2003-04 College Basketball Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Originally written by Jeff Haggar

Regular Season

OTA

Sat 12/6/03, Kentucky vs UCLA (at Anaheim), CBS, 1:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 12/13/03, Missouri vs Gonzaga (at Seattle), CBS, 2 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Clark Kellogg

Sat 12/13/03, Kentucky vs Michigan St (at Detroit), CBS, 4 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 12/20/03, Kentucky vs Indiana (at Indianapolis), CBS, 12 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 12/27/03, Louisville @ Kentucky, CBS, 5 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Billy Packer

Sat 12/27/03, UCLA @ Michigan, CBS, 5 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Clark Kellogg

Sat 1/3/04, North Carolina @ Kentucky, CBS, 12 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 1/3/04, Michigan St @ Syracuse, CBS, 12 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 1/11/04, Oklahoma @ Connecticut, CBS, 4:30 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sun 1/11/04, Indiana @ Michigan, CBS, 4:30 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 1/17/04, Wake Forest @ Duke, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Dick Vitale

Sat 1/17/04, Missouri @ Oklahoma, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 1/17/04, Connecticut @ North Carolina, CBS, 3:30 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 1/17/04, Michigan @ Michigan St, CBS, 3:30 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Clark Kellogg

Sat 1/17/04, Arizona @ UCLA, ABC, 6 pm (west coast), Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Sat 1/24/04, Duke @ Georgetown, CBS, 2 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 1/24/04, Auburn @ Florida, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Sat 1/24/04, UCLA @ California, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel

Sun 1/25/04, Michigan St @ Purdue, CBS, 2 pm, Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 1/25/04, Kentucky @ Notre Dame, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas

Sun 1/25/04, Oregon @ Arizona, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner

Sat 1/31/04, Michigan @ Illinois, CBS, 1:30 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 1/31/04, UCLA @ St John's, CBS, 1:30 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 2/7/04, North Carolina @ Wake Forest, CBS, 1 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sat 2/7/04, Arizona @ Stanford, ABC, 3 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Sat 2/7/04, Georgia Tech @ Tennessee, ABC, 3 pm (regional), Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 2/7/04, Marquette @ DePaul, ABC, 3 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas

Sun 2/8/04, Oklahoma @ Texas, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Clark Kellogg

Sun 2/8/04, Illinois @ Minnesota, CBS, 1 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

Sat 2/14/04, Kentucky @ Georgia, CBS, 1 pm, Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sun 2/15/04, Connecticut @ Pittsburgh, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Dick Vitale

Sun 2/15/04, Cincinnati @ Wake Forest, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas

Sun 2/15/04, Kansas @ Nebraska, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Dave O'Brien, Fran Fraschilla

Sun 2/15/04, Maryland @ North Carolina, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Sun 2/15/04, UNLV @ Missouri, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 2/21/04, Louisville @ Cincinnati, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Sat 2/21/04, Florida St @ North Carolina, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 2/21/04, Notre Dame @ Connecticut, CBS, 2 pm, Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sat 2/21/04, Stanford @ UCLA, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas

Sat 2/21/04, Alabama @ Mississippi St, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner

Sat 2/21/04, California @ USC, ABC, 6 pm (west coast), Brent Musburger, Ann Meyers

Sun 2/22/04, Wisconsin @ Michigan, CBS, 2 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Sun 2/22/04, Maryland @ Duke, CBS, 4 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 2/28/04, Memphis @ Louisville, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Jay Bilas

Sat 2/28/04, Wake Forest @ Maryland, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, Len Elmore

Sat 2/28/04, Oregon @ Stanford, ABC, 6 pm (west coast), Mark Jones, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sat 2/28/04, Texas Tech @ Texas, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

Sat 2/28/04, Navy @ Army, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Dan Bonner

Sat 2/28/04, Notre Dame @ UCLA, CBS, 4 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas

Sun 2/29/04, Ohio St @ Michigan, CBS, 12 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Sun 2/29/04, Oklahoma @ Kansas, CBS, 2 pm, Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 2/29/04, Syracuse @ Pittsburgh, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Billy Packer

Sun 2/29/04, Kentucky @ LSU, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Bob Wenzel

Sat 3/6/04, Villanova @ Pittsburgh, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Sat 3/6/04, Iowa St @ Texas Tech, ABC, 1:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 3/6/04, NC State @ Wake Forest, CBS, 1:30 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Mike Gminski

Sat 3/6/04, Louisville @ Marquette, CBS, 1:30 pm (regional), Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner

Sat 3/6/04, Memphis @ Cincinnati, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 3/6/04, BYU @ UNLV, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Carpenter, Tim McCormick

Sat 3/6/04, Notre Dame @ St John's, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Sat 3/6/04, UCLA @ Oregon, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel

Sat 3/6/04, Stanford @ Washington, ABC, 6 pm (west coast), Brent Musburger, Jimmy Dykes

Sun 3/7/04, Florida @ Kentucky, CBS, 12 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas

Sun 3/7/04, Connecticut @ Syracuse, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sun 3/7/04, Kansas @ Missouri, CBS, 2 pm (regional), Tim Brando, Bob Wenzel

Sun 3/7/04, Illinois @ Ohio St, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Gus Johnson, Clark Kellogg

Sun 3/7/04, Arizona St @ Arizona, CBS, 4 pm (regional), Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Sat 3/13/04, Cincinnati vs DePaul (at Cincinnati - CUSA final), CBS, 11:30 am, Gus Johnson, Dan Bonner

Sat 3/13/04, Illinois vs Michigan (at Indianapolis - Big 10 semi), CBS, 1:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 3/13/04, Wisconsin vs Michigan St (at Indianapolis - Big 10 semi), CBS, 4 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

Sat 3/13/04, Stanford vs Washington (at Los Angeles - Pac 10 final), CBS, 6 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas

Sun 3/14/04, Kentucky vs Florida (at Atlanta - SEC final), CBS, 1 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Sun 3/14/04, Wisconsin vs Illinois (at Indianapolis - Big 10 final), CBS, 3:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer

ESPN

Tue 11/11/03, Harlem Globetrotters @ Syracuse (exhibition), ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Thu 11/13/03, Wake Forest vs Memphis (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Thu 11/13/03, Marquette vs St John's (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Fri 11/14/03, Pittsburgh vs Alabama (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Fri 11/14/03, St Joseph's vs Gonzaga (at New York - CVC), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Mon 11/17/03, Yale @ Connecticut (pre NIT 1st), ESPN2, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Tue 11/18/03, Louisiana Lafayette @ Georgia Tech (pre NIT 1st), ESPN, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Tue 11/18/03, Davidson @ Texas Tech (pre NIT 1st), ESPN, 9 pm, Dave Strader, Fran Fraschilla

Wed 11/19/03, Nevada @ Connecticut (pre NIT qtr), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Wed 11/19/03, Minnesota @ Utah (pre NIT qtr), ESPN2, 10:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Fri 11/21/03, Massachusetts @ Texas Tech (pre NIT qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Fran Fraschilla

Mon 11/24/03, Chaminade vs Villanova (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN, 2 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 11/24/03, Dayton vs Central Michigan (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN2, 5 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

* Mon 11/24/03, North Carolina vs Davidson (at Charlotte), ESPN2, 7 pm, ??, ??

Mon 11/24/03, San Diego St vs Ohio St (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 11/24/03, Hawaii vs Santa Clara (at Lahaina - Maui qtr), ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Tue 11/25/03, Dayton vs San Diego St (at Lahaina - Maui semi), ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Tue 11/25/03, Michigan St @ Kansas, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Tue 11/25/03, Hawaii vs Chaminade (at Lahaina - Maui semi), ESPN2, 10 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/26/03, San Diego St vs Chaminade (at Lahaina - Maui cons), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/26/03, Texas Tech vs Utah (at New York - pre NIT semi), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore, Mark Jones

Wed 11/26/03, Georgia Tech vs Connecticut (at New York - pre NIT semi), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore, Mark Jones

Wed 11/26/03, Dayton vs Hawaii (Maui final), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 11/26/03, Seton Hall vs Alaska Anchorage (at Anchorage - Alaska qtr), ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Thu 11/27/03, Duke vs Pacific (at Anchorage - Alaska qtr), ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Fri 11/28/03, Connecticut vs Utah (at New York - pre NIT cons), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Fri 11/28/03, Georgia Tech vs Texas Tech (at New York - pre NIT final), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore, Mark Jones

Fri 11/28/03, Florida vs Arizona (at Springfield - HOF tipoff), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Sat 11/29/03, Duke vs Liberty (at Anchorage - Alaska semi), ESPN2, 12:30 am, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 11/29/03, Illinois @ Temple, ESPN2, 4 pm, Dave O'Brien, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sun 11/30/03, Purdue vs Duke (at Anchorage - Alaska final), ESPN2, 12:30 am, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 12/1/03, Northwestern @ Florida St (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Mon 12/1/03, Notre Dame @ Marquette, ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 12/1/03, Kansas @ TCU, ESPN2, 11 pm, Dave Revsine, Fran Fraschilla

Tue 12/2/03, Indiana @ Wake Forest (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Tue 12/2/03, NC State @ Michigan (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave Strader, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Tue 12/2/03, Illinois vs North Carolina (at Greensboro - ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Tue 12/2/03, Wisconsin @ Maryland (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Mike Patrick, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wed 12/3/03, Georgia Tech @ Ohio St (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Wed 12/3/03, Clemson @ Purdue (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Wed 12/3/03, Duke @ Michigan St (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Wed 12/3/03, Minnesota @ Virginia (ACC/B10 chal), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Sat 12/6/03, Oklahoma vs Michigan St (at Auburn Hills), ESPN, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Sat 12/6/03, Arizona @ St Louis, ESPN2, 1 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 12/6/03, St John's @ Duke, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Sat 12/6/03, Missouri @ Indiana, ESPN, 4 pm, Mark Jones, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sat 12/6/03, Memphis @ Mississippi, ESPN2, 6 pm, Dave Revsine, Larry Conley

Tue 12/9/03, Providence vs Illinois (at New York - Jimmy V), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Tue 12/9/03, Arizona vs Texas (at New York - Jimmy V), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Wed 12/10/03, Maryland @ Florida, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Wed 12/10/03, Indiana @ Notre Dame, ESPN, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Thu 12/11/03, Purdue @ Oklahoma, ESPN2, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 12/13/03, Florida @ Louisville, ESPN, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Sat 12/13/03, Oregon vs Kansas (at Kansas City), ESPN, 2 pm, Ron Franklin, Jay Bilas

Sat 12/13/03, Memphis @ Illinois, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Tue 12/16/03, Utah @ LSU, ESPN, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Wed 12/17/03, Princeton @ Duke, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 12/20/03, Duke vs Texas (at New York), ESPN, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Sat 12/20/03, Marquette @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 2 pm, Terry Gannon, Jay Bilas

Sat 12/20/03, Alabama vs Oregon (at Las Vegas), ESPN2, 10 pm, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Sun 12/21/03, Auburn @ UNLV, ESPN, 12:30 am, Bob Carpenter, Larry Conley

Mon 12/22/03, Iowa vs Texas Tech (at Dallas), ESPN, 9 pm, Dave Strader, Fran Fraschilla

Tue 12/23/03, Illinois vs Missouri (at St Louis), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Sat 12/27/03, Missouri @ Memphis, ESPN, 12 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 12/29/03, Davidson @ Duke, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave Pasch, Brad Daugherty

Mon 12/29/03, George Washington @ Texas, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Fran Fraschilla

Thu 1/1/04, Minnesota @ Texas Tech, ESPN, 2:30 pm, Dave Pasch, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Fri 1/2/04, Villanova @ Kansas, ESPN, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 1/3/04, Temple @ Indiana, ESPN2, 12 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

* Sat 1/3/04, Alabama @ Xavier, ESPN, 3:30 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/3/04, Princeton vs Oklahoma (at Oklahoma City), ESPN2, 5 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 1/3/04, Tennessee @ Massachusetts, ESPN, 5:30 pm, Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

Sat 1/3/04, SMU vs Oklahoma St (at Oklahoma City), ESPN, 7:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 1/5/04, Texas @ Providence, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Andy Katz

Mon 1/5/04, Kansas @ Colorado, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 1/5/04, Pepperdine @ Utah, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/6/04, Indiana @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 1/6/04, Memphis @ Villanova, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 1/6/04, LSU @ Arkansas, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Jimmy Dykes

Wed 1/7/04, Miami @ North Carolina, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Wed 1/7/04, BYU @ NC State, ESPN2, 8 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Sat 1/10/04, Michigan St @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

* Sat 1/10/04, Temple @ Dayton, ESPN2, 1 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/10/04, Memphis @ Southern Miss, ESPN, 5 pm, Bob Carpenter, Fran Fraschilla

Mon 1/12/04, Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 1/12/04, Syracuse @ Missouri, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Mon 1/12/04, Utah @ UNLV, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/13/04, Iowa @ Minnesota, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 1/13/04, Wake Forest @ Texas, ESPN2, 8 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Tue 1/13/04, Kentucky @ Mississippi St, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Wed 1/14/04, Cincinnati @ Marquette, ESPN, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Wed 1/14/04, North Carolina @ Maryland, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale

Thu 1/15/04, Virginia @ Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Thu 1/15/04, Louisville @ East Carolina, ESPN2, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 1/17/04, Iowa @ Illinois, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sat 1/17/04, St Joseph's @ Xavier, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

* Sat 1/17/04, Austin Peay @ Morehead St, ESPN2, 2 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/17/04, Kansas @ Texas A&M, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave Strader, Fran Fraschilla

* Sat 1/17/04, Rice @ Tulsa, ESPN2, 4 pm, Bob Carpenter, ??

Sat 1/17/04, Syracuse @ Notre Dame, ESPN2, 6 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore

Sat 1/17/04, St Mary's @ Gonzaga, ESPN2, 11 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Mon 1/19/04, Pittsburgh @ Connecticut, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 1/19/04, Oklahoma @ Texas Tech, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 1/19/04, Colorado St @ Utah, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/20/04, NC State @ Boston College, ESPN2, 6 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Tue 1/20/04, Indiana @ Ohio St, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Tue 1/20/04, Kentucky @ Tennessee, ESPN2, 8 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Tue 1/20/04, Texas @ Missouri, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Wed 1/21/04, Cincinnati @ Louisville, ESPN, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Wed 1/21/04, Duke @ Maryland, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Thu 1/22/04, North Carolina @ Florida St, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale

Thu 1/22/04, Richmond @ Kansas, ESPN2, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery

* Sat 1/24/04, Virginia @ North Carolina, ESPN, 12 pm, ??, ??

Sat 1/24/04, Temple @ Massachusetts, ESPN2, 2 pm, Dave Sims, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 1/24/04, New Mexico St @ Western Kentucky, ESPN2, 4 pm, Jerry Punch, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 1/24/04, Pittsburgh @ Syracuse, ESPN2, 8 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore

Sun 1/25/04, Louisville @ Tennessee, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas

Mon 1/26/04, Texas @ Texas Tech, ESPN, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Mon 1/26/04, BYU @ New Mexico, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 1/27/04, Purdue @ Indiana, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 1/27/04, Florida @ Alabama, ESPN2, 8:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 1/28/04, NC State @ North Carolina, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Thu 1/29/04, Maryland @ Wake Forest, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Thu 1/29/04, Florida St @ Duke, ESPN2, 9 pm, Terry Gannon, Brad Daugherty

Sat 1/31/04, Kentucky @ Vanderbilt, ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Sat 1/31/04, George Washington @ Richmond, ESPN2, 2 pm, Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

Sat 1/31/04, Marquette @ Louisville, ESPN, 3 pm, Mark Jones, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sat 1/31/04, Siena @ Fairfield, ESPN2, 4 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 1/31/04, Duke @ Georgia Tech, ESPN, 5 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Sat 1/31/04, Indiana @ Michigan St, ESPN, 8 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Mon 2/2/04, Syracuse @ Connecticut, ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Mon 2/2/04, St Joseph's @ Villanova, ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 2/2/04, Missouri @ Kansas, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 2/2/04, Air Force @ UNLV, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/3/04, Illinois @ Indiana, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 2/3/04, Cincinnati @ Xavier, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore

Tue 2/3/04, Kentucky @ Florida, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

* Wed 2/4/04, Colorado @ Texas, ESPN2, 8 pm, ??, ??

Wed 2/4/04, Louisville @ Memphis, ESPN2, 10 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Thu 2/5/04, Duke @ North Carolina, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz

Thu 2/5/04, Pepperdine @ Gonzaga, ESPN2, 11 pm, Terry Gannon, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/7/04, Michigan St @ Ohio St, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sat 2/7/04, LaSalle @ St Joseph's, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Strader, Bob Wenzel

Sat 2/7/04, Southern Illinois @ Creighton, ESPN2, 3 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 2/7/04, Texas Tech @ Kansas, ESPN, 4 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

* Sat 2/7/04, UNC Wilmington @ VCU, ESPN2, 5 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/7/04, UAB @ Louisville, ESPN, 6 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/7/04, Pittsburgh @ Notre Dame, ESPN2, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Len Elmore

Mon 2/9/04, Connecticut @ Notre Dame, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 2/9/04, Kansas @ Oklahoma St, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Mon 2/9/04, San Diego St @ BYU, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/10/04, Alabama @ Kentucky, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Tue 2/10/04, Colorado @ Missouri, ESPN2, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Tue 2/10/04, Michigan St @ Illinois, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Wed 2/11/04, Virginia @ Duke, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Thu 2/12/04, Wake Forest @ Clemson, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty, Bucky Waters

Thu 2/12/04, Louisville @ Charlotte, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Thu 2/12/04, Gonzaga @ San Francisco, ESPN2, 11 pm, Dave Pasch, Bob Valvano

Sat 2/14/04, Seton Hall @ Notre Dame, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Doris Burke

* Sat 2/14/04, Butler @ Detroit, ESPN2, 12 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/14/04, Georgetown @ Temple, ESPN, 2 pm, Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

Sat 2/14/04, Penn St @ Northwestern, ESPN2, 2 pm, Dave Strader, Bucky Waters

Sat 2/14/04, Bowling Green @ Kent St, ESPN2, 4 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sat 2/14/04, Ohio St @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Steve Lavin

Sat 2/14/04, Memphis @ Marquette, ESPN, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 2/16/04, Notre Dame @ Syracuse, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 2/16/04, Oklahoma St @ Oklahoma, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold, Andy Katz

Mon 2/16/04, BYU @ Colorado St, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/17/04, Purdue @ Michigan St, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 2/17/04, Louisville @ TCU, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Tue 2/17/04, Florida @ Georgia, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 2/18/04, Texas Tech @ Colorado, ESPN, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Wed 2/18/04, Duke @ Wake Forest, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Thu 2/19/04, Georgia Tech @ Maryland, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Sat 2/21/04, Syracuse @ Georgetown, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Len Elmore

Sat 2/21/04, Creighton @ Kent St (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Nancy Lieberman

* Sat 2/21/04, Dayton @ Xavier, ESPN, 2 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/21/04, Manhattan @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 2 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Sat 2/21/04, Illinois @ Penn St, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave Strader, Bucky Waters

Sat 2/21/04, College of Charleston @ Western Michigan (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 4 pm, Jerry Punch, Bob Valvano

Sat 2/21/04, Gonzaga @ Tulsa (BracketBusters), ESPN2, 6 pm, Terry Gannon, Fran Fraschilla

* Sat 2/21/04, UAB @ Memphis, ESPN, 7 pm, ??, ??

Sat 2/21/04, Florida @ Mississippi, ESPN2, 8 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/21/04, Texas @ Oklahoma, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 2/21/04, Hawaii @ Southern Illinois (BracketBusters), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Mon 2/23/04, Villanova @ Syracuse, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 2/23/04, Kansas @ Texas, ESPN, 9 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Mon 2/23/04, Wyoming @ UNLV, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 2/24/04, Michigan St @ Michigan, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Raftery

Tue 2/24/04, Connecticut @ St John's, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Tue 2/24/04, Alabama @ Auburn, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Wed 2/25/04, NC State @ Georgia Tech, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Brad Daugherty

Thu 2/26/04, Marquette @ South Florida, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Thu 2/26/04, Valparaiso @ Duke, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Thu 2/26/04, San Diego @ Gonzaga, ESPN2, 11 pm, Dave Revsine, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 2/28/04, St Joseph's @ Rhode Island, ESPN2, 12 pm, Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Sat 2/28/04, E Tennessee St @ College of Charleston, ESPN2, 2 pm, Dave O'Brien, Bucky Waters

Sat 2/28/04, Connecticut @ Villanova, ESPN, 2:30 pm, Dave Strader, Bob Wenzel

Sat 2/28/04, Cincinnati @ Charlotte, ESPN, 5 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 2/28/04, Santa Clara @ Gonzaga, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 2/28/04, Utah St @ Cal-Irvine, ESPN2, 11 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Doug Gottlieb

Mon 3/1/04, Seton Hall @ Connecticut, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Mon 3/1/04, Texas @ Oklahoma St, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Mon 3/1/04, Utah @ BYU, ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 3/2/04, Wisconsin @ Michigan St, ESPN, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

* Tue 3/2/04, Wake Forest @ Virginia, ESPN2, 7 pm, ??, ??

Tue 3/2/04, Auburn @ Mississippi St, ESPN, 9 pm, Dave O'Brien, Larry Conley

Tue 3/2/04, St Bonaventure @ St Joseph's, ESPN2, 9 pm, Mark Jones, Len Elmore, Fran Fraschilla

Wed 3/3/04, Georgia Tech @ Duke, ESPN, 7 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Wed 3/3/04, Missouri @ Texas Tech, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Thu 3/4/04, Georgetown @ Notre Dame, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Bill Raftery

Thu 3/4/04, Cincinnati @ DePaul, ESPN2, 9 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Sat 3/6/04, E Tennessee St vs Chattanooga (at Chattanooga - Southern final), ESPN, 1 pm, Jerry Punch, Nancy Lieberman

* Sat 3/6/04, Liberty vs High Point (at High Point - Big South final), ESPN2, 2 pm, ??, ??

* Sat 3/6/04, Xavier @ Temple, ESPN, 3 pm, ??, ??

* Sat 3/6/04, Central Florida vs Troy St (Atl Sun final), ESPN2, 4 pm, ??, Bucky Waters

Sat 3/6/04, Texas @ Kansas St, ESPN, 5 pm, Mark Jones, Doug Gottlieb

* Sat 3/6/04, Murray St vs Austin Peay (OVC final), ESPN2, 6 pm, ??, ??

Sat 3/6/04, North Carolina @ Duke, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

* Sun 3/7/04, Gonzaga vs Santa Clara (at Santa Clara - WCC semi), ESPN, 11:59 pm, ??, ??

Mon 3/8/04, VCU vs George Mason (at Richmond - Colonial final), ESPN, 7 pm, Jerry Punch, Brad Daugherty

Mon 3/8/04, Northern Iowa vs SW Missouri St (at St Louis - MVC final), ESPN, 9 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Mon 3/8/04, Manhattan vs Niagara (at Albany - MAAC final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

* Mon 3/8/04, Gonzaga vs St Mary's (at Santa Clara - WCC final), ESPN, 11:59 pm, ??, ??

Tue 3/9/04, Valparaiso vs IUPUI (at Kansas City - Mid Cont final), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Strader, Tim McCormick

Tue 3/9/04, Illinois-Chicago @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Horizon final), ESPN, 9 pm, Dave Revsine, Bob Valvano

Tue 3/9/04, Louisiana Lafayette vs New Orleans (at Bowling Green - Sun Belt final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Jerry Punch, Brad Daugherty

Wed 3/10/04, Virginia Tech vs Rutgers (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Wed 3/10/04, Charlotte vs Tulane (at Cincinnati - CUSA 1st), ESPN2, 1 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Wed 3/10/04, Boston College vs Georgetown (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Wed 3/10/04, TCU vs Marquette (at Cincinnati - CUSA 1st), ESPN2, 3 pm, Mark Jones, Larry Conley

Wed 3/10/04, Notre Dame vs West Virginia (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Wed 3/10/04, Central Conn St @ Monmouth (NEC final), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

Wed 3/10/04, Eastern Washington vs Northern Arizona (at Cheney, WA - Big Sky final), ESPN2, 9 pm, Terry Gannon, Bob Valvano

Wed 3/10/04, Villanova vs Seton Hall (at New York - Big East 1st), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Thu 3/11/04, Indiana vs Ohio St (at Indianapolis - Big 10 1st), ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Thu 3/11/04, Pittsburgh vs Virginia Tech (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN2, 12 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Thu 3/11/04, Minnesota vs Purdue (at Indianapolis - Big 10 1st), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Thu 3/11/04, Boston College vs Syracuse (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN2, 2:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Thu 3/11/04, Northwestern vs Penn St (at Indianapolis - Big 10 1st), ESPN2, 5 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Thu 3/11/04, Virginia vs Clemson (at Greensboro - ACC 1st), ESPN, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty

Thu 3/11/04, Connecticut vs Notre Dame (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Thu 3/11/04, Missouri vs Texas A&M (at Dallas - Big 12 1st), ESPN2, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Thu 3/11/04, Villanova vs Providence (at New York - Big East qtr), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Thu 3/11/04, UNLV vs New Mexico (at Denver - MWC qtr), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Fri 3/12/04, Illinois vs Indiana (at Indianapolis - Big 10 qtr), ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Fri 3/12/04, Duke vs Virginia (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 12 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Fri 3/12/04, Michigan vs Iowa (at Indianapolis - Big 10 qtr), ESPN, 2:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Tim McCormick, Steve Lavin

Fri 3/12/04, Georgia Tech vs North Carolina (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 2:30 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Fri 3/12/04, DePaul vs UAB (at Cincinnati - CUSA semi), ESPN, 4:30 pm, Dave Strader, Fran Fraschilla

Fri 3/12/04, Stephen F Austin @ Texas San Antonio (Southland final), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Jerry Punch, Nancy Lieberman

Fri 3/12/04, Pittsburgh vs Boston College (at New York - Big East semi), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Fri 3/12/04, NC State vs Florida St (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty, Mark Jones

Fri 3/12/04, Connecticut vs Villanova (at New York - Big East semi), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Fri 3/12/04, Maryland vs Wake Forest (at Greensboro - ACC qtr), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Dave O'Brien, Brad Daugherty, Mark Jones

Fri 3/12/04, UNLV vs Colorado St (at Denver - MWC semi), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 3/13/04, Maine @ Vermont (America East final), ESPN, 11:30 am, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

* Sat 3/13/04, Florida A&M vs Coppin St (at Richmond - MEAC final), ESPN2, 12 pm, ??, Kara Lawson

Sat 3/13/04, Duke vs Georgia Tech (at Greensboro - ACC semi), ESPN, 1:30 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Sat 3/13/04, Oklahoma St vs Texas Tech (at Dallas - Big 12 semi), ESPN2, 2 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 3/13/04, Maryland vs NC State (at Greensboro - ACC semi), ESPN, 4 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Sat 3/13/04, Texas vs Kansas (at Dallas - Big 12 semi), ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

Sat 3/13/04, Xavier vs Dayton (at Dayton - A10 final), ESPN, 6 pm, Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

Sat 3/13/04, Connecticut vs Pittsburgh (at New York - Big East final), ESPN, 8 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

* Sat 3/13/04, Nevada vs UTEP (at Fresno - WAC final), ESPN2, 9 pm, ??, ??

Sat 3/13/04, Utah vs UNLV (at Denver - MWC final), ESPN, 10 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 3/13/04, Pacific vs Cal St Northridge (at Anaheim - Big West final), ESPN, 11:59 pm, Terry Gannon, Bob Valvano

Sun 3/14/04, American @ Lehigh (Patriot final), ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Sun 3/14/04, Maryland vs Duke (at Greensboro - ACC final), ESPN, 1 pm, Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Mark Jones

Sun 3/14/04, Oklahoma St vs Texas (at Dallas - Big 12 final), ESPN, 3 pm, Ron Franklin, Jon Sundvold

NCAA Tournament

Tue 3/16 (play-in game)

16 Florida A&M vs 16 Lehigh (at Dayton), ESPN, 7 pm, Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Doris Burke

Thu 3/18 (first round) - afternoon and evening doubleheaders (all regionalized)

8 Texas Tech vs 9 Charlotte (at Buffalo), CBS, 12 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

12 Manhattan vs 5 Florida (at Raleigh), CBS, 12 pm, Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Tracy Wolfson

4 Maryland vs 13 UTEP (at Denver), CBS, 12:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

1 St Joseph's vs 16 Liberty (at Buffalo), CBS, 2:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

4 Wake Forest vs 13 VCU (at Raleigh), CBS, 2:30 pm, Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Tracy Wolfson

8 Alabama vs 9 So Illinois (at Seattle), CBS, 2:30 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Greg Kelser

5 Syracuse vs 12 BYU (at Denver), CBS, 3 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

1 Stanford vs 16 Texas-San Antonio (at Seattle), CBS, 5 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Greg Kelser

2 Connecticut vs 15 Vermont (at Buffalo), CBS, 7 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

1 Duke vs 16 Alabama St (at Raleigh), CBS, 7 pm, Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Tracy Wolfson

3 Texas vs 14 Princeton (at Denver), CBS, 7:15 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

10 Nevada vs 7 Michigan St (at Seattle), CBS, 7:30 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Greg Kelser

7 DePaul vs 10 Dayton (at Buffalo), CBS, 9:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

8 Seton Hall vs 9 Arizona (at Raleigh), CBS, 9:30 pm, Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Tracy Wolfson

6 North Carolina vs 11 Air Force (at Denver), CBS, 9:45 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

2 Gonzaga vs 15 Valparaiso (at Seattle), CBS, 10 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Greg Kelser

Fri 3/19 (first round) - afternoon and evening doubleheaders (all regionalized)

3 NC State vs 14 Louisiana-Laf (at Orlando), CBS, 12 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

5 Illinois vs 12 Murray State (at Columbus), CBS, 12 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Lesley Visser

6 Boston College vs 11 Utah (at Milwaukee), CBS, 12:30 pm, Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Heather Cox

7 Memphis vs 10 South Carolina (at Kansas City), CBS, 12:30 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel, Scott Kaplan

6 Vanderbilt vs 11 Western Michigan (at Orlando), CBS, 2:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

4 Cincinnati vs 13 E Tennessee St (at Columbus), CBS, 2:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Lesley Visser

3 Georgia Tech vs 14 Northern Iowa (at Milwaukee), CBS, 3 pm, Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Heather Cox

2 Oklahoma St vs 15 Eastern Washington (at Kansas City), CBS, 3 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel, Scott Kaplan

2 Mississippi St vs 15 Monmouth (at Orlando), CBS, 7 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

1 Kentucky vs 16 Florida A&M (at Columbus), CBS, 7 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Lesley Visser

6 Wisconsin vs 11 Richmond (at Milwaukee), CBS, 7:15 pm, Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Heather Cox

12 Pacific vs 5 Providence (at Kansas City), CBS, 7:15 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel, Scott Kaplan

7 Xavier vs 10 Louisville (at Orlando), CBS, 9:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

9 UAB vs 8 Washington (at Columbus), CBS, 9:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Lesley Visser

3 Pittsburgh vs 14 Central Florida (at Milwaukee), CBS, 9:45 pm, Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Heather Cox

4 Kansas vs 13 Illinois-Chicago (at Kansas City), CBS, 9:45 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel, Scott Kaplan

Sat 3/20 (second round) - quadrupleheader (first game national, remainder regionalized)

1 Duke vs 8 Seton Hall (at Raleigh), CBS, 1 pm, Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Tracy Wolfson

10 Nevada vs 2 Gonzaga (at Seattle), CBS, 3:15 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Greg Kelser

4 Wake Forest vs 12 Manhattan (at Raleigh), CBS, 3:30 pm, Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Tracy Wolfson

5 Syracuse vs 4 Maryland (at Denver), CBS, 5:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

1 St Joseph's vs 8 Texas Tech (at Buffalo), CBS, 5:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

8 Alabama vs 1 Stanford (at Seattle), CBS, 5:45 pm, Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Greg Kelser

3 Texas vs 6 North Carolina (at Denver), CBS, 8 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

2 Connecticut vs 7 DePaul (at Buffalo), CBS, 8 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

Sun 3/21 (second round) - tripleheader (first game national, remainder regionalized)

7 Xavier vs 2 Mississippi St (at Orlando), CBS, 12 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

3 Georgia Tech vs 6 Boston College (at Milwaukee), CBS, 2:15 pm, Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Heather Cox

2 Oklahoma St vs 7 Memphis (at Kansas City), CBS, 2:15 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel, Scott Kaplan

6 Vanderbilt vs 3 NC State (at Orlando), CBS, 2:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

5 Illinois vs 4 Cincinnati (at Columbus), CBS, 2:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Lesley Visser

3 Pittsburgh vs 6 Wisconsin (at Milwaukee), CBS, 4:45 pm, Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Heather Cox

4 Kansas vs 12 Pacific (at Kansas City), CBS, 4:45 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel, Scott Kaplan

9 UAB vs 1 Kentucky (at Columbus), CBS, 5 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Lesley Visser

Thu 3/25 (regional semifinals) - doubleheader (all regionalized)

2 Connecticut vs 6 Vanderbilt (at Phoenix), CBS, 7 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Heather Cox

2 Oklahoma St vs 3 Pittsburgh (at East Rutherford), CBS, 7:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

8 Alabama vs 5 Syracuse (at Phoenix), CBS, 9:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Heather Cox

1 St Joseph's vs 4 Wake Forest (at East Rutherford), CBS, 10 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

Fri 3/26 (regional semifinals) - doubleheader (all regionalized)

4 Kansas vs 9 UAB (at St. Louis), CBS, 7 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

7 Xavier vs 3 Texas (at Atlanta), CBS, 7:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

3 Georgia Tech vs 10 Nevada (at St. Louis), CBS, 9:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

1 Duke vs 5 Illinois (at Atlanta), CBS, 10 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

Sat 3/27 (regional finals)

2 Connecticut vs 8 Alabama (at Phoenix), CBS, 4:30 pm, Dick Enberg, Matt Guokas, Heather Cox

2 Oklahoma St vs 1 St Joseph's (at East Rutherford), CBS, 7 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

Sun 3/28 (regional finals)

3 Georgia Tech vs 4 Kansas (at St. Louis), CBS, 2:30 pm, Gus Johnson, Len Elmore, Dwayne Ballen

1 Duke vs 7 Xavier (at Atlanta), CBS, 5 pm, Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Solomon Wilcots

Sat 4/3 (Final Four)

3 Georgia Tech vs 2 Oklahoma St (at San Antonio), CBS, 6 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

2 Connecticut vs 1 Duke (at San Antonio), CBS, 8:30 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

Mon 4/5 (championship)

2 Connecticut vs 3 Georgia Tech (at San Antonio), CBS, 9 pm, Jim Nantz, Billy Packer, Bonnie Bernstein

- CBS assigned Nantz and Packer to a Thu-Sat regional for the third time in four years. This was also the only year that Nantz and Packer worked Thu-Sat games on each of the first two weekends.

NIT

Tue 3/16/04, Iowa vs St Louis (at St Charles, MO - 1st round), ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Revsine, Doug Gottlieb

Tue 3/16/04, Missouri @ Michigan (1st round), ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Larry Conley

Wed 3/17/04, Purdue @ Notre Dame (1st round), ESPN2, 7 pm, Terry Gannon, Brad Daugherty

Wed 3/17/04, LSU @ Oklahoma (1st round), ESPN, 9:30 pm, Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

Wed 3/17/04, Colorado @ Oregon (1st round), ESPN2, 11:59 pm, Dave Pasch, Jimmy Dykes

* Sat 3/20/04, Virginia @ Villanova (2nd round), ESPN2, 11 am, ??, ??

Mon 3/22/04, Oklahoma @ Michigan (2nd round), ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave Sims, Brad Daugherty

Tue 3/23/04, George Mason @ Oregon (2nd round), ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Bob Carpenter, Jimmy Dykes

Wed 3/24/04, Villanova @ Rutgers (qtr), ESPN2, 7 pm, Mark Jones, Brad Daugherty

Wed 3/24/04, Hawaii @ Michigan (qtr), ESPN2, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Larry Conley

Tue 3/30/04, Rutgers vs Iowa St (at New York - semi), ESPN2, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery, Jimmy Dykes

Tue 3/30/04, Michigan vs Oregon (at New York - semi), ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery, Jimmy Dykes

Thu 4/1/04, Michigan vs Rutgers (at New York - final), ESPN, 7 pm, Ron Franklin, Bill Raftery, Jimmy Dykes