+

Louisiana @ Texas State, 8:00, ESPN+

25 Texas Tech @ 5 Houston, 9:00, ESPNU - Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

Providence @ DePaul, 9:00, FS1 - Chris Vosters, Nick Bahe

Northern Iowa @ Belmont, 9:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, BJ Taylor

Louisville @ 4 North Carolina, 9:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

13 Auburn @ Vanderbilt, 9:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Pat Bradley

Maryland @ Northwestern, 9:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

B1G JIP'ed at 9:44 ET and with 6:26 to go in the 1st half.

UCLA @ Arizona State, 9:00, P12N/L.A./AZ - Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean

USC @ 12 Arizona, 10:00, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Jay Bilas, Myron Medcalf

Nevada @ San Diego State, 11:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

Thursday 1/18

Vermont @ Binghamton, 6:00, ESPN+

Minnesota @ Michigan State, 6:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaPhonso Ellis

South Florida @ 10 Memphis, 7:00, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

Wichita State @ 23 Florida Atlantic, 7:00, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

UNC Asheville @ Winthrop, 7:00, ESPNU - Matt Schick, Paul Biancardi

Monmouth @ Drexel, 7:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, Tarik Turner

Stony Brook @ Delaware, 7:00, NBCS Phi.

Milwaukee @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, BS Ohio

Towson @ Charleston, 7:00, WCBD-DT2

Green Bay @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+

UT Martin @ Morehead State, 7:00, ESPN+

Florida Intl. @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+

UMass Lowell @ Albany, 7:00, ESPN+

Maine @ UMBC, 7:00, ESPN+

New Hampshire @ NJIT, 7:00, ESPN+

Kennesaw State @ North Florida, 7:00, ESPN+

Queens @ Jacksonville, 7:00, ESPN+

Marshall @ OId Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+

Coastal Carolina @ Georgia Southern, 7:00, ESPN+

Campbell @ William & Mary, 7:00, FloHps

Hampton @ Hofstra, 7:00, FloHps

UNC Wilmington @ Elon, 7:00, FloHps

Northeastern @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps

Seattle U @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:30, ESPN+

Oral Roberts @ North Dakota, 8:00, MidCo

St. Thomas @ South Dakota, 8:00, MidCo2

Denver @ North Dakota State, 8:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2

Troy @ South Alabama, 8:00, ESPN+

UL Monroe @ James Madison, 8:00, ESPN+

Abilene Christian @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+

UTRGV @ UT Arlington, 8:00, ESPN+

Sacramento State @ Northern Colorado, 8:00, ESPN+

Portland State @ Northern Arizona, 8:00, ESPN+

North Alabama @ Austin Peay, 8:00, ESPN+

Central Arkansas @ Lipscomb, 8:00, ESPN+

Omaha @ South Dakota State, 8:00, SLN

14 Illinois @ Michigan, 8:30, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Tennessee Tech @ Tennessee State, 8:30, ESPN+

Little Rock @ Southern Indiana, 8:30, ESPN+

SIU Edwardsville @ Lindenwood, 8:30, ESPN+

Utah Tech @ Southern Utah, 8:30, ESPN+

Oregon State @ Utah, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Dan Dickau

Middle Tennessee @ UTEP, 9:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Steve Wolf

Washington @ California, 9:00, P12N/WA/BA - JB Long, Don MacLean

Utah Valley @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP

Western Kentucky @ New Mexico State, 9:00, ESPN+

Eastern Washington @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+

Idaho @ Idaho State, 9:00, ESPN+

Hawaii @ Long Beach State, 10:00, Spec. SN

Gonzaga @ Pepperdine, 10:00, KHQ/Root+

Santa Clara @ Pacific, 10:00, ESPN+

UC Davis @ Cal State Fullerton, 10:00, ESPN+

UC Riverside @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+

UC San Diego @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+

UC Santa Barbara @ CSUN, 10:00, ESPN+

Oregon @ Colorado, 10:30, FS1 - Jenny Cavnar, Casey Jacobsen

Loyola Marymount @ San Francisco, 11:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Washington State @ Stanford, 11:00, P12N/WA/BA - Ted Robinson, Bill Walton

*Elevated when TGL was postponed: FLA/TENN from ESPN2, SYR/PITT from ESPNU

Jan. 19-21

Friday 1/19

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Stonehill, 5:00, CBS SN - Dave Popkin, Joe DeSantis, Paul Dottino

Georgetown @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Lisa Byington, Nick Bahe

Saint Louis @ VCU, 7:00, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Dalen Cuff

Akron @ Kent State, 7:00, ESPNU - Jordan Bernfield, Tim McCormick

Toledo @ Central Michigan, 7:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Tarik Turner

Quinnipiac @ Siena, 7:00, WNYA

Saint Peter's @ Fairfield, 7:00, ESPN+

Marist @ Mount St. Mary's, 7:00, ESPN+

Niagara @ Rider, 7:00, ESPN+

Canisius @ Iona, 7:00, ESPN+

Wagner @ Merrimack, 7:00, ESPN+

Le Moyne @ Central Connecticut, 7:00, ESPN+

LIU @ Saint Francis U, 7:00, ESPN+

East-West @ Chicago State, 8:00, YouTube

Indiana @ 11 Wisconsin, 8:30, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

UNLV @ Colorado State, 10:30, FS1 - Jenny Cavnar, Jess Settles

Saturday 1/20

17 Marquette vs. St. John's (MSG), 12:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Jim Jackson

18 Creighton @ Seton Hall, 12:00, FS1 - Dave Sims, Tarik Turner

9 Baylor @ Texas, 12:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Jess Simms

Miami @ Syracuse, 12:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Eric Devendorf

Devendorf replaced Cory Alexander (travel issue)

Louisville @ Wake Forest, 12:00, ESPNU - Anish Shroff, Josh Pastner

Virginia Tech @ NC State, 12:00, The CW - Evan Lepler, John Henson

Penn State @ Ohio State, 12:00, B1G - Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

George Washington @ UMass, 12:00, NESN

Robert Morris @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+

Rhode Island @ Dayton, 12:30, USA - Paul Burmeister, Tim McCormick

San Diego State @ Boise State, 1:00, CBS - Spero Dedes, Clark Kellogg

South Carolina @ Arkansas, 1:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Joe Kleine

The Citadel @ VMI, 1:00, ESPN+

Loyola Chicago @ Fordham, 1:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas, Maria Trivilpiece

15 Oklahoma @ Cincinnati, 1:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, Tim Welsh

New Hampshire @ UMBC, 1:00, ESPN+

Winthrop @ Gardner-Webb, 1:00, ESPN+

Omaha @ Kansas City, 1:00, SLN

Denver @ North Dakota, 1:00, SLN

Army @ Navy, 1:30, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, BJ Taylor

USC @ Arizona State, 2:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Casey Jacobsen

2 Purdue @ Iowa, 2:00, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

Alabama @ 6 Tennessee, 2:00, ESPN2 - Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes

24 Iowa State @ 19 TCU, 2:00, ESPNU - Ted Emrich, Chris Spatola

Emrich replaced Chuckie Kempf (unknown)

Belmont @ Bradley, 2:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi.

Bucknell @ Lafayette, 2:00, LSN

Loyola [MD] @ Holy Cross, 2:00, NBCS Bos.

Delaware @ Drexel, 2:00, NBCS Phi.

South Dakota State @ South Dakota, 2:00, MidCo

Oral Roberts @ North Dakota State, 2:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2

UCF @ 5 Houston, 2:00, ESPN+ - Pete Sousa, Adrian Branch

USC Upstate @ Radford, 2:00, ESPN+

St. Bonaventure @ George Mason, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

UMass Lowell @ Binghamton, 2:00, ESPN+

Maine @ NJIT, 2:00, ESPN+

Rice @ Temple, 2:00, ESPN+ - Harry Donahue, Marc Baum

Western Carolina @ Furman, 2:00, ESPN+

Boston U. @ Colgate, 2:00, ESPN+

Western Michigan @ Bowling Green, 2:00, ESPN+

Miami [OH] @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+

Illinois State @ Missouri State, 2:00, ESPN+

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Cleveland State, 2:00, ESPN+

Princeton @ Columbia, 2:00, ESPN+

Yale @ Dartmouth, 2:00, ESPN+

Cornell @ Brown, 2:00, ESPN+

William & Mary @ North Carolina A&T, 2:00, FloHps

Hampton @ Monmouth, 2:00, FloHps

4 North Carolina @ Boston College, 2:15, The CW

Northwestern @ Nebraska, 2:15, B1G - Cory Provus, Shon Morris

Duquesne @ Saint Joseph's, 2:30, USA - Mike Corey, John Giannini

Kennesaw State @ Jacksonville, 3:00, ESPN+

Tulsa @ SMU, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Brian Burton, Breanne Sorensen

East Carolina @ UAB, 3:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Presbyterian @ Longwood, 3:00, ESPN+

Georgia State @ Georgia Southern, 3:00, ESPN+

Troy @ Southern Miss, 3:00, ESPN+

Vanderbilt @ Mississippi State, 3:30, SECN - Richard Cross, Pat Bradley

Southern @ Grambling, 3:30, HBCU GO

UCLA @ 12 Arizona, 4:00, ESPN2 - Bob Wischusen, Sean Farnham

Texas A&M @ LSU, 4:00, ESPNU - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

DePaul @ Butler, 4:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, LaVall Jordan

Clemson @ Florida State, 4:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

New Mexico @ Air Force, 4:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Richmond @ Davidson, 4:00, BS South

Cal State Fullerton @ UC Santa Barbara, 4:00, Spec. SN

Campbell @ Towson, 4:00, Monu.

Sacramento State @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, ESPN+

3 Kansas @ West Virginia, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, King McClure

North Texas @ Charlotte, 4:00, ESPN+

UIC @ Valparaiso, 4:00, ESPN+

Eastern Michigan @ Ohio, 4:00, ESPN+

Morgan State @ Coppin State, 4:00, ESPN+

Youngstown State @ Detroit Mercy, 4:00, ESPN+

Wofford @ UNC Greensboro, 4:00, ESPN+

Louisiana @ South Alabama, 4:00, ESPN+

UT Arlington @ Abilene Christian, 4:00, ESPN+

Utah Tech @ Utah Valley, 4:00, ESPN+

Norfolk State @ Howard, 4:00, ESPN+

UMES @ Delaware State, 4:00, ESPN+

A&M-Commerce @ SE Louisiana, 4:30, ESPN+

Lamar @ Houston Christian, 4:30, ESPN+

Tennessee State @ Western Illinois, 4:30, ESPN+

Eastern Illinois @ Lindenwood, 4:30, ESPN+

Morehead State @ Southern Indiana, 4:30, ESPN+

Coastal Carolina @ Appalachian State, 4:30, ESPN+

Nicholls @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 4:30, ESPN+

SIU Edwardsville @ SE Missouri, 4:45, ESPN+

Washington State @ California, 5:00, P12N/WA/BA - Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean, Ashley Adamson

American @ Lehigh, 5:00, ESPN+

North Alabama @ Lipscomb, 5:00, ESPN+

Queens @ North Florida, 5:00, ESPN+

UC Irvine @ UC Davis, 5:00, ESPN+

Louisiana Tech @ Jacksonville State, 5:00, ESPN+

Arkansas State @ Texas State, 5:15, ESPN+

Central Arkansas @ Austin Peay, 5:15, ESPN+

20 BYU @ 25 Texas Tech, 6:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

Harvard @ Penn, 6:00, ESPNU - Robert Lee, Noah Savage

Georgia @ 8 Kentucky, 6:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Jon Sundvold

Virginia @ Georgia Tech, 6:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

Charleston @ UNC Wilmington, 6:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, Tre Demps

Evansville @ Drake, 6:00, MC22

McNeese @ Incarnate Word, 6:00, ESPN+

Mercer @ Samford, 6:00, ESPN+

Marshall @ James Madison, 6:00, ESPN+

Green Bay @ Northern Kentucky, 6:30, ESPN+

Prairie View @ Jackson State, 6:30, JSU website

Florida A&M @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30, UAPB website

Oregon State @ Colorado, 7:00, P12N/OR/Mt. - Jenny Cavnar, Matt Muehlebach

Milwaukee @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+

Sam Houston @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+

Hawaii @ UC San Diego, 7:00, ESPN+

Charleston S. @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+

Bryant @ Albany, 7:00, ESPN+

Oklahoma State @ Kansas State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Shawn Kenney, Bryndon Manzer

Stetson @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+

Bellarmine @ Eastern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+

UL Monroe @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+

Portland @ Santa Clara, 7:00, ESPN+

Northeastern @ Elon, 7:00, ESPN+

Bethune-Cookman @ Miss. Valley State, 7:00, YouTube - Lee Hall

Tarleton State @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+

Nevada @ Wyoming, 7:30, MWDN - Chris Sylvester, Steve Gosar

1 UConn vs. Villanova (WFC), 8:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Jim Spanarkel

Florida @ Missouri, 8:00, ESPNU - Kevin Fitzgerald, Daymeon Fishback

Southern Illinois @ Northern Iowa, 8:00, CBS SN - Chris Hassel, Mike O'Donnell

Pittsburgh @ 7 Duke, 8:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

Portland State @ Northern Colorado, 8:00, ESPN+

Eastern Washington @ Idaho State, 8:00, ESPN+

CSUN @ UC Riverside, 8:00, ESPN+

Southern Utah @ Cal Baptist, 8:00, ESPN+

22 Ole Miss @ 13 Auburn, 8:30, SECN - Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

Washington @ Stanford, 9:00, P12N/WA/BA - Ted Robinson, Mike Montgomery

Fresno State @ 16 Utah State, 9:00, KMYU

Middle Tennessee @ New Mexico State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

Western Kentucky @ UTEP, 9:00, ESPN+

Idaho @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+

Montana @ Montana State, 9:00, ESPN+

Saint Mary's @ San Francisco, 10:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Dan Dickau, Darren Collison

Gonzaga @ San Diego, 10:00, KHQ/Root

Grand Canyon @ Seattle U, 10:00, ESPN+

Cal Poly @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+

Loyola Marymount @ Pepperdine, 10:00, ESPN+

Sunday 1/21

Michigan State @ Maryland, 12:00, CBS - Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

10 Memphis @ Tulane, 1:00, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

Rutgers @ 14 Illinois, 1:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

Wagner @ Sacred Heart, 2:00, ESPN+

Canisius @ Saint Peter's, 2:00, ESPN+

Niagara @ Mount St. Mary's, 2:00, ESPN+

Fairfield @ Manhattan, 2:00, ESPN+

Iona @ Quinnipiac, 2:00, ESPN+

Siena @ Marist, 2:00, ESPN+

Wichita State @ South Florida, 2:00, ESPN+

Saint Francis U @ Le Moyne, 2:00, NEC

Stonehill @ Merrimack, 2:00, NEC

Oregon @ Utah, 3:00, ESPN - Beth Mowins, Debbie Antonelli

Chattanooga @ ETSU, 3:00, ESPNU - Brock Bowling, Dean Keener

23 Florida Atlantic @ UTSA, 3:00, ESPN+ - Karl Schoening, Davin Brown

Indiana State @ Murray State, 5:00, ESPN2 - Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

St. Xavier @ Chicago State, 5:00, YouTube

Central Connecticut @ LIU, 7:00, SNY

Jan. 22-25

Monday 1/22

Wake Forest @ 3 North Carolina, 7:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander, Angel Gray

McNeese @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 7:00, ESPNU - David Saltzman, Ben Braun

Lehigh @ Colgate, 7:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Steve Wolf

Northwestern State @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+

Nicholls @ Incarnate Word, 7:30, ESPN+

Queens [NY] @ UMES, 8:00, DSN

New Orleans @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+

A&M-Commerce @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+

Bethune-Cookman @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30, UAPB website

Florida A&M @ Miss. Valley State, 8:30, YouTube - Lee Hall

Prairie View @ Alcorn State, 8:30, YouTube

Cincinnati @ 7 Kansas, 9:00, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Jay Bilas, Kris Budden

Texas Southern @ Jackson State, 9:00, ESPNU - Robert Ford, John Williams

Hofstra @ Stony Brook, 9:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Tarik Turner

Idaho State @ Montana State, 9:00, ESPN+

Weber State @ Montana, 9:00, ESPN+

Tuesday 1/23

Butler @ Georgetown, 6:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Jim Spanarkel

16 Dayton @ La Salle, 6:30, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Rich Tarr, Bron Holland

Texas @ 11 Oklahoma, 7:00, ESPN - Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

Florida State @ Syracuse, 7:00, ESPN2 - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

Pittsburgh @ Georgia Tech, 7:00, ESPNU - Anish Shroff, David Padgett

13 Wisconsin @ Minnesota, 7:00, B1G - Cory Provus, Shon Morris

6 Kentucky @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang

12 Duke @ Louisville, 7:00, ACCN - Rece Davis, Jon Crispin

Loyola Chicago @ VCU, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Chris Walker

Saint Joseph's @ UMass, 7:00, NESN - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Ohio State @ Nebraska, 7:00, Peacock - Jac Collinsworth, Stephen Bardo

West Virginia @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Pete Sousa, BJ Taylor

St. Bonaventure @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

UAB @ Charlotte, 7:00, ESPN+

Ball State @ Buffalo, 7:00, ESPN+

Eastern Michigan @ Western Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Kent State @ Bowling Green, 7:00, ESPN+

Miami [OH] @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Ohio @ Akron, 7:00, ESPN+

Wells @ Cornell, 7:00, ESPN+

Evansville @ Northern Iowa, 8:00, PSN - Eric Braley, Matt Schneiderman

Belmont @ Illinois State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Telly Hughes, Kevin Lehman

Toledo @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+

Xavier @ 17 Creighton, 8:30, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe

TCU @ Oklahoma State, 9:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Missouri @ Texas A&M, 9:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jimmy Dykes

Boston College @ Virginia Tech, 9:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Jim Boeheim

Wyoming @ San Diego State, 9:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Dan Dickau, Darren Collison

Michigan @ 2 Purdue, 9:00, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel

4 Houston @ 21 BYU, 9:00, ESPN+ - Roxy Bernstein, Chris Spatola

San Diego @ Portland, 9:00, ESPN+

Postponed from 1/18, 10:00 (winter storm)

Boise State @ Fresno State, 10:30, FS1 - Dan Hellie, Casey Jacobsen

Air Force @ UNLV, 11:00, CBS SN - Jordan Kent, Pete Gillen

Wednesday 1/24

ETSU @ VMI, 6:00, ESPN+

Providence @ Seton Hall, 6:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Sarah Kustok

LSU @ Georgia, 6:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Carolyn Peck

Radford @ UNC Asheville, 6:30, ESPN+

Miami @ Notre Dame, 7:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Maryland @ Iowa, 7:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

NC State @ Virginia, 7:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

Murray State @ Bradley, 7:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, Tre Demps

Davidson @ Saint Louis, 7:00, BS MW

George Washington @ Richmond, 7:00, NBCSports.com - Ahmed Fareed, Matt McCall

Fordham @ Rhode Island, 7:00, ESPN+

Central Arkansas @ Queens, 7:00, ESPN+

North Alabama @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+

South Florida @ Temple, 7:00, ESPN+ - Harry Donahue, Marc Jackson

Winthrop @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+

Gardner-Webb @ Longwood, 7:00, ESPN+

High Point @ USC Upstate, 7:00, ESPN+

Mercer @ The Citadel, 7:00, ESPN+

Chattanooga @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+

UNC Greensboro @ Western Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+

Navy @ Bucknell, 7:00, ESPN+

Army @ Boston U., 7:00, ESPN+

Holy Cross @ Lafayette, 7:00, ESPN+

Lafayette @ Loyola [MD], 7:00, ESPN+

Georgia State @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+

James Madison @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+

Southern Miss @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+

Texas State @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+

8 Auburn @ Alabama, 7:30, ESPN - Karl Ravech, Jay Williams

Jacksonville State @ Middle Tennessee, 7:30, ESPN+

East Carolina @ Wichita State, 7:30, ESPN+ - Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

22 Florida Atlantic @ Rice, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Austyn Iven, Chancellor Johnson

Tulane @ UTSA, 8:00, ESPN+

Indiana State @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+

Drake @ Missouri State, 8:00, ESPN+

Valparaiso @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mike Trude, Kelly Burke

Villanova vs. St. John's (MSG), 8:30, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Bill Raftery

Mississippi State @ Florida, 8:30, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Kansas State @ 23 Iowa State, 9:00, ESPN2 - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

Arkansas @ Ole Miss, 9:00, ESPNU - Kevin Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dykes

10 Illinois @ Northwestern, 9:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Robbie Hummel

14 Marquette @ DePaul, 9:00, CBS SN - Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas

Utah @ Washington State, 10:00, P12N/Mt./WA - Ted Robinson, Eldridge Recasner

24 Colorado State @ Nevada, 10:30, FS1 - John Ramey, Terrence Oglesby

Colorado @ Washington, 11:00, ESPNU - Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

25 New Mexico @ San Jose State, 11:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Mike O'Donnell

Thursday 1/25

Central Conn. @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 5:00, ESPNU - Derek Jones, Noah Savage

Elon @ Campbell, 5:00, CBS SN - John Fanta, John Giannini

Albany @ Maine, 6:00, ESPN+

Monmouth @ Stony Brook, 6:30, SNY

Vermont @ UMass Lowell, 6:30, ESPN+

North Florida @ Bellarmine, 6:30, ESPN+

SMU @ North Texas, 7:00, ESPN2 - Ted Emrich, Mark Adams

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPNU - Jordan Bernfield, David Padgett

Kansas City @ South Dakota State, 7:00, CBS SN - Alex Heinert, Shon Morris

UNC Wilmington @ Northeastern, 7:00, NESN

Drexel @ Towson, 7:00, WBAL-DT2

North Carolina A&T @ Delaware, 7:00, DSN

Oakland @ Green Bay, 7:00, ESPN+

Detroit Mercy @ Milwaukee, 7:00, ESPN+

Wright State @ Cleveland State, 7:00, ESPN+

Rider @ Saint Peter's, 7:00, ESPN+

Youngstown State @ IUPUI, 7:00, ESPN+

UTEP @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, ESPN+

Bryant @ NJIT, 7:00, ESPN+

Binghamton @ New Hampshire, 7:00, ESPN+

Austin Peay @ Stetson, 7:00, ESPN+

Lipscomb @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+

Jacksonville @ Eastern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+

Merrimack @ Wagner, 7:00, NEC

Sacred Heart @ Saint Francis U, 7:00, NEC

Stonehill @ LIU, 7:00, NEC

Charleston @ Hampton, 7:00, FloHps

William & Mary @ Hofstra, 7:00, FloHps

Mount St. Mary's @ Quinnipiac, 7:30, ESPN+

Lindenwood @ Little Rock, 7:30, ESPN+

Southern Utah @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+

Utah Tech @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+

Florida Intl. @ Western Kentucky, 8:00, ESPN+

North Dakota State @ St. Thomas, 8:00, SLN

Omaha @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, SLN

SE Missouri @ UT Martin, 8:30, ESPN+

Tennessee Tech @ Eastern Illinois, 8:30, ESPN+

South Alabama @ UL Monroe, 8:30, ESPN+

San Francisco @ Gonzaga, 9:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 9:19 ET and with 15:06 to go in the 1st half.

Western Illinois @ Southern Indiana, 9:00, ESPNU - Robert Ford, Richie Schueler

New Mexico State @ Sam Houston, 9:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Steve Wolf

Arizona State @ Oregon, 9:00, P12N/AZ/OR - JB Long, Don MacLean

South Dakota @ Denver, 9:00, Altitude

Montana State @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+

Northern Arizona @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+

Northern Colorado @ Eastern Washington, 9:00, ESPN+

Montana @ Portland State, 10:00, ESPN+

CSU Bakersfield @ CSUN, 10:00, ESPN+

Cal State Fullerton @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+

UC Irvine @ Long Beach State, 10:00, ESPN+

UC Riverside @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+

Pepperdine @ Santa Clara, 10:00, ESPN+

Portland @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, ESPN+

Pacific @ Saint Mary's, 11:00, CBS SN - Jordan Kent, Bob Wenzel

9 Arizona @ Oregon State, 11:00, P12N/AZ/OR - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

UC Santa Barbara @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

Jan. 26-28

Friday 1/26

Arkansas State @ Louisiana, 5:00, ESPN+

Postponed from 1/25 (power failure)

Ohio @ Kent State, 6:30, CBS SN - Fran Charles, Jordan Cornette

Marist @ Niagara, 7:00, ESPNU - Robert Lee, Tim Welsh

Iona @ Siena, 7:00, WMYA

Manhattan @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN+

Michigan State @ 13 Wisconsin, 8:00, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, LaPhonso Ellis

Saint Joseph's @ Saint Bonaventure, 8:30, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Noah Savage

Utah Valley @ Seattle, 9:00, ESPNU - Steve Quis, Corey Williams

Stanford @ California, 10:00, FS1 - David Gascon, Casey Jacobsen

Saturday 1/27

Kansas State @ 4 Houston, 12:00, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

Game concluded on ESPNU.

Georgia @ Florida, 12:00, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

Boston College @ Notre Dame, 12:00, ESPNU - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

Virginia @ Louisville, 12:00, The CW - Ryan Burr, Brian Oliver

Nebraska @ Maryland, 12:00, B1G - Wayne Randazzo, Brian Butch

Lehigh @ Holy Cross, 12:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

William & Mary @ Northeastern, 12:00, NESN

Albany @ New Hampshire, 12:00, ESPN+

Georgetown @ Providence, 12:30, FOX - Kevin Kugler, Jim Jackson

Fordham @ Duquesne, 12:30, USA - Mike Corey, Tim McCormick

Seton Hall @ 14 Marquette, 1:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Kim Adams

Missouri @ South Carolina, 1:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Akron @ Miami [OH], 1:00, ESPN+

Central Michigan @ Western Michigan, 1:00, ESPN+

Detroit Mercy @ Green Bay, 1:00, ESPN+

Loyola [MD] @ Navy, 1:00, ESPN+

Bucknell @ Army, 1:00, ESPN+

Wagner @ Central Connecticut, 1:00, ESPN+

7 Kansas @ 23 Iowa State, 1:30, CBS - Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery, Jay Wright

3 North Carolina @ Florida State, 2:00, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Debbie Antonelli

Texas @ 21 BYU, 2:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - John Schriffen, Chris Spatola

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 2:29 ET.

Towson @ Delaware, 2:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Dave Ryan, Tarik Turner

CBSSN JIP'ed at 2:08 ET.

Southern Illinois @ Murray State, 2:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi. - Tom Ackerman, Adam Emmenecker

Boston U. @ Lafayette, 2:00, LSN

The Citadel @ Chattanooga, 2:00, ESPN+

Nicholls @ A&M-Commerce, 2:00, ESPN+

Illinois State @ Evansville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rich Johnston

Brown @ Dartmouth, 2:00, ESPN+

Penn @ Columbia, 2:00, ESPN+

Princeton @ Cornell, 2:00, ESPN+

Yale @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+

Bowling Green @ Toledo, 2:00, ESPN+

Northern Illinois @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+

20 Texas Tech @ 11 Oklahoma, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, King McClure

Lipscomb @ Stetson, 2:00, ESPN+

Binghamton vs. Maine (Bangor), 2:00, ESPN+

West Virginia @ Oklahoma State, 2:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Bryndon Manzer

Georgia State @ Coastal Carolina, 2:00, ESPN+

Sacred Heart @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 2:00, NEC

LIU @ Le Moyne, 2:00, NEC

Charleston @ Campbell, 2:00, FloHps

Elon @ Hampton, 2:00, FloHps

Hofstra @ Monmouth, 2:00, FloHps

North Carolina A&T @ Drexel, 2:00, FloHps

Pittsburgh @ Miami, 2:15, The CW - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Indiana @ 10 Illinois, 3:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Robbie Hummel

Villanova @ Butler, 3:00, FS1 - Jason Ross Jr., Dickey Simpkins

Cal Baptist @ Stephen F. Austin, 3:00, YUR CA/YUR AZ/SCHN

Grand Canyon @ UT Arlington, 3:00, ESPN+

New Mexico State @ Louisiana Tech, 3:00, ESPN+

Western Illinois @ Morehead State, 3:00, ESPN+

8 Auburn @ Mississippi State, 3:30, SECN - Richard Cross, Pat Bradley

Alabama A&M @ Texas Southern, 3:30, HBCU GO

Arkansas State @ UL Monroe, 3:30, ESPN+

Buffalo @ Eastern Michigan, 3:30, ESPN+

Clemson @ 12 Duke, 4:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander, Myron Medcalf

ESPN JIP'ed at 4:20 ET and with 15:40 to go in the 1st half.

TCU @ 15 Baylor, 4:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Sean Farnham

Charlotte @ Tulane, 4:00, ESPNU - Derek Jones, John Williams

UNC Wilmington @ Stony Brook, 4:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Brenden Glasheen, John Giannini

CBSSN JIP'ed at 4:16 ET.

Omaha @ Denver, 4:00, Altitude

Rhode Island @ George Mason, 4:00, MASN - Bill Rohland, John Feinstein

Long Beach State @ UC Riverside, 4:00, Spec. SN

Utah State @ Boise State, 4:00, KTVB-DT2

NC Central @ UMES, 4:00, DSN

Merrimack @ Saint Francis U, 4:00, ESPN+

Missouri State @ Valparaiso, 4:00, ESPN+ - Todd Ickow, Jamie Stengel

Oakland @ Milwaukee, 4:00, ESPN+

A&M-Corpus Christi @ Northwestern State, 4:00, ESPN+

Samford @ ETSU, 4:00, ESPN+

Colgate @ American, 4:00, ESPN+

SE Missouri @ Little Rock, 4:00, ESPN+

USC Upstate @ Gardner-Webb, 4:00, ESPN+

Northern Arizona @ Eastern Washington, 4:00, ESPN+

High Point @ Winthrop, 4:00, ESPN+

Jacksonville @ Bellarmine, 4:00, ESPN+

Kennesaw State @ Central Arkansas, 4:00, ESPN+

North Florida @ Eastern Kentucky, 4:00, ESPN+

Vermont @ Bryant, 4:00, ESPN+

UTSA @ South Florida, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

Southern Miss @ Marshall, 4:00, ESPN+

Southern Utah @ Abilene Christian, 4:00, ESPN+

24 Colorado State @ Wyoming, 4:00, MWDN - Jacob Tobey, Steve Gosar

Jackson State @ Bethune-Cookman, 4:00, YouTube

Alcorn State @ Florida A&M, 4:00, YouTube

South Carolina State @ Delaware State, 4:00, YouTube

Coppin State @ Norfolk State, 4:00, HBCU+

Tennessee State @ Eastern Illinois, 4:30, ESPN+

Tennessee Tech @ SIU Edwardsville, 4:30, ESPN+

Lindenwood @ UT Martin, 4:30, ESPN+

Presbyterian @ Radford, 4:30, ESPN+

Howard @ Morgan State, 4:30, MORG website - Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

Colorado @ Washington State, 5:00, P12N/Mt./WA - Greg Heister, Eldridge Recasner

Iowa @ Michigan, 5:00, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Dave Sims, Nick Bahe

FS1 JIP'ed at 5:42 ET and 5:38 to go in the 1st half.

Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech, 5:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

Northern Colorado @ Idaho, 5:00, ESPN+

Liberty @ Jacksonville State, 5:00, ESPN+

UC San Diego @ UC Davis, 5:00, ESPN+

VMI @ Western Carolina, 5:00, ESPN+

New Orleans @ McNeese, 5:00, ESPN+

UIC @ Belmont, 5:00, ESPN+

Rider @ Mount St. Mary's, 5:00, ESPN+

South Alabama @ Troy, 5:00, ESPN+

Utah Tech @ Tarleton State, 5:00, ESPN+

9 Arizona @ Oregon, 5:30, FOX - Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen

UTEP @ Sam Houston, 5:30, ESPN+

UNC Asheville @ Charleston S., 5:30, ESPN+

*6 Kentucky @ Arkansas, 6:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Jess Sims

ESPN JIP'ed at 6:31 ET and with 11:14 to go in the 1st half.

James Madison @ Appalachian State, 6:00, ESPN+/ESPNews(JIP)/ESPN2(JIP) - Connor Onion, David Padgett

Game began on ESPN+ only. ESPNews JIP'ed at 6:30 ET. ESPN2 JIP'ed at 7:18 ET and with 14:51 to go in the 2nd half.

Bradley @ Indiana State, 6:00, ESPN+/ESPNU(JIP) - Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

ESPNU JIP'ed at 6:14 ET and with 14:08 to go in the 1st half.

16 Dayton @ Richmond, 6:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Tom McCarthy, Chris Walker, Roy Hibbert

CBSSN JIP'ed at 6:15 ET and with 17:08 to go in the 1st half.

5 Tennessee @ Vanderbilt, 6:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Furman @ Wofford, 6:00, ESPN+

Houston Christian @ Incarnate Word, 6:00, ESPN+

Northern Iowa @ Drake, 6:00, ESPN+ - BJ Schaben, Paul Doerrfield

Florida Intl. @ Middle Tennessee, 6:00, ESPN+

Minnesota @ Penn State, 6:30, B1G - Mike Hall, Dane Fife

Alabama State @ Prairie View, 6:30, YouTube

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Southern, 6:30, SOU website

DePaul @ 17 Creighton, 7:00, FS1 - Lane Grindle, Jess Settles

NC State @ Syracuse, 7:00, ACCNX/ACCN(JIP) - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ACCN JIP'ed at 7:11 ET.

Arizona State @ Oregon State, 7:00, P12N/AZ/OR - JB Long, Don MacLean

SE Louisiana @ Lamar, 7:00, ESPN+

Georgia Southern @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+

Mercer @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+

NJIT @ UMBC, 7:00, ESPN+

Queens @ North Alabama, 7:00, ESPN+

Austin Peay @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+

UCF @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, BJ Taylor

Montana State @ Portland State, 7:00, ESPN+

LSU @ Alabama, 8:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN JIP'ed at 8:21 ET and with 15:49 to go in the 1st half.

UCLA @ USC, 8:00, ESPN App/ESPN2(JIP) - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 8:17 ET and with 14:44 to go in the 1st half.

Tulsa @ Rice, 8:00, ESPN App/ESPNU(JIP) - Ted Emrich, Sean Harrington

ESPNU JIP'ed at 8:14 ET and with 15:49 to go in the 1st half.

VCU @ Davidson, 8:00, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Chris Lewis, Josh Pastner

UMass @ Saint Louis, 8:00, BS MW - Scott Warmann, Scott Highmark

South Dakota State @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, KGEB

San Francisco @ Portland, 8:00, ESPN+

South Dakota @ Kansas City, 8:00, SLN

North Dakota @ St. Thomas, 8:00, SLN

Ohio State @ Northwestern, 8:30, B1G - Dave Revsine, Shon Morris

Ole Miss @ Texas A&M, 8:30, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Daymeon Fishback

Miss. Valley State @ Grambling, 8:30, HBCU+

UNLV @ San Jose State, 9:00, FS1 - Greg Mescall, Dave Miller

CSU Bakersfield @ Cal State Fullerton, 9:00, ESPN+

Montana @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+

Idaho State @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+

Utah @ Washington, 10:00, ESPN2 - Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

Loyola Marymount @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, ESPNU - Dave Flemming, Ben Braun

Gonzaga @ Pacific, 10:00, KAYU/Root NW

San Diego @ Pepperdine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein, analyst TBD

CSUN @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+

Cal Poly @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

Sunday 1/28

Xavier vs. 1 UConn (Hartford), 12:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Tarik Turner

2 Purdue @ Rutgers, 1:00, FOX - Tim Brando, LaPhonso Ellis

Wright State @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+

North Texas @ 22 Florida Atlantic, 1:00, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Mark Wise

Robert Morris @ Cleveland State, 1:00, BS GL

Marist @ Canisius, 1:00, ESPN+

Texas State @ Louisiana, 1:00, ESPN+

Northern Kentucky @ Youngstown State, 1:30, ESPN+

Saint Peter's @ Siena, 2:00, WMYA

Quinnipiac @ Fairfield, 2:00, ESPN+

Manhattan @ Niagara, 2:00, ESPN+

Arkansas State @ UL Monroe, 2:00, ESPN+

SMU @ Wichita State, 3:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Jordan Bernfield, Mark Adams

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 3:16 ET and with 15:23 to go in the 1st half.

19 Memphis @ UAB, 5:00, ESPN - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

Temple @ East Carolina, 5:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Dave Leno, Noah Savage

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 5:14 ET and with 18:28 to go in the 1st half.

Nevada @ 25 New Mexico, 10:00, FS1 - Jenny Cavnar, Matt Muehlebach

*College GameDay site

Jan. 29-31

Monday 1/29

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Grambling, 6:30, HBCU+

7 Duke @ Virginia Tech, 7:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander, Angel Gray

Boston U. @ Holy Cross, 7:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Leah Secondo

Howard @ Coppin State, 7:30, ESPN+

Morgan State @ Norfolk State, 7:30, HBCU+

North Carolina Central @ Delaware State, 7:30, YouTube

South Carolina State @ UMES, 8:00, DSN

A&M-Corpus Christi @ A&M-Commerce, 8:00, ESPN+

New Orleans @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+

Northwestern State @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+

SE Louisiana @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+

Jackson State @ Florida A&M, 8:00, FAMU website

Miss. Valley State @ Southern, 8:30, SOU website

Alabama State @ Texas Southern, 8:30, YouTube

Alabama A&M @ Prairie View, 9:00, YouTube

4 Houston @ Texas, 9:00, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Kris Budden

Alcorn State @ Bethune Cookman, 9:00, ESPN2 - Derek Jones, John Williams

Tuesday 1/30

South Carolina @ 5 Tennessee, 6:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw, Alyssa Lang

*3 North Carolina @ Georgia Tech, 7:00, ESPN - Rece Davis, Jay Williams

*15 Texas Tech @ 25 TCU, 7:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

9 Marquette @ Villanova, 7:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Bill Raftery

Iowa @ Indiana, 7:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Brian Butch

Syracuse @ Boston College, 7:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

VCU @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Chris Walker

George Washington @ 21 Dayton, 7:00, SpecNws1 OH - Dwight Burgess, Tony White

14 Illinois @ Ohio State, 7:00, Peacock - Jac Collinsworth, Stephen Bardo

Miami [OH] @ Kent State, 7:00, ESPN+

Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Western Michigan @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+

Akron @ Eastern Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Bowling Green @ Ball State, 7:00, ESPN+

Buffalo @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPN+

Saint Louis @ Loyola Chicago, 8:00, BS MW/NBCS Chi.+

23 Oklahoma @ Kansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, King McClure

Illinois State @ Murray State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Tom Ackerman, Kevin Lehman

Mississippi State @ Ole Miss, 8:30, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

SE Missouri @ Lindenwood, 8:30, ESPN+

Oklahoma State @ 8 Kansas, 9:00, ESPNU/ESPN(JIP) - Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN JIP'ed at 9:25 ET and with 12:06 to go in the 1st half.

Miami @ NC State, 9:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Kevin Brown, Debbie Antonelli

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 9:19 ET and with 14:23 to go in the 1st half

Seton Hall @ DePaul, 9:00, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Matt Schumacker, LaVall Jordan

FS1 JIP'ed at 9:14 ET and with 15:59 to go in the 1st half.

Louisville @ Clemson, 9:00, ACCNX/ACCN(JIP) - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

ACCN JIP'ed at 9:09 ET and with 17:27 to go in the 1st half.

San Diego State @ Colorado State, 9:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Wyoming @ Air Force, 9:00, Altitude

San Jose State @ 17 Utah State, 9:00, KMYU

Michigan @ Michigan State, 9:00, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel

Loyola Marymount @ Gonzaga, 11:00, ESPN - Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Fresno State @ UNLV, 11:00, FS1 - Jordan Kent, Dan Dickau

Wednesday 1/31

UNC Greensboro @ VMI, 6:00, ESPN+

St. John's @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Connor Onion, LaPhonso Ellis

Northwestern @ 2 Purdue, 6:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

24 Alabama @ Georgia, 6:30, SECN - Eric Frede, Pat Bradley

Notre Dame @ Virginia, 7:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Wichita State @ Tulsa, 7:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

Wake Forest @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

Chicago State @ Duquesne, 7:00, SN PIT - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

American @ Lafayette, 7:00, LSN

Richmond @ Fordham, 7:00, SNY - Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch

Army @ Colgate, 7:00, ESPN+

Navy @ Bucknell, 7:00, ESPN+

Chattanooga @ Western Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+

ETSU @ Mercer, 7:00, ESPN+

Furman @ The Citadel, 7:00, ESPN+

South Florida @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Austin Peay @ Jacksonville, 7:00, ESPN+

La Salle @ Rhode Island, 7:00, ESPN+

George Mason @ Saint Joseph's, 7:00, ESPN+

18 Baylor @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Drew Fellios, BJ Taylor

Cincinnati @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, Tim Welsh

Lipscomb @ North Florida, 7:00, ESPN+

UNC Asheville @ Gardner-Webb, 7:00, ESPN+

USC Upstate @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+

Charleston S. @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+

Indiana State @ Belmont, 7:30, ESPN+ - Tom Ackerman, Dan Muller

Wofford @ Samford, 7:30, ESPN+

Florida @ 10 Kentucky, 8:00, ESPN - Karl Ravech, Jay Bilas, Marty Smith

Northern Iowa @ Bradley, 8:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Tre Demps

Valparaiso @ Drake, 8:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Missouri State @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+

Incarnate Word @ A&M-Commerce, 8:00, ESPN+

UIC @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rick Johnston

Rice @ Memphis, 8:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright, Morgan Uber

UL Monroe @ Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+

Providence @ 1 UConn, 8:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Donny Marshall

Penn State @ Rutgers, 8:30, FoxSports.com/B1G(JIP) - Jason Horowitz, Shon Morris

BTN JIP'ed at 9:02 ET and with 11:22 to go in the 1st half.

Arkansas @ Missouri, 8:30, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Southern Miss @ Arkansas State, 8:30, ESPN+

Vanderbilt @ 16 Auburn, 9:00, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

UAB @ North Texas, 9:00, ESPNU - Pete Sousa, Tom Crean

Boise State @ 19 New Mexico, 10:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Derek Clark, Jess Settles

FS1 JIP'ed at 11:17 ET and with 5:30 to go in the 1st half.

Santa Clara @ Saint Mary's, 11:00, ESPNews/ESPNU(JIP) - Dave Feldman, Dan Dickau

ESPNU JIP'ed at 11:38 ET and with 7:41 to go in the 1st half.

*Elevated when TGL Golf was postponed; UNC/GT was to be on ESPN2, TXT/TCU was to be on ESPNU