2008-09 College Basketball Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Week 1 (Scotty05)

November 10:

2K Sports Classic: Presbyterian @ 5 Duke, 7:00 ESPNU: Beth Mowins, Bob Wenzel

November 11:

2K Sports Classic: Michigan Tech @ Michigan, 7:00 ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Jay Williams

2K Sports Classic: Georgia Southern @ 5 Duke, 9:00 ESPNU: Beth Mowins, Bob Wenzel

November 12:

2K Sports Classic: Northeastern @ Michigan, 8:00 ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Jay Williams

2K Sports Classic: Prairie View A&M @ 4 UCLA, 10:00 ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Stephen Bardo

November 13:

2K Sports Classic: Miami (OH) @ 4 UCLA, 11:00 ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Stephen Bardo

November 14:

Charleston Classic: Temple v. East Tennessee State, 3:00 CSS: Matt Stewart, Nate Ross Will Air on CSN Philadelphia

CBE Classic: Toledo @ 19 Florida, 6:00 ESPNU: Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

William & Mary @ Penn State, 6:30 BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim McCormick

Virginia Military @ Kentucky, 7:00 Big Blue Sports: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley Will Air on FS South

Jacksonville State @ South Carolina, 7:00 SportSouth: Tom Werme, Eddie Fogler

Mount St. Mary's @ Loyola (MD), 7:00 MASN: Scott Garceau, Kevin Grevey

Quinnipiac @ Hartford, 7:00 NESN: Eric Frede, Bill Mecca

IPFW @ Xavier, 7:30 FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Florida A&M @ Kansas State, 8:00 FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

UT-San Antonio @ Oklahoma State, 8:00 Cowboy Sports: Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer Will Air on FS Southwest

Long Island @ St. John's, 9:00 Big East Network: Kevin Burkhardt, Tim O'Toole Will Air on SNY

Mississippi Valley State @ 15 Arizona State, 10:00 FS Arizona: Daron Sutton, Tom Kuyper, Jody Jackson Will Air on FCS Pacific

Northern Colorado @ Oregon, 11:00 OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs Will Air on CSN Northwest

November 15:

Pennslyvania @ 1 North Carolina, 4:00 FS South: Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski Will Air on NESN

Prairie View A&M @ Missouri, 4:30 Mizzou Sports: Todd Donoho, Norm Stewart Will Air on FS Midwest

San Diego @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 5:30 mtn: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

Northwestern State @ Indiana, 7:00 BTN: Craig Shemon, John Laskowski

Florida State @ Jacksonville, 7:00 SUN: Tom Block, Bob Wenzel

Chattanooga @ 13 Tennessee, 7:00 SportSouth: Randy Smith, Bill Justus

Montana State-Billings @ 11 Gonzaga, 7:00 KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo Will Air on FS Northwest, FCS Pacific

Washington @ Portland, 11:00 CSN Northwest: Scott Lynn, Bob Krueger

November 16:

CBE Classic: Bradley @ 19 Florida, 2:15 ESPNU: Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

Long Beach State @ 21 Wisconsin, 4:00 BTN: Craig Coshun, Shon Morris

Virginia Military @ Virginia, 4:00 CSN Mid-Atlantic: Al Koken, Glenn Consor

Winthrop @ South Carolina, 4:00 SportSouth: Mike Morgan, Eddie Fogler

Rhode Island @ 5 Duke, 4:30 ESPNU: Dwayne Ballen, Bucky Waters

Idaho @ 7 Michigan State, 6:00 BTN: Dan Gutowski, Tim McCormick, Lisa Byington

South Dakota @ Cincinnati, 6:00 FS Ohio: Michael Reghi, Anthony Buford Will Air on SNY

CBE Classic: LeMoyne @ Syracuse, 6:30 ESPNU: Dave Ryan, Tim Welsh

CBE Classic: UMKC @ 23 Kansas, 8:30 ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Week 2

November 17:

Preseason NIT: Eastern Michigan @ 10 Purdue, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin

Preseason NIT: Loyola (MD) @ Boston College, 7:00            

ESPNU: John Rooke, Ron Perry

New Jersey Tech @ Penn State, 7:00            

BTN: Mike Crispino, Tim Doyle, Cassidy Hubbarth

Hartford @ 2 Connecticut, 7:00                  

Big East Network: Bob Picozzi, John Celestand

Will Air on WCTX, SNY

Miami (OH) @ 6 Pittsburgh, 7:00                  

Big East Network: Michael Reghi, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on FS Pittsburgh, Altitude, CST

Toledo @ Xavier, 7:30

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Jacksonville @ 18 Georgetown, 7:30                  

Big East Network: Jason Knapp, Mark Tillmon

Will Air on MASN

Chicago State @ 17 Marquette, 8:00

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Dickey Simpkins

Will Air on TWC Sports 32

Mount St. Mary's @ Virginia Tech, 8:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Brent Harris, Charlie Woollum

North Texas @ Oklahoma State, 8:00

Cowboy Sports: Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer, Jeff Bowen

Will Air on FS Southwest

Chattanooga @ Missouri, 8:00

Mizzou Sports: Dan McLaughlin, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

Sam Houston State @ Texas Tech, 8:00

Texas Tech TV: Dave Shore, John Harris

Will Air on FS Southwest

Haskell @ Northern Arizona, 8:30

FS Arizona: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Preseason NIT: Mississippi Valley State @ 14 Oklahoma, 9:00            

ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

Oakland @ Oregon, 10:00

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSN Northwest

Preseason NIT: Florida Atlantic @ Arizona, 11:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

November 18:

Massachussetts @ 12 Memphis, 12:00 am            

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Fresno State @ St. Mary's, 2:00 am                  

ESPN: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Idaho State @ Hawaii, 4:00 am                  

ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Mark Adams

Pennsylvania @ Drexel, 10:00 am                  

ESPN: John Saunders, Bob Valvano

Liberty @ UNC-Asheville, 2:00                  

ESPN: Dave Barnett, Bob Wenzel

Centenary @ Baylor, 4:00                        

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb

CBE Classic: Richmond @ Syracuse, 6:00                  

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

IUPUI @ Indiana, 6:30                        

BTN: Mark Neely, John Laskowski

Preseason NIT: Loyola-Chicago @ 10 Purdue, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Dickey Simpkins

UT-Martin @ 13 Tennessee, 7:00

SportSouth: Randy Smith, Bill Justus

Will Air on FS Florida

Preseason NIT: St. John's @ Boston College, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Texas Southern @ Cincinnati, 7:30

FS Ohio: Michael Reghi, Anthony Buford

Detroit @ Western Michigan, 7:30

FS Detroit: Dan Dickerson, Dugan Fife

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Tulane @ 8 Texas, 8:00

FS Southwest: Kevin Eschenfelder, Chris Plonsky

SIU-Edwardsville @ 22 Wisconsin, 8:30            

BTN: Craig Coshun, Jim Jackson, Jay Taylor

Kentucky @ 1 North Carolina, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

CBE Classic: Florida Gulf Coast @ 24 Kansas, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Idaho @ 11 Gonzaga, 9:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest, FCS Pacific

Preseason NIT: 21 Davidson @ 14 Oklahoma, 9:30                        

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

15 Arizona State @ San Diego State, 11:00            

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Preseason NIT: Alabama-Birmingham @ Arizona, 11:30                        

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

November 19:

Niagara @ 23 Villanova, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Quint Kessenich, John Celestand

Charlotte @ Appalachian State, 7:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

Nebraska @ Texas Christian, 8:00                  

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Greg Anthony

Emporia State @ Kansas State, 8:00

FS Midwest: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

     

November 20:

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Fairfield v. Virginia Tech, 10:30 am                  

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Missouri v. Xavier, 12:30                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Chattannooga v. 12 Memphis, 4:30                  

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

2K Sports Classic: Southern Illinois v. 5 Duke, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Doris Burke[/i]

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 20 USC v. Seton Hall, 7:30                        

ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

Illinois @ Vanderbilt, 8:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS South

Southern Utah @ 19 Florida, 8:00

SUN: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Will Air on SportSouth

Stetson @ Florida State, 8:00

FS Florida: Tom Block, Barry Milligan

Delaware State @ Ohio State, 8:30                  

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Bill Hosket, Katie Witham

2K Sports Classic: Michigan v. 4 UCLA, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

November 21:

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Fairfield v. Missouri, 10:30 am            

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Virginia Tech v. Xavier, 12:30            

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

2K Sports Classic: Southern Illinois v. 4 UCLA, 5:00                  

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Doris Burke[/i]

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Chattanooga v. 20 USC, 5:00            

ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

Paradise Jam: LaSalle v. 2 Connecticut, 6:00                  

Big East Network:

Will Air on WCTX

2K Sports Classic Championship Game: 5 Duke v. Michigan, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 12 Memphis v. Seton Hall, 7:00            

ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

Akron @ 6 Pittsburgh, 7:00                        

Big East Network: John Sanders, Mark Adams

Will Air on FS Pittsburgh, SNY

Vermont @ Maryland, 8:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Chick Hernandez, Ron Thompson

Pepperdine @ New Mexico State, 9:30

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Russ Bradburd

Will Air on FS Arizona

1 North Carolina @ UC-Santa Barbara, 10:00            

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Jay Williams

9 Notre Dame @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00

FS Prime Ticket: Paul Sunderland, Sean Farnham

November 22:

Delaware State @ Kentucky, 12:00

Big Blue Sports: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South

Georgia Tech @ Mercer, 1:00

FS South: Mac McDonald, Dan Bonner

South Carolina-Upstate @ South Carolina, 1:00

SportSouth: Mike Morgan, Eddie Fogler

Alabama-Birmingham @ Old Dominion, 4:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic+: John Castleberry, Cal Bowdler

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ 17 Marquette, 8:30

Big East Network: Jim Barbar, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on SNY, MASN, TWC Sports 32

Minnesota @ Colorado State, 10:00

mtn: Mike Evans, Steve Wolf

November 23:

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Fairfield v. Chattanooga, 10:30 am            

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Missouri v. 20 USC, 12:30                  

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

Montana @ 5 Duke, 1:00

FS South: Mike Hogewood, Mike Gminski

Will Air on NESN

New Hampshire @ Penn State, 2:00                  

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Spencer Tollackson, Elizabeth Moreau

St. Bonaventure @ Rutgers, 2:00

Big East Network: Kevin Burkhardt, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on SNY

Jackson State @ Illinois, 4:00                  

BTN: Dave Revsine, Dave Altenberger

Pepperdine @ 15 Arizona State, 4:00                  

FSN Regional: Daron Sutton, Tom Kuyper

Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Virginia Tech v. Seton Hall, 5:00                  

ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

Oakland @ Iowa, 6:00                        

BTN: Craig Coshun, Shon Morris

Paradise Jam: 17 Miami v. 2 Connecticut, 6:00

FCS Pacific: Dan McLaughlin, Larry Conley

Puerto Rico Tip-Off Championship Game: Xavier v. 12 Memphis, 7:00

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis, Fran Fraschilla

Paradise Jam: San Diego v. 22 Wisconsin, 8:30

FCS Pacific: Dan McLaughlin, Larry Conley

Week 3

November 24:

Maui Invitational: St. Joseph's v. 7 Texas, 3:00                 

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

Maui Invitational: Indiana v. 8 Notre Dame, 5:00                 

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

Paradise Jam: 21 Miami v. San Diego, 6:00                 

FSN: Dan McLaughlin, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Detroit+, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, New England, FCS Pacific

Longwood @ Kentucky, 7:00

Big Blue Sports: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South

CBE Classic: Syracuse v. 18 Florida, 7:30                       

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Bowling Green @ Ohio State, 8:00                 

BTN: Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson

Paradise Jam Championship Game: 2 Connecticut v. 19 Wisconsin, 8:30                 

FSN: Dan McLaughlin, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Detroit+, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, FCS Pacific

Nevada-Las Vegas @ Texas-El Paso, 9:00           

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Greg Anthony

CBE Classic: Washington v. 23 Kansas, 9:30                 

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Doris Burke

Maui Invitational: 1 North Carolina v. Chaminade, 9:30                 

ESPNU: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

Maui Invitational: Oregon v. Alabama, 11:59                       

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

November 25:

Maui Invitational: St. Joseph's v. Indiana, 1:30                       

ESPNU: Dave Barnett, Jimmy Dykes

Maui Invitational: Chaminade v. Alabama, 4:00                       

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Jimmy Dykes

Maui Invitational: 7 Texas v. 8 Notre Dame, 7:00                       

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

Gardner-Webb @ South Carolina, 7:00

SportSouth: Mike Morgan, Dan Bonner

Mount St. Mary's @ George Mason, 7:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

CBE Classic: 18 Florida v. Washington, 7:45                 

ESPNU: Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Doris Burke

Texas Southern @ 15 Marquette, 8:00                 

Big East Network: Lou Canellis, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, TWC Sports 32

Oakland @ Kansas State, 8:00

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Saint Louis @ Nebraska, 8:00

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski

Boston @ Northeastern, 8:00

NESN: Eric Frede, Dana Barros

Southeastern Louisiana @ Texas Tech, 8:00

Texas Tech TV: John Harris, David Collier

Will Air on FS Southwest

Norfolk State @ Michigan, 8:30                 

BTN: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

Maui Invitational: 1 North Carolina v. Oregon, 9:00                       

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

CBE Classic Championship Game: Syracuse v. 23 Kansas, 10:00                       

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

November 26:

Maui Invitational: St. Joseph's v. Alabama, 2:00                       

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Jimmy Dykes

Maui Invitational: 7 Texas v. Oregon, 4:00                       

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Jimmy Dykes

Preseason NIT: Boston College v. 9 Purdue, 7:00                 

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin, Allen Hopkins

Maui Invitational: Indiana v. Chaminade, 7:00                       

ESPNU: Dave Barnett, Jimmy Dykes

Arkansas @ South Alabama, 8:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Wimp Sanderson

Eastern Washington @ Minnesota, 8:30           

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Trent Tucker

Southern Methodist @ Texas Christian, 8:30     

mtn: Tim Neverett, Bob Donewald

Preseason NIT: Alabama-Birmingham v. 13 Oklahoma, 9:00           

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin, Allen Hopkins

Northern Colorado @ Denver, 9:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Tom Helmer, Greg Lackey, Alanna Rizzo

Will Air on FCS Central

Maui Invitational Championship Game: 8 Notre Dame v. 1 North Carolina, 10:00                       

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Jimmy Dykes

November 27:

Old Spice Classic: 12 Tennessee v. Siena, 12:00                       

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

Old Spice Classic: Wichita State v. 16 Georgetown, 2:00                 

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

76 Classic: St. Mary's v. Texas El-Paso, 2:00                 

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Wenzel

76 Classic: 24 Wake Forest v. Cal State-Fullerton, 4:30           

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Bob Wenzel

Old Spice Classic: Maryland v. 6 Michigan State, 7:00                 

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Andy Katz

Old Spice Classic: Oklahoma State v. 10 Gonzaga, 9:00                 

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Andy Katz

76 Classic: 14 Arizona State v. Charlotte, 9:00                 

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Stephen Bardo

Great Alaska Shootout: Louisiana Tech v. Seattle, 9:00

KCFT: Kelly Thompson, Bryan Anderson

Will Air on FS Northwest

76 Classic: Providence v. Baylor, 11:30                 

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Stephen Bardo

November 28:

Old Spice Classic: Siena v. Wichita State, 10:30 am           

ESPNU: Bob Wischusen, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

Old Spice Classic: 12 Tennessee v. 16 Georgetown, 1:00                 

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

Preseason NIT: Boston College v. Alabama-Birmingham, 1:30                 

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin, Allen Hopkins

Duquesne @ 5 Duke, 3:00                       

ESPN: Bob Picozzi, Jimmy Dykes

Preseason NIT Championship Game: 9 Purdue v. 13 Oklahoma, 3:30                 

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin, Allen Hopkins

76 Classic: Texas El-Paso v. 24 Wake Forest, 3:30             

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Wenzel

Old Spice Classic: Maryland v. 10 Gonzaga, 5:30                 

ESPN: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Andy Katz

76 Classic: Charlotte v. Providence, 5:30                 

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Wenzel

Legends Classic: Mississippi State v. Washington State, 5:30

HDNet: Micheal Reghi, Jim Spanarkel, Seth Davis

South Padre Island Invitational: Kent State v. Illinois, 6:00

FCS Atlantic: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

South Carolina @ Charleston, 7:00

CSS: Paul Crane, John Kreese

Legends Classic: 4 Pittsburgh v. Texas Tech, 8:00

HDNet: Micheal Reghi, Jim Spanarkel, Seth Davis

South Padre Island Invitational: Tulsa v. Texas A&M, 8:30

FCS Atlantic: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

Old Spice Classic:  6 Michigan State v. Oklahoma State, 8:00                 

ESPNU: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Andy Katz

Las Vegas Invitational: West Virginia v. Iowa, 9:00                       

Big East Network: Jim Barbar, Larry Conley

Will Air on SNY, MASN

76 Classic: Charlotte v. Providence, 10:00                       

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Stephen Bardo

Great Alaska Shootout: Hampton v. Portland State, 9:30

KCFT: Kelly Thompson, Bryan Anderson

Will Air on FS Northwest

Las Vegas Invitational: Kansas State v. Kentucky, 11:59                 

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Larry Conley

Great Alaska Shootout: Seattle v. San Diego State, 11:59

KCFT: Kelly Thompson, Bryan Anderson

Will Air on FS Northwest

November 29:

76 Classic: 14 Arizona State v. Baylor, 12:30 am                 

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Stephen Bardo

Samford @ Ohio State, 12:00                 

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Tony White

Bryant @ 2 Connecticut, 1:00                 

Big East Network: Bob Picozzi, Tim Welsh

Will Air on WCTX

North Dakota State @ Minnesota, 2:00           

BTN: Dean Linke, Spencer Tollackson

Pacific @ Washington, 4:00

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Miami (OH) @ 20 Xavier, 4:30

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Legends Classic: Mississippi State v. Texas Tech, 5:30

HDNet: Micheal Reghi, Jim Spanarkel, Seth Davis

Denver @ Wyoming, 6:00                       

mtn: Mike Evans, Larry Mangino

Florida International @ 11 UCLA, 7:30

FS Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Legends Classic Championship Game: Washington State v. 4 Pittsburgh, 8:00

HDNet: Micheal Reghi, Jim Spanarkel, Seth Davis

Chicago Invitational: Dayton v. 15 Marquette, 8:00                       

TWC Sports 32: Steve True, Jim McIlvaine

Will Air on SNY, WHIO

Creighton @ Nebraska, 8:00

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski

Cancun Challenge: Drake v. Vanderbilt, 8:30                       

CBS College Sports: Thad Anderson, Pete Gillen, Rich Zvosec

South Padre Island Invitiational: Kent State v. Texas A&M, 8:30

FCS Atlantic: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

Las Vegas Invitational Championship Game: Kentucky v. West  Virginia, 10:30                 

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Colorado @ Stanford, 10:30                 

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluoimini

Will Air on FS Florida, Midwest, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Cancun Challenge: Virginia Commonwealth v. New Mexico, 11:00     

CBS College Sports: Thad Anderson, Pete Gillen, Rich Zvosec

South Padre Island Invitiational Championship Game: Illinois v. Tulsa, 11:00

FCS Atlantic: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

November 30:

Great Alaska Shootout Championship Game: Hampton  v., San Diego State, 1:00 am

KCFT: Kelly Thompson, Bryan Anderson

Will Air on FS Northwest, CSN Northwest

Old Spice Classic: Siena v. Oklahoma State, 10:30 am           

ESPNU: Rich Waltz, Len Elmore

Old Spice Classic: Wichita State v. 6 Michigan State, 12:30                 

ESPNU: Rich Waltz, Len Elmore

UMKC @ 18 Florida, 1:00

SUN: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Will Air on SportSouth

76 Classic: Cal State-Fullerton v. Charlotte, 3:00                       

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Wenzel

Western Kentucky v. 3 Lousiville, 3:00

FCS Atlantic: Dan McLaughlin, Paul Sandeford

Will Air on WHAS

Rice @ 7 Texas, 3:00

FS Southwest: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

Cornell @ Indiana, 4:00                       

BTN: Mark Neely, John Laskowski

Northern Arizona @ Arizona, 4:00

FS Arizona: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Oral Roberts @ Missouri, 4:00

Mizzou Sports: Chris Gervino, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

76 Classic: St. Mary's v. Providence, 5:00                       

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Wenzel

Old Spice Classic: 16 Georgetown v. Maryland, 5:30                 

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Andy Katz

Cancun Challenge: Central Florida v. Morehead State, 6:00           

CBS College Sports: Thad Anderson, Pete Gillen, Rich Zvosec

UNC-Asheville @ 1 North Carolina, 6:30           

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Will Air on FS Florida, Midwest, South, CSN Bay Area, Mid Atlantic, NESN, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Old Spice Classic Championship Game: 12 Tennessee v. 10 Gonzaga, 7:30                 

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

76 Classic: Texas El-Paso v. 14 Arizona State, 8:00                       

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Stephen Bardo

Cancun Challenge: Drake v. New Mexico, 8:00                       

CBS College Sports: Thad Anderson, Pete Gillen, Rich Zvosec

76 Classic Championship Game: 24 Wake Forest v. Baylor, 10:30                       

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Stephen Bardo

Cancun Challenge Championship Game: Vanderbilt v. Virginia Commonwealth, 10:30                       

CBS College Sports: Thad Anderson, Pete Gillen, Rich Zvosec

Week 4

December 1:

22 Wisconsin @ Virginia Tech, 7:00                 

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Bill Raftery

George Mason @ Liberty, 7:00

Liberty Channel: Ray Jones, Tim Scarborough, Samantha Steele

Will Air on MASN

Delaware State @ 2 Connecticut, 7:30           

Big East Network: Bob Picozzi, Ron Perry

Will Air on WCTX, SNY, CST

Kent State @ 25 Kansas, 9:00                       

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Doug Gottlieb

UC-Riverside @ Northwestern, 9:00           

BTN: Craig Shemon, Tim Doyle, Ann Kreiter

Mount St. Mary's @ American, 9:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Kevin Grevey

December 2:

Ohio State @ 23 Miami, 7:00                       

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin, Allen Hopkins

Iowa @ Boston College, 7:00                 

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ron Perry, Andy Katz

Florida A&M @ 21 Florida, 7:00

SUN: Whit Watson, Larry Koss

Will Air on SportSouth

Clemson @ Illinois, 7:30                       

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

16 Villanova @ Pennsylvania, 8:00

CN8: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Central Michigan @ Marquette, 8:00           

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on CST, MASN, TWC Sports 32

Cal State-Fullerton @ Louisiana State, 8:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS Florida, South

Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Missouri, 8:00

Mizzou Sports: Dan McLaughlin, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

4 Duke @ 10 Purdue, 9:00                       

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Georgia @ Western Kentucky, 9:00

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

Loyola Marymount @ Arizona, 9:00                 

FSN Regional: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Nevada @ Colorado State, 9:00                 

mtn: Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler

Virginia @ Minnesota, 9:30                 

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Hubert Davis

Idaho State @ Washington State, 10:00

FS Northwest: Todd Mansfield, Craig Ehlo

December 3:

Lamar @ Kentucky, 7:00

SEC TV: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South

UNC-Asheville @ 13 Tennessee, 7:00

SportSouth: Randy Smith, Bill Justus

Will Air on FS Florida

Towson @ Maryland-Baltimore County, 7:00

MASN: Scott Garceau, Tony Green

Richmond @ Old Dominion, 7:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic+: John Castleberry, Greg Beckwith

Indiana @ 17 Wake Forest, 7:15                 

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Penn State @ Georgia Tech, 7:30                 

ESPN2: John Saunders, Bob Valvano

Michigan @ Maryland, 7:30     

ESPNU: Quint Kessenich, Mike Kelley

Auburn @ 14 Xavier, 8:00                       

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Greg Anthony

Texas Christian @ Colorado, 8:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry, Alanna Rizzo

Alabama State @ Nebraska, 8:00

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski

Oregon @ Utah, 9:00                 

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

West Virginia @ Mississippi, 9:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS Florida, South

Winthrop @ Virginia Military, 9:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

1 North Carolina @ 12 Michigan State, 9:15           

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Florida State @ Northwestern, 9:30                 

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

DePaul @ California, 10:30

CSN California: Greg Papa, Dan Belluoimini

December 4:

USC @ 6 Oklahoma, 7:00                       

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla

Mount St. Mary's @ Sacred Heart, 7:00

NEC: Paul Dottino, Tim Capstraw, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MASN, FCS Central

2 Connecticut @ Buffalo, 7:00                 

Big East Network: John Sanders, John Celestand

Will Air on WCTX, SNY

Butler @ Cleveland State, 8:00                 

ESPNU: Michael Reghi, Mark Adams

9 UCLA @ 8 Texas, 9:00                       

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Oklahoma State @ Washington, 11:00           

FSN: Paul Sunderland, Marques Johnson, Charissa Thompson

Will Air on FS Arizona (JIP), Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

December 5:

Bryant @ Iowa, 8:30                       

BTN: Mark Neely, Spencer Tollackson, Lauren Bohlander

Arizona @ Texas A&M, 9:30                 

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Reid Gettys

December 6:

Northeastern @ James Madison, 11:00 am     

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Charlie Woollum

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia

Georgia v. Illinois, 12:00                       

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Mike Kelley, Melissa Knowles

North Carolina State v. 24 Davidson, 12:00

FS South: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

Will Air on NESN

Alabama-Birmingham @ Cincinnati, 12:00

FS Ohio: Michael Reghi, Anthony Buford

Will Air on SNY

St. Francis (NY) @ St. Francis (PA), 12:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Terry O'Connor

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

American @ 18 Georgetown, 1:00                 

Big East Network: Jason Knapp, Mark Tillmon

Will Air on MASN

5 Gonzaga v. Indiana, 1:30                       

BTN: Tom Hamilton, John Laskowski

Oregon State @ Iowa State, 2:00                 

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Stephen Howard

Vanderbilt @ Georgia Tech, 2:00

FS South: Ron Thulin, Larry Conley

Will Air on NESN, SUN

Indiana State @ 11 Louisville, 2:00

Big East Network: Ari Wolfe, Bob Valvano

Will Air on SNY, WHAS

Rhode Island @ Providence, 2:00                 

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Ron Perry

Charleston @ UNC-Greensboro, 3:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Shaun Golden

Gardner-Webb @ Liberty, 3:00

Liberty Channel: Jim Hunter, Craig Esherick

Will Air on MASN

4 Duke @ Michigan, 3:30                 

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

DePaul @ Northwestern, 3:30                 

BTN: Craig Coshun, Shon Morris, Ann Kreiter

Ohio State v. 7 Notre Dame, 4:00                 

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Bob Wenzel

George Mason @ Drexel, 4:00

CN8: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

23 Miami @ Kentucky, 5:30                       

ESPN: Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

Temple @ Penn State, 6:00                 

BTN: Steve Schlanger, Tim McCormick

Southern Mississippi @ New Mexico, 6:00           

mtn: Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler

LaSalle @ Hartford, 7:00

NESN: Eric Frede, Dana Barros

South Florida @ Central Florida, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Shane Power

Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ 10 Purdue, 8:00           

BTN: Mark Neely, Bob Ford, Jenean Ford

Boston College @ Massachusetts, 8:30           

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Pete Gillen

Utah Valley State @ Northern Arizona, 8:30

FS Arizona: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Will Air on FCS Pacific

22 Wisconsin @ Marquette, 9:30                 

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Mike Kelley, Melissa Knowles

Texas Southern @ Washington, 9:30

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

Will Air on FCS Pacific

San Diego @ San Diego State, 10:00                 

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

Baylor @ Washington State, 11:30                 

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona (JIP), Detroit, Florida, Midwest (JIP), North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

December 7:

Nebraska @ 19 Arizona State, 2:00                 

FSN: Paul Sunderland, Sean Farnham

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Pacific

California @ Missouri, 2:00                 

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Jon Sundvold

Mississippi Valley State @ Kentucky, 3:00

SEC TV: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South, SportSouth

6 Oklahoma @ Tulsa, 4:00                       

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Steve Lappas

Ohio @ 11 Louisville, 4:00

Big East Network: Ari Wolfe, Bob Valvano

Will Air on SNY, WHAS

Bradley @ 12 Michigan State, 4:00                 

BTN: Michael Reghi, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

Navy v. Virginia Tech, 4:30

MASN: Bob Carpenter, John Feinstein, Byron Kerr

Will Air on SNY, SportSouth, YES

21 Florida @ Florida State, 6:00                 

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, Prime Ticket, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic+, NESN, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Maryland v. George Washington, 7:30

MASN: Bob Carpenter, John Feinstein, Byron Kerr

Will Air on SportSouth, YES

Kansas State @ Oregon, 8:30           

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, Prime Ticket CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, New England (JIP),  MSG+, FCS Pacific

Cal State-Northridge @ 9 UCLA, 10:30

FS Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Week 5

December 8:

Lamar @ 10 Louisville, 7:00

Big East Network: Ari Wolfe, Bob Valvano

Will Air on MASN, SNY, WHAS

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Monmouth, 7:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Paul Dottino

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

Hawaii @ Illinois, 8:00                        

BTN: Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson

Wichita State @ Texas Christian, 9:00            

mtn: James Bates, Steve Wolf

December 9:

22 Davidson v. West Virginia, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Northern Iowa @ Iowa, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Virginia Tech @ Georgia, 7:00                  

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS South, Florida, CSN Mid-Atlantic, NESN

Idaho State @ Wisconsin, 8:30                  

BTN: Craig Coshun, Doug Altenberger

6 Texas v. 12 Villanova, 9:00                        

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke

Drake @ Iowa State, 9:00                        

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

December 10:

Coppin State @ Loyola (MD), 6:00

MASN: Scott Garceau, Kevin Grevey

Army @ Penn State, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Jay Williams

Ohio @ 9 Xavier, 7:30

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Scott Wolf

Texas Christian @ Indiana, 8:00                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Alabama A&M @ Vanderbilt, 8:00

CSS: Willy Daunic, Drew Maddux

Florida Gulf Coast @ Florida, 8:00

FS Florida: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Will Air on SportSouth

California @ Utah, 8:00                        

mtn: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

South Dakota State @ Minnesota, 9:00            

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Jim Jackson

San Diego State @ Arizona, 9:00

FS Arizona: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Colorado State @ Colorado, 9:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry, Alanna Rizzo[/i]

Boise State @ Brigham Young, 10:00            

mtn: James Bates, Andy Toolson

4 Gonzaga @ Washington State, 10:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest, FCS Central

December 11:

St. Joseph's @ 12 Villanova, 8:00                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Southern Mississippi v. Kansas State, 8:00

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Sacramento State @ New Mexico State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on Altitude

December 12:

Iowa State @ Iowa, 8:00                        

BTN: Steve Schlanger, Shon Morris

Delaware State @ Maryland, 8:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Steve Buckhantz, Ron Thompson

December 13:

8 Tennessee @ Temple, 12:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Bill Raftery

Long Beach State @ 16 Syracuse, 12:00            

ESPNU: Dave Ryan, Jay Williams

Butler @ 21 Ohio State, 12:00                        

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson

Texas State @ 6 Texas, 1:00

FS Southwest: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

Austin Peay @ 10 Louisville, 1:00

Big East Network: Ari Wolfe, Bob Valvano

Will Air on SNY, MASN, WHAS

15 Memphis @ 19 Georgetown, 2:00            

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Massachusetts @ 23 Kansas, 2:00                  

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Virginia Commonwealth @ Richmond, 2:00            

ESPNU: John Castleberry, Larry Conley

Indiana State @ 17 Purdue, 2:00                  

BTN: Tom Werme, Bob Ford

Indiana @ Kentucky, 4:00                        

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Greg Anthony

Utah @ 5 Oklahoma, 4:00                        

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Mississippi @ New Mexico, 4:00                  

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Eastern Michigan @ Michigan, 4:00

BTN: Craig Coshun, Spencer Tollackson

Florida State @ Georgia State, 4:00                  

CSN Regional: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, CSS

St. Francis (NY) @ Hofstra, 4:00

MSG+: Carl Reuter, Jack Armstrong

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

San Diego State v. St. Mary's, 4:30

HDNet: Kenny Rice, Tom Walsh

Will Air on KCAL, CSN California

Prairie View A&M @ Baylor, 5:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

Oral Roberts @ 1 North Carolina, 6:00                  

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Alcorn State @ 20 Michigan State, 6:00            

BTN: Mark Neely, Trent Tucker

DePaul v. 14 UCLA, 7:00

HDNet: Kenny Rice, Tom Walsh

Will Air on KCAL

Murray State @ Missouri, 7:00

Mizzou Sports: Dan McLaughlin, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

Maryland-Baltimore County @ 3 Pittsburgh, 7:00                        

Big East Network: John Sanders, Tim Welsh

Will Air on FS Pittsburgh, MASN, SNY

9 Xavier @ Cincinnati, 8:00                        

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

UW-Green Bay @ Wisconsin, 8:00                  

BTN: Mel Proctor, Shon Morris

Nebraska @ Oregon State, 8:00                  

FSN Regional: Todd Mansfield, Eric Piatkowski

Will Air on FS Northwest, Midwest, FCS Pacific

Texas A&M @ Alabama, 8:00

CSS: Tom Sanders, Wimp Sanderson

San Diego @ Oregon, 8:00

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Portland @ Brigham Young, 10:00                  

mtn: James Bates, Andy Toolson

Montana State v. Washington State, 10:00

FS Northwest: Rich Burk, Francis Williams, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FCS Pacific

December 14:

Niagara @ South Florida, 1:00

Bright House-Tampa: Drew Fellios, Anddrikk Frazier

Will Air on SNY, FCS Atlantic

Wright State @ 11 Wake Forest, 4:00                  

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, NESN, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Texas El-Paso @ New Mexico State, 4:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on Altitude

4 Gonzaga v. Arizona, 6:00                        

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Stanford @ Colorado State, 7:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Pete Gillen

12 Villanova @ LaSalle, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Jay Williams

Portland State @ Washington, 8:00

FS Northwest: Todd Mansfield, Francis Williams, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Week 6

December 15:

Stony Brook @ 2 Connecticut, 7:00                  

Big East Network: John Rooke, Tom Brennan

Will Air on MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court[/i]

Cleveland State @ 11 Syracuse, 7:00

Time Warner-NY: Mark Lawson, Dan Liedke

Will Air on STO

Charleston Southern @ Cincinnati, 7:30

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

ESPN Full Court

Missouri-Kansas City @ Northwestern, 8:00                  

BTN: Mel Proctor, Shon Morris

Florida A&M @ Texas A&M, 8:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

December 16:

South Florida v. Vanderbilt, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Tennessee Tech @ Florida State, 7:00

FS Florida: Tom Block, John Crotty

North Carolina Central @ South Carolina, 8:00

SportSouth: Mike Morgan, Eddie Fogler

ESPN Full Court

Texas Southern @ 5 Texas, 8:00

FS Southwest: Kevin Eschenfelder, Reid Gettys

ESPN Full Court

23 Marquette v. 19 Tennessee, 9:30                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

December 17:

Canisius @ 11 Syracuse, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Dave Ryan, Tim Welsh

Citadel @ 22 Michigan State, 7:00                  

BTN: Dave Revsine, Steve Smith

North Carolina-Asheville @ 6 Duke, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Tennessee State @ Alabama, 8:00

CSS: Tom Roberts, Wimp Sanderson

ESPN Full Court

Southern Methodist @ Texas A&M, 8:00

FS Houston: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

Oral Roberts @ New Mexico, 8:30                  

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

Jacksonville @ 16 Ohio State, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Mike Kelley

Siena @ 3 Pittsburgh, 9:30                        

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb, Tom Brennan

St. Mary's @ Oregon, 10:00

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSN California, Northwest

Northern Arizona @ Stanford, 10:30

CSN Bay Area: Ted Robinson, Dan Belluoimini

Will Air on FCS Central

Santa Clara @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:30            

mtn: James Bates, Dave Bollwinkel

Loyola Marymount @ 12 UCLA, 11:00

Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

Will Air on FCS Pacific

December 18:

Mississippi State v. Cincinnati, 6:30                  

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Allen Hopkins

Evansville @ 1 North Carolina, 7:00                  

ESPN: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Charleston Southern @ Florida State, 7:00

FS Florida: Tom Block, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on SUN

Mississippi v. 9 Louisville, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Allen Hopkins

Texas Southern @ 8 Gonzaga, 9:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest

December 19:

10 Wake Forest @ Richmond, 7:00                  

ESPNU: John Castleberry, Larry Conley

Radford @ George Mason, 7:00

MASN: Dave Feldman, Craig Esherick

Western Carolina @ 23 Marquette, 8:30            

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

Will Air on MASN, SNY, CST, TWC Sports 32

ESPN Full Court[/i]

December 20:

Miami (OH) @ West Virginia, 12;00                  

ESPNU: Steve Andress, Jay Williams

Appalachian State v. Kentucky, 12:00            

SEC TV: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South, SportSouth

ESPN Full Court[/i]

New Mexico @ Texas Tech, 12:00

Texas Tech TV: John Harris, David Collier

Will Air on FS Southwest

ESPN Full Court[/i]

Iona @ 16 Ohio State, 12:00                        

BTN: Mark Neely, Bill Hosket

Mount St. Mary's @ 13 Georgetown, 1:00            

Big East Network: Jason Knapp, Mark Tillmon

Will Air on MASN, SNY

22 Michigan State v. 5 Texas, 2:00                  

CBS: Carter Blackburn, Bill Raftery

6 Duke v. 7 Xavier, 2:00                        

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

9 Louisville v. Minnesota, 2:00                  

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Houston, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, SUN, MSG+, FCS Central

Virginia Tech v. Columbia, 2:00

MSG: Carl Reuter, Bucky Waters, Tina Cervasio

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

1 North Carolina v. Valparaiso, 2:00                  

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins, Melissa Knowles

Wofford @ Georgia, 2:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Shaun Golden

ESPN Full Court

Temple @ Kansas, 2:30                        

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Arizona @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 3:00                  

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Belmont @ 19 Tennessee, 3:00

SportSouth: Randy Smith, Bill Justus

ESPN Full Court

20 Davidson v. 18 Purdue, 4:00                        

CBS: Don Criqui, Jim Spanarkel, Mike Gminski

2 Connecticut v. 8 Gonzaga, 4:00                  

CBS: Gus Johnson, Greg Anthony

Iowa @ Drake, 4:00

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Providence @ Boston College, 4:00

NESN: Don Orsillo, Frank Sullivan

ESPN Full Court

UC-Santa Barbara @ San Diego State, 4:00            

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens

Michigan v. Oakland, 4:00

FS Detroit: Mario Impemba, Earl Curleton

Auburn @ Virginia, 4:00

FS South: Bob Rathbun, Dan Bonner, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, SUN

ESPN Full Court[/i]

Brigham Young v. 17 Arizona State, 4:30            

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Houston, Midwest (JIP), North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, SUN, MSG+, FCS Central

Marist @ St. John's, 4:30

MSG: Carl Reuter, Bucky Waters, Tina Cervasio

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Citadel @ South Carolina, 5:00

SportSouth: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

ESPN Full Court

11 Syracuse @ 21 Memphis, 6:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Weber State @ Utah, 6:00                        

mtn: Bill Riley, Andy Toolson

Tennessee Tech @ Vanderbilt, 6:00

CSS: Willy Daunic, Drew Maddux

Coppin State @ Wisconsin, 6:00                  

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Jim Jackson

Nevada @ California, 6:00

KAME: Rich Cellini, Len Stevens

Will Air on CSN Bay Area+

Central Florida v. Florida, 6:30

FS Florida: Larry Vettel, Mark Wise

ESPN Full Court

Eastern Kentucky @ Cincinnati, 6:30

FS Ohio: Michael Reghi, Anthony Buford

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court[/i]

Colorado State @ Denver, 6:30

FS Rocky Mountain: Tom Helmer, Greg Lackey, Alanna Rizzo

Will Air on FCS Central

Stetson @ Missouri, 7:00

Mizzou Sports: Chris Gervino, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

ESPN Full Court[/i]

American @ Maryland-Baltimore County, 7:00

MASN: Scott Garceau, Troy Green

Rhode Island v. Oklahoma State, 7:30            

ESPN Classic: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Detroit @ Illinois, 8:00                        

BTN: Jay Wilson, Trent Tucker

Portland @ Oregon, 8:00

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSN Northwest

Stephen F. Austin @ Arkansas, 8:00

RSP: Scott Inman, Blake Eddins

ESPN Full Court

Jacksonville State @ Iowa State, 9:00

Mediacom-Iowa: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

ESPN Full Court

Virginia Commonwealth v. 4 Oklahoma, 10:00            

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Eastern Washington @ Washington, 10:00

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Mercer @ 12 UCLA, 10:30

FS West: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

December 21:

Columbia v. Marist, 12:00

MSG: Carl Reuter, Bucky Waters, Tina Cervasio

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Vermont @ Quinnipiac, 12:00

NESN: Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca, Rob Coppola

Delaware @ Boston, 12:00

CN8: Jeff Rickard, Bob Lampinen

Will Air on CSS

Virginia Tech v. St. John's, 2:00

MSG: Carl Reuter, Bucky Waters, Tina Cervasio

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Lafayette @ Penn State, 4:00                  

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Mike Kelley

Alabama A&M @ Western Kentucky, 5:30

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

3 Pittsburgh @ Florida State, 5:30                  

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

25 Clemson @ Miami, 7:45                        

FSN: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner, Debbie Antonelli

Week 7

December 22:

25 Marquette @ North Carolina State, 7:00           

ESPNU: Quint Kessenich, Jay Williams, Melissa Knowles

UNC-Asheville @ 13 Ohio State, 7:00                 

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Tony White

Tennessee State @ Kentucky, 7:00

Big Blue Sports: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South, SportSouth

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Southern @ Florida, 7:00

FS Florida: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Will Air on SportSouth

ESPN Full Court

6 Wake Forest @ East Carolina, 7:00

MASN: Patrick Kinas, Billy Weaver

Chattanooga @ Alabama, 7:00

CSS: Tom Roberts, Wimp Sanderson

American @ Maryland, 7:30

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Chick Hernandez, Ron Thompson

Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Cincinnati, 7:30

FS Ohio: Michael Reghi, Anthony Buford

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court

McNeese State @ Louisiana State, 8:00

CST: Lyn Rollins, Collis Temple

ESPN Full Court

Northeastern @ Indiana, 9:00                 

BTN: Tom Werme, John Laskowski

Furman @ Vanderbilt, 9:00

CSS: Willy Daunic, Drew Maddux

Hartford @ 22 Baylor, 9:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Tech @ USC, 10:30                 

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Charissa Thompson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North (JIP), Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

December 23:

Idaho State @ 17 Arizona State, 2:00

FS Regional: Daron Sutton, Tom Kuyper

Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Butler @ 12 Xavier, 7:00                       

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Larry Conley

Presbyterian @ South Carolina, 7:00

SportSouth: Mike Morgan, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Missouri v. Illinois, 7:30                       

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Portland State @ 7 Gonzaga, 8:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest

Maryland-Baltimore County @ Nebraska, 8:00

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski

ESPN Full Court

South Dakota State @ Iowa State, 8:00

Mediacom-Iowa: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

ESPN Full Court

Centenary @ Texas Tech, 8:00

Texas Tech TV: Dave Shore, John Harris

Will Air on FS Southwest

ESPN Full Court

New Mexico State @ New Mexico, 8:30           

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

Southeastern Louisiana @ 23 Minnesota, 9:00           

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Mike Kelley

8 Texas @ Wisconsin, 9:30                       

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Kansas @ Arizona, 10:30                       

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit (JIP), Florida, Houston, Midwest, North (JIP), Northwest, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest (JIP), West, CSN California, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

Southern Utah @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:30           

mtn: Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler

Wyoming @ 10 UCLA, 10:30

Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean, Chris McGee

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Stanford @ Santa Clara, 11:00                 

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Krista Blunk

December 26:

Fairfield @ 2 Connecticut, 7:00                 

ESPNU: John Rooke, Doug Gottlieb

December 27:

Miami @ St. John's, 12:00                       

ESPNU: Justin Kutcher, Doug Gottlieb

Washington State @ Louisiana State, 2:00           

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Jimmy Dykes

Florida Atlantic @ Kentucky, 3:00                 

SEC TV: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Rider @ Drexel, 3:00

CN8: Scott Graham, Bob Lampinen

Will Air on CSS

West Virginia @ 13 Ohio State, 4:00                 

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Alabama-Birmingham @ 19 Louisville, 4:00           

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Len Elmore

SIU-Edwardsville @ Missouri, 4:00

Mizzou Sports: Chris Gervino, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

ESPN Full Court

18 Michigan State v. Oakland, 5:00

FSN: Mario Impemba, Earl Curleton, Trevor Thompson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, North, Northwest, South, West, CSN Chicago, New England, FCS Atlantic

Northwestern State @ Arkansas, 6:00           

ESPN2: Sam Gore, Mark Adams

Iona @ South Florida, 7:00

Bright House-Tampa: Drew Fellios, Anddrikk Frazier

ESPN Full Court

Western Illinois @ Iowa, 8:00                 

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Mike Kelley

December 28:

Eastern Michigan @ Illinois, 2:00                 

BTN: Mark Neely, Trent Tucker

North Carolina A&T @ Georgia, 2:30

CSS: Paul Crane, Shaun Golden

ESPN Full Court

Montana @ Washington, 3:00

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Louisiana Tech @ 10 UCLA, 3:00

FS Regional: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean, Chris McGee

Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Central

Drake @ Evansville, 3:00                       

Valley: Dan McLauglin, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest

Valparaiso @ 15 Purdue, 4:00                       

BTN: Brent Stover, Todd Mitchell, Gene Keady

Florida State v. Western Kentucky, 4:00

FS Florida: Tom Block, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, SportSouth

Virginia @ Georgia Tech, 5:30                 

FSN: Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Prime Ticket, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, SUN, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Richmond @ UNC-Wilmington, 5:30a

MASN: Patrick Johnson, Billy Lee

Lipscomb @ Indiana, 6:00                       

BTN: Tom Werme, John Laskowski

Winthrop v. Florida, 6:30

FS Florida: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Will Air on SportSouth

ESPN Full Court

Rutgers @ 1 North Carolina, 7:45                 

FSN: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Midwest (JIP), North (JIP), Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Prime Ticket, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago (JIP), Mid-Atlantic, SUN, NESN (JIP), MSG+, FCS Atlantic

High Point @ 23 Minnesota, 8:00                 

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Sam Houston State @ Texas A&M, 8:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

Texas Tech @ Stanford, 10:00                 

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, Prime Ticket, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area+, Mid-Atlantic (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

Week 8

December 29:

Brown @ Quinnipiac, 1:00

NESN: Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca

8 Georgetown @ 2 Connecticut, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Temple @ 13 Villanova, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Jay Williams

North Carolina Central @ 24 Michigan, 7:00                  

BTN: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

Central Michigan @ Kentucky, 7:00                  

SEC TV: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy, Rob Bromley

Will Air on FS South

ESPN Full Court

Virginia Tech @ Charleston Southern, 7:00

FS South: Tom Werme, Nate Ross

Will Air on FS Florida

Alabama A&M @ Auburn, 8:00

CSS: Paul Crane, Sonny Smith

Weber State @ Arizona, 8:30

FS Regional: Dave Sitton, Bob Eliott

Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Cincinnati @ Memphis, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Bill Raftery

Davidson @ Charleston, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Sam Gore, Mark Adams

Seattle @ Oregon State, 10:00

FS Northwest: Todd Mansfield, Lamar Hurd

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Long Beach State @ Oregon, 10:00

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSN Northwest

December 30:

Stetson @ Florida, 1:00

FS Florida: Whit Watson, Mark Wise

Will Air on SportSouth

Illinois @ 11 Purdue, 7:00                        

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

16 Clemson @ South Carolina, 7:00                  

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Seton Hall @ 11 Syracuse, 7:00                  

Big East Network: John Rooke, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on Altitude, SNY

ESPN Full Court

George Mason @ Dayton, 7:00

WHIO: Mike Hartsock, Derrick Dukes

Will Air on MASN

Brigham Young @ Tulsa, 8:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Southern Mississippi v. Mississippi, 8:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Richard Cross

Wagner @ Kansas State, 8:00

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

ESPN Full Court

Centenary @ Missouri, 8:00

Mizzou Sports: Dan McLaughlin, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

ESPN Full Court

4 Oklahoma @ Arkansas, 8:00

Sooner Sports: Bob Carpenter, Charlie Spoonhour

RST: Scott Inman, Blake Eddins

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Illinois-Chicago, 8:00

WYIN: Daron Sutton, Jason Clark

ESPN Full Court

Albany @ Kansas, 9:00                        

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Rich Zvosec

San Diego @ Mississippi State, 9:00            

SEC TV: Ron Thulin, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

New Mexico @ New Mexico State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on Altitude, FS Arizona

ESPN Full Court

Morgan State @ Washington, 10:30

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

December 31:

Northwestern @ Penn State, 12:00                  

ESPN2: Lou Canellis, Doug Gottlieb

15 Michigan State @ 21 Minnesota, 12:00                  

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris

Wisconsin @ 24 Michigan, 2:00                  

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

North Florida @ Miami, 2:00

FS Florida: Frank Forte, John Crotty

Northeastern @ Memphis, 2:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Brian Oliver

3 Pittsburgh @ Rutgers, 2:00                  

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Jim Spanarkel, Andy Katz

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, MSG, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Loyola (MD) @ 5 Duke, 4:00                        

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Iowa @ 23 Ohio State, 4:00                        

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Tim McCormick

Kenesaw State @ Georgia, 4:00

CSS: Paul Crane, Shaun Golden

ESPN Full Court

St. John's @ Providence, 4:00                  

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Tom Brennan

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Stony Brook @ Air Force, 5:00                  

mtn: Tim Neverett, Marty Fletcher

Louisiana-Lafayette @ Louisiana State, 5:00

CST: Lyn Rollins, Collis Temple

ESPN Full Court

St. Joseph's @ Drexel, 5:00

CN8: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Nevada-Las Vegas @ 18 Louisville, 6:00            

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

Southeastern Louisiana @ Auburn, 6:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Jackson State @ 20 Baylor, 6:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

Robert Morris @ 22 Xavier, 6:00

FS Ohio:  Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Richmond @ Virginia Military, 7:00

MASN: Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

10 Notre Dame @ DePaul, 8:00                  

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

17 Gonzaga @ Utah, 8:00                        

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

1 North Carolina @ Nevada, 10:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Steve Lavin

January 1:

Troy @ Western Kentucky, 2:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

13 Villanova @ 25 Marquette, 2:30                  

ESPN: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

Stephen F. Austin @ Texas Tech, 7:00

Texas Tech TV: Dave Shore, Andy Ellis

ESPN Full Court

Loyola Marymount @ Seattle, 9:30                  

FS Regional: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

Will Air on FS Northwest, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

January 2:

USC @ Oregon, 4:00                        

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSN Northwest

South Carolina @ 20 Baylor, 5:30

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

Centenary @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

11 Syracuse @ South Florida, 8:30                  

ESPN: Dave Barnett, Hubert Davis

Arizona @ California, 8:30

FS Arizona: Dave Sitton, Bob Eliott                  

CSN California: Greg Papa, Dan Belluiomini

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Appalachian State @ 7 Texas, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

9 UCLA @ Oregon State, 10:30                  

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit (JIP), Florida, Midwest, North (JIP), Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, South, Southwest (JIP), CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

January 3:

3 Pittsburgh @ 8 Georgetown, 12:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

UNC-Greensboro @ Princeton, 12:00            

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Tim O'Toole

23 Ohio State @ 21 Minnesota, 12:00                  

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Greg Kelser

Missouri @ Georgia, 1:00

Mizzou Sports: Chris Gervino, Scott Highmark            

SEC TV: Bob Rathbun, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Florida, Midwest, South

ESPN Full Court

North Carolina Central @ Miami, 1:00

SUN: Frank Forte, Bill Koss

Coppin State @ 4 Oklahoma, 1:30

Sooner Sports: Bob Carpenter, Mark Rodgers

ESPN Full Court

18 Tennessee @ Kansas, 2:00                  

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

10 Notre Dame @ St. John's, 2:00                  

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Penn State @ Wisconsin, 2:00                  

BTN: Craig Coshun, Spencer Tollackson

22 Xavier @ Virginia, 2:00

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Michael Reghi, Joe Lunardi

Drexel @ Hofstra, 2:00

MSG+: Carl Reuter, Jack Armstrong

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Idaho State @ Kansas State, 2:00

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Tech @ Alabama, 3:00                  

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Joe Dean Jr.

Will Air on FS South, SUN, NESN

ESPN Full Court

North Texas v. Arkansas, 3:00

RST: Scott Inman, Blake Eddins

ESPN Full Court

North Carolina State @ Florida, 4:00                  

CBS: Gus Johnson, Greg Anthony

Charlotte @ Maryland, 4:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Steve Buckhantz, Glenn Consor

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Florida State, 4:00

FS Florida: Tom Block, Barry Milligan

Cleveland State @ Detroit Mercy, 4:00

STO: Mike Cairns, Franklin Edwards

Houston @ Mississippi State, 4:00

CSS: Jim Ellis, Shane Power

ESPN Full Court

West Virginia @ Seton Hall, 4:00                  

Big East Network: Bob Picozzi, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Loyola-Chicago, 4:00

TWC Sports 32: Daron Sutton, Jason Clark

ESPN Full Court

Indiana @ Iowa, 4:30                        

BTN: Mark Neely, Trent Tucker

Virginia Commonwealth @ Delaware, 4:30

CN8: Al Koken, Rob Kennedy

Vanderbilt @ Massachusetts, 5:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Pete Gillen

Washington @ Washington State, 6:00            

FS Regional: Kevin Calabro, Lenny Wilkens, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FS Northwest, Rocky Mountain, FCS Pacific

Tulane @ Auburn, 6:00

CSS: Rod Bramblett, Daymeon Fischback

Denver @ Louisiana-Lafayette, 6:00

Sun Belt TV: Eric Richey, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CST

ESPN Full Court

15 Michigan State @ Northwestern, 7:00            

BTN: Brent Stover, Shon Morris, Ann Kreiter

Rutgers @ 2 Connecticut, 7:00                  

Big East Network: Don Criqui, John Celestand

Will Air on SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

DePaul @ Providence, 7:00                        

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Ron Perry

Will Air on MSG+

ESPN Full Court

UNC-Wilmington @ George Mason, 7:00            

ESPN+: John Castleberry, Joe Cantafio

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

Eastern Illinois @ Jacksonville State, 8:00            

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Dan Hughes

6 Wake Forest @ Brigham Young, 8:00            

mtn: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

Creighton @ Illinois State, 8:00                  

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

Lamar @ Memphis, 8:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Brian Oliver

SIU-Edwardsville @ Iowa State, 8:00

Mediacom-Iowa: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

ESPN Full Court

Arkansas-Little Rock @ Western Kentucky, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Butler @ Valparaiso, 8:00

WYIN: Joe Arredondo, Dick Harlan

ESPN Full Court

New Mexico State @ Fresno State, 10:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on Altitude, FS Arizona

ESPN Full Court

New Mexico @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:30            

mtn: Tim Neverett, Joe Cravens

Boise State @ Hawaii, 11:59

KVFE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

January 4:

Illinois @ 24 Michigan, 12:00                        

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson

Evansville @ Indiana State, 1:30                  

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonour

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

Cincinnati @ 25 Marquette, 2:00                  

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Mike Kelley

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY, FS Ohio, TWC Sports 32

ESPN Full Court

9 UCLA @ Oregon, 3:30                        

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona,  Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG, FCS Pacific

Portland State @ Northern Arizona, 4:00

Altitude: Jeff Friedman, Joe Cravens, Jesse Christensen

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Kentucky @ 18 Louisville, 4:30                  

CBS: Kevin Harlan, Clark Kellogg

Boston College @ 1 North Carolina, 5:30            

FSN: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner, Debbie Antonelli

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, NESN, FCS Atlantic

USC @ Oregon State, 5:30                        

FS Regional: Rich Burk, Lamar Hurd, Brandon Granville

Will Air on FS Northwest, West, FCS Pacific

Drake @ Southern Illinois, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Mitch Holthus, Mac McCausland

Virginia Tech @ 5 Duke, 7:45                  

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli

Will Air on FS Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, NESN, FCS Atlantic

14 Arizona State @ California, 8:00

FS Arizona: Daron Sutton, Tom Kuyper      

CSN California: Greg Papa, John Lambert

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Arizona @ Stanford, 10:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluiomini, Charissa Thompson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North (JIP), Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England MSG+, FCS Pacific

Week 9

January 5:

10 Georgetown @ 13 Notre Dame, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Wofford @ South Carolina, 7:00

SportSouth: Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler

ESPN Full Court

Colorado @ Southern Methodist, 7:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry

Stony Brook @ Binghampton, 7:00                  

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MSG+

ESPN Full Court

Drexel @ James Madison, 7:00                  

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Charlie Woollum

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia

Florida Atlantic @ Miami, 7:30

FS Florida: Frank Forte, Bill Koss

Chicago State @ Kansas State, 8:00

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

ESPN Full Court

North Dakota @ Texas A&M, 8:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

Western Kentucky @ Mississippi State, 8:00

CSS: Jim Ellis, Shane Power

ESPN Full Court

Maryland-Eastern Shore @ 6 Oklahoma, 8:00

Sooner Sports: Bob Carpenter, Charlie Spoonhour

ESPN Full Court

Grambling @ Alabama State, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Doug Greengard, Larry Conley

UNC-Wilmington @ Virginia Commonwealth, 9:00      

MASN: Sam Gore, Billy Lee

Louisiana Tech @ Hawaii, 11:59

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

January 6:

Ohio State @ 12 Michigan State, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

5 Connecticut @ 22 West Virginia, 7:00                  

ESPNU: John Sanders, Bob Wenzel

Georgia @ Georgia Tech, 7:00                  

FS South: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

Will Air on NESN

ESPN Full Court

Longwood @ Florida, 7:00

SUN: Whit Watson, Mark Wise

ESPN Full Court

17 Villanova @ Seton Hall, 7:00                  

Big East Network: Dave Sims, Jim Spanarkel

Will Air on SNY, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Siena @ Kansas, 8:00

Jayhawk TV: Dave Armstrong, Greg Gurley

ESPN Full Court

Texas Christian @ Texas Tech, 8:00

Texas Tech TV: John Harris, Andy Ellis

ESPN Full Court

7 Texas @ Arkansas, 9:00                        

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

14 Purdue @ Penn State, 9:00                        

BTN: Dave Revsine, Tim Doyle, Gene Keady

Alabama @ 11 Clemson, 9:00                        

FS South: Bob Rathbun, Dan Bonner

Will Air on NESN, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Louisiana State @ Utah, 9:00                  

mtn: James Bates, Dave Bollwinkel

Coppin State @ Missouri, 9:00

Mizzou Sports: Dan McLaughlin, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on FS Midwest

ESPN Full Court

January 7:

Michigan @ Indiana, 6:30                        

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Shon Morris

Davidson @ 2 Duke, 7:00                        

ESPN: Mike Tirico, Mark Jackson, Jeff Van Gundy, Heather Cox

21 Louisville @ South Florida, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Providence @ Cincinnati, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Northeastern @ Georgia State, 7:00                  

CSS: Paul Crane, Sonny Smith

DePaul @ 9 Syracuse, 7:00                        

Big East Network: Dave Ryan, Bob Valvano

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court

William & Mary @ UNC-Wilmington, 7:00            

ESPN+: Sam Gore, Nate Ross

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

15 Marquette @ Rutgers, 7:30                  

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, John Celestand

Will Air on MSG+, TWC Sports 32

ESPN Full Court

Morgan State @ Maryland, 8:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic: Chick Hernandez, Ron Thompson

Northwestern @ Wisconsin, 8:30                  

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim McCormick, Mike Hall

Gonzaga @ 25 Tennessee, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jay Bilas

Charleston @ 3 North Carolina, 9:00

FS South: Mike Hogewood, Mike Gminski

Will Air on NESN

Marshall @ Memphis, 9:00                        

CSS: Matt Stewart, Shane Power

January 8:

IUP-Fort Wayne @ Oral Roberts, 6:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

19 Minnesota @ Iowa, 7:00                        

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb

Drexel @ Virginia Commonwealth, 7:00            

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Jay Williams

Western Kentucky @ Florida International, 7:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Saint Louis @ 18 Xavier, 8:00                        

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Greg Anthony

Utah State @ Louisiana Tech, 8:00                  

ESPN+: Doug Greengard, Bob Weltlich

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

Oregon @ Arizona, 8:30

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs                  

FS Regional: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Will Air on CSN Northwest (OSN feed); FS Arizona, Northwest, FCS Pacific (FSN feed)

Nevada @ New Mexico State, 9:00

KAME: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

Oregon State @ 16 Arizona State, 10:30            

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh (JIP), Prime Ticket (JIP), Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest (JIP), CSN Bay Area+, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

Stanford @ Washington, 10:30

CSN Bay Area: Ted Robinson, Kris Weems      

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Lenny Wilkens, Jen Mueller[/i]

Will Air on FCS Central

Cal State Fullerton @ Cal Poly, 11:00            

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Miles Simon

January 9:

Rider @ Siena, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Houston Baptist @ Ohio State, 7:00                  

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Bill Hosket

Jacksonville @ Mercer, 7:30                  

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 9:00            

ESPNU: Dave Kaplan, Sedric Toney

San Diego @ San Francisco, 10:00

CSN Bay Area+: Greg Papa, Eric Musselman

Santa Clara @ St. Mary's, 11:00                  

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Krista Blunk

January 10:

21 Louisville @ 17 Villanova, 12:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Len Elmore

Hofstra @ Virginia Commonwealth, 12:00            

CSN Regional: Michael Reghi, Cal Bowdler

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, CSS, MSG+

25 Tennessee @ Georgia, 12:00                  

Raycom: Tim Brando, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

North Carolina State @ 11 Clemson, 12:00            

Raycom: Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Tech @ Maryland, 12:00                  

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

22 West Virginia @ 15 Marquette, 12:00                  

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

Kansas @ 12 Michigan State, 1:00                  

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Providence @ 10 Georgetown, 1:00                  

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Jack Armstrong

Texas Tech @ 23 Baylor, 1:30                        

Big XII Network: Bob Carpenter, Bryndon Manzer

ESPN Full Court

6 Oklahoma @ Kansas State, 1:30                  

Big XII Network: Dave Armstrong, Rich Zvosec

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

2 Duke @ Florida State, 2:00                        

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Jay Bilas

Missouri @ Nebraska, 2:00                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Oregon @ 16 Arizona State, 2:00                  

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Old Dominion @ George Mason, 2:00            

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Glenn Consor

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, CSS

Vanderbilt @ Kentucky, 2:00                  

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

Seton Hall @ 13 Notre Dame, 2:00                  

Big East Network: Anthony Calhoun, Ron Perry

Will Air on MSG, MASN, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

Rhode Island @ St. Joseph's, 2:00

Cox-Rhode Island: Tom McCarthy, John Griffin

Will Air on CSN Philadelphia

Austin Peay @ Murray State, 3:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

East Carolina @ Marshall, 3:00                  

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Indiana @ Illinois, 3:00                        

BTN: Dave Revsine, Jim Jackson

Brigham Young @ Colorado State, 3:00            

mtn: Mike Evans, Blaine Fowler

Towson @ Northeastern, 3:00                  

CSN New England: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Sam Houston State @ Stephen F. Austin, 3:00

Southland TV: Doug Anderson, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

Utah @ San Diego State, 4:00                  

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Virginia @ Virginia Tech, 4:00                  

ACC Network: Mike Hogewood, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS South, Florida, CSN Mid-Atlantic, NESN

Oregon State @ Arizona, 4:00                  

FS Regional: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott, Sean Mooney

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Georgia Southern @ Charleston, 4:00            

CSS: Matt Stewart, John Kreese, Nate Ross

Iowa State @ 7 Texas, 4:00                        

Big XII Network: Mitch Holthus, Dan Hughes

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

5 Connecticut @ Cincinnati, 4:30                  

Big East Network: Jim Barbar, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

Bucknell @ Navy, 5:00                        

ESPNU: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

Memphis @ Central Florida, 5:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Nevada-Las Vegas @ Texas Christian, 5:30            

mtn: James Bates, Bob Donewald

Mississippi @ Florida, 6:00                  

SEC TV: Rich Waltz, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

California @ Washington, 6:00      

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams, Jen Mueller

Will Air on CSN California, FCS Pacific

Miami @ 24 Boston College, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins, Andy Katz

Richmond @ George Washington, 7:00            

MASN: Bob Black, Dom Perno

9 Syracuse @ Rutgers, 7:30                        

Big East Network: Eamon McAnaney, Jim Spanarkel

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court

Mississippi State @ Arkansas, 8:00            

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Portland @ Gonzaga, 8:00                        

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest, Pittsburgh

Missouri State @ Northern Iowa, 8:00            

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Will Air on FS Midwest

Arkansas-Little Rock @ New Orleans, 8:00

Sun Belt TV: Dave Lamont, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CSS, CST

ESPN Full Court

Oakland @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

Western Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Wright State @ Valparaiso, 8:00

WYIN: Joe Arredondo, Dick Harlan

ESPN Full Court

Texas A&M @ Oklahoma State, 9:00            

ESPNU: Brad Sham, Stephen Howard

Utah State @ New Mexico State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on KJZZl

ESPN Full Court

Air Force @ New Mexico, 9:30                  

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

Stanford @ Washington State, 10:00            

FS Northwest: Rich Burk, Tom Newell

Will Air on FCS Central

Cal State-Fullerton @ UC-Santa Barbara, 10:00      

Prime Ticket: Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage

Long Beach State @ UC-Davis, 10:00

CSN California: Greg Papa, Eric Musselman

Loyola Marymount @ Pepperdine, 11:00            

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Krista Blunk

January 11:

Iowa @ Michigan, 11:30 am

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Greg Kelser

St. John's @ 1 Pittsburgh, 12:00                  

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court

18 Xavier @ Fordham, 1:00                        

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Wisconsin @ 14 Purdue, 1:30

CBS: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

Louisiana State @ Alabama, 1:30

Raycom: Dave Baker, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

Penn State @ 19 Minnesota, 3:30

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Trent Tucker

Weber State @ Eastern Washington, 4:00            

Altitude: Jeff Friedman, Jay Tuft

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

San Diego @ Santa Clara, 5:00                  

CSN California: Greg Papa, Dan Belluomini

Wichita State @ Drake, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

3 North Carolina @ 4 Wake Forest, 8:00                  

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area+, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, NESN, MSG, SUN, FCS Atlantic

Temple @ LaSalle, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, John Griffin

St. Mary's @ San Francisco, 10:00                  

CSN California: Greg Papa, Dan Belluomini

7 UCLA @ USC, 10:30                        

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Week 10

January 12:

13 Notre Dame @ 20 Louisville, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery

Hampton @ Florida A&M, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Wise

Samford @ Charleston, 7:00                  

CSS: Matt Stewart, John Kresse

Coastal Carolina @ Liberty, 7:00

Liberty Channel: Ray Jones, Tim Scarborough

Will Air on MASN

11 Texas @ 5 Oklahoma, 9:00                  

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Southern @ Jackson State, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Trey Bender, Bob Weltlich

January 13:

Indiana @ Ohio State, 7:00                        

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Florida State @ North Carolina State, 7:00            

ESPNU: Sam Gore, Fred Barakat

Memphis @ Tulsa, 7:30                        

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb, Tom Brennan

Central Florida @ Alabama-Birmingham, 8:00      

CSS: Bob Neal, Brian Oliver

Kansas State @ Kansas, 8:00                  

Big XII Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on MASN, YES

ESPN Full Court

Kentucky @ Tennessee, 9:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Georgia State @ Old Dominion, 9:00                  

ESPNU: John Castleberry, Joe Cantafio

Texas Christian @ Brigham Young, 10:00            

mtn: James Bates, Blaine Fowler

January 14:

10 Michigan State @ Penn State, 6:30                  

BTN: Steve Schlanger, Tim McCormick, Mike Hall

2 Duke @ Georgia Tech, 7:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jay Bilas

South Florida @ 1 Pittsburgh, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Elon @ Davidson, 7:00                        

MASN: Jim Hunter, Kevin Grevey

Temple @ Pennsylvania, 7:00                  

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on CSS

8 Syracuse @ 12 Georgetown, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

Rutgers @ Cincinnati, 7:30                        

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on SNY, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

Vermont @ Boston, 7:30                        

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on NESN

ESPN Full Court

Southern Methodist @ Rice, 8:00                  

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

San Diego State @ Wyoming, 8:00                  

mtn: James Bates, Marty Fletcher

Southern Illinois @ Creighton, 8:00                  

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest

Florida @ Auburn, 8:00                        

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Nebraska @ Iowa, 8:00

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski                        

Cyclones TV: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

ESPN Full Court

24 Michigan @ Illinois, 8:30                        

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris

Colorado @ Missouri, 9:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Jon Sundvold

3 Wake Forest @ Boston College, 9:00            

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Maryland @ Miami, 9:00                        

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

21 Baylor @ Texas A&M, 9:30                        

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Utah @ Air Force, 10:00                        

mtn: Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

January 15:

4 Connecticut @ St. John's, 7:00                  

ESPN: John Saunders, Len Elmore

19 Purdue @ Northwestern, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Northeastern @ Delaware, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Jerry Bembry

Long Island @ Mount St. Mary's, 7:00            

NEC: Dave Popkin, Joe DeSantis, Paul Dottino

Will Air on MASN, MSG, FCS Atlantic

16 Xavier @ Rhode Island, 8:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

18 Butler @ Loyola-Chicago, 8:00

WYIN: John Fitzgerald, Dave Klusendorf

ESPN Full Court

Cleveland State @ Wisconsin-Green Bay, 8:00            

STO: Mike Cairns, Franklin Edwards

WACY: Ted Stefaniak, Dean Leisgang

6 North Carolina @ Virginia, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Bill Raftery

Washington State @ Oregon State, 9:00            

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Northwest, South, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+ (JIP), FCS Pacific

Tennessee-Martin @ Tennessee Tech, 9:00            

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Larry Conley

17 Minnesota @ Wisconsin, 9:00                  

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson, Charissa Thompson

Loyola Marymount @ 25 St. Mary's, 9:00            

CSN California: Greg Papa, Eric Musselman

Fresno State @ Utah State, 9:00

KAIL: Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald

ESPN Full Court

Santa Clara @ Gonzaga, 9:00                  

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Arizona @ 7 UCLA, 11:00                        

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest (JIP), CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

San Francisco @ Portland, 11:00                  

CSN Regional: Tod Pickett, Bill Krueger

Will Air on CSN California, Northwest

January 16:

Loyola (MD) @ Manhattan, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Stetson @ Kenesaw State, 7:30                  

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Wright State @ Detroit, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Michael Reghi, Jim Chones

January 17:

13 Notre Dame @ 8 Syracuse, 12:00                  

ESPN: John Saunders, Len Elmore

Northern Iowa @ Drake, 12:00                  

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, Mark Adams

Holy Cross @ Bucknell, 12:00                  

ESPNU: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

William & Mary @ Delaware, 12:00                  

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Joe Lunardi

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, CSS

Northeastern @ Hofstra, 12:00                  

MSG+: Carl Reuter, Terry O'Connor

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Miami (OH) @ Kent State, 12:00

MAC Network: Jeff Phelps, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

Maryland @ Florida State, 12:00                  

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Tech @ North Carolina State, 12:00            

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

South Florida @ West Virginia, 12:00            

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

12 Georgetown @ 2 Duke, 1:30                        

CBS: Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony

Iowa State @ Missouri, 1:30                  

Big XII Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Oklahoma State @ 21 Baylor, 1:30                  

Big XII Network: Brad Sham, Stephen Howard

ESPN Full Court

5 Oklahoma @ Texas A&M, 2:00                  

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Stephen Bardo

18 Butler @ Illinois-Chicago, 2:00                  

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Bucky Waters

Washington State @ Oregon, 2:00                  

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Cincinnati @ DePaul, 2:00                        

ESPNU: Quint Kessenich, Jack Armstrong

James Madison @ George Mason, 2:00            

Comcast Network: Jon Gurevitch, John Griffin

Will Air on CSS

Arkansas @ Florida, 2:00                        

Raycom: Dave Baker, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

American @ Colgate, 2:00

Time Warner-NY: Mark Lawson, Dan Liedka

Will Air on MASN

Vermont @ Stony Brook, 2:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MSG

Texas Christian @ Air Force, 3:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Davidson @ Georgia Southern, 3:00                  

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Shaun Golden

Texas State @ Central Arkansas, 3:00

Southland TV: Doug Anderson, Ray Tucker

ESPN Full Court

Kansas @ Colorado, 3:30                        

ABC: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN Full Court

3 Wake Forest @ 9 Clemson, 3:30                  

ABC: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin

ESPN Full Court

15 Arizona State @ 7 UCLA, 3:45                  

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Illinois @ 10 Michigan State, 4:00                  

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

Brigham Young @ New Mexico, 4:00            

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Boston College @ Virginia Tech, 4:00            

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Nate Ross

Old Dominion @ Virginia Commonwealth, 4:00      

CSN Regional: Michael Reghi, Cal Bowdler

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia

Creighton @ Wichita State, 4:00                  

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

UC-Davis @ UC-Irvine, 4:00                        

Prime Ticket: Patrick O'Neal, Michael Cage

Texas Tech @ 11 Texas, 4:00                        

Big XII Network: Dave Armstrong, Dan Hughes

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Louisiana State @ Mississippi, 4:00            

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

Valparaiso @ Loyola-Chicago, 4:00

WYIN: John Fitzgerald, Dave Klusendorf

ESPN Full Court

Ball State @ Central Michigan, 4:30

FS Detroit: Vince Welch, Jerry Peirson

Troy @ Louisiana-Monroe, 5:00                  

Sun Belt TV: Eric Richey, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CST, CSS

1 Pittsburgh @ 20 Louisville, 6:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla, Bill Raftery

Penn State @ Indiana, 6:00                        

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Jim Jackson

South Carolina @ Tennessee, 6:00                  

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Colorado State @ Utah, 6:00                  

mtn: Bill Riley, Joe Cravens

Kansas State @ Nebraska, 6:00                  

Big XII Network: Steve Physioc, Bryndon Manzer

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, YES

ESPN Full Court

Temple @ Massachusetts, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Bob Wenzel

Alabama-Birmingham @ Memphis, 8:00            

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Akron @ Bowling Green, 8:00                  

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Jim Chones

Ohio State @ 24 Michigan, 8:00                  

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson

Arizona @ USC, 8:00                        

FS Regional: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Vanderbilt @ Mississippi State, 8:00            

SEC TV: Rich Waltz, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

23 California @ Stanford, 8:00                        

CSN Bay Area: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FCS Pacific

San Francisco @ Gonzaga, 8:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest

UNC-Asheville @ Winthrop, 8:00                  

MASN: Jim Hunter, Craig Esherick

Pepperdine @ 25 St. Mary's, 8:00                  

CSN California: Greg Papa, Eric Musselman

Cleveland State @ UW-Milwaukee, 8:00            

STO: Mike Cairns, Franklin Edwards

Charleston @ Furman, 8:00                  

CSS: Matt Stewart, John Kresse

New Orleans @ Western Kentucky, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Miami @ 6 North Carolina, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

14 Marquette @ Providence, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Bob Valvano

George Washington @ Saint Louis, 9:00            

A-10 Network: Rich Gould, Scott Highmark

Will Air on KPLR

Boise State @ Utah State, 9:00

KJZZ: Steve Brown, Craig Hislop

ESPN Full Court

Washington @ Oregon State, 10:00                  

FS Regional: Kevin Calabro, Lamar Hurd, Jen Mueller

Will Air on Northwest, Rocky Mountain, FCS Pacific

Wyoming @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:00            

mtn: Rich Cellini, Blaine Fowler

Santa Clara @ Portland, 10:00                  

CSN Northwest: Tod Pickett, Bill Krueger

Fresno State @ Nevada, 10:00

KAIL: Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

Pacific @ Cal State-Fullerton, 11:00                  

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Fred Barakat

San Jose State @ Hawaii, 11:59

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

January 18:

Iowa @ 19 Purdue, 12:00                        

BTN: Dave Revsine, Jim Jackson, Gene Keady

Kentucky @ Georgia, 12:00                  

Raycom: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

St. John's @ 22 Villanova, 12:00                  

Big East Network: Scott Graham, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

LaSalle @ 16 Xavier, 12:00                        

A-10 Network: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Will Air on FS Ohio, CSN Philadelphia

Charlotte @ St. Joseph's, 12:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

17 Minnesota @ Northwestern, 2:00                  

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim Doyle, Spencer Tollackson

Seton Hall @ 4 Connecticut, 2:00                  

Big East Network: John Rooke, Ron Perry

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

Portland State @ Northern Colorado, 4:00            

Altitude: Kyle Keefe, Mark Randall, Maya Starks

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Bradley @ Southern Illinois, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Week 11

January 19:

Monmouth @ Farleigh Dickinson, 6:00            

NEC: Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Keith Irizzary

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

8 Syracuse @ 4 Pittsburgh, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery

South Carolina State @ Howard, 7:00            

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Jerry Bembry

Cincinnati @ Providence, 8:00                  

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Ron Perry

Will Air on FS Ohio, Altitude, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

St. Francis (PA) @ Long Island, 8:00                  

NEC: Paul Dottino, Joe DeSantis, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

Texas A&M @ Kansas, 9:00                  

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Mississippi Valley State @ Southern, 9:00            

ESPNU: Trey Bender, Bob Weltlich

January 20:

Ohio State @ 24 Illinois, 7:00                        

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Creighton @ Evansville, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Boston College @ Georgia Tech, 7:00            

ACC Network: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Florida, South, CSN Mid-Atlantic, NESN

Delaware @ Drexel, 7:00                        

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Joe Lunardi

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic+, Philadelphia, CSS

North Carolina State @ 2 Duke, 8:00                  

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

Virginia @ Maryland, 8:00                        

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Colorado @ Texas Tech, 8:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry                  

Texas Tech TV: Dave Shore, John Harris

Will Air on FS Southwest

ESPN Full Court

Tennessee @ Vanderbilt, 9:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards[/i]

DePaul @ South Florida, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Rob Stone, Bob Wenzel

Michigan @ Penn State, 9:00                  

BTN: Gus Johnson, Tim McCormick

Air Force @ Colorado State, 10:00                  

mtn: James Bates, Marty Fletcher

January 21:

Northwestern @ 7 Michigan State, 6:30            

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Steve Smith

21 Villanova @ 3 Connecticut, 7:00                  

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Allen Hopkins

Virginia Tech @ 1 Wake Forest, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

12 Louisville @ Rutgers, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Virginia Commonwealth @ Georgia State, 7:00      

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic

George Mason @ Northeastern, 7:00            

MASN: Jim Hunter, Craig Esherick

13 Xavier @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00                  

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Will Air on Time Warner-NY

Florida @ South Carolina, 7:00                  

Raycom: Dave Baker, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Wyoming @ Texas Christian, 8:00                  

mtn: James Bates, Bob Donewald

Wisconsin @ Iowa, 8:30                        

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris, Mike Hall

9 Clemson @ 6 North Carolina, 9:00                  

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Heather Cox

23 Baylor @ Kansas State, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Nebraska @ 5 Oklahoma, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Mike Gleason, Fran Fraschilla

Rice @ 24 Memphis, 9:00                        

CSS: Bob Neal, Shane Power

Missouri @ Oklahoma State, 9:00                  

Big XII Network: Bob Carpenter, Stephen Howard

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Auburn @ Kentucky, 9:00                        

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Joe Dean Jr.

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

16 Arizona State @ Arizona, 9:30                  

FS Arizona: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott, Tom Kuyper

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Nevada-Las Vegas @ Brigham Young, 10:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Greg Anthony

New Mexico @ San Diego State, 10:30            

mtn: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

January 22:

West Virginia @ 14 Georgetown, 7:00                  

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Doris Burke

18 Purdue @ 20 Minnesota, 7:00                        

ESPN2: Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe[/i]

Providence @ Seton Hall, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Quint Kessenich, Jay Williams

St. Peter's @ Loyola (MD), 7:00                  

MASN: Scott Garceau, Kevin Grevey

IUPUI @ Oakland, 7:00                        

FS Regional: Matt Shepard, Earl Curleton

Will Air on FS Detroit, Indiana, FCS Atlantic

Vermont @ Hartford, 7:00                        

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on NESN

ESPN Full Court

Saint Louis @ Temple, 8:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

Louisiana-Lafayette @ Western Kentucky, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Valparaiso, 8:00

WYIN: Joe Arredondo, Dick Harlan

ESPN Full Court

Idaho State @ Northern Arizona, 8:00

University House: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Will Air on FCS Pacific

22 St. Mary's @ San Diego, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Adrian Branch

11 UCLA @ Washington State, 9:00                  

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, Southwest, SportSouth, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Cincinnati @ St. John's, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Justin Kutcher, Bob Valvano

Gonzaga @ Pepperdine, 9:00                  

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS West

New Mexico State @ Boise State, 9:00

KTVB 24/7: David Augusto, David King

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

ESPN Full Court

USC @ Washington, 11:00                        

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, Southwest, West, SportSouth, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England (JIP), Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Portland @ Loyola Marymount, 11:00            

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Krista Blunk

January 23:

Canisius @ Marist, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

North Florida @ Florida Gulf Coast, 7:00            

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Stony Brook @ Albany, 7:00                  

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MSG+

ESPN Full Court

Cleveland State @ Youngstown State, 9:00            

ESPNU: Michael Reghi, Mark Adams

San Francisco @ Santa Clara, 11:00                  

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Krista Blunk

January 24:

Maryland @ 2 Duke, 12:00                        

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Niagara @ Siena, 12:00                        

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Steve Eggink

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

21 Villanova @ South Florida, 12:00                  

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Kent State @ Akron, 12:00                        

MAC TV: Jeff Phelps, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

Auburn @ Arkansas, 1:00                        

Raycom: Dave Baker, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

Texas Tech @ Missouri, 1:30                  

Big XII Network: Bob Carpenter, Bryndon Manzer

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

Kansas @ Iowa State, 2:00                        

ESPN: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

DePaul @ 10 Marquette, 2:00                        

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bob Wenzel

American @ Holy Cross, 2:00                  

ESPNU: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

Loyola-Chicago @ Detroit, 2:00                  

FS Detroit: Matt Shepard, Dugan Fife

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

North Carolina State @ Boston College, 2:00            

Raycom: Steve Martin, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ 17 Butler, 2:00

TWC Sports 32: Daron Sutton, Jason Clark

ESPN Full Court

Charleston @ The Citadel, 3:00                  

SportSouth: Whit Watson, Nate Ross

Kentucky @ Alabama, 3:00                        

Raycom: Tim Brando, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

24 Memphis @ Tennessee, 3:30                  

CBS: Gus Johnson, Greg Anthony

Wisconsin @ 24 Illinois, 4:00                        

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

George Mason @ Virginia Commonwealth, 4:00      

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Bucky Waters

11 UCLA @ Washington, 4:00                        

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, North, Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Utah @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 4:00                        

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Baylor @ 5 Oklahoma, 4:00                        

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Jon Sundvold

Florida State @ Virginia, 4:00                  

ACC Network: Mike Hogewood, Dan Bonner

Will Air on FS South, CSN Mid-Atlantic, NESN, SUN

ESPN Full Court

St. Francis (PA) @ St. Francis (NY), 4:00            

NEC: Dave Popkin, Terry O'Connor, Paul Dottino

Will Air on MSG, FS Pittsburgh, FCS Atlantic

Oklahoma State @ Nebraska, 4:00                  

Big XII Network: Brad Sham, Paul Splittorff

Will Air on MASN, YES

ESPN Full Court

Louisiana Tech @ Boise State, 4:00                  

ESPN+:

KTVB 24/7: David Augusto, David King

Will Air on Altitude, CST

ESPN Full Court

East Carolina @ Southern Methodist, 5:00            

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Western Carolina @ Appalachian State, 5:00            

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Daymeon Fischbacka

Southern Illinois @ Illinois State, 5:00            

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

Florida Atlantic @ Arkansas State, 5:00            

Sun Belt TV: Tom Block, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CSS

ESPN Full Court

Mississippi State @ Georgia, 6:00                  

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Charlotte @ Temple, 6:00                        

ESPNU: Scott Graham, John Celestand

Iowa @ Penn State, 6:00                        

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Greg Kelser

Houston @ Arizona, 6:00                        

FS Arizona: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Colorado State @ Wyoming, 6:00                  

mtn: James Bates, Andrea Lloyd

USC @ Washington State, 6:00                  

FS Regional: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

Will Air on FS Northwest, Rocky Mountain, West, FCS Pacific

Oregon @ California, 6:00            

CSN California: Greg Papa, John Lambert

Will Air on CSN California, Northwest

Kansas State @ Colorado, 6:00                  

Big XII Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

3 Connecticut @ 19 Notre Dame, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

Northeastern @ Old Dominion, 7:00                  

CSN Regional: Michael Reghi, Jack Armstrong

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, CSS

Rutgers @ St. John's, 7:00                        

Big East Network: Eamon McAnaney, Jim Spanarkel

Will Air on MSG+

ESPN Full Court

Indiana State @ Bradley, 7:00                  

Valley: Scott Warmann, Bob Harstad

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

St. Joseph's @ Pennsylvania, 7:00                  

Comcast Network: Jon Gurevitch, Rob Kennedy

Radford @ Liberty, 7:00

Liberty Channel: Ray Jones, Tim Scarborough, Samantha Steele

Will Air on MASN

13 Xavier @ Louisiana State, 8:00                  

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Texas A&M @ 15 Texas, 8:00                        

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Northwestern @ Michigan, 8:00                  

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris, Shireen Saski

Mississippi @ South Carolina, 8:00                  

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Gonzaga @ Loyola Marymount, 8:00            

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest, Prime Ticket

Southern Utah @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

Weber State @ Northern Arizona, 8:30            

FS Arizona: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Will Air on FCS Pacific

San Diego State @ Brigham Young, 9:00            

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

UC-Santa Barbara @ Pacific, 10:00                  

ESPNU: Krista Blunk, Miles Simon

Oregon State @ Stanford, 10:00      

FS Northwest: Todd Mansfield, Lamar Hurd            

CSN Bay Area: Ted Robinson, Kris Weems

Will Air on FCS Pacific

UC-Riverside @ Long Beach State, 10:00            

Prime Ticket:

Utah State @ Hawaii, 11:59

KJZZ:

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

January 25:

Navy @ Army, 12:00                        

ESPNU: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

20 Minnesota @ Indiana, 12:00                  

BTN: Craig Coshun, Trent Tucker

12 Louisville @ 8 Syracuse, 12:00                  

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on MASN, SNY, WHAS

ESPN Full Court

Duquesne @ Fordham, 1:00                  

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Florida @ Vanderbilt, 1:30                        

CBS: Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

14 Georgetown @ Seton Hall, 2:00                  

Big East Network: Eamon McAnaney, Jim Spanarkel

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Toledo @ Ball State, 2:00

Ball State Sports: Vince Welch, Jerry Peirson

ESPN Full Court

7 Michigan State @ Ohio State, 3:45                  

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Northern Colorado @ Montana, 4:00            

Altitude: Phil Buck, Mat Seidensticker

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Sacred Heart @ Wagner, 4:00                  

NEC: Paul Dottino, Joe DeSantis, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

4 Pittsburgh @ West Virginia, 4:00                  

Big East Network: John Sanders, Anthony Buford

Will Air on CST, MASN, MSG, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Virginia Tech @ Miami, 5:30                  

FSN: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh (JIP), Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, NESN (JIP), FCS Atlantic

Northern Iowa @ Missouri State, 7:00            

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Georgia Tech @ 9 Clemson, 7:45                  

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, NESN, FCS Atlantic

Week 12

January 26:

8 Marquette @ 22 Notre Dame, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Prairie View A&M @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 7:00      

ESPNU: Doug Greengard, Larry Conley

USC-Upstate @ East Tennessee State, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

5 Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State, 9:00                  

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

North Carolina A&T @ South Carolina State, 9:00      

ESPNU: Sam Smith, Thomas Apke

January 27:

Kentucky @ Mississippi, 7:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Miami @ North Carolina State, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Beth Mowins, Drew Barry

Delaware @ George Mason, 7:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on CSS

High Point @ Liberty, 7:00

Liberty Channel: Ray Jones, Tim Scarborough, Samantha Steele

Will Air on MASN

Boston College @ Maryland, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Air Force @ Wyoming, 8:00

mtn: Mike Evans, Marty Fletcher

17 Purdue @ Wisconsin, 9:00                        

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Northeastern @ Virginia Commonwealth, 9:00      

ESPNU: John Castleberry, Joe Cantafio

Marshall @ Southern Mississippi, 9:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Shane Power

12 Texas @ Baylor, 9:00

Big XII Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on MASN, YES

ESPN Full Court

Iowa State @ Colorado, 9:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry

ESPN Full Court

Brigham Young @ Utah, 10:00

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens

January 28:

Michigan @ Ohio State, 6:30

BTN: Tom Werme, Shon Morris, Mike Hall

1 Duke @ 4 Wake Forest, 7:00                        

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale

3 Pittsburgh @ 21 Villanova, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

19 Memphis @ East Carolina, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Brian Oliver

South Florida @ 7 Louisville, 7:00

Big East Network: Dave Ryan, Bob Valvano

Will Air on WHAS

ESPN Full Court

15 Syracuse @ Providence, 7:00

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Ron Perry

ESPN Full Court

St. John's @ West Virginia, 7:00

Big East Network: Quint Kessenich, Brooke Weisbrod

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court

Kansas @ Nebraska, 7:30                        

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb

Maine @ Vermont, 7:30

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on NESN

ESPN Full Court

Charlotte @ 10 Xavier, 7:30

A-10 Network: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN

Tulane @ Rice, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Georgia @ Florida, 8:00

Raycom: Dave Baker, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Louisiana State @ Tennessee, 8:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

Indiana @ Northwestern, 8:30

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Steve Smith

Texas Tech @ Texas A&M, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Reid Gettys

Missouri @ Kansas State, 9:00

Mizzou Sports: Chris Gervino, Jon Sundvold

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Will Air on FS Midwest

ESPN Full Court

2 Connecticut @ DePaul, 9:00

Big East Network: Lou Canellis, Mark Adams

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

6 North Carolina @ Florida State, 9:00

Raycom: Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Colorado State @ New Mexico, 9:30

mtn: James Bates, Dave Bollwinkel

Texas Christian @ San Diego State, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

January 29:

9 Michigan State @ Iowa, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery

11 Clemson @ Virginia Tech, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe

Saint Louis @ Dayton, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Greg Anthony

Hawaii @ Louisiana Tech, 8:00

ESPN+: Doug Greengard, Bob Weltlich

Will Air on CST

ESPN Full Court

Western Kentucky @ Arkansas State, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Washington @ Arizona, 8:30

FS Regional: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott, Sean Mooney

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, FCS Pacific

Alabama @ Arkansas, 9:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Rutgers @ Seton Hall, 9:00                        

ESPN2: John Saunders, Len Elmore

Tennessee State @ Morehead State, 9:00            

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

20 Illinois @ 24 Minnesota, 9:00

BTN: Gus Johnson, Shon Morris

South Alabama @ Denver, 9:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Tom Helmer, Greg Lackey, Marc Stout

Nevada @ Utah State, 9:00

KAME: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

San Jose State @ New Mexico State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

ESPN Full Court

Boise State @ Idaho, 10:00

KTVB 24/7: David Augusto, David King

ESPN Full Court

California @ 16 UCLA, 10:30

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest (JIP), Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain (JIP), Southwest, West, SportSouth, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Stanford @ USC, 10:30

Prime Ticket: Jim Watson, Brandon Granville, Chris McGee

Will Air on FCS Pacific

18 St. Mary's @ 25 Gonzaga, 11:00                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Cal State-Northridge @ UC-Santa Barbara, 11:00      

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Miles Simon

January 30:

Valpariaso @ 13 Butler, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Jim Chones

East Tennessee State @ Jacksonville, 7:00

CSS:

ESPN Full Court

Loyola (MD) @ Rider, 9:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

January 31:

22 Notre Dame @ 3 Pittsburgh, 12:00                  

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Toledo @ Buffalo, 12:00                        

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Tim Welsh

Massachusetts @ 10 Xavier, 12:00                  

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Dave Kaplan

Virginia Commonwealth @ Hofstra, 12:00

Comcast Network: Rob Kennedy, Jon Gurevitch

Will Air on CSN New England, MSG+

Central Michigan @ Akron, 12:00

MAC TV: Jeff Phelps, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit+, Ohio

West Virginia @ 7 Louisville, 12:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on MASN, SNY, WHAS

ESPN Full Court

4 Wake Forest @ Georgia Tech, 12:00

Raycom: Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

Michigan @ 17 Purdue, 1:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Washington State @ Arizona, 1:00

CBS: Craig Bolerjack, Bill Raftery

Houston @ 19 Memphis, 1:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Northern Iowa @ Indiana State, 1:00

Valley: Tom Ackerman, Mac McCausland

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

Mississippi @ Mississippi State, 1:00

Raycom: Dave Baker, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

5 Oklahoma @ Iowa State, 1:30

Big XII Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

Oklahoma State @ Texas A&M, 2:00            

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Mississippi Valley State @ Jackson State, 2:00      

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Mark Adams

Boston @ Hartford, 2:00                        

ESPNU: Eric Frede, Tim O'Toole

Drexel @ Towson, 2:00

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Joe Lunardi

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia

23 Georgetown @ 8 Marquette, 2:00

Big East Network: Lou Canellis, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on MASN, MSG+

ESPN Full Court

South Carolina @ Kentucky, 3:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

Davidson @ Samford, 3:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Daymeon Fischback

New Orleans @ South Alabama, 3:00

Sun Belt TV: Eric Richey, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CSS, CST

6 North Carolina @ North Carolina State, 3:30            

ABC: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Stanford @ 16 UCLA, 3:30                        

ABC: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin

New Mexico @ Utah, 3:30

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

Ohio State @ Indiana, 4:00                        

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Bob Valvano

Colorado @ Kansas, 4:00                        

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Nevada-Las Vegas @ Air Force, 4:00

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Wagner @ Mount St. Mary's, 4:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Terry O'Connor, Paul Dottino

Will Air on MSG

Providence @ 2 Connecticut, 4:00

Big East Network: Dave Ryan, Ron Perry

Will Air on MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

Kansas State @ 12 Texas, 4:00

Big XII Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

Arkansas @ Louisiana State, 5:00

SEC TV: Rich Waltz, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Southern @ Chattanooga, 5:00

SportSouth: Whit Watson, Shaun Golden

Drake @ Wichita State, 5:00

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Bob Harstad

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

Georgia State @ William & Mary, 5:00

CSS: Rich Kiefner, Cal Bowdler

ESPN Full Court

Washington @ 14 Arizona State, 5:30

FS Regional: Daron Sutton, Tom Kuyper

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, Rocky Mountain, West, FCS Pacific

San Diego @ 25 Gonzaga, 6:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Stephen Bardo

St. Peter's @ Iona, 6:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Wyoming @ Brigham Young, 6:00

mtn: Bill Riley, Blaine Fowler

Baylor @ Missouri, 6:00

Big XII Network: Steve Physioc, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Richmond @ Temple, 6:30

CBS College Sports: Jason Knapp, Pete Gillen

Georgia @ Alabama, 7:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

George Mason @ Old Dominion, 7:00

CSN Mid-Atlantic: John Castleberry, Craig Esherick

Alabama-Birmingham @ Marshall, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Brian Oliver

Pennsylvania @ Dartmouth, 7:00

Comcast Network: Jeff Rickard, Bob Lampinen

Will Air on CSN New England

UNC-Asheville @ Liberty, 7:00

Liberty Channel: Tim Jones, Ray Scarborough

Will Air on MASN

Oregon @ Oregon State, 7:30

FS Northwest: Todd Mansfield, Lamar Hurd, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FCS Pacific

DePaul @ Rutgers, 8:00                        

ESPNU: Beth Mowins, John Celestand

Wisconsin @ Northwestern, 8:00

BTN: Dave Revsine, Jim Jackson

Virginia Tech @ Boston College, 8:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

Miami @ Maryland, 8:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Nebraska @ Texas Tech, 8:00

Big XII Network: Brad Sham, Paul Splittorff

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

North Texas @ Western Kentucky, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Florida @ Tennessee, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

San Diego State @ Colorado State, 9:00

mtn: Mike Evans, Larry Mangino

Cal State-Northridge @ Cal-Poly, 9:00

Prime Ticket: Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage

Charleston Southern @ Coastal Carolina, 9:00

MASN: Jim Hunter, Mark Tillmon

18 St. Mary's @ Portland, 9:00

CSN Regional: Ian Furness, Bill Krueger

Will Air on CSN California, Northwest

Hawaii @ New Mexico State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on FS Arizona

California @ USC, 11:30

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN California, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

February 1:

Penn State @ 9 Michigan State, 12:00

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Greg Kelser

Cincinnati @ 21 Villanova, 12:00

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on MASN, SNY, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

St. Joseph's @ Dayton, 12:00

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf

Will Air on CSN Philadelphia, WHIO

South Florida @ St. John's, 2:00                  

ESPNU: Steve Andress, Ron Perry

Iowa @ 20 Illinois, 2:00

BTN: Dave Revsine, Kendall Gill, Roy Marble

Virginia @ 1 Duke, 2:00

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Loyola (MD) @ Fairfield, 2:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MASN, MSG, FCS Central

Portland State @ Montana State, 4:00

Altitude: Brian Roth, Dan Hoist

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Week 13

February 2:

Coppin State @ Maryland-Eastern Shore, 6:30      

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Jay Williams

1 Connecticut @ 7 Louisville, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

Manhattan @ Marist, 7:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG+, FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

Boston @ Maryland-Baltimore County, 7:30

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MASN, CSN New England

ESPN Full Court

Niagara @ Iona, 7:30

WNGS: Steve Degler, Mike McDonald, Jeremy White

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

24 Kansas @ Baylor, 9:00                        

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Alabama A&M @ Prairie View A&M, 9:00            

ESPNU: Trey Bender, Bob Weltlich

February 3:

13 Purdue @ Ohio State, 7:00                        

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Mississippi State @ Kentucky, 7:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Florida, South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Rutgers @ Georgetown, 7:00

Big East Network: Quint Kessenich, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Brigham Young @ Air Force, 8:00

mtn: Bill Doleman, Blaine Fowler

Iowa State @ Kansas State, 8:00

Cyclones TV: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

ESPN Full Court

8 Marquette @ DePaul, 8:30

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Dickey Simpkins

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

South Carolina @ Florida, 9:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Hofstra @ George Mason, 9:00                  

ESPNU: John Castleberry, Joe Cantafio

Maryland @ 4 North Carolina, 9:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

Wyoming @ New Mexico, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

San Diego State @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:30

mtn: Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

February 4:

Iowa @ Indiana, 6:30

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris

West Virginia @ 20 Syracuse, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Allen Hopkins

Boston College @ Virginia, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Houston @ Central Florida, 7:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Greg Anthony

Northeastern @ William & Mary, 7:00

CSN New England: Rich Kiefner, Cal Bowdler

Will Air on CSS

ESPN Full Court

Virginia Commonwealth @ UNC-Wilmington, 7:00

CAA TV: Sam Gore, Nate Ross

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

Ball State @ Miami (OH), 7:00

Ball State Sports: Vince Welch, Jerry Peirson

ESPN Full Court

6 Wake Forest @ Miami, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Len Elmore

Utah @ Texas Christian, 7:30

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens

Illinois State @ Southern Illinois, 8:00

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest

Drexel @ Delaware, 8:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, John Griffin

Will Air on CSS

Tennessee @ Arkansas, 8:00

Raycom: Tim Brando, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

16 Villanova @ Providence, 8:00

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Ron Perry

Will Air on Altitude, MSG+

ESPN Full Court

Duquesne @ Saint Louis, 8:00

A-10 Network: Ryan Ruocco, Steve Wolf

Will Air on Charter-St. Louis

19 Minnesota @ 14 Michigan State, 8:30

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Steve Smith, Mike Hall

3 Duke @ 10 Clemson, 9:00                        

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Jay Bilas, Heather Cox

Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State, 9:00            

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Rich Zvosec

15 Memphis @ Southern Methodist, 9:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Texas A&M @ 2 Oklahoma, 9:00

Big 12 Network: Bob Carpenter, Reid Gettys

ESPN Full Court

Missouri @ 17 Texas, 9:30                        

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Nebraska @ Colorado, 10:00

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry

ESPN Full Court

USC @ 12 UCLA, 10:30

FS Regional: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

February 5:

Temple @ 9 Xavier, 7:00                        

ESPN: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

Alabama @ Vanderbilt, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Georgia Tech @ Florida State, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Rich Waltz, Drew Barry

Penn State @ Michigan, 7:00

BTN: Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Mike Hall

Chattanooga @ Wofford, 7:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Daymeon Fischback

Quinnipiac @ Sacred Heart, 7:00

NEC: Paul Dottino, Tim Capstraw, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

11 Butler @ Detroit, 8:00

FS Detroit: Dan Dickerson, Earl Curleton

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Cleveland State @ Illinois-Chicago, 8:00

STO: Mike Cairns, Franklin Edwards

Western Kentucky @ Louisiana-Monroe, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Youngstown State @ Loyola-Chicago, 8:00

WYIN: John Fitzgerald, Dave Klusendorf

ESPN Full Court

Arizona @ Oregon State, 8:30

FS Regional: Rich Burk, Lamar Hurd, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, FCS Pacific

21 Illinois @ Wisconsin, 9:00                        

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin

St. John's @ Seton Hall, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Tennessee-Martin @ Austin Peay, 9:00            

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Larry Conley

New Mexico State @ 22 Utah State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

ESPN Full Court

Santa Clara @ San Diego, 9:30

CSN California: Steve Quis, Jim Brogan

23 Arizona State @ Oregon, 10:30

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest (JIP), North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, West, CSN Bay Area+, Mid-Atlantic, New England (JIP), Philadelphia, MSG, SportSouth, FCS Pacific

ESPN Full Court

25 Washington @ California, 10:30

FS Northwest: Tom Glasgow, Francis Williams

Will Air on FCS Central

18 Gonzaga @ Portland, 11:00                        

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Adrian Branch

San Francisco @ St. Mary's, 11:30

CSN California: Greg Papa, Eric Musselman

Fresno State @ Hawaii, 11:59

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

February 6:

Fairfield @ Canisius, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

8 Marquette @ South Florida, 7:00

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Jay Williams

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Belmont @ Campbell, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

February 7:

20 Syracuse @ 16 Villanova, 12:00                  

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Coppin State @ South Carolina State, 12:00            

ESPN2: Anthony Calhoun, Jason Capel

Towson @ Hofstra, 12:00

CSN Regional: Carl Reuter, Joe Lunardi

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, CSS, MSG

Cincinnati @ Georgetown, 12:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Mississippi @ Vanderbilt, 1:00

CBS: Greg Gumbel, Bill Raftery

Notre Dame @ 12 UCLA, 1:00

CBS: Kevin Harlan, Clark Kellogg

Fordham @ George Washington, 1:00

CBS College Sports: Jason Knapp, Steve Wolf

Tennessee @ Auburn, 1:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

Miami @ 3 Duke, 1:30

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

Colorado @ 2 Oklahoma, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Bob Carpenter, Paul Splittorff

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

17 Texas @ Nebraska, 2:00                        

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

South Alabama @ Western Kentucky, 2:00            

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Bucky Waters

George Mason @ James Madison, 2:00

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Charlie Woollum

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, CSS

5 Pittsburgh @ DePaul, 2:00

Big East Network: Lou Canellis, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on MASN, MSG, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Miami (OH) @ Toledo, 2:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

Arkansas @ Mississippi State, 3:00

Raycom: Dave Baker, Barry Booker

ESPN Full Court

Oklahoma State @ 24 Kansas, 3:30

ABC: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN Full Court

Arizona @ Oregon, 3:30

ABC: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin

ESPN Full Court

Indiana @ 14 Michigan State, 4:00                  

ESPN: Dave Barnett, Bob Wenzel

Southern Illinois @ Missouri State, 4:00            

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Mark Adams

Delaware @ Georgia State, 4:00

CSN Regional: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, CSS

Utah @ Wyoming, 4:00

mtn: Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler

St. Francis (PA) @ Wagner, 4:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

Binghamton @ Stony Brook, 4:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MSG+

Virginia @ 4 North Carolina, 4:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Providence @ West Virginia, 4:00

Big East Network: John Sanders, John Celestand

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Kansas State @ Texas A&M, 4:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

Cleveland State @ Loyola-Chicago, 4:00

STO: Mike Cairns, Franklin Edwards

Appalachian State @ Elon, 4:30

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Shaun Golden

Tulane @ Marshall, 5:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Dave Odom

Georgia @ South Carolina, 5:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS Florida, South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Michigan @ 1 Connecticut, 6:00                  

ESPN: John Saunders, Stephen Bardo

Charleston @ Davidson, 6:00                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Dick Vitale

Morgan State @ Winston-Salem State, 6:00            

ESPNU: Dwayne Ballen, Fred Barakat

Northwestern @ Iowa, 6:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris

Alabama-Birmingham @ Southern Mississippi, 6:00

CSS: Bob Neal, Shane Power

Missouri @ Iowa State, 6:00

Mizzou Sports: Chris Gervino, Norm Stewart

Cyclones TV: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

Will Air on FS Midwest

ESPN Full Court

Florida State @ 10 Clemson, 7:00

ACC Network: Mike Hogewood, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on FS Florida, South, NESN, CSN Mid-Atlantic+

Old Dominion @ Drexel, 7:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

9 Xavier @ Duquesne, 7:00

A-10 Network: Ryan Ruocco, John Griffin

Will Air on FS Ohio, Pittsburgh

American @ Lehigh, 7:00

Service Electric-PA: Mike Zambelli, Rich Baksa

Will Air on MASN

New Mexico State @ Nevada, 8:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh

Baylor @ Texas Tech, 8:00                        

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Nevada-Las Vegas @ New Mexico, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Sean Farnham

19 Minnesota @ Ohio Sate, 8:00

BTN: Craig Coshun, Jim Jackson, Charissa Thompson

Bradley @ Drake, 8:00

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Mac McCausland

Will Air on FS Midwest

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Wisconsin-Green Bay, 8:00

TWC Sports 32: Bob Brainerd, Jason Clark

ESPN Full Court

24 Arizona State @ Oregon State, 8:30

FS Regional: Rich Burk, Lamar Hurd, Tom Kuyper

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, FCS Pacific

15 Memphis @ 18 Gonzaga, 9:00                        

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Bob Knight, Erin Andrews

Texas Christian @ Colorado State, 9:00

mtn: James Bates, Marty Fletcher

Winthrop @ Liberty, 9:00

Liberty Channel: Ray Jones, Tim Scarborough

Will Air on MASN

San Francisco @ San Diego, 9:00

CSN California: Steve Quis, Jim Brogan

Air Force @ San Diego State, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Pacific @ Long Beach State, 10:00

Prime Ticket:

Washington State @ California, 10:30

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North (JIP), Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest (JIP), West, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

St. Mary's @ Santa Clara, 11:00

CSN California: Ted Robinson, Eric Musselman

Idaho @ Hawaii, 11:59

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

February 8:

St. Peter's @ Canisius, 11:30 am

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Steve Eggink

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

Seton Hall @ Rutgers, 12:00                  

ESPNU: Justin Kutcher, Jay Williams

13 Purdue @ 21 Illinois, 1:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Greg Anthony

Alabama @ Louisiana State, 1:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

North Carolina State @ Virginia Tech, 1:30

Raycom: Tim Brant, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

7 Louisville @ St. John's, 1:30

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Mike Kelley

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, MSG, WHAS, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

Creighton @ Northern Iowa, 2:00

KMTV: Travis Justice, Nick Bahe

ESPN Full Court

St. Joseph's @ Massachusetts, 3:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, John Griffin

Wisconsin @ Penn State, 3:00

BTN: Mark Neely, Tim McCormick

Sacramento State @ Portland State, 4:00

Altitude: Jeff Friedman, Rashad Floyd

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Boston College @ 6 Wake Forest, 4:00

Raycom: Bob Rathbun, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

25 Washington @ Stanford, 5:30

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

Indiana State @ Illinois State, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Maryland @ Georgia Tech, 7:30

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, NESN, FCS Atlantic

Week 14

February 9:

West Virginia @ 4 Pittsburgh, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Florida A&M @ Norfolk State, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Stan Lewter

Albany @ Binghamton, 7:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MSG+

ESPN Full Court

Loyola (MD) @ Siena, 7:00

Time Warner-NY: Andrew Catalon, Tom Huerter, Marisa Jacques

Will Air on MASN

Iona @ Manhattan, 8:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

16 Kansas @ 19 Missouri, 9:00                        

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Mississippi Valley State @ Alabama State, 9:00      

ESPNU: Doug Greengard, Larry Conley

February 10:

9 Michigan State @ Michigan, 7:00                  

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews[/i]

Old Dominion @ Hofstra, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Carl Reuter, Tim O'Toole

Virginia @ 25 Florida State, 7:00

ACC Network: Bob Rathbun, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on NESN, FS Florida, South, CSN Mid-Atlantic+

New Hampshire @ Maryland-Baltimore County, 7:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MASN, CSN New Englandl

ESPN Full Court

12 Marquette @ 13 Villanova, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Oklahoma State @ Texas, 8:00

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys

ESPN Full Court

Wright State @ Loyola-Chicago, 8:00

WYIN: John Fitzgerald, Dave Klusendorf

ESPN Full Court

Florida @ Kentucky, 9:00                        

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards[/i]

Seton Hall @ DePaul, 9:00                        

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Bob Wenzel

Indiana @ Minnesota, 9:00

BTN: Dave Revsine, Shon Morris

11 Clemson @ Boston College, 9:00

ACC Network: Mike Hogewood, Dan Bonner

Will Air on NESN, FS Florida, South, CSN Mid-Atlantic+

Texas Christian @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:00

mtn: Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

February 11:

Penn State @ 23 Purdue, 6:30

BTN: Mike Crispino, Gene Keady, Steve Smith, Mike Hall

22 Syracuse @ 1 Connecticut, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Allen Hopkins

14 Xavier @ Dayton, 7:00                        

ESPN Classic: Bob Wischusen, Adrian Branch

Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Colorado @ Iowa State, 7:30

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry

Cyclones TV: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

ESPN Full Court

Boston @ Vermont, 7:30

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

ESPN Full Court

Tulsa @ 10 Memphis, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Georgia @ Tennessee, 8:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Colorado State @ Brigham Young, 8:00

mtn: Bill Riley, Blaine Fowler

Iowa @ Wisconsin, 8:30

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim Doyle

Bradley @ Creighton, 8:30

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest

3 North Carolina @ 5 Duke, 9:00                  

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Heather Cox

Raycom: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

2 Oklahoma @ Baylor, 9:00                        

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Texas Tech @ Kansas State, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Rich Zvosec

Charlotte @ Saint Louis, 9:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

Will Air on Charter-St. Louis

New Mexico @ Air Force, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

San Diego State @ Utah, 10:00

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

February 12:

7 Louisville @ Notre Dame, 7:00                  

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Digger Phelps, Holly Rowe

Temple @ St. Joseph's, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

George Mason @ Delaware, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Jerry Bembry

Davidson @ Wofford, 7:00

MASN: Jim Hunter, Mark Tillmon

Belmont @ Lipscomb, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Farleigh Dickinson @ Central Connecticut State, 7:00

NEC: Paul Dottino, Terry O'Connor, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MSG, Cox-New England, FCS Atlantic

Albany @ Stony Brook, 7:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MSG+

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Cleveland State, 7:30

TWC Sports 32: Daron Sutton, Jason Clark

Will Air on STO

ESPN Full Court

Sacred Heart @ Robert Morris, 8:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw

Will Air on FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Fresno State @ Louisiana Tech, 8:00

KAIL: Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald

ESPN Full Court

Western Illinois @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

Montana State @ Northern Arizona, 8:00

FS Arizona: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Will Air on FCS Central

6 UCLA @ 18 Arizona State, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

20 Illinois @ Northwestern, 9:00                  

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Kentucky, 9:00      

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

17 Utah State @ Idaho, 10:00

Altitude: Tom Morris, Jay Tust

Nevada @ San Jose State, 10:00

KAME: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

USC @ Arizona, 10:30

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, North, Midwest (JIP), Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, Southwest, SportSouth, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

21 Gonzaga @ St. Mary's, 11:00                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Oregon State @ Washington, 11:00

FS Northwest: Kevin Calabro, Francis Williams

Will Air on FCS Central

February 13:

Illinois-Chicago @ 15 Butler, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Mark Adams

Princeton @ Yale, 7:00

YES: Chris Shearn, Tim Capstraw, Dan Fleschner

Loyola-Chicago @ Valpariaso, 8:00

WYIN: John Fitzgerald, Dave Klusendorf

ESPN Full Court

13 Villanova @ West Virginia, 9:00

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Bob Wenzel

Iona @ Loyola (MD), 9:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

February 14:

Georgetown @ 22 Syracuse, 12:00                  

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Northeastern @ George Mason, 12:00

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Glenn Consor

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, CSS

1 Connecticut @ Seton Hall, 12:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

Kentucky @ Arkansas, 1:00

CBS: Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

6 UCLA @ Arizona, 1:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

Colgate @ American, 1:00

ESPNU: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

Minnesota @ Penn State, 1:30

BTN: Mike Crispino, Jim Jackson

North Carolina State @ Georgia Tech, 1:30

Raycom: Steve Martin, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Texas Tech @ 2 Oklahoma, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Bob Carpenter, Stephen Howard

Will Air on YES

ESPN Full Court

Nebraska @ 19 Missouri, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

ESPN Full Court

Texas @ Colorado, 2:00                        

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Virginia Commonwealth @ Old Dominion, 2:00

CSN Regional: Mike Corey, Cal Bowdler

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, CSS

High Point @ Gardner-Webb, 2:00

MASN: Jim Hunter, Mark Tillmon

Oregon @ Washington, 3:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, Southwest, SportSouth, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, MSG+ (JIP), FCS Pacific

Vanderbilt @ Tennessee, 3:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

16 Kansas @ Kansas State, 3:30

ABC: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin

Florida @ Georgia, 3:30

ABC: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Cincinnati @ 4 Pittsburgh, 4:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bob Wenzel

23 Purdue @ Iowa, 4:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim Doyle

UNC-Wilmington @ Georgia State, 4:00

CSN Regional: John Castleberry, Sonny Smith

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, CSS

Davidson @ Furman, 4:00

MASN: Jim Hunter, Craig Esherick

Hofstra @ Delaware, 4:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSGl

Air Force @ Utah, 4:00

mtn: Bill Riley, Blaine Fowler

Virginia Tech @ Maryland, 4:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dave Odom

ESPN Full Court

25 Florida State @ 8 Wake Forest, 4:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

Iowa State @ Oklahoma State, 4:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Bryndon Manzer

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

Fordham @ 14 Xavier, 4:00

A-10 Network: Jason Knapp, Steve Wolf

Will Air on FS Ohio

Creighton @ Southern Illinois, 5:00                  

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

Stanford @ California, 5:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, SportSouth, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

10 Memphis @ Southern Mississippi, 5:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Mississippi State @ Auburn, 5:00

SEC TV: Rich Waltz, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Texas A&M @ Baylor, 6:00

FS Southwest: Greg Lucas, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

North Texas @ Middle Tennessee, 6:00

Sun Belt TV: Dave Lamont, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CSS, CST

ESPN Full Court

Eastern Washington @ Idaho State, 6:30

Altitude: Jay McMillan, Mychal Clayton

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Tennessee State @ Austin Peay, 7:00            

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Mark Adams

Western Michigan @ Miami (OH), 7:00            

ESPNU: Michael Reghi, Jim Chones

Mississippi @ Louisiana State, 7:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS South, Florida

ESPN Full Court

Oregon State @ Washington State, 7:00

FS Northwest: Tom Glasgow, Craig Ehlo, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Montana @ Northern Arizona, 7:00

FS Arizona: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Rutgers @ Providence, 7:00

Big East Network: Don Orsillo, Ron Perry

Will Air on SNY

ESPN Full Court

Brigham Young @ Texas Christian, 7:30

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens

Indiana State @ Missouri State, 8:00

Valley: Scott Warmann, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

Georgia Southern @ Wofford, 8:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Eddie Fogler

UC-Riverside @ Cal State-Northridge, 8:00

Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Michael Cage

San Diego @ Pepperdine, 8:00

FS West: Ron Pitts, Jim Harrick

Richmond @ Dayton, 8:00

WHIO: Mike Hartsock, Derrick Dukes

Will Air on MASN

IUPUI @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

Western Kentucky @ Troy, 8:30

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Ohio State @ Wisconsin, 9:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

Niagara @ Fairfield, 9:00                        

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh

Texas State @ Lamar, 9:00                        

ESPNU: Dave Cohen, Fred Barakat

St. John's @ 12 Marquette, 9:00

Big East Network: Justin Kutcher, Jack Armstrong

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, TWC Sports 32

ESPN Full Court

Fresno State @ New Mexico State, 9:00

KAIL: Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on FS Arizona

ESPN Full Court

Wyoming @ San Diego State, 10:00

mtn: Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

Portland @ St. Mary's, 10:00

CSN Regional: Greg Papa, John Lambert

Will Air on CSN California, Northwest

Santa Clara @ Loyola Marymount, 10:30

Prime Ticket: Paul Sunderland, Sean Farnham

21 Gonzaga @ San Francisco, 11:00                  

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Nevada @ Hawaii, 11:59

KAME: Rich Cellini, Len Stevens

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

February 15:

20 Illinois @ Indiana, 1:00

CBS: Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony

11 Clemson @ Virginia, 1:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

South Florida @ Notre Dame, 1:00

Big East Network: Anthony Calhoun, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Temple @ Duquesne, 3:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Pete Gillen

Michigan @ Northwestern, 3:00

BTN: Dave Revsine, Shon Morris

Towson @ Drexel, 3:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on CSN New England, CSS

Illinois-Chicago @ Valpariaso, 3:00

WYIN: Joe Arredondo, Dick Harlan

ESPN Full Court

DePaul @ 7 Louisville, 4:00                        

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Mark Adams

5 Duke @ Boston College, 5:30

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, MSG+, NESN, SUN, FCS Atlantic

Illinois State @ Drake, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

3 North Carolina @ Miami, 7:45

FSN: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner, Debbie Antonelli

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, NESN, SUN, FCS Atlantic

USC @ 18 Arizona State, 10:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic (JIP), New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Week 15

February 16:

North Carolina A&T @ Delaware State, 6:30            

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Jerry Bembry

4 Pittsburgh @ 1 Connecticut, 7:00                  

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Charleston @ Appalachian State, 7:30

CSS: Matt Stewart, John Kreese, Nate Ross

Marist @ St. Peter's, 8:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

Texas @ Texas A&M, 9:00                        

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Texas Southern @ Grambling State, 9:00            

ESPNU: Doug Greengard, Bob Weltlich

Louisiana Tech @ New Mexico State, 9:00

ESPN+: Trey Bender, Bob Donewald

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN

ESPN Full Court

February 17:

5 Michigan State @ 21 Purdue, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews[/i]

Pennsylvania @ Princeton, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Scott Graham, Tim O'Toole

Vermont @ Maryland-Baltimore County, 7:00

CSN Regional: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic+, New England

Maryland @ 13 Clemson, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Bill Raftery

Ohio @ Kent State, 7:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

Seton Hall @ 11 Marquette, 8:00

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Bob Valvano

Will Air on MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Kentucky @ Vanderbilt, 9:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

New Mexico @ Brigham Young, 10:00

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens

Feburary 18:

Miami @ Florida State, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

Penn State @ 16 Illinois, 7:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Greg Kelser, Mike Hall

Delaware @ Virginia Commonwealth, 7:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on CSS

Binghamton @ Hartford, 7:00

NESN: Eric Frede, Dana Barros

Notre Dame @ West Virginia, 7:00

Big East Network: John Sanders, Bob Valvano

Will Air on SNY, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Georgetown @ South Florida, 7:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

Providence @ 7 Louisville, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

Southern Methodist @ 6 Memphis, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Utah @ Colorado State, 8:00

mtn: James Bates, Larry Mangino

North Carolina State @ 3 North Carolina, 8:00

Raycom: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Will Air on FS Florida

ESPN Full Court

Virginia Tech @ Virginia, 8:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Tennessee @ Mississippi, 8:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on SUN, FS South

ESPN Full Court

Iowa State @ 18 Kansas, 8:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Colorado @ Nebraska, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

Ohio State @ Northwestern, 9:00

BTN: Tom Hamilton, Steve Smith

Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech, 9:30            

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

St. Joseph's @ Saint Louis, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

Nevada-Las Vegas @ Wyoming, 10:00

mtn: Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

Cal State-Northridge @ UC-Irvine, 11:00            

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Miles Simon

February 19:

9 Duke @ St. John's, 7:00                        

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Bob Knight

17 Xavier @ Charlotte, 7:00                        

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

Minnesota @ Michigan, 7:00

BTN: Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Shireen Saski

Maine @ New Hampshire, 7:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on NESN

ESPN Full Court

Western Kentucky @ Arkansas-Little Rock, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Wisconsin @ Indiana, 9:00                        

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Rutgers @ 14 Villanova, 9:00                        

ESPN2: John Saunders, Len Elmore

Tennessee State @ Tennessee Tech, 9:00            

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

Loyola Marymount @ 20 Gonzaga, 9:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest, West

California @ Oregon, 9:00

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSN California, Northwest

Louisiana-Lafayette @ Denver, 9:00

FS Rocky Mountain: Tom Helmer, Greg Lackey, Alanna Rizzo

St. Bonaventure @ George Washington, 9:00

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, John Griffin

Will Air on MASN, Time Warner-NY

Washington State @ USC, 10:30

Prime Ticket: Jim Watson, Brandon Granville, Chris McGee

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Hawaii @ Fresno State, 11:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Adrian Branch

San Diego @ St. Mary's, 11:00                  

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Krista Blunk

19 Washington @ 15 UCLA, 11:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest (JIP), West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

February 20:

Bracketbusters: Illinois State @ Niagara, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bob Wenzel

Mercer @ Lipscomb, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Bracketbusters: Virginia Commonwealth @ Nevada, 9:00            

ESPNU: Trey Bender, Larry Conley

February 21:

Bracketbusters: Northeastern @ Wright State, 11:00 am            

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Mark Adams

Bracketbusters: Liberty @ Old Dominion, 11:00 am                  

ESPNU: Michael Reghi, Jim Chones

Bracketbusters: 22 Butler @ Davidson, 12:00                        

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Boston College @ Miami, 12:00

ACC Network: Rich Waltz, Mark Wise

Will Air on NESN, CSN Mid-Atlantic, FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Notre Dame @ Providence, 12:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Tennessee @ Kentucky, 1:00

CBS: Gus Johnson, Dan Bonner

Army @ Navy, 1:00

CBS: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Bracketbusters: Buffalo @ Vermont, 1:00                        

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Bob Valvano

Virginia @ North Carolina State, 1:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

10 Missouri @ Colorado, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Bryndon Manzer

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Baylor @ Oklahoma State, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Bob Carpenter, Stephen Howard

ESPN Full Court

11 Marquette @ Georgetown, 2:00                  

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Southern Mississippi @ Alabama-Birmingham, 2:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Steve Lappas

Indiana @ 21 Purdue, 2:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Jim Jackson, Charissa Thompson

7 Louisville @ Cincinnati, 2:00

Big East Network: Anthony Calhoun, Jack Armstrong

Will Air on MASN, MSG, WHAS, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

South Florida @ 1 Connecticut, 2:00

Big East Network: Justin Kutcher, John Celestand

Will Air on SNY, WCTX

ESPN Full Court

Bracketbusters: Northern Iowa @ Siena, 3:00                  

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Washington State @ 15 UCLA, 3:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, North, Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

San Diego State @ New Mexico, 3:00

VS: Tim Neverett, Craig Ehlo

Vanderbilt @ Florida, 3:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

3 North Carolina @ Maryland, 3:30

ABC: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin

Bracketbusters: Miami (OH) @ Evansville, 3:30                  

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Paul Biancardi

Texas Christian @ Wyoming, 3:30

mtn: Rich Cellini, Larry Mangino

6 Memphis @ Texas-El Paso, 4:00                  

ESPN: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Radford @ Virginia Military, 4:00

MASN:

Quinnipiac @ Long Island, 4:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Keith Irizzary

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

Nebraska @ 18 Kansas, 4:00

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

Will Air on Altitude, YES

ESPN Full Court

Bradley @ Loyola-Chicago, 4:00

WYIN: John Fitzgerald, Dave Klusendorf

ESPN Full Court

Bracketbusters: 23 Utah State @ St. Mary's, 5:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Tim Welsh

Georgia @ Mississippi, 5:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on SUN, FS South

ESPN Full Court

California @ Oregon State, 5:00

FS Northwest:

Will Air on FCS Pacific

Bracketbusters: Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Long Beach State, 5:30      

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Miles Simon

Kansas State @ Iowa State, 6:00

FS Kansas City: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Cyclones TV: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

ESPN Full Court

Harvard @ Pennsylvania, 6:00

Comcast Network:

Will Air on CSN New England

Charlotte @ Richmond, 6:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, John Griffin

Florida International @ Western Kentucky, 6:00

Sun Belt TV:

Will Air on CSS

ESPN Full Court

Texas A&M @ Texas Tech, 6:00

Texas Tech TV: Dave Shore, John Harris

Will Air on FS Southwest

ESPN Full Court

Idaho State @ Montana, 6:30

Altitude: Phil Buck, Don Holst

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

19 Washington @ USC, 7:00

FS Regional: Jim Watson, Brandon Granville

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific

Samford @ Chattanooga, 7:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Shaun Golden, Robin Muller

Columbia @ Yale, 7:00

YES: Chris Shearn, Roy Rogers, Dan Fleschner

Bracketbusters: Boise State @ Portland State, 7:30                  

ESPNU: Dave Ryan, Drew Barry

DePaul @ 4 Pittsburgh, 7:30

Big East Network: John Sanders, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on MASN, SNY, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Florida State @ Virginia Tech, 8:00

ACC Network: Mike Hogewood, Eddie Fogler

Will Air on FS South, CSN Mid-Atlantic+

ESPN Full Court

Stanford @ Oregon, 8:00

CSN Bay Area: Barry Tompkins, Kris Weems

OSN: Joe Giansante, Rob Closs

Will Air on CSS, CSN Northwest, FCS Pacific

Northwestern State @ Lamar, 8:00

Southland TV: Doug Anderson, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

2 Oklahoma @ Texas, 9:00                        

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

Colorado State @ Air Force, 9:00

mtn: Mike Evans, Marty Fletcher

Bracketbusters: George Mason @ Creighton, 9:30                  

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Brigham Young @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 11:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Pete Gillen

Pepperdine @ 20 Gonzaga, 11:30                  

ESPNU: Greg Heister, Krista Blunk

February 22:

Lafayette @ Lehigh, 12:00

ESPNU: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

16 Illinois @ Ohio State, 1:00

CBS: Kevin Harlan, Bill Raftery

14 Villanova @ 25 Syracuse, 1:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg

George Washington @ 17 Xavier, 1:00

FS Ohio: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

13 Clemson @ Georgia Tech, 1:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin @ 5 Michigan State, 3:00

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

West Virginia @ Rutgers, 3:00

Big East Network: Scott Graham, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Michigan @ Iowa, 5:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris

Seton Hall @ St. John's, 5:00

Big East Network: Dave Sims, Ron Perry

Will Air on MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Northwestern @ Minnesota, 7:00

BTN: Craig Coshun, Tim McCormick

8 Wake Forest @ 9 Duke, 7:30

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida (JIP), Midwest, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, NESN, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Arizona @ 11 Arizona State, 10:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Charissa Thompson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Week 16

February 23:

6 Louisville @ Georgetown, 7:00                  

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Morgan State @ Hampton, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Nate Ross

Charleston @ Chattanooga, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, John Kresse

15 Kansas @ 3 Oklahoma, 9:00                        

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Alabama State @ Alcorn State, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Trey Bender, Dan Hughes

February 24:

Penn State @ Ohio State, 7:00                  

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

1 Pittsburgh @ Providence, 7:00

Big East Network: Eric Frede, Ron Perry

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Syracuse @ St. John's, 7:00

Big East Network: Dave Sims, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on MSG

ESPN Full Court

Tulane @ Southern Mississippi, 8:00

CSS: Bob Neal, Shane Power

Texas Christian @ New Mexico, 8:30

mtn: James Bates, Blaine Fowler

Florida @ 18 Louisiana State, 9:00                  

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

25 Florida State @ Boston College, 9:00            

ESPNU: John Rooke, Tom Brennan

Baylor @ Iowa State, 9:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, YES

ESPN Full Court

Texas A&M @ Nebraska, 9:30                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb

Brigham Young @ San Diego State, 10:30

mtn: Bill Doleman, Dave Bollwinkel

February 25:

Northwestern @ Indiana, 6:30

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim Doyle, Mike Hall

2 Connecticut @ 10 Marquette, 7:00                  

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Allen Hopkins

Rutgers @ Notre Dame, 7:00                  

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

George Mason @ UNC-Wilmington, 7:00

CAA: John Castleberry, Nate Ross

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

Kentucky @ South Carolina, 7:00

Raycom: Dave Baker, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

South Florida @ Seton Hall, 7:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, John Celestand

ESPN Full Court

Virginia Tech @ 13 Clemson, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Rece Davis, Hubert Davis

Navy @ American, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Steve Lappas

Wyoming @ Colorado State, 8:00

mtn: James Bates, Marty Fletcher

12 Villanova @ DePaul, 8:00

Big East Network: Lou Canellis, Mark Adams

Will Air on Altitude, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Iowa @ 9 Michigan State, 8:30

BTN: Craig Coshun, Steve Smith

Southern Illinois @ Drake, 8:30

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Mac McCausland

Will Air on FS Midwest

7 Duke @ Maryland, 9:00                        

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Jay Bilas

Kansas State @ 8 Missouri, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Jon Sundvold

Charlotte @ George Washington, 9:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

Mississippi State @ Tennessee, 9:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS Florida, South

ESPN Full Court

Texas Tech @ 24 Texas, 9:30                        

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Nevada-Las Vegas @ Utah, 10:00

mtn: Rich Cellini, Joe Cravens

Oklahoma State @ Colorado, 10:00

Cowboy Sports: Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

FS Rocky Mountain: Drew Goodman, Ceal Berry, Alanna Rizzo

ESPN Full Court

February 26:

Kent State @ Bowling Green, 6:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

West Virginia @ Cincinnati, 7:00                  

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe[/i]

22 Xavier @ St. Joseph's, 7:00                  

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Doug Gottlieb, Tom Brennan

Minnesota @ 20 Illinois, 7:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim McCormick

Wofford @ Charleston, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, John Kresse

Albany @ New Hampshire, 7:00

CSN New England: Jeff Rickard, Tim Welsh

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Wright State, 7:00

TWC Sports 32: Daron Sutton, Jason Clark

ESPN Full Court

Miami @ Virginia, 8:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

North Carolina State @ 14 Wake Forest, 8:00

Raycom: Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski

ESPN Full Court

South Dakota State @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky, 8:00

WKYU: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

16 Purdue @ Michigan, 9:00                        

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Bill Raftery

4 Memphis @ Alabama-Birmingham, 9:00            

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Len Elmore

Morehead State @ Murray State, 9:00            

ESPNU: Dave Weekley, Mark Adams

Arizona @ Washington State, 9:00

FS Regional: Todd Mansfield, Craig Ehlo, Bob Elliott

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, Rocky Mountain

Nevada @ Fresno State, 10:00

KAME: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

ESPN Full Court

19 UCLA @ Stanford, 10:30

Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

CSN Bay Area: Ted Robinson, Kris Weems

Will Air on FCS Pacific

USC @ California, 10:30

CSN California: Greg Papa, Dan Belluomini

St. Mary's @ Pepperdine, 10:30

FS Regional: Paul Sunderland, Sean Farnham

Will Air on FS West, CSN Bay Area+

17 Gonzaga @ Santa Clara, 11:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Adrian Branch

11 Arizona State @ 21 Washington, 11:00

FSN: Tom Glasgow, Francis Williams, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston (JIP), Midwest (JIP), North, Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Wisconsin, CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia

February 27:

Siena @ Niagara, 7:00                        

ESPNU: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Stetson @ Campbell, 7:30

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Illinois-Chicago @ Loyola (IL), 9:00                  

ESPNU: Dave Kaplan, Jim Chones

February 28:

Georgia Tech @ 5 North Carolina, 12:00

CBS: Gus Johnson, Greg Anthony

Georgetown @ 12 Villanova, 12:00                  

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Cleveland State @ 23 Butler, 12:00                  

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Bucky Waters

Wagner @ Monmouth, 12:00

NEC: Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Keith Irizarry

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

St. John's @ DePaul, 12:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

Southern Mississippi @ 4 Memphis, 1:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Brian Oliver

Iowa State @ Texas A&M, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Notre Dame @ 2 Connecticut, 2:00

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Illinois State @ Creighton, 2:00                  

ESPN2: Lou Canellis, Mark Adams

Iowa @ Northwestern, 2:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Shon Morris

Elon @ UNC-Greensboro, 2:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Shaun Golden

13 Clemson @ 25 Florida State, 2:00

Raycom: Bob Rathbun, Eddie Fogler

ESPN Full Court

14 Wake Forest @ Virginia, 2:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

American @ Lafayette, 2:00

LSN: Gary Laubach, John Leone, Dan Mowdy

Will Air on MASN

Arizona @ 21 Washington, 3:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida (JIP), Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Rocky Mountain, South, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic (JIP), MSG+ (JIP), FCS Pacific

3 Oklahoma @ Texas Tech, 3:30

ABC: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin

ESPN Full Court

7 Duke @ Virginia Tech, 3:30

ABC: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

ABC 3:30 coverage map

ESPN Full Court

18 Louisiana State @ Kentucky, 4:00

CBS: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Ohio State @ 16 Purdue, 4:00                        

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Stephen Bardo

Georgia State @ Virginia Commonwealth, 4:00

Comcast Network: Jon Gurevitch, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on CSN New England, CSS

Furman @ Charleston, 4:00

SportSouth: Rich Waltz, Nate Ross

UNC-Wilmington @ Hofstra, 4:00

MSG: Carl Reuter, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on FCS Atlantic

Central Connecticut State @ Quinnipiac, 4:00

NESN: Paul Dottino, Terry O'Connor

Mount St. Mary's @ Robert Morris, 4:00

NEC: Jared Greenberg, Joe DeSantis

Will Air on MASN, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Colorado @ Baylor, 4:00

Big 12 Network: Brad Sham, Bryndon Manzer

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Alabama @ Mississippi, 4:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin-Milwaukee @ Detroit, 4:00

TWC Sports 32: Daron Sutton, Jason Clark

ESPN Full Court

Temple @ Dayton, 4:00

A-10 Network: Ryan Ruocco, Pete Gillen

Will Air on CSN Philadelphia, WHIO

Utah @ Brigham Young, 5:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

11 Arizona State @ Washington State, 5:00

FS Regional: Tom Glasgow, Craig Ehlo, Jen Mueller

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest

24 Texas @ Oklahoma State, 6:00                  

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Indiana @ Penn State, 6:00

BTN: Steve Schlanger, Jim Jackson

Auburn @ Mississippi State, 6:00

SEC TV: Dave Neal, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on FS South, Florida, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Old Dominion @ Northeastern, 6:00

CSN Regional: Al Koken, Charlie Woollum

Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, CSS

Long Beach State @ Cal State-Northridge, 6:00

Prime Ticket:

Wyoming @ Air Force, 6:00

mtn: Bill Doleman, Marty Fletcher

Liberty @ Radford, 6:00

MASN: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

17 Gonzaga @ San Diego, 7:30                  

ESPN2: Jon Sciambi, Bob Valvano

St. Mary's @ Loyola Marymount, 7:30

FS Regional: Paul Sunderland, Sean Farnham

Will Air on Prime Ticket, CSN Bay Area+

Towson @ George Mason, 8:00

CAA: John Castleberry, Joe Cantafio

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

Western Kentucky @ Middle Tennessee, 8:00

Sun Belt TV: Joe Block, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on CSS, CST

ESPN Full Court

Nebraska @ Kansas State, 8:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Jon Sundvold

ESPN Full Court

North Dakota State @ Oral Roberts, 8:00

KGEB: Rob Loeber, Mickey Michalec

Will Air on FCS Central

ESPN Full Court

San Diego State @ Texas Christian, 8:30

mtn: James Bates, Blaine Fowler

Evansville @ Northern Iowa, 8:30

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonhour

Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago

ESPN Full Court

1 Pittsburgh @ Seton Hall, 8:30

Big East Network: Dave Sims, John Celestand

Will Air on FS Pittsburgh, SNY

ESPN Full Court

19 UCLA @ California, 9:00                        

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Bob Knight, Erin Andrews

South Carolina @ Vanderbilt, 9:00                  

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Portland @ Santa Clara, 10:00

CSN Northwest: Greg Papa, Eric Musselman

March 1:

10 Marquette @ 6 Louisville, 12:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Buffalo @ Ohio, 12:00

ESPNU: Michael Reghi, Sedric Toney

Bowling Green @ Akron, 12:00

MAC TV: Jeff Phelps, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

8 Missouri @ 15 Kansas, 2:00

CBS: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Tennessee @ Florida, 2:00

CBS: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner

Providence @ Rutgers, 2:00                  

ESPNU: Justin Kutcher, Jay Williams

Michigan @ Wisconsin, 2:00

BTN: Gus Johnson, Trent Tucker, Charissa Thompson

Fairfield @ Rider, 2:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

Cincinnati @ Syracuse, 2:00

Big East Network: Bob Picozzi, John Celestand

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY, FS Ohio

ESPN Full Court

9 Michigan State @ 20 Illinois, 4:00

CBS: Dick Enberg, Bob Wenzel

Montana State @ Northern Colorado, 4:00

Altitude: Blake Olson, Mark Randall, Lauren Gardner

Will Air on CSN Northwest

ESPN Full Court

Georgia @ Arkansas, 4:00

Raycom: Dave Baker, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

West Virginia @ South Florida, 4:00

Big East Network: Rich Waltz, Tim Welsh

Will Air on MASN, MSG

ESPN Full Court

Massachusetts @ LaSalle, 5:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Steve Wolf

Maryland @ North Carolina State, 7:30

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Oregon State @ Oregon, 10:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Week 17

March 2:

16 Villanova @ Notre Dame, 7:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas

Bethune Cookman @ Winston-Salem State, 7:00

ESPNU: Sam Smith, Stan Lewter

Baylor @ Texas, 9:00

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Jackson State @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 9:00

ESPNU: Doug Greengard, Larry Conley

Boise State @ New Mexico State, 9:00

Aggie Vision: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Will Air on FS Arizona

ESPN Full Court

March 3:

8 Michigan State @ Indiana, 7:00

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Cincinnati @ South Florida, 7:00

ESPNU: Rob Stone, Bob Valvano

Virginia @ 19 Clemson, 7:00

ACC Network: Mike Hogewood, Mike Gminski

Will Air on SUN, FS South, CSN Mid-Atlantic+

Richmond @ Charlotte, 7:00

CBS College Sports: Jason Knapp, Steve Lappas

Kansas State @ Oklahoma State, 7:30

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb

Georgetown @ St. John's, 7:30

Big East Network: Don Criqui, Bob Wenzel

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, MSG

ESPN Full Court

24 Florida State @ 7 Duke, 8:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Dan Bonner

ESPN Full Court

Auburn @ Alabama, 9:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards[/i]

Rutgers @ 25 Syracuse, 9:00

ESPNU: Dave Ryan, John Celestand

Ohio State @ Iowa, 9:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Tim McCormick

10 Wake Forest @ Maryland, 9:00

ACC Network: Bob Rathbun, Daymeon Fischback

Will Air on SUN, FS South, CSN Mid-Atlantic+

Utah @ New Mexico, 9:00

mtn: Bill Doleman, Dave Bollwinkel

USC-Upstate @ 14 Gonzaga, 9:00

KHQ: Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo

Will Air on FS Northwest, Rocky Mountain

Seattle @ 13 Washington, 11:00

FS Regional: Kevin Calabro, Lenny Wilkens

Will Air on FS Northwest, Rocky Mountain, FCS Pacific

March 4:

Northwestern @ 20 Purdue, 6:30

BTN: Craig Coshun, Shon Morris

2 North Carolina @ Virginia Tech, 7:00

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Jay Bilas, Erin Andrews

Boston College @ North Carolina State, 7:00

ESPNU: Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley

DePaul @ West Virginia, 7:00

Big East Network: John Sanders, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on CST, MASN, MSG+, FS Pittsburgh

ESPN Full Court

Seton Hall @ 6 Louisville, 7:00

Big East Network: Bob Picozzi, Mark Adams

Will Air on WHAS

ESPN Full Court

Ball State @ Western Michigan, 7:00

Ball State Sports: Vince Welch, Jerry Peirson

Will Air on FS Detroit+

15 Marquette @ 4 Pittsburgh, 7:30

ESPN2: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Iowa State @ Nebraska, 7:30

Cyclones TV: B.J. Schaben, Kevin Lehman

FS Midwest: Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski

ESPN Full Court

3 Memphis @ Houston, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Brigham Young @ Wyoming, 8:00

mtn: Mike Evans, Joe Cravens

Georgia @ Kentucky, 8:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS South

ESPN Full Court

Florida @ Mississippi State, 8:00

Raycom: Tim Brando, Joe Dean Jr.

Will Air on FS Florida

ESPN Full Court

Wisconsin @ Minnesota, 8:30

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Greg Kelser, Tim Doyle[/i]

Texas A&M @ Colorado, 9:00

ESPNU: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

5 Oklahoma @ 12 Missouri, 9:00

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Jon Sundvold

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

9 Kansas @ Texas Tech, 9:30

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Atlantic Sun First Round: East Tennessee State v. Stetson, 9:30

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Air Force @ Nevada-Las Vegas, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Greg Anthony

Colorado State @ San Diego State, 10:00

mtn: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

March 5:

Big South Semifinal: Virginia Military v. Liberty, 6:00

ESPNU: Mike Gleason, Jay Williams

Tennessee @ South Carolina, 7:00

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Bob Knight, Holly Rowe

Providence @ 16 Villanova, 7:00

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

St. Joseph's @ Temple, 7:00

CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

Big South Semifinal: UNC-Asheville @ Radford, 8:00

ESPNU: Mike Gleason, Jay Williams

Stanford @ 21 Arizona State, 8:30

FS Arizona: Daron Sutton, Tom Kuyper

23 Illinois @ Penn State, 9:00

ESPN: Dave O'Brien, Steve Lavin

Dayton @ 18 Xavier, 9:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Hubert Davis

Fresno State @ Boise State, 9:00

KAIL: Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

Atlantic Sun First Round: Lipscomb v. Campbell, 9:30

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Louisiana Tech @ Idaho, 10:00

ESPN+: Trey Bender, Dan Hughes

Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Oregon State @ UCLA, 10:30

Prime Ticket: Bill Macdonald, Don MacLean

California @ Arizona, 11:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio (JIP), Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, SportSouth, MSG+, FCS Pacific

March 6:

Missouri Valley Quarterfinal: Northern Iowa v. Indiana State, 1:00

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Charlie Spoonhour, Rich Ackerman

Will Air on FS Indiana, Kansas City, Midwest, CSN Chicago

Missouri Valley Quarterfinal: Bradley v. Southern Illinois, 3:30

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland, Rich Ackerman

Will Air on FS Indiana, Kansas City, Midwest, CSN Chicago

Ohio Valley Semifinal: Morehead State v. Tennessee-Martin, 7:00

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Tim Welsh

Missouri Valley Quarterfinal: Creighton v. Wichita State, 7:00

Valley: Mitch Holthus, Charlie Spoonhour, Rich Ackerman

Will Air on FS Indiana, Kansas City, Midwest

Atlantic Sun Semifinal: Belmont v. East Tennessee State, 7:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

St. John's @ Notre Dame, 7:00

Big East Network: Eric Collins, Dave Kaplan

Will Air on Altitude, MASN, MSG

ESPN Full Court

Ohio Valley Semifinal: Austin Peay v. Murray State, 9:00

ESPNU: Lou Canellis, Tim Welsh

Atlantic Sun Semifinal: Jacksonville v. Lipscomb, 9:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

ESPN Full Court

Missouri Valley Quarterfinal: Illinois State v. Evansville, 9:30

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland, Rich Ackerman

Will Air on FS Indiana, Kansas City, Midwest

March 7:

1 Connecticut @ 4 Pittsburgh, 12:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Michigan @ Minnesota, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Stephen Bardo

Colonial Quarterfinal: Virginia Commonwealth v. Georgia State, 12:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, John Griffin

Will Air on CSN New England

ESPN Full Court

Georgia Tech @ Boston College, 12:00

Raycom: Tom Werme, Dave Odom

ESPN Full Court

North Carolina State @ Miami, 12:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

Tulane @ 3 Memphis, 1:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver

Colorado @ Kansas State, 1:30

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Bryndon Manzer

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Texas Tech @ Iowa State, 1:45

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

ESPN Full Court

Kentucky @ Florida, 2:00

CBS: Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony

California @ 21 Arizona State, 2:00

CBS: Craig Bolerjack, Jim Spanarkel

12 Missouri @ Texas A&M, 2:00

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Penn State @ Iowa, 2:00

BTN: Craig Coshun, Shon Morris

25 Syracuse @ 15 Marquette, 2:00

Big East Network: Mike Gleason, Mike Kelley

Will Air on MASN, SNY

ESPN Full Court

South Carolina @ Georgia, 2:00

Raycom: David Steele, Barry Booker

ESPN Full Court

Missouri Valley Semifinal: Northern Iowa v. Bradley, 2:30

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonhour, Rich Ackerman

Will Air on FS Indiana, Kansas City, Midwest, CSN Chicago (JIP)

Colonial Quarterfinal: Old Dominion v. Hofstra, 2:30

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, John Griffin

Will Air on CSN New England, CSS

ESPN Full Court

Metro Atlantic Quarterfinal: Manhattan v. Fairfield, 2:30

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG2, FCS Atlantic

Oklahoma State @ 5 Oklahoma, 3:30

ABC: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

ESPN Full Court

Maryland @ Virginia, 3:30

ABC: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

ESPN Full Court

Oregon @ 17 UCLA, 3:30

ABC: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin

ESPN Full Court

Texas @ 9 Kansas, 4:00

CBS: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Big South Championship: Virginia Military @ Radford, 4:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Mark Adams

Nebraska @ Baylor, 4:00

Big 12 Network: Brad Sham, Stephen Howard

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

11 Louisiana State @ Auburn, 4:00

Raycom: Dave Baker, Joe Dean Jr.

ESPN Full Court

DePaul @ Georgetown, 5:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Missouri Valley Semifinal: Creighton v. Illinois State, 5:00

Valley: Dan McLaughlin, Charlie Spoonhour, Rich Ackerman

Will Air on FS Indiana, Kansas City, Midwest, CSN Chicago

Metro Atlantic Quarterfinal: Siena v. Canisius, 5:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

Washington State @ 13 Washington, 5:30

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Will Air on FS Arizona, Northwest, Rocky Mountain, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Southwest, CSN Bay Area, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Atlantic Sun Championship: East Tennessee State v. Jacksonville, 6:00

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Bob Valvano

Texas Christian @ Utah, 6:00

mtn: Bill Riley, Joe Cravens

Colonial Quarterfinal: George Mason v. James Madison, 6:00

Comcast Network: Jon Gurevitch, Charlie Woollum

Will Air on CSN New England, CSS

ESPN Full Court

Horizon Semifinal: Wisconsin-Green Bay v. Cleveland State, 7:00

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Jim Chones

18 Xavier @ Richmond, 7:00

A-10 Network: Matt McConnell, Steve Wolf

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN

Stanford @ Arizona, 7:30

FS Arizona: Dave Sitton, Bob Elliott

Metro Atlantic Quarterfinal: Niagara v. Marist, 7:30

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Ohio Valley Championship: Morehead State v. Austin Peay, 8:00

ESPN2: Lou Canellis, Tim Welsh

Texas-El Paso @ Southern Mississippi, 8:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

UC-Irvine @ Cal State-Fullerton, 8:00

FS West: Ron Pitts, Michael Cage

Colonial Quarterfinal: Northeastern v. Towson, 8:30

Comcast Network: Jon Gurevitch, Charlie Woollum

Will Air on CSN New England, CSS

ESPN Full Court

6 Louisville @ West Virginia, 9:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Erin Andrews

Horizon Semifinal: 22 Butler v. Wright State, 9:00

ESPNU: Jim Barbar, Jim Chones

Air Force @ Brigham Young, 9:00

mtn: James Bates, Blaine Fowler

Nevada @ Boise State, 9:00

KAME: Rich Cellini, Dave Bollwinkel

ESPN Full Court

Nevada-Las Vegas @ San Diego State, 10:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Fresno State @ Idaho, 10:00

KAIL: Ralph Wood, Bob Donewald

Will Air on CSN California

ESPN Full Court

Metro Atlantic Quarterfinal: Rider v. St. Peter's, 10:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MSG2, FCS Atlantic

New Mexico State @ Hawaii, 11:59

KFVE: Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

ESPN Full Court

March 8:

Alabama @ Tennessee, 12:00

CBS: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner

20 Purdue @ 8 Michigan State, 12:00

CBS: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

Patriot Semifinal: Army @ American, 12:00

CSN Regional: Bob Socci, John Feinstein

Will Air on CSN California, Mid-Atlantic

Akron @ Kent State, 12:00

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Ohio

Missouri Valley Championship: Illinois State v. Northern Iowa, 2:00

CBS: Dick Enberg, Bob Wenzel

Northeast Semifinal: Quinnipiac @ Robert Morris, 2:00

NEC: Paul Dottino, Terry O'Connor, Jared Greenberg

Will Air on MSG, FCS Atlantic

Virginia Tech @ 24 Florida State, 2:00

Raycom: Bob Rathbun, Jason Capel

ESPN Full Court

Arkansas @ Vanderbilt, 2:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

ESPN Full Court

America East Semifinal: Albany v. Maryland-Baltimore County, 2:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MASN

ESPN Full Court

Eastern Michigan @ Ball State, 2:00

Ball State Sports: Vince Welch, Jerry Peirson

Will Air on FS Detroit+

Colonial Semifinal: Old Dominion v. Virginia Commonwealth, 3:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, John Griffin

ESPN Full Court

7 Duke @ 2 North Carolina, 4:00

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Northwestern @ Ohio State, 5:00

BTN: Dave Revsine, Greg Kelser

America East Semifinal: Binghamton v. New Hampshire, 5:00

America East: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Will Air on MASN, CSN New England

ESPN Full Court

Colonial Semifinal: George Mason v. Towson, 5:30

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, John Griffin

ESPN Full Court

19 Clemson @ 10 Wake Forest, 6:00

FSN: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, NESN, MSG+, FCS Atlantic

Southern Semifinal: Davidson v. Charleston, 6:00

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Daymeon Fischback

Metro Atlantic Semifinal: Fairfield v. Siena, 6:00

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MASN, MSG2, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

Indiana @ Wisconsin, 7:00

BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Jim Jackson, Charissa Thompson

Southern Semifinal: Chattanooga v. Samford, 8:30

SportSouth: Tom Werme, Daymeon Fischback

Metro Atlantic Semifinal: Rider v. Niagara, 8:30

MAAC TV: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on MASN, MSG2, FCS Atlantic

ESPN Full Court

West Coast Semifinal: 14 Gonzaga v. Santa Clara, 9:30

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin, Stephen Bardo

West Coast Semifinal: St. Mary's v. Portland, 11:30

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin, Stephen Bardo

Championship Week

March 9:

Southern Championship: Charleston v. Chattanooga, 7:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Colonial Championship: Virginia Commonwealth v. George Mason, 7:00

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Len Elmore

Sun Belt Semifinal: Western Kentucky v. North Texas, 7:30

ESPN+: Dave Lamont, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on Altitude, CSS, CST, MASN

West Coast Championship: 12 Gonzaga v. St. Mary's, 9:00

ESPN: Terry Gannon, Steve Lavin, Stephen Bardo

Metro Atlantic Championship: Siena v. Niagara, 9:00

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery

Sun Belt Semifinal: South Alabama v. Arkansas-Little Rock, 10:00

ESPN+: Dave Lamont, Wimp Sanderson

Will Air on Altitude, CSS, CST, MASN

March 10:

Summit Championship: North Dakota State v. Oakland, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Tim Welsh

Big Sky Semifinal: Portland State v. Idaho State, 8:00

Altitude: Mychal Clanton, Jay McMillin

ESPN Full Court

Pennsylvania @ Princeton, 8:00

Comcast Network: Scott Graham, Rob Kennedy

Will Air on CSN New England

Horizon Championship: Cleveland State @ 17 Butler, 9:00

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Sun Belt Championship: Western Kentucky v. South Alabama, 10:00

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Bob Valvano

Big Sky Semifinal: Weber State v. Montana State, 10:00

Altitude: Mychal Clanton, Jay McMillin

March 11:

Big East Second Round: Providence v. DePaul, 12:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Allen Hopkins

Big 12 First Round: Nebraska v. Baylor, 12:30

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Stephen Howard

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Big East Second Round: 21 Marquette v. St. John's, 2:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Allen Hopkins

Big 12 First Round: Texas v. Colorado, 3:00

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Stephen Howard

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Mountain West First Round: Colorado State v. Air Force, 5:00

mtn: James Bates, Blaine Fowler, Marty Fletcher

Big East Second Round: West Virginia v. Notre Dame, 7:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Allen Hopkins

Big 12 First Round: Oklahoma State v. Iowa State, 7:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Northeast Championship: Mount St. Mary's @ Robert Morris, 8:30

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Mark Adams

Big East Second Round: 20 Syracuse v. Seton Hall, 9:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Allen Hopkins

Pacific 10 First Round: Oregon State v. Stanford, 9:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Jim Watson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Florida (JIP), Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Big 12 First Round: Texas A&M v. Texas Tech, 9:30

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude, MASN

ESPN Full Court

Big Sky Championship: Montana State v. Portland State, 10:30

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Pacific 10 First Round: Washington State v. Oregon, 11:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Chris McGee

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, New England, Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

March 12:

Big East Quarterfinal: 5 Louisville v. Providence, 12:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Allen Hopkins

Big Ten First Round: Minnesota v. Northwestern, 12:00

BTN: Gus Johnson, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson

Atlantic Coast First Round: Virginia Tech v. Miami, 12:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Will Air on FS Florida

ESPN Full Court

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: 19 Xavier v. Saint Louis, 12:00

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Will Air on FS Ohio, CSN Philadelphia, MASN

Mid-American Quarterfinal: Ball State v. Central Michigan, 12:00

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit, Ohio

Big 12 Quarterfinal: 11 Kansas v. Baylor, 12:30

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Conference USA Quarterfinal: Tulsa v. Rice, 1:00

CSS: Matt Stewart, Shane Power

Southeastern First Round: Kentucky v. Mississippi, 1:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Big East Quarterfinal: 13 Villanova v. 21 Marquette, 2:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Len Elmore, Allen Hopkins

Atlantic Coast First Round: 18 Clemson v. Georgia Tech, 2:00

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Will Air on FS Florida

ESPN Full Court

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Temple v. St. Joseph's, 2:00

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Will Air on FS Ohio, CSN Philadelphia, MASN

Mid-American Quarterfinal: Buffalo v. Kent State, 2:00

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit, Ohio

Big Ten First Round: Michigan v. Iowa, 2:30

ESPN2: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Pacific 10 Quarterfinal: 23 Arizona State v. Arizona, 3:00

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Chris McGee

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida (JIP), Midwest, North, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Western Quarterfinal: Boise State v. New Mexico State, 3:00

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Donewald

Mountain West Quarterfinal: Brigham Young v. Air Force, 3:00

mtn: Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler

Will Air on CBS College Sports

Big 12 Quarterfinal: Kansas State v. Texas, 3:00

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Southeastern First Round: Mississippi State v. Georgia, 3:15

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Conference USA Quarterfinal: Alabama-Birmingham v. Southern Mississippi, 3:30

CSS: Matt Stewart, Shane Power

Big Ten First Round: Penn State v. Indiana, 5:00

ESPN2: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Western Quarterfinal: Utah State v. Fresno State, 5:00

ESPNU: Steve Physioc, Bob Donewald

Mountain West Quarterfinal: San Diego State v. Nevada-Las Vegas, 5:00

mtn: Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler

Will Air on CBS College Sports

Pacific 10 Quarterfinal: 10 Washington v. Stanford, 5:30

FSN: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini, Chris McGee

Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic+, New England, FCS Pacific

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Rhode Island v. Duquesne, 6:30

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN

Big East Quarterfinal: 2 Pittsburgh v. West Virginia, 7:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Allen Hopkins

Atlantic Coast First Round: Maryland v. North Carolina State, 7:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

Big 12 Quarterfinal: 7 Oklahoma v. Oklahoma State, 7:00

Big 12 Network: Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Conference USA Quarterfinal: 3 Memphis v. Tulane, 7:00

CSS: Bob Neal, Chuck Oliver

Mid-American Quarterfinal: Bowling Green v. Ohio, 7:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit+

Southeastern First Round: Alabama v. Vanderbilt, 7:30

Raycom: Tim Brando, Joe Dean Jr.

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinal: Dayton v. Richmond, 8:30

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN

Big East Quarterfinal: 4 Connecticut v. 20 Syracuse, 9:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bill Raftery, Jay Bilas, Allen Hopkins

Pacific 10 Quarterfinal: California v. USC, 9:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Jim Watson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit (JIP), Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Ohio, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, Wisconsin, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic (JIP), New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Mountain West Quarterfinal: Utah v. Texas Christian, 9:00

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens, Blaine Fowler

Will Air on CBS College Sports

Atlantic Coast First Round: Boston College v. Virginia, 9:00

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

Will Air on FS Florida

ESPN Full Court

Big 12 Quarterfinal: 15 Missouri v. Texas Tech, 9:30

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Conference USA Quarterfinal: Texas-El Paso v. Houston, 9:30

CSS: Bob Neal, Chuck Oliver

Mid-American Quarterfinal: Miami (OH) v. Akron, 9:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit+

Southeastern First Round: Florida v. Arkansas, 9:45

Raycom: Tim Brando, Barry Booker

Will Air on FS South, SUN

ESPN Full Court

Mountain West Quarterfinal: New Mexico v. Wyoming, 11:00

mtn: James Bates, Joe Cravens, Blaine Fowler

Will Air on CBS College Sports

Pacific 10 Quarterfinal: 14 UCLA v. Washington State, 11:30

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Jim Watson

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific

March 13:

Big 10 Quarterfinal: 6 Michigan State v. Minnesota, 12:00

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: 1 North Carolina v. Virginia Tech, 12:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Southeastern Quarterfinal: 16 Louisiana State v. Kentucky, 1:00

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on SUN, FS South

ESPN Full Court

Big 10 Quarterfinal: Ohio State v. Wisconsin, 2:00

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: 22 Florida State v. Georgia Tech, 2:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards

Raycom: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Southeastern Quarterfinal: South Carolina v. Mississippi State, 3:15

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Will Air on SUN, FS South

ESPN Full Court

Conference USA Semifinal: 3 Memphis v. Houston, 4:00

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Patriot Championship: Holy Cross @ American, 4:45

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Tim Welsh

Big 10 Quarterfinal: 25 Illinois v. Michigan, 6:30

BTN: Gus Johnson, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson

Conference USA Semifinal: Alabama-Birmingham v. Tulsa, 6:30

CBS College Sports: Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Atlantic 10 Semifinal: 19 Xavier v. Temple, 6:30

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN

Big East Semifinal: 5 Louisville v. 13 Villanova, 7:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: 9 Wake Forest v. Maryland, 7:00

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Heather Cox

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

Big 12 Semifinal: Baylor v. Texas, 7:00

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Southland Semifinal: Nicholls State v. Texas-San Antonio, 7:00

Southland TV: Doug Anderson, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

Southeastern Quarterfinal: Tennessee v. Alabama, 7:30

Raycom: Tim Brando, Joe Dean Jr.

Will Air on SUN, FS South

ESPN Full Court

Mid-American Semifinal: Ball State v. Buffalo, 7:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit+

Big West Semifinal: Cal State-Northridge v. UC-Santa Barbara, 8:30

ESPNU: Eric Collins, Miles Simon

Atlantic 10 Semifinal: Duquesne v. Dayton, 8:30

A-10 Network: Tom McCarthy, Steve Wolf, Jason Knapp

Will Air on FS Ohio, MASN

Big East Semifinal: West Virginia v. 20 Syracuse, 9:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Atlantic Coast Quarterfinal: 8 Duke v. Boston College, 9:00

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Heather Cox

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

Pacific 10 Semifinal: 23 Arizona State v.10 Washington, 9:00

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit (JIP), Florida (JIP), Northwest, Pittsburgh, South, West, CSN Bay Area+, Mid-Atlantic (JIP), MSG+, FCS Pacific

Big 10 Quarterfinal: 24 Purdue v. Penn State, 9:00

BTN: Gus Johnson, Shon Morris, Charissa Thompson

Mountain West Semifinal: Brigham Young v. San Diego State, 9:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Big 12 Semifinal: Oklahoma State v. 15 Missouri, 9:30

Big 12 Network: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Will Air on Altitude

ESPN Full Court

Southland Semifinal: Stephen F. Austin v. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 9:30

Southland TV: Doug Anderson, Jim Haller

ESPN Full Court

Mid-American Semifinal: Bowling Green v. Akron, 9:30

MAC TV: Michael Reghi, Steve Mix

Will Air on FS Detroit+

Southeastern Quarterfinal: Auburn v. Florida, 9:45

Raycom: Tim Brando, Barry Booker

Will Air on SUN, FS South

ESPN Full Court

Big West Semifinal: Long Beach State v. Pacific, 10:30

ESPNU: Eric Collins, Miles Simon

Mountain West Semifinal: Utah v. Wyoming, 11:00

CBS College Sports: Tom Hart, Steve Lappas

Pacific 10 Semifinal: USC v. 14 UCLA, 11:30

FSN: Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson, Michael Eaves

Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest, West, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia, MSG+, FCS Pacific

Western Semifinal: Nevada v. Louisiana Tech, 11:59

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

March 14:

America East Championship: Maryland-Baltimore County @ Binghamton, 11:00 am

ESPN2: Scott Graham, Tim Welsh

Conference USA Championship: Tulsa v. 3 Memphis, 11:30 am

CBS: Gus Johnson, Dan Bonner[/b]

Southeastern Semifinal: 16 Louisiana State v. Mississippi State, 1:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards[/i]

Raycom: Tim Brando, Joe Dean Jr.

Big 10 Semifinal: Ohio State v. 6 Michigan State, 1:30

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Atlantic Coast Semifinal: 1 North Carolina v. 22 Florida State, 1:30

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Heather Cox

Raycom: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Southeastern Semifinal: Tennessee v. Auburn, 3:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Jeannine Edwards[/i]

Raycom: Tom Hammond, Larry Conley

Atlantic Coast Semifinal: Maryland v. 8 Duke, 3:30

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Heather Cox

Raycom: Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

Big 10 Semifinal: 25 Illinois v. 24 Purdue, 4:00

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

Pacific 10 Championship: 23 Arizona State v. USC, 6:00

CBS: Dick Enberg, Bob Wenzel

Big 12 Championship: Baylor v. 15 Missouri, 6:00

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Atlantic 10 Championship: Temple v. Duquesne, 6:00

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Bob Valvano

Mountain West Championship: San Diego State v. Utah, 7:00

VS: Tim Neverett, Tim McCormick

Mideastern Championship: Morgan State v. Norfolk State, 7:00

ESPNU: Charlie Neal, Nate Ross

Mid-American Championship: Buffalo v. Akron, 8:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Mark Adams

Big East Championship: 5 Louisville v. 20 Syracuse, 9:00

ESPN: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Doris Burke

Southwestern Championship: Alabama State v. Jackson State, 9:00

ESPNU: Trey Bender, Jim Chones

Western Championship: Utah State v. Nevada, 10:00

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Big West Championship: Cal State-Northridge v. Pacific, 11:59

ESPN2: Eric Collins, Miles Simon

March 15:

Southeastern Championship: Mississippi State v. Tennessee, 1:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Atlantic Coast Championship: 22 Florida State v. 8 Duke, 1:00

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Dick Vitale, Heather Cox

Raycom: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Southland Championship: Texas-San Antonio v. Stephen F. Austin, 1:00

ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Mike Kelley

Big 10 Championship: Ohio State v. 24 Purdue, 3:30

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg

NCAA Tournament Selection Show, 6:00

CBS: Greg Gumbel, Seth Davis, Greg Anthony

END OF REGULAR SEASON

NCAA Tournament

Opening Round

March 17:

16A Alabama State v. 16B Morehead State, 7:30

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin, Erin Andrews

First Round

March 19:

Greensboro, NC |Announcers: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg|

8 Louisiana State v. 9 Butler, 12:20

1 North Carolina v. 16 Radford, 2:50

7 Texas v. 10 Minnesota, 7:10

2 Duke v. 15 Binghamton, 9:40

Kansas City, MO |Announcers: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski|

2 Memphis v. 15 Cal State-Northridge, 12:25

7 California v. 10 Maryland, 2:55

7 Clemson v. 10 Michigan, 7:10

2 Oklahoma v. 15 Morgan State, 9:40

Philadelphia, PA |Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Jay Bilas|

8 Brigham Young v. 9 Texas A&M, 12:30

1 Connecticut v. 16 Chattanooga, 3:00

Philadelphia, PA |Announcers: Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas|

3 Villanova v. 14 American, 7:20

6 UCLA v. 11 Virginia Commonwealth, 9:50

Portland, OR |Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner|

5 Purdue v. 12 Northern Iowa, 2:30

4 Washington v. 13 Mississippi State, 5:00

4 Gonzaga v. 13 Akron, 7:25

5 Illinois v. 12 Western Kentucky, 9:55

March 20:

Miami, FL |Announcers: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel|

3 Syracuse v. 14 Stephen F. Austin, 12:15

6 Arizona State v. 11 Temple, 2:45

5 Utah v. 12 Arizona, 7:10

4 Wake Forest v. 13 Cleveland State, 9:40

Dayton, OH |Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery|

8 Oklahoma State v. 9 Tennessee, 12:25

1 Pittsburgh v. 16 East Tennessee State, 2:55

1 Louisville v. 16 Morehead State, 7:10

8 Ohio State v. 9 Siena, 9:40

Minneapolis, MN |Announcers: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore|

3 Kansas v. 14 North Dakota State, 12:30

6 West Virginia v. 11 Dayton, 3:00

7 Boston College v. 10 USC, 7:20

2 Michigan State v. 15 Robert Morris, 9:50

Boise, ID |Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel|

6 Marquette v. 11 Utah State, 12:30

3 Missouri v. 14 Cornell, 3:00

4 Xavier v. 13 Portland State, 7:25

5 Florida State v. 12 Wisconsin, 9:55

Second Round

March 21:

Philadelphia, PA |Announcers: Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas|

3 Villanova v. 6 UCLA, 1:05

1 Connecticut v. 9 Texas A&M, 3:35

Kansas City, MO |Announcers: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski|

2 Memphis v. 10 Maryland, 3:20

2 Oklahoma v. 10 Michigan, 5:50

Portland, OR |Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner|

4 Washington v. 5 Purdue, 5:40

4 Gonzaga v. 12 Western Kentucky, 8:00

Greensboro, NC |Announcers: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg|

1 North Carolina v. 8 Louisiana State, 5:45

2 Duke v. 7 Texas, 8:05


March 22:

Miami, FL |Announcers: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel|

3 Syracuse v. 6 Arizona State, 12:10

12 Arizona v. 13 Cleveland State, 2:30

Boise, ID |Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Bob Wenzel|

4 Xavier v. 12 Wisconsin, 2:20

3 Missouri v. 6 Marquette, 4:50

Minneapolis, MN |Announcers: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore|

3 Kansas v. 11 Dayton, 2:30

2 Michigan State v. 10 USC, 5:00

Dayton, OH |Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery|

1 Pittsburgh v. 8 Oklahoma State, 2:50

1 Louisville v. 9 Siena, 5:10

Third Round

March 26:

Glendale, AZ |Announcers: Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas|

1 Connecticut v. 5 Purdue, 7:07

2 Memphis v. 3 Missouri, 9:37

Boston, MA |Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery|

1 Pittsburgh v. 4 Xavier, 7:27

2 Duke v. 3 Villanova, 9:57

March 27:

Indianapolis, IN |Announcers: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore|

1 Louisville v. 12 Arizona, 7:07

2 Michigan State v. 3 Kansas, 9:37

Memphis, TN |Announcers: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg|

2 Oklahoma v. 3 Syracuse, 7:27

1 North Carolina v. 4 Gonzaga, 9:57

Regional Finals

March 28:

Glendale, AZ |Announcers: Dick Enberg, Jay Bilas|

1 Connecticut v. 3 Missouri, 4:40

Boston, MA |Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery|

1 Pittsburgh v. 3 Villanova, 7:05

March 29:

Indianapolis, IN |Announcers: Gus Johnson, Len Elmore|

1 Louisville v. 2 Michigan State, 2:45

Memphis, TN |Announcers: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg|

1 North Carolina v. 2 Oklahoma, 5:05

National Semifinals

April 4:

Connecticut v. Michigan State, 6:07

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

North Carolina v. Villanova, 8:47

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

National Championship

April 6:

Michigan State v. North Carolina, 9:21

CBS: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

NIT

First Round

March 17:

6 Davidson @ 3 South Carolina, 7:00

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Hubert Davis

7 George Mason @ 2 Penn State, 8:00

ESPNU: Steve Andress, Mike Kelley

6 Rhode Island @ 3 Niagara, 8:00

Time Warner-NY: Steve Degler, Mike MacDonald, Jeremy White

7 Alabama-Birmingham @ 2 Notre Dame, 9:00

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

5 Nevada-Las Vegas @ 4 Kentucky, 9:30

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

6 Nebraska @ 3 New Mexico, 10:00

ESPNU: Doug Bell, Reid Gettys

7 Washington State @ 2 St. Mary's, 11:00

ESPN2: Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo

Not Televised:

8 Weber State @ 1 San Diego State, 10:00

March 18:


4 Miami @ 5 Providence, 7:00

ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Bob Valvano

7 Duquesne @ 2 Virginia Tech, 7:00

ESPNU: Mike Gleason, Mark Gottfried

6 Georgetown @ 3 Baylor, 9:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

5 Northwestern @ 4 Tulsa, 9:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins

Not Televised:

8 Tennessee-Martin @ 1 Auburn, 8:00

5 Illinois State @ 4 Kansas State, 8:00

8 Jacksonville @ 1 Florida, 8:00

8 Bowling Green @ 1 Creighton, 8:00

Second Round

March 19:

3 New Mexico @ 2 Notre Dame, 7:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Mike Kelley

6 Rhode Island @ 2 Penn State, 7:00

FS Pittsburgh: Steve Degler, Mike MacDonald, Jeremy White

March 20:

4 Miami @ 1 Florida, 7:00

ESPNU: Justin Kutcher, Daymeon Fischback

Not Televised:

4 Tulsa @ 1 Auburn, 7:00

4 Kansas State @ 1 San Diego State, 9:45

March 21:

3 Baylor @ 2 Virginia Tech, 11:00 am

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Bob Valvano

March 23:

4 Kentucky @ 1 Creighton, 7:00

ESPN: John Saunders, Bob Valvano

6 Davidson @ 2 St. Mary's, 11:30

ESPN2: Lou Canellis, Hubert Davis

Quarterfinals

March 24:

3 Baylor @ 1 Auburn, 7:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

2 Penn State @ 1 Florida, 9:00

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Mike Kelley

March 25:

4 Kentucky @ 2 Notre Dame, 7:00

ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

2 St. Mary's @ 1 San Diego State, 9:00

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla

Semifinals

March 31:

San Diego State v. Baylor, 7:00

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Bill Raftery

Notre Dame v. Penn State, 9:00

ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Bill Raftery

Championship

April 2:

Baylor v. Penn State, 7:00

ESPN: Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla, Bill Raftery

College Basketball Invitational

First Round

March 17:

S3 Northeastern @ S2 Wyoming, 9:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

S4 Texas El-Paso @ S1 Nevada, 11:00

HDNet: Rich Cellini, Craig Ehlo

March 18:

M3 Buffalo @ M2 Wichita State, 8:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

W4 Houston @ W1 Oregon State, 10:00

HDNet: Rich Cellini, Craig Ehlo

Not Televised:

E4 St. John's @ E1 Richmond, 7:00

W3 Vermont @ W2 Wisconsin-Green Bay, 8:00

E3 Charleston @ E2 Troy, 8:00

M4 Boise State @ M1 Stanford, 10:00

Quarterfinals

March 23:

M1 Stanford @ M2 Wichita State, 8:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

W3 Vermont @ W1 Oregon State, 10:00

HDNet: Rich Cellini, Craig Ehlo

Not Televised:

E3 Charleston @ E1 Richmond, 7:00

S3 Northeastern @ S4 Texas-El Paso, 10:00

Semifinals

March 25:

S4 Texas El-Paso @ E1 Richmond, 8:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

W1 Stanford @ M1 Oregon State, 10:00

HDNet: Rich Cellini, Craig Ehlo

Best of Three Championship

March 30:

Texas-El Paso @ Oregon State, 10:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

April 1:

Oregon State @ Texas-El Paso, 10:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

April 3:

Texas-El Paso @ Oregon State, 10:00

HDNet: Michael Reghi, Tim McCormick

Collegeinsider.com Tournament

First Round

March 17:

Not Televised:

Rider @ Liberty

Kent State @ Oakland

March 18:

Not Televised:

Mount St. Mary's @ James Madison

Austin Peay @ Bradley

Belmont @ Evansville

Portland @ Pacific

Drake @ Idaho

March 19:

Not Televised:

Citadel @ Old Dominion

Quarterfinals

March 23:

Not Televised:

James Madison @ Liberty

Belmont @ Old Dominion

Oakland @ Bradley

Idaho @ Pacific

Semifinals

March 25:

Not Televised:

James Madison @ Old Dominion

Pacific @ Bradley

Championship

March 31:

Old Dominion @ Bradley, 8:00

Fox College Sports: Chris Munson, Kyle Macy, Horace Broadnax