2023-24 College Basketball Season (December)

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Dec. 1-3

Friday 12/1

Carolina Christian @ Queens, 12:00, ESPN+ - Nick Klos, Stephen Giles, Katerina Biancardi

St. Thomas @ Western Michigan, 5:00, ESPN+ - Kenny Schierlinger, Joe Haklin

Maritime @ Army, 6:00, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

*Liberty vs. Charleston, 6:00, FloHps - Nick Pierce

^6 Houston @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Donny Marshall

Johnson [TN] @ UNC Asheville, 6:30, ESPN+ - Matt Stradley, Betsy Blose

^St. John's @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN2 - Chuckie Kempf, Chris Spatola

Maryland @ Indiana, 7:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, LaPhonso Ellis

Norfolk State @ VCU, 7:00, MASN - Sean Robertson, Ed Nixon

George Washington @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, John Williams

Mercer @ Georgia, 7:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Jeff Dantzler, Marcus Thornton

Bryant @ Brown, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

Lake Superior State @ Eastern Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Wooley, Claire Dau

Mount St. Mary's @ Manhattan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eddy Occhipinti, Chris "Smooth" Williams

Quinnipiac @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jay Moran, Richard Walsh

Iona @ Fairfield, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bob Heussler, Joe DeSantis

Rider @ Siena, 7:00, ESPN+ - Robert Lee, Kelly O'Donnell

Saint Peter's @ Niagara, 7:00, ESPN+ - Todd Callen, Brian Koziol

William Peace @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky, Stan Lewter

Incarnate Ward @ Bethune-Cookman, 7:00, YouTube - Michael Truilo, Hansen White

Arkansas State @ Little Rock, 7:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

Towson vs. South Dakota State (Sioux Falls), 8:00, MidCo - Shon Morris

Hampton @ UMES, 8:00, DSN - Tim Nolan, Frankie Allen

SE Louisiana @ LSU, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

Southern Miss @ UAB, 8:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Mo Finley

^Iowa State @ DePaul, 8:30, FS1 - Eric Collins, Dickey Simpkins

SIU Edwardsville @ Troy, 8:30, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

^4 UConn @ 5 Kansas, 9:00, ESPN2 - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Kris Budden

1 Purdue @ Northwestern, 9:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

North Dakota @ Cal State Fullerton, 9:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Rifkind

Fresno State vs. BYU (Salt Lake City), 9:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams

Wyoming @ Portland, 9:00, ESPN+ - Bryan Sleik, Jennifer Mountain

San Diego State @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Matt Brown, Richie Schueler

Saint Mary's vs. Boise State (Idaho Falls), 10:30, FS1 - Trent Rush, Terrence Oglesby

Saturday 12/2

Syracuse @ Virginia, 12:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Dan Bonner

Notre Dame @ 8 Miami, 12:00, The CW - Evan Lepler, Jordan Cornette

Bucknell @ Penn State, 12:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Myles Dread

Northern Kentucky @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

3 Marquette @ Wisconsin, 12:30, FOX - Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

South Florida @ UMass, 1:00, NESN - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Georgia State @ Kennesaw State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Jordan Griffitt

Presbyterian @ VMI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Cal Murray

Lehigh @ UMBC, 1:00, ESPN+ - Gary Stein, Rick Moreland

Holy Cross @ Central Connecticut, 1:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Memphis @ Ole Miss, 2:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Jimmy Dykes

Indiana State @ Bradley, 2:00, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Kevin Lehman

Florida State @ 17 North Carolina, 2:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Cory Alexander, Jim Boeheim

°Drexel vs. 18 Villanova, 2:00, NBCS Phi.+/Peacock - Matt Martucci, John Giannini, Taryn Hatcher

Grambling @ Dayton, 2:00, BS Ohio - Alex Mikos, Eric Farrell

Old Dominion @ Northeastern, 2:00, NESN+ - Kevin Gehl, Danny Young

St. Bonaventure @ Buffalo, 2:00, ESPN+ - Paul Peck, Matt Mattia

Delaware @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN+ - Russ Eisenstein, Dave Cecutti

High Point @ North Florida, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brent Martineau, Alvin Delve

Youngstown State @ Robert Morris, 2:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

Valparaiso @ Belmont, 2:00, ESPN+ - Steve Layman, Greg Sage

Northern Iowa @ Evansville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rick Johnston

Furman @ Princeton, 2:00, ESPN+ - Derek Jones, Noah Savage

Miss. Valley State @ North Texas, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

Bellarmine @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Charlie Maurer, Sam Neiger

North Alabama @ Kansas State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ben Boyle, Stan Weber, Hannah Whetstone

Saint Francis U @ American, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Gordon Austin

Cornell @ Lafayette, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, Sam Kuperman

Boston U. @ Sacred Heart, 2:00, NEC - Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

Binghamton @ Stonehill, 2:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron, Brian Buckley

Southern Virginia @ Campbell, 2:00, FloHps - Lendl Suggs, Jay Sonnhalter

The Citadel @ North Carolina A&T, 2:00, FloHps - Spencer Turkin, Walter Johnson

7 Duke @ Georgia Tech, 2:15, The CW - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Colgate @ 2 Arizona, 3:00, P12N/AZ - Daron Sutton, Don MacLean

Wright State @ Davidson, 3:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb, Paul Roper

Jacksonville @ Georgia Southern, 3:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, David Hulvey, Whitney Haworth

Nicholls @ Louisiana Tech, 3:00, ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Teddy Allen

Health Sci. & Pharmacy @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

San Jose State @ Montana, 3:00, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran

Detroit Mercy @ Cleveland State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyanich

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Oakland, 3:00, ESPN+ - Neal Ruhl, Suzy Merchant

UT Martin @ McNeese, 3:00, ESPN+ - Tom Hoeffer, Ron Hayes

Colorado College @ Denver, 3:00, SLN - Tyler Maun

USC Upstate @ NC Central, 3:00, NCCU website - Jonathan Duren, Ian Unsworth

Michigan @ Oregon, 3:30, FS1 - Jordan Kent, Eldridge Recasner

Wagner @ Stony Brook, 3:30, SNY - Jonny Wincott, Rob Pavinelli

Saint Louis @ Southern Illinois, 3:30, ESPN+ - Dominic Hoscher, Riley Angel

Winthrop @ Coastal Carolina, 3:30, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Fairleigh Dickinson @ NJIT, 3:30, ESPN+ - Matt Provence, Dave Popkin

24 Illinois @ Rutgers, 4:00, B1G - Cory Provus, Stephen Bardo

UNC Wilmington @ 12 Kentucky, 4:00, SECN - Mark Neely, Daymeon Fishback

NC State @ Boston College, 4:00, ACCN - Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

Harvard @ Loyola Chicago, 4:00, NBCS Chi.+ - Jordan Bernfield, Chris Sparks

Missouri State @ Drake, 4:00, ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Pacific @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, James Malamas

Bowling Green @ Southern Indiana, 4:00, ESPN+ - Payton Buse, John Morris

Lipscomb @ UCF, 4:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell

CSUN @ Northern Colorado, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jaosn Alvine, Darryl Jacobs

°La Salle vs. Penn, 4:45, NBCS Phi.+/Peacock - Matt Martucci, John Giannini, Taryn Hatcher

Portland State @ Washington State, 5:00, P12N/WA - Greg Heister, Dan Belluomini

Alabama A&M @ Vanderbilt, 5:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Andrew Allegretta, Shan Foster

Houston Christian @ Rice, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jason Metko, Nate Griffin, Shavonne Herndon

Delaware State @ Loyola [MD], 5:00, ESPN+ - Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

UTRGV @ Tarleton State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Byron Anderson, LaDarrin McLane

Cal Poly @ Idaho, 5:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams, Stephen Madison

^TCU @ Georgetown, 5:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - John Fanta, Nick Bahe

FS1 JIP'ed at 5:55 ET and with 12:12 to go in the 1st half.

South Carolina State @ Charleston S., 5:30, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Mike Ward

*Charleston @ 13 Florida Atlantic, 6:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Perry Clark

William & Mary @ Richmond, 6:00, Monu. - Blaine McCormick, Greg Beckwith

Southern Utah @ Seattle U, 6:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

Stephen F. Austin @ Abilene Christian, 6:00, ESPN+ - Andy Penney, Chris Jared

Northwestern State @ 15 Baylor, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, King McClure

LIU @ Florida Intl., 6:00, ESPN+ - Corey Brooks, Patrick Murray

**Washington vs. 20 Colorado State, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Dan Dickau

Santa Clara @ California, 7:00, P12N/BA - JB Long, Mike Montgomery

UMass Lowell @ Merrimack, 7:00, NESN - Greg Kadetsky, Jacob VanRyn

Miami [OH] @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Martin, Ot Elmore

Austin Peay @ Tennessee State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Pogue, Albert Dawson

Western Carolina @ Gardner-Webb, 7:00, ESPN+ - Phil Constantino, Jerry Dunn

Yale @ Vermont, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brian McLaughlin, Bernie Cieplicki

Sacramento State @ Long Beach State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jason Schwartz, Dave Miller

George Mason @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

Milwaukee @ Green Bay, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

Rhode Island @ Providence, 7:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Vin Parise

°Temple vs. Saint Joseph's, 7:30, NBCS Phi.+/Peacock - Matt Martucci, John Giannini, Taryn Hatcher

Wofford @ Middle Tennessee, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Joe Dubin

Tulsa @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, KGEB - Adam Hildebrandt, Dan Hawk

UT Arlington @ Grand Canyon, 8:00, ESPN+ - Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Lindenwood @ Idaho State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder

Dartmouth @ Albany, 8:00, ESPN+ - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

UC Irvine @ Utah State, 9:00, KMYU - Dave Fox, Gary Wilkinson

New Mexico State @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

Utah Valley @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rob Zundel, Mike Olson

**11 Gonzaga vs. USC, 10:00, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Jay Williams

Loyola Marymount @ Nevada, 10:00, KNSN - John Ramey, Len Stevens

Sunday 12/3

Columbia @ New Hampshire, 12:00, ESPN+ - Joe Weil, John Scheinman

Brown @ Maine, 12:00, ESPN+ - Bryan Stackpole, Sandy Thomas

Auburn @ Appalachian State, 1:00, ESPN2/ESPN+ - Derek Jones, David Padgett

Tulane @ Fordham, 1:00, SNY - Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch, Maria Trivelpiece

Siena @ Mount St. Mary's, 1:00, ESPN+ - Adam Pohl, Martin Bahar

Keystone @ 22 James Madison, 1:00, ESPN+ - Corey Spector, David Taylor

FGCU @ Cincinnati, 1:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Terry Nelson

St. Peter's @ Canisius, 1:00, ESPN+ - Griffin Della Penna, Richard Walsh, Howard Simon

Coppin State @ Navy, 1:30, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst

Clemson @ Pittsburgh, 2:00, ACCN - James Westling, Dalen Cuff

Fairfield @ Rider, 2:00, ESPN+ - Daryl Fein, Steve Rudenstein

Manhattan @ Marist, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dean Darling, Steve Eggink

Quinnipiac @ Niagara, 2:00, ESPN+ - Todd Callen, Frank Gallo

Elon @ Radford, 2:00, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder

South Dakota @ Western Illinois, 2:00, ESPN+ - Levi Maierhofer, Caleb Mays

Longwood @ Morgan State, 2:00, MORG website - Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

Stetson @ Chicago State, 2:00, YouTube - Aaron Shelan, Chris Rouse

Wichita State @ Missouri, 3:00, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Dane Bradshaw

San Francisco @ Arizona State, 3:00, P12N/AZ - Daron Sutton, Don MacLean

Murray State @ Illinois State, 3:00, BS MW/BS SE/NBCS Chi.+ - John Rooney, Rich Zvosec

A&M-Commerce @ SMU, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Brian Burton, Breanna Sorensen

ETSU @ Jacksonville State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix

Va. U. of Lynchburg @ Hampton, 3:00, FloHps

15 Creighton @ Nebraska, 4:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Nick Bahe

Southern @ 21 Mississippi State, 4:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

Louisville @ Virginia Tech, 4:00, ACCN - Connor Onion, Josh Pastner

Air Force @ Portland, 4:00, KRCW - Ann Schatz, Jennifer Mountain

Alice Lloyd @ Tennessee Tech, 4:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Frank Harrell

Chattanooga @ Morehead State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

Missouri Baptist @ SE Missouri, 4:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

Miss. U. for Women @ Alabama State, 4:00, YouTube

LaGrange @ Samford, 4:30, ESPN+ - Blake Gardner, Boyd Kaiser

Pepperdine @ Colorado, 5:00, P12N/Mt. - Drew Goodman, Matt Muehlebach

Eastern Kentucky @ Western Kentucky, 5:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Hal Schmitt

Stanton @ Cal State Fullerton, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Rifkind, Cameron Osborne

Lamar @ Sam Houston, 6:00, ESPN+ - Tom Franklin, Ken Holland

Minnesota @ Ohio State, 6:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris

San Diego @ Stanford, 7:00, P12N/BA - Ted Robinson, Casey Jacobsen

North Dakota @ UC Riverside, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nick Rice, Steven Douglas

Central Arkansas @ Hawaii, 10:00, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

*Field of 68 Invitational (hosted by FAU)

^Big East/Big 12 Battle

°Big 5 Championship (Philadelphia)

**Legends of Basketball Las Vegas Invitational (MGM Grand)

Dec. 4-7

Monday 12/4

Boyce @ Bellarmine, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Jack Kizer, Luke West Poley

UMES @ East Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Iowa @ 4 Purdue, 7:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel, Andy Katz

Middle Georgia @ Georgia State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, Rodney Turner

St. Andrews @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Arkansas State @ Alabama, 8:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Joe Kleine

San Jose State @ North Dakota State, 8:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2 - Dom Izzo, Greg Stemen, Logan Campbell

Furman @ Arkansas, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Brett Dolan, Manuale Watkins

Western New Mexico @ UTEP, 9:00, ESPN+ - Mando Medina, Hooper Vint

Cal Poly @ Oregon State, 10:00, P12N/OR - Rich Burk, Matt Muehlebach

Tuesday 12/5

Central Connecticut @ Boston College, 6:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Malcolm Huckaby

Fisher @ UMass Lowell, 6:00, ESPN+ - Nick Anastos, Jim Borodawka

Le Moyne @ Army, 6:00, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

*20 Illinois vs. 11 Florida Atlantic, 6:30, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Angel Gray

Delaware @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaVall Jordan

George Mason @ 17 Tennessee, 6:30, SECN+/ESPN+ - Andy Brock, Steve Hamer, Sarah Detwiler

Queens @ Winthrop, 6:30, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco, Michael Jenkins

^Villanova @ Kansas State, 7:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, King McClure

^Providence @ 19 Oklahoma, 7:00, ESPNU - Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Drexel @ Princeton, 7:00, NBCS Phi./SNY - Derek Jones, John Giannini

Navy @ George Washington, 7:00, Monu. - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Merrimack @ Florida, 7:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Kyle Crooks, Mark Wise

NC Central @ Virginia, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Corey Spector, Mack McCarthy

Western Michigan @ Notre Dame, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Jacob Irons, Mike Lightfoot

23 Wisconsin @ Michigan State, 7:00, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel

Bradley @ Akron, 7:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Jeff Phelps

Western Carolina @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Stan Lewter

Miss. Valley State @ Liberty, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Ryan Mattocks

Edward Waters @ North Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jesse Ough, Alvin Delve, Madison Liddle

Lafayette @ Columbia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lance Medow, Barry Rohrssen

Stetson @ Charlotte, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Stephen Giles

SUNY Potsdam @ Albany, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson

Pfeiffer @ The Citadel, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kyle West, Jason Kempf

UNC Asheville @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Jordan Griffitt

New College @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Vittas, J. Webb Horton

Georgia Tech @ Georgia, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Daymeon Fishback

Champion Christian @ UL Monroe, 7:30, ESPN+ - Chris Harris, Mike Vining

Bellhaven @ New Orleans, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jude Young

Missouri State @ Middle Tennessee, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Daron Park

Louisiana Tech @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:30, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, Jonathan Shuskey

Cornell @ Syracuse, 8:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

Southern Utah @ Utah, 8:00, P12N/Mtn. - Krista Blunk, Don MacLean

Mount St. Mary's @ Ole Miss, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Jake Hromada, John Stroud

Weber State @ Utah Valley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brandon Crow, Josh Kallunki

Central Penn @ Appalachian State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Phil Cox, John Reisterer

Midway @ Austin Peay, 8:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

Kansas City @ 2 Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steven Davis, Nick Bahe, Kennetra Pulliams

Indiana State @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Rodewald, Mark Lindo

Hardin-Simmons @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, Byron Anderson

Buffalo @ Butler, 8:30, FS1 - Jason Ross Jr., Dickey Simpkins

Loyola Chicago @ Tulsa, 8:30, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Pooh Williamson

South Dakota Mines @ Wyoming, 8:30, MWDN - Jacob Tobey, Steve Gosar

*5 UConn vs. 9 North Carolina, 9:00, ESPN - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Angel Gray

^Seton Hall @ 6 Baylor, 9:00, ESPN2 - Pete Sousa, Fran Fraschilla

25 San Diego State @ Grand Canyon, 9:00, ESPNU - Dave Feldman, Mike O'Donnell

Oklahoma State @ Southern Illinois, 9:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Tre Demps

North Texas @ Boise State, 9:00, KTVB-DT2/SCC - Trent Rush, Terrence Oglesby

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ 7 Gonzaga, 9:00, KHQ/Root NW+ - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau, Richard Fox

Indiana @ Michigan, 9:00, Peacock - Jac Collinsworth, Stephen Bardo

Pacific @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams, Stephen Madison

Evansville @ 14 BYU, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton

Occidental @ UC San Diego, 9:00, ESPN+ - Steve Quis, John Kentera

MT State-Northern @ Montana, 9:00, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran

Kent State @ South Dakota State, 9:15, MidCo - Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt

Montana State @ Washington, 10:00, P12N/WA - Roxy Bernstein, PJ Carlesimo

Whittier @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+ - Greg Kerr, Vance Palm

Cleveland State @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, ESPN+ - Alex Jensen

Idaho State @ Fresno State, 10:00, MWDN - Paul Loeffler, Marc Q. Jones, Taylor Martinez

Wednesday 12/6

South Alabama @ Mercer, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Luke Winstel, N'Kyze Hawkins

UNT Dallas @ UT Arlington, 5:00, ESPN+ - Ron Thulin, Ty Ellis

Rutgers @ Wake Forest, 6:00, ACCN - Anish Shroff, Perry Clark

FDU-Florham @ Penn, 6:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran, Renee Washington

UMBC @ Morgan State, 6:00, MORG website - Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

Loyola [MD] @ La Salle, 6:30, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Rich Tarr

Stonehill @ Stony Brook, 6:30, FloHps

Penn State @ Maryland, 7:00, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Memphis @ VCU, 7:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Mark Adams

Sacred Heart @ St. John's, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Jay Wright

UMass @ Towson, 7:00, Monu. - Spiro Morekas, Jimmy Patsos

Campbell @ Davidson, 7:00, BS South - Tom Werme, Sam Goldfarb

Vermont @ Northeastern, 7:00, NESN

Miami (OH) @ Ohio State, 7:00, B1G+ - Joey Lane, Matt Goldman

LIU @ 15 Miami, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Kyle Sielaff, Jack McClinton

UMES vs. NC State (campus), 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Andrew Sanders, Scott Wood

NJIT @ Fordham, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Bogusch, Grant DelVecchio, Edona Thaqi

Brown @ Rhode Island, 7:00, ESPN+ - Aidan Garvey, Zack Petrick

American @ Saint Joseph's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Martucci, Joe Lunardi

Ball State @ Detroit Mercy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Otto, Earl Cureton

Maine @ Boston U., 7:00, ESPN+ - Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

Hofstra @ Iona, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Kevin Hamilton

New Hampshire @ Dartmouth, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brett Franklin, Dave Faucher

Florida A&M @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith, Kenn Blankenship

Robert Morris @ Canisius, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jay Moran, Richard Walsh, Howard Simon

Vermont State @ Colgate, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

Wofford @ Gardner-Webb, 7:00, ESPN+ - Phil Constantino, Jerry Dunn

Valparaiso @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Jaksa, Matt Devries

Toledo @ Oakland, 7:00, ESPN+ - Neal Ruhl, Tony Paul, Patty Cesarini

Youngstown State @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPN+ - Marty Bannister, Dave Cecutti, Sam Hyman

Bloomsburg @ Temple, 7:00, ESPN+ - Harry Donahue, John Baum

Fairfield @ Yale, 7:00, ESPN+ - Justin Gallanty, Christine Huber

Bryant @ Siena, 7:00, ESPN+ - Robert Lee, Conner Fenlon

Duquesne @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Martin, Ot Elmore

Jacksonville @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, BJ Taylor

Wagner @ Coppin State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Borg

St. Bonaventure @ Niagara, 7:00, ESPN+ - Todd Callen, Frank Gallo

Old Dominion @ William & Mary, 7:00, FloHps

Harris-Stowe @ SE Missouri, 7:30, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

^12 Texas @ 8 Marquette, 8:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Bill Raftery

South Carolina @ 24 Clemson, 8:00, ACCN - Roy Philpott, Dan Bonner

Saint Louis @ Drake, 8:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Richmond @ Northern Iowa, 8:00, PSN - Eric Braley, Kevin Lehman

San Francisco @ Vanderbilt, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Andrew Allegretta, Drew Maddux

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Southern Indiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jevin Redman, Michael Rust

Coe @ Western Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Duane Hewitt, Wyatt Reed

Lipscomb @ Belmont, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steve Layman, Greg Sage

Green Bay @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Joe Pott, Kristof Kendrick

Northern Arizona @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Andy Penney, Owen Simpson

UTRGV @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steven King

Northern Kentucky @ Illinois State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kurt Pegler, Kelly Burke

Omaha @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Chris Level

Rice @ 3 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Reid Gettys, Austyn Iven

SW Adventist @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Van Chancellor

Milwaukee @ St. Thomas, 8:00, SLN

Pittsburgh @ West Virginia, 9:00, ESPN2 - Chuckie Kempf, Chris Spatola

Nebraska @ Minnesota, 9:00, B1G - Cory Provus, Robbie Hummel

DePaul @ 21 Texas A&M, 9:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Mark Wise

UNLV @ Dayton, 9:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Pete Gillen

Canceled due to mass shooting at UNLV a few hours earlier

Denver @ 13 Colorado State, 9:00, SCSA - Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

San Diego @ Utah State, 9:00, KMYU - Dave Fox, Gary Wilkinson

UC Santa Barbara @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

SMU @ Arizona State, 10:00, FS1 - Jordan Kent, Casey Jacobsen

UC Riverside @ Washington State, 10:00, P12N/WA - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

UC Davis @ Nevada, 10:00, KNSN - John Ramey, Len Stevens

Utah Tech @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Braiden Bell, Steven Douglas

Cal State Fullerton @ Pepperdine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein, John Impleman

Lewis & Clark @ Portland State, 10:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Devon Pouncey

Life Pacific @ Long Beach State, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jason Schwartz, Dave Miller

Thursday 12/7

Berea @ Bellarmine, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Jack Kizer, Mark Lieberman

Rust @ North Alabama, 12:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Kevin Johnson

Bethel @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Justin Kinner

Eastern Kentucky @ UNC Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky, Stan Lewter

Va. U. of Lynchburg @ Delaware State, 7:00, YouTube

Iowa @ Iowa State, 7:30, ESPNU - Rich Hollenberg, Jon Crispin

Little Rock @ Central Arkansas, 7:30, ESPN+ - Dylan McLemore, Dorian Craft

Portland @ North Dakota State, 8:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2 - Dom Izzo, Greg Stemen, Logan Campbell

IUPUI @ Eastern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Bethesda @ CSUN, 10:00, ESPN+ - Ghizal Hasan, Alan Zinsmeister

*Jimmy V Classic (MSG)

^Big East/Big 12 Battle

Dec. 8-10

Friday 12/8

Army @ Harvard, 7:00, NESN - Alex Vispoli, Donny Guerinoni, Adam Giardino

Holy Cross @ Boston College, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Eric Gallanty, Joe Yeil

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Manhattan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Eddy Occhipinti, Chris Williams

Colby-Sawyer @ Yale, 7:00, ESPN+ - Justin Gallanty, Christine Huber

Saint Peter's @ Duquesne, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Navy @ Quinnipiac, 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Lenox, Bill Mecca, Dianne Nolan

North Carolina A&T @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Reginald Walker Jr.

Stonehill @ Rider, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daryl Fein, Steve Rudenstein

Oakland @ Eastern Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Wooley, Reggie Butler

UIC @ Jacksonville State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Logan Maddox, Mickey Shadrix

Saturday 12/9

Syracuse @ Georgetown, 11:30AM, FOX - Jeff Levering, Donny Marshall

*Tulane vs. Mississippi State, 11:30AM, SECN - Dave O'Brien, Jimmy Dykes

20 Illinois @ 17 Tennessee, 12:00, CBS - Rich Waltz, Bill Raftery, Jay Wright, Jon Rothstein

16 Kentucky vs. Penn (WFC), 12:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

South Carolina @ East Carolina, 12:00, ESPNU - Matt Schick, Mark Wise

California @ Butler, 12:00, FS1 - Dan Hellie, Casey Jacobsen

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ 5 UConn, 12:00, FS2 - Dave Sims, Vin Parise

Valparaiso @ Virginia Tech, 12:00, The CW - Evan Lepler, Brian Oliver

FGCU @ Minnesota, 12:00, B1G - Lisa Byington, Dane Fife

UMass Lowell @ UMass, 12:00, NESN - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Va. U. of Lynchburg @ Morgan State, 12:00, MORG website - Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

Troy @ Dayton, 12:30, USA - Paul Burmeister, John Giannini

Towson @ UMBC, 1:00, MASN - Gary Stein, Rick Moreland

Carolina U @ Queens, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nick Clos, Reginald Walker Jr., Kat Biancardi

Youngstown State @ Western Michigan, 1:00, ESPN+ - Kenny Schierlinger, Lexi Ayala

American @ VMI, 1:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Grafton Young

^4 Purdue vs. Alabama, 1:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Robbie Hummel

Kansas State @ LSU, 1:30, SECN - Mike Morgan, Jon Sundvold

°South Florida vs. Florida State, 1:30, ACCN - Richard Cross, Joe Kleine

*Indiana vs. Auburn, 2:00, ESPN2 - Dave O'Brien, Jimmy Dykes

Grand Canyon @ Liberty, 2:00, ESPNU - Derek Jones, David Padgett

Louisville @ DePaul, 2:00, FoxSports.com/FS1(JIP) - Eric Collins, Dickey Simpkins

FS1 JIP'ed at 2:35 ET.

Central Michigan @ 10 Creighton, 2:00, FoxSports.com/FS2(JIP) - Lane Grindle, Raegan Pebley

FS2 JIP'ed at 2:08 ET.

Northern Illinois @ Monmouth, 2:00, NBCS Phi./SNY

Portland @ North Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Zach Dosch

Western Oregon @ Boise State, 2:00, KTVB-DT2 - Marty Snider, Nick Duncan, Jay Tust

Cairn @ Lehigh, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ryan McGettigan, Matt Markus

Miami [OH] @ Davidson, 2:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb, Jon Gross

Cleveland State @ Kent State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dane Richardson, Jana Ashley

Northern Iowa @ Toledo, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

Southern Indiana @ Indiana State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brendan King, Matt Renn

Colgate @ Vermont, 2:00, ESPN+ - Rob Ryan, Bernie Cieplicki

Georgia Southern @ North Florida, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jesse Ough, Alvin Delve, Matison Little

Western Kentucky @ Buffalo, 2:00, ESPN+ - Paul Peck, Matt Mattia

Central Connecticut @ Maine, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bryan Stackpole, Sandy Thomas

Le Moyne @ Binghamton, 2:00, ESPN+ - Tim Hyman, Doug Walsh, Ian Mills

La Salle @ Lafayette, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laubach, John Leone

Wofford @ Coastal Carolina, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Bob Jones @ Furman, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bryant Lambert, Ralph Patterson

Georgia State @ Mercer, 2:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Dean Keener

Longwood @ Delaware State, 2:00, YouTube

LeMoyne-Owen @ Florida A&M, 2:00, YouTube

Charlotte @ 22 Duke, 2:15, The CW - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Houston Christian @ 12 Texas, 3:00, LHN - Alex Loeb, Bruce Bowen

Hofstra @ Saint Louis, 3:00, BS MW - Alexa Datt, Scott Highmark

Louisiana @ Louisiana Tech, 3:00, ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

Montana Tech @ Montana, 3:00, ESPN+ - Riley Corcoran

Northwestern State @ Southern Miss, 3:00, ESPN+ - Lee Roberts, Larry Boyd

23 Wisconsin @ 1 Arizona, 3:15, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Jay Bilas

UAB @ Arkansas State, 3:30, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, Brian Boyer

Arkansas vs. 19 Oklahoma (Tulsa), 4:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, King McClure

^TCU vs. 24 Clemson, 4:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Robbie Hummel

°Richmond vs. Florida, 4:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Joe Kleine

Alabama A&M @ Georgia Tech, 4:00, ACCN - James Westling, Tim Welsh

Drexel @ West Virginia, 4:00, ESPN+ - Nick Farrell, Warren Baker, Anjelica Trinone

Marshall @ Ohio, 4:00, ESPN+ - Russ Eisenstein, Rob Cornelius

UNC Asheville @ Western Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+ - Daniel Hooker, Jeff Bryson

Siena @ St. Bonaventure, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brendan McDaniels, Jonny Walker

Jackson State @ 3 Houston, 4:00, ESPN+ - Matt Thomas, Reid Gettys, Austyn Iven

Northern Arizona @ Incarnate Word, 4:00, ESPN+ - Sam Kaman

Marist @ Dartmouth, 4:00, ESPN+ - Brett Franklin, Dave Faucher

Elizabeth City State @ Nicholls, 4:00, ESPN+ - Casey Gisclair

Bethesda @ UC Santa Barbara, 4:00, ESPN+ - Gerry Fall, Orlando Johnson, Jerry Pimm

Spring Hill @ South Alabama, 4:00, ESPN+ - Pat Greenwood, Bart Hyche

Kansas City @ Lindenwood, 4:30, ESPN+ - Zach Zook, Keno Davis

Omaha @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 4:30, ESPN+ - Steven King

NC Central @ Radford, 4:30, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder, Crystal Hubbard

Utah Valley @ Oregon State, 5:00, P12N/OR - Ann Schatz, Eldridge Recasner

Cal State Fullerton @ Sacramento State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Steve McElroy

Milwaukee @ UC Davis, 5:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Bob Williams

George Fox @ Portland State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

Mount St. Mary's @ Loyola [MD], 5:00, ESPN+ - Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers, Taleah Dixon

New Orleans @ San Jose State, 5:00, MWDN - Ben Ross

**New Mexico vs. Santa Clara, 5:00, BallerTV

Missouri @ 2 Kansas, 5:15, ESPN - Tom Hart, Fran Fraschilla

Ohio State @ Penn State, 6:00, B1G - Wayne Randazzo, Jess Settles

Canisius @ Pittsburgh, 6:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Debbie Antonelli

Eastern Washington @ Air Force, 6:00, Altitude - Justin Adams, Rachel Galligan

Goshen @ Loyola Chicago, 6:00, NBCS Chi.+ - Jeff Hagedorn, Chris Sparks

Coppin State @ George Washington, 6:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Fairfield @ Sacred Heart, 6:00, NEC

Cincinnati @ Xavier, 6:30, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Nick Bahe

Saint Mary's @ 13 Colorado State, 6:30, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Mike O'Donnell

Bryant @ Stony Brook, 6:30, SNY

SE Louisiana @ Southern, 6:30, SOU website

UCLA vs. Villanova (WFC), 7:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Jim Jackson

BYU @ Utah, 7:00, P12N/Mtn. - Guy Haberman, Bill Walton

Akron @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, BS Ohio - Brady Laber, David Wassler

Sam Houston @ Missouri State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Corey Riggs, Tom Ladd

SE Missouri @ Pur. Fort Wayne, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Michael Calder

Kennesaw State @ USC Upstate, 7:00, ESPN+ - Peter Yanity, Richmond Weaver

Norfolk State @ Illinois State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kurt Pegler, Dan Roan

Western Illinois @ Green Bay, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

21 James Madison @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Jackson, Billy Mann

Pacific @ Fresno State, 7:00, MWDN - Paul Loeffler, Marc Q. Jones, Taylor Martinez

CSU Bakersfield @ South Dakota, 7:00, SLN

Murray State @ Austin Peay, 7:15, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

**Drake vs. Nevada, 7:30, KNSN - Alex Margulies, Dave Joerger

NJIT @ Wake Forest, 8:00, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Malcolm Huckaby

Ozark Christian @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, KGEB

Northwest @ Seattle U, 8:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

Rutgers @ Seton Hall, 8:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - John Fanta, Jim Spanarkel

FS1 JIP'ed at 8:52 ET.

Belmont @ Middle Tennessee, 8:30, CBS SN - Chris Hassel, BJ Taylor

Idaho State @ Southern Utah, 8:30, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Notre Dame @ 8 Marquette, 9:00, FS2/FOX(JIP) - Brandon Gaudin, LaPhonso Ellis

FOX JIP'ed at 9:22 ET and with 15:39 to go in the 1st half.

UTEP @ Oregon, 9:00, P12N/OR - Rich Burk, Ernie Kent

Northwest Nazarene @ Utah State, 9:00, KMYU - Dave Fox, Gary Wilkinson

Idaho @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rod Zundel, Mike Olson

Cal Poly @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Steve Brown, Joe Cravens

UC San Diego @ Pepperdine, 9:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein, John Impleman

**Loyola Marymount vs. UNLV, 10:00, BallerTV - Tony Cordasco, Mark French

UC Irvine @ San Diego State, 10:30, FS1 - Trent Rush, Dave Miller

Arizona State @ San Diego, 10:30, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Carter Blackburn, Bob Wenzel

CBSSN JIP'ed at 11:06 ET and with 7:48 to go in the 1st half.

11 Gonzaga @ Washington, 11:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Roxy Bernstein, Sean Farnham

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 11:28 ET and with 7:44 to go in the 1st half.

Sunday 12/10

^^Fordham vs. North Texas, 11:30AM, YES - Chris Shearn, Tim Capstraw

Brown @ Providence, 12:00, CBS SN - Jordan Kent, Steve Lappas

Princeton @ Saint Joseph's, 1:00, NBCS Phi. - Matt Martucci, John Giannini

Winthrop @ Little Rock, 1:00, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

AR-Fort Smith @ UTSA, 1:00, ESPN+ - Karl Schoening, Devin Brown

Prairie View @ Iowa State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Derrin Hansen, Marijke Mendeszoon

Boston U. @ Wagner, 1:00, NEC - Joey Wahler, Ryan Peters

^^Colorado vs. 12 Miami, 2:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Cory Alexander

Alcorn State @ VCU, 2:00, MASN - Sean Robertson, John Feinstein

Oak Hills Christian @ North Dakota State, 2:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2

Rhode Island @ Charleston, 2:00, WCBD-DT2 - Everett German, Danny Johnson

Buffalo State @ Niagara, 2:00, ESPN+ - Todd Callen, Howard Simon

Ohio Dominican @ Bowling Green, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki

Tennessee Wesleyan @ Chattanooga, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gabriel Schray, Will Poindexter

SIU Edwardsville @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mick Tidrow, David Eha, Sam Neiger

Johnson [FL] @ Stetson, 2:00, ESPN+ - Evan Weston, Chris Roellke

Detroit Mercy @ Northwestern, 2:00, B1G+ - Connor Onion, Matthew Placzek

Va. U. of Lynchburg @ William & Mary, 2:00, FloHps

Montreat @ UNC Wilmington, 2:00, FloHps

Ecclesia @ UT Martin, 3:00, ESPN+ - Davis Gregory, Chris Brinkley

Central Arkansas @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Morehead State @ North Alabama, 3:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Matt Daniels

St. Thomas @ Chicago State, 3:00, YouTube

Memphis @ 21 Texas A&M, 4:00, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Jon Crispin

Long Beach State @ USC, 4:00, P12N/L.A. - Jacob Tobey, Don MacLean

Tennessee Tech @ ETSU, 4:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Ole Miss @ UCF, 4:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, BJ Taylor

Howard Payne @ Abilene Christian, 4:00, ESPN+ - Andy Penney, Joseph Chapa

Bethany @ Eastern Kentucky, 4:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Sallee

Michigan @ Iowa, 4:30, B1G - Dave Revsine, Stephen Bardo

Elon @ UNC Greensboro, 4:30, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Dean Keener

^^St. John's vs. Boston College, 5:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Cory Alexander

Saint Francis U @ Iona, 5:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Vin Parise

Tennessee State @ Lipscomb, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

Michigan State @ Nebraska, 6:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Shon Morris

Oklahoma State vs. Tulsa (OKC), 6:30, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, King McClure

^^Temple vs. Albany, 7:00, YES - Chris Shearn, Tim Capstraw

Grambling @ Washington State, 8:00, P12N/WA - Elise Woodward, Eldridge Recasner

Hawaii Pacific @ Hawaii, 8:00, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

*Holiday Hoopsgiving (Atlanta)

^Hall of Fame Series (Toronto)

°Orange Bowl Classic (Sunrise, FL)

**Jack Jones Classic (Henderson, NV)

^^NABC Brooklyn Showcase

Dec. 11-14

Monday 12/11

Gallaudet @ Longwood, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Trey Wilson, Kion Brown

Northern Colorado @ A&M-Commerce, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Bryant, Justin Walker

Stonehill @ New Hampshire, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tyler Murray, John Scheinmann

Yale @ Quinnipiac, 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Lennox, Bill Mecca, Dianne Nolan

Delaware @ Robert Morris, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

Erskine @ Gardner-Webb, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Binetti, Jerry Dunn

Howard @ Penn, 7:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Vince Curran, Renee Washington

Columbia @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 7:00, NEC

Mary Baldwin @ Hampton, 7:00, FloHps

Jacksonville @ South Carolina State, 7:00, YouTube

Alabama A&M @ Samford, 7:30, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Boyd Kaiser, Lynden Blake

Jarvis Christian @ Texas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Suzanne Fox

Miss. Valley State @ 10 Gonzaga, 9:00, KHQ/Root NW+ - Greg Heister, Richard Fox

New Orleans @ San Francisco, 10:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Dior Lowhorn

Utah Tech @ CSUN, 10:00, ESPN+ - Ghizal Hasan, Alan Zinsmeister

Tuesday 12/12

Champion Christian @ Southern, 12:00, SOU website

LIU @ UMass Lowell, 6:00, ESPN+ - Brendan Glasheen, Paul Lambert

Monmouth @ Seton Hall, 6:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Donny Marshall

Hofstra @ 21 Duke, 7:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Fran Fraschilla

Alcorn State @ Maryland, 7:00, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Christy Winters-Scott

Georgia Southern @ 12 Tennessee, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes

UT Martin @ NC State, 7:00, ACCN - Jay Alter, Noah Savage

Bryant @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Terry Nelson, Kelsey Conway

Bethel @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Steve Smith

Southern-NO @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

SE Louisiana @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, Katie Hall

VMI @ Radford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rick Watson, Cole Wilder, Crystal Hubbard

Western Kentucky @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Justin Kinner

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Ryan Urquhart

Bowie State @ George Washington, 7:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

UMBC @ Saint Peter's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Joe Vasile, Ben Dinallo

NC Central @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, FloHps

Pfeiffer @ Campbell, 7:00, FloHps

UL Monroe @ Sam Houston, 7:30, ESPN+ - Tom Franklin, Ken Holland

Prairie View @ Northern Iowa, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brad Wells, Matt Schneiderman

Green Bay @ UIC, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Austin Peay @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Mike Trude

Avila @ Lindenwood, 8:00, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsey, Earl Austin Jr.

Sterling @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Bryant, Byron Anderson

IUPUI @ Minnesota, 8:00, B1G+

Tabor @ Kansas City, 8:00, SLN

Waldorf @ North Dakota, 8:00, SLN - Chad O'Shea

Coppin State @ Georgetown, 8:30, FS1 - Eric Collins, Terrence Oglesby

Northwestern State @ Boise State, 9:00, KTVB-DT2 - Leonard Barry, Nick Duncan, Jay Tust

N. New Mexico @ New Mexico State, 9:30, ESPN+ - Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

Cal Baptist @ Oregon, 10:00, P12N/OR - Rich Burk, PJ Carlesimo

Wednesday 12/13

Mid-Atlantic Christian @ Presbyterian, 12:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith, Kenn Blankenship

Incarnate Word @ Rice, 12:15, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Randy McIlvoy, Lauren Leal

Regent @ Howard, 1:00, Monu.

Bryn Athyn @ Princeton, 4:00, ESPN+ - Derek Jones, Isis Young

Norfolk State @ Stony Brook, 6:30, FloHps

Boston U. @ Dartmouth, 7:00, NESN - Brett Franklin, Dave Faucher

Florida Intl. @ 15 Florida Atlantic, 7:00, ESPN+ - Frank Forte, Matt McCall

North Alabama @ Charleston S., 7:00, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Jack Delongchamps

Marshall @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

Appalachian State @ Queens, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nick Klos, Dino Gaudio, Kat Biancardi

Murray State @ Mississippi State, 7:30, SECN+/ESPN+ - Bart Gregory, Charlie Winfield

UTSA @ Little Rock, 7:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

Chicago State @ 25 Northwestern, 8:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Trent Meachem

Arkansas State @ Louisville, 8:00, ACCN - Anish Shroff, Tim Welsh

Alabama State @ LSU, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

UNC Asheville vs. Auburn (Huntsville, AL), 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Ryan Brown, Lance Taylor, Jim Dunaway, Emily Grace McWhorter

Southern Miss @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+ - Tom Hoefer, Ron Hayes

Longwood @ Milwaukee, 8:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

UAB @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, AAMU website

Eastern Kentucky @ Louisiana, 8:30, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Byron Starks

Tennessee State @ Liberty, 8:30, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan

*8 Creighton vs. UNLV, 9:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

Denver @ 18 BYU, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler

Portland Bible @ Eastern Washington, 9:00, ESPN+ - Greg Talbott, Marc Axton

Weber State @ Nevada, 10:00, KNSN - Alex Margulies, Keith Fuetsch

Utah State @ Santa Clara, 10:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Passarelli, Henry Caruso

Seattle U @ San Francisco, 10:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Dior Lowhorn

Thursday 12/14

Trinity Baptist @ Jacksonville, 5:00, ESPN+ - Scott Kornberg, Toby Frazier

Bethany @ Youngstown State, 6:30, ESPN+ - Robb Schmidt

Jacksonville State @ 23 Wisconsin, 7:00, B1G - Mike Hall, Brian Butch

East Carolina vs. Florida (Lakeland), 7:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Furman @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Garrett Walvoord

St. Mary of the Woods @ Morehead State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jared Stacy, Dean Hardin

U. of Cumberlands @ Northern Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brady Laber, David Wassler

St. Augustine's @ Campbell, 7:00, FloHps

The Citadel @ Charleston, 7:00, FloHps - Everett German, Danny Johnson

Birmingham Southern @ New Orleans, 7:30, ESPN+

St. Thomas @ 7 Marquette, 8:00, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaVall Jordan

Grambling @ Drake, 8:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

UL Monroe @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Mayville State @ South Dakota State, 8:00, SLN - Tyler Merriam, Brad Newitt

*Jack Jones Classic (Henderson, NV)

Dec. 15-17

Friday 12/15

Saginaw Valley State @ Butler, 7:00, FS1 - Wayne Randazzo, Casey Jacobsen

Tusculum @ ETSU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Keith Brake, Bruce Tranbarger

Mount St. Mary's @ Saint Francis U, 7:00, NEC

Bridgewater @ Elon, 7:00, FloHoops

St. Andrews @ NC Central, 7:00, NCCU website

A&M-Corpus Christi @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

Texas State @ Sam Houston, 7:30, ESPN+ - Randy McIlvoy, Ken Holland

Northern Colorado @ Colorado, 8:00, P12N/Mtn. - Jacob Tobey, Ben Braun

Cleveland State @ Bradley, 8:00, NBCS Chi. - Brian Bedo, Kristoff Kendrick

New Mexico @ New Mexico State, 9:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Mike O'Donnell

5 UConn vs. 10 Gonzaga (Seattle), 10:00, ESPN2 - Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Portland State @ San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jack Cronin, Braden Surprenant

CSU Bakersfield @ Fresno State, 10:00, MWDN - Matt Norville, Marc Q. Jones

Saturday 12/16

LSU vs. 19 Texas (dwtn. Houston), 12:00, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

La Salle @ 24 Miami, 12:00, The CW - Evan Lepler, John Henson

Georgia Tech vs. Penn State (MSG), 12:00, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Stephen Bardo

Lindenwood @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

2 Kansas @ Indiana, 12:30, CBS - Rich Waltz, Jim Spanarkel

NJIT @ Niagara, 1:00, ESPN+ - Todd Callen, Howard Simon

St. Andrews @ Liberty, 1:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan, Emily Austen

LIU @ Rutgers, 1:00, B1G+ - Dom Savino, Dominique Patrick

Sacred Heart @ Providence, 1:30, FS1 - Gary Apple, Nick Bahe

*Indiana State vs. Ball State, 1:45, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel, Caroline Pineda

6 Baylor vs. Michigan State (Detroit), 2:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson

South Carolina State @ Pittsburgh, 2:00, ACCN - James Westling, David Padgett

^Santa Clara vs. Washington State, 2:00, P12N/WA - JB Long, Don MacLean

Temple @ VCU, 2:00, MASN - Sean Robertson, John Feinstein

Rider @ Monmouth, 2:00, SNY/NBCS Phi.

Southern @ Tulane, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, David Grubb

FGCU @ Mercer, 2:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Dean Keener, N'Kyzie Hawkins

Kennesaw State @ Presbyterian, 2:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith, Kenn Blankenship

Trinity Baptist @ North Florida, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brent Martineau, Nancy Miller

Kansas City @ Bowling Green, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki, Brandon Loe

Western Michigan @ UIC, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Dartmouth @ Le Moyne, 2:00, NEC

20 James Madison @ Hampton, 2:00, FloHps

Albany @ Drexel, 2:00, FloHps

°Towson vs. Bryant, 2:00, FloHps

Norfolk State @ Hofstra, 2:00, FloHps

Georgetown @ Notre Dame, 2:15, The CW - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

Eastern Michigan @ Michigan, 2:15, B1G - Wayne Randazzo, Shon Morris

4 Houston vs. Texas A&M (dwtn. Houston), 2:30, ESPN2 - Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

**Ohio State vs. UCLA, 3:00, CBS - Brad Nessler, Bill Raftery, Jenny Dell

13 Clemson @ Memphis, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright, Trey Draper

Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky, 3:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Tyler Hansbrough

Missouri State @ Tulsa, 3:00, ESPN+ - Josh Haley, Pooh Williamson, TJ Eckert

Belmont @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Blake Gardner, Boyd Kaiser, Avery Dugan

UNC Wilmington @ Georgia Southern, 3:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, David Hulvey, LeeAnna Gaye

Boyce @ Tennessee State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Pogue, Albert Dawson

Rice @ Northwestern State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton

Lynchburg @ Davidson, 3:00, ESPN+ - Sam Goldfarb, Austin Buntz

Fordham vs. St. John's (MSG), 3:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Tarik Turner

Radford @ Bucknell, 3:30, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Terry Conrad

^^15 Florida Atlantic vs. St. Bonaventure, 4:00, ESPNU - Robert Lee, Malcolm Huckaby

Vermont @ Virginia Tech, 4:00, ACCN - Connor Onion, Dan Bonner

Utah Valley @ Utah, 4:00, P12N/MT - Ted Robinson, Matt Muehlebach

San Francisco vs. Utah State (Salt Lake City), 4:00, MWDN

13 Clemson @ Memphis, 4:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright, Trey Draper

Evansville @ Bellarmine, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jack Kizer, Forrest Smallwood

North Alabama @ Tennessee Tech, 4:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Steve Smith

SE Louisiana @ Murray State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Todd Hamilton, Scott Edgar

Chicago State @ Valparaiso, 4:00, ESPN+ - Todd Ickow, Jamie Stangel

Loyola Chicago @ South Florida, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Ryan Urquhart

Southern Utah @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, James Malamas

*1 Arizona vs. 3 Purdue, 4:30, Peacock - Noah Eagle, Robbie Hummel, Caroline Pineda

Florida A&M vs. Iowa (Des Moines), 4:30, B1G - Jake Eisenberg, Jess Settles

^Loyola Marymount vs. UC Santa Barbara, 4:30, ESPN+ - Barry Buetel, Scott Williams

Western Carolina @ USC Upstate, 4:30, ESPN+ - Pete Yanity, Richmond Weaver

°Delaware vs. Rhode Island, 4:30, FloHps

***Air Force vs. UT Arlington, 5:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, King McClure

UC Davis @ Pacific, 5:00, ESPN+ - Zack Bayrouty, Bob Thomason

Central Connecticut @ UMass Lowell, 5:00, ESPN+ - Chris Villani, Paul Lambert

**9 North Carolina vs. 14 Kentucky, 5:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Bill Raftery, Jenny Dell

High Point @ Georgia, 5:30, SECN - Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

25 Northwestern @ DePaul, 5:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaVall Jordan

Northeastern @ 22 Virginia, 6:00, ACCN - Jon Meterparel, Perry Clark

Lipscomb vs. Arkansas (N. Little Rock), 6:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Brett Dolan, Kikko Haydar

Charleston S. @ South Carolina, 6:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, Brett Ball

Loyola [MD] @ George Mason, 6:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

Trinity [FL] @ Florida Intl., 6:00, ESPN+ - AJ Ricketts, Patrick Murray

^^West Virginia vs. UMass, 6:30, ESPNU - Robert Lee, Malcolm Huckaby

Charlotte @ Richmond, 7:00, MASN - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

Bethune-Cookman @ Pur. Fort Wayne, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Michael Kibiloski

Southern Illinois @ Wichita State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

^UNLV vs. Saint Mary's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry Beutel, Scott Williams

UNC Greensboro @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Martin, Ot Elmore

Dayton vs. Cincinnati (dwtn. Cincy), 7:00, ESPN+ - Eric Rothman, Tim Welsh

°Saint Joseph's vs. Iona, 7:00, FloHps

Winthrop @ Xavier, 7:30, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, Brian Butch

°°California vs. Ole Miss, 7:30, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

***Vanderbilt vs. Texas Tech, 7:30, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, King McClure

Alabama @ 8 Creighton, 8:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Donny Marshall

SMU @ Florida State, 8:00, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Mark Adams

Louisiana Tech @ Saint Louis, 8:00, BS MW Ext. - Scott Warmann, Scott Highmark

Cal Baptist @ UC Riverside, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chris Filimon, unknown (Chris Lafferty?)

Champion Christian @ Houston Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Randy McIlvoy, Brian Nutt

Chattanooga @ Alabama A&M, 8:00, AAMU website

Georgia State @ 18 BYU, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler

North Dakota @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rob Zundel, Mike Olson

SAGU American Indian @ Montana State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Ian Laird

Green Bay @ 11 Oklahoma, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

Weber State @ Wyoming, 9:00, MWDN - Ryan Mix, Darryl Jacobs

^^^Texas Southern vs. NC A&T, 9:30, ESPN+ - John Schriffen, John Williams

^Portland vs. Grand Canyon, 9:30, ESPN+ - Barry Buetel, Scott Williams

°°NC State vs. 12 Tennessee, 10:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Carolyn Peck

***Arizona State vs. TCU, 10:00, ESPNU - Mark Neely, King McClure

South Dakota @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+ - Trent Rush

^^^Jackson State vs. Howard, 11:59, ESPNU - John Schriffen, John Williams

Sunday 12/17

USC @ Auburn, 1:00, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Jay Williams

Colgate @ Illinois, 1:00, B1G - Connor Onion, Trent Meachem

Oregon vs. Syracuse (Sioux Falls, SD), 1:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Steve Lappas

Stony Brook @ Army, 1:00, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

Washington [MD] @ Navy, 1:00, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst, Mike Heary

Pepperdine @ Louisville, 2:00, ACCN - Ariya Massoudi, Dan Bonner

Cal State Fullerton @ Boise State, 2:00, KTVB-DT2 - Leonard Barry, Brian King, Jay Tust

Kentucky Christian @ Wofford, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

Saint Vincent @ Robert Morris, 2:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

Wagner @ Fairfield, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bob Heussler, Joe DeSantis

Alcorn State @ Northern Iowa, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

VMI @ Longwood, 2:00, ESPN+ - Trey Wilson, Kion Brown

Hartford @ Stonehill, 2:00, NEC

Stetson @ Omaha, 2:00, SLN

UTSA @ Oregon State, 3:00, P12N/OR - Rich Burk, Eldridge Recasner

Nebraska @ Kansas State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Ben Boyle, Stan Weber, Sophie Smith

Blackburn @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd

Montevallo @ UAB, 3:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Mo Finley

UTEP @ Abilene Christian, 4:00, ESPN+ - Andy Penney, Owen Simpson

North Dakota State @ Illinois State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Kurt Pegler, Kelly Burke

Louisiana @ McNeese, 4:00, ESPN+ - Tom Hoefer, Ron Hayes

Northern Kentucky @ Eastern Kentucky, 4:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Sallee

Lindsey Wilson @ SE Missouri, 4:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean

Seton Hall vs. Missouri (Kansas City, MO), 5:00, ESPN - Chuckie Kempf, Chris Spatola

Idaho @ Stanford, 5:00, P12N/BA - Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

Oral Roberts @ Oklahoma State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

^^^Texas Southern vs. Howard, 6:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, John Williams

Florida A&M @ Iowa State, 6:00, ESPN+ - BJ Schaben, Derrin Hansen, Makala Kafer

Adams State @ Colorado State, 6:00, MWDN - Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

Washington @ Seattle U, 8:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

^^^Jackson State vs. North Carolina A&T, 8:30, ESPNU - John Schriffen, John Williams

Nevada @ Hawaii, 10:00, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

Montana @ San Jose State, 10:00, MWDN - Ben Ross

*Indy Classic (Indianapolis)

^Jerry Colangelo Classic (dwtn. Phoenix)

°2023 Holiday Hoopfest (UBS Arena)

**CBS Sports Classic (Atlanta)

^^Hall of Fame Classic (Springfield, MA)

°°Hall of Fame Series (San Antonio)

***Coast-to-Coast Challenge (Dickies Arena)

^^^HBCU Challenge (Michelob Ultra)

Dec. 18-21

Monday 12/18

PSU Greater Allegheny @ Drexel, 11:00AM, FloHps

UL Monroe @ Jacksonville, 11:30AM, ESPN+ - Dee Brown, Toby Frazier

Texas Lutheran @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 12:00, ESPN+ - Steven King

Arlington Baptist @ A&M-Commerce, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Gamez, Justin Walker

North American @ Prairie View, 4:00, Stretch

Coastal Carolina @ Charleston, 6:00, WCBD-DT2 - Everett German, Danny Johnson

South Carolina State @ UNC Asheville, 6:00, WYCW - Matt Stradley, Betsy Blose

Westminster @ Youngstown State, 6:30, ESPN+ - Robb Schmidt, Austin Snodgrass

Oakland @ Michigan State, 7:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Dane Fife

Delaware State @ Wake Forest, 7:00, ACCN - James Westling, Tim Welsh

Defiance @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPN+ - Marty Bannister, Bob Boldon, Sedric Granger

Quinnipiac @ Holy Cross, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Avino, Jacob Vanryn

Bluefield State @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Epling, Ot Elmore

Thomas @ Dartmouth, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brendan Bojarsky, Dave Faucher

Maine @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell

UMES @ Marist, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dean Darling, Steve Eggink

Houghton @ Le Moyne, 7:00, NEC

Morgan State @ Campbell, 7:00, FloHps

Murray State @ Little Rock, 7:30, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

LeTourneau @ Texas State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Suzanne Fox

Central Christian @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Joel Pott

Southern Miss @ Lamar, 8:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

UT Martin @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rick Johnston

Eureka @ Western Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Wyatt Reed, Paul Bubb

Jacksonville State @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, Scott Gardner

Ecclesia @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:00, UAPB website

UTRGV @ Chicago State, 8:00, YouTube

Calumet @ Northern Illinois, 8:30, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Carl Armato

UC San Diego @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Steve McElroy

Adams State @ Denver, 9:00, SLN

Eastern Washington @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Mike Wozniak

Stanislaus State @ Pacific, 10:00, ESPN+ - Zack Bayrouty, Bob Thomason

Detroit Mercy @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jesse Kass, Drew Viney

Portland State @ Fresno State, 10:00, MWDN - Paul Loeffler, Marc Q. Jones, Taylor Martinez

Tuesday 12/19

Toccoa Falls @ Georgia State, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, Lamont McIntosh

Hampton @ Bowling Green, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki, Brandon Loe

Samford @ Valparaiso, 2:00, ESPN+ - Todd Ickow, Jamie Stangel

Crown @ St. Thomas, 2:00, SLN

Wiley @ Southern, 3:00, SOU website

The Citadel @ Notre Dame, 6:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

FGCU vs. Georgia Southern (Savannah), 6:00, no broadcast

Niagara @ Binghamton, 6:00, ESPN+ - Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh, Jason Weinstein

Georgetown @ Butler, 6:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaPhonso Ellis

Morehead State @ Indiana, 6:30, B1G - Kevin Kugler, Bruce Weber

*Florida vs. Michigan, 7:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Debbie Antonelli, Myron Medcalf

22 Virginia @ 23 Memphis, 7:00, ESPN2 - Jay Alter, Randolph Childress

Western Carolina @ Vanderbilt, 7:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Mark Wise

Troy @ 25 Ole Miss, 7:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Jake Hromada, John Stroud

Winthrop @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, John Williams

Miami [OH] @ Wright State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Justin Kinner

Stetson @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN+ - AJ Ricketts, Corey Brooks

Tennessee State @ Indiana State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brendan King, Brian Giesen

Merrimack @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Terry Nelson, Kelsey Conway

USC @ Alabama State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Ken Moore

Coppin State @ 20 James Madison, 7:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, Steve Buckhantz

Cornell @ Siena, 7:00, ESPN+ - Robert Lee, Kelly O'Donnell

Queens @ Mercer, 7:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Dean Keener

Sacred Heart @ Albany, 7:00, ESPN+ - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson

Bridgewater @ George Mason, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

Brescia @ Kennesaw State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Brandon Johnson

UNC Greensboro @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Reginald Walker Jr.

Presbyterian @ Furman, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling, Terrence Oglesby

Gardner-Webb @ Chattanooga, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Will Poindexter

Davenport @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Jaksa, Matt Devries

Northeastern @ Central Connecticut, 7:00, NEC

Southern-NO @ Northwestern State, 7:30, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton

New Mexico State @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:30, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, Cade Haak

North Florida @ Florida State, 8:00, ACCN - Anish Shroff, Mark Adams

Alcorn State @ Drake, 8:00, MC22 - Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

Lindenwood @ Missouri State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Corey Riggs, Tom Ladd

Miss. Valley State @ Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Pooh Williamson, Michelle Montaine

St. Francis [IL] @ Southern Indiana, 8:00, ESPN+ - Shawn Shepherd, John Morris

Houston Christian @ SMU, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Brian Burton, Breanne Sorensen

Charleston S. @ Loyola Chicago, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jordan Bernfield, Chris Sparks

North Dakota State @ Southern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Mike Trude

John Brown @ Oral Roberts, 8:00, SLN

6 Marquette @ Providence, 8:30, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

Nicholls @ Maryland, 8:30, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Robbie Hummel

Southern Utah @ Montana State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Ian Laird, Kyler Ash

Montana @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Bob Williams

CSUN @ UCLA, 10:00, P12N/L.A. - JB Long, Don MacLean

Saint Katherine @ San Diego State, 10:00, YUR CA - Jon Schaeffer

CSU Dominguez Hills @ Long Beach State, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jason Schwartz, Dave Miller

Western Kentucky @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Braiden Bell, Steven Douglas

Middle Tennessee @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, ESPN+ - Alex Jensen, Dave Lewis

South Dakota @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+ - Greg Kerr, Vance Palm

Wednesday 12/20

Western Illinois @ Central Arkansas, 1:00, ESPN+ - Dylan McLemore, Dorian Craft

Wofford @ Oklahoma State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

William Woods @ UT Martin, 3:00, ESPN+ - Davis Gregory, Chris Brinkley

Bryan @ Lipscomb, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

Longwood @ NC Central, 3:00, NCCU website

UC San Diego @ California, 5:00, P12N/BA - Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

10 Baylor vs. 21 Duke (MSG), 7:00, ESPN - Karl Ravech, Jay Bilas

Xavier @ St. John's, 7:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Jim Spanarkel

5 UConn @ Seton Hall, 7:00, CBS SN - Tom McCarthy, Steve Lappas

Oakland @ Dayton, 7:00, Spec.Nws1 OH - Dwight Burgess, Dave Cecutti

Rider @ Delaware, 7:00, DSN

Mount St. Mary's @ Georgia, 7:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Kaleb Frady, Marcus Thornton

Saint Louis @ NC State, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Burch Antley, Scott Wood

Pur. Fort Wayne @ Pittsburgh, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Jason Earle, Julius Page

Delaware State @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Grambling @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tyler Thomas, Richard Thiberville Jr.

Vermont @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

Radford @ West Virginia, 7:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Caridi, Warren Baker, Amanda Mazey

Robert Morris @ Saint Francis U, 7:00, NEC

°South Dakota State vs. Wyoming, 7:00, YouTube

Kansas City @ ETSU, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jay Sandos, Bruce Tranbarger

Arkansas State @ Belmont, 7:30, ESPN+ - Steve Layman, Greg Sage

North Dakota @ Nebraska, 7:30, B1G+ - Jessica Coody, Erick Strickland

UMBC @ Iowa, 8:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Jess Settles

Sam Houston @ Grand Canyon, 8:00, KUTP - Brandon Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

Liberty @ Utah Valley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brandon Crow, Josh Kallunki

Tennessee Tech @ Evansville, 8:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Peach, Rick Johnston

Prairie View @ Rice, 8:00, ESPN+ - Randy McIlvoy, Nate Griffin, Shavonne Herndon

Bethune-Cookman @ Chicago State, 8:00, YouTube

^Northwestern vs. Arizona State, 8:30, ESPN2 - Dave Pasch, Sean Farnham

*11 North Carolina vs. 7 Oklahoma, 9:00, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Debbie Antonelli, Myron Medcalf

Villanova @ 12 Creighton, 9:00, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Bill Raftery

Bellarmine @ Utah, 9:00, P12N/Mtn. - Krista Blunk, Ernie Kent

Jackson State @ 15 Gonzaga, 9:00, KHQ/Root NW - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau, Richard Fox

UC Irvine @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

N. New Mexico @ Denver, 9:00, SLN

°Norfolk State vs. UTEP, 9:30, YouTube

Santa Clara @ San Jose State, 10:00, NBCS BA/SCP - Dave Benz, Ben Braun

Northern Arizona @ San Francisco, 10:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Dior Lowhorn

Pacific @ Cal State Fullerton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Rifkind, Cooper Perkins

Louisiana Tech @ Seattle U, 10:00, ESPN+ - Russell Brown, Corey Belser

Howard @ UC Santa Barbara, 10:00, ESPN+ - Gerry Fall

^Alabama vs. 4 Arizona, 11:00, ESPN2/ESPN(JIP) - Dave Pasch, Sean Farnham

ESPN JIP'ed at 11:19 ET and with 15:14 to go in the 1st half.

Thursday 12/21

Brescia @ Western Carolina, 11:30AM, ESPN+ - Daniel Hooker, Jeff Bryson

Dartmouth @ Sacred Heart, 11:30AM, NEC - Randy Brochu

Central Connecticut @ Fordham, 12:00, SNY - Mike Watts, Andrew Posadas

Alice Lloyd @ Morehead State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Dean Hardin, Logan Liles

Kentucky Christian @ Charleston S., 12:00, ESPN+ - Dean Stephens, Jack Delongchamps

Thomas @ Mercer, 1:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, David Hulvey

Hampton @ Eastern Michigan, 1:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Wooley, Reggie Butler

Manhattan @ Monmouth, 2:00, SNY

Navy @ Youngstown State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Robb Schmitt, Ron Potesta

Holy Cross @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+ - Drew Casey, Donny Guerinoni

Alcorn State @ George Washington, 2:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

Quinnipiac @ Lafayette, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laubach, John Leone, Sam Kuperman

UT Arlington @ Texas Tech, 2:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Chris Level

Incarnate Word @ UIC, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Hood, Kenny Williams

Rosemont @ La Salle, 2:30, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Bron Holland

**1st rd.: Nevada vs. Temple, 3:00, ESPNU - Kanoa Leahey, Noah Savage

Presbyterian @ Wake Forest, 3:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Evan Lepler, Stan Lewter

Va. U. of Lynchburg @ UNC Greensboro, 3:00, ESPN+ - Scott Pryzwansky, Ben McCauley

Jacksonville State @ Little Rock, 3:00, ESPN+ - Dorian Craft, Patrick Newton

Northern Colorado @ Air Force, 4:00, Altitude - Justin Adams, Rachel Galligan

Park @ Weber State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Steve Brown, Joe Cravens

Niagara @ Syracuse, 5:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Jack Gordon, Eric Devendorf

American @ Virginia Tech, 5:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Bailey Angle, Mack McCarthy

Bethesda @ Sacramento State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Steve McElroy

North Carolina A&T @ Coastal Carolina, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

**1st rd.: TCU vs. Old Dominion, 5:30, ESPNU - Kanoa Leahey, Noah Savage

9 Kentucky @ Louisville, 6:00, ESPN - Wes Durham, Jimmy Dykes

Lehigh @ Boston College, 6:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Eric Gallanty, Adam Giardino

Western Michigan @ Cleveland State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyanich

New Hampshire @ Rhode Island, 6:00, ESPN+ - Zach Austin, Cam Iasimone

Jacksonville @ 1 Purdue, 6:30, B1G - Connor Onion, Raphael Davis

Tarleton State @ 8 Tennessee, 6:30, SECN+/ESPN+ - Andy Brock, Steve Hamer, Sarah Detwiler

Gardner-Webb @ Akron, 6:30, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Jeff Phelps

Stony Brook @ Michigan State, 6:30, B1G+ - Zach Surdenik, AJ Evans, Owen Ozsust

Abilene Christian @ Arkansas, 7:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Joe Kleine

Utah Tech @ Colorado, 7:00, P12N/Mtn. - Drew Goodman, Matt Muehlebach

Idaho State @ Oregon State, 7:00, P12N OR - Ben Creighton, Dan Belluomini

Buffalo @ Richmond, 7:00, MASN - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

USC Upstate @ Davidson, 7:00, BS SE - Tom Werme, Sam Goldfarb

Fairfield @ Fairleigh Dickinson, 7:00, YES

Le Moyne @ Penn State, 7:00, Peacock - Terry Gannon, Robbie Hummel

Eastern Kentucky @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry McKnight, Jerry Miller

UNC Wilmington @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Martin, Ot Elmore

Milw. Sch. of Engineering @ Green Bay, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

Defiance @ IUPUI, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Rakestraw, Jan Boser

Detroit Mercy @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Adam Jaksa, Matt Devries

William & Mary @ Pepperdine, 7:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein

Florida A&M @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, Mike O'Donnell

Colgate @ Iona, 7:00, ESPN+ - Grant DelVecchio, Kevin Hamilton

Appalachian State vs. UNC Asheville (Hickory, NC), 7:00, ESPN+ - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

Maine @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN+ - AJ Ricketts, Alejandro Gonzalez

Saint Joseph's @ Charleston, 7:00, FloHps - Everett German, Danny Johnson

New Orleans @ Ohio State, 7:00, B1G+ - Connor Schuh, Joey Lane, Tyler Danburg

Samford @ Texas Southern, 7:00, YouTube

°South Dakota State vs. Norfolk State, 7:00, YouTube

Stonehill @ Miami, 8:00, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Dan Bonner

Texas State @ 3 Houston, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Thomas, Reid Gettys, Shelby Coppedge

Eastern Illinois @ Iowa State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Derrin Hansen, Makala Kafer

Northern Iowa @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Matt Rodewald, Mark Lindo

SIU Edwardsville @ Bradley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Bedo, Matt McClain

SE Missouri @ Illinois State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Max Thoma, Dan Roan

Idaho @ UC Riverside, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chris Filimon, unknown (JR?)

Alabama A&M @ South Alabama, 8:00, ESPN+ - Pat Greenwood, Pat Hyche

Army @ UTSA, 8:00, ESPN+ - Karl Schoening, Devin Brown

Ball State @ Minnesota, 8:00, B1G+

UW-River Falls @ St. Thomas, 8:00, SLN

North Alabama @ Indiana, 8:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Trent Meachem

Wichita State vs. Kansas State (Kansas City, MO), 8:30, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Kevin Lehman

**Georgia Tech vs. UMass, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Carolyn Peck

Lamar @ LSU, 9:00, SECN - Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

Stanford @ San Diego State, 9:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Avery Johnson

Kent State @ Oregon, 9:00, P12N/OR - Rich Burk, Jordan Kent

Eastern Washington @ Washington, 9:00, P12N WA - AJ Kannell, Eldridge Recasner

UC Merced @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Bob Dunning

°Wyoming vs. UTEP, 9:30, YouTube

Hofstra @ UNLV, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

Omaha @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+

Northern Kentucky @ Saint Mary's, 10:00, ESPN+ - Alex Jensen, Joaquin Wallace

South Dakota @ San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jack Cronin, Braden Suprenant

Boise State vs. Washington State (Spokane), 11:00, P12N/WA - Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

**Portland vs. Hawaii, 11:30, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Carolyn Peck

*Jumpman Classic (Charlotte, NC)

^Hall of Fame Series (Phoenix, AZ)

°Sun Bowl Invitational (El Paso, TX)

**Diamond Head Classic (Honolulu)

Dec. 22-24

Friday 12/22

Drexel @ Bryant, 11:00 AM, ESPN+ - Jon Wallach, Jake Zimmer

UMass Lowell @ Boston U., 12:00, ESPN+ - Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

PSU Kensington @ VMI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Grafton Young

St. Mary's [MD] @ Loyola [MD], 12:00, ESPN+ - Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

Delaware Valley @ Princeton, 1:00, ESPN+ - Derek Jones, Isis Young

Medgar Evars @ NJIT, 1:00, ESPN+ - Matt Provence, Drew Casey

Kean @ Saint Peter's, 1:00, ESPN+ - Joe Vasile, Dom Patrick

Muskingum @ Wright State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Chris Collins, Justin Kinner

Greensboro Col. @ Charlotte, 1:00, ESPN+ - Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas

Vermont @ Miami [OH], 1:00, ESPN+ - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

20 James Madison @ Morgan State, 1:00, MORG website - Lamont Germany

Bucknell @ Merrimack, 2:00, NESN

Siena Heights @ Bowling Green, 2:00, ESPN+ - Brad Woznicki

Paul Quinn @ Stephen F. Austin, 2:00, ESPN+ - Cade Haak, Hunter Overholt

Cornell @ Robert Morris, 2:00, ESPN+ - Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

George Mason @ Tulane, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Garrett Walvoord

Albany @ South Florida, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Urquhart, Art Ross

Siena @ Brown, 2:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

Chattanooga @ Milwaukee, 2:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

Gwynedd Mercy @ Wagner, 2:00, NEC

A&M-Corpus Christi @ 19 Texas, 3:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Reid Gettys

North Florida @ Georgia, 3:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Jeff Dantzler, Marcus Thornton

Drake @ UAB, 3:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Mo Finley

Nicholls @ Towson, 4:00, Monu. - Spiro Morekas, Jimmy Patsos

Grambling @ Florida, 4:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Kyle Crooks, Patric Young

Montana State @ CSUN, 4:00, ESPN+ - Ghizal Hasan, Alan Zinsmeister

*Semi.: Nevada vs. TCU, 5:00, ESPN2 - Kanoa Leahey, Noah Savage

Elon @ South Carolina, 6:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Perry Clark

Queens @ 18 Clemson, 6:00, ACCN - Ariya Massoudi, Mark Adams

SMU @ Murray State, 6:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, BJ Taylor

Georgetown @ 6 Marquette, 7:00, FS1 - Jeff Levering, LaPhonso Ellis

UMES @ VCU, 7:00, MASN - Sean Robertson, Ed Nixon

Winthrop @ Florida State, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Shawn Davison, Alex Decapua

Stetson @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Terry Nelson, Kelsey Conway

Rockford @ Lindenwood, 7:00, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsey, Earl Austin Jr.

Miss. Valley State @ 10 Baylor, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Morris, King McClure

Florida Memorial @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Vittas, J Webb Horton

Binghamton @ St. Bonaventure, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brendan McDaniels, Adam Bennett

Canisius @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Reginald Walker Jr.

Southern Indiana @ Southern Illinois, 7:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Mike Trude

*Cons.: Temple vs. Old Dominion, 7:30, ESPN2 - Kanoa Leahey, Noah Savage

Chicago State @ 24 Wisconsin, 8:00, B1G - Wayne Randazzo, Brian Butch

Houston Christian @ Texas A&M, 8:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Marist @ Notre Dame, 8:00, ACCN - James Westling, Tim Welsh

Alabama State @ Auburn, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - JJ Jackson, Joe Ciampi, Brandon Rudy

Ohio @ Austin Peay, 8:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

New Mexico State @ Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN+ - Josh Haley, Bryndon Manzer

Louisiana @ Rice, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brett Dolan, Smacker Miles, Abby Christopherson

Yale @ 2 Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Steven Davis, Wayne Simien, Kennetra Pulliams

Fresno State @ San Francisco, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Dior Lowhorn

Middle Tennessee @ Southern Utah, 8:30, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Maryland @ UCLA, 9:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

ESPN2 JIP'ed at 9:11 ET and with 15:56 to go in the 1st half.

Missouri vs. 13 Illinois (St. Louis), 9:00, FS1 - Jason Ross Jr., Robbie Hummel

ETSU @ Utah State, 9:00, KMYU - Dave Fox, Gary Wilkinson

Bellarmine @ 17 BYU, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler

16 Colorado State @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jesse Kass, Drew Viney

*Semi.: Georgia Tech vs. Hawaii, 11:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Carolyn Peck

Saturday 12/23

*Cons.: UMass vs. Portland, 1:30AM, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Carolyn Peck

Butler @ Providence, 12:00, FS1 - John Fanta, Donny Marshall

^Mississippi State vs. Rutgers, 12:00, B1G - Jason Horowitz, Austin Johnson

Detroit Mercy @ NC State, 1:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

Penn @ Rider, 1:00, ESPN+ - Daryl Fein, Steve Rudenstein

LIU @ Mount St. Mary's, 1:00, ESPN+ - Adam Pohl, Martin Bahar

Toledo @ West Virginia, 1:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Caridi, Warren Baker

Seton Hall @ Xavier, 2:00, FS2/FS1 (JIP) - Matt Schumacker, Dickey Simpkins

Started on FS2, JIP at 2:17 with 16:12 remaining in the 1st half

UT Arlington @ North Texas, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

Kennesaw State @ UNC Asheville, 2:00, ESPN+ - Pete Yanity, Dean Keener

15 Florida Atlantic vs. 4 Arizona (T-Mobile), 3:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Casey Jacobsen

Vanderbilt @ 23 Memphis, 4:00, CBS - Tom McCarthy, Bill Raftery, Jon Rothstein

Villanova @ DePaul, 4:00, FS1 - Jason Ross Jr., Stephen Bardo

Eastern Kentucky @ Alabama, 4:00, SECN - Roy Philpott, Dane Bradshaw

Duquesne vs. Santa Clara (T-Mobile), 5:30, FloHps - Trey Bender

St. John's vs. 5 UConn (Hartford), 8:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson

Missouri State @ Saint Mary's, 8:00, ESPN+ - Alex Jensen, Dave Lewis

Sun. 12/24 (Christmas Eve)

*7th pl.: Temple vs. Portland, 1:30, ESPN2 - Kanoa Leahey, Noah Savage

*5th pl.: Old Dominion vs. UMass, 4:00, ESPN2 - Kanoa Leahey, Noah Savage

*3rd pl.: TCU vs. Hawaii, 6:30, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Carolyn Peck

*Champ.: Nevada vs. Georgia Tech, 9:00, ESPN - Roxy Bernstein, Carolyn Peck

*Diamond Head Classic

^Gotham Classic (Newark, NJ)

Dec. 25-28

Mon. 12/25 (Christmas Day)

No games scheduled

Tuesday 12/26

No games scheduled

Wednesday 12/27

Morgan State @ Virginia, 7:00, ACCN - Ariya Massoudi, Dean Keener

Chicago State @ Cal Baptist, 10:00, ESPN+ - Braiden Bell, Jarrod Olson

Thursday 12/28

Coppin State @ Maryland, 7:00, B1G - Joe Malfa, Christy Winters-Scott

Albany vs. LIU (Barclays), 7:00, SNY

Oakland @ Cleveland State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

Fort Valley State @ Jacksonville State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chase Robinson, Mickey Shadrix

Col. of Biblical Studies @ Texas Southern, 7:00, YouTube

Central Arkansas @ 12 Oklahoma, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Rooney, Bryndon Manzer

Prairie View @ UTSA, 8:00, ESPN+ - Lincoln Rose, Devin Brown

Sam Houston @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Harris, Chris Level

Truman State @ Bradley, 8:00, ESPN+ - Brian Bedo, Matt McClain, Luke Kotcher

Little Rock @ Tennessee Tech, 8:30, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Steve Smith

UT Martin @ Tennessee State, 8:30, ESPN+ - Greg Pogue, Albert Dawson

USC @ Oregon, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

UC Santa Barbara @ UC Davis, 9:00, ESPNU - Steve Quis, Corey Williams

Montana @ Weber State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Scott Garrard, Joe Cravens

Montana State @ Idaho State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder

Portland State @ Eastern Washington, 9:00, ESPN+ - Greg Talbott, Marc Axton

Sacramento State @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams, Stephen Madison

UCLA @ Oregon State, 10:00, P12N/L.A./OR - Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

CSU Bakersfield @ UC San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Ted Mendenhall,

CSUN @ Cal Poly, 10:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Kevin Brown

Long Beach State @ Cal State Fullerton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Rifkind

UC Riverside @ UC Irvine, 10:00, ESPN+ -

Dec. 29-31

Friday 12/29

Detroit Mercy @ IUPUI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

Wright State @ Green Bay, 1:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

Dillard @ Tulane, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ken Berthelot, David Grubb

Elms @ Holy Cross, 2:00, ESPN+ - Justin Gallanty, Jacob VanRyn

Southern Wesleyan @ Wofford, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Thom Henson

Talladega @ Mercer, 2:00, ESPN+ - unknown (Jack Sedegin?), Dean Keener, N'Kyzie Hawkins

Valparaiso @ Elon, 2:00, FloHps

Rider @ Penn State, 2:00, B1G+

Toccoa Falls @ Winthrop, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mike Pacheco, Reggie Walker

North Florida @ Miami, 6:00, ACCN - Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

Kennesaw State @ Indiana, 6:00, B1G+ - Austin Render, Galen Clavio, Tricia Whitaker

Eastern Kentucky @ 1 Purdue, 7:00, B1G - Matt Schumacker, Raphael Davis

Illinois State @ 8 Kentucky, 7:00, SECN - Kevin Fitzgerald, Daymeon Fishback

Northern Kentucky @ Pur. Fort Wayne, 7:00, Marquee

Radford @ 18 Clemson, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Pete Yanity, JD Powell

Maine @ Minnesota, 7:00, Peacock - Steve Schlanger, Stephen Bardo

Evansville @ Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Mazzini, Terry Nelson, Kelsey Conway

Bethune-Cookman @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Austin Lyon, BJ Taylor

ETSU @ East Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Johnson, Si Seymour

Alabama State @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jim Louk, Sean Salisbury

Loyola [MD] @ Saint Joseph's, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Martucci, Joe Lunardi

Niagara @ Buffalo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Paul Peck, Matt Mattia

Charlotte @ Stetson, 7:00, ESPN+ - Evan Weston, Greg Turner

Wilberforce @ Miami [OH], 7:00, ESPN+ - Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

Montreat @ Charleston, 7:00, FloHps - Everett German, Danny Johnson

Northern Illinois @ Iowa, 7:00, B1G+ - AJ Reisetter

McNeese @ Michigan, 7:00, B1G+ - Brian Boesch, Terry Mills (radio simulcast)

New Orleans @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:30, ESPN+ - Chase Merrell, Jonathan Shuskey

American @ UMBC, 7:30, ESPN+ - Gary Stein, Rick Moreland

South Carolina State @ Nebraska, 7:30, B1G+ - Jessica Coody, Erick Strickland

Charleston S. @ 9 North Carolina, 8:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Randolph Childress

UNC Greensboro @ 21 Texas, 8:00, LHN - Alex Loeb, Reid Gettys

St. Thomas @ North Dakota, 8:00, CBS SN - Alex Heinert, Brian Butch, Ana Bellinghausen

South Dakota @ North Dakota State, 8:00, WDAY-DT2/WDAZ-DT2

Jackson State @ Northwestern, 8:00, Peacock - Terry Gannon, Robbie Hummel

Northwestern State @ LSU, 8:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

SW Oklahoma State @ Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

UNC Asheville @ UAB, 8:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Mo Finley

Robert Morris @ Milwaukee, 8:00, ESPN+ - Wayne Larrivee

Kent State @ Saint Mary's, 8:00, ESPN+ - Alex Jensen, Dave Lewis

Oral Roberts @ Kansas City, 8:00, SLN

Denver @ Omaha, 8:00, SLN

Washington State @ Utah, 8:30, P12N/WA/Mt. - JB Long, Casey Jacobsen

Southern Indiana @ SE Missouri, 8:30, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

Eastern Illinois @ SIU Edwardsville, 8:30, ESPN+ - Joe Pott, Kristof Kendrick

San Diego State @ 13 Gonzaga, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roxy Bernstein, Sean Farnham

Washington @ Colorado, 9:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Mike O’Donnell

Fairleigh Dickinson @ 11 Illinois, 9:00, B1G - Mike Hall, Mike LaTulip

Utah Valley @ Boise State, 9:00, KTVB-DT2 - Jay Tust, Brian King

E. New Mexico @ New Mexico, 9:00, MWDN - Robert Portnoy, Hunter Greene

Westcliff @ Pepperdine, 9:00, ESPN+ - Al Epstein

Fresno State @ San Diego, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jack Cronin, Braden Surprenant

Tarleton State @ Loyola Marymount, 10:00, ESPN+ - Jesse Kass, Drew Vining

4 Arizona @ California, 10:30, P12N/AZ/BA - Guy Haberman, Don MacLean

Arizona State @ Stanford, 11:00, ESPNEWS/ESPN2 (JIP) - Dave Feldman, Corey Williams

Started on ESPNEWS, JIP at 11:06 with 19:07 remaining in the first half

Saturday 12/30

Hofstra vs. St. John's (UBS), 12:00, FS1 - Dave Sims, Tarik Turner

Pittsburgh @ Syracuse, 12:00, The CW - Ryan Burr, Jordan Cornette

Stonehill @ Rutgers, 12:00, BTN - Jason Horowitz, Austin Johnson

Virginia @ Notre Dame, 12:00, ACCN - Jon Meterparel, Malcolm Huckaby

Lipscomb @ Florida State, 12:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Shawn Davison, Jack Kavovit

William & Mary @ Navy, 12:00, ESPN+ - Pete Medhurst

Mount St. Mary's @ Delaware State, 12:00, YouTube

Quinnipiac @ Florida, 1:00, ESPNU - Mike Morgan, Mark Wise

Siena @ UMass, 1:00, NESN - Jay Burnham, Frank Sullivan

Columbia @ Fordham, 1:00, SNY - Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch, Maria Trivilpiece

Toccoa Falls @ The Citadel, 1:00, ESPN+ - Kyle West, Jack Delongchamps

Northwood @ Eastern Michigan, 1:00, ESPN+ - Ryan Wooley, Reggie Butler

Northeastern @ Rhode Island, 1:00, ESPN+ - Cam Iasimone, Noah McLane

UL Monroe @ Appalachian State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Kendall Lewis, John Reisterer

St. Elizabeth @ Central Connecticut, 1:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

*Davidson vs. Ohio, 1:30, ESPN+ - Jeff Phelps, David Bacon

22 Creighton @ 10 Marquette, 2:00, CBS - John Sadak, Bill Raftery

Virginia Tech @ Wake Forest, 2:00, ESPN2 - Connor Onion, Dan Bonner

Indiana State @ Michigan State, 2:00, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Robbie Hummel

Princeton @ Delaware, 2:00, NBCS Phi.

Gardner-Webb @ VCU, 2:00, MASN - Sean Robertson, Ed Nixon

Central Michigan @ Loyola Chicago, 2:00, NBCS Chi. - Andy Masur, Chris Sparks

Longwood @ Dayton, 2:00, Spec.Nw1 OH - Dwight Burgess, Tony White

Liberty vs. Alabama (Birmingham), 2:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Gray Robertson, Lawson Schaffer

Florida A&M @ South Carolina, 2:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, John Williams

Cleary @ Duquesne, 2:00, ESPN+ - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Johnson & Wales @ Presbyterian, 2:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith, Kenn Blankenship

LSU Shreveport @ North Texas, 2:00, ESPN+ - Hank Dickenson, DJ Draper

Merrimack @ Boston U., 2:00, ESPN+ - Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

Howard @ La Salle, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kale Beers, Bron Holland

Mobile @ Nicholls, 2:00, ESPN+ - Casey Gisclair

Merchant Marine @ Army, 2:00, ESPN+ - Rich DeMarco

Anderson @ Furman, 2:00, ESPN+ - Faxon Childress, Terrence Oglesby

Le Moyne @ Fairfield, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bob Heussler, Joe DeSantis

Saint Peter's @ Bucknell, 2:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Terry Conrad

North Carolina A&T @ George Mason, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bill Rohland

Lehigh @ Marist, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dean Darling, Steve Eggink

Iona @ Harvard, 2:00, ESPN+ - Justin Gallanty, Amanda Keane, Steve Goldberg

Texas State @ 20 James Madison, 2:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, David Taylor, Cece Evans

Troy @ Coastal Carolina, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

Arkansas State @ Georgia State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dave Cohen, Rodney Turner

Mercy @ Sacred Heart, 2:00, NEC - Randy Brochu

Arcadia @ Towson, 2:00, FloHps

Queens @ 16 Duke, 2:15, The CW (JIP) - Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

JIP at 2:17 with 16:21 remaining in the first half

Alabama A&M @ Georgia, 2:30, SECN+/ESPN+ - Matt Stewart, Marcus Thornton

Central Arkansas @ Missouri, 3:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

Abilene Christian @ Western Kentucky, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Hem, Jay Walton

Southern Miss @ Georgia Southern, 3:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Jared Denk, Ainsley Clifford

Erskine @ Jacksonville, 3:00, ESPN+ - unknown (Chris Lundsen?), Toby Frazier

Loyola-NO @ SE Louisiana, 3:00, ESPN+ - Tyler Thomas, Richard Tuberville

Marywood @ Binghamton, 3:30, ESPN+ - Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh, Chris Whalen

UCLA @ Oregon, 4:00, CBS - Rich Waltz, Clark Kellogg

Wichita State vs. 2 Kansas (Kansas City, MO), 4:00, ESPN2 - Mark Neely, Fran Fraschilla

Chicago State @ DePaul, 4:00, FS1 - Matt Schumacker, LaVall Jordan

Lafayette @ Richmond, 4:00, Mnmt. - Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

CSUN @ Long Beach State, 4:00, Spec. SN - Jason Schwartz, Dave Miller

Middle Tennessee @ Murray State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Todd Hamilton, Rob Cross

King @ Western Carolina, 4:00, ESPN+ - Daniel Hooker

Colgate @ Cornell, 4:00, ESPN+ - Nick DeLuca, Aaron Taylor

Coker @ USC Upstate, 4:00, ESPN+ - Colin Calvert, Dick Cox

Montana State @ Weber State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks, Joe Cravens

Northern Arizona @ Northern Colorado, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jason Alvine, Darryl Jacobs

UT Martin @ Tennessee Tech, 4:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Frank Harrell

Louisiana @ Marshall, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mark Martin, Ot Elmore

UMES @ George Washington, 4:00, ESPN+ - Byron Kerr, Jimmy Patsos

*St. Bonaventure vs. Akron, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Phelps, Dave Bacon

Campbell @ Saint Francis U, 4:00, NEC

Little Rock @ Tennessee State, 4:30, ESPN+ - Greg Pogue, Albert Dawson

Schreiner @ A&M-Corpus Christi, 4:30, ESPN+ - Steven King

UNC Wilmington @ Arkansas, 5:00, SECN - James Westling, Joe Kleine

Dartmouth @ Vanderbilt, 5:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Andrew Allegretta, Shan Foster

Portland State @ Idaho, 5:00, ESPN+ - Trevor Williams, Stephen Madison

Sacramento State @ Eastern Washington, 5:00, ESPN+ - Greg Talbott, Marc Axton

Cal Poly @ UC Davis, 5:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Darius Graham

Florida Intl. @ Utah Tech, 5:00, ESPN+ - Rob Zundel, Mike Olson

Cal Maritime @ Pacific, 5:00, ESPN+ - Zack Bayrouty, Bob Thomason

Miss. Valley State @ San Francisco, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, Dior Lowhorn

Wyoming @ 14 BYU, 6:00, ESPN+ - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler

Paul Quinn @ Lamar, 6:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Montana @ Idaho State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder

*West Virginia vs. Ohio State, 7:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Jim Jackson

Prairie View @ Texas A&M, 7:00, SECN - Dave Saltzman, Richard Hendrix

Yale @ Santa Clara, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Passarelli, Henry Caruso

Penn @ 3 Houston, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Thomas, Reid Gettys, Austyn Iven

Florida Atlantic @ FGCU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Tom James, J Webb Horton

Austin Peay @ 19 Memphis, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

UIC @ Southern Illinois, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Trude, Dominic Hoscher

Wagner @ Manhattan, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jason Guerette, Chris Williams

South Alabama @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Jackson, Billy Mann

Bellarmine @ High Point, 7:00, ESPN+ - Daron Vaught, Reginald Walker Jr.

Incarnate Word @ UTRGV, 7:30, ESPN+ - Jonah Goldberg, Joseph Chapa

Louisiana Tech @ Grand Canyon, 8:00, KUTP - Barry Beutel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

UC Santa Barbara @ UC Riverside, 8:00, ESPN+ - Nick Koop, Christian Filimon

Antelope Valley @ Southern Utah, 8:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Chattanooga @ Auburn, 9:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Dane Bradshaw

Cal Baptist @ New Mexico State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

Seattle U @ UTEP, 9:00, ESPN+ - Mando Medina, Hooper Vint

USC @ Oregon State, 10:00, P12N/L.A./OR - Ben Creighton, Ernie Kent

Fresno Pacific @ Nevada, 10:00, KNSN - John Ramey, Len Stevens

UC Irvine @ CSU Bakersfield, 10:00, ESPN+ - Greg Kerr, Vance Palm

Cal State Fullerton @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI - Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

Sun. 12/31 (New Year's Eve)

Robert Morris @ Green Bay, 1:00, ESPN+ - Ted Stefaniak, Bill Rabeor

New Hampshire @ Iowa State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Larry Morgan, Derrin Hansen, Reilly Johnson

Emerson @ UMass Lowell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Joe Weil, Jim Borodawka

Washington State @ Colorado, 2:00, P12N/WA/Mt. - Drew Goodman, Earl Watson

Detroit Mercy @ Pur. Fort Wayne, 2:00, Marquee app - Josh Ayen, Michael Kibiloski

Cleveland State @ IUPUI, 2:00, ESPN+ - Scott Agness, Bob Lovell

Kansas City @ St. Thomas, 2:00, SLN

Oakland @ Youngstown State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Robb Schmidt, Ron Potesta

North Dakota @ South Dakota State, 3:00, MidCo

Omaha @ South Dakota, 3:00, CBS SN - Alex Heinert, Shon Morris, Ana Bellinghausen

Carroll @ UNLV, 3:00, KVVU-DT2 - Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

Bethune-Cookman @ Mississippi State, 3:00, SECN+/ESPN+ - Bart Gregory, Charlie Winfield

South Carolina State @ Oklahoma State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Barry Hinson

Wright State @ Milwaukee, 3:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warras

Monmouth @ 12 Oklahoma, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

Ecclesia @ Southern, 3:00, SOU website

Southern Indiana @ Lindenwood, 3:30, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsay, Earl Austin Jr.

Bryant @ 24 Ole Miss, 4:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Ronald Slay

4 Arizona @ Stanford, 4:00, P12N/AZ/BA - Ted Robinson, Bill Walton

Westcliff @ San Diego, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jack Cronin, Braden Surprenant

Morehead State @ SE Missouri, 4:15, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

Western Illinois @ SIU Edwardsville, 4:30, ESPN+ - Joe Pott, Kristof Kendrick

Morgan State @ NJIT, 4:30, ESPN+ - Dave Popkin, Barry Rohrssen

Oral Roberts @ Denver, 5:00, Altitude

Trevecca Nazarene @ Jacksonville State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix, Ray Hammett

Washington @ Utah, 6:00, P12N/WA/Mt. - AJ Kannell, Don MacLean

Arizona State @ California, 8:00, P12N/AZ/BA - Roxy Bernstein, Ben Braun

*Legends of Basketball Showcase (Cleveland)