2022-23 College Basketball Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2022-23 Division I men's college basketball season began with practices in early October and with regular season games in November. The national championship game is scheduled for April 3, 2023 in Houston and will be shown on CBS.

There are numerous changes, as always, in the offseason.

  • For the first time since 2016-17, Division I teams are playing independent schedules: Chicago State (which left the WAC and had a deal to join the MEAC fall through) and Hartford (which is transitioning to Division III).
  • Five new teams are in Division I: Lindenwood, Stonehill, Texas A&M-Commerce, Queens (NC), and Southern Indiana.
  • Two schools have changed their names: Utah Tech from Dixie State and Houston Christian from Houston Baptist.
  • Among the conference changes: Belmont, Murray State, and UIC to the Missouri Valley; Loyola Chicago to the Atlantic 10; James Madison, Marshall, Old Dominion, and Southern Miss to the Sun Belt; Lamar returns to the Southland.

One final note: After two seasons of chaos caused by the COVID-19 pandemic, this schedule of games and telecasts is subject to change.

Week 1

Baylor and Kansas had the same number of points in the AP preseason poll and therefore share a ranking.

Nov. 7-9

Monday 11/7

Mississippi Valley State @ 5 Baylor, 12:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, King McClure

Brescia @ Middle Tennessee, 12:00, MT Twitter Account - Jake Rose, Daron Park

Kansas Christian @ Prairie View A&M, 1:00, PVAM website - No commentary

Pacific @ Stanford, 2:00, P12N/BA - Scott Walker, Mike Montgomery

Valley Forge @ James Madison, 4:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, David Taylor, Corey Spector

Johnson & Wales @ UNCG, 5:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky

Defiance @ Oakland, 5:00, ESPN+ - Neal Ruhl, Tom Wilson

Fisher @ UMass Lowell, 6:00, ESPN3 - Steve Goldberg, Jim Borodawka

Coppin State @ Charlotte, 6:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Reggie Walker

MSOE @ Milwaukee, 6:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

Howard @ 4 Kentucky, 6:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

Purdue-Fort Wayne @ 22 Michigan, 6:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

*New Orleans @ Butler, 6:30, FS1 - Bob Brainerd, Kim Adams

*La Salle @ 16 Villanova, 6:30, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Jim Spanarkel

Warren Wilson @ Appalachian State, 6:30, ESPN+ - Dave Thomas, John Reisterer

Ohio @ Belmont, 6:30, ESPN+ - Steve Layman, Greg Sage, Emily Proud

*Merrimack @ St. John's, 6:45, FS1 - Pat O'Keefe, Tarik Turner

Bethune-Cookman @ Iowa, 7:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Robbie Hummel

Jacksonville @ 7 Duke, 7:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

Tarleton State @ Arizona State, 7:00, P12N AZ - Daron Sutton, Matt Muehlebach

Stetson @ Florida State, 7:00, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, Terrence Oglesby

Idaho @ Denver, 7:00, Altitude2 - Todd Romero, Greg Lackey

Kent State @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, BS Ohio/SCA - Brady Laber, Brad Redford

VMI @ Richmond, 7:00, MASN2 - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

Quinnipiac @ Rhode Island, 7:00, YUR NE - Kyle Standing, Cam Iasimone

UT Martin @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ACCX - Jason Earle, Julius Page

The Citadel @ Clemson, 7:00, ACCX - Pete Yanity, JD Powell

Tennessee Tech @ 11 Tennessee, 7:00, SECN+ - Michael Wottreng, Steve Hamer

Valparaiso @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN3 - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

Green Bay @ Indiana State, 7:00, ESPN3 - Luke Martin, Matt Renn

Earlham @ Ball State, 7:00, ESPN3 - Rick Johnston, David Eha

NJIT @ Saint Peter's, 7:00, ESPN3 - Drew Casey, Darryl Jacobs

Air Force @ Bowling Green, 7:00, ESPN3 - Brad Woznicki, Brandon Loe

South Dakota State @ Akron, 7:00, ESPN3 - Michael Reghi, Jeff Phelps

Chaminade @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Kevin Johnson

Wagner @ Temple, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Luftglass, Noah Savage

Mount St. Mary's @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Caridi, Warren Baker, Amanda Mazey

UMES @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ted Alexander, Dave Twardzik

Regent @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian, Emily Austen

Marshall @ Queens, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Glennon, Walker Mehl

Montevallo @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

St. Mary's [MD] @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Toccoa Falls @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Jack Delongchamps

Notre Dame Col. @ Cleveland State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

Brown @ Vermont, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rob Ryan, Bernie Cieplicki

Colgate @ Buffalo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Paul Peck, Matt Mattia

Lebanon Valley @ Bucknell, 7:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Joe Meehan

Penn @ Iona, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Kevin Hamilton

Emory & Henry @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Saint Francis [PA] @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Bowlin, Jack Angelucci

Virginia State @ George Washington, 7:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

North Greenville @ Furman, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bryant Lambert, Faxon Childress

Lagrange @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Jordan Griffitt

Sarah Lawrence @ Yale, 7:00, ESPN+ - Cooper Boardman, Jacob Kornberg

Thomas @ Bryant, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mason Stalph

Manhattan @ VCU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Sean Robertson, Ed Nixon

Bob Jones @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

Guilford @ Davidson, 7:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb, John Gross

Lindenwood @ 24 Dayton, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dwight Burgess, Dave Cecutti

Siena @ Holy Cross, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kevin Gehl, Jacob VanRyn

Carver @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith, Kenn Blankenship

Mount St. Mary [NY] @ St. Francis Bklyn., 7:00, NEC - Marc Enray, Barry Rohrssen

Columbia @ Rutgers, 7:00, B1G+ - Dom Savino, Eddie Kalegi

Niagara @ Maryland, 7:00, B1G+ - Brendan Hartlove, Josh Caplan

Robert Morris @ Ohio State, 7:00, B1G+ - Matt Goldman, Kole Emplit, Tyler Danburg

Morehead State @ 13 Indiana, 7:00, B1G+ - Griffin Epstein, Jack Edwards, Audrey Hausberger

Winthrop @ Penn State, 7:00, B1G+ - Brian Tripp, Preston Shoemaker

Northern Arizona @ Michigan State, 7:00, B1G+ - Brendan Schabath, Zach Surdenik, Veronica Bolanos

Albany @ Towson, 7:00, FloHps - Spiro Morekas, Chuck Lightening

Wilmington [DE] @ Delaware, 7:00, FloHps - Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman

Edward Waters @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps - Spencer Turkin, Walter Johnson

Erskine @ Elon, 7:00, FloHps - Taylor Durham, Chase Williams

Lynn @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00, CUSA.tv - No commentary

Houston Christian @ Florida Intl., 7:00, CUSA.tv - AJ Ricketts, Matt McCall

Texas State @ Washington State, 7:30, P12N - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

Central Connecticut @ UMass, 7:30, NESN+ - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

*Stonehill vs. UConn (Hartford), 7:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

*Morgan State @ Xavier, 7:30, FS1 - Telly Hughes, Dickey Simpkins

Navy @ William & Mary, 7:30, YUR VA - Jay Colley, Bobby Dwyer

Lafayette @ Miami, 7:30, ACCX - Kyle Sielaff, Murray Jarman

Clayton State @ Georgia Tech, 7:30, ACCX - Wiley Ballard, Jon Babul

A&M-Corp. Christi @ Mississippi State, 7:30, SECN+ - Bart Gregory, Charlie Winfield

Youngstown State @ Canisius, 7:30, ESPN3 - Jay Moran, Richard Walsh, Griffin Della Penna

Brandeis @ New Hampshire, 7:30, ESPN3 - Andrew Gardner, John Scheinman

Cazenovia @ Binghamton, 7:30, ESPN3 - Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

Wright State @ Eastern Michigan, 7:30, ESPN3 - Ryan Wooley, Justin Rose

Mia. OH-Middletown @ Eastern Kentucky, 7:30, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Salle

Hofstra @ Princeton, 7:30, ESPN+ - Derek Jones, John Giannini

Dartmouth @ Fordham, 7:30, ESPN+ - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas

Brevard @ USC Upstate, 7:30, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling, Ralph Patterson

Northeastern @ Boston U., 7:30, ESPN+ - Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

Chattanooga @ Charleston, 7:30, FloHps - Everett German, Danny Johnson

Alabama State @ UAB, 7:30, CUSA.tv - David Crane, Mo Finley

*Loyola [MD] @ DePaul, 7:45, FS1 - Jason Ross Jr., Jess Settles

*St. Thomas @ 9 Creighton, 8:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Nick Bahe

Murray State @ Saint Louis, 8:00, BS MWX - Dan McLaughlin, Scott Highmark

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Loyola Chicago, 8:00, NBCS Ch.+ - Andy Masur, Chris Sparks

Western Illinois @ Illinois State, 8:00, Marquee - Kurt Pegler, Kelly Burke

Austin Peay @ NC State, 8:00, ACCX - Evan Burdovich, Chris Corchiani

Cornell @ Boston College, 8:00, ACCX - Eric Gallanty, Ben Altsher

Fairfield @ Wake Forest, 8:00, ACCX - Stan Lewter, Daron Vought

Lehigh @ Syracuse, 8:00, ACCX - Matt Park, Matt Roe

Western Carolina @ Georgia, 8:00, SECN+ - Jeff Dantzler, Marcus Thornton

UL Monroe @ Texas A&M, 8:00, SECN+ - Will Johnson, Tap Bentz

George Mason @ 15 Auburn, 8:00, SECN+ - JJ Jackson, Joe Ciampi

Stony Brook @ Florida, 8:00, SECN+ - Kyle Crooks, Mark Wise

North Dakota State @ 10 Arkansas, 8:00, SECN+ - Brett Dolan, Manuale Watkins

Memphis @ Vanderbilt, 8:00, SECN+ - Andrew Allegretta, Drew Maddux

Southern Indiana @ Missouri, 8:00, SECN+ - Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

Little Rock @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN3 - Noah Reed, Mike Trude

IL-Springfield @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN3 - Matt Rodewald, Carl Armato

Trinity Christian @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN3 - Sam Panayotovich, Jonathan Hood

WI-Parkside @ Bradley, 8:00, ESPN3 - Brian Bedo, Matt McClain

Sam Houston @ Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

SE Missouri @ South Florida, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ 14 TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Jim Haller

Northern Colorado @ 3 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Reid Gettys

IUPUI @ Iowa State, 8:00, ESPN+ - BJ Schaben, Derrin Hansen

Omaha @ 5 Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dave Armstrong, Wayne Siemien, Kennetra Pulliams

Central Arkansas @ Wichita State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

UNC Asheville @ UCF, 8:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell

Harris-Stowe @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Joe Pott, Tanner Collins

Coastal Georgia @ Georgia State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, Rodney Turner

William Carey @ Southern Miss, 8:00, ESPN+ - Lee Roberts, Larry Boyd

Jackson State @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Andy Penney

Centenary [LA] @ Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

Harding @ Arkansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Cade Carlton, CJ Pepper

Pfeiffer @ High Point, 8:00, ESPN+ - Luke Hallett, Harris Eisenberg

St. Augustine @ Campbell, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter

Anderson @ Samford, 8:00, ESPN+ - Blake Gardner, Boyd Kaiser, Eric Biancalana

St. Thomas [TX] @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Chicago State @ Northwestern, 8:00, B1G+ - Perry Kitei, Tre Demps

Trinity [TX] @ UTSA, 8:00, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett, Tim Carter

Southern Nazarene @ North Texas, 8:00, YouTube - Dave Barnett, Hank Dickenson

UNT Dallas @ Grambling, 8:00, GSU website - Santoria Black, Ossie Clark

Lincoln [MO] @ Kansas City, 8:00, UMKC website - Neil Harwell, Michael Watson

South Dakota @ Wisconsin, 8:30, B1G - Chris Vosters, Shon Morris

UC Riverside @ Colorado, 8:30, P12 Mtn. - Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner

*Radford @ Marquette, 8:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Brian Butch

Longwood @ 20 Alabama, 8:30, SECN+ - Roger Hoover, Richard Hendrix

Wartburg @ Northern Iowa, 8:30, ESPN3 - David Warrington, Adam deJoode

Evansville @ Miami [OH], 8:30, ESPN3 - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

Loyola-NO @ SE Louisiana, 8:30, ESPN3 - Mark Willoughby, Brady Nixon

Texas A&M-Commerce @ SMU, 8:30, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Jim Haller

UMBC @ Tulane, 8:30, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, David Grubb

North Dakota @ Incarnate Word, 8:30, ESPN+ - Sam Cayman, Katie Goodman

Maine @ Nebraska, 8:30, B1G+ - Jessica Coody, Erick Strickland

Oakwood @ North Alabama, 8:45, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

Eastern Illinois @ 23 Illinois, 9:00, ESPNU - Jordan Bernfield, Jon Crispin

UNC Wilmington @ 1 North Carolina, 9:00, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Randolph Childress

NC Central @ 18 Virginia, 9:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Montana State @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP - Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Idaho State @ BYU, 9:00, BYUtv - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton

North Florida @ 2 Gonzaga, 9:00, KHQ/Root+ - Tom Glasgow, Richard Fox

UTEP @ 12 Texas, 9:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

New Mex. Highlands @ New Mexico State, 9:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

Delaware State @ Virginia Tech, 9:00, ACCX - Evan Hughes, Mack McCarthy

Alcorn State @ Ole Miss, 9:00, SECN+ - Jake Hromada, John Stroud

UT Arlington @ Oklahoma State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, John Holcomb

UTRGV @ Kansas State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Ben Boyle, Stan Weber, Jazsmin Halliburton

Northwestern State @ 25 Texas Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Chris Level

Fisk @ Tennessee State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Hem, Ron Slay, Alexis Pearce

Shorter @ Jacksonville State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix, Gerhard Mathangani

LeTourneau @ Stephen F. Austin, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, D'Torian Smith

Southern Utah @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

Colorado Christian @ Wyoming, 9:00, MWDN - David Settle, Steve Gosar

Utah Valley @ Utah State, 9:00, MWDN - Scott Garrard, Spencer Nelson

Gardner-Webb @ Colorado State, 9:00, MWDN - Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

Western Michigan @ Minnesota, 9:00, B1G+ - E.J. Stevens, Andrew Becker

Mississippi Col. @ Louisiana Tech, 9:00, CUSA.tv - Malcolm Butler, Jack Thigpen

Nicholls @ 17 Arizona, 9:30, P12N/AZ - Jordan Kent, Don MacLean

FGCU @ USC, 9:30, P12N L.A. - JB Long, Fran Fraschilla

Florida A&M @ 21 Oregon, 10:00, P12N OR - Jacob Tobey, Eldridge Recasner

Cal State Fullerton @ 19 San Diego State, 10:00, YUR CA - Jon Schaeffer

Utah Tech @ Nevada, 10:00, KAME - John Ramey, Len Stevens (radio simulcast)

Rice @ Pepperdine, 10:00, SCP - Al Epstein

Fresno Pacific @ Fresno State, 10:00, MWDN - Matt Norville, Taylor Martinez

Oral Roberts @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, WCC - Alex Jensen, David Lewis

Eastern Washington @ Santa Clara, 10:00, WCC - Anthony Passarelli, Henry Caruso

Life Christian @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, WCC - Jesse Kass

Texas Southern @ San Francisco, 10:00, WCC - Pat Olson, Jim Brovelli

La Sierra @ CSUN, 10:00, ESPN+ - Ghizal Hasan, Alan Zinsmeister

San Francisco State @ UC Santa Barbara, 10:00, ESPN+ - Max Kelton

Chapman @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Trent Rush

Bethesda @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Mike Wozniak

San Diego Christian @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+ - Greg Kerr, Vance Palm

Seattle @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Steve Quis, Martin Bahar

Long Beach State @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Pep Fernandez, Keendra Sheehan

Southern @ UNLV, 10:15, KVVU-DT2 - Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

Lewis & Clark @ Portland, 10:30, WCC - Bryan Sleik, Jennifer Mountain

Sonoma State @ San Diego, 10:30, WCC - Jack Cronin

Long Island @ Utah, 11:00, P12N Mtn. - Krista Blunk, Mary Murphy

UC Davis @ California, 11:00, P12N BA - Roxy Bernstein, Ben Braun

Weber State @ Washington, 11:00, P12N WA - Elise Woodward, PJ Carlesimo

Sacramento State @ 8 UCLA, 11:30, P12N/L.A. - Ted Robinson, Bill Walton

Tulsa @ Oregon State, 11:59, P12N OR - Rich Burk, Dan Belluomini

Tuesday 11/8

Rider @ Providence, 6:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

Milwaukee @ Purdue, 6:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Bruce Weber

South Carolina State @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

Mercer @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Montana @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Josh Taylor

Rochester @ Detroit Mercy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Otto

Albany @ Immaculata, 7:00, Atl. E.

Sacred Heart @ Hartford, 7:00, HART website - Jeff Dooley

Keystone @ Army, 7:30, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

Coppin State @ Georgetown, 8:30, FS1 - Scott Graham, Tarik Turner

Georgia Southern @ San Jose State, 10:00, MWDN - Justin Allegri

Wednesday 11/9

Hampton @ James Madison, 7:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, David Taylor

UT Martin @ Youngstown State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rob Schmidt, Ron Potesta

American @ Marist, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dean Darling, Steve Eggink

Piedmont @ Winthrop, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco

Davidson @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Pitt.-Greensburg @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

Mercy @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 7:00, NEC - Nikolai Busko, Tom Green

North American @ Prairie View, 7:00, Stretch

U. of D.C. @ Howard, 7:00, HWD website

Rockford @ Western Illinois, 7:00, WIU website

Monmouth @ Seton Hall, 8:00, FS1 - Scott Graham, Jim Spanarkel

Lipscomb @ South Dakota, 8:00, MidCo - Jay Elsen, Shon Morris

IUPUI @ Drake, 8:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Kansas City @ LSU, 8:00, SECN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

Western Colorado @ Utah Valley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brigham Harris, Josh Kallunki

Mobile @ South Alabama, 8:00, ESPN+ - JD Byars, Pat Greenwood

Bellarmine @ Louisville, 9:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

San Diego Christian @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP - Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Cal Maritime @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Dante Ross

South Dakota State @ Boise State, 9:00, MWDN - Chris Lewis, Nick Duncan

Puget Sound @ Seattle, 10:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Cory Belser

FGCU @ San Diego, 10:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

Florida A&M @ Portland, 10:30, WCC

*Entire games stream on FoxSports.com with whiparound coverage on FS1

Nov. 10-13

Thursday 11/10

Clinton @ Queens, 12:00, YouTube - Mike Glennon, Dino Gaudio

Ouachita Baptist @ Northwestern State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton

Baldwin-Wallace @ Kent State, 5:00, ESPN+ - David Wilson, Jack Berney

Lehigh @ Virginia Tech, 6:00, ACCN - Mike Corey, Cory Alexander

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg @ Morehead State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

St. Thomas [TX] @ Rice, 6:00, CUSA.tv

Charleston S. @ Ohio State, 6:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Jess Settles

NC Central @ Appalachian State, 6:30, ESPN+ - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

Towson @ UMass, 7:00, NESN - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Johnson [FL] @ Stetson, 7:00, ESPN+

Postponed due to Hurricane Nicole

Western Kentucky @ Eastern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stottlemeyer, Doug Sallee

Tenn. Wesleyan @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Michael Cooper

MUW @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

Penn State-York @ UMBC, 7:00, ESPN+ - Gary Stein, Rick Moreland

Colgate @ Brown, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

Penn St.-New Kingston @ VMI, 7:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Grafton Young

UMass Lowell @ Columbia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lance Medow, Dr. John Giannini

Goshen @ Western Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Evan Stockton, Joe Haklin, Marlee Wierda

Mid-American Chr. @ Texas State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Suzanne Fox

Oakland City @ Chattanooga, 7:00, ESPN+ - Todd Agne, Will Poindexter

SUNY-Delhi @ Cornell, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Eric Taylor

Dean @ Holy Cross, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kevin Gehl, Jacob VanRyn

Presbyterian @ The Citadel, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, Jason Kempf

Quinnipiac @ Stonehill, 7:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron, Brian Buckley

Clark @ Merrimack, 7:00, NEC - Thomas Zinzarella

Sacred Heart @ Rutgers, 7:00, B1G+ - Dom Savino, Tim Catalfamo

Western Carolina @ Maryland, 7:00, B1G+ - Shane Connuck, Josh Caplan

Loyola [MD] @ Penn State, 7:00, B1G+ -

Mid-Atlantic Chr. @ William & Mary, 7:00, FloHps

Florida National @ Florida Intl., 7:00, CUSA.tv

Northern VT-Lyndon @ Hartford, 7:00, HART website - Jeff Dooley

Immaculata @ Delaware State, 7:00, DSU website

Dallas Christian @ UL Monroe, 7:30, ESPN+ - Nick White, Mike Vining

Spring Hill @ Samford, 7:30, ESPN+ - Blake Gardner, Boyd Kaiser, Lynden Blake

Southwest Baptist @ Sam Houston, 7:30 - no broadcast

Central Michigan @ Marquette, 8:00, FS2 - Bob Brainerd, LaVall Jordan

Radford @ Notre Dame, 8:00, ACCN - John Schriffen, Randolph Childress

North Dakota State @ Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steven Davis, Wayne Simien, Kennetra Pulliams

Southern Illinois @ Oklahoma State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

Hannibal-La Grange @ Lindenwood, 8:00, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsey, Earl Austin Jr.

Cleveland State @ Cincinnati, 8:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Kevin Johnson

Illinois State @ Eastern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mike Brad, Dave Kidwell

Texas Southern @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Clark Lammert

Kansas Christian @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Crews, LaDarrin McLane

Omaha @ Nebraska, 8:00, B1G+ - Jessica Coody, Erick Strickland

North Alabama @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, YouTube - Chauncy Sanders, Juwan Davis, Van Pettaway

Bethune-Cookman @ 13 Indiana, 8:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

Arkansas Baptist @ Little Rock, 8:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

North Dakota @ 9 Creighton, 9:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Nick Bahe

Northern Arizona @ Arizona State, 9:00, P12N/AZ - Daron Sutton, Don MacLean

Houston Christian @ 12 Texas, 9:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Colorado Col. @ Denver. 9:00, Evoca

La Verne @ Southern Utah, 9:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Westcliff @ Idaho State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carter

Walla Walla @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams

Western Colorado @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks, Joe Cravens

Gardner-Webb @ Stephen F. Austin, 9:30, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, D'Torian Smith

Vermont @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, SCP - Alex Jensen

Nicholls @ Wyoming, 10:00, MWDN - David Settle, Brian Burton, Bridget Howard

Cal Poly @ San Francisco, 10:00, WCC - Pat Olson, Jim Brovelli

UC Riverside @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, WCC - Jesse Kass

Georgia Southern @ Santa Clara, 10:00, WCC - Anthony Passarelli, Henry Caruso

Alabama State @ USC, 11:00, P12N/L.A. - Jordan Kent, Ernie Kent

Friday 11/11

Detroit Mercy @ Boston College, 1:00, ACCX - Eric Gallanty, Luis Sanchez

Fairfield @ New Hampshire, 1:00, ESPN3 - Brendan Glasheen, John Scheinman

Johnson @ Jacksonville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dee Brown, Kenny Elliott

*UAB vs. Toledo, 5:00, Barstool - Jake Marsh, Dave Portnoy, Dan Katz

Delaware @ Air Force, 5:00, MWDN - Rachel Galligan, Roland Vargish

Fresno State vs. UCSB (Santa Cruz, CA), 5:00, FloHps

Milligan @ Mercer, 5:30, ESPN+ - Bryce Koon, Tim Scarborough

Boston U. @ UConn, 6:00, FS2 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

3 Houston vs. Saint Joseph's (Annapolis, MD), 6:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Steve Lappas, Gary Parrish

^Semi.: Harvard vs. Louisiana, 6:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Howard @ George Washington, 6:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

°2 Gonzaga vs. Michigan State, 6:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Chris Spatola

USC Upstate @ 7 Duke, 6:30, ACCN - Dalen Cuff, Paul Biancardi

Hendrix @ Central Arkansas, 6:30 - no broadcast

Mia OH-Hamilton @ Stony Brook, 6:30, FloHps

16 Villanova @ Temple, 7:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Jon Crispin

Duquesne @ 4 Kentucky, 7:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Austin Peay @ Purdue, 7:00, B1G - Tyler Terens, Raphael Davis

Charleston @ 1 North Carolina, 7:00, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, Mike Gminski

Kansas State @ California, 7:00, P12N/BA - Scott Walker, Casey Jacobsen

CSU Bakersfield @ Utah, 7:00, P12N Mtn. - Krista Blunk, Joe Cravens

Northern Iowa @ Richmond, 7:00, MASN2 - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

SMU @ 24 Dayton, 7:00, BS Ohio - Jim Day, Derrick Dukes

Old Dominion @ Drexel, 7:00, NBCS Phi. -

West Virginia @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ACCX - Jason Earle, Julius Page

UNC Greensboro @ Miami, 7:00, ACCX - Kyle Sielaff, Megan Perry

Campbell @ NC State, 7:00, ACCX - Andrew Sanders, Chris Corchiani

Southern Miss @ Vanderbilt, 7:00, SECN+ - Alex Gould, Shan Foster

Florida Atlantic @ Ole Miss, 7:00, SECN+ - Jake Hromada, John Stroud

Clemson @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN+ - Dave Weinstein, John Wiliams

Kennesaw State @ Florida, 7:00, SECN+ - Kyle Crooks, Patric Young

ME-Fort Kent @ Maine, 7:00, ESPN3 - Bryan Stackpole, Sandy Thomas

Florida State @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell, Hannah Russo

McNeese @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, David Grubb

Methodist @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Bowling Green @ Oakland, 7:00, ESPN+ - Neal Ruhl, Dean Fife

Belmont @ Furman, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bryant Lambert, Terrence Oglesby

Longwood @ George Mason, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

Bryant @ Dartmouth, 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Goldberg, Dave Faucher

Carver @ UNC Wilmington, 7:00, FloHps

Iona @ Hofstra, 7:00, FloHps

St. Francis Bklyn. @ Minnesota, 7:00, B1G+

Stanford vs. Wisconsin (Am. Fam. Field), 7:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

*Akron vs. Mississippi State, 7:30, Barstool - Jake Marsh, Dave Portnoy, Dan Katz

Montana @ Xavier, 8:00, FS2 - Matt Schumacker, Dickey Simpkins

A&M-Commerce @ Northern Colorado, 8:00, Evoca

South Florida @ 15 Auburn, 8:00, SECN+ - Brit Bowen, Joe Ciampi

Abilene Christian @ Texas A&M, 8:00, SECN+ - Chelsea Reber, Mark French

Fordham @ 10 Arkansas, 8:00, SECN+ - Josh Haley, Manuale Watkins

Penn @ Missouri, 8:00, SECN+ - Ben Arnett, Jarrett Sutton

Liberty @ 20 Alabama, 8:00, SECN+ - Roger Hoover, Mikhail Torrence

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

Norfolk State @ 5 Baylor, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, Pat Nunley

UTSA @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steven King

Lamar @ 14 TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Estridge, Colin Boddicker

Loyola Chicago @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Colorado @ Grambling, 8:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Lemont Williams

North Carolina A&T @ Iowa, 8:00, B1G+ - Jerry Kiwala, Jess Settles

Northern Illinois @ Northwestern, 8:00, B1G+ - Peter Ferreri, Eli Berk

John Brown @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, ORU website

Chicago State @ St. Thomas, 8:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes

Georgia @ Wake Forest, 8:30, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Princeton @ Navy, 8:30, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Steve Lappas, Gary Parrish

^Semi.: ETSU vs. Elon, 8:30, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Michigan vs. Eastern Michigan (Detroit), 9:00, ESPNU - Jordan Bernfield, Robbie Hummel

Kansas City @ 23 Illinois, 9:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Bruce Weber

Southern @ 17 Arizona, 9:00, P12N/AZ - Jordan Kent, Ernie Kent

Florida A&M @ Oregon State, 9:00, P12N OR - Ben Creighton, Eldridge Recasner

Monmouth @ 18 Virginia, 9:00, ACC RSN - Bob Rathbun, Brian Oliver

South Alabama @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN -

SE Louisiana @ Colorado State, 9:00, MWDN - Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

Bradley @ Utah State, 9:00, MWDN -

Western Illinois @ DePaul, 10:00, FS2 - Wayne Randazzo, LaVall Jordan

Portland State @ Portland, 10:00, KRCW - Ann Schatz, Jennifer Mountain

Pepperdine @ Cal State Fullerton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Michael Martinez, Carolyn Gill

NJIT @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Travis Van Noty

BYU @ 19 San Diego State, 10:30, YUR CA - Jon Schaeffer

Long Beach State @ 8 UCLA, 11:00, P12N/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

UC Irvine @ 21 Oregon, 11:00, P12N OR - Rich Burk, Dan Belluomini

North Florida @ Washington, 11:00, P12N WA - AJ Kanell, Elise Woodward

Miss. Valley State @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

Saturday 11/12

Green Bay @ Georgetown, 11:00AM, WDCA - Scott Graham, Vin Parise

Saint Peter's @ Seton Hall, 12:00, FS2 - Connell McShane, Kim Adams

South Carolina State @ Tennessee State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Ron Slay, Alexis Pierce

Wright State @ Louisville, 1:00, ACCX - Kent Taylor, Larry O'Bannon

James Madison @ Buffalo, 1:00, ESPN+ - Matt Mattia, Kevin Sylvester

Stonehill @ Army, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nikolai Busko

SIU Edwardsville @ Pur.-Fort Wayne, 1:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Michael Kibiloski

UMass Lowell @ Rutgers, 2:00, B1G+ - Dom Savino, Ralph Bednarczyk

UC Clermont @ Northern Kentucky, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brady Laber, Drew McDonald

Champion Christian @ UT Martin, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chris Brinkley, Eddie Sutter

Wagner @ La Salle, 3:00, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Bron Holland

Bellhaven @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Blake Gardner, Boyd Kaiser, Lynden Blake

Jackson State @ Tulsa, 3:00, ESPN+ - Josh Haley, Pooh Williamson

Brevard @ UNC Asheville, 3:00, ESPN+ - Matt Stradley, John Williams

Texas State @ Rhode Island, 4:00, YUR NE

Niagara @ Bucknell, 4:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Joe Meehan

Presbyterian @ East Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Wofford @ High Point, 4:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Sam Goldfarb

Alcorn State @ Wichita State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Shane Dennis, Bob Hall

Middle Tennessee @ Winthrop, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco, Bjorn Broman

Northern Arizona @ Utah Valley, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brigham Harris, Josh Kallunki

Bethesda @ San Jose State, 4:00, MWDN - Justin Allegri

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg @ Lipscomb, 4:30, ESPN+ - Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

Grand Canyon @ Nevada, 5:00, KNSN

St. Francis [IL] @ New Orleans, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jude Young, Tic Price

Lyon @ SE Missouri, 5:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

Lafayette @ St. John's, 6:00, FS2 - Gary Apple, Tarik Turner

Incarnate Word @ UNLV, 6:00, KVVU-DT2

Arkansas State @ LSU, 6:00, SECN+ - Patrick Wright, John Brady

Dakota State @ South Dakota, 6:00, SDAK website

Evansville @ Saint Louis, 7:00, BS MW - Dan McLaughlin, Scott Highmark

Morgan State @ VCU, 7:00, MASN/ESPN+ - Sean Robertson, Jon Feinstein

Cardinal Stritch @ Milwaukee, 7:00, ESPN+ - Wayne Larrivee

Georgia Tech @ Georgia State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, LaMont McIntosh

Kentucky State @ Western Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ -

Trinity Baptist @ Georgia Southern, 7:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Cameron Belcher, Whitney Hayworth

Saint Bonaventure @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN+ - Griffin Della Penna, Richard Walsh

MA Liberal Arts @ Dartmouth, 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Goldberg, Dave Faucher

Lindsay Wilson @ Murray State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Todd Hamilton, Rob Cross

Hartford @ Saint Francis [PA], 7:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Bernie Jubeck

Regent @ Hampton, 7:00, FloHps

Washington St. vs. Boise State (Moscow, ID), 7:00, MWDN

Northeastern @ Providence, 8:00, FS2 - Will Flemming, Donny Marshall

SW Adventist @ UTRGV, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

Bellarmine @ Morehead State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

Illinois State @ Northwestern State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Colin Vedros

Southwestern @ UT Arlington, 8:30, ESPN+ - Ron Thulin, Brandy Poole

CSUN @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rob Zundel, Mike Olson

St. Katharine @ Southern Utah, 9:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

New Mexico State @ UTEP, 9:00, CUSA.tv

Sacramento State @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Steve Quis, Martin Bahar

UC Davis @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, WCC - Jesse Kass

Sunday 11/13

Eastern Kentucky @ Cincinnati, 12:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Kevin Johnson

North Carolina A&T @ Iowa State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Cohen, Derrin Hansen

Columbia @ Sacred Heart, 1:00, NEC - Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Ryan Loeffler

Quinnipiac @ Central Conn., 1:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Colorado vs. Tennessee (Bridgestone), 2:00, ESPN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dykes

^3rd pl.: Harvard vs. Elon, 2:00, ESPNU - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Pacific @ North Dakota State, 2:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2 - Dom Izzo, Greg Stemen, Logan Campbell

Eastern Illinois @ Central Michigan, 2:00, ESPN+ - Adam Jaska, Matt DeVries

VMI @ Davidson, 2:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb, John Gross

Wells @ Colgate, 2:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski

Manhattan @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 2:00, NEC - Sitesh Shah, Tom Green

Arizona State @ Texas Southern, 3:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pederson, Lemont Williams

Oklahoma State @ Oakland, 3:00, WMYD - Neal Ruhl, Dean Fife

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Mississippi State, 3:00, SECN+ - Bart Gregory, Charlie Winfield

Pfeiffer @ Longwood, 3:00, ESPN+ - Trey Wilson, Kion Brown

St. Francis Bklyn. @ St. Thomas, 3:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes

Idaho @ Omaha, 3:00, OMA website

Youngstown State @ Notre Dame, 4:00, ACC RSN - Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski

Towson @ Penn, 4:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

Southern Illinois @ Southern Indiana, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jevin Redman, John Morris

SE Louisiana @ Wyoming, 4:00, AT&T SN

Brescia @ Western Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Bryson, Evan Ellis

American @ George Mason, 4:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

Misercordia @ Lehigh, 4:00 - no broadcast

^Champ.: ETSU vs. Louisiana, 4:30, ESPNU - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Western Michigan @ Valparaiso, 5:00, ESPN+ - Todd Ickow, Jamie Stangel

Brown @ Loyola [MD], 5:00, ESPN+ - Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

Alabama State @ Pepperdine, 5:00, WCC - Al Epstein

NJIT @ San Diego, 5:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

UC Merced @ San Francisco, 5:00, WCC

William & Mary @ Virginia Tech, 6:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, Brian Oliver

Lindenwood @ Missouri, 6:00, SECN+ - Ben Arnet, Brad Loos

Portland State @ Seattle, 6:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

Ave Maria @ FGCU, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Vitas, Greg Anderson

Montana State @ Long Beach State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Brown, Dave Miller

Gallaudet @ Howard, 7:00, HWD website

Vermont @ Cal State Fullerton, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Rifkind, Carolyn Gill

North Texas @ Saint Mary's, 8:00, WCC - Alex Jensen

Eastern Washington @ Hawaii, 10:00, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

*Barstool Classic (Philadelphia)

^Asheville Championship

°Armed Forces Classic (U.S.S. Abraham Lincoln)

Week 2

Nov. 14-16

Monday 11/14

Maine @ Boston College, 6:00, ACCN - Jon Meterperal, Malcolm Huckaby

Princeton @ UMBC, 6:00, MASN - Gary Stein, Rick Moreland

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg @ Bellarmine, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jack Kizer, Forrest Smallwood

Mount St. Vincent @ Long Island, 6:00, NEC - Gregg Caserta, Pat Boyle

Delaware State @ Villanova, 6:30, FS2 - Scott Graham, Jim Spanarkel

Florida Atlantic @ Florida, 7:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

*DePaul @ Minnesota, 7:00, B1G - Jeff Levering, Shon Morris

South Carolina State @ Duquesne, 7:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Michael O'Donnell

Miami (OH) @ Georgia, 7:00, SECN+ - Jeff Dantzler, Marcus Thornton

Bridgewater @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+ -

Lafayette @ Saint Joseph's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Martucci, Joe Lundari

NC Central @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian

Portland @ Kent State, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Wilson, Jack Berney

UMES @ Charlotte, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas

Virginia Wesleyan @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chip Tarkenton, Billy Mann

Tennessee Tech @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jake Griffith, Bob Bolen

Stetson @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

Manchester @ Pur.-Fort Wayne, 7:00, ESPN+. - John Nolan, Michael Kiboloski

Western Illinois @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell

Johnson & Wales @ Boston U., 7:00, ESPN+ - Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

Brewton-Parker @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Jordan Griffitt

Blue Mountain @ North Alabama, 7:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

ME-Fort Kent @ Bryant, 7:00, ESPN+:

Forfeited to BRY due to opponents' insufficient roster

Union @ Albany, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

Cornell @ Saint Francis [PA], 7:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Bernie Jubeck

Neumann @ Wagner, 7:00, NEC - Joey Wahler, Ryan Peters

Richmond @ Charleston, 7:00, FloHps

George Washington @ Hofstra, 7:00, FloHps

Florida National @ Bethune-Cookman, 7:00, YouTube - Michael Truilo

Navy @ Coppin State, 7:00, COPP website

Central Baptist @ UL Monroe, 7:30, ESPN+ - Nick White, Mike Vining

LeTourneau @ Sam Houston, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jordan Smith

St. Francis [IL] @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldberg, Joe Bowling

Northern Iowa @ 16 Virginia, 8:00, ACCN - Mike Corey, Cory Alexander

Canceled due to on-campus shooting and closure of campus (3 UVA football players died; another in custody)

Troy @ Florida State, 8:00, ACCN - Shawn Davison, Jack Kovovit, Ariya Massoudi

Moved from ACCX and time delayed from 7:00 to fill slot vacated when UNI-UVA was canceled

Idaho State @ Utah, 8:00, P12N/Mtn. - Drew Goodman, Mike Montgomery

Wofford @ Drake, 8:00, MC22/ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Belmont @ Lipscomb, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

Lyon @ Arkansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, CJ Pepper

Trinity [TX] @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:00, ESPN+ - Stephen King

Loyola-NO @ Southern Miss, 8:00, ESPN+ - Lee Roberts, Larry Boyd

Milligan @ Austin Peay, 8:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Bob Belvin

Hutson-Tillotson @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Champion Christian @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones

Pur.-Northwest @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Andy Garcia, Mike Lindo

Northern Colorado @ 5 Baylor, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, King McClure

Northwestern State @ 15 TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Estridge, Colin Boddicker

Louisiana Tech @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Chris level

Oral Roberts @ 3 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Reid Gettys

Jacksonville State @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Little Rock @ Central Arkansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Dylan McLemore, Dorian Craft

IUPUI @ Chicago State, 8:00, FloHps

St. Mary's [TX] @ UTSA, 8:00, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett

Calvary Baptist @ Kansas City, 8:00, UMKC website

*Butler @ Penn State, 8:30, FS1 - Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen

Holy Cross @ 10 Creighton, 9:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Monmouth @ 19 Illinois, 9:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Sacramento State @ Denver, 9:00, Alt. 2 - Todd Romero

Weber State @ Colorado State, 9:00, Evoca/MWDN - Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

Alabama A&M @ Tennessee State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Hem, Ron Slay

Bethesda @ Southern Utah, 9:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Steineckert, Parker Haynie

Santa Clara @ Utah State, 9:00, MWDN

A&M-Commerce @ Air Force, 9:00, MWDN - Rachel Galligan, Roland Vargish

Norfolk State @ 8 UCLA, 10:00, P12N/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

Utah Tech @ Washington, 10:00, P12N WA - AJ Kanell, Eldridge Recasner

Miss. Valley St. vs. E. Wash. (Hawaii), 10:30, no broadcast

Yale @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI/ESPN+: Josh Pacheco, Derrick Low

Tuesday 11/15

Grace Christian @ Youngstown State, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Rob Schmidt, Ron Potesta

Stonehill @ Providence, 5:00, FS2 - Josh Sims, Terrence Oglesby

Appalachian State @ Louisville, 6:00, ACCN - Robert Lee, Cory Alexander

*Northwestern @ Georgetown, 6:30, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Dickey Simpkins

^Michigan State vs. 4 Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Holly Rowe

Winthrop @ 13 Auburn, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Daymeon Fishback

Central Conn. @ St. John's, 7:00, FS2 - Scott Graham, Jim Spanarkel

Binghamton @ Maryland, 7:00, B1G - Chris Fisher, Len Elmore

Buffalo vs. 25 UConn (Hartford), 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Steve Lappas

Colgate @ Syracuse, 7:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

New Hampshire @ Fordham, 7:00, SNY - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas

Penn @ Drexel, 7:00, NBCS Phi. -

Stony Brook @ Rhode Island, 7:00, YUR NE

USC Upstate @ Clemson, 7:00, ACCX - William Qualkinbush, JD Powell

Florida A&M @ Miami, 7:00, ACCX - Kyle Sielaff, Murray Jarman

Utah Valley @ Wake Forest, 7:00, ACCX - Evan Lepler, Stan Lewter

Mercer @ Georgia State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, LaMont McIntosh

Bowling Green @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Bucknell @ Saint Peter's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Joe Vasile, Darryl Jacobs

Queens @ La Salle, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Bron Holland

Morehead State @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nick Farrell, Warren Baker, Angelica Trinone

Rice @ Middle Tennessee, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Daron Park, Abigail Martin

Washington State @ Prairie View, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Saltzman, Lemont Williams

Vanderbilt @ Temple, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Luftgrass, Marc Jackson, Nikki Jones

McDaniel @ Mount St. Mary's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Pohl

Morris @ The Citadel, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kyle West, Jason Kempf

Morgan State @ Akron, 7:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Jeff Phelps

Lees-McRae @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Sam Goldfarb

Dartmouth @ Quinnipiac, 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Lennox, Billy Mecca

Harris-Stowe @ UT Martin, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Brinkley, Eddie Sutter

James Madison @ Howard, 7:00, HWD website

Chattanooga @ Ole Miss, 7:30, SECN+ - Jake Hromada, John Stroud

Alcorn State @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:30, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, D'Torian Smith

Texas Lutheran @ Incarnate Word, 7:30, ESPN+ - Sam Kaman, Katie Goodman

Gardner-Webb @ 1 North Carolina, 8:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

Pacific @ North Dakota, 8:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Zach Dosch

SIU Edwardsville @ Missouri, 8:00, SECN+ - Ben Arnet, Kevin Puryear

Hardin-Simmons @ UT Arlington, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jared Sandler, Ty Ellis

Benedictine Mesa @ Northern Arizona, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, James Malamas

McMurry @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Joseph Chapa, Kauy Ostlien

UNC Wilmington @ Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

St. Bonaventure vs. S. Dakota State (Sioux Falls), 8:00, ESPN+ - JJ Hartigan, Brad Newitt

Indianapolis @ Western Kentucky, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Hem, Jay Walton, Lexi Schweinert

New Mexico @ SMU, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Stephen Howard

Eastern Michigan @ Bradley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Bedo, Matt McClain

Oral Roberts @ Texas Southern, 8:00, YouTube

*Marquette @ Purdue, 8:30, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Bill Raftery

Fairfield @ Xavier, 9:00, FS2 - Matt Schumacker, LaVall Jordan

Green Bay @ Wisconsin, 9:00, B1G - Jeff Levering, Brian Butch

Memphis @ Saint Louis, 9:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Bob Wenzel

San Diego State @ Stanford, 9:00, P12N/BA - Ted Robinson, Bill Walton

Montana State @ Oregon, 9:00, P12N OR - Ben Creighton, PJ Carlesimo

Florida Intl. @ NC State, 9:00, ACC RSN - Eric Collins, Brian Oliver

Sul Ross @ UTEP, 9:00, CUSA.tv

^6 Kansas vs. 7 Duke, 9:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Holly Rowe

18 Alabama @ South Alabama, 10:00, ESPNU - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

William Jessup @ Nevada, 10:00, KAME

California @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Steve Quis, Martin Bahar

CSUN @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Pep Fernandez

Loyola Marymount @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Trent Rush

Vanguard @ Pepperdine, 10:00, WCC - Al Epstein

Alabama State @ San Jose State, 10:00, MWDN - Justin Allegri

21 Dayton @ UNLV, 11:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Dan Dickau

Vermont @ USC, 11:00, P12N/L.A. - J.B. Long, Don MacLean

Bushnell @ Oregon State, 11:00, P12N OR - Ann Schatz, Eldridge Recasner

Wednesday 11/16

Sacred Heart @ UMass Lowell, 4:00, ESPN+ - Chris Villani, Jim Borodawka

~Pittsburgh vs. 20 Michigan, 6:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

Eastern Illinois @ Ohio State, 7:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Jess Settles

Harvard @ Northeastern, 7:00, NESN - Alex Vispoli, Danny Young, Joe Weil

FGCU @ 22 Tennessee, 7:00, SECN+ - Andy Brock, Steve Hamer

Averett @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder

William & Mary @ American, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Gordon Austin

Cleveland State @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jay Moran, Richard Walsh

Oakland @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd, Kristy King

Cincinnati @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brady Laber, Brad Redford

Delaware State @ Columbia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lance Medow, Dr. John Giannini

Marist @ Lehigh, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Markus, Eddie Fuhrer

Ohio @ Detroit Mercy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Otto, Earl Cureton

Hampton @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Charleston S. @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, David Grubb

WV Wesleyan @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

Trinity Baptist @ Bethune-Cookman, 7:00, YouTube

*Iowa @ Seton Hall, 7:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Donny Mrshall

Army @ Siena, 7:30, ESPN+ - Kelly O'Donnell, Conner Fenlon

Presbyterian @ UAB, 7:30, CUSA.tv

Southern Indiana @ Notre Dame, 8:00, ACCN - Jordan Bernfield, Tim Welsh

South Dakota State @ 9 Arkansas, 8:00, SECN+ - Brett Dolan, Manny Watkins

SE Missouri @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rick Johnston

Texas Southern @ 3 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Reid Gettys

Valparaiso @ Chicago State, 8:00, FloHps

~Arizona State vs. VCU, 8:30, ESPN+ - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

Southern @ Saint Mary's, 8:30, WCC - Alex Jensen

Missouri State @ BYU, 9:00, BYUtv - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton

CSU Bakersfield @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams

2 Gonzaga @ 11 Texas, 9:30, ESPN2 - Dave Flemming, Fran Fraschilla

San Francisco @ Fresno State, 10:00, MWDN - Ralph Wood, Jack Fertig

Evergreen State @ Portland State, 10:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Devon Pouncey

*Gavitt Tip-Off Games

^Champions Classic (Indianapolis)

~Legends Classic (Brooklyn)

Nov. 17-20

Thursday 11/17

*1st rd.: Furman vs. Penn State, 11:30AM, ESPNU - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

^1st rd.: Colorado vs. UMass, 1:30, ESPNU - Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

*1st rd.: Old Dominion vs. Virginia Tech, 2:00, ESPN2 - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

^1st rd.: Murray State vs. 24 Texas A&M, 4:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

*1st rd.: Colorado State vs. South Carolina, 5:00, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

~Nebraska @ St. John's, 6:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Donny Marshall

Saint Francis [PA] vs. Butler, 6:30, FS2 - Dan Hellie, Casey Jacobsen

Kansas City @ Kansas State, 6:30, ESPN+ - Ben Boyle, Stan Weber, Lina Sattarin

°3rd pl.: Pittsburgh vs. VCU, 7:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

^1st rd.: Boise State vs. Charlotte, 7:00, ESPNews - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

South Carolina State @ 4 Kentucky, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Pat Bradley

Norfolk State @ Monmouth, 7:00, SNY - Eddy Occhipinti, Steve Bazaz

Wichita State @ Richmond, 7:00, MASN - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

Defiance @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Hartford @ Boston U., 7:00, ESPN+ - Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

Washington [MD] @ Loyola [MD], 7:00, ESPN+ - Gary Lambert, Jim Chivers

Towson @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky, Stan Lewter

Stony Brook @ Brown, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

Marshall @ Miami [OH], 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

Little Rock @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Austin Peay @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Urquhart, Mike O'Donnell

North Dakota State @ Indiana State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Matt Renn

Albany @ Saint Joseph's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Martucci, Joe Lunardi

Merrimack vs. Troy (Montana), 7:00, ESPN+ - Ace Sauerwein

Broadcast did not start until 19:06 left in the first half due to technical difficulties

North Dakota @ Elon, 7:00, FloHps

Bryant @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00, CUSA.tv - Ken LaVicka

*1st rd.; Davidson vs. Charleston, 7:30, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

Northern Illinois @ Georgia Tech, 8:00, ACCN - Robert Lee, Noah Savage

New Orleans @ LSU, 8:00, SECN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

UTRGV @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steven King

Tennessee State @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Mike Trude

UL Monroe @ 15 TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Estridge, Colin Boddicker

Northwestern State @ Illinois State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Scott Sudikoff, Kelly Burke

Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

Texas State @ UTSA, 8:00, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett

Samford @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, YouTube

UC Riverside @ 10 Creighton, 8:30, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Nick Bahe

Long Island @ Marquette, 8:30, FS2 - Telly Hughes, Stephen Bardo

Coppin State @ Tennessee Tech, 8:30, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Frank Harrell

Central Michigan @ Minnesota, 9:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Andy Katz

South Dakota @ Mississippi State, 9:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Jon Sundvold

Utah Tech @ 14 Arizona, 9:00, P12N/AZ - JB Long, Don MacLean

Sam Houston @ Utah, 9:00, P12N Mtn. - Krista Blunk, Dan Belluomini

Portland @ Air Force, 9:00, MWDN - Jesse Kurtz, Roland Vargish

°Champ.: 20 Michigan vs. Arizona State, 9:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

^1st rd.: Loyola Chicago vs. Tulsa, 9:30, ESPNU - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

St. Thomas @ Montana, 9:30, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran

Utah State @ San Diego, 10:00, SCP

Hofstra @ San Jose State, 10:00, NBCS BA - Justin Allegri, Kylen Mills

Cal Baptist @ Washington, 11:00, P12N/WA - AJ Kanell, PJ Carlesimo

Friday 11/18

**Rider vs. Stetson, 5:00AM, ESPNU - Drew Fellios, Chris Williams

**Niagara vs. Central Arkansas, 11:00AM, ESPN3 - Drew Fellios, Chris Williams

^^"B" semi.: Green Bay vs. Queens, 11:30AM, HBCU GO - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

*Semi.: Penn State vs. Virginia Tech, 12:00, ESPN2 - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

^Cons.: Colorado vs. 24 Texas A&M, 12:00, ESPNU - Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

~~1st rd.: Buffalo vs. Drake, 1:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

^^"A" semi.: Wake Forest vs. La Salle, 2:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

Lafayette @ UMBC, 2:00, ESPN3 - Gary Stein, Rich Moreland

^Semi.: UMass vs. Murray State, 2:30, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

*Cons.: Furman vs. Old Dominion, 2:30, ESPNU - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

UC Merced @ Sacramento State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Steve McElroy

~~1st rd.: Wyoming vs. Howard, 3:15, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

Albertus Magnus @ Quinnipiac, 4:00, ESPN3 - Steve Lenox, Bill Mecca

^^"A" semi.: Georgetown vs. Loyola Marymount, 4:30, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

*Semi.: Colorado State vs. Charleston, 5:00, ESPN2 - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

°°Semi.: Temple vs. Rutgers, 5:00, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

VMI @ Longwood, 5:00, ESPN+ - Sam Hovan, John Feinstein

Western Carolina @ McNeese, 5:30, ESPN+ - Tom Hoefer, Ron Hayes

~~1st rd.: Belmont vs. Tarleton State, 5:45, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

~13 Indiana @ Xavier, 6:00, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Jim Jackson

Eastern Kentucky @ Georgia State, 6:00, ESPN+ - LaMont McIntosh, Rodney Turner

Arcadia @ Drexel, 6:00, FloHps

***Semi.: 16 Virginia vs. 5 Baylor, 7:00, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

^Semi.: Charlotte vs. Tulsa, 7:00, ESPNU - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

Bucknell @ Georgia, 7:00, SECN - Jonathan Yardley, Mark Wise

^^^Semi.: Oklahoma State vs. UCF, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Sylvester, Kyle Macy, Sam Hyman

Delaware @ 7 Duke, 7:00, ACC RSN - Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski

^^"B" semi.: Morgan State vs. Utah Valley, 7:00, HBCU GO - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

Lipscomb @ Notre Dame, 7:00, ACCX - Jacob Irons, Mike Lightfoot

Bellarmine @ Clemson, 7:00, ACCX - William Qualkinbush, Terrence Oglesby

Morehead State @ Vanderbilt, 7:00, SECN+ - Andrew Allegretta, Shan Foster

Fredonia @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN3

Postponed to 11/20 due to major snowstorm

Columbia @ Maine, 7:00, ESPN3 - Bryan Stackpole, Sandy Thomas

Mount St. Vincent @ Manhattan, 7:00, ESPN3 - Jason Guerette, Steve Eggink

Ithaca @ Cornell, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Eric Taylor

UMES @ George Washington, 7:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Troy vs. St. Thomas (Montana), 7:00, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran, Ace Sauerwein

UC San Diego @ Navy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst, Dave McHugh

Campbell @ Appalachian State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Cleveland State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

Southern Miss @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian

Penn @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Caridi, Warren Baker, Amanda Mazey

Gardner-Webb @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

Fairfield @ Wagner, 7:00, NEC - Joey Wahler, Ryan Peters

Georgia Southern @ Rice, 7:00, CUSA.tv - J.P. Heath

*Cons.: South Carolina vs. Davidson, 7:30, ESPNews - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

UT Martin @ Ole Miss, 7:30, SECN+ - Jake Hromada, John Stroud

°°Iona vs. Vermont, 7:30, ESPN+ - Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

Coastal Carolina @ USC Upstate, 7:30, ESPN+ - Mark Childress, Richmond Weaver

Warner Pacific @ Montana State, 7:30, ESPN+ - Ian Laird

~Villanova @ Michigan State, 8:00, FS1 - Aaron Goldsmith, Bill Raftery

Florida @ Florida State, 8:00, ACCN - Mike Couzens, Malcolm Huckaby

~~George Mason vs. Boston College, 8:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

Texas Southern @ 13 Auburn, 8:00, SECN+ - Lyn Rollins, Joe Ciampi

UC Santa Barbara @ Northern Arizona, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, James Malamas

Nevada @ UT Arlington, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ron Thulin, Brandy Poole

Southern Utah @ 6 Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dave Armstrong, Nick Bahe, Kennetra Pulliams

Western Michigan @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Van Chancellor

South Alabama @ Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

Loras @ Southern Indiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, Matthew Will

Pur.-Fort Wayne @ Northwestern, 8:00, B1G+ - Max Thoma, Noah Coffman

North Alabama @ Miss. Valley State, 8:00, YouTube

UNC Wilmington @ 25 UConn, 8:30, FS2 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

A&M-Commerce vs. UNC Asheville (Ga. State), 8:30 - no broadcast

Jacksonville State @ 18 Alabama, 9:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Jon Sundvold

Southern @ California, 9:00, P12N/BA - Scott Walker, Eldridge Recasner

Grambling @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP - Barry Beutel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Denver @ Idaho State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carter

Arkansas State @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Bob Williams

***Semi.: 8 UCLA vs. 19 Illinois, 9:30, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

^^^Semi.: DePaul vs. Santa Clara, 9:30, CBS SN - Chris Sylvester, Kyle Macy, Sam Hyman

Merrimack @ Montana, 9:30, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran, Ace Sauerwein

^Cons.: Boise State vs. Loyola Chicago, 9:30, ESPN+ - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

High Point @ UNLV, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - Matt Neverett, Tony Cordasco

Cal State Fullerton @ Pacific, 10:00, WCC

Mount St. Mary's @ USC, 11:00, P12N/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

Cal Poly @ Stanford, 11:00, P12N BA - Kevin Danna, Mike Montgomery

Saturday 11/19

**Rider vs. Central Arkansas, 6:00AM, ESPNU - Drew Fellios, Chris Williams

Central Conn. vs. Lafayette (UMBC), 12:00, ESPN3 - Gary Stein

Franklin @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

**Niagara vs. Stetson, 12:00, ESPN+ - Drew Fellios, Chris Williams

°°Saint Louis vs. Maryland, 1:00, ESPNews - Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

Robert Morris @ 21 Dayton, 1:00, News1 OH - Dwight Burgess, Tony White

Elon @ NC State, 1:00, ACCX - Evan Budrovich, Chris Corchiani

Sacred Heart @ Binghamton, 2:00, ESPN+ - Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

IU-South Bend @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Charlie Maurer, Hadassah Harris, Andrew Willett

Bowling Green @ St. Bonaventure, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brendan McDaniels, Chris Scheppner

Winthrop @ Mercer, 2:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Dean Keener

Chicago State @ Kent State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jack Berney, Matt Kiraly

Covenant @ Chattanooga, 2:00, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Chris Barnett

Saint Peter's @ St. Francis Bklyn., 2:00, NEC - Marc Ernay, Barry Rohssen

Houghton @ Hartford, 2:00, HART website

Middle Tennessee @ Missouri State, 3:00, KOZL - Shane Friebe, Jim Middleton

Eastern Michigan @ Oakland, 3:00, WMYD - Neal Ruhl, Tony Paul, Patti Cesarini

A&M-Commerce @ Georgia State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

Evansville @ SMU, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chris Mycoskie, Jim Haller

~~Cons.: Buffalo vs. Howard, 3:15, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

°°Providence vs. Miami, 4:00, ESPNews - Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

Army @ William & Mary, 4:00, YUR VA

American @ NJIT, 4:00, ESPN+ - Dave Popkin, Ryan Peters

San Jose State @ Northern Colorado, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jason Alwine, Brian Burton

SE Missouri @ Bradley, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brian Bedo, Matt McClain

Northeastern @ Syracuse, 5:00, ACCN - Jordan Bernfield, Tim Welsh

Originally scheduled for 2:00 on ACCX before CCU-UVA football game was canceled, changed to 4:00, then changed again due to public memorial service for UVA football players

UIC @ Fordham, 5:00, SNY - Mike Watts, Grant DelVecchio

Emerson @ UMass Lowell, 5:00, ESPN+ - Chris Villani, Jim Borodawka

South Carolina State @ North Florida, 5:00, ESPN+ - Brent Martineau, Parker Smith

NC A&T vs. Gardner-Webb (USC Upstate), 5:00 - no broadcast

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Longwood, 5:00, ESPN+ - Sam Hovan, John Feinstein

Utah Tech @ Idaho, 5:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams, Stephen Madison

Eastern Kentucky vs. UNC Asheville (Ga. State), 5:30 - no broadcast

~~Cons.: Belmont vs. George Mason, 5:45, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

Fresno State @ North Texas, 6:00, ESPN+ - Hank Dickenson, DJ Draper

Western Michigan @ Rice, 6:00, CUSA.tv - J.P. Heath

Detroit Mercy @ Florida Atlantic, 6:00, CUSA.tv

The Citadel @ Butler, 7:00, FS2 - Matt Schumacker, Raphael Davis

Princeton @ Marist, 7:00, ESPN3 - Dean Darling, Steve Eggink

Bryant @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN+ - Alejandro Gonzalez, Matt McCall

Merrimack vs. St. Thomas (Montana), 7:00, ESPN+ - Ace Sauerwein

Coppin State @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - unknown, Bob Bolen

Occidental @ UC Riverside, 7:00, ESPN+ - Steven Douglas, Jonah Malkin

Kennesaw State @ Appalachian State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

St. Katharine @ Long Beach State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Brown, Dave Miller

New Mexico State @ New Mexico, 7:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

Postponed after a shooting on the UNM campus in which a UNM student was killed and a player on the NMSU team was injured

Stephen F. Austin @ South Dakota State, 7:00, SDST website

SIU Edwardsville vs. VMI (Longwood), 7:00, ESPN+ - Sam Hovan, John Feinstein

Incarnate Word @ Valparaiso, 8:00, ESPN3 - Todd Ickow, Jamie Stangel

Georgia Southern @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Van Chancellor

Seattle @ Portland, 8:00, WCC

UC Irvine @ Pepperdine, 8:00, WCC - Al Epstein

Oklahoma Baptist @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, ORU website

Hofstra @ Saint Mary's, 8:30, WCC

Nicholls @ BYU, 9:00, BYUtv - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton

Troy @ Montana, 9:30, ESPN+ - Ace Sauerwein

Portland State @ Oregon State, 10:00, P12N/OR - Ann Schatz, Dan Dickau

Sunday 11/20

^3rd pl.: Murray State vs, Tulsa, 10:30AM, ESPNU - Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

*7th pl.: Furman vs. South Carolina, 10:30AM, ESPNews - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

James Madison @ 1 North Carolina, 12:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Dan Bonner

^^3rd pl.: La Salle vs. Georgetown, 12:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

Campbell vs. Kennesaw State (App State), 12:00, CMPB website

°°Champ..: Maryland vs. Miami, 1:00, ESPN - Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

^Champ.: UMass vs. Charlotte, 1:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Dane Bradshaw

*5th pl.: Old Dominion vs. Davidson, 1:00, ESPNews - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

Boston U. @ New Hampshire, 1:00, ESPN+ - Tyler Murray, John Scheinman

Maritime @ Columbia, 1:00, ESPN+ - Justin Gallanty, Rob Kennedy

Central Connecticut @ UMBC, 1:00, ESPN+ - Steve Levy, Rick Moreland

SIU Edwardsville @ Longwood, 1:30, ESPN+ - Sam Hovan, John Feinstein

Montana State @ North Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Zach Dosch

Crown @ North Dakota State, 2:00, WDAY-DT2 - Dom Izzo, Freddy Coleman, Logan Campbell

Alabama State @ Pittsburgh, 2:00, ACCX - Jason Earle, Julius Page

John Jay @ Yale, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brandon Ross, Christine Huber

Siena @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+ - Adam Giardino, Mike Basile, Jim Cain

Voorhees @ Jacksonville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Scott Bacon, Toby Frazier, Mia O'Brien

Youngstown State @ Navy, 2:00, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst

^^Champ.: Wake Forest vs. Loyola Marymount, 2:30, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

Lamar @ McNeese, 2:30 - no broadcast

SE Louisiana @ Appalachian State, 2:30, ESPN - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

***Champ.: 16 Virginia vs. 19 Illinois, 3:00, ESPN - John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

Wagner @ Seton Hall, 3:00, FS1 - Jack Benjamin, Jim Spanarkel

Texas Southern @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Blake Gardner, Boyd Kaiser, Taylor Kauffman

Prairie View @ UT Martin, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chris Brinkley, Eddie Sutter

*Champ.: Virginia Tech vs. Charleston, 3:30, ESPN2 - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

°°3rd pl..: Saint Louis vs. Providence, 3:30, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Nebraska, 3:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Nick Bahe

UNC Asheville @ Georgia State, 3:30, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, Rodney Turner

Fairleigh Dickinson vs. VMI (Longwood), 3:30, ESPN+ - Sam Hovan, John Feinstein

ETSU @ Tennessee Tech, 4:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Michael Cooper

Eastern Kentucky vs. A&M-Commerce (Ga. State), 4:00 - no broadcast

^^^3rd pl.: Oklahoma State vs. DePaul, 4:30, CBS SN - Chris Sylvester, Kyle Macy, Sam Hyman

^7th pl.: 24 Texas A&M vs. Loyola Chicago, 4:30, ESPN+ - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

Delaware State vs. 25 UConn (Hartford), 5:00, FS1 - John Fanta, Kim Adams

VCU @ Memphis, 5:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

North Carolina A&T @ Wofford, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

^^"B" 3rd pl.: Queens vs. Morgan State, 5:00, HBCU GO

3rd pl.: 5 Baylor vs. 9 UCLA, 5:30, ESPN - John Schriffen, Fran Fraschilla

Miami [OH] vs. 12 Indiana (Indianapolis), 5:30, B1G - Matt Schumacker, Stephen Bardo

~~Semi.: Drake vs. Wyoming, 5:30, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

*3rd pl. Penn State vs. Colorado State, 6:00, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Deb Antonelli

Milwaukee @ Iowa State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Derrin Hansen

Fredonia @ Canisius, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jay Moran, Richard Walsh, Griffin Della Penna

^5th pl.: Colorado vs. Boise State, 7:00, ESPNews - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

^^^Champ.: UCF vs. Santa Clara, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Sylvester, Kyle Macy, Sam Hyman

4 Kentucky vs. 2 Gonzaga (Spk. Vets. Mem.), 7:30, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

Ohio @ 20 Michigan, 7:30, B1G - Connor Onion, Rapheal Davis

Miss. Valley State @ Missouri, 7:30, SECN+ - Mike Kelly, Chris Gervino

Jackson State @ Little Rock, 7:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

^^"B" champ.: Green Bay vs. Utah Valley, 7:30, HBCU GO

~~Semi.: Tarleton State vs. Boston College, 8:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

3 Houston @ Oregon, 9:30, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Robbie Hummel

Mount St. Mary's @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+ - Daniel Gillman, Mike Wozniak

*Charleston Classic

^Myrtle Beach Invitational

~Gavitt Tip-Off Games

°Legends Classic (Brooklyn)

**ASUN/MAAC Challenge (Dublin)

^^Jamaica Classic (Montego Bay)

~~Paradise Jam (St. Thomas, USVI)

°°Hall of Fame Showcase (Mohegan Sun)

***Continental Tire Main Event (Las Vegas)

^^^Baha Mar Championship (Nassau)

Week 3

This is the "feast week" with numerous in-season tournaments.

Nov. 21-23

Monday 11/21

*1st rd.: Illinois State vs. LSU, 11:00AM, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^1st rd.: Toledo vs. Kansas City, 11:00AM, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

~"B" semi.: Albany vs. Austin Peay, 12:00, FloHps - Corey Brooks, Ben Stout

Bryant vs. Detroit Mercy (FAU), 12:00, FloHps - Ken Lavicka

°Semi.: Northern Iowa vs. San Francisco, 12:30, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Chris Walker

**7th pl.: Buffalo vs. George Mason, 1:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

St. Mary of the Woods @ Eastern Illinois, 1:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

*1st rd.: Akron vs. Western Kentucky, 1:30, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^1st rd.: East Carolina vs. Indiana State, 1:30, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

^^21 Texas Tech vs. 10 Creighton, 2:30, ESPN2 - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

~"B" semi.: Bucknell vs. Presbyterian, 2:30, FloHps - Corey Brooks, Ben Stout

°Semi.: Grand Canyon vs. Wichita State, 3:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Chris Walker

~~Tennessee State vs. CSUN, 3:00, FloHps -

**5th pl.: Howard vs. Belmont, 3:15, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

Stonehill vs. UIC (Fordham), 4:00, YouTube

^^Louisville vs. Arkansas, 5:00, ESPN2 - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

*1st rd.: Nevada vs. Tulane, 5:00, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^1st rd.: UT Arlington vs. Drexel, 5:00, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

~~Central Michigan vs, High Point, 5:30, FloHps

**3rd pl.: Wyoming vs. Boston College, 5:45, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

°°Georgia Tech vs. Utah, 6:00, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Bill Raftery

~"A" semi.: South Florida vs. UAB, 6:00, CBS SN - Tom James, Mike O'Donnell

***Western Illinois vs. UTRGV, 6:00, LHN - Tyler Denning, Lance Blanks

Mercer @ Florida State, 6:30, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

^^^Richmond vs. Syracuse, 7:00, ESPN2 - Dave O'Brien, Jon Crispin

Holy Cross @ Fordham, 7:00, SNY - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas

Loyola [MD] @ Clemson, 7:00, ACCX - Pete Yanity, JD Powell

Chicago State @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jake Griffith, Bob Bolen

North Florida @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Monmouth @ Colgate, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

Bethune-Cookman @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLonghamps

Lehigh @ St. Francis [PA], 7:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Bernie Jubeck

Mount Olive @ UNC Wilmington, 7:00, FloHps

UL Monroe @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, CUSA.tv

*1st rd.: Rhode Island vs. Kansas State, 7:30, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^1st rd.: Northern Kentucky vs. FGCU, 7:30, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

°°°Abilene Christian vs. Wright State, 7:30, Baller TV

Omaha @ 25 Iowa, 8:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Brian Butch

**Champ.: Drake vs. Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

Covenant @ Lipscomb, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

Houston Christian @ Rice, 8:00, CUSA.tv - J.P. Heath

°°Mississippi State vs. Marquette, 8:30, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Bill Raftery

Bellarmine @ 8 Duke, 8:30, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Malcolm Huckaby

~"A" semi.: Saint Joseph's vs. Georgia, 8:30, CBS SN - Tom James, Mike O'Donnell

***Northern Arizona vs. Texas, 8:30, LHN - Tyler Denning, Lance Blanks

^^16 San Diego State vs. Ohio State, 9:00, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

USC Upstate @ Air Force, 9:00, Alt. 2 - Rachel Galligan, Todd Romero

Washington St. vs. E. Washington (Spokane), 9:00, SWX NW - Dennis Patchin, Richard Fox, AJ Howell

Hampton @ UC Santa Barbara, 9:00, ESPN+ - Max Kelton

^^^Temple vs. St. John's, 9:30, ESPN2 - Dave O'Brien, Jon Crispin

Life Pacific @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Trent Rush

San Diego Christian @ San Diego, 10:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

°°°Weber State vs. UC Riverside, 10:00, Baller TV

~~Cal Baptist vs. Minnesota, 10:30, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Tim Doyle

Texas State @ California, 11:00, P12N/BA - Roxy Bernstein, Ben Braun

^^Cincinnati vs. 14 Arizona, 11:30, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

Tuesday 11/22

~~Southern Illinois vs. UNLV, 1:00AM, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Tim Doyle

*Cons.: Illinois State vs. Western Kentucky, 11:00AM, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^Cons.: Toledo vs. East Carolina, 11:00AM, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

°3rd pl.: Northern Iowa vs. Grand Canyon, 11:30AM, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Chris Walker

NJIT @ Sacred Heart, 12:00, NEC - Randy Brochu

~"B" 3rd pl.: Austin Peay vs. Bucknell, 12:00, FloHps - Corey Brooks, Ben Stout

°°"B" semi.: Northern Illinois vs. Sam Houston, 12:00, Fla. SW website

****"B" semi.: Eastern Michigan vs. Pur.-Fort Wayne, 12:30, FloHps

*Semi.: LSU vs. Akron, 1:30, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^Cons.: UT Arlington vs. Northern Kentucky, 1:30, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

°Champ.: San Francisco vs. Wichita State, 2:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Chris Walker

^^Cons.: Texas Tech vs. Louisville, 2:30, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Daymeon Fishback

Fishback did the second half solo after Schriffen lost his voice.

°°"B" semi.: South Dakota State vs. Long Island, 12:00, Fla. SW website

Morgan State @ Loyola Marymount, 3:00, WCC - Jesse Kass

Hampton vs. North Alabama (UCSB), 3:00 - no broadcast

****"B" semi.: Winthrop vs. Southern Miss, 3:00, FloHps

~"A" champ.: UAB vs. Georgia, 4:00, CBS SN - Tom James, Mike O'Donnell

Holy Cross vs. UIC (Fordham), 4:00, YouTube

^^Cons.: Ohio State vs. Cincinnati, 5:00, ESPN2 - Dan Shulman, Daymeon Fishback

Shulman replaced Fishback after John Schriffen lost his voice.

Canisius @ Cornell, 5:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Eric Taylor

*Cons.: Tulane vs. Rhode Island, 5:00, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^Semi.: Kansas City vs. Indiana State, 5:00, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

****"A" semi.: Bradley vs. 13 Auburn, 6:00, CBS SN - Brett Dolan, Pete Gillen

UT Martin @ Arkansas State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Brian Boyer

St. Andrews @ North Carolina A&T, 6:00, FloHps

FDU-Florham @ Hartford, 6:00, HART website - Jeff Dooley

Bowling Green @ Notre Dame, 6:30, ACCN - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

~"B" champ.: Austin Peay vs. Presbyterian, 6:30, FloHps - Corey Brooks, Ben Stout

^^^3rd pl.: Richmond vs. Temple, 7:00, ESPN2 - Dave O'Brien, Jon Crispin

Rider @ Rutgers, 7:00, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Austin Johnson

Stonehill @ Fordham, 7:00, SNY - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas

Coppin State @ Towson, 7:00, NBCS Wash. - Spiro Morekas, Keith Mills

UC San Diego @ George Washington, 7:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Truett McConnell @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Frank Harrell

Vermont @ Yale, 7:00, ESPN+ - JJ Duke, unknown

Southern Indiana @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brendan McDaniels, Chris Scheppner

UMBC @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky, Stan Lewter

Southern-NO @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

Kentucky State @ Morehead State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

Elon @ Jacksonville State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chase Robinson, Mickey Shadrix

St. Mary's [MD] @ Norfolk State, 7:00, HBCU LLP - Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

Our Lady of the Lake @ Incarnate Word, 7:30, ESPN+ - Sam Kaman, Katie Goodman

William Woods @ SE Missouri, 7:30, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

Northern Arizona vs. UTRGV (RGV Vipers arena), 7:30, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldburg, Bryan Smith

*Semi.: Nevada vs. Kansas State, 7:30, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^Semi.: Drexel vs. FGCU, 7:30, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

°°°Abilene Christian vs. Weber State, 7:30, Baller TV

^^Semi.: 10 Creighton vs. 9 Arkansas, 8:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Marist @ UMES, 8:00, Facebook

Colorado Christian @ Northern Colorado, 8:00, Evoca

Prairie View @ UTSA, 8:00, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett

Crowley's Ridge @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:00, UAPB website

Paul Quinn @ North Texas, 8:00, YouTube

UW-Stout @ North Dakota, 8:00, MidCo+ - Brian Shawn, Zach Dosch

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Pittsburgh, 8:30, ACCN - Dave Leno, Tim Welsh

****"A" semi.: Northwestern vs. Liberty, 8:30, CBS SN - Brett Dolan, Pete Gillen

Louisiana @ SMU, 8:30, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Stephen Howard

Penn @ Lafayette, 8:30, ESPN+ - Gary Laubach, John Leone

Grambling @ Arizona State, 9:00, P12N/AZ - Jordan Kent, Don MacLean

Mont. St.-Northern @ Montana, 9:00, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran

Oral Roberts @ Utah State, 9:00, MWDN

Alcorn State @ UTEP, 9:00, CUSA.tv

~"A" 3rd pl.: South Florida vs. St. Joseph's, 9:00, FloHps

^^^Champ.: Syracuse vs. St. John's, 9:30, ESPN2 - Dave O'Brien, Jon Crispin

Mount St. Mary's @ Pacific, 10:00, SCP

Westcliff @ Cal State Fullerton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Mike Martinez, Carolyn Gill

°°°UC Riverside vs. Wright State, 10:00, Baller TV

^^Semi.: 17 San Diego State vs. 14 Arizona, 10:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Wednesday 11/23

*7th pl.: Illinois State vs. Rhode Island, 11:00AM, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^7th pl.: Toledo vs. Northern Kentucky, 11:00AM, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

°°"B" 3rd pl.: Northern Illinois vs. Long Island, 11:00AM, Fla. SW website

American @ Georgetown, 11:30AM, FS2 - Josh Sims, Dickey Simpkins

^^^^NC State vs. 3 Kansas, 12:00, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

Charlotte @ Detroit Mercy, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Otto

****"B" 3rd pl.: Eastern Michigan vs. Winthrop, 12:30, FloHps

North Greenville @ Wofford, 1:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling, Thom Henson

Chicago State @ Cleveland State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

SUNY Old Westbury @ Saint Peter's, 1:00, ESPN+ - Drew Casey, Dominique Patrick

*5th pl.: Western Kentucky vs. Tulane, 1:30, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^5th pl.: East Carolina vs. UT Arlington, 1:30, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

°°"B" champ.: Sam Houston vs. South Dakota State, 1:30, Fla. SW website

Radford @ William & Mary, 2:00, YUR VA

Columbia @ Binghamton, 2:00, ESPN+ - Roger Neel, Doug Walsh

^^^^Wisconsin vs. Dayton, 2:30, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

^^5th pl.: 21 Texas Tech vs. Ohio State, 2:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

D'Youville @ Niagara, 3:00, ESPN+ - Todd Callen, Jack Kreuzer, Eduardo Villalpondo

The Citadel @ New Orleans, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jude Young, Tic Price

St. Thomas @ Milwaukee, 3:00, ESPN+

Morgan State @ Loyola Marymount, 3:00, WCC - Jesse Kass

~~Central Michigan vs. CSUN, 3:00, FloHps

****"B" champ.: Pur.-Fort Wayne vs. Southern Miss, 3:00, FloHps

Maine @ Central Connecticut, 3:30, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

North Florida @ 15 Kentucky, 4:00, SECN+ - Tom Hart, Pat Bradley

McNeese @ 4 Baylor, 4:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, King McClure

Lipscomb @ Chattanooga, 4:00, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

Jacksonville @ Campbell, 4:00, ESPN+ - Lendl Suggs, Jay Sonnhalter

Miss. Valley State @ Air Force, 4:00, MWDN - Ryan Kaufman, Roland Vargish

°°°Wright State vs. Weber State, 4:00, Baller TV

Brescia @ Eastern Kentucky, 4:30, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Salle

^^Champ.: 10 Creighton vs. 14 Arizona, 5:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

^^^^USC vs, BYU, 5:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

*3rd pl.: Akron vs. Nevada, 5:00, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^3rd pl.: Indiana State vs. Drexel, 5:00, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

IUPUI vs. Denver (U. of NO), 5:00, UNO website

~~Tennessee State vs. High Point, 5:30, FloHps

°°"A" 3rd pl.: Georgia Tech vs. Marquette, 6:00, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Bill Raftery

****"A" 3rd pl.: Bradley vs. Liberty, 6:00, CBS SN - Brett Dolan, Pete Gillen

Lynchburg @ Queens, 6:00, ESPN+ - Nick Klos, Dino Gaudio

Kent State @ Charleston, 6:00, FloHps

Little Rock @ 11 Indiana, 6:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

St. Francis Bklyn. @ Miami, 6:30, ACCN - Robert Lee, Perry Clark

°°°Abilene Christian vs. UC Riverside, 6:30, Baller TV

Merrimack @ Providence, 7:00, FS2 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

Coastal Carolina @ Missouri, 7:00, SECN+ - Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

Evansville @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, B.J. Taylor, Hannah Russo

UMass Lowell @ Brown, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

Alabama State @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Appalachian State @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Idaho @ Cal Poly, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daniel Gillman, Owen Main

Franciscan @ St. Francis [PA], 7:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Bernie Jubeck

Menlo @ Santa Clara, 7:00, WCC

Stony Brook @ Florida Intl., 7:00, CUSA.tv

^^^^Butler vs. 22 Tennessee, 7:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

^^7th pl.: Louisville vs. Cincinnati, 7:30, ESPNU - Kanoa Leahey, Daymeon Fishback

*Champ.: LSU vs. Kansas State, 7:30, FloHps - Scott Warmann, Jess Settles

^Champ.: Kansas City vs. FGCU, 7:30, FloHps - John Vittas, Andrew McDevitt

Idaho State @ Lindenwood, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Zook, Keno Davis

Paul Quinn @ Saint Louis, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pauley

Louisiana Tech @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, YouTube

°°"A" champ.: Utah vs. Mississippi State, 8:30, FS1 - Brandon Gaudin, Bill Raftery

South Carolina State @ Wake Forest, 8:30, ACCN - Jay Alter, Malcolm Huckaby

****"A" champ.: 13 Auburn vs. Northwestern, 8:30, CBS SN - Brett Dolan, Pete Gillen

CSU Bakersfield @ UTEP, 9:00, CUSA.tv

~~+Fresno State vs. Washington, 9:30, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

^^3rd pl.: 9 Arkansas vs. 17 San Diego State, 10:00, ESPN2 - Kanoa Leahey, Daymeon Fishback

North Alabama @ UC Santa Barbara, 10:00, ESPN+ - Max Kelton

Pacific Lutheran @ Seattle, 10:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown

~~UNLV vs. Minnesota, 10:30, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Tim Doyle

Pepperdine @ UCLA, 10:30, P12N/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

~~+Vanderbilt vs. Saint Mary's, 11:59, ESPN2 - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

*Cayman Islands Classic

^Gulf Coast Classic (Estero, FL)

~Sunshine Slam (Daytona Beach, FL)

°CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Kansas City, MO)

**Paradise Jam (St. Thomas, USVI)

^^Maui Invitational

~~SoCal Challenge (San Juan Capistrano, CA)

°°Fort Myers Tip-Off

***Leon Black Classic (RGV Vipers home court)

^^^Empire Classic (Brooklyn)

°°°Vegas 4 (Henderson, NV)

****Cancún Challenge

^^^^Battle 4 Atlantis (Bahamas)

~~+Wooden Legacy (Anaheim, CA)

Nov. 24-27

Thur. 11/24 (Thanksgiving)

*Southern Illinois vs. Cal Baptist, 1:00AM, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Tim Doyle

^Semi.: 3 Kansas vs. Wisconsin, 11:00AM, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

°1st rd.: Siena vs. Florida State, 11:00AM, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

~Manhattan vs. Northeastern, 12:00, HpsFix

**1st rd.: Portland vs. 1 North Carolina, 1:00, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel, Myron Medcalf

^Semi.: USC vs. 22 Tennessee, 1:30, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

°1st rd.: Stanford vs. Ole Miss, 1:30, ESPNU - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

~Army vs. Princeton, 2:30, HpsFix

^^1st rd.: Oregon State vs. 8 Duke, 3:00, ESPN - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander, Brooke Weisbrod

IUPUI @ New Orleans, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jude Young, Tic Price

**1st rd.: Iowa State vs. Villanova, 3:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

^Cons.: NC State vs. Dayton, 4:00, ESPNews - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

°Nebraska vs, Oklahoma, 5:00, ESPN - Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

Denver vs. The Citadel (U. of NO), 5:00, UNO website

^^1st rd.: Florida vs. Xavier, 5:30, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander, Brooke Weisbrod

^Cons.: BYU vs. Butler, 6:30, ESPN3 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

°Seton Hall vs. Memphis, 7:30, ESPNews - Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

**1st rd.: Oregon vs. 20 UConn, 8:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

^^1st rd.: West Virginia vs. 24 Purdue, 10:00, ESPN2 - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

°°3rd pl.: Fresno State vs. Vanderbilt, 10:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

**1st rd.: 18 Alabama vs. 12 Michigan State, 10:30, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton, Myron Medcalf

Friday 11/25

^^1st rd.: Portland State vs. 6 Gonzaga, 12:30AM, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

°°Champ.: Washington vs. Saint Mary's, 12:30AM, ESPN2 - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

°Semi.: Siena vs. Ole Miss, 11:00AM, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

Mary Baldwin @ Longwood, 12:00, ESPN+ - Trey Wilson, Kion Brown

~~"B" semi.: Southern vs. Loyola [MD], 12:00, FloHps

***1st rd.: Ball State vs. Vermont, 12:00, FloHps

Jackson State @ 11 Indiana, 12:30, B1G - Connor Onion, Brian Butch

^3rd pl.: Wisconsin vs. USC, 1:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

Texas A&M @ DePaul, 1:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, LaVall Jordan

°Cons.: Florida State vs. Stanford, 1:30, ESPNews - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

^^^Valparaiso vs. South Dakota State, 1:30, TheBeast

Utah Tech @ North Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Jody Norstedt, Zach Dosch

Eastern Illinois @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN3 - Russ Eisenstein, Rob Cornelius

St. Francis Bklyn. @ South Florida, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

*****Delaware vs. Colgate (Palestra), 2:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

San Francisco @ Davidson, 2:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb

Tusculum @ Furman, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bryant Lambert, Faxon Childress

Loyola Chicago @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ben Altsher, Donny Guerinoni, Jorge Bannister

Cornell @ Monmouth, 2:00, FloHps

°°°Quinnipiac vs. Stephen F. Austin, 2:00, TheBeast

~~UL Monroe vs. Omaha, 2:30, FloHps

***UNC Wilmington vs. Missouri State, 2:30, FloHps

**Cons.: Portland vs. Villanova, 3:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

Denver @ New Orleans, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jude Young, Tic Price

Louisiana Tech @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Boyd Kaiser, Lynden Blake

Bellarmine @ Loyola Marymount, 3:00, WCC - Jesse Kass

^^Semi.: Duke vs. Xavier, 3:30, ESPN - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander, Brooke Weisbrod

^7th pl.: Dayton vs. BYU, 3:30, ESPNU - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

Detroit Mercy @ Washington State, 4:00, P12N/WA - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

~~+St. Bonaventure @ Notre Dame, 4:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Mo Cassara

Coppin State @ Maryland, 4:00, B1G+ - Brendan Hartlove, Josh Caplan

A&M-Corpus Christi @ UTEP, 4:00, CUSA.tv

****Towson vs. Fairfield, 4:00, TheBeast

*****Hartford @ Penn, 4:30, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

°°°UNC Greensboro vs. Montana State, 4:30, TheBeast

The Citadel vs. IUPUI (U. of NO), 5:00, UNO website

**Semi.: 1 North Carolina vs. Iowa State, 5:30, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel, Myron Medcalf

°Cons.: Nebraska vs. Memphis, 5:30, ESPNews - Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

***1st rd.: San Jose State vs. North Texas, 5:30, FloHps

^^Cons.: Oregon State vs. Florida, 6:00, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander, Brooke Weisbrod

UMES @ 5 Virginia, 6:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Dan Bonner

****Evansville vs. South Alabama, 6:00, TheBeast

~~"A" semi.: Clemson vs. Iowa, 7:00, CBS SN - Brad Johansen, Steve Lappas

William & Mary @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ACCX - Kevin Wheeler, Julius Page

USC Upstate @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN+ - Dave Weinstein, John Williams

Jacksonville State @ New Mexico, 7:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

Lafayette @ Penn State, 7:00, B1G+ -

^^^^Semi.: Nicholls vs. UC Irvine, 7:00, TheBeast

°°°Middle Tennessee vs. Hofstra, 7:00, TheBeast

^Champ.: 3 Kansas vs. 22 Tennessee, 7:30, ESPN - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

°Semi.: Oklahoma vs. Seton Hall, 8:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

Charleston S. @ Virginia Tech, 8:00, ACCN - Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

Tulsa @ Oklahoma State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

Prairie View @ Arkansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, Brian Boyer

***Long Beach State vs. Oakland, 8:00, FloHps

UT Southern @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, YouTube

°°°°Sacramento State vs. Hawaii, 8:30, Spec. HI

Grambling @ UTSA, 8:30, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett

^^Cons.: Portland State vs. West Virginia, 9:00, ESPNews - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Brooke Weisbrod

Idaho @ Pacific, 9:00, WCC

Lindenwood @ 16 Illinois, 9:00, B1G+ - Ray Flores, Tre Demps

****Mercer vs. Robert Morris, 9:00, TheBeast

**Semi.: 20 UConn vs. 18 Alabama, 9:30, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton, Myron Medcalf

~~"A" semi.: California vs. TCU, 9:30, CBS SN - Brad Johansen, Steve Lappas

^^^^Semi.: San Diego vs. New Mexico State, 9:30, TheBeast

^5th pl.: NC State vs. Butler, 10:00, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

°°°°Texas State vs. Southern Utah, 11:00, TheBeast

^^Semi.: 24 Purdue vs. 6 Gonzaga, 11:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Brooke Weisbrod

**Cons.: Oregon vs. 12 Michigan State, 11:59, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton, Myron Medcalf

Saturday 11/26

~Army vs. Manhattan, 9:30AM, HpsFix

Mount St. Mary's @ Navy, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst

~~"B" 3rd pl.: Loyola [MD] vs. UL Monroe, 11:00AM, FloHps

Houston Christian @ Missouri, 12:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

UMBC @ Georgetown, 12:00, FS2 - Scott Graham, Tarik Turner

Cleveland State @ Western Michigan, 12:00, ESPN3 - Conor Clingen, Chris Jared, Kenny Schierlinger

***Cons.: Ball State vs. Missouri State, 12:00, FloHps

~Princeton vs. Northeastern, 12:00, FloHps

^^^South Dakota State vs. James Madison, 12:00, TheBeast

Hampton @ Wake Forest, 12:30, ACCN - Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

Little Rock @ Miami [OH], 1:00, ESPN3 - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

William Carey @ SE Louisiana, 1:00 - no broadcast

Florida Atlantic @ Albany, 1:00, ESPN+ - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson

Oglethorpe @ Georgia Southern, 1:00, ESPN+ - David Hulvey, Janelle Menard

Regent @ VMI, 1:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Grafton Young

Rhodes @ UAB, 1:00, CUSA.tv

~~"B" champ.: Southern vs. Omaha, 1:30, FloHps

Niagara @ St. John's, 2:00, FS2 - Pat O'Keefe, Jim Spanarkel

New Hampshire @ George Washington, 2:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Western Carolina @ UNC Asheville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Pete Yanity, Dean Keener

Marist @ Bucknell, 2:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong

Binghamton @ La Salle, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Rich Prendergrast, Bron Holland

South Dakota @ Coastal Carolina, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Queens @ George Mason, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

*****Delaware vs. Hartford (Palestra), 2:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

Northern Illinois @ Northern Iowa, 2:00, ESPN+ - Eric Braley, Adam DeJoode

Alabama State vs. Eastern Illinois (Ohio U.), 2:00, OHI website

°°°UNC Greensboro vs. Hofstra, 2:00, TheBeast

Kent State @ 2 Houston, 2:30, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Reid Gettys

***Cons.: San Jose State vs. Oakland, 2:30, FloHps

****Towson vs. South Alabama, 2:30, TheBeast

Central Connecticut @ Rutgers, 3:00, B1G+ - Dom Savino, Tim Catalfano

Youngstown State @ Western Illinois, 3:00, WIU website

Gardner-Webb @ NC Central, 3:30, HBCU GO

Howard @ Austin Peay, 3:30, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Bob Belvin

Columbia @ Providence, 4:00, FS2 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

UTRGV @ 4 Texas, 4:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

Kennesaw State @ VCU, 4:00, MASN - Joe Deck, Ed Nixon

Miss. Valley State @ Colorado State, 4:00, Evoca

Bryant @ Syracuse, 4:00, ACCX - Steve Infanti, Steve Evans

North Alabama @ Georgia Tech, 4:00, ACCX - Myan Patel, Jon Babul

Merrimack @ Bradley, 4:00, ESPN3 - Brian Bedo, Matt McClain

South Carolina State @ Western Kentucky, 4:00, ESPN+ - Lucas Panzica, Tim Scarborough

Presbyterian @ Charlotte, 4:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas

Southern Indiana @ Bowling Green, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki

Tarleton State @ Wichita State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

Utah Valley @ Boise State, 4:00, MWDN

~~"A" 3rd pl.: Clemson vs. California, 4:00, FloHps

*****Colgate @ Penn, 4:30, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

°°°Stephen F. Austin vs. Middle Tennessee, 4:30, TheBeast

UC Davis @ Milwaukee, 5:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

****Evansville vs. Robert Morris, 5:00, TheBeast

***Semi.: Vermont vs. UNC Wilmington, 5:30, FloHps

Louisiana @ Drake, 6:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Northwestern St. @ Central Arkansas, 6:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

~~"A" champ.: 24 Iowa vs. TCU, 7:00, CBS SN - Brad Johansen, Steve Lappas

Morehead State @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jake Griffith, Bob Bolen

Murray State @ Chattanooga, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

East Carolina @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Jackson, Billy Mann

UIC @ Green Bay, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

North Dakota State @ New Mexico, 7:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

American @ St. Francis [PA], 7:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Bernie Jubeck

Greensboro Col. @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps

^^^^3rd pl.: Nicholls vs. San Diego, 7:00, TheBeast

°°°Quinnipiac vs. Montana State, 7:00, TheBeast

****Fairfield vs. Mercer, 7:00, TheBeast

St. Thomas @ Utah, 8:00, P12N/Mtn. - Jacob Tobey, Dan Belluomini

Pepperdine @ Grand Canyon, 8:00, KUTP - Barry Beutel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Postponed to 12/17 (H&S protocols in Pepperdine program)

***Semi.: North Texas vs. Long Beach State, 8:00, FloHps

SIU Edwardsville @ Kansas City, 8:00, UMKC website

Central Michigan @ Cal Baptist, 8:00, ESPN+ - Pep Fernandez

Chicago State @ Marquette, 8:30, FS2 - Josh Sims, Dickey Simpkins

°°°°Southern Utah vs. Sacramento State, 8:30, TheBeast

^^^^Champ.: UCI vs. New Mexico State, 9:30, TheBeast

Life Pacific @ UNLV, 10:30, MWDN - Tony Cordasco, Mark Dickel

°°°°Texas State vs. Hawaii, 11:00, Spec. HI

^^^Iona vs. Santa Clara, 11:59, TheBeast

Sunday 11/27

°5th pl.: Stanford vs. Memphis, 11:00AM, ESPNU - Mark Neely, Chris Spatola

°°°Stephen F. Austin vs. UNC Greensboro, 11:00AM, TheBeast

Rhode Island @ Boston College, 12:00, ACCN - Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

***7th pl.: Missouri State vs. Oakland, 12:00, FloHps

^^^James Madison vs. Valparaiso, 12:00, TheBeast

ETSU @ Georgia, 1:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Mark Wise

Stetson @ Campbell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter

Colby-Sawyer @ Holy Cross, 1:00, ESPN+ - Kevin Gehl, Jacob VanRyn

Stonehill @ UMass Lowell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nick Anastos, Jim Borodawka

°Champ.: Ole Miss vs. Oklahoma, 1:30, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Dick Vitale, Chris Spatola

Harvard @ Fordham, 1:30, SNY - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas

°°°Middle Tennessee vs. Montana State, 1:30, TheBeast

Montana @ Air Force, 2:00, Altitude - Vic Lombardi, Katy Winge

Maine @ Brown, 2:00, NESN - Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

Cal State Fullerton @ North Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Zach Dosch

Alabama State @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN+ - Marty Bannister, Dave Cecutti

UC San Diego @ Eastern Michigan, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Wooley, Justin Rose

Belmont @ Georgia State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, LaMont McIntosh

Drexel @ Temple, 2:00, ESPN+ - Harry Donahue, Nikki Jones

~~++Hartford vs. Colgate, 2:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

Wagner @ NJIT, 2:00, ESPN+ - Matt Provence, Rob Kennedy

Trinity Christian @ Indiana State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Matt Renn, Kassie Wade

Bluffton @ Pur.-Fort Wayne, 2:00, ESPN+ - Josh Ayen

Fairleigh Dickinson @ St. Peter's, 2:00, ESPN+ - Drew Casey, Darryl Jacobs

Tennessee Tech @ Northern Kentucky, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brady Laber, Drew McDonald

Radford @ Elon, 2:00, FloHps

Canisius @ Buffalo, 2:30, ESPN+ - Paul Peck, Matt Mattia

***5th pl.: Ball State vs. San José State, 2:30, FloHps

^^7th pl: Villanova vs. Oregon, 3:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

Saint Louis @ 13 Auburn, 3:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Daymeon Fishback

Yale @ Colorado, 3:00, P12N/Mtn. - Drew Goodman, Casey Jacobsen

Wofford @ LSU, 3:00, SECN+ - Chris Brady, John Blair (radio simulcast)

Lamar @ SMU, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Jim Haller

Prairie View @ Oklahoma State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

Tennessee State @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Boyd Kaiser, Taylor Kauffman

Mobile @ Southern Miss, 3:00, ESPN+ - Lee Roberts, Larry Boyd

Bethel @ Arkansas State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, CJ Pepper

Abilene Christian @ Northern Arizona, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman

^^Champ.: 8 Duke vs. 24 Purdue, 3:30, ABC - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Holly Rowe

**3rd pl.: 1 North Carolina vs. 18 Alabama, 3:30, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton, Myron Medcalf

Boston U. @ Milwaukee, 4:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

°°°Quinnipiac vs. Hofstra, 4:30, TheBeast

~~++Delaware @ Penn, 4:30, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

Idaho State @ Central Arkansas, 4:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Dylan McLemore

°3rd pl.: Siena vs. Seton Hall, 5:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

Miami @ UCF, 5:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

Alcorn State @ Arizona State, 5:00, P12N/AZ - Jordan Kent, Matt Muehlebach

Rogers State @ Oral Roberts, 5:00, ORU website

****Towson vs. Mercer, 5:00, TheBeast

^^5th pl.: 12 Michigan State @ Portland, 5:30, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Robbie Hummel

***3rd pl.: Long Beach State vs. Vermont, 5:30, FloHps

Eastern Washington @ Florida Intl., 6:00, CUSA.tv

Bellarmine @ 18 UCLA, 7:00, P12N/L.A. - Gary Apple, Don MacLean

Monmouth @ Lehigh, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Markus, Eddie Fuhrer

**3rd pl.: Xavier vs. 6 Gonzaga, 7:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Myron Medcalf

°7th pl.: Florida State vs. Nebraska, 7:30, ESPNews - Mark Neely, Randolph Childress

Northern Colorado @ New Mexico, 7:30, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

****Evansville vs. Fairfield, 7:30, TheBeast

***Champ.: UNC Wilmington vs. North Texas, 8:00, FloHps

^^7th pl.: West Virginia vs. Florida, 8:30, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Dartmouth @ UTSA, 8:30, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett

^^Champ.: Iowa State vs. 20 Connecticut, 10:00, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton, Myron Medcalf

^^7th pl.: Oregon State vs. Portland State, 11:00, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

*SoCal Challenge (San Juan Capistrano, CA)

^Battle 4 Atlantis (Bahamas)

°ESPN Events Invitational (Bay Lake, FL)

~London Basketball Classic

**PK Invitational (Portland, OR)

^^PK Legacy (Portland)

°°Wooden Legacy (Anaheim, CA)

~~Emerald Coast Classic (Niceville, FL)

***Nassau Championship

^^^Savannah Invitational

°°°Northern Classic (Montreal)

~~+Gotham Classic (Elmont, NY)

****Hostilo Community Classic (Savannah, GA)

^^^^Las Vegas Holiday Classic (Orleans Arena?)

°°°°North Shore Classic (BYU-Hawaii)

~~++Cathedral Classic (Philadelphia)

Week 4

Nov. 28-30

Alabama and Arkansas had the same number of points in the AP poll and therefore share a ranking.

Monday 11/28

*Minnesota @ Virginia Tech, 7:00, ESPN2 - Mike Monaco, Jordan Cornette

McNeese @ UT Martin, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Brinkley, Eddie Sutter

Arlington Baptist @ A&M-Commerce, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins, Brian Burton

UL Monroe @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, David Grubb

Columbia @ Marist, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dean Darling, Steve Eggink

Framingham State @ Bryant, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jon Wallach, Mike Abelson

W. New England @ Sacred Heart, 7:00, NEC - Randy Brochu

Omaha @ Mississippi State, 7:30, SECN+ - Bart Gregory, Charlie Winfield

Incarnate Word @ UTSA, 7:30, CUSA.tv - Andy Everett

Champion Christian @ Southern, 7:30, SOU website

Troy @ 11 Arkansas, 8:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Pat Bradley

Howard Payne @ UT Arlington, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ron Thulin, Ty Ellis

SE Missouri @ Milwaukee, 8:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

Texas Southern @ 9 Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dave Armstrong, Nick Bahe

Fisk @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, YouTube

Mount Marty @ South Dakota, 8:00, SDAK website

*Pittsburgh @ Northwestern, 9:00, ESPN2 - Jordan Bernfield, Malcolm Huckaby

Longwood @ San Diego, 9:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

Seattle @ Washington, 10:00, P12N/WA - AJ Kanell, Don MacLean

Sam Houston @ Nevada, 10:00, KNSN - John Raney, Len Stevens

Cal Poly @ Pacific, 10:00, WCC

Tuesday 11/29

VA-Lynchburg @ Morgan State, 6:00, MORG website

Long Island @ St. John's, 6:30, FS1 - Scott Graham, Jim Spanarkel

Furman @ Appalachian State, 6:30, ESPN+ - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

St. Joseph's [NY] @ Stony Brook, 6:30, FloHps

*Maryland @ Louisville, 7:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Robbie Hummel

*Penn State @ Clemson, 7:00, ESPNU - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

William & Mary @ NC State, 7:00, ACCX - Andrew Sanders, Chris Corchiani

Bellarmine @ 19 Kentucky, 7:00, SECN+ - Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

Charlotte @ Davidson, 7:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb, John Gross

Jackson State @ Miami [OH], 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowelll

Queens @ Bowling Green, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki, Brandon Loe

UC Santa Barbara @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN+ - Josh Taylor, Ellis Cannon

UMass @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

Kentucky Christian @ Morehead State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

South Carolina State @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Toccoa Falls @ Winthrop, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco, Jim Szoke

Albany @ American, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Gordon Austin

VMI @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tyler Shugart, Kenn Blankenship

Pur.-NW @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Jaska, Matt DeVries

Trinity Baptist @ North Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brent Martineau, Parker Smith

Johnson [FL] @ Stetson, 7:00, ESPN+ - Victor Anderson, Greg Turner

Brown @ Central Connecticut, 7:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Old Dominion @ Charleston, 7:00, FloHps

*Syracuse @ 16 Illinois, 7:30, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla

Weber State @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Byron Anderson, Scott Garner

Montana @ Southern Miss, 8:00, ESPN+ - Lee Roberts, Larry Boyd

St. Ambrose @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Joe Pott, Tanner Collins

Missouri @ Wichita State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

Norfolk State @ 1 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Reid Gettys

Loyola-NO @ Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

Champion Christian @ Nicholls, 8:00, ESPN+ - Casey Gisclair

Ottawa @ Northern Arizona, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, James Malamas

Bacone @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, ORU website

Idaho State @ Kansas City, 8:00, UMKC website

North Central @ St. Thomas, 8:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes

^6 Baylor @ Marquette, 8:30, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Bill Raftery

*Georgia Tech @ Iowa, 9:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Kevin Lehman

*Wake Forest @ Wisconsin, 9:00, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Tim Welsh

Westminster @ BYU, 9:00, BYUtv - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Jason Shepherd

Alcorn State @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP - Barry Beutel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

CSUN @ Boise State, 9:00, MWDN - Leonard Barry, Brian King

*3 Virginia @ Michigan, 9:30, ESPN - Karl Ravech, Jimmy Dykes, Myron Medcalf

UC Irvine @ 24 San Diego State, 10:00, YUR CA/SCP - Jon Schaeffer

La Sierra @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+ - Vance Palm, Beau Redstone

Wednesday 11/30

Navy @ Lipscomb, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

Wyoming vs. Santa Clara (SLCC), 4:00, FloHps - Trey Bender

Temple vs. La Salle (Palestra), 6:00, NBCS Ph.+ - Kale Beers, Rich Prendergrast

Loyola Marymount @ Binghamton, 6:00, ESPN+ - Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

Merchant Marine @ Army, 6:00, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

Merrimack @ UMass Lowell, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chris Villani, Nick Anastos

^Kansas State @ Butler, 6:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Casey Jacobsen

Vanderbilt @ VCU, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Chris Walker

Drake @ Indiana State, 7:00, NBCS Chi./BS MW - John Rooney, Rich Zvosec

Hofstra @ George Mason, 7:00, MASN2 - Bill Rohland, Craig Esherick

Western Michigan @ Dayton, 7:00, Nws1 OH - Dwight Burgess, Tony White

Hampton @ Georgia, 7:00, SECN+ - Jeff Dantzler, Marcus Thornton

NVU Johnson @ Dartmouth, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brett Franklin, Dave Faucher

NJIT @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Kevin Johnson

Harvard @ Holy Cross, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kevin Gehl, Jacob VanRyn

Chattanooga @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Frank Harrell

Sacred Heart @ New Hampshire, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tyler Murray, John Scheinman

Coppin State @ UMBC, 7:00, ESPN+ - Gary Stein, Brian Barrio

Gardner-Webb @ Western Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daniel Hooker, Dino Gaudio

Saint Francis [PA] @ Bucknell, 7:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong

Middle Tennessee @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tom Ames, Chris Scheppner

Eastern Michigan @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN+ - AJ Ricketts, Matt McCall

Richmond @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

Mars Hill @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Akron @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Martin, Bob Bolen

UC-Clermont @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPN+ - Marty Bannister, Dave Cecutti

Howard @ Yale, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nkwa Asonye, Cooper Boardman

The Citadel @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLonghamps

Cairn @ Princeton, 7:00, ESPN+ - Derek Jones, Noah Savage

Columbia Intl. @ USC Upstate, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling, Ralph Patterson

Elon @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Stan Lewter

Eastern Nazarene @ Stonehill, 7:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron, Brian Buckley

UNC Greensboro @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps

Lafayette @ Drexel, 7:00, FloHps

South Alabama @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00, CUSA.tv - Ken LaVicka

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Hartford, 7:00, HART website

25 Ohio State @ 17 Duke, 7:15, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Dick Vitale, Kris Budden

5 Purdue @ Florida State, 7:15, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Cory Alexander

Rutgers @ Miami, 7:15, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Jon Crispin

McNeese @ 13 Tennessee, 7:15, SECN - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

Maine @ Fordham, 7:30, ESPN+ - Grant DelVecchio, Andrew Posadas

A&M-Corpus Christi @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldburg, Bryan Smith

FGCU @ Georgia Southern, 7:30, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, David Hulvey, Emily Grace McWhorter

UNC Wilmington @ Coastal Carolina, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Dallas Christian @ Incarnate Word, 7:30, ESPN+ - Sam Kaman, Katie Goodman

Delaware State @ St. Francis Bklyn., 7:30, NEC - Marc Ernay, Barry Rohssen

Jacksonville @ UAB, 7:30, CUSA.tv -

Florida A&M @ Florida, 8:00, SECN+ - Kyle Crooks, Mark Wise, Patric Young

SMU @ Texas A&M, 8:00, SECN+ - Will Johnson, Tap Bentz

Southern Illinois @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rick Johnston

Missouri State @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Western Kentucky @ Austin Peay, 8:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Bob Belvin

North Dakota @ Iowa State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Derrin Hansen

^Providence @ TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

^Georgetown @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Bryndon Manzer

Northern Illinois @ Eastern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd

East-West @ Lindenwood, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Zook, Ethan Hannaford

Monmouth @ Rider, 8:00, ESPN+ - Daryl Fein, Steve Rudenstein

North Alabama @ Memphis, 8:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

North American @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Owen Simpson, Joseph Chapa

Prairie View @ Rice, 8:00, CUSA.tv

SE Louisiana @ Xavier, 8:30, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, LaVall Jordan

Saint Joseph's @ Penn, 8:30, NBCS Ph.+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

Southern Indiana @ Western Illinois, 8:30, WIU website

Samford @ DePaul, 9:00, FS2 - Eric Collins, Dickey Simpkins

South Carolina @ George Washington, 9:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Pete Gillen

Central Arkansas @ Loyola Chicago, 9:00, NBCS Ch.+ - Jordan Bernfield, Nick DiNardi

Tennessee State @ Saint Louis, 9:00, BS MW - Dan McLaughlin, Scott Highmark

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Air Force, 9:00, Alt.2 - Rachel Galligan, Todd Romero

UTEP @ New Mexico State, 9:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

Loyola Marymount @ Colorado State, 9:00, Evoca - Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

Northwest @ Eastern Washington, 9:00, ESPN+

Postponed due to hazardous road conditions

Montana State @ Southern Utah, 9:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parkr Haynie

18 North Carolina @ 10 Indiana, 9:15, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Brooke Weisbrod

20 Michigan State @ Notre Dame, 9:15, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Jordan Cornette

Boston College @ Nebraska, 9:15, ESPNU - David Saltzman, Mark Adams

USC @ California, 10:00, P12N/L.A./BA - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

New Mexico @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, SCP

UC Riverside @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Pep Fernandez

Cal State Fullerton vs. Seattle (CPA), 10:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

Portland Bible @ Portland State, 10:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert

Multnomah @ Portland, 10:00, WCC

Little Rock @ San Francisco, 10:00, WCC - Pat Olson, Jim Brovelli

Cal Poly @ Pepperdine, 10:00, WCC - Al Epstein

Canceled (H&S protocols in Pepperdine's program)

A&M-Commerce @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

*Big Ten/ACC Challenge

^Big 12/Big East Battle

Dec. 1-4

Thursday 12/1

*Oklahoma State @ 8 UConn, 6:30, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Bill Raftery

*7 Creighton @ 2 Texas, 7:00, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla

Youngstown State @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, BS Ohio

Fairfield @ Manhattan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Mescall, Chris Williams, Isis Young

Mount St. Mary's @ Saint Peter's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dom Savino, Darryl Jacobs

Detroit Mercy @ Pur.-Fort Wayne, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Michael Kiboloski

Oakland @ Cleveland State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

Robert Morris @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Middle Georgia @ Georgia State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, Rodney Turner

NC Central @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder

Presbyterian @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

NVU Lyndon @ Vermont, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rob Ryan, Bernie Cieplicki

Cornell @ Delaware, 7:00, FloHps

Valparaiso @ Belmont, 8:00, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

Milwaukee @ Green Bay, 8:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

Illinois State @ Murray State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dave Rowton, Kenny Roth

Miss. Valley State @ Arkansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, CJ Pepper

Denver @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Van Chancellor

Chicago State @ Bethune-Cookman, 8:00, YouTube

Texas State @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Arizona State @ Colorado, 8:30, FS1 - Jacob Tobey, Casey Jacobsen

4 Arizona @ Utah, 8:30, P12N/AZ/Mt. - Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

*Seton Hall @ 9 Kansas, 9:00, ESPN - Mark Neely, Dalen Cuff

Utah Tech @ Utah State, 9:00, SCC -

Northwestern State @ Stephen F. Austin, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, D'Torian Smith

Pacific @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Bob Williams

Washington @ Oregon State, 10:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Dan Dickau

21 UCLA @ Stanford, 10:30, ESPN2 - Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

Washington State @ Oregon, 10:30, P12N/WA/OR - Rich Burk, PJ Carlesimo

Friday 12/2

Brown @ Bryant, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jon Wallach, Mason Stalph

Pittsburgh @ NC State, 7:00, ACCN - Derek Jones, Paul Biancardi

Wake Forest @ Clemson, 7:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Niagara @ Iona, 7:00, ESPN3 - David Resnick, Kevin Hamilton

South Dakota State @ Kent State, 7:00, ESPN3 - David Wilson, Jana Ashley

Florida A&M @ Georgia, 7:00, SECN+ - Jeff Dantzler, Ann Marie Armstrong

Campbell @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Southern @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Teddy Allen

Kennesaw State @ Mercer, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bryce Koon, Dean Keener

UMES @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian

Charleston S. @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

Appalachian State @ Charlotte, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas

Canisius @ Siena, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kelly O'Donnell, Andy Grazulis

Eastern Kentucky @ James Madison, 7:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, Steve Buckhantz

UMass @ Harvard, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ben Altsher, Mike Basile

Towson @ Long Island, 7:00, NEC - Gregg Caserta, Asia Turner

Boston U. @ Merrimack, 7:00, NEC - Greg Kadetsky, Jacob VanRyn

Northeastern @ Georgia Tech, 7:30, ACCX - Wiley Ballard, Jon Babul

Colgate @ 15 Auburn, 8:00, SECN+ - Andy Burcham, Sonny Smith, Brad Law

UT Arlington @ LSU, 8:00, SECN+ - Patrick Wright, John Brady (radio simulcast)

14 Gonzaga vs. 6 Baylor (Sioux Falls, SD), 8:00, Peacock - Paul Burmeister, Tim McCormick, Corey Robinson

16 Illinois @ 22 Maryland, 9:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

Northern Illinois @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chris Clayton

Occidental @ San Diego State, 10:00, YUR SD - Jon Schaeffer

Bethesda @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Taylor Quellman, Martin Bahar

Saturday 12/3

Fordham @ Tulane, 11:30AM, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, David Grubb

Syracuse @ Notre Dame, 12:00, ESPN2 - Dave O’Brien, Debbie Antonelli

South Carolina @ Georgetown, 12:00, FS1 - Scott Graham, Jim Spanarkel

Saint Francis [PA] @ Ohio State, 12:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Brian Butch

Chattanooga @ Gardner-Webb, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jon Gross, Jerry Dunn

South Carolina State @ Furman, 12:00, ESPN+ - Bryant Lambert, Faxon Childress

Oklahoma vs. Villanova (Wls Fgo), 12:30, CBS - Tom McCarthy, Bill Raftery, Jon Rothstein

VCU @ Temple, 1:00, ESPNU - Dave Leno, Noah Savage

Indiana State @ Miami [OH], 1:00, ESPN3 - Randy Hollowell, Greg Waddell

Navy @ VMI, 1:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Grafton Young

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Saint Joseph's, 1:00, ESPN+ - Matt Martucci, Joe Lunardi

Wagner @ Army, 1:00, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

Charleston @ The Citadel, 1:00, ESPN+ Mike Ward, Jack Delongchamps

Florida State @ 3 Virginia, 2:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Tennessee Tech @ Butler, 2:00, FS1 - Wayne Randazzo, Nick Bahe

Davidson @ Delaware, 2:00, NBCS Phi. -

Princeton @ Drexel, 2:00, NBCS Ph.+

Central Connecticut @ Holy Cross, 2:00, NBCS Bos. - Kevin Gehl, Jacob VanRyn

Toledo @ George Mason, 2:00, MASN - Bill Rohland, John Feinstein

Evansville @ Northern Iowa, 2:00, PSN - Eric Braley, Matt Schneiderman

Miss. Valley State @ Mississippi State, 2:00, SECN+ - Bart Gregory, Charlie Winfield

Morgan State @ Bowling Green, 2:00, ESPN3 - Brad Woznicki, Brandon Loe

Bucknell @ NJIT, 2:00, ESPN3 - Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

North Florida @ High Point, 2:00, ESPN+ - Stan Lewter, Daron Vaught

CSU Bakersfield @ Dartmouth, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brett Franklin, Dave Faucher

SE Louisiana @ Dayton, 2:00, ESPN+ - Alex Mikos, Keith Waleskowski

North Alabama @ Morehead State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacey, Joe Campione

UMBC @ Lehigh, 2:00, ESPN+ - Matt Markus

Ball State @ Duquesne, 2:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

UT Martin @ UNC Asheville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Pete Yanity, Terrence Oglesby

Coastal Carolina @ Winthrop, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco, Bjorn Broman

UMass Lowell @ Sacred Heart, 2:00, NEC - Randy Brochu

Incarnate Word @ Grambling, 2:00, GSU website

St. Bonaventure @ Buffalo, 2:30, ESPN+ - Paul Peck, Matt Mattia

Oakland @ Pur.-Fort Wayne, 3:00, ESPNU - Jordan Bernfeld, David Padgett

Detroit Mercy @ Cleveland State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

Jackson State @ SMU, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Jim Haller

Oral Roberts @ Tulsa, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Pooh Williamson

Paine @ Queens, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Glennon, Walker Mehl

Troy @ SIU Edwardsville, 3:00, ESPN+ - Joe Pott, Tanner Collins

Champion Christian @ UL Monroe, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chris Harris, Mike Vining

Maryville @ Middle Tennessee, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Daron Park

Dallas Christian @ Stephen F. Austin, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jordan Smith, Ken Holland

Wiley @ Tarleton State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Byron Anderson, Chris Reisman

Arkansas Baptist @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3:00, UAPB website

South Dakota vs. BYU (Vivint), 3:30, BYUtv - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton

St. Andrews @ NC Central, 3:30, HBCU GO

UTRGV @ Western Illinois, 3:30, WIU website

San Jose State @ 11 Arkansas, 4:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Daymeon Fishback

10 Indiana @ Rutgers, 4:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

Boston College @ 15 Duke, 4:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Malcolm Huckaby

Southern Illinois @ Saint Louis, 4:00, BS MW - Dan McLaughlin, Scott Highmark

Grand Canyon @ Wyoming, 4:00, AT&T RM/SW/Root NW - Kyle Huson, Steve Gosar

DePaul @ Loyola Chicago, 4:00, NBCS Chi. - Andy Masur, Chris Sparks

Stonehill @ Binghamton, 4:00, ESPN3 - Tim Heiman, Jim Norris, Roger Neal

Rider @ Mount St. Mary's, 4:00, ESPN3 - Adam Pohl

Tennessee State @ Austin Peay, 4:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Bob Belvin

Air Force @ Portland State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert

New Hampshire @ Columbia, 4:00, SNY - Lance Medow, Dr. John Giannini

Jacksonville State @ ETSU, 4:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Long Beach State @ Utah Valley, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brandon Crow, Josh Kallunki

Trinity Baptist @ Jacksonville, 4:00, ESPN+ - Scott Bacon, Mia O'Brien

UNC Greensboro @ Elon, 4:00, FloHps

N. New Mexico @ UTEP, 4:00, CUSA.tv

Wisconsin @ Marquette, 4:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

Northern Colorado @ Colorado State, 4:30, Evoca

Alma College @ Central Michigan , 4:30, ESPN+ - Adam Jaska, Matt DeVries

Providence @ Rhode Island, 5:00, ESPNU - Jon Meterparel, Tim Welsh

Wofford @ Vanderbilt, 5:00, SECN+ - Andrew Allegretta, Shan Foster

Louisiana @ New Orleans, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jude Young, Tic Price

Coppin State @ Loyola [MD], 5:00, ESPN+ - Gary Lambert, Jim Chivers

Pacific @ UC Santa Barbara, 5:00, ESPN+ - Max Kelton, Jerry Pimm

N. Dakota State @ E. Washington, 5:00, ESPN+ - Greg Talbott, Marc Axton

Ohio @ Marshall, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jake Griffith, Jayden Taylor

USC Upstate @ Western Carolina, 5:30, ESPN+ - Daniel Hooker, Jef Bryson

UIC @ Drake, 6:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

La Salle @ Penn, 6:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

Robert Morris @ Northern Kentucky, 6:00, ESPN+ - Brady Laber, Matt Sexton

Omaha @ North Texas, 6:00, YouTube

*West Virginia @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Dickey Simpkins

Yale @ Stony Brook, 6:30, SNY - Jonny Wincott, Rob Pavinelli

^Boise State vs. Texas A&M, 7:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

Richmond @ William & Mary, 7:00, YUR VA - Jay Colley, Bobby Dwyer

Saint Peter's @ Fairfield, 7:00, ESPN3 - Bob Heussler, Joe DeSantis

Norfolk State @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Jackson, Billy Mann

Blackburn @ Eastern Illinois, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Ole Miss @ Memphis, 7:30, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

North Dakota @ Portland, 8:00, KRCW - Bryan Sleik, Joel Sobotka

Bradley @ Missouri State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Harry Schroeder, Kevin Lehman

IUPUI @ Milwaukee, 8:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

Southern Utah @ Idaho State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carter, Tai Wesley

Northern Arizona @ Pepperdine, 8:00, WCC - Al Epstein

Howard @ Hampton, 8:00, FloHps

Crown @ St. Thomas, 8:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes

Lindenwood @ Kansas City, 8:00, UMKC website

South Dakota State @ 11 Alabama, 8:30, SECN+ - Roger Hoover, Richard Hendrix

Wichita State @ Kansas State, 9:00, ESPNU - Mark Neely, King McClure

Utah Tech @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks, Joe Cravens

Fresno State @ UC Irvine, 9:00, ESPN+ - Trent Rush

Cal Baptist @ Cal Poly, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Mike Wozniak

^Saint Mary's vs. 1 Houston, 9:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

UNLV @ San Diego, 10:00, CSA/WCC - Jack Cronin

Nevada @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, KNSN/BS SoCal/BS SD - Alex Margulies, Richie Schueler

Sunday 12/4

°Maine vs. Marist, 10:30AM, ESPNU - Karl Ravech, Jay Bilas

Bryant @ Cincinnati, 12:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Kevin Johnson, Kelsey Conway

°Michigan vs. 19 Kentucky, 1:00, ABC - Karl Ravech, Jay Bilas

Miami @ Louisville, 1:00, ACCN - Derek Jones, Perry Clark

Youngstown State @ Wright State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Canisius @ Iona, 1:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Vin Parise

Lafayette @ Cornell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Eric Taylor

South Alabama @ UAB, 2:00, ESPNU - Richard Cross, Lance Blanks

Stetson @ Florida, 2:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

Belmont @ Illinois State, 2:00, BS South/BS MW - Scott Warmann, Kevin Lehman

Georgia State @ Northeastern, 2:00, NESN - Kevin Gehl, Danny Young, Milton Posner

Monmouth @ Manhattan, 2:00, ESPN+ - Isis Young, Chris Williams

Tufts @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Cain, Erin Salvador

Samford @ UCF, 2:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell

Muskingum @ Akron, 2:00, ESPN+ -

Murray State @ Valparaiso, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jordan Bernfield, Adam Emmenecker

George Washington @ Radford, 2:00, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder

Sarah Lawrence @ Columbia, 4:00, ESPN+ - Justin Gallanty, Barry Rohrssen

Vermont @ Merrimack, 2:00, NEC - Greg Kadetsky, Jacob VanRyn

Brown @ Hartford, 2:00, HART website - Jeff Dooley

Florida Atlantic @ Eastern Michigan, 2:30, ESPN+ - Ryan Wooley, Justin Rose

*St. John's @ Iowa State, 3:00, ESPN - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola

North Carolina @ Virginia Tech, 3:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Randolph Childress

Colorado @ Washington, 3:00, P12N/Mt./WA - Elise Woodward, PJ Carlesimo

Rice @ Texas State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Suzanne Fox

SW Adventist @ Houston Christian, 3:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Van Chancellor

Southern indiana @ Chicago State, 3:00, FloHps

Utah @ Washington State, 4:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Dan Dickau

SE Missouri @ Missouri, 4:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

A&M-Commerce @ Denver, 4:00, Alt.2 - Todd Romero, Rachel Galligan

Niagara @ Quinnipiac, 4:00, ESPN+ - Steve Lennox, Bill Mecca, Dianne Nolan

Alice Lloyd @ Bellarmine, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jack Kizer, Nick Holmes

*Nebraska @ Creighton, 4:30, FS1 - Lane Grindle, Nick Bahe

Southern Miss @ Northwestern State, 4:30, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton

Oregon @ 21 UCLA, 5:00, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

Minnesota @ 5 Purdue, 5:00, B1G - Jeff Levering, Shon Morris

California @ 4 Arizona, 5:00, P12N/BA/AZ - Ted Robinson, Matt Muehlebach

Alcorn State @ 13 Tennessee, 6:00, SECN+ - Andy Brock, Steve Hamer

Florida Intl. @ FGCU, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Vittas, Greg Anderson

Stanford @ Arizona State, 7:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Northwestern @ 20 Michigan State, 7:00, B1G - Matt Schumacker, Stephen Bardo

Oregon State @ USC, 7:00, P12N/OR/L.A. - Jordan Kent, Don MacLean

Whittier @ CSUN, 10:00, ESPN+ - Ghizal Hasan, Alan Zinsmeister

*Big 12/Big East Battle

^The Battleground 2K22 (Fort Worth, TX)

°Hall of Fame London Showcase

Week 5

Dec. 5-7

Monday 12/5

IUPUI @ Green Bay, 12:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

Albany @ UMass, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Kennesaw State @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+

Our Lady of the Lake @ Lamar, 7:00, ESPN+

UMass Lowell @ Long Island, 7:00, NEC

Trevecca Nazarene @ Lipscomb, 8:00, ESPN+

Kent State @ 18 Gonzaga, 9:00, KHQ/Root NW/AT&T PIT - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau, Richard Fox

Simon Fraser @ New Mexico State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

Troy @ 22 San Diego State, 10:00, YUR CA - Jon Schaefer

North Dakota State @ Portland, 10:00, WCC

Tuesday 12/6

Middle Georgia State @ Mercer, 11:00AM, ESPN+

South Dakota @ Air Force, 4:00, MWDN - Josh Howe

Oakland @ Syracuse, 6:00, ACCN - Rich Hollenberg, Tim Welsh

St. John Fisher @ Buffalo, 6:00, ESPN+

Yale @ Butler, 6:30, FS1 - JB Long, Casey Jacobsen

Wabash @ Bellarmine, 6:30, ESPN+

Carlow @ Appalachian State, 6:30, ESPN+

*17 Illinois vs. Texas, 7:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Holly Rowe

Georgia @ Georgia Tech, 7:00, ESPN2 - Wes Durham, Randolph Childress

Saint Joseph's @ Temple, 7:00, ESPNU - Dave Leno, Perry Clark

UNC Greensboro @ Arkansas, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

Coppin State @ NC State, 7:00, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, Brian Oliver

Vermont @ Dartmouth, 7:00, NESN

New Hampshire @ Boston College, 7:00, ACCX

Saint Louis @ Iona, 7:00, ESPN+

Bucknell @ La Salle, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Rich Prendergrast

UMES @ George Mason, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

Bryant @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ -

South Carolina State @ Winthrop, 7:00, ESPN+

UMBC @ Columbia, 7:00, ESPN+

Clarks Summit @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+

High Point @ Furman, 7:00, ESPN+

American @ Mount St. Mary's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Pohl

Coastal Carolina @ Wofford, 7:00, ESPN+

Lafayette @ Princeton, 7:00, ESPN+

Wagner @ Fordham, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Bogusch, Andrew Posadas

Milwaukee @ Chattanooga, 7:00, ESPN+

Hartford @ St. Francis Bklyn., 7:00, NEC

East Carolina @ UNC Wilmington, 7:00, FloHps

Trevecca Nazarene @ Belmont, 7:30, ESPN+

James Madison @ 3 Virginia, 8:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Cory Alexander

Green Bay @ Loyola Chicago, 8:00, NBCS CHI+ - Jordan Bernfield, Nick DiNardi

Little Rock @ Memphis, 8:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

Jackson State @ TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Estridge, Colin Boddicker

Trinity Christian @ Valparaiso, 8:00, ESPN+

Kansas City @ Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Mazner

North Texas @ UT Arlington, 8:00, ESPN+

Boyce @ Tennessee State, 8:00, ESPN+

ME-Fort Kent @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+

Kentucky Christian @ Austin Peay, 8:00, ESPN+

Abilene Christian @ Kansas State, 8:00, ESPN+ -

Bradley @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:00, ESPN+

Arkansas State @ Central Arkansas, 8:00, ESPN+

Tarleton State @ 12 Baylor, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, Pat Nunley

North Florida @ 1 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Thomas, Reid Gettys

NC Central @ Marquette, 8:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaVall Jordan

Maryland @ Wisconsin, 9:00, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Robbie Hummel

Sam Houston @ Oklahoma State, 9:00, ESPNU - Chuckie Kempf, King McClure

West Coast Bap. @ Southern Utah, 9:00, ESPN+

South Dakota State @ Montana, 9:00, ESPN+

North Dakota @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+

Montana Western @ Idaho State, 9:00, ESPN+

A&M-Commerce @ Wyoming, 9:00, MWDN

W. New Mexico @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN - Robert Greene, Hunter Portnoy

Eastern Oregon @ Boise State, 9:00, MWDN

*Iowa vs. 15 Duke, 9:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Holly Rowe

Nevada @ Pepperdine, 10:00, KNSN/BS West/SCP

CSU Bakersfield @ San Jose State, 10:00, NBCS BA

Northern Arizona @ Pacific, 10:00, WCC

Wednesday 12/7

Warren Wilson @ UNC Asheville, 4:30, ESPN+

PSU-Wilkes Barre @ Morgan State, 6:00, MORG website

Michigan State @ Penn State, 6:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris

DePaul @ St. John's, 6:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Jim Spanarkel

Siena @ Georgetown, 6:30, FS2

Navy @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPNU - Mark Neely, Mark Adams

Eastern Kentucky @ 7 Tennessee, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Daymeon Fishback

Penn @ Villanova, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas, Jay Wright, Jon Rothstein

Cornell @ Miami, 7:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Jacksonville @ VCU, 7:00, MASN - Sean Robertson, Ed Nixon

Brown @ Rhode Island, 7:00, YUR NE - Stone Freeman

Boston U. @ Notre Dame, 7:00, ACCX -

Piedmont @ Georgia Southern, 7:00, ESPN+

Cleveland State @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, ESPN+

Sacred Heart @ Fairfield, 7:00, ESPN+

FGCU @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00, ESPN+

NJIT @ Army, 7:00, ESPN+

Western Carolina @ Davidson, 7:00, ESPN+

Carlow @ VMI, 7:00, ESPN+

Quinnipiac @ Holy Cross, 7:00, ESPN+

Robert Morris @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+

Alabama State @ North Alabama, 7:00, ESPN+

William & Mary @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+

Rider @ Stonehill, 7:00, NEC

Loyola [MD] @ Hampton, 7:00, FloHps

Delaware State @ Delaware, 7:00, FloHps

Hofstra @ 4 Purdue, 7:00, B1G+ -

Iowa Wesleyan @ Western Illinois, 7:00, WIU website

Colgate @ Binghamton, 7:30, ESPN+

Dayton @ Virginia Tech, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O’Brien, Cory Alexander

Omaha @ Drake, 8:00, MC22

Eastern Michigan @ Illinois State, 8:00, ESPN+

Indiana State @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+

Pur.-Fort Wayne @ SE Missouri, 8:00, ESPN+

Belhaven @ SE Louisiana, 8:00, ESPN+

Detroit Mercy @ Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN+ -

Nicholls @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ -

Ball State @ Eastern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+

Campbell @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+

Texas Lutheran @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:00, ESPN+

Manhattan @ Providence, 8:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

Lincoln [PA] vs. Seton Hall (Walsh Gym), 8:30, FS2 -

Nebraska @ 14 Indiana, 8:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

5 UConn @ Florida, 9:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dykes

Arizona State @ SMU, 9:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Jon Crispin

Pittsburgh @ Vanderbilt, 9:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Dane Bradshaw

Utah Valley @ BYU, 9:00, BYUtv

Northern Kentucky @ Washington State, 9:00, P12N/WA - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

Towson @ Clemson, 9:00, ACC RSN -

Loyola Marymount @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, KUTP - Barry Beutel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Hawaii vs. UNLV (Henderson, NV), 10:00, YouTube

Eastern Washington @ California, 10:00, P12N BA - Troy Clardy, Ben Braun

Weber State @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+

Denver @ Sacramento State, 10:00, ESPN+

Missouri State @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, WCC

New Mexico State @ Santa Clara, 10:00, WCC

Merrimack @ San Francisco, 10:30, WCC

Cal State Fullerton @ USC, 11:00, P12N/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

*Jimmy V Classic (MSG)

Dec. 8-11

Thursday 12/8

Rutgers @ Ohio State, 7:00, ESPN2 - PBP TBD, Robbie Hummel

Colorado State @ Colorado, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Friday 12/9

Grambling @ Vanderbilt, 7:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Joe Kleine

Saturday 12/10

Georgetown @ Syracuse, 1:00, ABC - Kevin Brown, Sean Farnham

9 Arkansas vs. Oklahoma (Tulsa), 1:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Louisville @ Florida State, 1:00, ACCN - Mike Patrick, Dan Bonner

Yale @ 19 Kentucky, 1:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

*LSU vs. Wake Forest, 2:00, ESPNU - Mike Morgan, analyst TBD

8 Alabama @ 1 Houston, 3:00, ABC - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Xavier @ Cincinnati, 3:00, ESPN2 - Jordan Bernfield, Jordan Cornette

Valparaiso @ Ole Miss, 3:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Jon Sundvold

Georgia Tech @ North Carolina, 3:15, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Cory Alexander

Sacred Heart @ Pittsburgh, 3:30, ACCN - PBP TBD, Derek Jones

~Washington State vs. UNLV, 4:30, FS1

°Villanova vs. Boston College, 5:00, FOX

11 Auburn vs. Memphis, 5:00, ESPN2 - Mike Morgan, analyst TBD

6 Kansas @ Missouri, 5:15, ESPN - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

UMES @ 15 Duke, 5:30, ACCN - Dalen Cuff, Randolph Childress

*Loyola Chicago @ Clemson, 7:30, ACCN - Mike Morgan, analyst TBD

~14 Indiana vs. 10 Arizona, 7:30, FOX - Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

24 TCU @ SMU, 10:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

Sunday 12/11

**Oklahoma State vs. Virginia Tech, 2:00, ESPN2 - Mike Monaco, Noah Savage

Marquette @ Notre Dame, 4:00, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Jordan Cornette

Oregon State @ Texas A&M, 6:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, analyst TBD

*Holiday Hoopsgiving (State Farm Arena)

~Las Vegas Clash (MGM Grand)

°Never Forget Tribute Classic (Newark, NJ)

**Hall of Fame Invitational (Brooklyn)