2022 College Football Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is the page for the games to be played in the 2022 season. The number of schools in Division I FBS will increase by one as James Madison upgrades its program. JMU will play in the Sun Belt Conference; also, Marshall, Old Dominion, and Southern Miss will move to the Sun Belt from Conference USA. These moves are the first part of a huge realignment planned over the next few years, highlighted by UCLA and USC moving to the Big Ten in 2024 and Oklahoma and Texas going to the SEC in 2025.

The College Football Playoff National Championship will be played in Inglewood, CA on Jan. 9, 2023.

Rankings are from the Associated Press poll until November, when they will be replaced by those of the CFP.

All game times are in the U.S. Eastern time zone.

FBS games

Week 0

Saturday 8/27

Austin Peay @ Western Kentucky, 12:00, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross

Nebraska vs. Northwestern (Dublin), 12:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

Idaho State @ UNLV, 3:30, CBSSports.com/CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Donte Whitner

Switch time unknown

UConn @ Utah State, 4:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Wyoming @ Illinois, 4:00, BTN - Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

Duquesne @ Florida State, 6:30, ACCN/ESPNU/ACCNX - Drew Carter, Roddy Jones, Lericia Harris

Start delayed from 5:00 due to severe weather; switched at 8:33

Charlotte @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00, CBSSN - Chris Hassel, Robert Turbin

Florida A&M @ North Carolina, 8:15, ACCN - Matt Barrie, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

North Texas @ UTEP, 9:55, Stadium - Ari Wolfe, Bob Davie

Start delayed from 9:00 due to severe weather

Nevada @ New Mexico State, 10:00, ESPNews/ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Network switched to ESPN2 at 10:11

Vanderbilt @ Hawaii, 10:30, CBSSN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Week 1

Thursday 9/1

St. Francis [PA] @ Akron, 6:00, ESPN3 - Michael Reghi, Adam Breneman

*West Virginia @ 17 Pittsburgh, 7:00, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Central Michigan @ 12 Oklahoma State, 7:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

Ball State @ Tennessee, 7:00, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Long Island @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN3 - Doug Sherman, Ryan Cavanaugh

Bryant @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN3 - AJ Ricketts, Patrick Murray

South Carolina State @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Leger Douzable

VMI @ 22 Wake Forest, 7:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Penn State @ Purdue, 8:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Louisiana Tech @ Missouri, 8:00, ESPNU - Mike Monaco, Dave Steckel

Alabama A&M @ UAB, 8:00, CBSSN - Chris Lewis, Ross Tucker

Eastern Illinois @ Northern Illinois, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jason Ross, Tyoka Jackson

New Mexico State @ Minnesota, 9:00, B1G - Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Northern Arizona @ Arizona State, 10:00, P12N/AZ - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Cal Poly @ Fresno State, 10:30, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Portland State @ San Jose State, 10:30, NBCS BA - Justin Allegri, James Jones, Kylen Mills

Friday 9/2

Western Michigan @ 15 Michigan State, 7:00, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Originally scheduled for ESPN; channel changed due to a U.S. Open singles match which was the last of Serena Williams' career

Virginia Tech @ Old Dominion, 7:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Eastern Kentucky @ Eastern Michigan, 7:00, ESPN3 - Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

William & Mary @ Charlotte, 7:00, ESPN3 - Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker Jr.

Temple @ Duke, 7:30, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Illinois @ Indiana, 8:00, FS1 - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Tennessee Tech @ Kansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Jay Sonnhalter

TCU @ Colorado, 10:45, ESPN - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Taylor McGregor

Start delayed from 10:00 due to lightning

Saturday 9/3

Colorado State @ 8 Michigan, 12:00, ABC - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

13 NC State @ East Carolina, 12:00, ESPN - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Lauren Sisler

North Carolina @ Appalachian State, 12:00, ESPNU - Mark Neely, Charles Arbuckle, Dana Boyle

South Dakota State @ Iowa, 12:00, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Rutgers @ Boston College, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Sam Houston State @ 6 Texas A&M, 12:00, SECN/SECN alt. - Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

Network switched at 4:20 due to weather delay

Buffalo @ Maryland, 12:00, B1G - Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Meghan McKeown

Delaware @ Navy, 12:00, CBSSN - Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Central Connecticut @ UConn, 12:00, WTXX/WTIC-DT2 - Joe D'Ambrosio, John Fanta, Randy Brochu

Richmond @ Virginia, 12:30, ACCRSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsey Rowley

SE Missouri @ Iowa State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Shawn Kenney, Todd Doxzon

Bowling Green @ UCLA, 2:30, P12N/L.A. - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Northern Iowa @ Air Force, 3:00, Altitude - Vic Lombardi, Ted Sundquist, Katy Winge

11 Oregon vs. 3 Georgia (Atlanta - MBZ), 3:30, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

23 Cincinnati @ 19 Arkansas, 3:30, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Network switched at 3:51

Arizona @ San Diego State, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

UTEP @ 9 Oklahoma, 3:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

Tulsa @ Wyoming, 3:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Network switched at 3:38

Bethune-Cookman @ 16 Miami, 3:30, ACCN - Jorge Sedano, Forrest Conoly, Marilyn Payne

North Dakota @ Nebraska, 3:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

24 Houston @ UTSA, 3:30, CBSSN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sheree Burruss

Norfolk State @ Marshall, 3:30, ESPN+ - Chad Bush, Doug Chapman

Troy @ 21 Ole Miss, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

UC Davis @ California, 4:00, P12N BA - Guy Haberman, Shane Vereen

Nicholls @ South Alabama, 5:00, ESPN3 - J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood

Texas State @ Nevada, 5:30, KNSN - Alex Marguiles, Zack Madonick, Kirsten Moran

Rice @ 14 USC, 6:00, P12N/L.A. - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Morgan State @ Georgia Southern, 6:00, ESPN3 - Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

Middle Tennessee @ James Madison, 6:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats, Corey Spector

Florida Atlantic @ Ohio, 6:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Lima, Ryan Cavanaugh

25 BYU @ South Florida, 6:35, ESPNU/ESPNews(JIP) - Ted Emrich, Barrett Brooks, Ashley Stroehlein

Start delayed from 4:00 due to weather; network switched at 7:25

7 Utah @ Florida, 7:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Network switched at 7:22

Illinois State @ 18 Wisconsin, 7:00, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Switch time unknown

Grambling @ Arkansas State, 7:00, ESPN3 - Graham Doty, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller

Army @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Rush, Nate Ross

Elon @ Vanderbilt, 7:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Justin Kutcher, Dave Steckel, Ashley ShahAhmadi

Miami [OH] @ 20 Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Mike Morgan, Tom Ramsey, Coley Harvey

Mercer @ Auburn, 7:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Mike Corey, Aaron Murray, Nicole Rigoni

Liberty @ Southern Miss, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jason Baker, Austin Davis

South Dakota @ Kansas State, 7:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, LaDarrin McLane, Tori Petry

Albany @ 10 Baylor, 7:00, ESPN+ - Pete Sousa, Chad Brown, Shane Sparks

UMass @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Brian Kinchen

SE Louisiana @ Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

*5 Notre Dame @ 2 Ohio State, 7:30, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Memphis @ Mississippi State, 7:30, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Utah State @ 1 Alabama, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

SMU @ North Texas, 7:30, CBSSN - Dave Ryan, Tom Herman

Georgia State @ South Carolina, 7:30, ESPN+/SECN+ - Courtney Lyle, Chris Doering, Tamara Brown

Louisville @ Syracuse, 8:00, ACCN - Drew Carter, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

Colgate @ Stanford, 8:00, P12N BA - Jordan Kent, Greg Camarillo

UL Monroe @ Texas, 8:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Sam Acho, Alex Chappell

Maine @ New Mexico, 8:00, KASY - Jeff Siembieda, George Carter

Murray State @ Texas Tech, 8:00, ESPN+ - Greg Mescall, Taylor McHargue

Idaho @ Washington State, 9:30, P12N/WA - J.B. Long, Ryan Leaf

Boise State @ Oregon State, 10:30, ESPN - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Kent State @ Washington, 10:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Western Kentucky @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec.1 PPV/Team1 - Kanoa Leahy, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Sunday 9/4

Florida State vs. LSU (New Orleans), 7:30, ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Monday 9/5

4 Clemson vs. Georgia Tech (Atlanta - MBZ), 8:00, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Week 2

Friday 9/9

Louisville @ UCF, 7:30, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Boise State @ New Mexico, 9:00, CBSSN - Chris Lewis, Danny Kanell, Amanda Guerra

Saturday 9/10

*1 Alabama @ Texas, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Duke @ Northwestern, 12:00, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Ohio @ Penn State, 12:00, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Game concluded on ESPNews, networks switched at 3:30.

South Carolina @ 16 Arkansas, 12:00, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Missouri @ Kansas State, 12:00, ESPN2 - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

North Carolina @ Georgia State, 12:00, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Partial simulcast on ESPN2 during weather delay of MIZZ/KST

23 Wake Forest @ Vanderbilt, 12:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

Southern Miss @ 15 Miami, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Arkansas State @ 2 Ohio State, 12:00, B1G - Mark Followill, Joshua Perry, Michelle McMahon

Western Illinois @ Minnesota, 12:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Brock Vereen, Emily Ehman

UTSA @ Army, 12:00, CBSSN - Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Charleston S. @ 18 NC State, 12:30, ACCRSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

South Alabama @ Central Michigan, 1:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

Southern Utah @ 13 Utah, 1:30, P12N/Mtn. - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Western Michigan @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Ryan Cavanaugh

Lafayette @ Temple, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bill Spaulding, Barrett Brooks

Marshall @ 8 Notre Dame, 2:30, NBC - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

Colorado @ Air Force, 3:30, CBS - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

24 Tennessee @ 17 Pittsburgh, 3:30, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Appalachian State @ 6 Texas A&M, 3:30, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Network switched at 4:32

Washington State @ 19 Wisconsin, 3:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Furman @ 5 Clemson, 3:30, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Memphis @ Navy, 3:30, CBSSports.com/CBSSN(JIP) - Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Network switched at 4:02

Maryland @ Charlotte, 3:30, Stadium - Chris Hassel, Patrick Murray

Kennesaw State @ Cincinnati, 3:30, ESPN+ - Tony Simone, Taylor McHargue

25 Houston @ Texas Tech, 4:00, FS1 - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Middle Tennessee @ Colorado State, 4:00, KCDO - Brian Roth, Mark Driscoll

Virginia @ Illinois, 4:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Samford @ 2 Georgia, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Iowa State @ Iowa, 4:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Anthony Herron, Rick Pizzo

Akron @ 14 Michigan State, 4:00, B1G - Chris Vosters, Matt Millen, Audrey Dahlgren

Indiana State @ Purdue, 4:00, B1G - Joe Beninati, Matt McGloin, Brooke Fletcher

Wagner @ Rutgers, 4:00, B1G - Wayne Randazzo, Jason McCourty, Krystle Rich

Portland State @ Washington, 4:00, P12N WA - Elise Woodward, Max Browne

UNLV @ California, 4:00, P12N BA - Guy Haberman, Shane Vereen

Eastern Kentucky @ Bowling Green, 4:00, ESPN3 - Jim Barbar, Randy Buffington

Norfolk State @ James Madison, 4:00, ESPN3 - Curt Dudley, Brian Barlow, Corey Spector

Northern Colorado @ Wyoming, 4:00, MWDN - Jacob Tobey, Jared Petrino, Bridget Howard

Alabama State @ UCLA, 5:00, P12N/L.A. - J.B. Long, Nigel Burton

Incarnate Word @ Nevada, 5:30, KNSN - Alex Marguiles, Lucas Weber, Shannon Kelly

Robert Morris @ Miami [OH], 6:00, ESPN3 - Dave Wilson, Bob Gennarelli

SE Louisiana @ Florida Atlantic, 6:00, ESPN3 - Frank Forte, Kris Bartels

Kansas @ West Virginia, 6:00, ESPN+ - Courtney Lyle, Forrest Conoly, Tori Petry

Old Dominion @ East Carolina, 6:00, ESPN+ - Shawn Kenney, Jay Sonnhalter

Holy Cross @ Buffalo, 6:00, ESPN+ - Sam Niedermann, Adam Brenemen

UAB @ Liberty, 6:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

Gardner-Webb @ Coastal Carolina, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

20 Kentucky @ 12 Florida, 7:00, ESPN - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Todd McShay(f), Katie George

Syracuse @ UConn, 7:00, CBSSN - Meghan McPeak, Christian Fauria, Justin Walters

Eastern Michigan @ Louisiana, 7:00, NFLN - Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

Alabama A&M @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN3 - Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

Stephen F. Austin @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, ESPN3 - Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie

Western Carolina @ Georgia Tech, 7:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia, Jalyn Johnson

Alcorn State @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Brian Kinchen

Northern Illinois @ Tulsa, 7:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, LaDarrin McLane

Lamar @ SMU, 7:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Stan Routt, Morgan Uber

Howard @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Leger Douzable

Kent State @ 7 Oklahoma, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Morgan, Ryan Leaf, Alex Chappell

Florida Intl. @ Texas State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

Central Arkansas @ 22 Ole Miss, 7:00, ESPN+ - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Tera Talmadge

UMass @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Lima, Stan Lewter

Weber State @ Utah State, 7:00, MWDN - Scott Garrard, Kevin White (radio simulcast)

10 USC @ Stanford, 7:30, ESPNews/ABC(JIP) - Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Network switched at 7:52

Arizona State @ 11 Oklahoma State, 7:30, ESPN2 - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

San Jose State @ Auburn, 7:30, ESPNU - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

Georgia Southern @ Nebraska, 7:30, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Network switched at 8:21

Southern @ LSU, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Texas Southern @ North Texas, 7:30, ESPN3 - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

McNeese @ Rice, 7:30, ESPN3 - David Saltzman, Shea Walker

Boston College @ Virginia Tech, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

Nicholls @ UL Monroe, 8:00, ESPN3 - Nick White, Desmund Lighten

Tarleton State @ TCU, 8:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Charles Arbuckle

Idaho State @ San Diego State, 8:00, MWDN - Jon Schaeffer, J.R. Tolver

Eastern Washington @ Oregon, 8:30, P12N/OR - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

^Hawaii @ 4 Michigan, 8:30, B1G - Lisa Byington, Jake Butt, Meghan McKeown

^Idaho @ Indiana, 8:30, B1G - Matt Schumacker, J Leman, Shane Sparks

New Mexico State @ UTEP, 9:00, ESPN+ - Erik Elken, Jacob Boggs

9 Baylor @ 21 BYU, 10:15, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Oregon State @ Fresno State, 10:30, CBSSN - Alex Del Barrio, Donte Whitner

Mississippi State @ Arizona, 11:00, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Game started on FS2, switched at 11:25

^Start times delayed due to severe weather

Week 3

Friday 9/16

Florida State @ Louisville, 7:30, ESPN - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Air Force @ Wyoming, 8:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Saturday 9/17

Wofford @ Virginia Tech, 11:00AM, ACCN - Wes Durham, Eddie Royal, Taylor Davis

UConn @ 4 Michigan, 12:00, ABC - Bob Wischusen, Roddy Jones, Kris Budden

1 Georgia @ South Carolina, 12:00, ESPN - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Purdue @ Syracuse, 12:00, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

Cincinnati vs. Miami [OH] (Paycor), 12:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

6 Oklahoma @ Nebraska, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson(1H), Brady Quinn(2H), Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Johnson left the broadcast after the first half after coming down ill.

Texas State @ Baylor, 12:00, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Youngstown State @ Kentucky, 12:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAlister, Andraya Carter

Southern Illinois @ Northwestern, 12:00, B1G - Chris Vosters, Jake Butt, Brooke Fletcher

Western Kentucky @ Indiana, 12:00, B1G - Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Krystle Rich

Villanova @ Army, 12:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Long Island @ Kent State, 12:00, ESPN3 - Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Towson @ West Virginia, 12:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Adam Brenemen

Abilene Christian @ Missouri, 12:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Courtney Lyle, Dave Steckel, Tamara Brown

Bucknell @ Central Michigan, 1:00, ESPN3 - Doug Sherman, Marcus Ray

Buffalo @ Coastal Carolina, 1:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

South Alabama @ UCLA, 2:00, P12N/L.A. - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Old Dominion @ Virginia, 2:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Murray State @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Barbar, Ryan Cavanaugh

Ohio @ Iowa State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Chuckie Kempf, Sage Rosenfels, Tori Petry

Rutgers @ Temple, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bill Spaulding, Barrett Brooks

California @ Notre Dame, 2:30, NBC - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

North Texas @ UNLV, 3:00, KVVU-DT2 - Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

Tulane @ Kansas State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Todd Doxzon, Shane Sparks

22 Penn State @ Auburn, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

20 Ole Miss @ Georgia Tech, 3:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Colorado @ Minnesota, 3:30, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Network switched at 3:59

9 BYU @ 25 Oregon, 3:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

New Mexico State @ Wisconsin, 3:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

Vanderbilt @ Northern Illinois, 3:30, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Randy Cross

Georgia Southern @ UAB, 3:30, Stadium - Chris Hassel, Sed Bonner

Stony Brook @ UMass, 3:30, ESPN3 - Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

*Troy @ Appalachian State, 3:30, ESPN+ - David Jackson, Avery Hall

UT Martin @ Boise State, 4:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Kansas @ Houston, 4:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

UL Monroe @ 2 Alabama, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Coley Harvey

Marshall @ Bowling Green, 5:00, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Liberty @ 19 Wake Forest, 5:00, ESPN/ACCN(JIP) - Mike Corey, Forrest Conoly, Marilyn Payne

Network switched at 5:30

Colorado State @ Washington State, 5:00, P12N/WA - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Mississippi State @ LSU, 6:00, ESPN - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

North Carolina A&T @ Duke, 6:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Mike Morgan, Mike Glennon, Jaylyn Johnson

Campbell @ East Carolina, 6:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Jay Sonnhalter

Toledo @ 3 Ohio State, 7:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Texas Tech @ 16 NC State, 7:00, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Northwestern State @ Southern Miss, 7:00, ESPN3 - Jason Baker, Austin Davis

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Oklahoma State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Pete Sousa, Chad Brown

Tennessee State @ Middle Tennessee, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Abigail Martin

Arkansas State @ Memphis, 7:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Leger Douzable

Jacksonville State @ Tulsa, 7:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Taylor McHargue

Akron @ 15 Tennessee, 7:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Ashley Strohelein

Missouri State @ 10 Arkansas, 7:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Jay Alter, Brian Kinchen, Tera Talmadge

Charlotte @ Georgia State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

11 Michigan State @ Washington, 7:30, ABC - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

SMU @ Maryland, 7:30, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Pittsburgh @ Western Michigan, 7:30, ESPNews/ESPNU(JIP) - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Switch time unavailable

South Florida @ 18 Florida, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Nevada @ Iowa, 7:30, B1G - Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Meghan McKeown

UCF @ Florida Atlantic, 7:30, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Danny Kanell

Maine @ Boston College, 7:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Lauren Jbara

Louisiana @ Rice, 7:30, ESPN+ - David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie

Louisiana Tech @ 5 Clemson, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasslebeck, Kelsey Riggs

Montana State vs. Oregon State (Portland), 8:00, P12N/OR - Jordan Kent, Nigel Burton

UTSA @ 21 Texas, 8:00, LHN - Lowell Galindo, Sam Acho, Alex Chappell

UTEP @ New Mexico, 8:00, KASY - Jeff Siembieda, George Carter

13 Miami @ 24 Texas A&M, 9:00, ESPNews/ESPN(JIP) - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe, Todd McShay(f)

Network switched at 9:33

San Diego State @ 14 Utah, 10:00, ESPNews/ESPN2(JIP) - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Switch time unavailable

Fresno State @ 7 USC, 10:30, FOX - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

North Dakota State @ Arizona, 11:00, FS2/FS1(JIP) - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Switch time unavailable

Eastern Michigan @ Arizona State, 11:00, P12N/AZ - J.B. Long, Bob Davie

Duquesne @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. PPV/Team1 - Kanoa Leahy, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 4

Thursday 9/22

West Virginia @ Virginia Tech, 7:30, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Coastal Carolina @ Georgia State, 7:30, ESPN2 - Mike Morgan, Jay Walker

Chattanooga @ Illinois, 8:30, B1G - Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Elise Menaker

Friday 9/23

Virginia @ Syracuse, 7:00, ESPN - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Nevada @ Air Force, 8:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Boise State @ UTEP, 9:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Taylor McHargue, Sherree Burruss

Saturday 9/24

Maryland @ 4 Michigan, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Duke @ Kansas, 12:00, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

5 Clemson @ 21 Wake Forest, 12:00, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Missouri @ Auburn, 12:00, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

17 Baylor @ Iowa State, 12:00, ESPN2 - Tiffany Greene, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

TCU @ SMU, 12:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

Bowling Green @ Mississippi State, 12:00, SECN - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Nicole Rigoni

Central Michigan @ 14 Penn State, 12:00, B1G - Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Matt McGloin

Rhode Island @ 24 Pittsburgh, 12:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Buffalo @ Eastern Michigan, 12:00, CBS SN - Chris Hassel, Ross Tucker

South Florida @ Louisville, 12:00, ACC RSN - Bob Rathbun, Charles Arbuckle, Lyndsay Rowley

Kent State @ 1 Georgia, 12:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Tera Talmadge

UCLA @ Colorado, 2:00, P12N/L.A./Mt. - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

UMass @ Temple, 2:00, ESPN+ - Doug Sherman, Adam Brenemen

Fordham @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

*Florida @ 11 Tennessee, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Notre Dame @ North Carolina, 3:30, ESPNews/ABC(JIP) - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Network switched at 3:53

22 Texas @ Texas Tech, 3:30, ESPN3/ESPN(JIP) - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Network switched at 3:37

Indiana @ Cincinnati, 3:30 ESPN2 - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Toledo @ San Diego State, 3:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Minnesota @ Michigan State, 3:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

Florida Intl. @ Western Kentucky, 3:30, CBS SN - Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross

Middle Tennessee @ 25 Miami, 3:30, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Texas Southern @ UTSA, 3:30, Stadium - Josh Appel, Sed Bonner

North Texas @ Memphis, 3:30, ESPN+ - Tony Simeone, Leger Douzable

James Madison @ Appalachian State, 3:30, ESPN+ - David Jackson, Avery Hall

15 Oregon @ Washington State, 4:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Tulsa @ 16 Ole Miss, 4:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAlister, Marilyn Payne

Georgia Tech @ UCF, 4:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Sacramento State @ Colorado State, 4:00, KCDO/KKTV-DT2 - Brian Roth, Mark Driscoll

Arizona @ California, 5:30, P12N/AZ/BA - J.B. Long, Max Browne

Ball State @ Georgia Southern, 6:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Amy Zimmer

Rice @ Houston, 6:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Taylor McHargue

Navy @ East Carolina, 6:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Jay Sonnhalter

Arkansas State @ Old Dominion, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw

Akron @ Liberty, 6:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

10 Arkansas vs. 23 Texas A&M (Arlington - AT&T), 7:00, ESPN3/ESPN(JIP) - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Network switched at 7:20

Northern Illinois @ 8 Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN3/ESPNews(JIP)/ESPN2(JIP) - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Alex Chappell

First switch at 7:20; second switch time unavailable

Iowa @ Rutgers, 7:00, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

UNLV @ Utah State, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin

Marshall @ Troy, 7:00, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Houston Baptist @ Texas State, 7:00, ESPN3 - Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

Louisiana Tech @ South Alabama, 7:00, ESPN+ - J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood

Southern Miss @ Tulane, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Brian Kinchen

Wisconsin @ 3 Ohio State, 7:30, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Charlotte @ South Carolina, 7:30, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Forrest Conoly, Tamara Brown

Vanderbilt @ 2 Alabama, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Miami [OH] @ Northwestern, 7:30, B1G - Joe Beninati, J Leman, Krystle Rich

Florida Atlantic @ Purdue, 7:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Jake Butt, Meghan McKeown

UConn @ 12 NC State, 7:30, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, James Bates, Lauren Jbara

New Mexico @ LSU, 7:30, ESPN+/SECN+ - Mike Corey, Dave Steckel, Jalyn Johnson

Kansas State @ 6 Oklahoma, 8:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Boston College @ Florida State, 8:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Tim Hasslebeck, Kelsey Riggs

Hawaii @ New Mexico State, 8:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Danny Knee, Andy Morgan

Louisiana @ UL Monroe, 8:00, ESPN+ - Nick White, Desmund Lighten

7 USC @ Oregon State, 9:30, P12N/L.A./OR - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Wyoming @ 19 BYU, 10:15, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

13 Utah @ Arizona State, 10:30, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Stanford @ 18 Washington, 10:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Western Michigan @ San Jose State, 10:30, CBSSports.com/CBS SN(JIP) - Carter Blackburn, Donte Whitner

Network switched at 10:45

Week 5

Thursday 9/29

^South Carolina State @ South Carolina, 7:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Aaron Murray, Andraya Carter (10/1, 12:00)

Utah State @ 19 BYU, 8:00, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Friday 9/30

Tulane @ Houston, 7:00, ESPN - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

UTSA @ Middle Tennessee, 7:30, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner

San Diego State @ Boise State, 8:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

15 Washington @ UCLA, 10:30, ESPN - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

New Mexico @ UNLV, 11:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman

Saturday 10/1

4 Michigan @ Iowa, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Navy @ Air Force, 12:00, CBS - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

18 Oklahoma @ TCU, 12:00, ABC - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Game concluded on ESPNews, network switched at 3:34

7 Kentucky @ 14 Ole Miss, 12:00, ESPN/SECN - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath, Todd McShay

Purdue @ 21 Minnesota, 12:00, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Temple @ Memphis, 12:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Rocky Boiman

Louisville @ Boston College, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Illinois @ Wisconsin, 12:00, B1G - Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Krystle Rich

Georgia State @ Army, 12:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Texas Tech @ 25 Kansas State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Ryan Leaf, Shane Sparks

Texas State @ James Madison, 1:30, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, Brian Barlow, Corey Spector

Oregon State @ 12 Utah, 2:00, P12N/OR/Mt - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Northern Illinois @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Barbar, Marcus Ray

UMass @ Eastern Michigan, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gutowsky, Bob Gennareli

^East Carolina vs. South Florida (FAU), 2:30, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Taylor McHargue (10/1, 7:00)

2 Alabama @ 20 Arkansas, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

22 Wake Forest @ 23 Florida State, 3:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

9 Oklahoma State @ 16 Baylor, 3:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

Northwestern @ 11 Penn State, 3:30, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Iowa State @ Kansas, 3:30, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

Miami [OH] @ Buffalo, 3:30, ESPNU - Doug Sherman, Adam Brenemen (elevated from ESPN+)

Michigan State @ Maryland, 3:30, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Central Michigan @ Toledo, 3:30, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Rutgers @ 3 Ohio State, 3:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

Virginia Tech @ North Carolina, 3:30, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

Fresno State @ UConn, 3:30, CBS SN - Meghan McPeak, Christian Fauria, Justin Walters

Bowling Green @ Akron, 3:30, ESPN+ - Anthony Lima, Ryan Shazier

Gardner-Webb @ Marshall, 3:30, ESPN+ - Chad Bush, Doug Chapman

Ohio @ Kent State, 3:30, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Ryan Cavanaugh

The Citadel @ Appalachian State, 3:30, ESPN+ - David Jackson, Avery Hall

17 Texas A&M @ Mississippi State, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Florida Atlantic @ North Texas, 4:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

Wagner @ Syracuse, 5:00, ACCNX/ESPN+ - Courtney Lyle, Charles Arbuckle, Jalyn Johnson

South Alabama @ Louisiana, 5:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

California @ Washington State, 5:30, P12N/BA/WA - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

New Hampshire @ Western Michigan, 6:00, ESPN3 - Sam Niedermann, Forrest Conoly

UTEP @ Charlotte, 6:00, ESPN3 - Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker Jr.

Liberty @ Old Dominion, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw

LSU @ Auburn, 7:00, ESPN - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Cincinnati @ Tulsa, 7:00, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Hutson Mason

Georgia Southern @ Coastal Carolina, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross (10/2, 3:30)

Troy @ Western Kentucky, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nate Gatter, Bob Belvin

UL Monroe @ Arkansas State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller

*°10 NC State @ 5 Clemson, 7:30, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

West Virginia @ Texas, 7:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

1 Georgia @ Missouri, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Indiana @ Nebraska, 7:30, B1G - Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Meghan McKeown

San Jose State @ Wyoming, 7:30, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin

Virginia @ Duke, 7:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

UAB @ Rice, 7:30, ESPN+ - David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie

Florida Intl. @ New Mexico State, 7:30, AgVis - Adam Young, Danny Knee, Andy Morgan

Georgia Tech @ 24 Pittsburgh, 8:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Colorado @ Arizona, 9:30, P12N/Mt./AZ - JB Long, Max Browne

Arizona State @ 6 USC, 10:30, ESPN - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Stanford @ 13 Oregon, 11:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Sunday 10/2

^Eastern Washington @ Florida, 12:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Drew Carter, Dave Steckel, Morgan Uber (10/1, 12:00; Steckel replaced Aaron Murray)

^Games affected by Hurricane Ian; scheduled times and dates are listed with each game

Week 6

The Major League Baseball Wild Card Series caused significant pre-emptions to the usual ESPN windows.

Wednesday 10/5

SMU @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN2 - Tiffany Greene, Rene Ingoglia, Dawn Davenport

Postponed twice due to Hurricane Ian, first from 3:30 on 10/1 then from 1:00 on 10/2; Clay Matvick was the original PBP announcer

Friday 10/7

Nebraska @ Rutgers, 7:00, FS1 - Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner

Houston @ Memphis, 7:30, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Colorado State @ Nevada, 10:30, FS2/FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Network switched at 10:46 ET

UNLV @ San Jose State, 10:30, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner

Saturday 10/8

Texas vs. Oklahoma (Dallas), 12:00, ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

8 Tennessee @ 25 LSU, 12:00, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden, Todd McShay

Missouri @ Florida, 12:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

4 Michigan @ Indiana, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

*17 TCU @ 19 Kansas, 12:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Arkansas @ Mississippi State, 12:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McCallister, Tiffany Blackmon

Louisville @ Virginia, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Purdue @ Maryland, 12:00, B1G - Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Meghan McKeown

Eastern Michigan @ Western Michigan, 12:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Ross Tucker

Buffalo @ Bowling Green, 12:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gutowsky, Ryan Cavanaugh, Je'Rod Cherry

Georgia Southern @ Georgia State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

Akron @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN3 - Anthony Lima, Bob Genarelli

South Florida @ 24 Cincinnati, 2:30, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

Auburn @ 2 Georgia, 3:30, CBS - Tom McCarthy, Rick Neuheisel, Sherree Burruss

11 Utah @ 18 UCLA, 3:30, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Texas Tech @ 7 Oklahoma State, 3:30, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

East Carolina @ Tulane, 3:30, ESPNU - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Wisconsin @ Northwestern, 3:30, B1G - Mark Followill, Brock Vereen, Rick Pizzo

Virginia Tech @ Pittsburgh, 3:30, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Tulsa @ Navy, 3:30, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

Middle Tennessee @ UAB, 3:30, Stadlum - Chris Hassel, Sed Bonner

Liberty @ UMass, 3:30, ESPN+ - Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

Ball State @ Central Michigan, 3:30, ESPN+ - Jim Barbar, Adam Brenemen

Kent State @ Miami [OH], 3:30, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Marcus Ray

Toledo @ Northern Illinois, 3:30, ESPN+ - Doug Sherman, Forrest Conoly

3 Ohio State @ Michigan State, 4:00, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

North Carolina @ Miami, 4:00, ESPNews/ESPN2 - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Network switched at 5:12 ET

9 Ole Miss @ Vanderbilt, 4:00, SECN - Drew Carter, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Duke @ Georgia Tech, 4:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

21 Washington @ Arizona State, 4:00, P12N/WA/AZ - J.B. Long, Lincoln Kennedy

Western Kentucky @ UTSA, 6:00, ESPN+ - Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane

Air Force @ Utah State, 7:00, FS2/FS1 - Guy Haberman, Charles Arbuckle

Switch time unknown

James Madison @ Arkansas State, 7:00, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Wyoming @ New Mexico, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Tom Herman

UConn @ Florida Intl., 7:00, ESPN3 - A.J. Ricketts, Corey Brooks

UTEP @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie

Appalachian State @ Texas State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

Southern Miss @ Troy, 7:00, ESPN+ - Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

Washington State @ 6 USC, 7:30, FOX - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

16 BYU vs. Notre Dame (Las Vegas), 7:30, NBC - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

5 Clemson @ Boston College, 7:30, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

South Carolina @ 13 Kentucky, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

20 Kansas State @ Iowa State, 7:30, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Iowa @ Illinois, 7:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Jake Butt, Elise Menaker

Army @ 15 Wake Forest, 7:30, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, Brian Jordan, Wiley Ballard

Texas A&M @ 1 Alabama, 8:00, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Florida State @ 14 NC State, 8:00, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Tim Hasslebeck, Kelsey Riggs

Coastal Carolina @ UL Monroe, 8:00, ESPN+ - Nick White, Desmund Lighten

12 Oregon @ Arizona, 9:00, P12N/OR/AZ - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Fresno State @ Boise State, 9:45, FS2/FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Switch time unknown

Hawaii @ San Diego State, 10:30, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Amanda Guerra

Oregon State @ Stanford, 11:00, ESPNews/ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Switch time unknown

Week 7

Kentucky and Texas received the same number of points in the AP poll and therefore share a ranking.

Wednesday 10/12

Louisiana @ Marshall, 7:00, ESPN2 - Mike Morgan, Aaron Murray

Thursday 10/13

Temple @ UCF, 7:00, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Baylor @ West Virginia, 7:00, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Friday 10/14

Navy @ SMU, 7:30, ESPN - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

UTSA @ Florida Intl., 8:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner

Saturday 10/15

Iowa State @ 22 Texas, 12:00, ABC - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Auburn @ 9 Ole Miss, 12:00, ESPN/ESPNews - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Network switched at 3:42

19 Kansas @ Oklahoma, 12:00, ESPN2 - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Old Dominion @ Coastal Carolina, 12:00, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

10 Penn State @ 5 Michigan, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Minnesota @ 24 Illinois, 12:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

Colgate @ Army, 12:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Central Michigan @ Akron, 12:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Lima, Ryan Shazier

Miami [OH] @ Bowling Green, 12:00, ESPN+ - Dan Gutowsky, Ryan Cavanaugh

Miami @ Virginia Tech, 12:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Buffalo @ UMass, 1:00, ESPN3 - Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

California @ Colorado, 2:00, P12N/BA/Mt. - JB Long, Max Browne

UConn @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Jim Barbar, Adam Breneman

*3 Alabama @ 6 Tennessee, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

8 Oklahoma State @ 13 TCU, 3:30, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Arkansas @ BYU, 3:30, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Maryland @ Indiana, 3:30, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Vanderbilt @ 1 Georgia, 3:30, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

15 NC State @ 18 Syracuse, 3:30, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

Ohio @ Western Michigan, 3:30, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross

Charlotte @ UAB, 3:30, Stadium - Chris Hassel, Patrick Murray

Texas State @ Troy, 3:30, ESPN3 - Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

Kent State @ Toledo, 3:30, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, JeRod Cherry

Gardner-Webb @ Liberty, 3:30, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

Western Kentucky @ Middle Tennessee, 3:30, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Abigail Martin

Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan, 3:30, ESPN+ - Doug Sherman, Marcus Ray

Wisconsin @ Michigan State, 4:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Tulane @ South Florida, 4:00, ESPNU - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

25 James Madison @ Georgia Southern, 4:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

Arizona @ Washington, 5:30, P12N/AZ/WA - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Rice @ Florida Atlantic, 6:00, ESPN+ - Frank Forte, Kris Bartels

LSU @ Florida, 7:00, ESPN - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

UL Monroe @ South Alabama, 7:00, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Utah State @ Colorado State, 7:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Arkansas State @ Southern Miss, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jason Baker, Austin Davis

Stanford @ Notre Dame, 7:30, NBC - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

°4 Clemson @ Florida State, 7:30, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Memphis @ East Carolina, 7:30, ESPNU - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

16 Mississippi State @ 22 Kentucky, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Nebraska @ Purdue, 7:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

7 USC @ 20 Utah, 8:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

North Carolina @ Duke, 8:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

New Mexico @ New Mexico State, 8:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Danny Knee, Tatiana Favela

Washington State @ Oregon State, 9:00, P12N/WA/OR - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Air Force @ UNLV, 10:30, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman

San Jose State @ Fresno State, 10:45, FS2 - Jeff Levering, Petros Papadakis

Nevada @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI/Team1 - Kanoa Leahy, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 8

Wednesday 10/19

Georgia State @ Appalachian State, 7:30, ESPN2 - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Marilyn Payne

Thursday 10/20

Virginia @ Georgia Tech, 7:30, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Troy @ South Alabama, 7:30, ESPNU - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Friday 10/21

Tulsa @ Temple, 7:30, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

UAB @ Western Kentucky, 8:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Donte Whitner

Saturday 10/22

14 Syracuse @ 5 Clemson, 12:00, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Iowa @ 2 Ohio State, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

21 Cincinnati @ SMU, 12:00, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Kansas @ Baylor, 12:00, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Houston @ Navy, 12:00, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

UT Martin @ 3 Tennessee, 12:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Indiana @ Rutgers, 12:00, B1G - Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

UL Monroe @ Army, 12:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Akron @ Kent State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Doug Sherman, Forrest Conoly

Duke @ Miami, 12:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Bowling Green @ Central Michigan, 1:00, ESPN3 - Dan Gutowsky, Adam Brenemen

Toledo @ Buffalo, 1:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Tyoka Jackson

Eastern Michigan @ Ball State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jim Barbar, Marcus Ray

Northern Illinois @ Ohio, 2:00, ESPN+ - Anthony Lima, Ryan Cavanaugh

UNLV @ Notre Dame, 2:30, Peacock - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

West Virginia @ Texas Tech, 3:00, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Rice @ Louisiana Tech, 3:00, ESPN+ - Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie, Madison Kaufman

7 Ole Miss @ LSU, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

20 Texas @ 11 Oklahoma State, 3:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

*9 UCLA @ 10 Oregon, 3:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Purdue @ Wisconsin, 3:30, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Memphis @ 25 Tulane, 3:30, ESPN2 - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

BYU @ Liberty, 3:30, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Northwestern @ Maryland, 3:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

Boston College @ 13 Wake Forest, 3:30, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Western Michigan @ Miami [OH], 3:30, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross

North Texas @ UTSA, 3:30, Stadium - Chris Hassel, Bob Davie

Florida Intl. @ Charlotte, 3:30, ESPN3 - Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker Jr., Hannah Bradey

Georgia Southern @ Old Dominion, 3:30, ESPN+ - Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw

Marshall @ James Madison, 3:30, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, Vad Lee, Corey Spector

Vanderbilt @ Missouri, 4:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAlister, Andraya Carter

Arizona State @ Stanford, 4:00, P12N/AZ/BA - J.B. Long, Yogi Roth

Hawaii @ Colorado State, 4:00, Spec. HI/Team1 - Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Florida Atlantic @ UTEP, 4:00, ESPN+ - Erik Elken, Jacob Boggs

Arkansas State @ Louisiana, 5:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

Southern Miss @ Texas State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

San Jose State @ New Mexico State, 6:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Danny Knee, Tatiana Favela

Postponed after SJSU running back Camdan McWright was killed while riding a scooter

Fresno State @ New Mexico, 6:30, FS2 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

24 Mississippi State @ 6 Alabama, 7:00, ESPN - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe, Todd McShay

Boise State @ Air Force, 7:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Minnesota @ 16 Penn State, 7:30, ESPNews/ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Network switched at 7:54

UCF @ East Carolina, 7:30, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

Texas A&M @ South Carolina, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

17 Kansas State @ 8 TCU, 8:00, FS1 - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Pittsburgh @ Louisville, 8:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

Colorado @ Oregon State, 8:00, P12N/Mt./OR - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Utah State @ Wyoming, 9:45, FS2 - Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

Washington @ California, 10:30, ESPNews/ESPN - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Switch time unavailable

San Diego State @ Nevada, 10:30, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin, Brandon Baylor

Week 9

USC and Wake Forest had the same number of total points in the AP poll and share a ranking.

Thursday 10/27

Virginia Tech @ 24 NC State, 7:30, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Dan Mullen, Harry Lyles Jr.

Louisiana @ Southern Miss, 7:30, ESPN2 - Mike Couzens, Charles Arbuckle

14 Utah @ Washington State, 10:00, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Petros Papadakis

Friday 10/28

East Carolina @ BYU, 8:00, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Louisiana Tech @ Florida Intl., 8:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Robert Turbin

Saturday 10/29

Notre Dame @ Syracuse, 12:00, ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

2 Ohio State @ 13 Penn State, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Oklahoma @ Iowa State, 12:00, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

7 TCU @ West Virginia, 12:00, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Roddy Jones, Kris Budden

South Florida @ Houston, 12:00, ESPN2 - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Toledo @ Eastern Michigan, 12:00, ESPNU - Jay Alter, Dustin Fox

Arkansas @ Auburn, 12:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAlister, Andraya Carter

Georgia Tech @ Florida State, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jalyn Johnson

Boston College @ UConn, 12:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Miami [OH] @ Akron, 12:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Miami @ Virginia, 12:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Charlotte @ Rice, 2:00, ESPN3 - David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie

Rutgers @ Minnesota, 2:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

Old Dominion @ Georgia State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

Florida vs. 1 Georgia (Jacksonville), 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

17 Illinois @ Nebraska, 3:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

9 Oklahoma State @ 22 Kansas State, 3:30, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

8 Oregon @ California, 3:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

20 Cincinnati @ UCF, 3:30, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Northwestern @ Iowa, 3:30, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

10 Wake Forest @ Louisville, 3:30, ACCN - Bill Roth, Eric Mac Lain, Taylor Davis

Temple @ Navy, 3:30, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

North Texas @ Western Kentucky, 3:30, Stadium - Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner

New Mexico State @ UMass, 3:30, ESPN3 - Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

Robert Morris @ Appalachian State, 3:30, ESPN+ - David Jackson, Avery Hall

SMU @ Tulsa, 3:30, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

South Alabama @ Arkansas State, 4:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Missouri @ 25 South Carolina, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

19 Kentucky @ 3 Tennessee, 7:00, ESPN - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Colorado State @ Boise State, 7:00, FS1 - Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner

Coastal Carolina @ Marshall, 7:00, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

UAB @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Hassel, Ross Tucker

10 USC @ Arizona, 7:00, P12N/L.A./AZ - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Michigan State @ 4 Michigan, 7:30, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Baylor @ Texas Tech, 7:30, ESPN2 - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Arizona State @ Colorado, 7:30, ESPNU - Drew Carter, Rene Ingoglia

Ole Miss @ Texas A&M, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Pittsburgh @ 21 North Carolina, 8:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

Middle Tennessee @ UTEP, 9:00, ESPN+ - Erik Eiken, Jacob Boggs

Stanford @ 12 UCLA, 10:30, ESPN - Mike Monaco, Rod Gilmore, Lauren Sisler, Todd McShay

San Diego State @ Fresno State, 10:30, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Petros Papadakis

Nevada @ San Jose State, 10:30, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner

Wyoming @ Hawaii, 11:59, Spec. HI/Team1 - Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 10

Beginning this week, rankings come from the College Football Playoff committee.

In addition, the mid-week "MACtion" begins.

Tuesday 11/1

Ball State @ Kent State, 7:00, ESPNU - Noah Reed, Rocky Boiman

Buffalo @ Ohio, 7:30, ESPN2 - Mike Corey, Tom Luginbill, Taylor McGregor

Wednesday 11/2

Western Michigan @ Bowling Green, 7:00, ESPN2 - Mike Morgan, Cole Cubelic, Quint Kessenich

Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois, 7:00, ESPNU - Courtney Lyle, Dustin Fox

Thursday 11/3

UTEP @ Rice, 7:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman

Appalachian State @ Coastal Carolina, 7:30, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Friday 11/4

Duke @ Boston College, 7:00, ESPN2 - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

UMass @ UConn, 7:00, CBS SN - Meghan McPeak, Christian Fauria, Justin Walters

23 Oregon State @ Washington, 10:30, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Saturday 11/5

Air Force vs. Army (Arlington - Globe Life), 11:30AM, CBS - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

2 Ohio State @ Northwestern, 12:00, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Florida @ Texas A&M, 12:00, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Minnesota @ Nebraska, 12:00, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

19 Tulane @ Tulsa, 12:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

Texas Tech @ 7 TCU, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Iowa @ Purdue, 12:00, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Kentucky @ Missouri, 12:00, SECN - Jay Alter, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

17 North Carolina @ Virginia, 12:00, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Maryland @ Wisconsin, 12:00, B1G - Jeff Levering, Anthony Herron, Meghan McKeown

Western Kentucky @ Charlotte, 12:00, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Robert Turbin

Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech, 12:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

South Florida @ Temple, 2:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

Marshall @ Old Dominion, 2:00, ESPN+ - Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw

Georgia State @ Southern Miss, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jason Baker, Austin Davis

Baylor @ Oklahoma, 3:00, ESPN+ - Courtney Lyle, Ryan Leaf, Tori Petry

*1 Tennessee @ 3 Georgia, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

15 Penn State @ Indiana, 3:30, ABC - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

8 Oregon @ Colorado, 3:30, ESPN - Mike Monaco, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

25 UCF @ Memphis, 3:30, ESPN2 - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

UTSA @ UAB, 3:30, Stadium - Chris Hassel, Patrick Murray

West Virginia @ Iowa State, 3:30, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Chad Brown, Shane Sparks

20 Syracuse @ Pittsburgh, 3:30, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

18 Oklahoma State @ Kansas, 3:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Michigan State @ 16 Illinois, 3:30, B1G - Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Washington State @ Stanford, 3:30, P12N/BA/WA - Roxy Bernstein, Michael Bumpus

New Mexico @ Utah State, 3:30, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross

Navy @ Cincinnati, 4:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Liberty @ Arkansas, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Aaron Murray, Alyssa Lang

Florida Intl. @ North Texas, 4:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

South Alabama @ Georgia Southern, 4:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

Texas State @ UL Monroe, 5:00, ESPN3 - Chris Harris, Desmund Lighten

Troy @ Louisiana, 5:00, ESPN+ - Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

6 Alabama @ 10 LSU, 7:00, ESPN - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Houston @ SMU, 7:00, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

UNLV @ San Diego State, 7:00, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Ross Tucker, Brandon Baylor

24 Texas @ 13 Kansas State, 7:00, FS1 - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

BYU @ Boise State, 7:00, FS2 - Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

4 Clemson @ Notre Dame, 7:30, NBC - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

Florida State @ Miami, 7:30, ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Auburn @ Mississippi State, 7:30, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

James Madison @ Louisville, 7:30, ESPNU - Drew Carter, Mike Glennon

Michigan @ Rutgers, 7:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

South Carolina @ Vanderbilt, 7:30, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McCallister, Andraya Carter

Arizona @ 14 Utah, 7:30, P12N/AZ/Mt. - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

21 Wake Forest @ 22 NC State, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

12 UCLA @ Arizona State, 10:30, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Hawaii @ Fresno State, 10:30, FS2 - Guy Haberman, Will Blackmon

Colorado State @ San Jose State, 10:30, NBCS BA - Justin Allegri, James Jones, Kylen Mills

California @ 9 USC, 10:30, ESPNews/ESPN - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Network switched at 11:14

Week 11

Tuesday 11/8

Eastern Michigan @ Akron, 7:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker

Ohio @ Miami [OH], 7:30, ESPN2 - Jay Alter, Tom Luginbill, Coley Harvey

Ball State @ Toledo, 8:00, ESPN - Dave Neal, Dan Mullen, Taylor Davis

Wednesday 11/9

Buffalo @ Central Michigan, 7:00, ESPN2 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Marilyn Payne

Northern Illinois @ Western Michigan, 7:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Rocky Boiman

Kent State @ Bowling Green, 7:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Donte Whitner

Thursday 11/10

Tulsa @ Memphis, 7:30, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Georgia Southern @ Louisiana, 7:30, ESPNU - Mike Couzens, Charles Arbuckle

Friday 11/11

East Carolina @ Cincinnati, 7:30, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Colorado @ 8 USC, 9:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Fresno State @ UNLV, 10:30, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman

Saturday 11/12

Missouri @ 5 Tennessee, 12:00, CBS - Tom McCarthy, Rick Neuheisel, Sherree Burruss

20 Notre Dame vs. Navy (Baltimore), 12:00, ABC - Dave Flemming, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Indiana @ 2 Ohio State, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Oklahoma @ West Virginia, 12:00, FS1 - Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner

7 LSU @ Arkansas, 12:00, ESPN - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Purdue @ 21 Illinois, 12:00, ESPN2 - Jay Alter, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

SMU @ South Florida, 12:00, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Vanderbilt @ 24 Kentucky, 12:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAlister, Morgan Uber

Pittsburgh @ Virginia, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Charles Arbuckle, Lericia Harris

Rutgers @ Michigan State, 12:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

Liberty @ UConn, 12:00, CBS SN - Meghan McPeak, Christian Fauria, Justin Walters

Virginia Tech @ Duke, 12:00, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, Dave Archer, Rebecca Fiorentino

James Madison @ Old Dominion, 1:00, ESPN+ - Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw

UL Monroe @ Georgia State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

Lamar @ New Mexico State, 2:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Danny Knee, Tatiana Favela

UMass @ Arkansas State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli

Rice @ Western Kentucky, 2:00, ESPN+ - Graham Doty, Bob Belvin

Temple @ Houston, 3:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

9 Alabama @ 11 Ole Miss, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Nebraska @ 3 Michigan, 3:30, ABC - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Louisville @ 10 Clemson, 3:30, ESPN - Wes Durham, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

22 UCF @ 17 Tulane, 3:30, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Iowa State @ Oklahoma State, 3:30, ESPNU - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Maryland @ 14 Penn State, 3:30, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Wisconsin @ Iowa, 3:30, FS1 - Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

Boston College @ 16 NC State, 3:30, ACCN - Mike Monaco, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Northwestern @ Minnesota, 3:30, B1G - Jeff Levering, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

New Mexico @ Air Force, 3:30, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Ross Tucker

Army @ Troy, 3:30, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Arizona State @ Washington State, 3:30, P12N/AZ/WA - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

North Texas @ UAB, 3:30, Stadium - Chris Hassel, Patrick Murray

Miami @ Georgia Tech, 3:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Charlotte @ Middle Tennessee, 3:30, ESPN3 - Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Abigail Martin

Appalachian State @ Marshall, 3:30, ESPN+ - Chad Bush, Doug Chapman

Louisiana Tech @ UTSA, 3:30, ESPN+ - Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane

South Carolina @ Florida, 4:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Texas State @ South Alabama, 5:00, ESPN+ - JD Byars, Pat Greenwood

1 Georgia @ Mississippi State, 7:00, ESPN - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

25 Washington @ 6 Oregon, 7:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

19 Kansas State @ Baylor, 7:00, FS1 - Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner

Wyoming @ Colorado State, 7:00, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross

Florida Atlantic @ Florida Intl., 7:00, Stadium/WBFS - Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner

Kansas @ Texas Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Courtney Lyle, Ryan Leaf, Tori Petry

*4 TCU @ 18 Texas, 7:30, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

15 North Carolina @ Wake Forest, 7:30, ESPN2 - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Southern Miss @ Coastal Carolina, 7:30, ESPNU - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray

Texas A&M @ Auburn, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic(f)

24 Florida State @ Syracuse, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

California @ Oregon State, 9:00, P12N/BA/OR - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Stanford @ 13 Utah, 10:00, ESPN - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

Arizona @ 12 UCLA, 10:30, FOX - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

San Jose State @ San Diego State, 10:30, FS1 - Guy Haberman, Will Blackmon

Boise State @ Nevada, 10:30, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Brandon Baylor

Utah State @ Hawaii, 11:00, Spec. PPV/Team1 - Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 12

Allison Williams replaced Jenny Taft as sideline reporter on the main FOX telecast, since Taft was en route to the FIFA World Cup in Qatar.

Tuesday 11/15

Bowling Green @ Toledo, 7:00, ESPNU - Connor Onion, Rocky Boiman

Ohio @ Ball State, 7:30, ESPN2 - Chris Cotter, Dustin Fox, Taylor Davis

Wednesday 11/16

Eastern Michigan @ Kent State, 6:00, ESPN2 - Bill Roth, Cole Cubelic, Taylor McGregor

Miami [OH] @ Northern Illinois, 7:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Donte Whitner

Western Michigan @ Central Michigan, 8:00, ESPNU - Drew Carter, Jay Walker

Thursday 11/17

SMU @ 21 Tulane, 7:30, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Friday 11/18

South Florida @ Tulsa, 9:00, ESPN2 - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

San Diego State @ New Mexico, 9:45, FS1 - Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

Saturday 11/19

Navy @ 20 UCF, 11:00AM, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Dana Boyle

Illinois @ 3 Michigan, 12:00, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath, Todd McShay

Wisconsin @ Nebraska, 12:00, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

4 TCU @ Baylor, 12:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

Northwestern @ Purdue, 12:00, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Indiana @ Michigan State, 12:00, B1G - Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Duke @ Pittsburgh, 12:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Florida @ Vanderbilt, 12:00, SECN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Louisiana @ 19 Florida State, 12:00, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

UConn @ Army, 12:00, CBS SN - Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Virginia Tech @ Liberty, 12:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

Austin Peay @ 8 Alabama, 12:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Mike Morgan, Dave Steckel, Lauren Sisler

ETSU @ Mississippi State, 12:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Mike Corey, Brian Kinchen, Tera Talmadge

UMass @ Texas A&M, 12:00, ESPN+/SECN+ - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason, Marilyn Payne

UTSA @ Rice, 1:00, ESPN+ - David Saltzman, LaDarrin McLane

Washington State @ Arizona, 2:00, P12N/WA/AZ - Jordan Kent, Max Browne

15 Kansas State @ West Virginia, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mark Neely, Barrett Brooks, Tori Petry

Houston @ East Carolina, 2:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

Georgia State @ James Madison, 2:00, ESPN+ - Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats, Corey Spector

North Alabama @ Memphis, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Leger Douzable

23 Oregon State @ Arizona State, 2:15, ESPN2 - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Boston College @ 18 Notre Dame, 2:30, NBC - Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

1 Georgia @ Kentucky, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

2 Ohio State @ Maryland, 3:30, ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Miami @ 9 Clemson, 3:30, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Texas @ Kansas, 3:30, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Utah Tech @ BYU, 3:30, BYUtv/ESPN3 - Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Jarom Jordan

Penn State @ Rutgers, 3:30, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

24 NC State @ Louisville, 3:30, ACC RSN - Evan Lepler, Roddy Jones, Rebecca Fiorentino

Game moved from ACCN when CCU-UVA was canceled. The original assignment was Wes Durham, Jones, Taylor Davis

South Alabama @ Southern Miss, 3:30, NFLN - Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte, 3:30, ESPN3 - Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker Jr.

UL Monroe @ Troy, 3:30, ESPN+ - Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

Old Dominion @ Appalachian State, 3:30, ESPN+ - David Jackson, Avery Hall

Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee, 3:30, ESPN+ - Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Abigail Martin

Coastal Carolina @ Virginia, 3:30, ACC RSN

Game canceled due to mass shooting that left three UVA players dead and a former player as a suspect. Evan Lepler was to have called the game.

Iowa @ Minnesota, 4:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Western Kentucky @ Auburn, 4:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McCallister, Andraya Carter

25 Cincinnati @ Temple, 4:00, ESPNU - Noah Reed, Rene Ingoglia

Florida Intl. @ UTEP, 4:00, ESPN+ - Erik Elken, Jacob Boggs

Arkansas State @ Texas State, 5:00, ESPN3 - Brant Freeman, Bill Cuhane

Georgia Tech @ 13 North Carolina, 5:30, ESPN2 - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Stanford @ California, 5:30, P12N/BA - Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

Marshall @ Georgia Southern, 6:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

5 Tennessee @ South Carolina, 7:00, ESPN - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Texas Tech @ Iowa State, 7:00, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Boise State @ Wyoming, 7:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

22 Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma, 7:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

New Mexico State @ Missouri, 7:30, ESPNU - Drew Carter, Forrest Conoly

14 Ole Miss @ Arkansas, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic(f)

7 USC @ 16 UCLA, 8:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Allison Williams

Syracuse @ Wake Forest, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

UAB @ 6 LSU, 9:00, ESPN2 - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Colorado State @ Air Force, 9:00, FS2 - Guy Haberman, Will Blackmon

Colorado @ 17 Washington, 9:00, P12N/Mt./WA - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

San Jose State @ Utah State, 9:45, FS1 - Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

10 Utah @ 12 Oregon, 10:30, ESPN - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Fresno State @ Nevada, 10:30, CBS SN - Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin

UNLV @ Hawaii, 11:00, Spec. PPV/Team1 - Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Date and time TBD

Akron @ Buffalo

Postponed from 11/19 at 3:30 due to massive snowstorm. CBS SN was to have shown the game with John Sadak, Randy Cross.

Week 13

The "Commonwealth Cup" game between Virginia and Virginia Tech was canceled as UVA opted to end its season in the aftermath of the alleged murder of three players on Nov. 13. Also, FOX changed its "Big Noon" sideline reporter again.

Tuesday 11/22

Bowling Green @ Ohio, 7:00, ESPNU - Connor Onion, Craig Haubert

Ball State @ Miami [OH], 7:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Thur. 11/24 (Thanksgiving)

Mississippi State @ 20 Ole Miss, 7:00, ESPN - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Friday 11/25

Utah State @ Boise State, 12:00, CBS - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Amanda Guerra

19 Tulane @ 24 Cincinnati, 12:00, ABC - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Baylor @ 23 Texas, 12:00, ESPN - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Toledo @ Western Michigan, 12:00, ESPNU - Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan, 12:00, CBS SN - Alex Del Barrio, Donte Whitner

Arizona State @ Arizona, 3:00, FS1 - Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner

Arkansas @ Missouri, 3:30, CBS - Tom McCarthy, Rick Neuheisel, Sherree Burruss

NC State @ 17 North Carolina, 3:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

New Mexico @ Colorado State, 3:30, CBS SN - John Sadak, Randy Cross

Nebraska @ Iowa, 4:00, B1G - Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

18 UCLA @ California, 4:30, FOX - Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

Florida @ 16 Florida State, 7:30, ABC - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Wyoming @ Fresno State, 10:00, FS1 - Guy Haberman, Will Blackmon

Saturday 11/26

*3 Michigan @ 2 Ohio State, 12:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Tom Rinaldi

South Carolina @ 8 Clemson, 12:00, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Georgia Tech @ 1 Georgia, 12:00, ESPN - Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Oklahoma State @ West Virginia, 12:00, ESPN2 - Jay Alter, Charles Arbuckle

Coastal Carolina @ James Madison, 12:00, ESPNU - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray

Rutgers @ Maryland, 12:00, B1G - Jason Ross Jr., Matt McGloin

Western Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic, 12:00, CBS SN - Chris Hassel, Robert Turbin

Georgia State @ Marshall, 12:00, ESPN+ - Chad Bush, Doug Chapman

New Mexico State @ Liberty, 12:00, ESPN+ - Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

Army @ UMass, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldman

Old Dominion @ South Alabama, 12:00, ESPN+ - JD Byars, Pat Greenwood

Kent State @ Buffalo, 1:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

East Carolina @ Temple, 1:00, ESPN+ - Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

Akron @ Northern Illinois, 1:30, ESPN3 - Jim Barbar, Ryan Cavanaugh

Rice @ North Texas, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'Ma Harrison

25 Louisville @ Kentucky, 3:00, SECN - Dave Neal, Deuce McCallister, Andraya Carter

Auburn @ 7 Alabama, 3:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

9 Oregon @ 21 Oregon State, 3:30, ABC - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Minnesota @ Wisconsin, 3:30, ESPN - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

Last Big Ten telecast on a Disney network before contract expires

Memphis @ SMU, 3:30, ESPN2 - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Wake Forest @ Duke, 3:30, ACCN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Purdue @ Indiana, 3:30, BTN - Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Illinois @ Northwestern, 3:30, BTN - Chris Vosters, Brock Vereen, Meghan McKeown

UAB @ Louisiana Tech, 3:30, CBS SN - Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman

UTEP @ UTSA, 3:30, Stadium - Ari Wolfe, Bob Davie

Hawaii @ San Jose State, 3:30, Spec. PPV/Team1 - Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Iowa State @ 4 TCU, 4:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

Michigan State @ 11 Penn State, 4:00, FS1 - Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Troy @ Arkansas State, 4:00, ESPNU/ESPN+ - Justin Kutcher, Hutson Mason

Moved from 3:00 on ESPN+ after UVA/VT cancellation. Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller were originally scheduled.

14 Utah @ Colorado, 4:00, P12N - Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Louisiana @ Texas State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

Southern Miss @ UL Monroe, 5:00, ESPN+ - Nick White, Desmund Lighten

Nevada @ UNLV, 6:00, KVVU-DT2 - Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

Middle Tennessee @ Florida Intl., 6:00, ESPN3 - AJ Ricketts, Cory Brooks

Appalachian State @ Georgia Southern, 6:00, ESPN+ - Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

5 LSU @ Texas A&M, 7:00, ESPN - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

22 UCF @ South Florida, 7:00, ESPN2 - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

15 Notre Dame @ 6 USC, 7:30, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Oklahoma @ Texas Tech, 7:30, FS1 - Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Tulsa @ Houston, 7:30, ESPNU - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

10 Tennessee @ Vanderbilt, 7:30, SECN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Syracuse @ Boston College, 7:30, ACC RSN - Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Kansas @ 12 Kansas State, 8:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Pittsburgh @ Miami, 8:00, ACCN - Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

Air Force @ San Diego State, 9:00, CBS SN - Dave Ryan, Ross Tucker, Brandon Baylor

13 Washington @ Washington State, 10:30, ESPN - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

BYU @ Stanford, 11:00, FS1 - Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Wk. 14 - "championship week"

Friday 12/2

Akron @ Buffalo, 1:00, ESPN+ - Ben Shulman, Randy Buffington

Pac-12 champ. (Las Vegas): 11 Utah vs. 4 USC, 8:00, FOX - Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

C-USA champ.: North Texas @ UTSA, 8:00, CBS SN - Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Saturday 12/3

*Big 12 champ. (Arlington, TX): 10 Kansas State vs. 3 TCU, 12:00, ABC - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

MAC champ. (Detroit): Ohio vs. Toledo, 12:00, ESPN - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Valparaiso @ New Mexico State, 3:00, AgVis - Adam Young, Danny Knee, Tatiana Favela

Sun Belt champ.: Coastal Carolina @ Troy, 3:30, ESPN - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

MWC champ.: Fresno State @ Boise State, 4:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Petros Papadakis

SEC champ. (Atlanta): 14 LSU vs. 1 Georgia, 4:00, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Amer. champ.: 22 UCF @ 18 Tulane, 4:00, ABC - Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill(f)

ACC champ. (Charlotte, NC): 23 North Carolina vs. 9 Clemson, 7:30, ABC - Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Big Ten champ. (Indianapolis): Purdue vs. 2 Michigan, 8:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Allison Williams

Saturday 12/10

Army vs. Navy (Philadelphia), 2:30, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Bowl games

Barring another COVID-19 outbreak or other events, there will be 41 bowl games played before the College Football Playoff National Championship. For the third time, the Fenway Bowl hopes to debut, while four other games (Holiday, Hawaii, Military, and Arizona) hope to return after being canceled in the 2021 season. The San Francisco (neé Redbox) Bowl won't be played as the NCAA withdrew its license.

Also, due to New Year's Day falling on Sunday and the expansion of the NFL schedule, the Sugar Bowl was moved off of primetime on Jan. 2 and to 11 a.m. Central time on Dec. 31. It's the first daytime Sugar Bowl since 1987.

Television

Friday 12/16

Bahamas Bowl: UAB vs. Miami [OH], 11:30AM, ESPN - Steve Levy, Joey Galloway, Kris Budden

Cure Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 3:00, ESPN - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Saturday 12/17

Fenway Bowl: Louisville vs. Cincinnati, 11:00AM, ESPN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

New Mexico Bowl: MWC vs. ESPNEv, 2:15, ESPN - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

LA Bowl: Mountain West vs. Pac-12, 3:30, ABC - Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Molly McGrath

LendingTree Bowl: Sun Belt vs. ESPNEv, 5:45, ESPN - Mike Monaco, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Las Vegas Bowl: SEC vs. Pac-12, 7:30, ABC - Dave Pasch, Kirk Herbstreit, Laura Rutledge

Frisco Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 9:15, ESPN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

Monday 12/19

Myrtle Beach Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 2:30, ESPN - Mike Morgan, Eric Mac Lain, Tera Talmadge

Tuesday 12/20

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: MAC vs. MWC, 3:30, ESPN - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Boca Raton Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 7:30, ESPN - Anish Shroff, Tim Hasselbeck, Ashley ShahAhmadi

Wednesday 12/21

New Orleans Bowl: C-USA vs. Sun Belt, 9:00, ESPN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Thursday 12/22

Armed Forces Bowl: Amer. vs. ESPNEv, 7:30, ESPN - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

Friday 12/23

Independence Bowl: ESPNEv vs. Amer., 3:00, ESPN - Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Harry Lyles Jr.

Gasparilla Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 6:30, ESPN - Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Saturday 12/24

Hawaii Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs. San Diego State, 8:00, ESPN

Monday 12/26

Quick Lane Bowl: Big Ten vs. MAC, 2:30, ESPN - John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia, Tera Talmadge

Tuesday 12/27

Camellia Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 12:00, ESPN - Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Lauren Sisler

First Responders Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 3:15 or 6:45, ESPN - Mike Monaco, Charles Arbuckle, Nicole Rigoni

Birmingham Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 3:15 or 6:45, ESPN - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Jaylyn Johnson

Guaranteed Rate Bowl: Big 12 vs. Big Ten, 10:15, ESPN - Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Wednesday 12/28

Military Bowl: ACC vs. American, 2:00, ESPN - Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason, Marilyn Payne

Liberty Bowl: Big 12 vs. SEC, 5:30, ESPN - Dave O'Brien, Dan Mullen, Kelsey Riggs

Holiday Bowl: ACC vs. Pac-12, 8:00, FOX

Texas Bowl: Big 12 vs. SEC, 9:00, ESPN - Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Thursday 12/29

Pinstripe Bowl: ACC vs. Big Ten, 2:00, ESPN - Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Cheez-It Bowl: ACC vs. Big 12, 5:30, ESPN

Alamo Bowl: Big 12 vs. Pac-12, 9:00, ESPN - Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic(f)

Friday 12/30

Duke's Mayo Bowl: ACC vs. Big Ten, 12:00, ESPN - Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Andraya Carter

Sun Bowl: ACC vs. Pac-12, 2:00, CBS - Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Gator Bowl: ACC vs. SEC, 3:30, ESPN - Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Arizona Bowl: MAC vs. MWC, 4:30, Barstool

Orange Bowl: Clemson vs. Big Ten/SEC/ND, 8:00, ESPN

Saturday 12/31

Music City Bowl: Big Ten vs. SEC, 12:00, ABC - Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.

Sugar Bowl: SEC vs. Kansas State, 12:00, ESPN

Fiesta Bowl: CFP semifinal, 4:00 or 8:00, ESPN

Peach Bowl: CFP semifinal, 4:00 or 8:00, ESPN

Monday 1/2

ReliaQuest Bowl: Big Ten vs. SEC, 12:00, ESPN2 - Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

Citrus Bowl: Big Ten vs. SEC, 1:00, ABC

Cotton Bowl Classic: Tulane vs. team TBD, 1:00, ESPN

Rose Bowl Game: Big Ten vs. Utah, 5:00, ESPN - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Monday 1/9

CFP National Championship (Inglewood, CA), 8:00, ESPN - Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Radio

Friday 12/16

Bahamas Bowl: C-USA vs. Miami [OH], 11:30AM, ESPN - Kevin Winter, Jack Ford

Cure Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 3:00

Saturday 12/17

Fenway Bowl: Louisville vs. Cincinnati, 11:00AM

New Mexico Bowl: MWC vs. ESPNEv, 2:15, ESPN - Jay Alter, Dave Steckel

LA Bowl: Mountain West vs. Pac-12, 3:30, ESPN - Jorge Sedano, Rod Gilmore

LendingTree Bowl: Sun Belt vs. ESPNEv, 5:45

Las Vegas Bowl: SEC vs. Pac-12, 7:30, BwlSzn

Frisco Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 9:15 - BwlSzn

Monday 12/19

Myrtle Beach Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 2:30

Tuesday 12/20

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: MAC vs. MWC, 3:30

Boca Raton Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 7:30, ESPN - Chris Carlin, Rene Ingoglia

Wednesday 12/21

New Orleans Bowl: C-USA vs. Sun Belt, 9:00, ESPN - Mike Corey, Forest Conoly

Thursday 12/22

Armed Forces Bowl: Amer. vs. ESPNEv, 7:30

Friday 12/23

Independence Bowl: Army vs. Amer., 3:00, BwlSzn

Gasparilla Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 6:30, BwlSzn

Saturday 12/24

Hawaii Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs. San Diego State, 8:00, ESPN - Kevin Winter, Jack Ford

Monday 12/26

Quick Lane Bowl: Big Ten vs. MAC, 2:30

Tuesday 12/27

Camellia Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 12:00, BwlSzn

First Responders Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 3:15 or 6:45, BwlSzn

Birmingham Bowl: ESPNEv vs. ESPNEv, 3:15 or 6:45

Guaranteed Rate Bowl: Big 12 vs. Big Ten, 10:15, ESPN - Mike Couzens, Max Starks, Taylor McGregor

Wednesday 12/28

Military Bowl: ACC vs. American, 2:00

Liberty Bowl: Big 12 vs. SEC, 5:30, ESPN - Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Tera Talmadge

Holiday Bowl: ACC vs. Pac-12, 8:00, KGB

Texas Bowl: Big 12 vs. SEC, 9:00, ESPN - Mark Kestecher, Kelly Stouffer, Ian Fitzsimmons

Thursday 12/29

Pinstripe Bowl: ACC vs. Big Ten, 2:00, ESPN - Chris Carlin, Mark Herzlich, Dawn Davenport

Cheez-It Bowl: ACC vs. Big 12, 5:30

Alamo Bowl: Big 12 vs. Pac-12, 9:00, ESPN - Jorge Sedano, Dustin Fox, Ian Fitzsimmons

Friday 12/30

Duke's Mayo Bowl: ACC vs. Big Ten, 12:00, ESPN - Bill Roth, Charles Arbuckle, Kelsey Riggs

Sun Bowl: ACC vs. Pac-12, 2:00

Gator Bowl: ACC vs. SEC, 3:30, TD Radio

Arizona Bowl: MAC vs. MWC, 4:30, Barstool

Orange Bowl: Clemson vs. Big Ten/SEC/ND, 8:00

Saturday 12/31

Music City Bowl: Big Ten vs. SEC, 12:00, BwlSzn

Sugar Bowl: SEC vs. Kansas State, 12:00, ESPN

Fiesta Bowl: CFP semifinal, 4:00 or 8:00, ESPN

Peach Bowl: CFP semifinal, 4:00 or 8:00, ESPN

Monday 1/2

ReliaQuest Bowl: Big Ten vs. SEC, 12:00

Citrus Bowl: Big Ten vs. SEC, 1:00

Cotton Bowl Classic: Tulane vs. team TBD, 1:00, ESPN

Rose Bowl Game: Big Ten vs. Utah, 5:00, ESPN

Monday 1/9

CFP National Championship (Inglewood, CA), 8:00, ESPN

*College GameDay site

°Alternate feed on ESPN2 hosted by Pat McAfee

FCS games

For games to be in this section, either both teams must be in the Football Championship Subdivision or otherwise the FCS team cannot be an away team to a Football Bowl Subdivision team.

There are three new members this season, all moving up from Division II: Lindenwood, Stonehill, and Texas A&M-Commerce. In addition, two schools were renamed: Utah Tech from Dixie State, and Houston Christian from Houston Baptist.

Week 0

Saturday 8/27

Stephen F. Austin vs. Jacksonville State (Montgomery, AL), 3:30, ESPN - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Tiffany Blackmon

Alabama State vs. Howard (Atlanta - Center Parc), 8:37, ESPN/ESPNU/ESPN2 - Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Jay Walker, Quint Kessenich, Tiffany Greene

Start delayed from 7:00 due to severe weather. ESPN2 and ESPNU simulcast from 10:30 to 11:14, after which it was only on ESPNU.

Morehead State @ Mercer, 7:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Megan Birdsong

Week 1

Thursday 9/1

Fordham @ Wagner, 6:00, NEC - Keith Raad, Marc Enray

The Citadel @ Campbell, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chris Hemeyer, Peter Montemuro

North Alabama @ Indiana State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Jim Leisure, Kelsie Kasper

North Greenville @ Furman, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mark Childress, Cole Nealy

Kennesaw State @ Samford, 7:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner

Monmouth @ New Hampshire, 7:00, FloFtb - Bob Lipman, Justin McIsaac

Rhode Island @ Stony Brook, 7:00, FloFtb - Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, Sam Neidermann

Western Illinois @ UT Martin, 7:30, ESPN+ - John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

Mars Hill @ ETSU, 7:30, ESPN+ - Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell

Miss. Valley State @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Richard Bartel

Lamar @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Joseph Chapa, Connor Mullins

Lincoln [CA] @ Texas A&M-Commerce, 8:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins

Western Oregon @ Weber State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks, Riley Jensen

St. Thomas @ Southern Utah, 8:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Missouri State @ Central Arkansas, 8:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Dylan McLemore, Dorian Craft

Friday 9/2

Lehigh @ Villanova, 6:00, FloFtb - Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone, Tessa Peloso

Holy Cross @ Merrimack, 7:00, NEC - John Avino, Jacob Van Ryn

Saturday 9/3

Georgetown @ Marist, 12:00, ESPN3 - Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

Western Carolina @ Charleston S., 12:00, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLongchamps, Justin Biegel

Dayton @ Robert Morris, 12:00, ESPN+ - Adam Gusky, Ray Thomas

Sacred Heart @ Lafayette, 12:30, LSN/NBCS Ph.+ - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

St. Thomas [FL] @ Butler, 1:00, FloFtb - Matt Schumacker, Joey Lindstrom

Duquesne @ Youngstown State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

Davidson @ Jacksonville State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix, Gerhard Mathangani

Lincoln [PA] @ Delaware State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

Stonehill @ Bloomsburg, 2:00, PSAC DN - Jim Doyle, Andy Ulicny

Northwestern State @ Montana, 3:00, ABC MT/KULR - Dennis Patchin, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

Drake @ North Dakota State, 3:30, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

Tennessee State @ Eastern Washington, 4:00, SWX - Rob Jesselson, Bill Ames

Houston Baptist @ Northern Colorado, 4:00, Evoca - Jason Alvine, Nick Hager

Wofford @ Chattanooga, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

Concordia [MI] @ Stetson, 6:00, ESPN+ - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

Miles @ Alabama State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

Towson @ Bucknell, 6:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

Howard @ Hampton, 6:00, FloFtb - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Southern Illinois @ Incarnate Word, 7:00, ESPN3 - Paul Alexander, Karl Schoening

Indiana Wesleyan @ Valparaiso, 7:00, ESPN3 - Todd Ickow, Tom Byrne

Presbyterian @ Austin Peay, 7:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

Texas Southern @ Prairie View, 7:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Limestone @ Gardner-Webb, 7:00, ESPN+ - Phil Constantino, Mark Covert

Florida Memorial @ Southern, 7:00, SOU website - Chris Powers, Pete Richardson

Lane @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7:00, UAPB website - LaRon Marbley

Stephen F. Austin @ Alcorn State, 7:00, Alcorn website - Charles Edmond

*North Carolina A&T vs. NC Central (Charlotte), 7:30, ESPN3 - Bill Roth, Tyoka Jackson

McNeese @ Montana State, 8:00, ABC MT/KULR - Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Alex Eschelman

Utah Tech @ Sacramento State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

La Verne @ San Diego, 9:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

Sunday 9/4

Jackson State vs. Florida A&M (Miami Gdns., FL), 3:00, ESPN2 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Jaylyn Johnson

*Re-air on ESPNU, 10:30 ET

Week 2

Thursday 9/8

UT Martin @ Missouri State, 8:00, ESPN+ - Don West, Corey Riggs

Friday 9/9

Assumption @ Merrimack, 7:00, NEC - John Avino, Jacob Van Ryn

Saturday 9/10

Thomas More @ Duquesne, 12:00, NEC - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

VA-Lynchburg @ Presbyterian, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith

Fordham @ Monmouth, 1:00, SNY/NBCS Phi.- Eddy Occhipinti, Emory Hunt

Post @ Stonehill, 1:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron

Villanova @ Long Island, 1:00, NEC - Pat Boyle, Gregg Caserta

Colgate @ Maine, 1:00, FloFtb - Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Bucknell @ VMI, 1:30, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

Missouri S&T @ Drake, 2:00, ESPN3 - Michael Admire, Jeff Woody

Dayton @ Youngstown State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

Michigan Tech @ St. Thomas, 2:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

North Carolina A&T @ North Dakota State, 3:30, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

South Dakota @ Montana, 3:30, FOX MT/KULR - Dennis Patchin, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

Morehead State @ Montana State, 3:30, ABC MT/SWX - Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Alex Eschelman

ETSU @ The Citadel, 4:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Northern Iowa @ North Dakota, 4:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Adam Seidel, Kelly Burke

Miss. Valley State @ Austin Peay, 4:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

South Carolina State @ Bethune-Cookman, 4:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Lehigh @ Georgetown, 5:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Huber, Bryan Jefferson

San Diego @ Cal Poly, 5:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, John Kane

Saint Francis [PA] @ Richmond, 5:30, NBCS Wash. - Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

Elon @ Wofford, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Tom Henson, Van Hipp

Albany State @ Florida A&M, 6:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Delaware State @ Delaware, 6:00, NBCS Ph.+ - Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

Sacred Heart @ Central Connecticut, 6:00, ESPN3 - Dave Popkin, Kevin Gilbride

Louisiana Christian @ Stetson, 6:00, ESPN+ - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

Winston-Salem State @ NC Central, 6:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

Rhode Island @ Bryant, 6:00, ESPN+ - Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch

Tuskegee @ Hampton, 6:00, FloFtb - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Campbell @ William & Mary, 6:00, YurView - Jay Colley, Shawn Knight

Taylor @ Butler, 6:00, FloFtb - Joey Lindstrom, Andrew Mild

UC Davis @ South Dakota State, 7:00, MidCo - Tom Nieman, Kurtiss Riggs, David Brown

Morgan State @ Towson, 7:00, MPB - Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

SE Missouri @ Southern Illinois, 7:00, KFVS-DT2 - Noah Reed, Todd Richards

Northern Arizona @ Sam Houston, 7:00, AT&T SW2/RM+ - Tom Franklin, John Harris

Jacksonville State @ Murray State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

Chattanooga @ Eastern Illinois, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Lindenwood @ Houston Baptist, 7:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Jonathan Fleming

A&M-Commerce @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

UVA-Wise @ North Alabama, 7:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

Jackson State vs. Tennessee State (Memphis), 7:00, Facebook - No commentary

Grambling State vs. Northwestern State (Shreveport), 7:00, HBCU LP+ - Jeff Palermo, Gary Reasons

New Hampshire @ Albany, 7:00, FloFtb - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

North American @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7:00, UAPB website - LaRon Marbley

Barton @ Davidson, 7:00, DAV website - Daron Vaught, Sam Goldfarb

Valparaiso @ Illinois State, 7:30, Marquee - Kurt Pegler, Peter Ferreri, Scott Sudikoff

Prairie View @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Connor Mullins, Joseph Chapa

Chadron State @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rod Zundel, Jay Schroeder, Steve Cook

Week 3

Friday 9/16

Merrimack @ Harvard, 7:00, ESPN+ - Alex Vispoli, Justin Gallanty, Connor Clement

Saturday 9/17

Richmond @ Lehigh, 12:00, SE2 - Matt Kerr, Mike Yadush

Sacred Heart @ Morgan State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt

Bryant @ Brown, 12:30, NESN+ - Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

Colgate @ Penn, 1:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones

Princeton @ Stetson, 1:00, ESPN+ - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

Albany @ Fordham, 1:00, SNY - Andrew Bogusch, Jimmy Sullivan

Georgetown @ Monmouth, 1:00, NBCS Phi. - Eddy Occhipinti, Brandon London

Montana @ Indiana State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Jim Leisure, Kelsie Kasper

Delaware @ Rhode Island, 1:00, YurView NE - Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

Kentucky State @ Dayton, 1:00, Facebook - Paul Fritschner, Jared Phillips

Cornell @ VMI, 1:30, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

Valparaiso @ Dartmouth, 1:30, ESPN+ - Matt Corsetti, Ben Altsher

Cal Poly @ South Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown

Grambling @ Jackson State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

VA-Lynchburg @ Delaware State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

Hampton @ Norfolk State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

Yale @ Holy Cross, 2:00, Spec.Nw1 - Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

Morehouse vs. Howard (E. Rutherford, NJ), 3:00, CNBC - Kyle Draper, Michael Robinson, Corey Robinson

Drake @ Idaho, 3:00, SWX NW - Dennis Patchin, Patrick Libey

Central Arkansas @ Idaho State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

Nicholls @ SE Missouri, 3:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

Austin Peay @ Alabama A&M, 3:00, YouTube - Michael Burns

William & Mary @ Lafayette, 3:30, LSN - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

Presbyterian @ Western Carolina, 3:30, ESPN+ - Kyle Rush, John Mount Shoop

North Dakota @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

Southern Utah @ Western Illinois, 4:00, ESPN+ - David Bell, Jack Olejnik

Saint Francis [PA] @ Wagner, 4:00, NEC - Keith Raad, Marc Enray

Southern vs. Texas Southern (Arlington - Choctaw), 5:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Sacramento State @ Northern Iowa, 5:00, PSN - Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

The Citadel @ Mercer, 6:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Gardner-Webb @ Elon, 6:00, WMYV - Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina

Keiser @ Lindenwood, 6:00, ESPN3 - Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook

Columbia @ Marist, 6:00, ESPN3 - Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

Charleston S. @ Eastern Kentucky, 6:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

North Alabama @ Chattanooga, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

NC Central @ New Hampshire, 6:00, FloFtb - Bob Lipman, Justin McIsaac

Kentucky Christian @ Morehead State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

Butler @ South Dakota State, 7:00, MidCo - Tom Nieman, Al Bahe

Delta State @ Miss. Valley State, 7:00, WHCQ - Lee Hall, Joshua Smith

Samford @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN3 - Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

Incarnate Word @ Prairie View, 7:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

E. New Mexico @ Tarleton State, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane

A&M-Commerce @ Sam Houston, 7:00, ESPN+ - Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

Northern Colorado @ Lamar, 7:00, ESPN+ - Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams

Central Conn. @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

St. Andrews @ Davidson, 7:00, DAV website - Jon Gross, Sam Goldfarb

Eastern Illinois @ Illinois State, 7:30, Marquee - Kurt Pegler, Peter Ferreri, Scott Sudikoff

Furman @ ETSU, 7:30, ESPN+ - Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell

Utah Tech @ Weber State, 8:00, KJZZ - Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

Alcorn State @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN3 - Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

San Diego @ UC Davis, 10:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

Week 4

Saturday 9/24

Furman @ Charleston S., 12:00, ESPN+ - Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLongchamps, Justin Biegel

ETSU @ Robert Morris, 12:00, ESPN+ - Adam Gusky, Ray Thomas

Harvard @ Brown, 12:30, NESN+ - Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

Columbia @ Georgetown, 12:30, ESPN+ - Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt

Lafayette @ Penn, 1:00, NBCS Phi.+ - Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones

Morehead State @ Stetson, 1:00, ESPN+ - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

San Diego @ Valparaiso, 1:00, ESPN+ - Todd Ickow, Brian Jennings

Holy Cross @ Colgate, 1:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

Bryant @ Long Island, 1:00, NEC - Pat Boyle, Gregg Caserta

Stony Brook @ Richmond, 2:00, NBCS Wash. - Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

North Dakota State @ South Dakota, 2:00, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell; MidCo - Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown

Marist @ Drake, 2:00, ESPN3 - Michael Admire, Jeff Woody

Yale @ Cornell, 2:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

Saint Francis [PA] @ Norfolk State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

Merrimack @ Delaware State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

Grambling @ Bethune-Cookman, 2:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Ken Moore

Miss. Valley State @ Jackson State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

Dartmouth @ Sacred Heart, 2:00, NEC - Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

Lincoln [CA] @ St. Thomas, 2:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

North Dakota @ Southern Illinois, 3:00, MidCo2 - Brian Shawn, Stone Labanowitz

Western Carolina @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner

Central Arkansas @ SE Missouri, 3:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

Lehigh @ Princeton, 3:00, ESPN+ - Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

Idaho State @ Northern Colorado, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jason Alvine, Nick Hager

Elon @ William & Mary, 3:30, YUR VA - Jay Colley, Shawn Knight

Monmouth @ Villanova, 3:30, FloFtb - Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone, Tessa Peloso

Central Conn. @ Albany, 3:30, FloFtb - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

Portland State @ Montana, 4:00, MTN-CBS - Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

Montana State @ Eastern Washington, 4:00, MTN-CW - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

Idaho @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

Eastern Kentucky @ Austin Peay, 4:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

VA-Lynchburg @ NC Central, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

Northern Iowa @ Western Illinois, 4:00, ESPN+ - David Bell, Jack Olejnik

Jacksonville State @ Nicholls, 4:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Walvoord, Ronnie Rantz

New Hampshire @ Towson, 4:00, FloFtb - Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

Lamar @ Northwestern State, 4:30, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton, Tyler Moody

Eastern Illinois @ Murray State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

Prairie View @ Alabama State, 6:00, WSFA-DT2 - No commentary

Alabama A&M @ Florida A&M, 6:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Mercer @ Gardner-Webb, 6:00, ESPN+ - Phil Constantino, Mark Covert

Wofford @ Kennesaw State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

Hampton @ Delaware, 6:00, FloFtb - Scott Klatzkin, Nicholas Alessandrin

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Alcorn State, 7:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Incarnate Word @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

Warner @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Mycoskie, D'Torian Smith

North American @ A&M-Commerce, 7:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins

Lindenwood @ UT Martin, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

Davidson @ Presbyterian, 7:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith

South Carolina State @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, ESPN+ - Donal Ware, Dameion Banks

Tarleton State @ North Alabama, 7:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

Mississippi Col. @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

W. New Mexico @ Abilene Christian, 8:00, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Kauy Ostlien, Paige Taylor

Utah Tech @ Southern Utah, 8:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Weber State @ UC Davis, 10:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

Week 5

Friday 9/30

Penn @ Dartmouth, 7:00, ESPNU - Eric Frede, Jack Ford

Saturday 10/1

Monmouth @ Lehigh, 12:00, SE2 - Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Kristi Fulkerson

St. Thomas @ Marist, 12:00, ESPN3 - Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

VA-Lynchburg @ Morgan State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt

Howard @ Yale, 12:00, ESPN+ - Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlicki

NC Central @ Campbell, 12:00, ESPN+ - Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter

Time advanced from 6:00

Central Conn. @ Saint Francis [PA], 12:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

Princeton @ Columbia, 1:00, SNY - Lance Medow, Sal Licata

Missouri State @ North Dakota, 1:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski

Presbyterian @ Morehead State, 1:00, ESPN3 - Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

Duquesne @ Stonehill, 1:00, ESPN3 - Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Cornell @ Colgate, 1:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

Holy Cross @ Harvard, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Vispoli, Justin Gallanty, Connor Clement

Long Island @ Merrimack, 1:00, NEC Front Row - John Avino, Jason Van Ryn

Georgetown @ Fordham, 1:00, ESPN+ - Emmanuel Berbari, Grant DelVecchio

Norfolk State @ Sacred Heart, 1:00, ESPN+ - Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

Villanova @ Maine, 1:00, FloFtb - Jim Churchill, Brian Stackpole

Butler @ Davidson, 1:00, DAV website - Jon Gross, Sam Goldfarb

Drake @ Dayton, 1:00, Facebook - Paul Fritschner, Jared Phillips

Mercer @ Wofford, 1:30, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Richmond @ Elon, 2:00, WMYV - Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina

Youngstown State @ North Dakota State, 2:00, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

Lane @ Tennessee State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Dan Laing, Keith Bulluck

Samford @ Furman, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mark Childress, Cole Neely

SE Missouri @ Lindenwood, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook

Kennesaw State @ Jacksonville State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix, Gerhard Mathangani

Western Illinois @ South Dakota State, 3:00, MidCo2 - Tom Nieman, Kurtis Riggs

Montana @ Idaho State, 3:00, MTN - Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

Tennessee Tech @ UT Martin, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

Chattanooga @ ETSU, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell

Bethune-Cookman @ Alabama A&M, 3:00, YouTube - Michael Burns

Towson @ Delaware, 3:30, NBCS Phi.+ - Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

Sam Houston vs. S.F. Austin (Houston - PNC Stad,), 3:30, BS SW - Randy McIlvoy, John Harris, Deepi Sidhu

VMI @ Western Carolina, 3:30, ESPN3 - Kyle Rush, John Mount Shoop

Lafayette @ Bucknell, 3:30, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

William & Mary @ Stony Brook, 3:30, FloFtb - Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, Matt Levine

Houston Christian @ Lamar, 4:00, ESPN+ - Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams

Nicholls @ Northwestern State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton, Gary Reasons, Tyler Moody

Stetson @ San Diego, 4:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

Canceled (STET could not travel due to Hurricane Ian)

Austin Peay @ Central Arkansas, 5:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Dylan McLemore

Northern Arizona @ Portland State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

Robert Morris @ Delaware State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

Southern Utah @ Eastern Kentucky, 6:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

Indiana State @ Northern Iowa, 6:00, ESPN+ - Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

Brown @ Rhode Island, 6:00, FloFtb - Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

Prairie View vs. Grambling (Dallas), 7:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Alabama State @ Texas Southern, 7:00, AT&T SW - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Bryant @ North Carolina A&T, 7:00, ESPN3 - Spencer Turkin, Dameion Banks

Murray State @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN3 - Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

McNeese @ Incarnate Word, 7:00, ESPN+ - Paul Alexander, Karl Schoening, Katie Goodman

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Southern, 7:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

Southern Illinois @ Illinois State, 7:30, Marquee - Kurt Pegler, Peter Ferreri, Scott Sudikoff

Sacramento State @ Cal Poly, 8:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, John Kane

Northern Colorado @ Idaho, 9:00, ESPN+ - Doug Taylor, Ryan Phillips

Abilene Christian @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rod Zundel, Jay Schroeder, Steve Cook

UC Davis @ Montana State, 10:15, ESPNU - Clay Matvick, Jay Walker

Week 6

Friday 10/7

Harvard @ Cornell, 7:30, ESPNU - Eric Frede, Jack Ford

Saturday 10/8

Fordham @ Lehigh, 12:00, SE2 - Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Kristi Fulkerson

Gardner-Webb @ Robert Morris, 12:00, ESPN3 - Doug Shovlin, Ray Thomas

Dartmouth @ Yale, 12:00, ESPN+ - Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlecki

Princeton @ Lafayette, 12:30, LSN - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

Albany @ Monmouth, 1:00, SNY - Eddy Occhipinti, Brandon London

North Dakota State @ Indiana State, 1:00, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emmanuel, Logan Campbell; ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Jim Leisure, Kelsie Kasper

Merrimack @ Duquesne, 1:00, ESPN3 - Paul Dottino, Rasheed Marshall

Marist @ Stetson, 1:00, ESPN3 - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

Wagner @ Columbia, 1:00, ESPN+ - Lance Medow, Ted Gregory

Norfolk State @ Morgan State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt

Valparaiso @ Presbyterian, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith

Wofford @ Samford, 1:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Eric Biancalana

Southern Conn. St. @ Bryant, 1:00, ESPN+ - Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch

Brown @ Central Conn., 1:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Dayton @ Butler, 1:00, FloFtb - Joey Lindstrom, Matt Schumacker

ETSU @ VMI, 1:30, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Grambling @ Alabama A&M, 2:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Towson @ Elon, 2:00, WMYV - Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina

Furman @ The Citadel, 2:00, ESPN3 - Dave Weinstein, Jack Delongchamps

San Diego @ Drake, 2:00, ESPN3 - Michael Admire, Jeff Woody

Florida A&M @ South Carolina State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ernest Robinson, William "Bill" Hamilton

Penn @ Georgetown, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Huber, Lynnell Willingham

Maine @ Hampton, 2:00, FloFtb - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Davidson @ St. Thomas, 2:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

South Dakota @ South Dakota State, 3:00, MidCo - Tom Nieman, Kurtiss Riggs

Northwestern State @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN3 - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Jackson State @ Alabama State, 3:00, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Tennessee Tech @ SE Missouri, 3:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Rick Wieser

UT Martin @ Murray State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

Southern Illinois @ Missouri State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Don West, Tom Mast

Texas Southern @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3:00, UAPB website - LaRon Marbley

Delaware @ William & Mary, 3:30, YUR VA - Jay Colley, Shawn Knight

Stony Brook @ New Hampshire, 3:30, FloFtb - Bob Lipman, Justin McIsaac

Bucknell vs. Holy Cross (Polar Pk.), 4:00, News1 MA - Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

Idaho State @ Montana State, 4:00, KIFI-DT3/MTN CBS - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

Cal Poly @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

Western Carolina @ Mercer, 4:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Megan Birdsong

Charleston S. @ Campbell, 4:00, ESPN+ - Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Evan Budrovich

Lincoln [CA] @ Portland State, 5:00, KRCW - Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

Lamar @ Incarnate Word, 5:00, ESPN3 - Paul Alexander, Karl Schoening, Katie Goodman

A&M-Commerce @ SE Louisiana, 5:00, ESPN+ - Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

Southern @ Prairie View, 5:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Lindenwood @ Central Arkansas, 5:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Dylan McLemore

Illinois State @ Northern Iowa, 5:00, ESPN+ - Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

North Dakota @ Youngstown State, 6:00, MidCo2 - Brian Shawn, Jim Ballard; ESPN+ - Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

North Alabama @ Kennesaw State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

Bethune-Cookman @ Tennessee State, 6:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Keith Bulluck, Brad Hopkins

Alcorn State @ Miss. Valley State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black,Tolly Carr

Nicholls @ Houston Christian, 7:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Jonathan Fleming

Abilene Christian @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Youmans, D'Torian Smith

Eastern Washington @ Weber State, 8:00, KJZZ - Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

Tarleton State @ Southern Utah, 8:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Northern Colorado @ Sacramento State, 9:00, KMAX - Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

Week 7

Thursday 10/13

Morgan State @ NC Central, 7:30, ESPN2 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Friday 10/14

Brown @ Princeton, 7:00, ESPNU - Eric Frede, Jack Ford

Saturday 10/15

Dayton @ Marist, 12:00, ESPN3 - Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

Bucknell @ Yale, 12:00, ESPN+ - Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlecki

Monmouth @ Maine, 1:00, WVII/WPXT - Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Wagner @ Merrimack, 1:00, ESPN3 - Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Edward Waters @ North Carolina A&T, 1:00, ESPN+ - Spencer Turkin, Damieon Banks

Robert Morris @ Campbell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Evan Budrovich

Columbia @ Penn, 1:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones

Lehigh @ Cornell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

Central Arkansas @ Kennesaw State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

Saint Francis [PA] @ Long Island, 1:00, NEC - Pat Boyle, Gregg Caserta

Stonehill @ Sacred Heart, 1:00, NEC - Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

Elon @ Rhode Island, 1:00, FloFtb - Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

Morehead State @ Davidson, 1:00, DAV website - Jon Gross, Sam Goldfarb

VMI @ Chattanooga, 1:30, ESPN3 - Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

The Citadel @ Wofford, 1:30, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Tom Henson, Van Hipp

VA-Lynchburg @ South Carolina State, 1:30, ESPN+ - Ernest Robinson, William "Bill" Hamilton

New Hampshire @ Dartmouth, 1:30, ESPN+ - Matt Corsetti, Steve Goldberg

Florida A&M @ Grambling, 2:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Western Carolina @ Furman, 2:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Butler @ Valparaiso, 2:00, ESPN3 - Todd Ickow, Tom Byrne

Indiana State @ Youngstown State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

Delaware State @ Norfolk State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

Drake @ St. Thomas, 2:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

Idaho @ Montana, 3:00, MTN-CBS - Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

Montana State @ Northern Colorado, 3:00, MTN-CW - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

Miss. Valley State @ Alabama State, 3:00, WSFA-DT2 - Graham Dunn, Kamarri Darrington

South Dakota @ Illinois State, 3:00, ESPN3 - Adam Seidel, Don Patterson, Kelly Burke

Western Illinois @ Southern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Todd Richards

Lindenwood @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Cal Poly @ Idaho State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

Villanova @ Richmond, 3:30, MASN - Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

South Dakota State @ North Dakota State, 3:30, MidCo - Tom Nieman, Kurtiss Riggs; ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

Hampton @ Albany, 3:30, FloFtb - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

Harvard vs. Howard (Audi Field), 4:00, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Re-air at 11:00 on ESPNU

Charleston S. @ Bryant, 4:00, ESPN3 - Jake Zimmer, Tim Lynch

Jackson State vs. Bethune-Cookman (Jacksonville), 4:00, ESPN+ - Dave Neal, Deuce McCallister, Andraya Carter

ETSU @ Mercer, 4:00, ESPN+ - Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Megan Birdsong

Incarnate Word @ Nicholls, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Ronnie Rantz

Murray State @ Austin Peay, 4:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

Southern Utah @ Abilene Christian, 4:25, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Andy Penney, Carrie Johnston

Utah Tech @ Northern Iowa, 5:00, PSN - Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

Presbyterian @ San Diego, 5:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

Weber State @ Portland State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

Stony Brook @ Fordham, 6:00, SNY - Andrew Bogusch, Grant DelVecchio

Sam Houston @ Eastern Kentucky, 6:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

Sacramento State @ Eastern Washington, 7:00, SWX - Rob Jesselson, Bill Ames

Northern Arizona @ UC Davis, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

Jacksonville St. vs. North Alabama (Madison, AL), 7:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

Tarleton State @ Stephen F. Austin, 7:00, ESPN+ - Chris Mycoskie, D'Torian Smith

Alcorn State @ Southern, 7:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Northwestern State @ Houston Christian, 7:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Jonathan Fleming

Tennessee State @ Tennessee Tech, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

A&M-Commerce @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN3 - Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

Week 8

Friday 10/21

Princeton @ Harvard, 7:00, ESPNU - Eric Frede, Jack Ford

Saturday 10/22

Bucknell @ Lehigh, 12:00, SE2 - Mike Zambelli, Doug Heater

Georgetown @ Colgate, 12:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

North Carolina A&T @ Robert Morris, 12:00, ESPN+ - Adam Gusky, Ray Thomas

Duquesne @ Central Connecticut, 12:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Cornell @ Brown, 12:30, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

Yale @ Penn, 1:00, NBCS Phi. - Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones

Rhode Island @ Monmouth, 1:00, NBCS Ph.+ - Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

Stonehill @ Saint Francis [PA], 1:00, ESPN3 - Dave Popkin, Rasheed Marshall

Illinois State @ Indiana State, 1:00, ESPN3 - Scott Warmann, Don Patterson, Kelsie Kasper

St. Thomas @ Presbyterian, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith

Delaware State @ Howard, 1:00, ESPN+ - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Sacred Heart @ Merrimack, 1:00, NEC - John Avino, Jacob Van Ryn

Marist @ Butler, 1:00, FloFtb - Joey Lindstrom, Andrew Mild

Elon @ New Hampshire, 1:00, FloFtb - Bob Lipman, Justin McIssac

Stetson @ Dayton, 1:00, Facebook - Paul Fritschner, Jared Phillips

Dartmouth @ Columbia, 1:30, SNY - Lance Medow, Shawn Fitzgerald

NC Central @ South Carolina State, 1:30, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Furman @ VMI, 1:30, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

Mercer @ Chattanooga, 1:30, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

Valparaiso @ Morehead State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

Murray State @ Lindenwood, 2:00, ESPN3 - Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook

Davidson @ Drake, 2:00, ESPN3 - Michael Admire, Jeff Woody

SE Missouri @ Northwestern State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton, Gary Reasons, Tyler Moody

The Citadel @ Western Carolina, 2:00, ESPN+ - Kyle Rush, John Mount Shoop

SE Louisiana @ Jacksonville State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix, Gerhard Mathangani

Richmond @ Hampton, 2:00, FloFtb - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Portland State @ Idaho, 3:00, SWX NW - Rob Jesselson, Patrick Libey

Weber State @ Montana State, 3:00, MTN-CBS - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

Southern Illinois @ South Dakota, 3:00, MidCo - Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown

UC Davis @ Northern Colorado, 3:00, ESPN+ - Jason Alvine, Nick Hager

North Alabama @ Eastern Kentucky, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

Northern Arizona @ Idaho State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

Tennessee Tech @ Kennesaw State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

Faulkner @ Incarnate Word, 3:00, ESPN+ - Paul Alexander, Karl Schoening, Katie Goodman

Houston Christian @ Tex. A&M-Commerce, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins

Eastern Illinois @ Tennessee State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Keith Bulluck, Brad Hopkins

Texas Southern @ Alcorn State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

Stephen F. Austin @ Southern Utah, 3:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Morgan State @ Delaware, 3:00, FloFtb - Scott Klatzkin, Nicholas Alessandrin

Samford @ ETSU, 3:30, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Holy Cross @ Lafayette, 3:30, LSN - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

Albany @ Villanova, 3:30, FloFtb - Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone, Tessa Peloso

Maine @ Stony Brook, 3:30, FloFtb - Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, Sam Neidermann

Bethune-Cookman @ Miss. Valley State, 4:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

South Dakota State @ North Dakota, 4:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski

McNeese @ Nicholls, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Wayde Keiser

Campbell @ Jackson State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

William & Mary @ Towson, 4:00, ESPN+ - Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

Missouri State @ Northern Iowa, 5:00, PSN - Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

Youngstown State @ Western Illinois, 5:00, WFMJ-DT2 - Jack Bell, David Olejnik, Kyleigh Rogers

Prairie View @ Lamar, 5:00, ESPN3 - Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams

Eastern Washington @ Cal Poly, 5:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, John Kane

VA-Lynchburg @ Southern, 5:00, SOU website - Chris Powers, Pete Richardson

Gardner-Webb @ Charleston S., 6:00, ESPN3 - Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLongchamps, Justin Biegel

Southwest Baptist @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane

Sam Houston @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rod Zundel, Jay Schroeder, Steve Cook

Montana @ Sacramento State, 11:00, ESPN2 - Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Jalyn Johnson

Week 9

Friday 10/28

Yale @ Columbia, 6:30, ESPNU - Eric Frede, Jack Ford

Saturday 10/29

Saint Francis [PA] @ Sacred Heart, 12:00, ESPN3 - Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Presbyterian @ Marist, 12:00, ESPN3 - Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

South Carolina State @ Morgan State, 12:00, ESPN+ - Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt

Wagner @ Central Conn., 12:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Long Island @ Duquesne, 12:00, NEC - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Morehead State @ Butler, 12:00, FloFtb - Joey Lindstrom, Andrew Mild

Georgetown @ Lafayette, 12:30, LSN - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

Penn @ Brown, 12:30, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

Towson @ Monmouth, 1:00, NBCS Phi./SNY - Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

Rhode Island @ William & Mary, 1:00, YUR VA - Jay Colley, Shawn Knight

Fordham @ Holy Cross, 1:00, News1 MA - Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

Richmond @ Maine, 1:00, WVII/WPXT - Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Campbell @ North Carolina A&T, 1:00, ESPN3 - Spencer Turkin, Damieon Banks

Drake @ Stetson, 1:00, ESPN3 - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

Colgate @ Bucknell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

Cornell @ Princeton, 1:00, ESPN+ - Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

Charleston S. @ Kennesaw State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

Merrimack @ Stonehill, 1:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron

Valparaiso @ Dayton, 1:00, Facebook - Paul Fritschner, Jared Phillips

Stony Brook @ Albany, 1:00, FloFtb - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

Hampton @ Villanova, 1:00, FloFtb - John Fanta, Steve Pinone, Tessa Peloso

Harvard @ Dartmouth, 1:30, NESN+ - Matt Corsetti, Steve Goldberg

Bryant @ Gardner-Webb, 1:30, ESPN+ - Phil Constantino, Mark Covert

ETSU @ Wofford, 1:30, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Tom Henson, Van Hipp

Mercer @ VMI, 1:30, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

Chattanooga @ Furman, 2:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

South Dakota @ Youngstown State, 2:00, KELO-DT2 - Ron Potesta, Chris Sammarone

Eastern Kentucky @ SE Missouri, 2:00, ESPN3 - Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

*Southern @ Jackson State, 2:00, ESPN3 - John Schriffen, Jay Walker

NC Central @ Delaware State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

Howard @ Norfolk State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

Samford @ The Citadel, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, Jack Delongchamps

William Jewell @ Lindenwood, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook

San Diego @ St. Thomas, 2:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

Lincoln [CA] @ Texas Southern, 3:00, AT&T SW - Matt Pedersen, Stanford Routt

Indiana State @ South Dakota State, 3:00, MidCo - Tom Nieman, Kurtis Riggs

Montana @ Weber State, 3:00, MTN-CBS/KJZZ - Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

Northern Iowa @ Southern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN3 - Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Jaycie Pearson

UT Martin @ Houston Christian, 3:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Jonathan Fleming

Tennessee State @ Murray State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

Tennessee Tech @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

Utah Tech @ Stephen F. Austin, 3:00, ESPN+ - Chris Mycoskie, D'Torian Smith, Kendra Sheehan

Incarnate Word @ A&M-Commerce, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins

Alcorn State @ Grambling, 3:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Jorge Vargas

Western Illinois @ Missouri State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Don West, Tom Mast

Bethune-Cookman @ Prairie View, 3:00, ESPN+ - Duane Lewis, David Price

Illinois State @ North Dakota State, 3:30, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emmanuel, Logan Campbell

Delaware @ Elon, 3:30, WMYV - Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina

Alabama State vs. Alabama A&M (Birmingham), 3:30, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Florida A&M, 4:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Portland State @ Eastern Washington, 4:00, SWX NW - Rob Jesselson, Bill Ames

Abilene Christian @ North Dakota, 4:00, MidCo2 - Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski

Nicholls @ Lamar, 4:00, ESPN+ - Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams

Jacksonville State @ Austin Peay, 4:00, ESPN+ - Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

North Alabama @ Central Arkansas, 5:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Dylan McLemore

Cal Poly @ UC Davis, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

Sam Houston @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane

SE Louisiana @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

Idaho @ Sacramento State, 9:00, KMAX - Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

Week 10

Thursday 11/3

Alabama A&M @ Miss. Valley State, 7:30, ESPNU - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Friday 11/4

Alcorn State @ Prairie View, 8:30, ESPNU - Justin Kutcher, Stan Routt

Saturday 11/5

Brown @ Yale, 12:00, NESN - Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlecki

Robert Morris @ Charleston S., 12:00, ESPN3 - Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLongchamps, Justin Biegel

Norfolk State @ North Carolina A&T, 12:00, ESPN+ - Spencer Turkin, Damieon Banks

Lehigh @ Holy Cross, 12:00, ESPN+ - Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

Saint Francis [PA] @ Georgetown, 12:00, ESPN+ - Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt

Sacred Heart @ Duquesne, 12:00, NEC - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Monmouth @ Delaware, 1:00, NBCS Phi. - Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

North Dakota @ Indiana State, 1:00, MidCo2 - Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski; ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Jim Leisure

Maine @ Rhode Island, 1:00, YUR NE - Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

Marist @ Morehead State, 1:00, ESPN3 - Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

Central Connecticut @ Long Island, 1:00, ESPN3 - Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Columbia @ Harvard, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Vispoli, Justin Gallanty, Connor Clement

Penn @ Cornell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

Dartmouth @ Princeton, 1:00, ESPN+ - Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

Kennesaw State @ UT Martin, 1:00, ESPN+ - John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

Fordham @ Bucknell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

Lafayette @ Colgate, 1:00, ESPN+ - Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

Dayton @ Presbyterian, 1:00, ESPN+ - Alex Smith

Morgan State @ Stony Brook, 1:00, FloFtb - Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, Sam Neidermann

William & Mary @ Hampton, 1:00, FloFtb - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Wagner @ Stonehill, 1:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron

Stetson @ Davidson, 1:00, DAV website - Jon Gross, Sam Goldfarb

Delaware State @ South Carolina State, 1:30, ESPN3 - Mike Morgan, Charles Arbuckle

Albany @ Elon, 2:00, WMYV - Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina

Wofford @ Western Carolina, 2:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Missouri State @ South Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Jay Elsen, Andre Fields

St. Thomas @ Valparaiso, 2:00, ESPN3 - Todd Ickow, Jeff Vik

Howard @ NC Central, 2:00, ESPN3 - Lowell Galindo, Barrett Brooks

North Dakota State @ Western Illinois, 2:00, ESPN+ - Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

Campbell @ Bryant, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jake Zimmer, Tim Lynch

Chattanooga @ The Citadel, 2:00, ESPN+ - Dave Weinstein, Jason Kempf

Lindenwood @ Tennessee Tech, 2:30, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

Youngstown State @ Illinois State, 3:00, Marquee - Kurt Pegler, Peter Ferreri, Scott Sudikoff

Eastern Washington @ Idaho, 3:00, SWX NW - Rob Jesselson, Patrick Libey

Northwestern State @ A&M-Commerce, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins

VMI @ Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner

Sacramento State @ Weber State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks, Riley Jensen

Houston Christian @ Incarnate Word, 3:00, ESPN+ - Paul Alexander, Karl Schoening, Katie Goodman

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Grambling, 3:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

New Hampshire @ Richmond, 3:30, MASN - Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

Alabama State @ Bethune-Cookman, 4:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Montana State @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, MTN-CW - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

SE Louisiana @ Lamar, 4:00, ESPN3 - Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams

Butler @ San Diego, 4:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

South Dakota State @ Northern Iowa, 5:00, MidCo2 - Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

Northern Colorado @ Portland State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

Central Arkansas @ Eastern Kentucky, 5:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

Southern @ Florida A&M, 6:00, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

SE Missouri @ Tennessee State, 6:00, ESPN3 - Dan Laing, Keith Bulluck, Brad Hopkins

Jackson State @ Texas Southern, 7:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Idaho State @ UC Davis, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

Cal Poly @ Montana, 8:00, MTN-CBS - Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

Abilene Christian @ Tarleton State, 8:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane

Eastern Illinois @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

Southern Utah @ Utah Tech, 9:00, ESPN+ - Rod Zundel, Jay Schroeder, Steve Cook

Week 11

Friday 11/11

Sacramento State @ Portland State, 9:00, ESPN+ - Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

Saturday 11/12

Villanova @ William & Mary, 12:00, YUR VA - Jay Colley, Shawn Knight

Colgate @ Lehigh, 12:00, ESPN+ - Matt Kerr, Mike Yadush

Charleston S. @ North Carolina A&T, 12:00, ESPN+ - Spencer Turkin, Dameion Banks

Bryant @ Holy Cross, 12:00, ESPN+ - Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

Columbia @ Brown, 12:00, ESPN+ - Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

Princeton @ Yale, 12:00, ESPN+ - Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlecki

Valparaiso @ Marist, 12:00, ESPN+ - Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

Merrimack @ Central Conn., 12:00, NEC - Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Duquesne @ St. Francis [PA], 12:00, NEC - Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

Sacred Heart @ Wagner, 12:00, NEC - Keith Raad, Marc Enray

Maine @ Albany, 12:00, FloFtb - Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

Bucknell @ Georgetown, 12:30, ESPN+ - Jeremy Huber, Lynnell Willingham

Lafayette @ Fordham, 1:00, SNY - Drew Casey, Jimmy Sullivan

Richmond @ Delaware, 1:00, NBCS Ph.+ - Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

South Dakota @ North Dakota, 1:00, MidCo - Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski

South Carolina State @ Howard, 1:00, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Gardner-Webb @ Campbell, 1:00, ESPN3 - Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Evan Budrovich

Western Carolina @ ETSU, 1:00, ESPN+ - Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell

Abilene Christian @ Sam Houston, 1:00, ESPN+ - Tom Franklin, Shea Walker

Dartmouth @ Cornell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

Harvard @ Penn, 1:00, ESPN+ - Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones

Austin Peay @ Kennesaw State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

Stonehill @ Long Island, 1:00, NEC - Pat Boyle, Gregg Caserta

Rhode Island @ New Hampshire, 1:00, FloFtb - Bob Lipman, Justin McIsaac

Towson @ Stony Brook, 1:00, FloFtb - Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, Matt Levine

Elon @ Hampton, 1:00, FloFtb - Matt White, Travis Oliver

Morehead State @ Dayton, 1:00, Facebook - Paul Fritschner, Jared Phillips

Samford @ Chattanooga, 1:30, ESPN+ - Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

VMI @ Wofford, 1:30, ESPN+ - Jim Noble, Tom Henson, Van Hipp

North Dakota State @ Southern Illinois, 2:00, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell; ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Todd Richards

Robert Morris @ Murray State, 2:00, ESPN3 - Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

Butler @ Drake, 2:00, ESPN3 - Michael Admire, Jeff Woody

VA-Lynchburg @ The Citadel, 2:00, ESPN3 - Dave Weinstein, Jason Kempf

Tarleton State @ Utah Tech, 2:00, ESPN+ - Rod Zundel, Jay Schroeder, Steve Cook

McKendree @ Lindenwood, 2:00, ESPN+ - Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook

Northern Arizona @ Northern Colorado, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jason Alvine, Nick Hager

Indiana State @ Western Illinois, 2:00, ESPN+ - Jack Bell, David Olejnik, Kyleigh Rogers

Morgan State @ Delaware State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

NC Central @ Norfolk State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

Eastern Kentucky @ Jacksonville State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Mickey Shadrix, Gerhard Mathangani

Stetson @ St. Thomas, 2:00, STT website - Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

Illinois State @ South Dakota State, 3:00, MidCo2 - Tom Nieman, Kurtis Riggs

Bethune-Cookman @ Alcorn State, 3:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Furman @ Mercer, 3:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Florida A&M @ Alabama State, 3:00, WSFA-DT2 - Graham Dunn, Kamarri Darrington

Idaho State @ Weber State, 3:00, KJZZ - Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

Eastern Washington @ Montana, 3:00, MTN-CBS - Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

Youngstown State @ Missouri State, 3:00, ESPN3 - Scott Warman, Danan Hughes

Miss. Valley State @ Southern, 3:00, ESPN+ - Matt Pedersen, Ken Moore

SE Missouri @ Eastern Illinois, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mike Bradd, Dave Kidwell

McNeese @ Houston Christian, 3:00, ESPN+ - Garrett Jones, Jonathan Flemming

Lincoln [CA] @ Southern Utah, 3:00, ESPN+ - Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

Prairie View @ Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3:00, UAPB website - LaRon Marbley

A&M-Commerce @ Nicholls, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Wayde Kaiser

Montana State @ Cal Poly, 5:00, MTN-CW - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

Northwestern State @ SE Louisiana, 5:00, ESPN3 - Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

UT Martin @ Tennessee State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Dan Laing, Keith Bulluck, Brad Hopkins

Alabama A&M vs. Jackson State (Mobile, AL), 5:00, ESPN+ - Santoria Black, Tolly Carr

Tennessee Tech @ North Alabama, 5:00, ESPN+ - Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

Central Arkansas @ Stephen F. Austin, 5:00, ESPN+ - Chris Mycoskie, D'Torian Smith

Davidson @ San Diego, 5:00, WCC - Jack Cronin

UC Davis @ Idaho, 7:00, SWX NW - Rob Jesselson, Patrick Libey

Grambling @ Texas Southern, 7:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Week 12

Thursday 11/17

SE Louisiana @ Nicholls, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, Wayde Keiser

Saturday 11/19

Yale @ Harvard, 12:00, ESPNU - Eric Frede, Jack Ford

New Hampshire @ Maine, 12:00, WVII/WPFO - Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Stony Brook @ Monmouth, 12:00, SNY - Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

William & Mary @ Richmond, 12:00, NBCS Wash. - Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

Howard @ Morgan State, 12:00, ESPN3 - Justin Kutcher, Charles Arbuckle

Southern Illinois @ Youngstown State, 12:00, ESPN3 - Adam Seidel, Lane Grindle, Kelly Burke

Saint Francis [PA] @ Merrimack, 12:00, ESPN3 - Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Bryant @ Robert Morris, 12:00, ESPN3 - Adam Gusky, Ray Thomas

Wofford @ Furman, 12:00, ESPN+ - Bob Mihalic, Faxon Childress

The Citadel @ VMI, 12:00, ESPN+ - Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

North Carolina A&T @ Gardner-Webb, 12:00, ESPN+ - Phil Constantino, Mark Covert

Wagner @ Duquesne, 12:00, NEC - Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Long Island @ Sacred Heart, 12:00, NEC - Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

St. Thomas @ Butler, 12:00, FloFtb - Joey Lindstrom, Andrew Mild

Lehigh @ Lafayette, 12:30, SE2 - Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Doug Heater; LSN - Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, Meghan Caffrey

Holy Cross @ Georgetown, 12:30, ESPN+ - Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt

Chattanooga @ Western Carolina, 1:00, Nexstar - Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

Western Illinois @ Illinois State, 1:00, Marquee

Southern Utah @ Sam Houston, 1:00, AT&T SW

Penn @ Princeton, 1:00, NBCS Phi. - Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

Drake @ Valparaiso, 1:00, ESPN3 - Todd Ickow, Tom Byrne

San Diego @ Morehead State, 1:00, ESPN3 - Hunter Hurst, Jarrett Stacey (sp?)

Mercer @ Samford, 1:00, ESPN3 - Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner

Presbyterian @ Stetson, 1:00, ESPN+ - Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

Marist @ Bucknell, 1:00, ESPN+ - Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

Colgate @ Fordham, 1:00, ESPN+ - Andrew Bogusch, Grant DelVecchio

Missouri State @ Indiana State, 1:00, ESPN+ - Luke Martin, Jim Leisure

Cornell @ Columbia, 1:00, ESPN+ - Lance Medow, Shawn Fitzgerald

Central Conn. @ Stonehill, 1:00, NEC - Charlie Bergeron

Brown @ Dartmouth. 1:30, NESN - Matt Corsetti, Steve Goldberg

Norfolk State @ South Carolina State, 1:30, ESPN+ - Ernest Robinson, William "Bill" Hamilton

Northern Iowa @ South Dakota, 2:00, MidCo - Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown

Prairie View @ Miss. Valley State, 2:00, WHCQ - Lee Hall, Joshua Smith

*Montana @ Montana State, 2:00, MTN-CBS - Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen, Ashley Washburn

Eastern Illinois @ UT Martin, 2:00, ESPN+ - John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

Murray State @ SE Missouri, 2:00, ESPN+ - Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

Incarnate Word @ Northwestern State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Patrick Netherton, Gary Reasons, Tyler Moody

Campbell @ Delaware State, 2:00, ESPN+ - Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

Texas Southern @ Alabama A&M, 2:00, HBCU GO - Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman (Orlando, FL), 2:30, ESPN3 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

NC Central @ Tennessee Tech, 2:30, ESPN+ - Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

UC Davis @ Sacramento State, 3:00, KMAX - Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

Tennessee State @ A&M-Commerce, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Higgins

Jackson State @ Alcorn State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Houston Christian @ Tarleton State, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Liddle, Hek'Ma Harrison

Kennesaw State @ Eastern Kentucky, 3:00, ESPN+ - Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

Idaho @ Idaho State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

Weber State @ Northern Arizona, 3:00, ESPN+ - Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

North Dakota @ North Dakota State, 3:00, ABC ND - Dom Izzo, Kyle Emmanuel, Logan Campbell; MidCo2 - Brian Shawn, Ryan Kasowski

Stephen F. Austin @ Abilene Christian, 3:30, ESPN+ - Zach Carlyle, Andy Penney, Kauy Ostlien

Northern Colorado @ Eastern Washington, 4:00, SWX NW - Rob Jesselson, Bill Ames

Portland State @ Cal Poly, 4:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester, John Kane

Jacksonville State @ Central Arkansas, 4:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Dylan McLemore

Lamar @ McNeese, 8:00, ESPN+ - Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

Postseason

FCS playoffs

First round

Saturday 11/26

Elon @ Furman, 12:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Forrest Conoly

Saint Francis [PA] @ Delaware, 2:00, ESPN+ - Sam Neidermann, Adam Brenemen

Fordham @ New Hampshire, 2:00, ESPN+ - Ben Shulman, Craig Haubert

Davidson @ Richmond, 2:00, ESPN+ - David Saltzman, Leger Douzable

North Dakota @ Weber State, 4:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Tyoka Jackson

Gardner-Webb @ Eastern Kentucky, 5:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Marcus Ray

Idaho @ SE Louisiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - Jack Benjamin, LaDarrin McLane

SE Missouri @ Montana, 10:00, ESPN2 - Connor Onion, Jay Walker

Second round

Saturday 12/3

New Hampshire @ 8 Holy Cross, 12:00, ESPN+ - Robert Lee, Craig Haubert

Gardner-Webb @ 5 William & Mary, 2:00, ESPN+ - James Westling, Leger Douzable

Furman @ 7 Incarnate Word, 2:00, ESPN+ - David Saltzman, Taylor McHargue

Delaware @ 1 South Dakota State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Sam Neidermann, Adam Brenemen

Weber State @ 4 Montana State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Ted Emrich, Tyoka Jackson

SE Louisiana @ 6 Samford, 3:00, ESPN+ - Michael Reghi, Forrest Conoly

Montana @ 3 North Dakota State, 3:30, ESPN+ - Connor Onion, Charles Arbuckle

Richmond @ 2 Sacramento State, 5:00, ESPN+ - Noah Reed, Marcus Ray

Quarterfinals

Friday 12/9

Teams TBD, 7:00, ESPN2

Teams TBD, 10:00, ESPN2

Saturday 12/10

Teams TBD, 12:00, ESPN

Teams TBD, time TBD, ESPN+

Semifinals

Friday 12/16

Teams TBD, 7:00, ESPN2

Saturday 12/17

Teams TBD, 4:00, ESPN2

Final

Sunday 1/8

Teams TBD (Frisco, TX), 2:00, ABC

Non-playoff games

Thursday 11/24

Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Alabama State, 3:00, ESPN+ - Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Saturday 11/26

Grambling vs. Southern (New Orleans), 2:30, NBC - Chris Lewis, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson, Corey Robinson

Saturday 12/3

SWAC champ.: Southern @ Jackson State, 4:00, ESPN2 - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Jaylyn Johnson

Saturday 12/17

Celebration Bowl (Atlanta): NC Central vs. Jackson State, 12:00, ABC - Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Tiffany Blackmon; ESPN Radio - Courtney Lyles, Max Starks, Harry Lyles Jr.

*College GameDay site