2002-03 College Basketball Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Originally written by Jeff Haggar

Regular Season

OTA

Sat 11/30/02, #14 UCLA vs #6 Duke (at Indianapolis), CBS, 1 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 12/7/02, Michigan @ #4 Duke, CBS, 3:30 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Billy Packer

Sat 12/7/02, #14 Kansas vs #7 Oregon (at Portland), CBS, 3:30 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Clark Kellogg

Sat 12/14/02, #14 Florida @ #18 Maryland, CBS, 2 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 12/14/02, #21 Michigan St @ #12 Kentucky, CBS, 4 pm, Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Sat 12/21/02, #6 Indiana vs #18 Kentucky (at Louisville), CBS, 5 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 12/21/02, UCLA @ #19 Kansas, CBS, 5 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Clark Kellogg

Sat 12/28/02, Michigan @ UCLA, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 12/28/02, Georgetown @ Virginia, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Clark Kellogg

Sat 12/28/02, #19 Kansas vs California (at Oakland), ABC, 3:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Sun 1/5/03, Villanova @ Memphis, CBS, 4:30 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sun 1/5/03, #21 LSU @ Georgia, CBS, 4:30 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 1/18/03, #1 Duke @ #17 Maryland, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Dick Vitale, Michele Tafoya

Sat 1/18/03, #10 Notre Dame @ #16 Kentucky, CBS, 2 pm, Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 1/18/03, #8 Illinois @ #18 Indiana, CBS, 4 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 1/18/03, #2 Arizona @ UCLA, ABC, 6 pm (west coast), Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Sat 1/25/03, #1 Arizona @ #6 Kansas, CBS, 1 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sun 1/26/03, Syracuse @ Miami, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

Sun 1/26/03, Michigan St @ Michigan, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 2/2/03, #13 Illinois @ Michigan St, CBS, 1 pm, Dick Enberg, Clark Kellogg

Sat 2/8/03, #22 Alabama @ #1 Florida, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 2/8/03, UCLA @ Georgetown, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Bill Raftery

Sun 2/9/03, #8 Maryland @ Georgia Tech, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas

Sun 2/9/03, Ohio St @ #16 Illinois, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 2/9/03, Texas Tech @ #21 Missouri, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sun 2/9/03, #14 Wake Forest @ #15 Marquette, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Sun 2/9/03, #4 Pittsburgh @ #10 Notre Dame, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Dick Vitale

Sun 2/9/03, #11 Oklahoma St @ Cincinnati, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Sun 2/9/03, USC @ UNLV, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/15/03, USC @ #1 Arizona, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 2/15/03, Indiana @ Wisconsin, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Clark Kellogg

Sat 2/15/03, #2 Louisville @ #11 Marquette, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Sat 2/15/03, NC State @ Temple, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Mark Jones, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/15/03, UCLA @ Arizona St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas

Sat 2/22/03, St John's @ Connecticut, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Bill Raftery

Sat 2/22/03, Northwestern vs #20 Illinois (at Chicago), CBS, 2 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 2/22/03, NC State @ #8 Duke, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Sat 2/22/03, #4 Louisville @ Cincinnati, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner

Sun 2/23/03, #15 Syracuse @ Michigan St, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 2/23/03, #19 Mississippi St @ #2 Kentucky, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Sun 2/23/03, #6 Kansas @ #5 Oklahoma, CBS, 4 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 3/1/03, #16 Oklahoma St @ #7 Kansas, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Dick Vitale

Sat 3/1/03, #15 Syracuse @ Georgetown, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Sat 3/1/03, Georgia Tech @ North Carolina, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Jay Bilas

Sat 3/1/03, Army @ Navy, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Sat 3/1/03, #5 Texas @ Texas Tech, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Sat 3/1/03, UCLA @ Oregon, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Sat 3/1/03, #1 Arizona @ #19 Stanford, ABC, 7 pm (west coast), Dave O'Brien, Fran Fraschilla

Sun 3/2/03, #6 Duke @ St John's, CBS, 12 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sun 3/2/03, Wisconsin @ Minnesota, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Bob Wenzel

Sun 3/2/03, Ole Miss @ Alabama, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner

Sun 3/2/03, Connecticut @ #8 Pittsburgh, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Sun 3/2/03, #2 Kentucky @ #21 Georgia, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 3/8/03, #9 Wake Forest @ NC State, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 3/8/03, Cincinnati @ #8 Marquette, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas

Sat 3/8/03, #2 Kentucky @ #3 Florida, CBS, 2 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Sat 3/8/03, #4 Texas @ #5 Oklahoma, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Sat 3/8/03, Clemson @ Georgia Tech, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 3/8/03, #16 Notre Dame @ Georgetown, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Bill Raftery

Sat 3/8/03, Oregon @ #1 Arizona, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Sat 3/8/03, San Diego St @ UNLV, ABC, 6 pm (west coast), Chris Marlowe, Jimmy Dykes

Sun 3/9/03, #7 Pittsburgh @ Villanova, CBS, 12 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Sun 3/9/03, #25 Georgia @ South Carolina, CBS, 12 pm (regional), Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel

Sun 3/9/03, #6 Kansas @ Missouri, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Clark Kellogg

Sun 3/9/03, Minnesota @ #14 Illinois, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Dan Bonner

Sun 3/9/03, #10 Duke @ North Carolina, CBS, 4 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 3/15/03, #20 Louisville vs UAB (at Louisville - CUSA final), CBS, 11:30 am, Gus Johnson, Dan Bonner

Sat 3/15/03, Ohio St vs Michigan St (at Chicago - Big 10 semi), CBS, 1:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 3/15/03, #13 Illinois vs Indiana (at Chicago - Big 10 semi), CBS, 4 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 3/15/03, Oregon vs USC (at Los Angeles - Pac 10 final), CBS, 6 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Sun 3/16/03, #2 Kentucky vs Mississippi St (at New Orleans - SEC final), CBS, 1 pm, Verne Lundquist, Dan Bonner

Sun 3/16/03, #13 Illinois vs Ohio St (at Chicago - Big 10 final), CBS, 3:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

- On Sat 2/1, CBS was scheduled to show Indiana @ Louisville at 1 pm (with Verne Lundquist and Billy Packer). However, CBS preempted its coverage of this game to instead cover the tragic explosion of space shuttle Columbia.

ESPN

* Tue 11/12/02, Harlem Globetrotters @ Maryland (exhibition), ESPN2, 7 pm, ??, ??

Thu 11/14/02, Memphis vs Syracuse (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jay Bilas

Thu 11/14/02, Alabama vs Oklahoma (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jay Bilas

Fri 11/15/02, Marquette vs Villanova (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 6:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jay Bilas

Fri 11/15/02, Texas vs Georgia (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jay Bilas

Mon 11/18/02, Penn St @ North Carolina (pre NIT 1st), ESPN2, 7 pm (regional), Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Mon 11/18/02, Columbia @ Rutgers (pre NIT 1st), ESPN2, 7 pm (regional), Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

* Mon 11/18/02, St Peter's @ Xavier (pre NIT 1st), ESPN2, 7 pm (regional), ??, ??

Mon 11/18/02, Boston University @ Stanford (pre NIT 1st), ESPN2, 9:15 pm (regional), Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

* Mon 11/18/02, Eastern Illinois @ Boise St (pre NIT 1st), ESPN2, 9:15 pm (regional), ??, ??

Tue 11/19/02, Louisiana Tech @ Florida (pre NIT 1st), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Tue 11/19/02, Holy Cross @ Kansas (pre NIT 1st), ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery

Wed 11/20/02, Rutgers @ North Carolina (pre NIT qtr), ESPN, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Wed 11/20/02, Xavier @ Stanford (pre NIT qtr), ESPN2, 10:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Fri 11/22/02, UNC Greensboro @ Kansas (pre NIT qtr), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Larry Conley

Sun 11/24/02, Miami-Ohio @ Maryland, ESPN2, 5 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Mon 11/25/02, Virginia vs Chaminade (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN, 2 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 11/25/02, Indiana vs Massachusetts (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN2, 5 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 11/25/02, Davidson @ Duke, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Mon 11/25/02, Kentucky vs Arizona St (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 11/25/02, Gonzaga vs Utah (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Tue 11/26/02, Virginia vs Kentucky (at Lahaina - Maui semi), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Tue 11/26/02, Indiana vs Gonzaga (at Lahaina - Maui semi), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/27/02, Arizona St vs Utah (at Lahaina - Maui 5th pl), ESPN, 2 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/27/02, Kentucky vs Gonzaga (at Lahaina - Maui cons), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/27/02, Stanford vs Florida (at New York - pre NIT semi), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Wed 11/27/02, Indiana vs Virginia (at Lahaina - Maui final), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/27/02, North Carolina vs Kansas (at New York - pre NIT semi), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Wed 11/27/02, Oklahoma St vs Alaska Anchorage (at Anchorage - Alaska qtr), ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Thu 11/28/02, Michigan St vs Montana (at Anchorage - Alaska qtr), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Fri 11/29/02, Alabama vs Ohio St (at Springfield), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Fri 11/29/02, North Carolina vs Stanford (at New York - pre NIT final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Fri 11/29/02, Villanova vs Michigan St (at Anchorage - Alaska semi), ESPN2, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sun 12/1/02, College of Charleston vs Villanova (at Anchorage - Alaska final), ESPN2, 12:30 am, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 12/2/02, Marquette @ Notre Dame, ESPN2, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Mon 12/2/02, Iowa @ Florida St (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 12/3/02, Ohio St vs Duke (at Greensboro - ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Tue 12/3/02, Penn St @ Clemson (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Mark Jones, Tim McCormick

Tue 12/3/02, Maryland vs Indiana (at Indianapolis - ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Michele Tafoya

Tue 12/3/02, North Carolina @ Illinois (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Wed 12/4/02, Georgia Tech @ Minnesota (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Wed 12/4/02, Northwestern @ NC State (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Wed 12/4/02, Virginia @ Michigan St (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Wed 12/4/02, Wake Forest @ Wisconsin (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Thu 12/5/02, Nebraska @ South Florida, ESPN2, 7 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Sat 12/7/02, Boston College @ Massachusetts, ESPN, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Bucky Waters

* Sat 12/7/02, Illinois @ Arkansas, ESPN2, 12:30 pm, ??, ??

Sat 12/7/02, Kentucky @ North Carolina, ESPN, 2 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jay Bilas

Sat 12/7/02, Xavier @ Cincinnati, ESPN, 4 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Sat 12/7/02, Arizona @ San Diego St, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Walton

Mon 12/9/02, Vanderbilt @ Indiana, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 12/10/02, Boston College @ Iowa St, ESPN, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Larry Conley

Tue 12/10/02, Kentucky @ Tulane, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

* Sat 12/14/02, Temple vs Illinois (at Chicago), ESPN, 12 pm, ??, ??

* Sat 12/14/02, Louisville @ Seton Hall, ESPN, 2 pm, ??, ??

Sat 12/14/02, Memphis @ Missouri, ESPN2, 5:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Tue 12/17/02, Gonzaga vs NC State (at East Rutherford - Jimmy V), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Michele Tafoya

Tue 12/17/02, Cincinnati vs Oregon (at East Rutherford - Jimmy V), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Michele Tafoya

Wed 12/18/02, New Mexico @ Texas Tech, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery

* Thu 12/19/02, Ole Miss @ Memphis, ESPN2, 9:30 pm, ??, ??

Sat 12/21/02, Georgia Tech @ Syracuse, ESPN, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Len Elmore

Sat 12/21/02, St John's @ Wake Forest, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 12/21/02, Illinois vs Missouri (at St Louis), ESPN, 5:30 pm, Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas

Sat 12/21/02, Arizona @ LSU, ESPN2, 8 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Sat 12/21/02, Purdue vs Arizona St (at Las Vegas), ESPN2, 10 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Sun 12/22/02, Stanford @ UNLV, ESPN, 12:30 am, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

* Sun 12/22/02, Princeton @ Texas, ESPN, 5 pm, ??, ??

Fri 12/27/02, Colorado vs Louisiana Lafayette (at Charlotte), ESPN2, 1:30 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Fri 12/27/02, Loyola-Chicago @ Charlotte, ESPN2, 3:30 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 12/28/02, Kentucky @ Louisville, ESPN, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 12/28/02, Texas Tech @ Minnesota, ESPN, 2 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Sat 12/28/02, Colorado @ Charlotte, ESPN2, 2:30 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 12/28/02, Indiana @ Temple, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave Strader, Tim McCormick

Sat 12/28/02, Illinois @ Memphis, ESPN2, 6 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Thu 1/2/03, NC State @ Massachusetts, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 1/4/03, Marquette @ Dayton, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

* Sat 1/4/03, Manhattan @ Marist, ESPN2, 12 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/4/03, Louisville @ Ohio St, ESPN, 2 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Sat 1/4/03, UNC Greensboro @ E Tennessee St, ESPN2, 2 pm, Jerry Punch, Bob Wenzel

Sat 1/4/03, Missouri @ Iowa, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Sat 1/4/03, Nevada @ Tulsa, ESPN2, 4 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 1/4/03, BYU vs Oklahoma St (at Oklahoma City), ESPN2, 6:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 1/4/03, North Carolina @ Miami, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Len Elmore

Sat 1/4/03, Michigan St vs Oklahoma (at Oklahoma City), ESPN, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 1/6/03, Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Mon 1/6/03, Kansas @ Iowa St, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 1/6/03, Texas Tech @ San Diego St, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/7/03, Illinois @ Minnesota, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 1/7/03, Connecticut @ Oklahoma, ESPN2, 8 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Tue 1/7/03, Florida @ Mississippi St, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 1/8/03, Georgetown @ Duke, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Thu 1/9/03, Ohio St @ Michigan St, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Sat 1/11/03, North Carolina @ Virginia, ESPN, 12 pm, Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

* Sat 1/11/03, Penn St @ Michigan, ESPN2, 4 pm, ??, Tim McCormick

Sat 1/11/03, Cincinnati @ TCU, ESPN, 5 pm, Mark Jones, Doug Gottlieb

* Sat 1/11/03, Austin Peay @ Murray St, ESPN2, 6 pm, ??, ??

* Sat 1/11/03, Temple @ Richmond, ESPN2, 8 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/11/03, UCSB @ Utah St, ESPN2, 10 pm, Dave Revsine, Bob Wenzel

Mon 1/13/03, Missouri @ Syracuse, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Bill Raftery

Mon 1/13/03, Oklahoma @ Oklahoma St, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

* Mon 1/13/03, New Mexico @ Colorado St, ESPN, 11:59 pm, ??, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/14/03, Michigan St @ Purdue, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 1/14/03, Pittsburgh @ West Virginia, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 1/14/03, Kentucky @ Vanderbilt, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 1/15/03, Virginia @ Duke, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Wed 1/15/03, Cincinnati @ St Louis, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Doug Gottlieb

* Wed 1/15/03, Wyoming @ Kansas, ESPN2, 9 pm, ??, ??

Thu 1/16/03, Boston College @ NC State, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Thu 1/16/03, Louisville @ East Carolina, ESPN2, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Sat 1/18/03, Syracuse @ Pittsburgh, ESPN, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

* Sat 1/18/03, Illinois-Chicago @ Detroit, ESPN2, 12 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/18/03, Michigan St @ Minnesota, ESPN2, 2 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Sat 1/18/03, Southern Illinois @ Creighton, ESPN2, 4 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 1/18/03, Connecticut @ North Carolina, ESPN, 5 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Sat 1/18/03, Xavier @ Massachusetts, ESPN2, 6 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Mon 1/20/03, Connecticut @ Miami, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Bill Raftery

Mon 1/20/03, Texas Tech @ Oklahoma, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 1/20/03, Utah @ UNLV, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/21/03, Ohio St @ Indiana, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 1/21/03, Virginia @ Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 1/21/03, Alabama @ Ole Miss, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 1/22/03, Maryland @ North Carolina, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale

Wed 1/22/03, Purdue @ Illinois, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Thu 1/23/03, Wake Forest @ Virginia, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 1/25/03, Georgia Tech @ Duke, ESPN, 12 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Sat 1/25/03, Notre Dame @ Boston College, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Sat 1/25/03, Louisville @ Tennessee, ESPN2, 5 pm, Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Sat 1/25/03, Kentucky @ Alabama, ESPN, 8 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Mon 1/27/03, Connecticut @ St John's, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Mon 1/27/03, Texas @ Kansas, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Mon 1/27/03, UNLV @ New Mexico, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/28/03, Texas A&M @ Oklahoma, ESPN2, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Tue 1/28/03, Indiana @ Michigan St, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Tue 1/28/03, Florida @ LSU, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 1/29/03, North Carolina @ Georgia Tech, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Thu 1/30/03, Butler @ Duke, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 2/1/03, Xavier @ Richmond, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 2/1/03, Kansas @ Nebraska, ESPN, 2 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

* Sat 2/1/03, Temple @ St Bonaventure, ESPN2, 2 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/1/03, Marquette @ Cincinnati, ESPN, 4 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 2/3/03, Georgetown @ Syracuse, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Mon 2/3/03, Villanova @ St Joseph's, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Mon 2/3/03, Missouri @ Kansas, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 2/3/03, Wyoming @ San Diego St, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/4/03, Providence @ Pittsburgh, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 2/4/03, Florida @ Kentucky, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Wed 2/5/03, Cincinnati @ Louisville, ESPN, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Wed 2/5/03, North Carolina @ Duke, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Jay Bilas

Wed 2/5/03, Gonzaga @ Pepperdine, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Terry Gannon, Doug Gottlieb

Thu 2/6/03, NC State @ Wake Forest, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Thu 2/6/03, Virginia @ Maryland, ESPN2, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Sat 2/8/03, Temple @ Massachusetts, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 2/8/03, Wisconsin @ Northwestern, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Strader, Bucky Waters

Sat 2/8/03, Connecticut @ Providence, ESPN, 4 pm, Sean McDonough, Doris Burke

Sat 2/8/03, Winthrop @ Coastal Carolina, ESPN2, 6 pm, Jerry Punch, Bob Wenzel

Sat 2/8/03, Michigan St @ Indiana, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Jay Bilas

Sat 2/8/03, Texas @ Texas A&M, ESPN2, 8 pm, Rece Davis, Doug Gottlieb

* Sat 2/8/03, Louisville @ Houston, ESPN, 9 pm, ??, Bob Valvano

* Sun 2/9/03, NC State @ Virginia, ESPN, 4 pm, ??, ??

Mon 2/10/03, Syracuse @ Connecticut, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Mon 2/10/03, Oklahoma @ Texas, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Michele Tafoya

Mon 2/10/03, Utah @ Wyoming, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/11/03, Michigan St @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Tue 2/11/03, St John's @ Villanova, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 2/11/03, Georgia @ Kentucky, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Wed 2/12/03, Virginia @ North Carolina, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Wed 2/12/03, Michigan @ Indiana, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Thu 2/13/03, Duke @ Wake Forest, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Thu 2/13/03, Memphis @ Tulane, ESPN2, 9 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Sat 2/15/03, Notre Dame @ Syracuse, ESPN, 1 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Sat 2/15/03, Ohio St @ Michigan, ESPN, 3 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

* Sat 2/15/03, St Joseph's @ Dayton, ESPN2, 3 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/15/03, Cincinnati @ Charlotte, ESPN, 7 pm, Bob Carpenter, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 2/15/03, Duke @ Virginia, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Mon 2/17/03, Texas Tech @ Texas, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 2/17/03, Wyoming @ Air Force, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/18/03, Michigan St @ Illinois, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Tue 2/18/03, St John's @ Syracuse, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Tue 2/18/03, Georgia @ Alabama, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 2/19/03, Memphis @ Louisville, ESPN, 7 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Wed 2/19/03, Maryland @ Duke, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Thu 2/20/03, Wake Forest @ Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Thu 2/20/03, Charlotte @ Marquette, ESPN2, 9 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Sat 2/22/03, Georgetown @ Miami, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Sat 2/22/03, Fresno St @ Creighton (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 12 pm, Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas, Andy Katz

Sat 2/22/03, Xavier @ Dayton, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 2/22/03, Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Southern Illinois (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 3 pm, Jerry Punch, Bucky Waters

Sat 2/22/03, Wisconsin @ Iowa, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Sat 2/22/03, Bowling Green @ Illinois-Chicago (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 5 pm, Dave Revsine, Bob Wenzel

* Sat 2/22/03, Memphis @ South Florida, ESPN, 7 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/22/03, Missouri @ Colorado, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 2/22/03, Hawaii @ Kent St (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/22/03, Tulsa @ Gonzaga (BracketBusters), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Mon 2/24/03, Connecticut @ Notre Dame, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 2/24/03, Texas Tech @ Oklahoma St, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 2/24/03, BYU @ Utah, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/25/03, South Carolina @ Florida, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

* Tue 2/25/03, Seton Hall @ Rutgers, ESPN2, 7 pm, ??, ??

Tue 2/25/03, Indiana @ Illinois, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Wed 2/26/03, Duke @ Georgia Tech, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale

* Wed 2/26/03, Western Kentucky @ Louisiana Lafayette, ESPN2, 9:30 pm, ??, ??

Thu 2/27/03, Marquette @ Louisville, ESPN2, 8 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Thu 2/27/03, Hawaii @ Tulsa, ESPN2, 10 pm, Bob Carpenter, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 3/1/03, Penn St @ Northwestern, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Strader, Bucky Waters

Sat 3/1/03, Notre Dame @ Rutgers, ESPN2, 4 pm, Dave Revsine, Bob Wenzel

Sat 3/1/03, Iowa @ Indiana, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Sat 3/1/03, Cincinnati @ Memphis, ESPN, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 3/3/03, Georgetown @ West Virginia, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Mon 3/3/03, Kansas @ Texas Tech, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Mon 3/3/03, UNLV @ Wyoming, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 3/4/03, Minnesota @ Indiana, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 3/4/03, Syracuse @ Notre Dame, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 3/4/03, Florida @ Georgia, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

* Wed 3/5/03, Georgia Tech @ Virginia, ESPN, 7 pm, ??, ??

Wed 3/5/03, NC State @ Clemson, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Thu 3/6/03, Florida St @ Duke, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Thu 3/6/03, Memphis @ Houston, ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Sat 3/8/03, Temple @ Xavier, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Sims, Tim McCormick

Sat 3/8/03, Troy St vs Central Florida (at Atlanta - Atl Sun final), ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave Revsine, Bob Wenzel

Sat 3/8/03, Connecticut @ Boston College, ESPN, 2 pm, Sean McDonough, Doris Burke, Andy Katz

Sat 3/8/03, NC Asheville vs Radford (at Lynchburg, VA - Big South final), ESPN2, 2 pm, Jerry Punch, Bob Valvano

Sat 3/8/03, Austin Peay vs Tennessee Tech (at Nashville - OVC final), ESPN2, 4 pm, Dave Pasch, Bob Hughes

Sat 3/8/03, E Tennessee St vs Chattanooga (at Charleston - Southern final), ESPN2, 6 pm, Brian Kenny, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 3/8/03, Charlotte @ Louisville, ESPN, 7 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Sat 3/8/03, St John's @ Miami, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Sun 3/9/03, Gonzaga vs St Mary's (at San Diego - WCC semi), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Terry Gannon, Doug Gottlieb

Mon 3/10/03, Manhattan vs Fairfield (at Trenton - MAAC final), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Bill Raftery

Mon 3/10/03, UNC Wilmington vs Drexel (at Richmond - Colonial final), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Mon 3/10/03, Creighton vs Southern Illinois (at St Louis - MVC final), ESPN, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 3/10/03, San Diego vs Gonzaga (at San Diego - WCC final), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Terry Gannon, Doug Gottlieb

Tue 3/11/03, Butler @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Horizon final), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Revsine, Bob Valvano

Tue 3/11/03, Western Kentucky vs Middle Tenn St (at Bowling Green - Sun Belt final), ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Larry Conley

Tue 3/11/03, IUPUI vs Valparaiso (at Kansas City - Mid Cont final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Chris Marlowe, Tim McCormick

Wed 3/12/03, St John's vs Notre Dame (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Wed 3/12/03, South Florida vs DePaul (at Louisville - CUSA 1st), ESPN2, 1 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Wed 3/12/03, Providence vs West Virginia (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Wed 3/12/03, Tulane vs Houston (at Louisville - CUSA 1st), ESPN2, 3:30 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Wed 3/12/03, Georgetown vs Villanova (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Wed 3/12/03, St Francis NY @ Wagner (NEC final), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Wed 3/12/03, Weber St vs Eastern Washington (at Ogden - Big Sky final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Terry Gannon, Doug Gottlieb

Wed 3/12/03, Seton Hall vs Miami (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Thu 3/13/03, Ohio St vs Iowa (at Chicago - Big 10 1st), ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Thu 3/13/03, Boston College vs St John's (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN2, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Dave Ryan

Thu 3/13/03, Northwestern vs Minnesota (at Chicago - Big 10 1st), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Thu 3/13/03, Pittsburgh vs Providence (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN2, 2:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Dave Ryan

Thu 3/13/03, Indiana vs Penn St (at Chicago - Big 10 1st), ESPN2, 5 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Thu 3/13/03, Florida St vs Clemson (at Greensboro - ACC 1st), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty, Mark Jones

Thu 3/13/03, Syracuse vs Georgetown (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Dave Ryan

Thu 3/13/03, Connecticut vs Seton Hall (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Dave Ryan

Thu 3/13/03, Colorado vs Kansas St (at Dallas - Big 12 1st), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Thu 3/13/03, UNLV vs San Diego St (at Las Vegas - MWC qtr), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Fri 3/14/03, Ohio St vs Wisconsin (at Chicago - Big 10 qtr), ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Fri 3/14/03, Wake Forest vs Florida St (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 12 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Fri 3/14/03, Michigan St vs Purdue (at Chicago - Big 10 qtr), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Fri 3/14/03, NC State vs Georgia Tech (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 2:30 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Fri 3/14/03, American @ Holy Cross (Patriot final), ESPN, 4:30 pm, Michele Tafoya, Doris Burke

* Fri 3/14/03, Stephen F Austin @ Sam Houston St (Southland final), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, ??, ??

Fri 3/14/03, Pittsburgh vs Boston College (at New York - Big East semi), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Dave Ryan

Fri 3/14/03, North Carolina vs Maryland (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty, Mark Jones

Fri 3/14/03, Connecticut vs Syracuse (at New York - Big East semi), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Dave Ryan

Fri 3/14/03, Duke vs Virginia (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty, Mark Jones

Fri 3/14/03, UNLV vs Utah (at Las Vegas - MWC semi), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 3/15/03, Vermont @ Boston University (Amer East final), ESPN, 11:30 am, Dave Revsine, Bob Wenzel

* Sat 3/15/03, South Carolina St vs Hampton (at Richmond - MEAC final), ESPN2, 12 pm, ??, ??

Sat 3/15/03, NC State vs Wake Forest (at Greensboro - ACC semi), ESPN, 1:30 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Sat 3/15/03, Missouri vs Kansas (at Dallas - Big 12 semi), ESPN2, 2 pm, Ron Franklin, Paul Splittorff, Andy Katz

Sat 3/15/03, Duke vs North Carolina (at Greensboro - ACC semi), ESPN, 4 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Sat 3/15/03, Oklahoma vs Texas Tech (at Dallas - Big 12 semi), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold, Andy Katz

Sat 3/15/03, Dayton vs Temple (at Dayton - A10 final), ESPN, 6 pm, Dave Sims, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 3/15/03, Central Michigan vs Kent St (at Cleveland - MAC final), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick

Sat 3/15/03, Pittsburgh vs Connecticut (at New York - Big East final), ESPN, 8 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Dave Ryan

Sat 3/15/03, Tulsa vs Nevada (at Tulsa - WAC final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Terry Gannon, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 3/15/03, Colorado St vs UNLV (at Las Vegas - MWC final), ESPN, 10 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 3/15/03, Utah St vs Cal Poly (at Anaheim - Big West final), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Dave Pasch, Bob Valvano

Sun 3/16/03, Duke vs NC State (at Greensboro - ACC final), ESPN, 1 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Sun 3/16/03, Oklahoma vs Missouri (at Dallas - Big 12 final), ESPN, 3 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

* any help on missing games or missing announcers appreciated

- On 2/17, ESPN planned to televise Pitt @ Georgetown at 7 pm with McDonough and Raftery. But the game was postponed to 2/18 due to a snowstorm and went untelevised.

- This was the first year of BracketBusters.

NCAA Tournament

Tue 3/18 (play-in game)

16 UNC Asheville vs 16 Texas Southern (at Dayton), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Dave Ryan

Thu 3/20 (first round) - afternoon and evening doubleheaders (all regionalized)

3 Marquette vs 14 Holy Cross (at Indianapolis), ESPN, 12 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

8 California vs 9 NC State (at Oklahoma City), ESPN, 12 pm, Kevin Harlan, Jay Bilas, Dwayne Ballen

9 Gonzaga vs 8 Cincinnati (at Salt Lake City), ESPN, 12:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

6 Missouri vs 11 So Illinois (at Indianapolis), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

1 Oklahoma vs 16 SC State (at Oklahoma City), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Kevin Harlan, Jay Bilas, Dwayne Ballen

5 Connecticut vs 12 BYU (at Spokane), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel, Leslie Maxey

1 Arizona vs 16 Vermont (at Salt Lake City), ESPN, 3 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

4 Stanford vs 13 San Diego (at Spokane), ESPN, 5 pm, Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel, Leslie Maxey

4 Illinois vs 13 W Kentucky (at Indianapolis), CBS, 7 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

10 Arizona St vs 7 Memphis (at Oklahoma City), CBS, 7 pm, Kevin Harlan, Jay Bilas, Dwayne Ballen

11 Central Mich vs 6 Creighton (at Salt Lake City), CBS, 7 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

5 Wisconsin vs 12 Weber St (at Spokane), CBS, 7:30 pm, Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel, Leslie Maxey

5 Notre Dame vs 12 Wisconsin-Milw (at Indianapolis), CBS, 9:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

2 Kansas vs 15 Utah St (at Oklahoma City), CBS, 9:30 pm, Kevin Harlan, Jay Bilas, Dwayne Ballen

3 Duke vs 14 Colorado St (at Salt Lake City), CBS, 9:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

13 Tulsa vs 4 Dayton (at Spokane), CBS, 10 pm, Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel, Leslie Maxey

Fri 3/21 (first round) - afternoon and evening doubleheaders (all regionalized)

3 Syracuse vs 14 Manhattan (at Boston), ESPN, 12 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

10 Auburn vs 7 St Joseph's (at Tampa), ESPN, 12 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Derrin Horton

1 Kentucky vs 16 IUPUI (at Nashville), ESPN, 12:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

1 Texas vs 16 UNC Asheville (at Birmingham), ESPN, 12:30 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner, Brett Haber

6 Oklahoma St vs 11 Penn (at Boston), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

2 Wake Forest vs 15 E Tennessee St (at Tampa), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Derrin Horton

9 Utah vs 8 Oregon (at Nashville), ESPN, 3 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

9 Purdue vs 8 LSU (at Birmingham), ESPN, 3 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner, Brett Haber

2 Pittsburgh vs 15 Wagner (at Boston), CBS, 7 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

7 Michigan St vs 10 Colorado (at Tampa), CBS, 7 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Derrin Horton

3 Xavier vs 14 Troy St (at Nashville), CBS, 7 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

4 Louisville vs 13 Austin Peay (at Birmingham), CBS, 7 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner, Brett Haber

7 Indiana vs 10 Alabama (at Boston), CBS, 9:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

2 Florida vs 15 Sam Houston St (at Tampa), CBS, 9:30 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Derrin Horton

6 Maryland vs 11 UNC Wilmington (at Nashville), CBS, 9:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

12 Butler vs 5 Mississippi St (at Birmingham), CBS, 9:30 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner, Brett Haber

Sat 3/22 (second round) - quadrupleheader (first game national, remainder regionalized)

5 Notre Dame vs 4 Illinois (at Indianapolis), CBS, 1 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

5 Connecticut vs 4 Stanford (at Spokane), CBS, 3:15 pm, Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel, Leslie Maxey

3 Marquette vs 6 Missouri (at Indianapolis), CBS, 3:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

1 Arizona vs 9 Gonzaga (at Salt Lake City), CBS, 5:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

1 Oklahoma vs 8 California (at Oklahoma City), CBS, 5:30 pm, Kevin Harlan, Jay Bilas, Dwayne Ballen

5 Wisconsin vs 13 Tulsa (at Spokane), CBS, 5:45 pm, Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel, Leslie Maxey

3 Duke vs 11 Central Mich (at Salt Lake City), CBS, 8 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

2 Kansas vs 10 Arizona St (at Oklahoma City), CBS, 8 pm, Kevin Harlan, Jay Bilas, Dwayne Ballen

Sun 3/23 (second round) - quadrupleheader (first game national, remainder regionalized)

2 Pittsburgh vs 7 Indiana (at Boston), CBS, 12 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

12 Butler vs 4 Louisville (at Birmingham), CBS, 2:15 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner, Brett Haber

3 Syracuse vs 6 Oklahoma St (at Boston), CBS, 2:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

6 Maryland vs 3 Xavier (at Nashville), CBS, 4:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

10 Auburn vs 2 Wake Forest (at Tampa), CBS, 4:30 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Derrin Horton

1 Texas vs 9 Purdue (at Birmingham), CBS, 4:45 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner, Brett Haber

1 Kentucky vs 9 Utah (at Nashville), CBS, 7 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

7 Michigan St vs 2 Florida (at Tampa), CBS, 7 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Derrin Horton

Thu 3/27 (regional semifinals) - doubleheader (all regionalized)

1 Kentucky vs 5 Wisconsin (at Minneapolis), CBS, 7 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

1 Arizona vs 5 Notre Dame (at Anaheim), CBS, 7:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

3 Marquette vs 2 Pittsburgh (at Minneapolis), CBS, 9:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

2 Kansas vs 3 Duke (at Anaheim), CBS, 10 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

Fri 3/28 (regional semifinals) - doubleheader (all regionalized)

1 Oklahoma vs 12 Butler (at Albany), CBS, 7 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

1 Texas vs 5 Connecticut (at San Antonio), CBS, 7:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

3 Syracuse vs 10 Auburn (at Albany), CBS, 9:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

7 Michigan St vs 6 Maryland (at San Antonio), CBS, 10 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

Sat 3/29 (regional finals)

3 Marquette vs 1 Kentucky (at Minneapolis), CBS, 4:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Lesley Visser

2 Kansas vs 1 Arizona (at Anaheim), CBS, 7 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

Sun 3/30 (regional finals)

3 Syracuse vs 1 Oklahoma (at Albany), CBS, 2:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Solomon Wilcots

1 Texas vs 7 Michigan St (at San Antonio), CBS, 5 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Arman Keteyian

Sat 4/5 (Final Four)

2 Kansas vs 3 Marquette (at New Orleans), CBS, 6 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Arman Keteyian, Bonnie Bernstein

3 Syracuse vs 1 Texas (at New Orleans), CBS, 8:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Arman Keteyian, Bonnie Bernstein

Mon 4/7 (championship)

3 Syracuse vs 2 Kansas (at New Orleans), CBS, 9 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Arman Keteyian, Bonnie Bernstein

- CBS provided war coverage during the afternoon sessions on 3/20 and 3/21 so ESPN carried the tournament games using CBS announcers. This also led CBS to expand to a quadrupleheader on Sun 3/23.

NIT

Tue 3/18/03, Georgetown @ Tennessee (1st round), ESPN2, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Larry Conley

* Tue 3/18/03, DePaul @ North Carolina (1st round), ESPN, 9 pm, ??, ??

Wed 3/19/03, Ohio St @ Georgia Tech (1st round), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Larry Conley

Wed 3/19/03, Nevada @ Texas Tech (1st round), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Wed 3/19/03, Hawaii @ UNLV (1st round), ESPN2, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Wed 3/26/03, Georgetown @ North Carolina (qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Wed 3/26/03, Georgia Tech @ Texas Tech (qtr), ESPN2, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Larry Conley

Tue 4/1/03, Georgetown vs Minnesota (at New York - semi), ESPN2, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery

Tue 4/1/03, St John's vs Texas Tech (at New York - semi), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery

Thu 4/3/03, St John's vs Georgetown (at New York - final), ESPN2, 8 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery