2007 College Football Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

FBS regular season broadcasts

Originally compiled by msmith21, Matt Sarzyniak, Jeff79 and bigddan11, with some information added from nationalchamps.net and the National Football Foundation:


Week 1

Thu 8/30, Tulsa @ Louisiana-Monroe, ESPN2, 7 pm, Gary Thorne, Rod Gilmore, Dave LaMont

Thu 8/30, Buffalo @ #16 Rutgers, MSG, 7 pm

Thu 8/30, Murray St @ #10 Louisville, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Mike Gleason, John Congemi

Thu 8/30, #2 LSU @ Mississippi St, ESPN, 8 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Thu 8/30, Utah @ Oregon State, FSN-NW, 10 pm

Fri 8/31, Navy @ Temple, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Beth Mowins, David Diaz-Infante

Fri 8/31, Washington @ Syracuse, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 9/1, East Carolina @ #9 Virginia Tech, ESPN, 12 pm, Mike Tirico, Todd Blackledge, Bill Curry, Erin Andrews

Sat 9/1, UAB @ Michigan St, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

Sat 9/1, Marshall @ Miami, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 9/1, Colorado vs Colorado State (@ Denver), FSN, 12 pm

Sat 9/1, Appalachian State @ #5 Michigan, BTN, 12 pm, Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis

Sat 9/1, Youngstown State at #11 Ohio State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/1, Florida International at #17 Penn State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/1, Northeastern at Northwestern, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/1, Western Kentucky @ #6 Florida, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 9/1, Virginia @ Wyoming, Versus, 2 pm, Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Krista Blunk

Sat 9/1, S.C. State at Air Force, mtn., 2 pm

Sat 9/1, Washington St @ #7 Wisconsin, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 9/1, Nevada @ #20 Nebraska, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 9/1, Wake Forest @ Boston College, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Wischusen, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 9/1, Georgia Tech @ Notre Dame, NBC, 3:30 pm, Bob Papa, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

Sat 9/1, Missouri vs Illinois (at St Louis), ESPN2, 3:30 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 9/1, #14 UCLA @ Stanford, FSN, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/1, Iowa vs Northern Illinois (at Chicago), ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 9/1, Ole Miss @ Memphis, CSS, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/1, Western Michigan @ #3 West Virginia, ESPN Plus, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/1, Arizona @ BYU, Versus, 5:30 pm, Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Sat 9/1, Baylor @ #22 TCU, CSTV, 6 pm

Sat 9/1, Oklahoma St @ #13 Georgia, ESPN2, 6:45 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 9/1, North Texas @ #8 Oklahoma, FSN, 7 pm

Sat 9/1, Purdue @ Toledo, ESPNU, 7 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried

Sat 9/1, Elon @ South Florida, ESPN Plus, 7 pm

Sat 9/1, Army vs Akron (@ Cleveland), ESPN Plus, 7 pm

Sat 9/1, Kansas St @ #18 Auburn, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/1, #15 Tennessee @ #12 California, ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 9/1, Indiana State @ Indiana, BTN, 8 pm

Sat 9/1, Bowling Green @ Minnesota, BTN, 8 pm

Sat 9/1, New Mexico @ UTEP, CSTV, 10 pm

Sat 9/1, Idaho @ #1 USC, FSN, 10:15 pm

Mon 9/3, Texas Tech @ SMU, ESPN, 4 pm, Dave LaMont, James Hasty, Rob Stone

Mon 9/3, #19 Florida St @ Clemson, ESPN, 8 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe


Week 2

Thu 9/6, Middle Tenn St @ #8 Louisville, ESPN2, 7 pm, Eric Collins, Bill Curry, Quint Kessenich

Thu 9/6, Oregon St @ Cincinnati, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 9/7, Navy @ #15 Rutgers, ESPN, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 9/8, #3 West Virginia @ Marshall, ESPN2, 11 am, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 9/8, Miami @ #5 Oklahoma, ABC, 12 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 9/8, #16 Nebraska @ Wake Forest, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 9/8, Bowling Green @ Michigan State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/8, Akron @ #12 Ohio State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/8, Miami-OH @ Minnesota, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/8, Nevada @ Northwestern, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/8, Eastern Illinois @ Purdue, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/8, Duke @ Virginia, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm

Sat 9/8, Alabama @ Vanderbilt, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 9/8, Rhode Island @ Army, ESPN Classic, 1 pm, Eric Collins, Bill Curry

Sat 9/8, ULM @ #25 Clemson, CSS, 1 pm

Sat 9/8, Samford @ #21 Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 1:30 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 9/8, #10 California @ Colorado State, CSTV, 2 pm

Sat 9/8, Utah State @ Wyoming, mtn., 2 pm

Sat 9/8, NC State @ Boston College, ESPN2, 2:30 pm, Bob Wischusen, David Norrie, Wendi Nix

Sat 9/8, Oregon @ Michigan, ABC, 3:30 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 9/8, Fresno State @ #23 Texas A&M, FSN, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/8, #22 Boise State @ Washington, FSN-NW, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/8, UAB @ Florida St, ESPNU, 5 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 9/8, South Carolina @ #11 Georgia, ESPN2, 5:45 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 9/8, Notre Dame @ #14 Penn St, ESPN, 6 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/8, North Carolina @ East Carolina, CSTV, 6 pm

Sat 9/8, Air Force @ Utah, mtn., 6 pm

Sat 9/8, BYU @ #13 UCLA, Versus, 6:30 pm, Ted Robinson, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 9/8, #19 TCU @ #7 Texas, FSN, 7 pm

Sat 9/8, Western Illinois @ Illinois, BTN, 7 pm

Sat 9/8, Mississippi State at Tulane, CSS, 7 pm

Sat 9/8, Maine @ Connecticut, ESPN Plus, 7 pm, Bob Picozzi, Doug Graber [1]

Sat 9/8, #20 Hawaii at Louisiana Tech, ESPN Plus, 7 pm, Trey Bender, Rene Nadeau[2]

Sat 9/8, Indiana @ Western Michigan, ESPNU, 8 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried

Sat 9/8, Syracuse @ Iowa, BTN, 8 pm

Sat 9/8, South Florida @ #17 Auburn, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 9/8, #9 Virginia Tech @ #2 LSU, ESPN, 9:15 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 9/8, New Mexico State @ New Mexico, mtn., 9:30 pm

Sat 9/8, #5 Wisconsin @ UNLV, Versus, 10 pm, Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Sat 9/8, Colorado @ Arizona State, FSN, 10:15 pm


Week 3

Thu 9/13, #4 West Virginia @ Maryland, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Thu 9/13, TCU @ Air Force, CSTV, 8 pm

Fri 9/14, Oklahoma St @ Troy, ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Joe Schad

Sat 9/15, Pittsburgh @ Michigan St, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Quint Kessenich

Sat 9/15, Central Michigan @ Purdue, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 9/15, Illinois @ Syracuse, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 9/15, Buffalo @ #12 Penn State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/15, Akron @ Indiana, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/15, The Citadel @ #7 Wisconsin, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/15, Virginia @ North Carolina, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm

Sat 9/15, Mississippi State @ Auburn, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 9/15, Iowa @ Iowa State, Versus, 1:30 pm

Sat 9/15, Texas Tech @ Rice, FSN-SW, 3 pm

Sat 9/15, Notre Dame @ Michigan, ABC, 3:30 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 9/15, #22 Tennessee @ #5 Florida, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 9/15, #10 Ohio St @ Washington, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 9/15, #6 Texas @ Central Florida, ESPN2, 3:30 pm, Bob Wischusen, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 9/15, Florida Intl @ Miami, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Mike Gottfried

Sat 9/15, Norfolk State @ #13 Rutgers, ESPN Plus, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/15, #11 UCLA @ Utah, Versus, 5 pm, Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Sat 9/15, Ball State @ Navy, CSTV, 5 pm

Sat 9/15, Idaho State @ Oregon State, FSN-NW, 6:30 pm

Sat 9/15, #16 Arkansas @ Alabama, ESPN, 6:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/15, #9 Louisville @ Kentucky, ESPN Classic, 7:30 pm, Eric Collins, Bill Curry

Sat 9/15, #1 USC @ #14 Nebraska, ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 9/15, #21 Boston College @ #15 Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 9/15, Duke @ Northwestern, BTN, 8 pm

Sat 9/15, BYU @ Tulsa, CSTV, 9 pm, Tom Hart, Trev Alberts

Sat 9/15, #24 Hawaii @ UNLV, mtn., 9:30 pm, James Bates, Todd Christensen, Toby Christensen[3]

Sat 9/15, Florida St @ Colorado, ESPN, 10 pm, Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 9/15, New Mexico @ Arizona, FSN-AZ, 10 pm

Sat 9/15, San Diego State @ Arizona State, FSN-AZ, 10 pm

Sat 9/15, San Jose State @ Stanford, FSN-BA, 10 pm

Sat 9/15, Idaho @ Washington State, FSN-NW, 10 pm


Week 4

Thu 9/20, #20 Texas A&M @ Miami, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 9/21, #4 Oklahoma @ Tulsa, ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Joe Schad

Sat 9/22, North Carolina @ #23 South Florida, ESPN, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 9/22, East Carolina @ #5 West Virginia, ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 9/22, Georgia Tech @ Virginia, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 9/22, Illinois @ Indiana, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/22, #15 Clemson @ N.C. State, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm

Sat 9/22, Syracuse @ #18 Louisville, ESPN Plus, 12 pm

Sat 9/22, #3 Florida @ Ole Miss, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 9/22, Army @ #14 Boston College, ESPN Classic, 1 pm, Mike Crispino, Bill Curry

Sat 9/22, Duke @ Navy, CSTV, 1 pm

Sat 9/22, Air Force @ BYU, mtn., 3 pm, Bill Doleman, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh

Sat 9/22, #10 Penn St @ Michigan, ABC, 3:30 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 9/22, #12 South Carolina @ #2 LSU, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 9/22, Michigan St @ Notre Dame, NBC, 3:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

Sat 9/22, Northwestern @ #8 Ohio St, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 9/22, Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State, FSN, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/22, Maryland @ Wake Forest, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 9/22, Memphis @ UCF, CSS, 3:30 pm

Sat 9/22, Colorado State @ Houston, CSTV, 4:30 pm

Sat 9/22, #21 Kentucky @ Arkansas, ESPN2, 6 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 9/22, Arizona @ #6 California, Versus, 6 pm, Ted Robinson, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 9/22, Portland State @ San Diego State, mtn., 6:30 pm

Sat 9/22, Rice @ #7 Texas, FSN, 7 pm

Sat 9/22, Connecticut @ Pittsburgh, ESPNU, 7 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried

Sat 9/22, Florida Atlantic @ North Texas, CSS, 7 pm

Sat 9/22, Marshall @ Cincinnati, ESPN Plus, 7:30 pm

Sat 9/22, #22 Georgia @ #16 Alabama, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/22, Iowa @ #9 Wisconsin, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 9/22, Washington St @ #1 USC, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 9/22, Southern Methodist @ TCU, CSTV, 8:30 pm

Sat 9/22, Purdue @ Minnesota, ESPN2, 9 pm, Eric Collins, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 9/22, Utah @ UNLV, mtn., 10 pm

Sat 9/22, Washington @ UCLA, FSN, 10:15 pm


Week 5

Thu 9/27, Southern Miss @ Boise St, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 9/28, #5 West Virginia @ #18 South Florida, ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 9/29, Notre Dame @ Purdue, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 9/29, #2 LSU @ Tulane, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 9/29, Temple @ Army, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 9/29, #21 Penn State @ Illinois, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/29, Michigan at Northwestern, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/29, Indiana at Iowa, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 9/29, North Carolina @ #17 Virginia Tech, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm

Sat 9/29, Akron @ Connecticut, ESPN Plus, 12 pm, Bob Wischusen, John Congemi, Sarah Kustok [4]

Sat 9/29, Baylor at Texas A&M, Versus, 12:30 pm, Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 9/29, Mississippi State at #16 South Carolina, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 9/29, Air Force @ Navy, CSTV, 1 pm

Sat 9/29, #3 Oklahoma @ Colorado, FSN, 1:30 pm

Sat 9/29, Kent State @ Ohio, FSN-OH, 3 pm

Sat 9/29, Utah State @ Utah, mtn., 3 pm

Sat 9/29, Michigan St @ #9 Wisconsin, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 9/29, Maryland @ #10 Rutgers, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Quint Kessenich

Sat 9/29, Kansas St @ #7 Texas, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 9/29, #13 Clemson @ Georgia Tech, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave LaMont, James Hasty, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 9/29, #6 California @ #11 Oregon, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 9/29, Louisville @ NC State, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 9/29, UTEP @ Southern Methodist, CSTV, 4:30 pm

Sat 9/29, Florida St vs #22 Alabama (at Jacksonville), CBS, 5 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 9/29, UCLA @ Oregon State, FSN, 6:30 pm

Sat 9/29, Pittsburgh @ Virginia, ESPNU, 7 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried, Graham Bensinger

Sat 9/29, Colorado State @ TCU, mtn., 7 pm

Sat 9/29, ULM @ Troy, CSS, 7 pm

Sat 9/29, #1 USC @ Washington, ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 9/29, Auburn @ #4 Florida, ESPN, 8 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/29, #8 Ohio St @ Minnesota, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 9/29, BYU @ New Mexico, CSTV, 8:30 pm, Tom Hart, Trev Alberts

Sat 9/29, #24 Cincinnati @ San Diego State, Versus, 10 pm, Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Sat 9/29, Washington State @ Arizona, FSN-NW/AZ, 10 pm

Sat 9/29, #23 Arizona State @ Stanford, FSN-BA/AZ, 10 pm


Week 6

Tue 10/2, Marshall @ Memphis, ESPN2, 8 pm, Rece Davis, Lou Holtz, Mark May, Rob Stone

Wed 10/3, Rice @ Southern Miss, ESPN2, 8 pm, Dave Barnett, Jesse Palmer, Todd Harris

Thu 10/4, #8 Kentucky @ #11 South Carolina, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 10/5, Utah @ Louisville, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 10/6, #5 Wisconsin @ Illinois, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 10/6, Miami @ North Carolina, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

Sat 10/6, Bowling Green @ #7 Boston College, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker, Gerard Phelan

Sat 10/6, Minnesota at Indiana, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 10/6, Northwestern at Michigan State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 10/6, Eastern Michigan @ Michigan, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 10/6, Georgia Tech @ Maryland, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm

Sat 10/6, #13 West Virginia at Syracuse, ESPN Plus, 12 pm

Sat 10/6, Central Michigan at Ball State, ESPN Plus, 12 pm

Sat 10/6, Vanderbilt at Auburn, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 10/6, TCU @ Wyoming, mtn., 2 pm

Sat 10/6, Miami-OH @ Kent State, FSN-OH, 3 pm

Sat 10/6, #10 Oklahoma vs #19 Texas (at Dallas), ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 10/6, Iowa @ Penn St, ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Wischusen, David Norrie, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 10/6, NC State @ Florida St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave LaMont, James Hasty, Vince Welch

Sat 10/6, #12 Georgia @ Tennessee, CBS, 3:30 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein

Sat 10/6, #6 South Florida @ Florida Atlantic, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle, Melissa Knowles

Sat 10/6, #18 Arizona State @ Washington State, FSN, 4 pm

Sat 10/6, San Diego State @ Colorado State, mtn., 5:30 pm

Sat 10/6, #15 Virginia Tech @ #22 Clemson, ESPN, 6 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 10/6, Tulane @ Army, ESPNU, 7 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried

Sat 10/6, Stanford @ #2 USC, Versus, 7 pm, Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 10/6, Oklahoma State @ Texas A&M, FSN, 7:30 pm

Sat 10/6, UCF @ East Carolina, CSTV, 7:30 pm

Sat 10/6, #4 Ohio St @ #23 Purdue, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 10/6, Notre Dame @ UCLA, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 10/6, #9 Florida @ #1 LSU, CBS, 8 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 10/6, #20 Cincinnati @ #21 Rutgers, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 10/6, UNLV @ Air Force, mtn., 9 pm

Sat 10/6, #25 Nebraska @ #17 Missouri, ESPN, 9:15 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sun 10/7, New Mexico St @ Boise St, ESPN, 8 pm, Eric Collins, Ray Bentley, Dave Ryan


Week 7

Wed 10/10, Navy @ Pittsburgh, ESPN, 8 pm, Rece Davis, Lou Holtz, Mark May, Quint Kessenich

Thu 10/11, #21 Florida St @ Wake Forest, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 10/12, #16 Hawaii @ San Jose St, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 10/13, Georgia Tech @ Miami, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 10/13, #18 Illinois @ Iowa, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

Sat 10/13, Central Florida @ #5 South Florida, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 10/13, Purdue at Michigan, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 10/13, Minnesota at Northwestern, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 10/13, Kent State at #3 Ohio State, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 10/13, #12 Virginia Tech at Duke, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm

Sat 10/13, Rutgers at Syracuse, ESPN Plus, 12 pm

Sat 10/13, Eastern Michigan at Ohio, ESPN Plus, 12 pm

Sat 10/13, #23 Texas @ Iowa State, FSN, 12:30 pm

Sat 10/13, Alabama @ Ole Miss, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 10/13, Baylor @ #20 Kansas, FCS-C, 12:30 pm

Sat 10/13, New Mexico @ Wyoming, mtn., 2 pm

Sat 10/13, Bowling Green @ Miami OH, FSN-OH, 3 pm

Sat 10/13, #19 Wisconsin @ Penn State, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 10/13, Texas A&M @ Texas Tech, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 10/13, #7 South Carolina @ North Carolina, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave LaMont, Jesse Palmer, Vince Welch

Sat 10/13, Arizona @ #10 USC, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 10/13, #1 LSU @ #17 Kentucky, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 10/13, #4 Boston College @ Notre Dame, NBC, 3:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

Sat 10/13, Connecticut @ Virginia, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 10/13, Rice @ Houston, CSTV, 3:30 pm

Sat 10/13, Air Force @ Colorado State, mtn., 5:30 pm

Sat 10/13, #24 Georgia @ Vanderbilt, ESPN, 6 pm, Terry Gannon, David Norrie

Sat 10/13, #11 Missouri @ #6 Oklahoma, FSN, 6:30 pm

Sat 10/13, Louisville @ #15 Cincinnati, ESPNU, 7 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried, Melissa Knowles

Sat 10/13, Indiana @ Michigan State, BTN, 7 pm

Sat 10/13, Oregon State @ #2 California, Versus, 7 pm, Ted Robinson, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 10/13, Southern Methodist @ Southern Mississippi, CSTV, 7:30 pm

Sat 10/13, #22 Auburn @ Arkansas, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 10/13, Colorado @ Kansas St, ESPN2, 9:15 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 10/13, BYU @ UNLV, mtn., 9:30 pm, Bill Doleman, Blaine Fowler, Jenny Cavnar

Sat 10/13, Washington @ #14 Arizona State, FSN, 10:15 pm

Sun 10/14, Nevada @ Boise St, ESPN, 8 pm, Eric Collins, Bill Curry, Dave Ryan


Week 8

Thu 10/18, #2 South Florida @ Rutgers, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Thu 10/18, Utah @ TCU, Versus, 8:00 p.m., Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Fri 10/19, Northwestern vs Eastern Michigan (at Detroit), ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Gary Williams, Jay Taylor, Melissa Knowles

Fri 10/19, Louisville @ Connecticut, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 10/20, North Dakota State @ Minnesota, BTN, 11:00 a.m., Jim Kelly, Chris Martin, Marshall Harris

Sat 10/20, Penn St @ Indiana, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Quint Kessenich

Sat 10/20, Iowa @ Purdue, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Joe Schad

Sat 10/20, Central Michigan @ Clemson, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 10/20, Northern Illinois @ Wisconsin, BTN, 12:00 p.m., Wayne Larrivee, Charles Davis, Charissa Thompson

Sat 10/20, Army @ Georgia Tech, Raycom, 12:00 p.m., Steve Martin, Doc Walker, Scott Pryzwansky

Sat 10/20, #23 Cincinnati @ Pittsburgh, ESPN Plus, 12:00 p.m., Dave Sims, John Congemi, Sarah Kustok

Sat 10/20, #5 Oklahoma @ Iowa State, FSN, 12:30 p.m., Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

Sat 10/20, #21 Tennessee @ Alabama, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 p.m., Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 10/20, #22 Texas @ Baylor, Versus, 12:30 p.m., Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 10/20, Vanderbilt @ #6 South Carolina, PPV, 12:30 p.m., Mike Morgan, Brad Mueller, George Rogers

Sat 10/20, Wake Forest @ Navy, CSTV, 1:00 p.m., Pete Medhurst, Scott Zolak

Sat 10/20, Wyoming @ Air Force, mtn., 2:00 p.m., James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd

Sat 10/20, Tulane @ SMU, FSN-SW, 3:00 p.m., Mark Followill, Chris Sanders

Sat 10/20, Michigan St @ #1 Ohio St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Erin Andrews

Sat 10/20, #24 Texas Tech @ #16 Missouri, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Wischusen, James Hasty, Vince Welch

Sat 10/20, Miami @ Florida St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 10/20, #12 California @ UCLA, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 10/20, #15 Florida @ #7 Kentucky, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 10/20, #14 USC @ Notre Dame, NBC, 3:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

Sat 10/20, Mississippi State @ #9 West Virginia, ESPN Plus, 3:30 p.m., John Sanders, Rene Nadeau

Sat 10/20, Buffalo @ Syracuse, ESPNU, 4 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 10/20, NC State @ East Carolina, CSTV, 4:30 p.m., Tom Hart, Trev Alberts

Sat 10/20, Stanford @ Arizona, FSN-Ariz/FSN-BA, 5:00 p.m., Dave Sitton, Todd Husak, Dale Hellestrae

Sat 10/20, Eastern Washington @ BYU, mtn., 5:30 p.m., Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Sammy Linebaugh

Sat 10/20, #13 Kansas @ Colorado, ESPN, 5:45 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 10/20, #10 Oregon @ Washington, FSN-NW, 7:30 p.m., Brian Davis, Brock Huard and Brooke Olzendam

Sat 10/20, #25 Michigan @ Illinois, ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 10/20, #19 Virginia @ Maryland, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 10/20, New Mexico @ San Diego State, CSTV, 8:30 p.m., Carter Blackburn, Brian Jones

Sat 10/20, #17 Auburn @ #4 LSU, ESPN, 9 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sun 10/21, Southern Miss @ Marshall, ESPN, 8 pm, Eric Collins, Bill Curry, Dave Ryan


Week 9

Thu 10/25, #2 Boston College @ #8 Virginia Tech, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Todd Blackledge, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Thu 10/25, Air Force @ New Mexico, Versus, 9 pm, Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Fri 10/26, Boise St @ Fresno St, ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 10/27, #7 West Virginia @ Rutgers, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 10/27, Colorado @ Texas Tech, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 10/27, Michigan St @ Iowa, ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 10/27, Indiana at Wisconsin, BTN, 12 pm, Wayne Larrivee, Charles Davis, Charissa Thompson

Sat 10/27, Northwestern at Purdue, BTN, 12 pm, Mark Neely, Glen Mason, Marshall Harris

Sat 10/27, Ball State at Illinois, BTN, 12 pm, Jim Kelly, Chris Martin, Rick Pizzo

Sat 10/27, North Carolina @ Wake Forest, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm, Steve Martin, Doc Walker, Scott Pryzwansky

Sat 10/27, Pittsburgh @ Louisville, ESPN Plus, 12 pm, Dave Sims, John Congemi, Sarah Kustok

Sat 10/27, Mississippi State @ #14 Kentucky, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 10/27, Delaware @ Navy, CSTV, 1 pm, Pete Medhurst, Scott Zolak

Sat 10/27, UNLV @ Wyoming, mtn., 2 pm, Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd

Sat 10/27, UAB @ East Carolina, CSS/MASN, 2 pm, Drew Smith, Billy Weaver

Sat 10/27, #12 USC @ #5 Oregon, FSN, 3 pm, Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Jim Watson

Sat 10/27, Arizona @ Washington, FCS-P/FSN-AZ+/KSTW-Seattle, 3 pm

Sat 10/27, Minnesota @ #20 Michigan, WXYC/ESPN Classic, 3:30 pm, Clay Matvick, Bill Curry

Sat 10/27, #10 South Florida @ #23 Connecticut, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Quint Kessenich

Sat 10/27, Nebraska @ #19 Texas, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 10/27, Clemson @ Maryland, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave LaMont, James Hasty, Joe Schad

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 10/27, #18 Georgia vs #11 Florida (at Jacksonville), CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 10/27, #15 Virginia @ NC State, ESPNU, 4:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle, Melissa Knowles

Sat 10/27, Rice @ Marshall, CSTV, 4:30 pm, Carter Blackburn, Brian Jones

Sat 10/27, Utah @ Colorado State, mtn., 5:30 pm, James Bates, Todd Christiansen, Roger Bailey

Sat 10/27, UCLA @ Washington State, FSN, 6:30 pm, Ted Robinson, Todd Husak

Sat 10/27, #9 Kansas @ Texas A&M, ESPN2, 7 pm, Gary Thorne, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 10/27, #16 South Carolina @ Tennessee, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 10/27, #1 Ohio St @ #25 Penn St, ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 10/27, Duke @ Florida St, ESPNU, 8 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried, Larry Coker

Sat 10/27, BYU @ San Diego State, FSN, 9:30 pm, Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Jenny Cavnar

Sat 10/27, California at #4 Arizona State, FSN, 10 pm, Dave Sitton, Dale Hellestrae, Sean Mooney

Sun 10/28, Central Florida @ Southern Miss, ESPN, 8 pm, Eric Collins, Ray Bentley, Dave Ryan


Week 10

Thu 11/1, #11 Virginia Tech @ Georgia Tech, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 11/2, Akron @ Bowling Green, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Matt Devlin, Tom Luginbill

Fri 11/2, Nevada @ New Mexico St, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 11/3, Purdue @ Penn St, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 11/3, Iowa @ Northwestern, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 11/3, NC State @ Miami, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 11/3, #21 Wisconsin at #1 Ohio State, BTN, 12 pm, Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis, Charissa Thompson

Sat 11/3, Ball State at Indiana, BTN, 12 pm, Mark Neely, Glen Mason, Dara McIntosh

Sat 11/3, #24 Wake Forest @ #23 Virginia, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm, Steve Martin, Doc Walker, Scott Pryzwansky

Sat 11/3, Syracuse @ Pittsburgh, ESPN Plus, 12 pm, Dave Ryan, Jim Hofher, Sarah Kustok

Sat 11/3, Nebraska @ #8 Kansas, FSN, 12:30 pm, Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones

Sat 11/3, Kansas State @ Iowa State, Versus, 12:30 pm, Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 11/3, Vanderbilt @ #20 Florida, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 11/3, Colorado State @ BYU, mtn., 2 pm, James Bates, Todd Christensen, Sammy Linebaugh

Sat 11/3, Navy @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

Sat 11/3, #12 Michigan @ Michigan State, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 11/3, Cincinnati @ #18 South Florida, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave Sims, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich

Sat 11/3, #15 Texas @ Oklahoma St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dave LaMont, Jesse Palmer, Vince Welch

Sat 11/3, UCLA @ Arizona, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 11/3, Army @ Air Force, CSTV, 3:30 pm, Tom Hart, Trev Alberts

Sat 11/3, Marshall @ UCF, CSS, 3:30 pm, Joe Block, Tee Martin, Allison Williams

Sat 11/3, Maryland @ North Carolina, ESPNU, 3:45 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 11/3, #3 LSU @ #17 Alabama, CBS, 5 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 11/3, New Mexico @ TCU, mtn., 5:30 pm, Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Cash Sirois

Sat 11/3, #9 Missouri @ Colorado, FSN, 6:30 pm, Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

Sat 11/3, Washington @ Stanford, FSN-BA/FSN-NW/FCS-P, 6:30 pm, Dave Sitton, Dale Hellestrae, Sean Mooney

Sat 11/3, #4 Arizona St @ #5 Oregon, ESPN, 6:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/3, Southern Mississippi @ UAB, CSS, 7 pm, Bob Neal, Chuck Oliver

Sat 11/3, Rutgers @ #13 Connecticut, ESPNU, 7:15 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried, Melissa Knowles

Sat 11/3, Tulsa @ Tulane, CSTV, 7:30 pm, Carter Blackburn, Brian Jones

Sat 11/3, Florida St @ #2 Boston College, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 11/3, Texas A&M @ #6 Oklahoma, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 11/3, Oregon St @ #19 USC, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

ABC 8pm coverage map

Sat 11/3, South Carolina @ Arkansas, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 11/3, Illinois @ Minnesota, BTN, 8 pm, Mike Crispino, Chris Martin, Marshall Harris

Sat 11/3, Wyoming @ San Diego State, mtn., 9 pm, Bill Doleman, Blaine Fowler, Tammy Blackburn

Sat 11/3, Washington State @ California, FSN, 10 pm, Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Jim Watson

Sun 11/4, SMU @ Houston, ESPN, 8 pm, Eric Collins, Bill Curry, Dave Ryan


Week 11

Tue 11/6, Central Michigan @ Western Michigan, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Bob Wischusen, Ray Bentley, Todd Harris

Wed 11/7, Ohio @ Akron, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Rece Davis, Lou Holtz, Mark May, Rob Stone

Thu 11/8, Louisville @ #7 West Virginia, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Thu 11/8, TCU @ BYU, Versus, 9pm, Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

Fri 11/9, Bowling Green @ Eastern Michigan, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Dave Ryan, Tom Luginbill

Fri 11/9, Rutgers @ Army, ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 11/10, #12 Michigan @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 11/10, Wake Forest @ #21 Clemson, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 11/10, Indiana @ Northwestern, ESPN Classic, 12 pm, Eric Collins, Jay Taylor

Sat 11/10, #23 Penn St @ Temple, ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 11/10, Michigan State at Purdue, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 11/10, Minnesota at Iowa, BTN, 12 pm

Sat 11/10, North Carolina @ N.C. State, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm, Steve Martin, Doc Walker, Scott Pryzwansky

Sat 11/10, South Florida @ Syracuse, ESPN Plus, 12 pm

Sat 11/10, Texas A&M at Missouri, FSN, 12:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Colorado at Iowa State, FCS-C, 12:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Kansas State @ Nebraska, Versus, 12:30 pm, Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 11/10, #22 Alabama at Mississippi State, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Arkansas at #24 Tennessee, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Air Force @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

Sat 11/10, Colorado State at New Mexico, mtn., 3 pm

Sat 11/10, Illinois @ #1 Ohio St, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 11/10, Florida St @ #11 Virginia Tech, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, Bill Curry, Joe Schad

Sat 11/10, Texas Tech @ Texas, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 11/10, #9 Arizona St @ UCLA, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 11/10, #18 Auburn @ #10 Georgia, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 11/10, #13 Connecticut @ Cincinnati, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 11/10, Wyoming @ Utah, CSTV, 3:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Memphis at Southern Mississippi, CSS, 4:30 pm

Sat 11/10, East Carolina @ Marshall, MASN/WITN-Greenville, 4:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Baylor @ #5 Oklahoma, FSN, 6:30 pm

Sat 11/10, Stanford @ Washington State, FSN-NW/FSN-BA, 6:30 pm

Sat 11/10, #19 Virginia @ Miami, ESPN2, 7:15 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 11/10, Central Florida @ UAB, CSTV, 7:30 pm

Sat 11/10, #15 Florida @ South Carolina, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/10, #4 Kansas @ Oklahoma St, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 11/10, #17 USC @ California, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 11/10, #8 Boston College @ Maryland, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Dave LaMont, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

8pm coverage map

Sat 11/10, Washington @ Oregon State, FSN, 10:15 pm

Sat 11/10, Fresno St @ #16 Hawaii, ESPN2, 11 pm, Ralph Wood, Randy Rosenbloom

Sat 11/10, San Diego State @ UNLV, CSTV, 11 pm


Week 12

Tue 11/13, Toledo @ Ball St, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Bob Wischusen, Ray Bentley

Wed 11/14, Akron @ Miami-Ohio, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Rece Davis, Lou Holtz, Mark May

Thu 11/15, #2 Oregon @ Arizona, ESPN, 9 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 11/16, #16 Hawaii @ Nevada, ESPN2, 11 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd Harris

Sat 11/17, #7 Ohio St @ #21 Michigan, ABC, 12 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 11/17, Northwestern @ #19 Illinois, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 11/17, Syracuse @ #24 Connecticut, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 11/17, Tulsa @ Army, ESPN Classic, 12 pm, Eric Collins, Jim Hofher

Sat 11/17, Maryland @ Florida State, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm, Steve Martin, Doc Walker, Jenn Hildreth

Sat 11/17, North Carolina @ Georgia Tech, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm, Mike Hogewood, Jeff Bostic, Scott Pryzwansky

Sat 11/17, Pittsburgh @ Rutgers, ESPN Plus, 12 pm, Dave Sims, John Congemi, Sarah Kustok

Sat 11/17, #5 Missouri @ Kansas State, FSN, 12:30 pm, Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones

Sat 11/17, #23 Kentucky @ #9 Georgia, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Sat 11/17, BYU @ Wyoming, mtn., 2 pm, James Bates, Todd Christensen, Toby Christensen

Sat 11/17, Duke @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Craig Sager

Sat 11/17, Penn St @ Michigan St, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 11/17, Miami @ #10 Virginia Tech, ABC/ESPN, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Wischusen, Bill Curry, Quint Kessenich

Sat 11/17, Iowa St @ #3 Kansas, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 11/17, California @ Washington, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 11/17, #1 LSU @ Mississippi, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 11/17, Purdue at Indiana, BTN, 3:30 pm, Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis, Charissa Thompson

Sat 11/17, #25 Wisconsin at Minnesota, BTN, 3:30 pm, Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Dara McIntosh

Sat 11/17, Western Michigan at Iowa, BTN, 3:30 pm, Mark Neely, Glen Mason, Marshall Harris

Sat 11/17, Northern Illinois @ Navy, CSTV, 3:30 pm, Pete Medhurst, Scott Zolak

Sat 11/17, NC State @ Wake Forest, ESPNU, 4 pm, Doug Bell, Charles Arbuckle

Sat 11/17, New Mexico at Utah, mtn., 5:30 pm, Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Sammy Linebaugh

Sat 11/17, Oregon State at Washington State, FSN-NW, 6:30 pm, Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Jim Watson

Sat 11/17, Oklahoma State at Baylor, FSN, 7 pm, Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

Sat 11/17, Southern Mississippi at UTEP, CSTV, 7:30 pm, Carter Blackburn, Brian Jones

Sat 11/17, #6 West Virginia @ #22 Cincinnati, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/17, #17 Boston College @ #15 Clemson, ESPN2, 7:45 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 11/17, #4 Oklahoma @ Texas Tech, ABC, 8 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 11/17, Louisville @ South Florida, ESPNU, 8 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried, Melissa Knowles


Week 13

Tue 11/20, Middle Tenn St @ Troy, ESPN2, 7 pm, Rece Davis, Lou Holtz, Mark May, Todd Harris

Thu 11/22, #11 USC @ #6 Arizona St, ESPN, 8 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 11/23, Central Michigan @ Akron, ESPNU, 11 am, Matt Devlin, Doug Chapman

Fri 11/23, Nebraska @ Colorado, ABC, 12 pm, Dave LaMont, David Norrie, Vince Welch

Fri 11/23, Ole Miss @ Mississippi State, Lincoln Financial, 12:30 pm, Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

Fri 11/23, Wyoming @ Colorado State, mtn., 2 pm, Tim Neverett, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd

Fri 11/23, Arkansas @ #1 LSU, CBS, 2:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Fri 11/23, Toledo @ Bowling Green, ESPNU, 2:30 pm, Sam Gore, Jim Hofher

Fri 11/23, #13 Texas @ Texas A&M, ABC, 3:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Fri 11/23, #19 Boise St @ #15 Hawaii, ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

Sat 11/24, Miami @ #14 Boston College, ESPN, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 11/24, #8 Virginia Tech @ #16 Virginia, ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 11/24, Maryland @ N.C. State, Raycom/Lincoln Financial, 12 pm, Steve Martin, Doc Walker, Scott Pryzwansky

Sat 11/24, #23 South Florida @ Pittsburgh, ESPN Plus, 12 pm, Dave Sims, John Congemi, Sarah Kustok

Sat 11/24, #18 Tennessee @ Kentucky, CBS, 1:30 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein

Sat 11/24, Utah @ #25 BYU, Versus/mtn./CSTV, 2 pm, James Bates, Todd Christensen, Sammy Linebaugh, Blaine Fowler

Sat 11/24, #7 Georgia @ Georgia Tech, ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 11/24, #20 Connecticut @ #3 West Virginia, ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 pm (regional), Bob Wischusen, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 11/24, #9 Oregon @ UCLA, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 11/24, Notre Dame @ Stanford, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Dave LaMont, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute

Sat 11/24, Kansas St @ Fresno St, ESPN2, 3:30 pm, Eric Collins, James Hasty, Vince Welch

Sat 11/24, Oklahoma State @ #10 Oklahoma, FSN, 3:30 pm, Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

Sat 11/24, Duke @ North Carolina, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Doug Bell, Jay Walker

Sat 11/24, Florida St @ #12 Florida, CBS, 5 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 11/24, UNLV at New Mexico, mtn., 5:30 pm, Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Toby Christensen

Sat 11/24, #22 Clemson @ South Carolina, ESPN2, 7 pm, Gary Thorne, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 11/24, Washington State at Washington, FSN, 7 pm, Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Jim Watson

Sat 11/24, #24 Cincinnati @ Syracuse, ESPNU, 7:15 pm, Dave Armstrong, Mike Gottfried

Sat 11/24, #4 Missouri vs #2 Kansas (at Kansas City), ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 11/24, Alabama @ Auburn, ESPN, 8 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe


Week 14

Thu 11/29, Rutgers @ Louisville, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James, Erin Andrews

Fri 11/30, Fresno St @ New Mexico St, ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman

Sat 12/1, Central Michigan vs Miami-Ohio (at Detroit - MAC champ), ESPN2, 11 am, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Sat 12/1, Army vs Navy (at Baltimore), CBS, 12 pm, Ian Eagle, Boomer Esiason, Sam Ryan

Sat 12/1, Tulsa @ Central Florida (CUSA champ), ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware, Erin Andrews

Sat 12/1, #6 Virginia Tech vs #11 Boston College (at Jacksonville - ACC champ), ABC, 1 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire, Bonnie Bernstein

Sat 12/1, #7 LSU vs #14 Tennessee (at Atlanta - SEC champ), CBS, 4 pm, Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 12/1, UCLA @ #8 USC, ABC, 4:30 pm, Terry Gannon, David Norrie, Jeannine Edwards

Sat 12/1, Oregon St @ #17 Oregon, ESPN2, 4:30 pm, Dan Fouts, Tim Brant, Todd Harris

Sat 12/1, #19 BYU @ San Diego State, mtn., 6:30 pm, Rich Cellini, Jon Berger, Jenny Cavnar

Sat 12/1, California at Stanford, Versus, 7 pm, Ted Robinson, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Sat 12/1, #2 Pittsburgh @ West Virginia, ESPN, 7:45 pm, Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Sat 12/1, #9 Oklahoma vs #1 Missouri (at San Antonio - B12 champ), ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

Sat 12/1, Arizona @ #13 Arizona St, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Stacey Dales

Sat 12/1, Washington @ #12 Hawaii, ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jack Arute, Desmond Howard

FCS and lower broadcasts

Sat 9/1, Texas Southern @ Prairie View, ESPNU, 10 pm, Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr

Sat 9/1, Southern vs Florida A&M (at Birmingham), ESPN Classic, 3 pm, Eric Collins, Jay Walker, Melissa Knowles


Thu 9/6, Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Alcorn St, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr

Sat 9/8, Morehouse @ Lane, ESPNU, 11 pm (tape delay - 3 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Jay Walker


Thu 9/13, Texas Southern @ Jackson St, ESPNU, 8 pm, Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr

Sat 9/15, Hampton @ NC A&T, ESPNU, 10 pm (tape delay - 6 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Jay Walker


Thu 9/20, Morgan St @ Hampton, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Charlie Neal, Jay Walker

Sat 9/22, Alabama A&M @ Grambling, ESPNU, 10 pm (tape delay - 7 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Jay Walker


Thu 9/27, Norfolk St @ NC A&T, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Charlie Neal, Jay Walker

Sat 9/29, Southern @ Alabama St, ESPNU, 10 pm (tape delay - 3:30 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr


Thu 10/4, Bethune Cookman @ Delaware St, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Charlie Neal, Jay Walker

Sat 10/6, Maine @ Hofstra, ESPNU, 10 pm (tape delay - 1:30 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr


* Thu 10/11, Jacksonville St @ Austin Peay, ESPNU, 7 pm, ??, ??

Sat 10/13, Florida A&M @ South Carolina St, ESPNU, 10 pm (tape delay - 2 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr

Sun 10/14, Benedict @ Kentucky St, ESPNU, 3:30 pm, Beth Mowins, Jay Walker


Thu 10/18, Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Alabama A&M, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr

Sat 10/20, Grambling @ Jackson St, ESPN Classic, 1 pm, Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr

Sat 10/20, South Carolina St @ Hampton, ESPNU, 8 pm (tape delay - 2 pm kickoff), Chris Carrino, Joe Hofher


* Thu 10/25, Wofford @ Western Carolina, ESPNU, 7:30 pm, ??, ??

Sat 10/27, Howard @ Norfolk St, ESPNU, 1 pm, Charlie Neal, Eddie Robinson Jr


Sat 11/3, Jackson St @ Alabama A&M, ESPNU, 10:30 pm (tape delay - 2:30 pm kickoff), Charlie Neal, Jay Walker


* Thu 11/8, Tennessee St @ Samford, ESPNU, 6 pm, ??, ??

* Sat 11/10, Western Carolina @ Appalachian St, ESPNU, 8 pm (tape delay - 3:30 pm kickoff), ??, ??

* Sat 11/17, Massachusetts @ Hofstra, ESPNU, 12 pm, ??, ??

* Sat 11/17, Florida A&M vs Bethune Cookman (at Orlando), ESPN Classic, 3 pm, Charlie Neal, ??


Fri 11/23, Delaware St @ Delaware (FCS 1st), ESPN, 1:30 pm, Dave Ryan, Jim Donnan, Shannon Spake

Sat 11/24, Fordham @ Massachusetts (FCS 1st), ESPNU, 12 pm, Clay Matvick, Larry Coker

Sat 11/24, Grambling vs Southern (at New Orleans), NBC, 2 pm, Bob Papa, Don McPherson, Lewis Johnson


Fri 12/7, Richmond @ Appalachian St (FCS semi), ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 12/8, Valdosta St @ California (PA) (D2 semi), ESPNU, 11 am, Charlie Neal, Jay Walker

Sat 12/8, Delaware @ Southern Illinois (FCS semi), ESPN, 4 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley

Sat 12/8, Grand Valley St @ NW Missouri St (D2 semi), ESPN2, 9 pm, Gary Thorne, Bob Davie


Fri 12/14, Appalachian St vs Delaware (at Chattanooga - FCS champ), ESPN2, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Rob Stone

Sat 12/15, Valdosta St vs NW Missouri St (at Florence, AL - D2 champ), ESPN2, 12 pm, Dave Pasch, Andre Ware

Sat 12/15, Jackson St vs Grambling (at Birmingham - SWAC champ), ESPN Classic, 2 pm, Eric Collins, Jay Walker

Sat 12/15, Wisconsin-Whitewater vs Mount Union (at Salem, VA - D3 champ), ESPN, 4 pm, Pam Ward, Ray Bentley, Rob Simmelkjaer

Bowl games

December 20

Poinsettia Bowl: Northern Illinois vs. TCU, 9:00, ESPN: Rece Davis, Mark May, Lou Holtz


December 21

New Orleans Bowl: Florida Atlantic vs. Memphis, 8:00, ESPN2: Mark Jones, Bob Davie


December 22

Papajohns.com Bowl: Cincinnati vs. Southern Miss, 1:00, ESPN2: Pam Ward, Ray Bentley

New Mexico Bowl: Nevada vs. New Mexico, 4:30, ESPN: Dave Barnett, Rod Gilmore

Las Vegas Bowl: BYU vs. UCLA, 8:00, ESPN: Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire


December 23

Hawaii Bowl: East Carolina vs. Boise State, 8:00, ESPN: Terry Gannon, David Norrie


December 26

Motor City Bowl: Central Michigan vs. Purdue, 7:30, ESPN: Dave Pasch, Andre Ware


December 27

Holiday Bowl: Arizona State vs. Texas, 8:00, ESPN: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit


December 28

Champs Sports Bowl: Boston College vs. Michigan State, 5:00, ESPN: Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge

Texas Bowl: Houston vs. TCU, 8:00, NFLN: Brad Sham, Charles Davis, Mike Mayock

Emerald Bowl: Maryland vs. Oregon State, 8:30, ESPN: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman


December 29

Meineke Car Care Bowl: Connecticut vs. Wake Forest, 1:00, ESPN: Dave Pasch, Andre Ware

Liberty Bowl: Mississippi State vs. UCF, 4:30, ESPN: Terry Gannon, David Norrie

Alamo Bowl: Penn State vs. Texas A&M, 8:00, ESPN: Chris Fowler, Doug Flutie, Craig James


December 30

Independence Bowl: Alabama vs. Colorado, 8:00, ESPN: Mark Jones, Bob Davie


December 31

Armed Forces Bowl: Air Force vs. California, 12:30, ESPN: Dan Fouts, Tim Brant

Humanitarian Bowl: Fresno State vs. Georgia Tech, 2:00, ESPN2: Dave Lamont, James Hasty

Sun Bowl: Oregon vs. South Florida, 2:00, CBS: Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein

Music City Bowl: Florida State vs. Kentucky, 4:00, ESPN: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham

Insight Bowl: Indiana vs. Oklahoma State, 5:30, NFLN: Bob Papa, Mike Mayock, Sterling Sharpe

Chick-Fil-A Bowl: Auburn vs. Clemson, 7:30, ESPN: Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Paul Maguire


January 1

Outback Bowl: Tennessee vs. Wisconsin, 11:00, ESPN: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman

Cotton Bowl: Arkansas vs. Missouri, 11:00, FOX: Pat Summerall, Brian Baldinger

Gator Bowl: Texas Tech vs. Virginia, 1:00, CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson

Capital One Bowl: Florida vs. Michigan, 1:00, ABC: Mike Patrick, Todd Blackledge

Rose Bowl: Illinois vs. USC, 5:00, ABC: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit

Sugar Bowl: Georgia vs. Hawaii, 8:30, FOX: Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis


January 2

Fiesta Bowl: Oklahoma vs. West Virginia, 8:00, FOX: Matt Vasgersian, Pat Haden, Terry Donahue


January 3

Orange Bowl: Kansas vs. Virginia Tech, 8:00, FOX: Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Barry Alvarez


January 5

International Bowl: Ball State vs. Rutgers, 12:00, ESPN2: John Saunders, Jesse Palmer


January 6

GMAC Bowl: Bowling Green vs. Tulsa, 8:00, ESPN: Rece Davis, Mark May, Lou Holtz


January 7

BCS Championship Game: LSU vs. Ohio State, 8:00, FOX: Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis