2003 College Football Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Regular season

Originally compiled by Jeff79 and Matt Sarzyniak:


Week 1

Sat 8/23, Grambling @ San Jose St, ESPN2, 6 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Rod Gilmore, Alex Flanagan

Sat 8/23, California vs #7 Kansas St (at Kansas City - BCA Classic), ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten


Week 2

Thu 8/28, #3 Miami vs Louisiana Tech (at Shreveport), ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Thu 8/28, #15 Maryland @ Northern Illinois, FSN, 7:30pm

Thu 8/28, Georgia Tech @ BYU, ESPN2, 9:30 pm, Mark Malone, Mike Gottfried, Alex Flanagan

Fri 8/29, Toledo @ UNLV, ESPN, 9 pm, Tim Ryan, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Rob Stone

Sat 8/30, #11 Georgia @ Clemson, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 8/30, Illinois vs Missouri (at St Louis), ABC, 12 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, David Norrie

Sat 8/30, #21 Wisconsin @ West Virginia, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 8/30, Miami-Ohio @ Iowa, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 8/30, South Florida vs Alabama (at Birmingham), ESPN, 3 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 8/30, Fresno St @ #12 Tennessee, ESPN2, 3 pm, Jerry Punch, Mike Mayock, Dave Ryan

Sat 8/30, #24 Oklahoma St @ Nebraska, ABC, 3:30 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 8/30, #8 USC @ #6 Auburn, CBS, 6 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 8/30, North Texas @ #1 Oklahoma, FSN, 7pm

Sat 8/30, #23 Colorado St vs Colorado (at Denver), ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 8/30, #17 Washington @ #2 Ohio St, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 8/30, #13 Florida St @ North Carolina, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

ABC 8pm coverage map

Sat 8/30, Oregon @ Mississippi St, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Craig James

Sun 8/31, Central Florida @ #9 Virginia Tech, ESPN, 3 pm, Gary Bender, John Cooper

Sun 8/31, Louisville @ Kentucky, ESPN2, 6:30 pm, Eric Collins, Sean Salisbury, Heather Cox

Sun 8/31, New Mexico St. @ #5 Texas, FSN, 7pm

Mon 9/1, East Carolina @ Cincinnati, ESPN, 12 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Craig James

Mon 9/1, #25 TCU @ Tulane, ESPN, 8 pm, Mark Malone, Bob Davie


Week 3

Thu 9/4, Southern Miss @ UAB, ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 9/5, Oregon St @ Fresno St, ESPN, 10 pm, Tim Ryan, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Alex Flanagan

Sat 9/6, Boston College @ Penn St, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 9/6, #14 NC State @ Wake Forest, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Jerry Punch, Mike Mayock

Sat 9/6, Houston @ #5 Michigan, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/6, Mississippi @ Memphis, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 9/6, Utah St. @ #23 Nebraska, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 9/6, Washington St @ #19 Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Lewis Johnson

Sat 9/6, #17 Auburn @ Georgia Tech, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, David Norrie

Sat 9/6, UCLA @ #24 Colorado, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 9/6, Marshall @ #12 Tennessee, ESPN2, 4 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware, Brad Wilson

Sat 9/6, Indiana @ #22 Washington, FSN, 4pm

Sat 9/6, Maryland @ #11 Florida St, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Craig James, Rob Stone

Sat 9/6, #1 Oklahoma @ Alabama, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 9/6, #21 Florida @ #3 Miami, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 9/6, BYU @ #4 USC, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

ABC 8pm coverage map

Sat 9/6, #13 LSU @ Arizona, TBS, 10pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews


Week 4

Thu 9/11, California @ Utah, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Alex Flanagan

Fri 9/12, Toledo @ Marshall, ESPN, 7 pm, Tim Ryan, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Heather Cox

Sat 9/13, #24 NC State @ #3 Ohio St, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 9/13, Arkansas @ #6 Texas, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Jerry Punch, Mike Mayock

Sat 9/13, Purdue @ Wake Forest, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Malone, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 9/13, UNLV @ #14 Wisconsin, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 9/13, #23 Iowa @ Iowa St., FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 9/13, #15 Notre Dame @ #5 Michigan, ABC, 3:30 pm, Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 9/13, #25 South Carolina @ #8 Georgia, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 9/13, Hawai'i @ #4 USC, FSN, 4pm

Sat 9/13, East Carolina @ #2 Miami, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Craig James, Rob Stone

Sat 9/13, Kentucky @ Alabama, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 9/13, Penn St @ #18 Nebraska, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 9/13, Georgia Tech @ #10 Florida St, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, David Norrie

Sat 9/13, Illinois @ UCLA, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

ABC 8pm coverage map

Sat 9/13, BYU @ New Mexico, SportsWest, 8 pm, Tom Kirkland, Blaine Fowler

Sat 9/13, Oregon @ Arizona, TBS, 10pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews


Week 5

Thu 9/18, Texas A&M @ #8 Virginia Tech, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 9/19, Hawaii @ UNLV, ESPN2, 9 pm, Tim Ryan, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Alex Flanagan

Sat 9/20, #12 Tennessee @ #17 Florida, CBS, 12 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Spencer Tillman, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 9/20, North Carolina @ Wisconsin, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Sat 9/20, Texas Tech @ NC State, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 9/20, Marshall @ #6 Kansas St., FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 9/20, Michigan St @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Lewis Johnson

Sat 9/20, #3 Michigan @ #22 Oregon, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 9/20, Colorado @ #10 Florida St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 9/20, UCLA @ #1 Oklahoma, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 9/20, #7 Georgia @ #11 LSU, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 9/20, #16 Arizona St @ #18 Iowa, ESPN2, 6 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 9/20, Stanford @ BYU, SportsWest, 6:30 pm, Tom Kirkland, Blaine Fowler

Sat 9/20, #2 Miami @ Boston College, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 9/20, #13 Texas @ Rice, ESPN2, 9 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware


Week 6

Thu 9/25, #15 Nebraska @ Southern Miss, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Sat 9/27, #24 Minnesota @ Penn St, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Sat 9/27, Northwestern @ #4 Ohio St, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 9/27, #23 Missouri @ Kansas, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 9/27, Air Force @ BYU, ESPN Plus, 3 pm, Gary Bender, J.C. Pearson, Anne Marie Anderson

Sat 9/27, #17 Pittsburgh @ Texas A&M, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 9/27, Notre Dame @ #22 Purdue, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 9/27, Wake Forest @ Virginia, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 9/27, #21 Washington St @ #10 Oregon, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 9/27, #9 Arkansas @ Alabama, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 9/27, Wisconsin @ Illinois, ESPN2, 6 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware

Sat 9/27, #3 USC @ California, FSN, 6:30pm

Sat 9/27 Tulane @ #14 Texas, TBS, 7pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews

Sat 9/27, South Carolina @ #8 Tennessee, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 9/27, #7 LSU @ Mississippi St, ESPN2, 9 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 9/27, Arizona St. @ Oregon St., FSN, 10pm


Week 7

Tue 9/30, Houston @ East Carolina, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Tim Ryan, Rod Gilmore

Thu 10/2, West Virginia @ #2 Miami, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 10/3, #19 Oregon @ Utah, ESPN2, 10 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Alex Flanagan

Sat 10/4, Colorado @ Baylor, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 10/4, #9 Michigan @ #23 Iowa, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 10/4, #16 Kansas St @ #13 Texas, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 10/4, #10 USC @ Arizona St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 10/4, Clemson @ Maryland, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 10/4, Alabama @ #11 Georgia, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 10/4, Illinois @ #22 Purdue, ESPN, 4:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Rob Stone

Sat 10/4, #18 Washington @ UCLA, FSN, 6:30pm

Sat 10/4, #1 Oklahoma @ Iowa St., TBS, 7pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews

Sat 10/4, #7 Tennessee @ Auburn, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 10/4, Texas A&M @ Texas Tech, FSN, 10pm

Sat 10/4, BYU @ San Diego State, SportsWest, 10 pm, Tom Kirkland, Blaine Fowler


Week 8

Thu 10/9, Kentucky @ South Carolina, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Thu 10/9, Colorado St @ BYU, ESPN2, 10 pm, Gary Bender, Craig James, Holly Rowe

Fri 10/10, #20 Michigan @ #17 Minnesota, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Alex Flanagan

Fri 10/10, #18 TCU @ South Florida, ESPN2, 8 pm, Mark Malone, Sean Salisbury, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 10/11, #2 Miami @ #5 Florida St, ABC, 12 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 10/11, Syracuse @ #4 Virginia Tech, ESPN, 12 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware, Dave Ryan

Sat 10/11, Michigan St @ Illinois, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 10/11, #22 Kansas St. @ Oklahoma St., FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 10/11, #1 Oklahoma vs #11 Texas (at Dallas), ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 10/11, Penn St @ #18 Purdue, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 10/11, Oregon @ Arizona St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 10/11, Florida @ #6 LSU, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 10/11, Notre Dame @ #15 Pittsburgh, ESPN, 6 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 10/11, UCLA @ Arizona, FSN, 6:30pm

Sat 10/11, #10 Nebraska @ Missouri, TBS, 7pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews

Sat 10/11, #8 Georgia @ #13 Tennessee, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 10/11, #3 Ohio St @ #23 Wisconsin, ESPN, 9 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 10/11, Stanford @ #9 USC, FSN, 10pm


Week 9

Thu 10/16, Clemson @ NC State, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Thu 10/16, Air Force @ Colorado St, ESPN2, 10 pm, Mark Malone, Craig James, Dave Ryan

Fri 10/17, Tulane @ Louisville, ESPN, 8 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Rob Stone

Sat 10/18, #13 Purdue @ #14 Wisconsin, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 10/18, #15 Michigan St @ #25 Minnesota, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 10/18, Texas A&M @ #18 Nebraska, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 10/18, #5 USC @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Lewis Johnson

Sat 10/18, #9 Iowa @ #8 Ohio St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 10/18, Texas Tech @ #23 Oklahoma St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 10/18, California @ UCLA, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 10/18, Florida @ #11 Arkansas, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 10/18, BYU @ Wyoming, SportsWest, 6 pm, Tom Kirkland, Blaine Fowler

Sat 10/18, #24 Missouri @ #1 Oklahoma, FSN, 7pm

Sat 10/18, #7 Florida St @ Virginia, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 10/18, #10 LSU @ South Carolina, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 10/18, Washington @ #22 Oregon St., TBS, 10pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews


Week 10

Wed 10/22, #3 Virginia Tech @ West Virginia, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Craig James, Sam Ryan

Thu 10/23, Maryland @ Georgia Tech, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Sat 10/25, Penn St @ #16 A/#15 B Iowa, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 10/25, Notre Dame @ Boston College, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Sean McDonough, Mike Golic

Sat 10/25, #8 A/#6 B Ohio St @ Indiana, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 10/25, #20 A Wisconsin @ Northwestern, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 10/25, Texas Tech @ Missouri, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 10/25, #10 A/#8 B Purdue @ #13 A Michigan, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 10/25, #5 A/#7 B USC @ Washington, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 10/25, Wake Forest @ #6 A/#5 B Florida St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 10/25, #18 A Oklahoma St @ Texas A&M, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Jerry Punch, David Norrie

Sat 10/25, #22 A Tennessee @ Alabama, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 10/25, #12 A/#10 B Northern Illinois @ #23 Bowling Green, ESPN2, 4 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 10/25, #17 A Auburn @ #9 A/#12 B LSU, ESPN, 6:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 10/25, Oregon St. @ #6 A/#9 B Washington St., FSN, 6:30pm

Sat 10/25, BYU @ UNLV, ABC, 7 pm (west coast), Eric Collins, Ray Bentley

Sat 10/25, #21 A Arkansas @ Mississippi, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 10/25, #1 Oklahoma @ Colorado, TBS, 7pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews

Sat 10/25, Arizona St. @ UCLA, FSN, 10pm


Week 11

Thu 10/30, Boise St @ BYU, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 10/31, Cincinnati @ South Florida, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Rob Stone

Sat 11/1, #11 A/#13 B Michigan @ #9 A/#10 B Michigan St, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 11/1, #12 A/#9 B Nebraska @ #16 A/#22 B Texas, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, David Norrie

Sat 11/1, Northwestern @ #18 Purdue, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/1, Utah @ Air Force, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 11/1, #5 A/#3 B Florida St @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Lewis Johnson

Sat 11/1, #14 Oklahoma St @ #1 Oklahoma, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 11/1, #8 A/#6 B Ohio St @ Penn St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 11/1, Virginia @ NC State, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Jerry Punch, Mike Mayock

Sat 11/1, #4 A/#5 B Georgia vs #23 A/#21 B Florida (at Jacksonville), CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 11/1, #25 B UCLA @ Stanford, FSN, 3:30pm

Sat 11/1, #6 A/#8 B Washington St @ #3 A/#4 B USC, ABC, 7 pm (west coast), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 11/1, Arkansas @ Kentucky, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 11/1, Colorado @ Texas Tech, FSN, 7pm

Sat 11/1, #2 Miami @ #10 A/#16 B Virginia Tech, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten

Sat 11/1, Oregon @ Washington, TBS, 10pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews


Week 12

Tue 11/4, #15 A/#16 B Bowling Green @ #21 B Miami-Ohio, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Craig James, Rob Stone

Wed 11/5, Louisville @ #13 A/#9 B TCU, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Rece Davis, Trev Alberts, Mark May, Rob Stone

Thu 11/6, South Carolina vs Arkansas (at Little Rock), ESPN, 7:30 pm, Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 11/7, Colorado St @ New Mexico, ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Dave Ryan

Sat 11/8, #14 A/#20 B Michigan St @ #7 A/#5 B Ohio St, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 11/8, #18 A/#13 B Tennessee @ #6 A/#4 B Miami, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 11/8, Texas A&M @ #1 Oklahoma, ABC, 12 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

ABC 12pm/7pm coverage map

Sat 11/8, Wisconsin @ #24 A Minnesota, ESPN, 12 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware, Jimmy Dykes

Sat 11/8, Penn St @ Northwestern, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 11/8, Navy @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Lewis Johnson

Sat 11/8, #20 A/#23 B Mississippi @ Auburn, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 11/8, #10 A/#11 B Iowa @ #16 A/#14 B Purdue, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/8, #19 A/#18 B Nebraska @ Kansas, FSN, 3:30pm

Sat 11/8, UCLA @ #12 A/#15 B Washington St, ABC, 7 pm (west coast), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 11/8, #11 A/#12 B Texas @ #21 A/#19 B Oklahoma St., FSN, 7pm

Sat 11/8, #5 A/#6 B Virginia Tech @ #25 Pittsburgh, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Dave Revsine

Sat 11/8, #3 Florida St @ Clemson, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 11/8, California @ Oregon, TBS, 10pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews


Week 13

Wed 11/12, Marshall @ #23 A/#16 B Miami-Ohio, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Rece Davis, Trev Alberts, Mark May

Thu 11/13, Virginia @ Maryland, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Sat 11/15, #19 A/#22 B Minnesota @ #20 Iowa, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/15, #21 A/#24 B Michigan St @ Wisconsin, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 11/15, Texas A&M @ Missouri, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 11/15, BYU @ Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 pm, Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Lewis Johnson

Sat 11/15, #11 Purdue @ #4 A/#3 B Ohio St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 11/15, Kansas St @ #18 A/#17 B Nebraska, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 11/15, Arizona St @ #8 A/#10 B Washington St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 11/15, NC State @ #13 Florida St, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 11/15, Auburn @ #7 A/#9 B Georgia, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 11/15, #5 A/#8 B Michigan @ Northwestern, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware

Sat 11/15, #16 A/#19 B Pittsburgh @ West Virginia, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Rob Stone

Sat 11/15, Texas Tech @ #6 A/#5 B Texas, FSN, 7pm

Sat 11/15, #2 USC @ Arizona, TBS, 7pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews

Sat 11/15, #3 A/#4 B LSU @ Alabama, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten


Week 14

Wed 11/19, Marshall @ Central Florida, ESPN2, 7:30 pm, Rece Davis, Trev Alberts, Mark May, Dave Ryan

Thu 11/20, #10 A/#8 B TCU @ Southern Miss, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 11/21, #20 A/#23 B Boise St @ Fresno St, ESPN2, 9 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Rob Stone

Sat 11/22, #4 A/#2 B Ohio St @ #5 A/#9 B Michigan, ABC, 12 pm, Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Sat 11/22, Penn St @ Michigan St, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/22, #25 A West Virginia @ Syracuse, ESPN2, 12 pm, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sat 11/22, #24 A/#21 B Oklahoma St. @ Baylor, FSN, 12:30pm

Sat 11/22, #24 B Utah @ BYU, ESPN Plus, 3 pm, Gary Bender, J.C. Pearson, Anne Marie Anderson

Sat 11/22, #1 Oklahoma @ Texas Tech, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 11/22, UCLA @ #2 A/#3 B USC, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 11/22, #17 A/#18 B Iowa @ Wisconsin, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 11/22, Maryland @ NC State, ABC, 3:30 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, David Norrie

Sat 11/22, Oregon St @ Oregon, Oregon ABC affiliates, 3:30 pm, Barry Tompkins, John Jackson

The game was produced by Chambers Sports (not ABC) and aired live on all ABC affiliates in the state of Oregon.

ABC 3:30 coverage map

Sat 11/22, #3 A/#4 B LSU @ #15 Mississippi, CBS, 3:30 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 11/22, Boston College @ #12 A/#17 B Virginia Tech, ESPN, 4:30 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware

Sat 11/22, #8 A/#10 B Washington St. @ Washington, FSN, 6:30pm

Sat 11/22, Clemson @ South Carolina, ESPN2, 7 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 11/22, Missouri @ #19 Kansas St., TBS, 7pm, Ron Thulin, Charles Davis, Craig Sager, Erin Andrews

Sat 11/22, Alabama @ Auburn, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried, Adrian Karsten


Week 15

Tue 11/25, North Texas @ New Mexico St, ESPN2, 7 pm, Eric Collins, Mike Gottfried

Thu 11/27, #17 A/#18 B Mississippi @ Mississippi St, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Fri 11/28, Louisville @ Cincinnati, ESPN2, 11 am, Dave Ryan, Chris Spielman

Fri 11/28, #25 A/#23 B Nebraska @ Colorado, ABC, 12 pm, Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Fri 11/28, #24 B Arkansas @ #3 LSU, CBS, 2:30 pm, Craig Bolerjack, Spencer Tillman, Tracy Wolfson

Fri 11/28, Arizona @ Arizona St., FSN, 3pm

Fri 11/28, #6 Texas @ Texas A&M, ABC, 3:30 pm, Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham, Sam Ryan

Sat 11/29, Toledo @ #22 A/#20 B Bowling Green, ESPN, 12 pm, Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Holly Rowe

Sat 11/29, #5 A/#7 B Georgia @ Georgia Tech, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 11/29, #21 A Virginia Tech @ Virginia, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Eric Collins, Ray Bentley

Sat 11/29, Iowa St @ Missouri, ABC, 1 pm (regional), Jerry Punch, Mike Golic

ABC 1pm coverage map

Sat 11/29, Grambling vs Southern (at New Orleans), NBC, 2 pm, Bob Papa, Charles Davis, Don McPherson, Lewis Johnson

Sat 11/29, #9 Florida St @ #11 Florida, CBS, 3 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington

Sat 11/29, Maryland @ Wake Forest, ESPN, 3:30 pm, Ron Franklin, Rod Gilmore, Adrian Karsten

Sat 11/29, Alabama @ Hawaii, ESPN, 7:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Rob Stone

Sat 11/29, #10 Miami @ #20 A/#25 B Pittsburgh, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 11/29, Notre Dame @ Stanford, ABC, 8 pm (regional), Gary Thorne, David Norrie

ABC 8pm coverage map

Week 16

Thu 12/4, #14 A/#11 B Miami-Ohio @ #20 A/#18 B Bowling Green (MAC championship), ESPN2, 7 pm, Mike Tirico, Kirk Herbstreit, Lee Corso, Jerry Punch

Sat 12/6, #18 A/#19 B Boise St @ Hawaii, ESPN2, 11:30 pm, Dave Barnett, Bill Curry, Heather Cox

Sat 12/6, Notre Dame @ Syracuse, ABC, 1 pm, Brad Nessler, Bob Griese, Lynn Swann

Sat 12/6, Army vs Navy (at Philadelphia), CBS, 4 pm, Ian Eagle, Boomer Esiason, Dwayne Ballen, Tracy Wolfson

Sat 12/6, Oregon St @ #2 USC, ABC, 4:30 pm, Tim Brant, Dan Fouts, Todd Harris

Brant filled in for Jackson who was ill.

Sat 12/6, #13 A/#15 B Kansas St vs #1 Oklahoma (at Kansas City - B12 champ), ABC, 8 pm, Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson, Jack Arute

Sat 12/6, #3 LSU vs #5 A/#7 B Georgia (at Atlanta - SEC champ), CBS, 8 pm, Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge, Jill Arrington


Sat 12/13, Colgate @ Florida Atlantic (D1-AA semi), ESPN2, 1 pm (regional), Mark Malone, John Congemi, Anne Marie Anderson

Sat 12/13, Wofford @ Delaware (D1-AA semi), ESPN2, 1 pm (regional), Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Gottfried, Holly Rowe

Sat 12/13, Grand Valley St vs North Dakota (at Florence, AL - D2 champ), ESPN, 4 pm, Jeff Hullinger, Andre Ware, Sam Ryan


Fri 12/19, Delaware vs Colgate (at Chattanooga - D1-AA champ), ESPN2, 7 pm, Sean McDonough, Rod Gilmore, Mike Golic, Rob Stone

Sat 12/20, St John's (Minn) vs Mount Union (at Salem, VA - D3 champ), ESPN2, 11 am, Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Bowl games

Originally compiled by sportas2:


December 16

New Orleans Bowl: Memphis vs. North Texas, 7:00, ESPN2: Dave Barnett, Mike Golic, Bill Curry


December 18

GMAC Bowl: Louisville vs. Miami-OH, 7:30, ESPN2: Mark Jones, Bob Davie


December 22

Tangerine Bowl: Kansas vs. North Carolina State, 5:30, ESPN: Mike Tirico, Lee Corso, Kirk Herbstreit


December 23

Fort Worth Bowl: Boise State vs. TCU, 7:30, ESPN: Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried


December 24

Las Vegas Bowl: New Mexico vs. Oregon State, 7:30, ESPN: Sean McDonough, Craig James, Rod Gilmore


December 25

Hawaii Bowl: Hawaii vs. Houston, 8:00, ESPN: Dave Barnett, Bill Curry


December 26

Motor City Bowl: Bowling Green vs. Northwestern, 5:00, ESPN: Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Insight Bowl: California vs. Virginia Tech, 8:30, ESPN: Mark Malone, Mike Golic


December 27

Continental Tire Bowl: Pittsburgh vs. Virginia, 11:00, ESPN2: Pam Ward, Chris Spielman


December 29

Alamo Bowl: Michigan State vs. Nebraska, 9:00, ESPN: Mike Tirico, Lee Corso, Kirk Herbstreit


December 30

Houston Bowl: Navy vs. Texas Tech, 4:30, ESPN: Jeff Hullinger, Craig James, Andre Ware

Holiday Bowl: Texas vs. Washington State, 8:00, ESPN: Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried

Silicon Valley Classic: Fresno State vs. UCLA, 10:30, ESPN2: Gary Bender, John Cooper


December 31

Music City Bowl: Auburn vs. Wisconsin, 12:00, ESPN: Pam Ward, Chris Spielman

Sun Bowl: Minnesota vs. Oregon, 2:00, CBS: Verne Lundquist, Todd Blackledge

Liberty Bowl: Southern Miss vs. Utah, 3:30, ESPN: Dave Barnett, Bill Curry

Independence Bowl: Arkansas vs. Missouri, 7:30, ESPN: Sean McDonough, Mike Golic, Rod Gilmore

San Francisco Bowl: Boston College vs. Colorado State, 10:30, ESPN2: Mark Malone, Sean Salisbury


January 1

Outback Bowl: Florida vs. Iowa, 11:00, ESPN: Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Gator Bowl: Maryland vs. West Virginia, 12:30, NBC: Tom Hammond, Pat Haden

Capital One Bowl: Georgia vs. Purdue, 1:00, ABC: Gary Thorne, David Norrie

Rose Bowl: Michigan vs. USC, 5:00, ABC: Keith Jackson, Dan Fouts

Orange Bowl: Florida State vs. Miami-FL, 8:30, ABC: Brad Nessler, Bob Griese


January 2

Cotton Bowl: Oklahoma State vs. Mississippi, 2:00, FOX: Thom Brennaman, Tim Green, Bill Maas

Peach Bowl: Clemson vs. Tennessee, 4:30, ESPN: Ron Franklin, Mike Gottfried

Fiesta Bowl: Kansas State vs. Ohio State, 8:00, ABC: Tim Brant, Ed Cunningham


January 3

Humanitarian Bowl: Georgia Tech vs. Tulsa, 12:00, ESPN: Tim Ryan, Rod Gilmore, Heather Cox


January 4

Sugar Bowl: LSU vs. Oklahoma, 8:00, ABC: Brent Musburger, Gary Danielson