2014 College Football Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The playoff era of college football starts, along with the brand new SEC Network. Chris Fowler moves from College GameDay to become lead broadcaster on ABC and playoff games, while Brent Musburger becomes lead announcer on the SEC Network.

Week 1

Wednesday, August 27:

Abilene Christian @ Georgia State, 7:00

ESPNU: Ryan Ruocco, Charles Arbuckle

Thursday, August 28:

20 Texas A&M @ 9 South Carolina, 6:00 (First game on new SEC Network, which started August 14)

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor, Kaylee Hartung

Wake Forest @ UL-Monroe, 7:00

ESPNU: Dave Lamont, David Diaz-Infante

Eastern Illinois @ Minnesota, 7:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Glen Mason, Jamie Hersch

Chattanooga @ Central Michigan, 7:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, John Gregory

Presbyterian @ Northern Illinois, 7:00

ESPN3: Wayne Randazzo, Bob Chmiel

Howard @ Akron, 7:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Idaho State @ Utah, 7:30

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

19 Mississippi v. Boise State (Atlanta), 8:00

ESPN: Rece Davis, Todd Blackledge, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Tulane @ Tulsa, 8:00

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Cal Poly @ New Mexico State, 8:00

ESPN3: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Temple @ Vanderbilt, 9:15

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Rutgers v. Washington State (Seattle), 10:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

North Dakota @ San Jose State, 10:00

ESPN3: Paul Loeffler, Pat Hill

Weber State @ 18 Arizona State, 10:30

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Ashley Adamson

Friday, August 29:

BYU @ Connecticut, 7:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Bowling Green @ Western Kentucky, 7:30

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Jacksonville State @ 8 Michigan State, 7:30

BTN: Matt Devlin, Jim Miller, Lisa Byington

Villanova @ Syracuse, 7:30

ESPN3: Dave Popkin, Al Groh

UTSA @ Houston, 9:00

ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Charles Arbuckle

Colorado State v. Colorado, 9:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

UNLV @ Arizona, 10:00

ESPN: Mark Neely, Mike Bellotti, Dawn Davenport

Saturday, August 30:

Penn State v. Central Florida (Dublin, Ireland), 8:30 am

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards, Kenny Mayne

7 UCLA @ Virginia, 12:00

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Appalachian State @ Michigan, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Western Michigan @ Purdue, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Indiana State @ Indiana, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Corey, Dan Hawkins

North Dakota State @ Iowa State, 12:00

FS1: Justin Kutcher, Coy Wire

6 Ohio State v. Navy, 12:00

CBSSN: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

UT-Martin @ Kentucky, 12:00

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Northern Iowa @ Iowa, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long

Youngstown State @ Illinois, 12:00

BTN: Chris Denari, Danan Hughes

Troy @ UAB, 12:00

FCS: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Delaware @ Pittsburgh, 12:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Mickey Matthews

Georgia Southern @ North Carolina State, 12:00

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Wofford @ Georgia Tech, 12:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Nicholls State @ Air Force, 2:00

ESPN3: Peter Young, Pat Hill

Colgate @ Ball State, 2:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

Boston College @ Massachusetts, 3:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Southern Utah @ Nevada, 3:00

MWN: Ryan Radtke, Chris Vargas, Alex Marguiles

Rice @ 17 Notre Dame, 3:30

NBC: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen

West Virginia v. 2 Alabama, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

California @ Northwestern, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

South Dakota State @ Missouri, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht, Cara Capuano

Florida Atlantic @ 22 Nebraska, 3:30

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning

James Madison @ Maryland, 3:30

BTN: Joe Beninati, Scott McBrien, Frank Hanrahan

Hampton @ Old Dominion, 3:30

American Sports Network: Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

Marshall @ Miami (OH), 3:30

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman

Duquesne @ Buffalo, 3:30

ESPN3: Jonathan Yardley, Vonnie Holliday

William & Mary @ Virginia Tech, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Craig Minervini, Ray Bentley

Arkansas @ 5 Auburn, 4:00

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Portland State @ Oregon State, 4:00

P12N: JB Long, Anthony Herron, Drea Avent

UC-Davis @ 11 Stanford, 4:00

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Ashley Adamson

Montana @ Wyoming, 4:00

ROOT Sports: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Mark Stout

16 Clemson @ 12 Georgia, 5:30

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Ohio @ Kent State, 6:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Morgan State @ Eastern Michigan, 6:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Liberty @ 23 North Carolina, 6:00

ESPN3: Ryan Rose, Forest Conoly, Angela Mallen

Elon @ Duke, 6:00

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Stan Lewter

Central Arkansas @ Texas Tech, 7:00

FSN Regional: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Samford @ TCU, 7:00

FSN Regional: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Northern Arizona @ San Diego State, 7:00

CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Susannah Collins

Bethune-Cookman @ Florida Interational, 7:00

American Network: Dave Armstrong, Keith Moreland

Louisiana Tech @ 3 Oklahoma, 7:00

FSN PPV: Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Chad McKee

Western Carolina @ South Florida, 7:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Doug Graber, Kristen Bedard

Austin Peay @ Memphis, 7:00

ESPN3: Joel Meyers, Chad Brown, Lyndsay Rowley

New Hampshire @ Toledo, 7:00

ESPN3: Wayne Randazzo, John Gregory

Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Texas State, 7:00

ESPN3: Brett Dolan, Curtis Bahm

Southern @ UL-Lafayette, 7:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Cole Cubelic

Montana State @ Arkansas State, 7:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy

Fresno State @ 15 USC, 7:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Southern Mississippi @ Mississippi State, 7:30

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Oklahoma State v. 1 Florida State (Cowboys Classic), 8:00 (GameDay)

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

NC Central @ East Carolina, 8:00

ESPNEWS: Dave Lamont, David Diaz-Infante

North Texas @ 24 Texas, 8:00

LHN: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Sean Adams

UTEP @ New Mexico, 8:00

MWN: Ray Crawford, Ted Sundquist

13 Louisiana State v. 14 Wisconsin (New Orleans), 9:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

25 Washington @ Hawaii, 10:30

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

South Dakota @ 4 Oregon, 10:30

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Sunday, August 31:

Utah State @ Tennessee, 7:00

SECN: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

SMU @ 10 Baylor, 7:30

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Monday, September 1:

Miami @ Louisville, 8:00

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Week 2

Thursday, September 4:

Arizona @ UTSA, 8:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt

Friday, September 5:

Pittsburgh @ Boston College, 7:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Washington State @ Nevada, 10:30

ESPN: Mark Neely, Mike Bellotti, Shelley Smith

Saturday, September 6:

Akron @ Penn State, 12:00

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

9 Oklahoma @ Tulsa, 12:00

ABC/ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

22 Missouri @ Toledo, 12:00

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

McNeese State @ 18 Nebraska, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Central Michigan @ Purdue, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

20 Kansas State @ Iowa State, 12:00

FS1: Justin Kutcher, Coy Wire

SMU @ North Texas, 12:00

FSN: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Buffalo @ Army, 12:00

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Howard @ Rutgers, 12:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Shaun O'Hara, Tina Cervasio

Western Illinois @ 19 Wisconsin, 12:00

BTN: Scott Graham, Brooks Bollinger, Brandon Williams

Western Kentucky @ Illinois, 12:00

BTN: Chris Denari, J. Leman, Rebecca Haarlow

Florida Atlantic @ 2 Alabama, 12:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Arkansas State @ Tennessee, 12:00

SECN: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport

Stony Brook @ Connecticut, 12:00

SNY: Eric Frede, Sean Mulcahy

JC Smith @ Charlotte, 12:00

American Network: Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

South Carolina State @ 24 Clemson, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Navy @ Temple, 1:00

ESPN3: Dave Leno, Ken Dunek

UAB @ Mississippi State, 2:00

FSN: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch

New Mexico State @ Georgia State, 2:00

ESPN3: Charlie Neal, Wayne Gandy

South Alabama @ Kent State, 2:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Fresno State @ Utah, 3:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Sacramento State @ California, 3:00

P12N Bay Area: JB Long, Mike Pawlawski, Guy Haberman

Eastern Washington @ Washington, 3:00

P12N Washington: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Drea Avent

Colorado @ Massachusetts, 3:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

14 USC @ 10 Stanford, 3:30

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Ball State @ Iowa, 3:30

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Ohio @ Kentucky, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Missouri State @ Oklahoma State, 3:30

FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Maryland @ South Florida, 3:30

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Middle Tennessee @ Minnesota, 3:30

BTN: Anthony LaPanta, Glen Mason, Jamie Hersch

Northern Illinois @ Northwestern, 3:30

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Lisa Byington

Eastern Kentucky @ Miami (OH), 3:30

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Rocky Boiman

Richmond @ Virginia, 3:30

ESPN3: Wayne Randazzo, John Gregory

VMI @ Bowling Green, 3:30

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Georgia Tech @ Tulane, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

Eastern Michigan @ Florida, 4:00

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Nicholls State @ Arkansas, 4:00

SECN: Matt Stewart, Cole Cubelic, Kayce Smith

17 Mississippi v. Vanderbilt, 4:30

ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Campbell @ Appalachian State, 6:00

ESPN3: Ryan Rose, Mickey Matthews

Savannah State @ Georgia Southern, 6:00

ESPN3: Kevin Corke, Peter Vaas

Old Dominion @ North Carolina State, 6:00

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, George Wrighster, Angela Mallen

Wagner @ Florida International, 6:00

CBS Sports LIVE: Mike Levine, Pete Pelegrin (radio simulcast)

6 Michigan State @ 4 Oregon, 6:30 (GameDay)

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Gardner-Webb @ Wake Forest, 6:30

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Al Groh

San Jose State @ 5 Auburn, 7:00

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

East Carolina @ 21 South Carolina, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

16 Arizona State @ New Mexico, 7:00

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Rhode Island @ Marshall, 7:00

American Network: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Southeast Missouri State @ Kansas, 7:00

Jayhawk Sports Network: Nate Bukaty, Danan Hughes

Murray State @ Louisville, 7:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Darius Walker, Lindsay Patterson

Florida A&M @ Miami, 7:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly, Tiffany Greene

Duke @ Troy, 7:00

ESPN3: Trey Bender, Chad Brown

Louisiana Tech @ UL-Lafayette, 7:00

ESPN3: Dave Raymond, Jay Taylor

Idaho @ UL-Monroe, 7:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Curtis Braham

Alcorn State @ Southern Mississippi, 7:00

CBS Sports LIVE: John Cox, Vic Purvis, Bo Morgan (radio simulcast)

Michigan @ 15 Notre Dame, 7:30

NBC: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen

BYU @ 25 Texas, 7:30

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Northwestern State @ 9 Baylor, 7:30

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Lamar @ 13 Texas A&M, 7:30

SECN: Dave Baker, Greg McElroy, Niki Noto

Sam Houston State @ 12 Louisiana State, 7:30

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

The Citadel @ 1 Florida State, 7:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Towson @ West Virginia, 7:30

ROOT Sports Pittsburgh: Rob King, Mike Logan, Dale Wolfley

Virginia Tech @ 7 Ohio State, 8:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

San Diego State @ 23 North Carolina, 8:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Rene Ingoglia

Grambling @ Houston, 8:00

ESPN3: Brett Dolan, Pat Hill

Idaho State @ Utah State, 8:00

MWN: Brian Estridge, Ted Sundquist

Memphis @ 11 UCLA, 10:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Northern Colorado @ UNLV, 10:00

MWN: Tony Cordasco, Caleb Herring

Colorado State @ Boise State, 10:15

ESPN2: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Air Force @ Wyoming, 10:15

ESPNU: Mike Corey, David Diaz-Infante

Oregon State @ Hawaii, 10:30

CBSSN: Matt McConnell, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

Texas Tech @ UTEP, 11:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Week 3

Thursday, September 11:

Louisiana Tech @ North Texas, 8:00

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Houston @ BYU, 9:00

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, September 12:

Toledo @ Cincinnati, 7:00

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

7 Baylor @ Buffalo, 8:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Saturday, September 13:

Kent State @ 18 Ohio State, 12:00

ABC/ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Boise State @ Connecticut, 12:00

ABC/ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

East Carolina @ 19 Virginia Tech, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Indiana @ Bowling Green, 12:00

ESPNU: Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante

Syracuse @ Central Michigan, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

Pittsburgh @ Florida International, 12:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Ohio @ Marshall, 12:00

CBSSN: Jason Knapp, Randy Cross, Susannah Collins

West Virginia @ Maryland, 12:00

BTN: Joe Beninati, Scott McBrien, Chuck Long, Frank Hanrahan

Central Florida @ 22 Missouri, 12:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Massachusetts @ Vanderbilt, 12:00

FSN: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch

Georgia Southern @ Georgia Tech, 12:00

ACCN (RSN): Matt Devlin, Jim Grobe, Hans Heiserer

Louisville @ Virginia, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Wyoming @ 4 Oregon, 2:00

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Air Force @ Georgia State, 2:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman

Indiana State @ Ball State, 3:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

6 Georgia @ 23 South Carolina, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Arkansas @ Texas Tech, 3:30

ABC: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Iowa State @ Iowa, 3:30

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Arkansas State @ Miami, 3:30

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Miami (OH) @ Michigan, 3:30

BTN: Eric Collins, Marcus Ray, Lisa Byington

North Carolina State @ South Florida, 3:30

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Kansas @ Duke, 3:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

Alabama A&M @ UAB, 3:30

American Network: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Incarnate Word @ North Dakota State, 3:30 (GameDay)

NBC North Dakota/ESPN3:

Illinois @ Washington, 4:00

FOX: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Minnesota @ TCU, 4:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

Mississippi State @ South Alabama, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Rene Ingoglia

UL-Lafayette @ 15 Mississippi, 4:00

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Army @ 16 Stanford, 5:00

P12N: JB Long, Anthony Herron, Ashley Adamson

Western Michigan @ Idaho, 5:00

ESPN3: Peter Young, Pat Hill

Southern Mississippi @ 2 Alabama, 6:00

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

UL-Monroe @ 9 Louisiana State, 7:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht,, Dawn Davenport

UTSA @ Oklahoma State, 7:00

FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Wake Forest @ Utah State, 7:00

CBSSN: Matt McConnell, Eric Crouch, Cassie Gallo

Tulsa @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00

FOX College Sports: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Western Kentucky @ Middle Tennessee, 7:00

WUXP: Chip Walters, Dennis Burke (radio simulcast)

Abilene Christian @ Troy, 7:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

Northern Illinois @ UNLV, 7:00

MWN: Ray Crawford, Doug Chapman, Shea Peppler

Purdue v. 11 Notre Dame, 7:30

NBC: Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen

Kentucky @ Florida, 7:30

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

12 UCLA v. Texas, 8:00

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Tennessee @ 3 Oklahoma, 8:00

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

10 USC @ Boston College, 8:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Navy @ Texas State, 8:00

ESPNEWS: Joel Meyers, Al Groh

Penn State @ Rutgers, 8:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Shaun O'Hara, Tina Cervasio

Portland State @ Washington State, 8:00

P12N: Rich Cellini, Mike Pawlawski, Drea Avent

New Mexico State @ UTEP, 8:00

American Network: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Southeastern Louisiana @ Tulane, 8:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Brian Kinchen

Rice @ 8 Texas A&M, 9:00

ESPN2: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

14 Arizona State @ Colorado, 10:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

21 Nebraska @ Fresno State, 10:30

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Nevada @ Arizona, 11:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Northern Iowa @ Hawaii, 11:59

Oceanic PPV: Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Lori Santi

Week 4

Thursday, September 18:

5 Auburn @ 20 Kansas State, 7:30

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, September 19:

Connecticut @ South Florida, 8:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Saturday, September 20:

Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Bowling Green @ 17 Wisconsin, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Iowa @ Pittsburgh, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Western Illinois @ Northwestern, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Old Dominion @ Rice, 12:00

FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Troy @ 14 Georgia, 12:00

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Southern Illinois @ Purdue, 12:00

BTN: Chris Denari, J. Leman, Evan Fitzgerald

Eastern Michigan @ 11 Michigan State, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Jim Miller, Rebecca Haarlow

Maryland @ Syracuse, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Tulane @ Duke, 12:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Maine @ Boston College, 1:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Delaware State @ Temple, 1:00

ESPN3: Dave Leno, Ken Dunek

Hawaii @ Colorado, 2:00

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Marshall @ Akron, 2:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Florida @ 2 Alabama, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Utah @ Michigan, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

7 Texas A&M @ SMU, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Virginia @ 23 BYU, 3:30

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

25 North Carolina @ East Carolina, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Louisville @ Florida International, 3:30

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Central Michigan @ Kansas, 3:30

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Rutgers @ Navy, 3:30

CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Nicholls State @ North Texas, 3:30

American Network: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Evan Nemec

Norfolk State @ Buffalo, 3:30

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Mickey Matthews

Army @ Wake Forest, 3:30

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, George Wrighster, Angela Mallen

Texas State @ Illinois, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Corey, David Diaz-Infante

San Jose State @ Minnesota, 4:00

BTN: Anthony LaPanta, Chuck Long, Jamie Hersch

Massachusetts @ Penn State, 4:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Indiana @ 19 Missouri, 4:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Florida Atlantic @ Wyoming, 4:00

MWN: Ray Crawford, Pete Fiutak, Doug Chapman, Shae Peppler

Georgia State @ Washington, 6:00

P12N: JB Long, Anthony Herron, Ashley Adamson

Bethune-Cookman @ Central Florida, 6:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly, Tiffany Greene

Presbyterian @ North Carolina State, 6:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Vonnie Holliday

Mississippi State @ 8 Louisiana State, 7:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Northern Illinois @ Arkansas, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Miami (OH) @ Cincinnati, 7:00

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Appalachian State @ Southern Mississippi, 7:00

American Network: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Idaho @ Ohio, 7:00

ESPN3: Wayne Randazzo, John Gregory

Murray State @ Western Michigan, 7:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Middle Tennessee @ Memphis, 7:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Darius Walker, Lyndsay Rowley

Ball State @ Toledo, 7:00

ESPN3: Frank Giardina, Mark Herrmann

Utah State @ Arkansas State, 7:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy

Charlotte @ Elon, 7:00

American Network: Mike Gleason, Michael Young

Northwestern State @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00

College Sports Live: Dave Nitz, Teddy Allen, Malcolm Butler (radio simulcast)

4 Oklahoma @ West Virginia, 7:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

16 South Carolina @ Vanderbilt, 7:30

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Georgia Southern @ South Alabama, 7:30

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman, Danielle Percival

24 Clemson @ 1 Florida State, 8:00 (GameDay)

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox, Tom Rinaldi

Miami @ 22 Nebraska, 8:00

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

New Mexico @ New Mexico State, 8:00

ESPN3: Joel Meyers, Jay Taylor

UNLV @ Houston, 8:00

ESPN3: Brett Dolan, Al Groh, Brooke Williamson

California @ Arizona, 10:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Southern Utah @ Fresno State, 10:00

MWN: Ari Wolfe, Pat Hill

3 Oregon @ Washington State, 10:30

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Shelley Smith

San Diego State @ Oregon State, 10:30

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Louisiana-Lafayette @ Boise State, 10:30

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Week 5

Thursday, September 25:

Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Appalachian State @ Georgia Southern, 7:30

ESPNU: Ryan Ruocco, David Diaz-Infante

10 UCLA @ 12 Arizona State, 10:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Friday, September 26:

Fresno State @ New Mexico, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Middle Tennessee @ Old Dominion, 8:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Saturday, September 27:

Tennessee @ 13 Georgia, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Wyoming @ 9 Michigan State, 12:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kesssenich

South Florida @ 17 Wisconsin, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Tulane @ Rutgers, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

UTEP @ 25 Kansas State, 12:00

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

TCU @ SMU, 12:00

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Northwestern @ Penn State, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, J. Leman, Tina Cervasio

Iowa @ Purdue, 12:00

BTN: Scott Graham, Stanley Jackson, Evan Fitzgerald

Vanderbilt @ Kentucky, 12:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Charleston Southern @ Charlotte, 12:00

WCCB: Sam Smith, Brett Basanez, Brandon Davidow

Western Michigan @ Virginia Tech, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Colorado State @ Boston College, 12:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Army @ Yale, 1:00

FOX College Sports: Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katie Fitzpatrick

Maryland @ Indiana, 1:30

BTN: Matt Devlin, Jim Miller

Akron @ Pittsburgh, 1:30

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, John Gregory

Eastern Illinois @ Ohio, 2:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

Bowling Green @ Massachusetts, 3:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Arkansas v. 7 Texas A&M (Arlington), 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Minnesota @ Michigan, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

1 Florida State @ North Carolina State, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Wake Forest @ Louisville, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Western Kentucky @ Navy, 3:30

CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Florida International @ UAB, 3:30

American Network: Dave Armstrong, Dave Lapham

Miami (OH) @ Buffalo, 3:30

ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Je'Rod Cherry

Kent State @ Virginia, 3:30

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

14 Stanford @ Washington, 4:00

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Texas @ Kansas, 4:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

Temple @ Connecticut, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Louisiana Tech @ 5 Auburn, 4:00

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Colorado @ California, 4:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

South Alabama @ Idaho, 5:00

ESPN3: Peter Young, Darius Walker

UTSA @ Florida Atlantic, 5:00

KMYS: Jay Howard, Don Harris, Jim Goodman

Cincinnati @ 20 Ohio State, 6:00

BTN: Thom Brennaman, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Missouri @ 15 South Carolina, 7:00 (GameDay)

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

North Carolina @ Clemson, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Boise State @ Air Force, 7:00

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Rice @ Southern Mississippi, 7:00

FOX College Sports: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Central Michigan @ Toledo, 7:00

BCSN: Mason Lowry, John Ross, Kate Longenecker

Troy @ Louisiana-Monroe, 7:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman

23 Duke @ Miami, 7:30

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

New Mexico State @ 18 Louisiana State, 7:30

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Memphis @ 11 Mississippi, 7:30

FSN: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Olivia Harlan

6 Baylor @ Iowa State, 8:00

FOX: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

8 Notre Dame v. Syracuse, 8:00

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Texas State @ Tulsa, 8:00

ESPNEWS: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

Washington State @ Utah, 8:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

UNLV @ San Diego State, 8:00

ESPN3: Wayne Randazzo, Pat Hill

Illinois @ 19 Nebraska, 9:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Oregon State @ 22 USC, 10:30

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Nevada @ San Jose State, 10:30

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

Week 6

Thursday, October 2:

Central Florida @ Houston, 7:00

ESPN: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kayce Smith

Florida Atlantic @ Florida International, 7:00

FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Arizona @ 4 Oregon, 10:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Allison Williams

Friday, October 3:

Louisville @ Syracuse, 7:00

ESPN: Ryan Ruocco, Danny Kanell, Niki Noto

San Diego State @ Fresno State, 10:00

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Utah State @ 19 BYU, 10:30

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Mike Bellotti, Allison Williams

Saturday, October 4:

18 Ohio State @ Maryland, 12:00

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

7 Texas A&M @ 14 Mississippi State, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Purdue @ Illinois, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

SMU @ East Carolina, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Iowa State @ 23 Oklahoma State, 12:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

Marshall @ Old Dominion, 12:00

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Ball State @ Army, 12:00

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Florida @ Tennessee, 12:00

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Southern Mississippi @ Middle Tennessee, 12:00

American Network: Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

Virginia Tech @ North Carolina, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Charlotte @ Gardner-Webb, 1:30

ESPN3: Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

Eastern Michigan @ Akron, 2:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

North Texas @ Indiana, 2:30

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Massachusetts @ Miami (OH), 2:30

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Mickey Matthews

Tulsa @ Colorado State, 3:00

MWN: Ari Wolfe, Pat Hill

13 Stanford @ 8 Notre Dame, 3:30

NBC: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen

1 Alabama @ 11 Mississippi, 3:30 (GameDay)

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

3 Oklahoma @ 25 TCU, 3:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

6 Baylor @ Texas, 3:30

ABC: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Wake Forest @ 2 Florida State, 3:30

ABC: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

16 Wisconsin @ Northwestern, 3:30

ESPN2: Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Dawn Davenport

North Carolina State @ Clemson, 3:30

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Navy @ Air Force, 3:30

CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Susannah Collins

New Mexico @ UTSA, 3:30

American Network: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Buffalo @ Bowling Green, 3:30

BCSN:

Ohio @ Central Michigan, 3:30

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, John Gregory

Kansas @ West Virginia, 4:00

FSN: Mark Followil, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Vanderbilt @ 12 Georgia, 4:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Oregon State @ Colorado, 4:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Kent State @ Northern Illinois, 5:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmeil

South Alabama @ Appalachian State, 6:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene

15 Louisiana State @ 5 Auburn, 7:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Texas Tech @ 22 Kansas State, 7:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht, Cara Capuano

Memphis @ Cincinnati, 7:00

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Michigan @ Rutgers, 7:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Shaun O'Hara, Lisa Byington

UTEP @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00

FSN: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Hawaii @ Rice, 7:00

American Network: Dave Armstrong, ND Kalu, Trevor Caswell

Toledo @ Western Michigan, 7:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Idaho @ Texas State, 7:00

ESPN3: Joel Meyers, Rene Ingoglia

Georgia State @ Lousiana-Lafayette, 7:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

Lousiana-Monroe @ Arkansas State, 7:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy

UAB @ Western Kentucky, 7:00

College Sports Live: Randy Lee, Leo Peckenpaugh, Terry Obee (radio simulcast)

24 Arizona State @ 20 USC, 7:30

FOX: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Miami @ Georgia Tech, 7:30

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

South Carolina @ Kentucky, 7:30

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Pittsburgh @ Virginia, 7:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

17 Nebraska @ 10 Michigan State, 8:00

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

UNLV @ San Jose State, 8:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins

Georgia Southern @ New Mexico State, 8:00

AggieVision: Jack Nixon, Preston Williams (radio simulcast)

Utah @ 9 UCLA, 10:30

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Boise State @ Nevada, 10:30

CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

California @ Washington State, 10:30

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Week 7

Thursday, October 9:

BYU @ Central Florida, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, October 10:

Washington State @ 22 Stanford, 9:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

San Diego State @ New Mexico, 9:30

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Fresno State @ UNLV, 10:00

CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Dallas Clark, Cassie Gallo

Saturday, October 11:

10 Georgia @ 24 Missouri, 12:00

CBS: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Texas v. 9 Oklahoma, 12:00

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

1 Florida State @ Syracuse, 12:00

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Illinois @ Wisconsin, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Indiana @ Iowa, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Tulsa @ Temple, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

West Virginia @ Texas Tech, 12:00

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Middle Tennessee @ Marshall, 12:00

FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Rice @ Army, 12:00

CBSSN: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Northwestern @ Minnesota, 12:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Louisiana-Monoe @ Kentucky, 12:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Cincinnati @ Miami, 12:00

ACCN (RSN): Chip Caray, Jim Grobe, Hans Heiserer

Duke @ 23 Georgia Tech, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Buffalo @ Eastern Michigan, 1:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Mickey Matthews

Massachusetts @ Kent State, 2:00

ESPN3: David Wilson, Dustin Fox

Bowling Green @ Ohio, 2:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman

Miami (OH) @ Akron, 2:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Arkansas State @ Georgia State, 2:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

Western Michigan @ Ball State, 3:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

New Mexico State @ Troy, 3:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Al Groh

North Carolina @ 5 Notre Dame, 3:30

NBC: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen

2 Auburn @ 6 Mississippi State, 3:30 (GameDay)

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

11 Oregon @ 17 UCLA, 3:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

8 Michigan State @ Purdue, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

12 TCU @ 3 Baylor, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Louisville @ 25 Clemson, 3:30

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

VMI @ Navy, 3:30

CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Shaheen Stanwick Burch

Boston College @ North Carolina State, 3:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

North Texas @ UAB, 3:30

American Network: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Toledo @ Iowa State, 3:30

Cyclones TV: John Walters, Eric Heft, Ben Bruns (radio simulcast)

Liberty @ Appalachian State, 3:30

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Rene Ingoglia

18 Oklahoma State @ Kansas, 4:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

UT-Chattanooga @ Tennessee, 4:00

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois, 5:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmeil

7 Alabama @ Arkansas, 6:00

ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Washington @ California, 6:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Idaho @ Georgia Southern, 6:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

Penn State @ Michigan, 7:00

ESPN2: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

19 East Carolina @ South Florida, 7:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Houston @ Memphis, 7:00

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Florida International @ UTSA, 7:00

FOX College Sports: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Charleston Southern @ Vanderbilt, 7:30

FSN: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Olivia Harlan

Louisiana State @ Florida, 7:30

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Connecticut @ Tulane, 8:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Brian Kinchen

Old Dominion @ UTEP, 8:00

American Network: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

4 Mississippi @ 14 Texas A&M, 9:00

ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Air Force @ Utah State, 10:15

ESPNU: Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante

USC @ 13 Arizona, 10:30

ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Colorado State @ Nevada, 10:30

CBSSN: Ron Pitts, Eric Crouch, Rashan Ali

Wyoming @ Hawaii, 11:59

Oceanic PPV: Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 8

Tuesday, October 14:

Louisiana-Lafayette @ Texas State, 8:00

ESPN2: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Sean Adams

Thursday, October 16:

Virginia Tech @ Pittsburgh, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

23 Utah @ Oregon State, 10:00

FS2: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt

Friday, October 17:

Fresno State @ Boise State, 8:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

Temple @ Houston, 9:00

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Saturday, October 18:

14 Kansas State @ 11 Oklahoma, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Iowa @ Maryland, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Tulane @ Central Florida, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

South Florida @ Tulsa, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Mark Neely, Rene Ingoglia

4 Baylor @ West Virginia, 12:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

UTSA @ Louisiana Tech, 12:00

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Purdue @ Minnesota, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Furman @ South Carolina, 12:00

SECN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

Syracuse @ Wake Forest, 12:00

ACCN (RSN): Bob Rathbun, Coy Wire, Olivia Harlan

Western Kentucky @ Florida Atlantic, 12:00

American Network: Dave Armstrong, Michael Young

Virginia @ Duke, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Western Michigan @ Bowling Green, 2:00

BCSN: Greg Franke, Tom Cole

Akron @ Ohio, 2:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Eastern Michigan @ Massachusetts, 3:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Appalachian State @ Troy, 3:00

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Al Groh

21 Texas A&M @ 7 Alabama, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

UCLA @ California, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Rutgers @ 13 Ohio State, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

6 Michigan State @ Indiana, 3:30

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

22 Clemson @ Boston College, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Cincinnati @ SMU, 3:30

CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Kansas @ Texas Tech, 3:30

FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

North Carolina State @ Louisville, 3:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

UAB @ Middle Tennessee, 3:30

FOX College Sports: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

New Mexico @ Air Force, 3:30

ROOT Sports Rocky Mountain: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner

Army @ Kent State, 3:30

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry

Ball State @ Central Michigan, 3:30

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

15 Oklahoma State @ 12 TCU, 4:00

FS1: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

10 Georgia @ Arkansas, 4:00

SECN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

San Jose State @ Wyoming, 4:00

ESPN3: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Miami (OH) @ Northern Illinois, 5:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman

New Mexico State @ Idaho, 5:00

ESPN3: Joel Meyers, Darius Walker

Colorado @ 25 USC, 6:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

24 Marshall @ Florida International, 6:00

American Network: Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

Tennessee @ 3 Mississippi, 7:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Missouri @ Florida, 7:00

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Georgia Tech @ North Carolina, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Utah State @ Colorado State, 7:00

CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

Southern Mississippi @ North Texas, 7:00

American Network: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Kentucky @ Louisiana State, 7:30

SECN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

19 Nebraska @ Northwestern, 7:30

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Georgia State @ South Alabama, 7:30

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

5 Notre Dame @ 2 Florida State, 8:00 (GameDay)

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Washington @ 9 Oregon, 8:00

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Iowa State @ Texas, 8:00

Cyclones TV: Brent Blum, Sage Rosenfels

LHN: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Jane Slater

Nevada @ BYU, 10:15

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport

20 Stanford @ 18 Arizona State, 10:30

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Hawaii @ San Diego State, 10:30

CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Week 9

Tuesday, October 21:

Arkansas State @ Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:00

ESPN2: Mike Couzens, Ray Bentley, Laura Rutledge

Thursday, October 23:

Connecticut @ 18 East Carolina, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Miami @ Virginia Tech, 8:00

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, October 24:

South Florida @ Cincinnati, 7:00

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

Troy @ South Alabama, 7:30

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

BYU @ Boise State, 9:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

6 Oregon v. California, 10:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Mike Pereira

Saturday, October 25:

Texas @ 11 Kansas State, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Rutgers @ 16 Nebraska, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Minnesota @ Illinois, 12:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

UAB @ Arkansas, 12:00

SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Maryland @ Wisconsin, 12:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Memphis @ SMU, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Gene Chizik

North Texas @ Rice, 12:00

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

North Carolina @ Virginia, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, Riley Skinner, Rachel Baribeau

San Jose State @ Navy, 1:00

CBS Sports Network: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Shannon Stanwick Burch

Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan, 1:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, John Gregory

25 UCLA @ Colorado, 2:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Massachusetts @ Toledo, 2:00

ESPN3/BCSN: Mason Lowry, John Ross, Kate Longenecker

Akron @ Ball State, 2:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

Georgia Southern @ Georgia State, 2:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Pat Hill

Kent State @ Miami (OH), 2:30

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman

Michigan @ 8 Michigan State, 3:30

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

1 Mississippi State @ Kentucky, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Texas Tech @ 10 TCU, 3:30

FOX: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

22 West Virginia @ Oklahoma State, 3:30

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Oregon State @ Stanford, 3:30

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Georgia Tech @ Pittsburgh, 3:30

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Cara Capuano

Boston College @ Wake Forest, 3:30

ACCN (RSN): James Bates, Coy Wire, Olivia Harlan

Florida Atlantic @ 23 Marshall, 3:30

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Louisiana Tech @ Southern Miss, 3:30

ASN: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Vanderbilt @ Missouri, 4:00

SEC Network: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

UNLV @ Utah State, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Temple @ UCF, 5:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

15 Arizona @ Washington State, 6:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Syracuse @ Clemson, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Wyoming @ Colorado State, 7:00

Root Sports: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout

UTEP @ UTSA, 7:00

ASN: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Jade Smith

Texas State @ Louisiana-Monroe, 7:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

3 Ole Miss @ 24 LSU, 7:15 (GameDay)

ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

4 Alabama @ Tennessee, 7:30

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

South Carolina @ 5 Auburn, 7:30

SEC Network: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

13 Ohio State @ Penn State, 8:00

ABC: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

20 USC @ 19 Utah, 10:00

FS1: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

14 Arizona State @ Washington, 10:45

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Nevada @ Hawaii, 11:59

Oceanic Cable: Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 10

Thursday, October 30

2 Florida State @ 25 Louisville, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Troy @ Georgia Southern, 7:30

ESPNU: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Friday, October 31

Cincinnati @ Tulane, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Tulsa @ Memphis, 8:00

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Saturday, November 1

Air Force @ Army, 11:30 AM

CBS: Tom McCarthy, Adam Archuleta, Lauren Gardner

Wisconsin @ Rutgers, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Maryland @ Penn State, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

24 Duke @ Pittsburgh, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Cara Capuano

23 East Carolina @ Temple, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Corey, Ray Bentley

UCF @ Connecticut, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Dana Jacobson

18 Oklahoma @ Iowa State, 12:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Northwestern @ Iowa, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, J Leman

Louisiana-Monroe @ Texas A&M, 12:00

SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Rice @ Florida International, 12:00

ASN: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

North Carolina @ Miami, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, David Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Boston College @ Virginia Tech, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Dwayne Ballen

Washington @ Colorado, 1:00

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan, 1:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

Western Michigan @ Miami (OH), 2:30

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Western Kentucky @ Louisiana Tech, 3:00

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

NC State @ Syracuse, 3:00

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

Florida v. 11 Georgia, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

7 TCU @ 20 West Virginia, 3:30 (GameDay)

ABC/ESPN2: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Purdue @ 15 Nebraska, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Virginia @ Georgia Tech, 3:30

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Indiana @ Michigan, 3:30

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

BYU @ Middle Tennessee, 3:30

CBS Sports Network: Rich Waltz, Jay Feely, Cassie Gallo

Georgia State @ Appalachian State, 3:30

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

Kansas @ 13 Baylor, 4:00

FS1: Aaron Goldsmith, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Houston @ South Florida, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Rene Ingoglia

Kentucky @ Missouri, 4:00

SEC Network: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Texas State @ New Mexico State, 4:00

AggieVision: Jeff Siembieda, Danny Knee

USC @ Washington State, 4:30

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

South Alabama @ Louisiana-Lafayette, 5:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman

Arkansas State @ Idaho, 5:00

ESPN3: Trey Bender, Pat Hill

New Mexico @ UNLV, 5:30

Root Sports: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Tory Holt

3 Auburn @ 4 Ole Miss, 7:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Old Dominion @ Vanderbilt, 7:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Colorado State @ San Jose State, 7:00

CBS Sports Network: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Melanie Collins

UAB @ Florida Atlantic, 7:00

ASN: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Arkansas @ 1 Mississippi State, 7:15

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Stanford @ 5 Oregon, 7:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Texas @ Texas Tech, 7:30

FS1: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

Tennessee @ South Carolina, 7:30

SEC Network: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

10 Notre Dame v. Navy, 8:00

CBS: Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Illinois @ 16 Ohio State, 8:00

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Oklahoma State @ 9 Kansas State, 8:00

ABC: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Southern Miss @ UTEP, 8:00

Fox College Sports: Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

12 Arizona @ 22 UCLA, 10:30

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

California @ Oregon State, 10:30

P12N: JB Long, Anthony Herron, Drew Avent

San Diego State @ Nevada, 10:30

CBS Sports Network: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Wyoming @ Fresno State, 10:45

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, David Diaz-Infante

17 Utah @ 14 Arizona State, 11:00

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Utah State @ Hawaii, 11:00

Oceanic Cable: Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 11

Tuesday, November 4

Bowling Green @ Akron, 8:00

ESPN2: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

Toledo @ Kent State, 8:00

ESPNU: Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Wednesday, November 5

Northern Illinois @ Ball State, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, Desmond Howard

Buffalo @ Ohio, 8:00

ESPNU: Jason Benetti, Rene Ingoglia

Thursday, November 6

21 Clemson @ Wake Forest, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, November 7

Memphis @ Temple, 7:30

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Utah State @ Wyoming, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Allison Williams

Saturday, November 8

20 Georgia @ Kentucky, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Iowa @ Minnesota, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

25 Wisconsin @ Purdue, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

12 Baylor @ 15 Oklahoma, 12:00

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

UTSA @ Rice, 12:00

FSN: Aaron Goldsmith, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

SMU @ Tulsa, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Penn State @ Indiana, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Lisa Byington

Presbyterian @ 11 Ole Miss, 12:00

SEC Network: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Louisiana Tech @ UAB, 12:00

ASN: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

24 Georgia Tech @ NC State, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, David Archer, Rachel Baribeau

22 Duke @ Syracuse, 12:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jen Hildreth

South Alabama @ Arkansas State, 3:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman, Danielle Percival

Georgia State @ Troy, 3:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Forrest Conoly

10 Notre Dame @ 9 Arizona State, 3:30

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Michigan @ Northwestern, 3:30

ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Tulane @ Houston, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Texas A&M @ 3 Auburn, 3:30

CBS: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

23 West Virginia @ Texas, 3:30

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Iowa State @ Kansas, 3:30

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Connecticut v. Army, 3:30

CBS Sports Network: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Florida International @ Old Dominion, 3:30

ASN: Mike Gleason, Ken Dunek

UL-Monroe @ Appalachian State, 3:30

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Al Groh

UT Martin @ 1 Mississippi State, 4:00

SEC Network: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Washington State @ Oregon State, 4:00

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Georgia Southern @ Texas State, 4:00

ESPN3: Brett Dolan, Pat Hill

Air Force @ UNLV, 4:00

MW Network: Ray Crawford, Doug Chapman


UTEP @ Western Kentucky, 4:00

CBSSports.com: Randy Lee, Leo Peckenpaugh, Terry Obee

Virginia @ 2 Florida State, 6:30

ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Idaho @ San Diego State, 6:30

Root Sports: Ari Wolf, Sed Bonner, Tory Holt

18 UCLA @ Washington, 7:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

Hawaii @ Colorado State, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Boise State @ New Mexico, 7:00

CBS Sports Network: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

Florida Atlantic @ North Texas, 7:00

Fox College Sports: Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Marshall @ Southern Miss, 7:00

ASN: Bill Hazen, Jim Donnan

Louisville @ Boston College, 7:15

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

7 Kansas State @ 6 TCU, 7:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Florida @ Vanderbilt, 7:30

SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

14 Ohio State @ 8 Michigan State, 8:00 (GameDay)

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

5 Alabama @ 16 LSU, 8:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Colorado @ 19 Arizona, 8:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

UL Lafayette @ New Mexico State, 8:00

Aggie Vision: Glen Cerny, Danny Knee

4 Oregon @ 17 Utah, 10:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

San Jose State @ Fresno State, 10:30

CBS Sports Network: Ron Pitts, Eric Crouch, Rashan Ali

Week 12

Tuesday, November 11

Toledo @ Northern Illinois, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, Desmond Howard, Quint Kessenich

Akron @ Buffalo, 8:00

ESPNU: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

Wednesday, November 12

Kent State @ Bowling Green, 8:00

ESPN2: Tom Hart, David Diaz-Infante

Ball State @ Massachusetts, 8:00

ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Rene Ingoglia

Thursday, November 13

East Carolina @ Cincinnati, 7:00

ESPN2: Mark Neely, Gene Chizik, Kayce Smith

Southern Miss @ UTSA, 8:00

CBS Sports Network: Ron Pitts, Eric Crouch, Rashan Ali

California @ USC, 9:00

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, November 14

Tulsa @ UCF, 8:00

ESPN2: Eamon McAnaney, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Saturday, November 15

8 Ohio State @ 25 Minnesota, 12:00

ABC: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

19 Clemson @ 22 Georgia Tech, 12:00

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Temple @ Penn State, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Virginia Tech @ 21 Duke, 12:00

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Army @ Western Kentucky, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

Iowa @ Illinois, 12:00

BTN: Cory Provus, J Leman, Rebecca Haarlow

South Carolina @ Florida, 12:00

SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Pittsburgh @ North Carolina, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, David Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Miami (OH) @ Central Michigan, 1:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

Nevada @ Air Force, 2:00

Root Sports: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Ally Strum

Eastern Michigan @ Western Michigan, 2:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Pat Hill

Rice @ Marshall, 2:30

FSN: Aaron Goldsmith, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

4 TCU @ Kansas, 3:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

Wake Forest @ NC State, 3:00

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

Appalachian State @ Arkansas State, 3:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, Al Groh

1 Mississippi State @ 5 Alabama, 3:30 (GameDay)

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Washington @ 14 Arizona, 3:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

16 Nebraska @ 20 Wisconsin, 3:30

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Northwestern @ 18 Notre Dame, 3:30

NBC: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen

Oklahoma @ Texas Tech, 3:30

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Memphis @ Tulane, 3:30

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Georgia Southern @ Navy, 3:30

CBS Sports Network: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

Indiana @ Rutgers, 3:30

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Tina Gervasio

Middle Tennessee @ Florida Intl., 3:30

ASN: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

New Mexico @ Utah State, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Kentucky @ Tennessee, 4:00

SEC Network: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Hawaii @ San Jose State, 4:30

Oceanic Cable: Robert Kekaula, Dick Tomey, Rich Miano

Troy @ Idaho, 5:00

ESPN3: Peter Young, Darius Walker

23 Utah @ Stanford, 6:00

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

UNLV @ BYU, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

UL-Lafayette @ UL-Monroe, 7:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman, Danielle Percival

9 Auburn @ 15 Georgia, 7:15

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Texas @ Oklahoma State, 7:30

FOX: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Missouri @ 24 Texas A&M, 7:30

SEC Network: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Texas State @ South Alabama, 7:30

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

3 Florida State @ Miami, 8:00

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

17 LSU @ Arkansas, 8:00

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

12 Michigan State @ Maryland, 8:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

South Florida @ SMU, 8:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

North Texas @ UTEP, 10:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

San Diego State @ Boise State, 10:15

ESPNU: Dave Lamont, Dan Hawkins

6 Arizona State @ Oregon State, 10:45

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Week 13

Tuesday, November 18

Massachusetts @ Akron, 7:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Northern Illinois @ Ohio, 8:00

ESPNU: Mike Corey, John Congemi

Wednesday, November 19

Bowling Green @ Toledo, 8:00

ESPN2: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

Kent State @ Buffalo, 8:00

ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Rocky Boiman

This game was postponed due to the historic snowstorm and resulting emergency in Buffalo, then rescheduled for Nov. 21, then canceled outright.  Couzens and Boiman filed a brief report that aired on ESPNU, which the network followed with a rebroadcast of a studio show from earlier Wednesday.

Thursday, November 20

12 Kansas State @ West Virginia, 7:00

FS1: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt

North Carolina @ Duke, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Arkansas State @ Texas State, 9:30

ESPNU: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Friday, November 21

UTEP @ Rice, 8:00

FS1: Justin Kutcher, Coy Wire

San Jose State @ Utah State, 9:30

ESPN2: Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

Air Force @ San Diego State, 9:30

CBS Sports Network: Rich Waltz, Randy Cross, Cassie Gallo

Saturday, November 22

25 Minnesota @ 23 Nebraska, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Penn State @ Illinois, 12:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Northwestern @ Purdue, 12:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

SMU @ UCF, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Jason Benetti, Rocky Boiman

Tulsa @ Houston, 12:00

ESPN3: Brett Dolan, Jay Taylor

Moved up from 3 p.m. ET due to impending severe weather

Eastern Kentucky @ Florida, 12:00

SEC Network: Allen Bestwick, Chris Doering, Kayce Smith

Charleston Southern @ 10 Georgia, 12:00

SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

South Alabama @ South Carolina, 12:00

FSN: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Olivia Harlan

Fordham @ Army, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

UTSA @ Western Kentucky, 12:00

FSN: Tim Neverett, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Rutgers @ 11 Michigan State, 12:00

BTN: Cory Provus, Stanley Jackson, Rick Pizzo

Indiana @ 6 Ohio State, 12:00

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Marshall @ UAB, 12:00

ASN: Mark Martin, Brian Finneran, John Michaels

Virginia Tech @ Wake Forest, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, David Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Yale @ Harvard, 12:30 (GameDay)

NBCSN: Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno

Washington State @ 13 Arizona State, 1:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Louisiana Tech @ Old Dominion, 1:00

Fox College Sports: Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Western Michigan @ Central Michigan, 1:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

New Mexico @ Colorado State, 1:30

Root Sports: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Torry Holt

Kansas @ 21 Oklahoma, 1:30

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Start delayed 90 minutes due to severe weather

Eastern Michigan @ Ball State, 2:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Appalachian State @ UL-Lafayette, 2:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Forrest Conoly

Moved up from 5 p.m. ET due to impending severe weather

Savannah State @ BYU, 3:00

BYUtv: Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler

24 Louisville @ Notre Dame, 3:30

NBC: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen

8 Ole Miss @ Arkansas, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Boston College @ 3 Florida State, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

16 Wisconsin @ Iowa, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

15 Arizona @ 17 Utah, 3:30

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Syracuse @ Pittsburgh, 3:30

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Texas Tech @ Iowa State, 3:30

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Georgia State @ 21 Clemson, 3:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

Maryland @ Michigan, 3:30

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Florida International @ North Texas, 3:30

ASN: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Dexia Smith

Tulane @ East Carolina, 3:30

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Al Groh

Lehigh v. Lafayette (Yankee Stadium), 3:30

CBS Sports Network: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

The rivalry with the most games played in college football played outside the state of Pennsylvania for the first time (Yankee Stadium in The Bronx).

Stanford @ California, 4:00

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Began on FS2 due to weather delay at start of KAN vs. OKLA

South Florida @ Memphis, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Couzens, Ray Bentley

Western Carolina @ 1 Alabama, 4:00

SEC Network: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

UL-Monroe @ New Mexico State, 4:00

Aggie Vision: Glen Cerny, Danny Knee

Colorado @ 2 Oregon, 4:30

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Miami @ Virginia, 7:00

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Samford @ 14 Auburn, 7:00

ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee, 7:00

ASN: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Oklahoma State @ 7 Baylor, 7:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

20 Missouri @ Tennessee, 7:30

ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Vanderbilt @ 4 Mississippi State, 7:30

SEC Network: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

19 USC @ 9 UCLA, 8:00

ABC: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Cincinnati @ Connecticut, 8:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Boise State @ Wyoming, 10:15

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Fresno State @ Nevada, 10:30

ESPNU: Shawn Kenney, Dan Hawkins

Oregon State @ Washington, 10:30

P12N: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Guy Haberman

UNLV @ Hawaii, 11:00

Oceanic Cable: Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Week 14

Tuesday, November 25

Ohio @ Miami (OH), 7:00

ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Thursday, November 27

LSU @ Texas A&M, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

5 TCU @ Texas, 7:30

FS1: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

Friday, November 28

Northern Illinois @ Western Michigan, 11 AM

ESPNU: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

Nebraska @ Iowa, 12:00

ABC: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

UCF @ South Florida, 12:00

ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht, Kayce Smith

Western Kentucky @ 24 Marshall, 12:00

FS1: Daron Sutton, Coy Wire

Houston @ SMU, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Akron @ Kent State, 1:00

ESPN3: Dave Leno, Frank Giardina

Originally scheduled for Nov. 25

Toledo @ Eastern Michigan, 1:00

ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Mark Herrmann

Ball State @ Bowling Green, 1:00

ESPN3: David Wilson, Jerod Cherry

Buffalo @ Massachusetts, 1:00

ESPN3: John Brickley, Ken Dunek

Arkansas @ 17 Missouri, 2:30

CBS: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Navy @ South Alabama, 3:00

ESPN3: Darren Goldwater, Peter Vaas

13 Arizona State @ 11 Arizona, 3:30

FOX: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Stanford @ 8 UCLA, 3:30

ABC: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

Colorado State @ Air Force, 3:30

CBS Sports Network: Jason Knapp, Randy Cross, Melanie Collins

Virginia @ Virginia Tech, 8:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

East Carolina @ Tulsa, 8:30

ESPNU: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Saturday, November 29

Michigan @ 6 Ohio State, 12:00

ABC: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

South Carolina @ 21 Clemson, 12:00

ESPN: Steve Levy, Kelly Stouffer, Dawn Davenport

Kentucky @ 22 Louisville, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Illinois @ Northwestern, 12:00

ESPNU: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

Cincinnati @ Temple, 12:00

ESPNEWS: Wayne Randazzo, Brian Kinchen

West Virginia @ Iowa State, 12:00

FS1: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece, Julie Stewart-Binks

North Texas @ UTSA, 12:00

FSN: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Rice @ Louisiana Tech, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

16 Georgia Tech @ 9 Georgia, 12:00

SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Purdue @ Indiana, 12:00

BTN: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic, 12:00

ASN: Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger

NC State @ North Carolina, 12:30

ACCN (OTA): Tim Brant, David Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Syracuse @ Boston College, 12:30

ACCN (RSN): Wes Durham, James Bates, Jen Hildreth

UL-Lafayette @ Troy, 12:30

ESPN3: Darren Goldwater, Peter Vaas

25 Utah @ Colorado, 1:00

P12N: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Guy Haberman

Texas State @ Georgia State, 2:00

ESPN3: Dave Raymond, Vonnie Holliday

Idaho @ Appalachian State, 2:00

ESPN3: Ryan Rose, Mickey Matthews

Wyoming @ New Mexico, 3:00

Root Sports: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Torry Holt

New Mexico State @ Arkansas State, 3:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Curtis Braham

Notre Dame @ USC, 3:30

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

4 Mississippi State @ 19 Ole Miss, 3:30

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

10 Michigan State @ Penn State, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

7 Baylor v. Texas Tech, 3:30

ABC/ESPN2: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Florida @ 3 Florida State, 3:30

ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Rutgers @ Maryland, 3:30

ESPNU: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich

San Jose State @ San Diego State, 3:30

CBS Sports Network: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

18 Minnesota @ 14 Wisconsin, 3:30

BTN: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

UAB @ Southern Miss, 3:30

ASN: Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

Kansas @ 12 Kansas State, 4:00

FS1: Dick Stockton, Brian Baldinger, Kristina Pink

Connecticut @ Memphis, 4:00

ESPNEWS: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Tennessee @ Vanderbilt, 4:00

SEC Network: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

BYU @ California, 4:30

P12N: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

UL-Monroe @ Georgia Southern, 6:00

ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman

Pittsburgh @ Miami, 7:00

ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Wake Forest @ Duke, 7:00

ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Gene Chizik

Middle Tennessee @ UTEP, 7:00

ASN: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Hawaii @ Fresno State, 7:00

Oceanic Cable: Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano

15 Auburn @ 1 Alabama, 7:45 (GameDay)

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

A special edition of The Paul Finebaum Show aired on SEC Network

2 Oregon @ Oregon State, 8:00

ABC: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Utah State @ 23 Boise State, 10:15

ESPN2: Mike Couzens, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith

Washington @ Washington State, 10:30

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Nevada @ UNLV, 10:30

ESPNU: Jason Benetti, Mike Bellotti

Championship Week

Thursday, December 4

UCF @ East Carolina, 7:30

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Friday, December 5

MAC Championship: Northern Illinois v. Bowling Green, 7:00

ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Pac-12 Championship: 2 Oregon v. 7 Arizona, 9:00

FOX: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Saturday, December 6

Iowa State @ 3 TCU, 12:00

ABC: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Houston @ Cincinnati, 12:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

C-USA Championship: Louisiana Tech @ Marshall, 12:00

ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

SMU @ Connecticut, 12:00

CBS Sports Network: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Oklahoma State @ 20 Oklahoma, 3:30

FS1: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

SEC Championship: 16 Missouri v. 1 Alabama, 4:00

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Temple @ Tulane, 7:30

ESPN2: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Kansas State @ 6 Baylor, 7:45 (GameDay)

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

ACC Championship: 4 Florida State v. 11 Georgia Tech, 8:00

ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Big Ten Championship: 5 Ohio State v. 13 Wisconsin, 8:17

FOX: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

MW Championship: Fresno State @ 22 Boise State, 10:00

CBS: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

College football playoff selections were announced December 7.

Saturday, December 13

Army v. Navy (Baltimore), 3:00 (GameDay)

CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

FCS Playoffs

FIRST ROUND

Source: ESPN Media Zone

Saturday, November 29

Sacred Heart @ Fordham, 12:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Indiana State @ Eastern Kentucky, 1:00

ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

Morgan State @ Richmond, 1:00

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Darius Walker

SE Louisiana @ Sam Houston State, 2:00

ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

Liberty @ James Madison, 4:00

ESPN3: Dave Weekley, John Gregory

San Diego @ Montana, 4:00

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Jay Walker

South Dakota State @ Montana State, 4:00

ESPN3: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Stephen F. Austin @ Northern Iowa, 8:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

SECOND ROUND

Source: ESPN Media Zone

Saturday, December 6

Fordham @ New Hampshire, 1:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Indiana State @ Chattanooga, 1:00

ESPN3: Ryan Rose, Rocky Boiman

Richmond @ Coastal Carolina, 1:00

ESPN3: Brock Bowling, Mickey Matthews

Northern Iowa @ Illinois State, 2:00

ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

Sam Houston State @ Jacksonville State, 2:00

ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Forrest Conoly

South Dakota State @ North Dakota State, 3:30

ESPN3: Wayne Randazzo, Pat Hill

Montana @ Eastern Washington, 4:30

ESPN3: Trey Bender, Darius Walker

Liberty @ Villanova, 4:30

ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Dustin Fox

QUARTERFINALS

Sources: sctvhound, svengali, ESPN Media Zone

Friday, December 12

Chattanooga @ New Hampshire, 8:00

ESPN2: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Saturday, December 13

Coastal Carolina @ North Dakota State, 12:00

ESPN: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Sam Houston State @ Villanova, 1:00

ESPN3: Bob Picozzi, Rocky Boiman

Illinois State @ Eastern Washington, 4:00

ESPN3: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

SEMIFINALS

Sources: svengali, ESPN Media Zone

Friday, December 19

Sam Houston State @ North Dakota State, 8:00

ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Saturday, December 20

Illinois State @ New Hampshire, 2:00

ESPNU: Shawn Kenney, Jay Walker

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Sources: QCRamsFan, DCAbloob

Saturday, January 10

Illinois State v. North Dakota State, 1:00

ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Westwood One: Jason Horowitz, Ross Tucker, Ted Emrich

Bowl/Playoff Games

Saturday, December 20

New Orleans Bowl: Nevada v. UL-Lafayette, 11:00 AM

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Mack Brown, Kaylee Hartung

ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

New Mexico Bowl: Utah State v. UTEP, 2:20

ESPN: Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante, Kayce Smith

ESPN Radio: Drew Goodman, Tom Ramsey, Dave Shore

Las Vegas Bowl: Colorado State v. 22 Utah, 3:30

ABC: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

SportsUSA: Eli Gold, Gary Barnett

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: Air Force v. Western Michigan, 5:45

ESPN: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins, Dawn Davenport

ESPN Radio: Paul Loeffler, Pat Hill, Marty Cesario

Camellia Bowl: Bowling Green v. South Alabama, 9:15

ESPN: Dave Lamont, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

ESPN Radio: Jason Benetti, Gene Chizik, Niki Noto

Monday, December 22

Miami Beach Bowl: Memphis v. BYU, 2:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

BYU Radio Network: Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

Satellite radio only

Tuesday, December 23

Boca Raton Bowl: Northern Illinois v. Marshall, 6:00

ESPN: Dave Lamont, Desmond Howard, Quint Kessenich

ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, John Congemi, Ian Fitzsimmons

Poinsettia Bowl: San Diego State v. Navy, 9:30

ESPN: Tom Hart, Mike Bellotti, Heather Mitts

ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

Wednesday, December 24

Bahamas Bowl: Central Michigan v. Western Kentucky, noon

ESPN: Steve Levy, Mark May, Lou Holtz, Laura Rutledge

ESPN Radio: John Brickley, Pete Najarian

Hawaii Bowl: Fresno State v. Rice, 8:00

ESPN: Allen Bestwick, Rod Gilmore, Holly Rowe

ESPN Radio: Kevin Winter, Trevor Matich

Friday, December 26

Heart of Dallas Bowl: Illinois v. Louisiana Tech, 1:00

ESPN: Mike Corey, Charles Arbuckle, Kayce Smith

RedVoice LLC: Brian Estridge, John Denton, Rob Best, Landry Burdine

Quick Lane Bowl: Rutgers v. North Carolina, 4:30

ESPN: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Niki Noto

CBS Sports Radio: Doug Karsch, Jon Jansen

St. Petersburg Bowl: NC State v. UCF, 8:00

ESPN: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Kaylee Hartung

ESPN Radio: Dave Lamont, Anthony Becht, Cara Capuano

Saturday, December 27

Military Bowl: Virginia Tech v. Cincinnati, 1:00

ESPN: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

ESPN Radio: Eamon McAnaney, Jay Walker, Jack Arute

Sun Bowl: Duke v. 15 Arizona State, 2:00

CBS: Carter Blackburn, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

SportsUSA: Wayne Randazzo, Gary Barnett

Independence Bowl: Miami v. South Carolina, 3:30

ABC: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

SportsUSA: Eli Gold, Charles Arbuckle

Pinstripe Bowl: Penn State v. Boston College, 4:30

ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

ESPN Radio: Kevin Winter, Jack Ford, C.J. Papa

Holiday Bowl: Nebraska v. 24 USC, 8:00

ESPN: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

Coverage began on ESPN2 as Pinstripe Bowl ran past allotted time

Monday, December 29

Liberty Bowl: West Virginia v. Texas A&M, 2:00

ESPN: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht, Dawn Davenport

ESPN Radio: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Niki Noto

Russell Athletic Bowl: 17 Clemson v. Oklahoma, 5:30

ESPN: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

Coverage began on ESPN2 as Liberty Bowl ran past allotted time

Texas Bowl: Texas v. Arkansas, 9:00

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

ESPN Radio: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Kayce Smith

Tuesday, December 30

Music City Bowl: Notre Dame v. 23 LSU, 3:00

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

ESPN Radio: Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante, Dawn Davenport

Belk Bowl: 21 Louisville v. 13 Georgia, 6:30

ESPN: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

ESPN Radio: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Foster Farms Bowl: Maryland v. Stanford, 10:00

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Greg McElroy, Shelley Smith

ESPN Radio: Roxy Bernstein, Tom Ramsey, Dave Shore

Wednesday, December 31

Peach Bowl: 6 TCU v. 9 Ole Miss, 12:30

ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Tim Tebow, Shannon Spake

ESPN Radio: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

"New Years' Six"

Fiesta Bowl: 10 Arizona v. 20 Boise State, 4:00

ESPN: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

ESPN Radio: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

"New Years' Six"

Orange Bowl: 12 Georgia Tech v. 7 Mississippi State, 8:00

ESPN: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

"New Years' Six"

Thursday, January 1

Outback Bowl: 18 Wisconsin v. 19 Auburn, 12:00

ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

TD Radio: Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta, K.C. Jones

Cotton Bowl: 5 Baylor v. 8 Michigan State, 12:30

ESPN: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

ESPN Radio: Brad Sham, Kelly Stouffer, Ian Fitzsimmons

"New Years' Six"

Citrus Bowl: 25 Minnesota v. 16 Missouri, 1:00

ABC: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

ESPN Radio: Dave Lamont, Tom Ramsey, Kayce Smith

Rose Bowl Game: 2 Oregon v. 3 Florida State, 5:00

ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox, Tom Rinaldi

ESPN Radio: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

CFP semifinal

Sugar Bowl: 1 Alabama v. 4 Ohio State, 9:00

ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

ESPN Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

CFP semifinal

Paul Finebaum hosted a "film room" broadcast on SEC Network

Start time delayed 30 minutes

Friday, January 2

Armed Forces Bowl: Pittsburgh v. Houston, 12:00

ESPN: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

RedVoice LLC: Brian Estridge, John Denton, Rob Best, Landry Burdine

Army was contracted to play in this game, but did not have enough wins to qualify

TaxSlayer Bowl: Iowa v. Tennessee, 3:20

ESPN: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

ESPN Radio: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport

Alamo Bowl: 11 Kansas State v. 14 UCLA, 6:45

ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

ESPN Radio: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Cactus Bowl: Oklahoma State v. Washington, 10:25

ESPN: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

ESPN Radio: Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante, Dave Shore

Start time delayed 10 minutes and moved to ESPN2 due to length of Alamo Bowl

Saturday, January 3

Birmingham Bowl: Florida v. East Carolina, 12:00

ESPN: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

ESPN Radio: Adam Amin, Greg McElroy, Cara Capuano

Sunday, January 4

GoDaddy Bowl: Toledo v. Arkansas State, 9:00

ESPN: Allen Bestwick, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich

Nevada Sports Network: Mike Grace, Jay Roberson, Randy Burgan

Monday, January 12

CFP National Championship: 2 Oregon v. 4 Ohio State, 8:30

ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox, Tom Rinaldi

ESPN Deportes: Eduardo Varela, Pablo Viruega

ESPN Radio: Mike Tirico, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe, Joe Schad

ESPN also offered Megacast on the following channels: "film room" on ESPN2, "ESPN Voices" on ESPNU, "Off the Ball" on ESPNEWS, natural sounds on ESPN Classic, overhead camera, student section, "data center," and Oregon and Ohio State radio feeds on ESPN3, and "command center" on ESPN Goal Line.  Details are here.

In addition, these college all-star games were played.  Only seniors were eligible to play in them.

Saturday, January 10

Medal of Honor Bowl, 1:00

NBCSN: Paul Burmeister, Anthony Herron, Kathryn Tappen

Saturday, January 17

East-West Shrine Game, 4:00

NFL Network: Andrew Siciliano, Charles Davis, Mike Mayock, Daniel Jeremiah, Alex Flanagan

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, 4:00

ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Todd McShay, Greg McElroy, Quint Kessenich

Saturday, January 24

Senior Bowl, 4:00

NFL Network: Andrew Siciliano, Charles Davis, Mike Mayock, Daniel Jeremiah, Alex Flanagan