2019 MLB Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As originally written by Tim Brulia:

To my knowledge, no major changes from 2018.

National TV Crews

Spring Training

3/6

Pirates-Red Sox, 1:05, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

3/7

Twins-Red Sox, 1:05, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Tim Kurkjian, Eduardo Pérez, Jessica Mendoza, Buster Olney

Regular Season

MARCH

Wednesday 3/20:

Mariners-Athletics (Tokyo), 5:30 AM, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez

Thursday 3/21:

Mariners-Athletics (Tokyo), 5:30 AM, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez

Thursday 3/28:

Orioles-Yankees, 1:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Diamondbacks-Dodgers, 4:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, David Ross

Red Sox-Mariners, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Saturday 3/30:

Braves-Phillies, 4:00, FS1. Aaron Goldsmith, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Giants-Padres, 8:30, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Eric Karros

Sunday 3/31:

Cubs-Rangers, 4:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Braves-Phillies, 7:00, ESPN2 to start/ESPN (JIP). Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

APRIL

Monday 4/1:

Cardinals-Pirates, 1:00, ESPN. Dan Shulman, Rick Sutcliffe

White Sox-Indians, 4:00, ESPN2 to start/ESPN (JIP). Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson

Cubs-Braves, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Giants-Dodgers, 10:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez

Tuesday 4/2:

Phillies-Nationals, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas. John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 4/3:

Cubs-Braves. 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Saturday 4/6:

Rangers-Angels, 4:00, FS1. Kevin Burkhardt, A.J. Pierzynski

Cubs-Brewers, 7:00, FS2 to start/FS1 (JIP). Aaron Goldsmith, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Sunday 4/7:

Dodgers-Rockies, 8:30, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 4/8:

Yankees-Astros, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross

Tuesday 4/9:

Blue Jays-Red Sox, 2:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Yankees-Astros, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross

Wednesday 4/10:

Yankees-Astros, 7:30, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Saturday 4/13:

Rockies-Giants, 4:00, FS1. Don Orsillo, Eric Karros

Mets-Braves, 7:15, FS1. Aaron Goldsmith, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Sunday 4/14:

Cardinals-Reds (Monterrey), 4:00, ESPN. Adam Amin, Eduardo Perez

Mets-Braves, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 4/15:

Mets-Phillies, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Ryan Howard, Tim Kurkjian

Reds-Dodgers, 10:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Rick Sutcliffe

Tuesday 4/16:

Red Sox-Yankees, 6:30, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 4/17:

Red Sox-Yankees, 6:30, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Eduardo Perez, Jeff Passan

Friday 4/19:

Phillies-Rockies, 8:30, Facebook. Scott Braun, Dan Plesac, Alexa Datt

Saturday 4/20:

Giants-Pirates, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal

Dodgers-Brewers, 7:00, FS1. Jeff Levering, A.J. Pierzynski

Sunday 4/21:

Braves-Indians, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 4/22:

Phillies-Mets, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 4/23:

Dodgers-Cubs, 8:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 4/24:

Phillies-Mets, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Eduardo Perez

Saturday 4/27:

Indians-Astros, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Joe Girardi

Brewers-Mets, 7:00, FS1 (JIP)/FS2 to start. Kevin Burkhardt, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal

Sunday 4/28:

Indians-Astros, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez

Monday 4/29:

Athletics-Red Sox, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

MAY

Wednesday 5/1:

Astros-Twins, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe

Friday 5/3:

Nationals-Phillies, 7:00, MLB Network. Matt Vasgersian, Joe Girardi, J.P. Morosi

Saturday 5/4:

Cardinals-Cubs, 4:00, FS1. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Athletics-Pirates, 7:00, FS1 (JIP)/FS2 to start. Justin Kutcher, Joe Girardi

Sunday 5/5:

Astros-Angels (Monterrey), 4:00, ESPN. Adam Amin, Rick Sutcliffe

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 5/6:

Phillies-Cardinals, 8:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 5/7:

Phillies-Cardinals, 7:30, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 5/8:

Mariners-Yankees, 6:30, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Mike Petriello

Saturday 5/11:

Indians-Athletics, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Eric Karros

Sunday 5/12:

Brewers-Cubs, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 5/13:

Brewers-Phillies, 7:00, ESPN.  Karl Ravech, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Wednesday 5/15:

Cardinals-Braves, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross

Friday 5/17:

Astros-Red Sox, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Saturday 5/18:

Astros-Red Sox, 7:15, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal  

Brewers-Braves, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis,  A.J. Pierzynski

Cubs-Nationals, 7:15, Fox. Len Kasper, Joe Girardi

Royals-Angels, 10:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci

Sunday 5/19:

Cubs-Nationals, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 5/20:

Phillies-Cubs, 8:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Joe Girardi, Heidi Watney

Tuesday 5/21:

Phillies-Cubs, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Braves-Giants, 9:45, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe

Saturday 5/25:

Diamondbacks-Giants, 4:00, FS1. Steve Berthuiame, Bob Brenly (Diamondbacks Feed)

Red Sox-Astros, 7:15, Fox, Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Dodgers-Pirates, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, Tom Verducci, J.P. Morosi

Braves-Cardinals, 7:15, Fox. Aaron Goldsmith, Eric Karros

Sunday 5/26:

Braves-Cardinals, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 5/27:

Marlins-Nationals, 1:00, ESPN. Dan Shulman, David Ross

Indians-Red Sox, 4:00, ESPN, Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Mets-Dodgers, 8:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Rick Sutcliffe

Wednesday 5/29:

Cubs-Astros, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Jeff Passan

Thursday 5/30:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. (Rained out)

Friday 5/31:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci

Cubs-Cardinals, 8:00, Facebook. Scott Braun, Ryan Dempster, Jon Morosi

JUNE

Saturday 6/1:

Brewers-Pirates, 4:00, FS1. Brian Anderson, Dan Plesac, Sophia Minneart (Brewers feed)

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Cubs-Cardinals, 7:15, Fox. Len Kasper, A.J. Pierzynski, J.P. Morosi

Angels-Mariners, 7:15, Fox. Aaron Goldsmith, Eric Karros

Sunday 6/2:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 6/3:

Astros-Mariners, 10:00, ESPN. Dan Shulman, Rick Sutcliffe

Thursday 6/6:

Yankees-Blue Jays, 7:00, ESPN, Jon Sciambi, David Ross

Friday 6/7:

Yankees-Indians, 7:00, MLB Network. Matt Vasgersian, Tom Verducci, J.P. Morosi

Saturday 6/8:

Yankees-Indians, 4:00, FS1. Aaron Goldsmith. Tom Verducci

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:15, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Dodgers-Giants, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, A.J. Pierzynski

Rockies-Mets, 7:15, Fox. Kevin Burkhardt, Joe Girardi

Sunday 6/9:

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 6/10:

Mets-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz (Rained out)

Tuesday 6/11:

Mets-Yankees, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Wednesday 6/12:

Brewers-Astros, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Mike Petriello

Thursday 6/13:

Tigers-Royals (Omaha), 8:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Kyle Peterson

Note: Due to technical difficulty, John Brickley was called upon for off-site commentary using scoreboard video.

Friday 6/14:

Phillies-Braves, 7:00, Facebook. Scott Braun, Mark DeRosa, Alexa Datt

Saturday 6/15:

Diamondbacks-Nationals, 4:00, FS1. Kenny Albert, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal

Sunday 6/16:

Cubs-Dodgers, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 6/17:

Giants-Dodgers, 10:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Alex Rodriguez

Wednesday 6/19:

Giants-Dodgers, 10:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, David Ross

Friday 6/21:

Astros-Yankees, 7:00. MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Ken Rosenthal

Saturday 6/22:

Tigers-Indians, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, John Farrel

Astros-Yankees, 7:15, Fox. Aaron Goldsmith, A.J. Pierzynski, Ken Rosenthal

Rockies-Dodgers, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, Eric Karros, J.P. Morosi

Braves-Nationals, 7:15, Fox. Don Orsillo, Tom Verducci

Sunday 6/23:

Angels-Cardinals, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 6/24:

Rockies-Giants, 10:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Rick Sutcliffe, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 6/25:

Rockies-Giants, 9:45, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Rick Sutcliffe, Tim Kurkjian

Wednesday 6/26:

Braves-Cubs, 8:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Joe Girardi. Tom Verducci

Saturday 6/29:

Yankees-Red Sox (London), 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Nationals-Tigers, 4:00. FS1. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci

Dodgers-Rockies, 8:15, Fox. Joe Davis, A.J. Pierzynski

Mariners-Astros, 8:15, Fox. Aaron Goldsmith, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

Pirates-Brewers, 8:15, Fox. Jeff Levering, Eric Karros

Sunday 6/30:

Yankees-Red Sox (London), 10:00 AM, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Braves-Mets, 7:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

JULY

Monday 7/1:

Cubs-Pirates, 7:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 7/2:

Yankees-Mets, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 7/3:

Yankees-Mets, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, David Ross

Thursday 7/4:

Cubs-Pirates, 4:00, ESPN. Tom Hart, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Phillies-Braves, 7:15, ESPN. Dan Shulman, David Ross, Ryan Howard

Saturday 7/6:

Phillies-Mets, 7:15, Fox. Aaron Goldsmith, Joe Girardi, Ken Rosenthal

Cubs-White Sox, 7:15, Fox. Len Kasper, A.J. Pierzynski

Angels-Astros, 7:15, Fox. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci, Jon Morosi

Rockies-Diamondbacks, 10:00, FS1. Steve Berthiaume, Luis Gonzalez (Diamondbacks feed)

Sunday 7/7:

Yankees-Rays, 1:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Pedro Martinez, Jimmy Rollins

Tuesday 7/9:

MLB All-Star Game from Cleveland

National-American, 7:30, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Thursday 7/11:

Astros-Rangers, 8:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Friday 7/12:

Dodgers-Red Sox, 7:00, Facebook. Scott Braun, Carlos Peña, Alexa Datt

Saturday 7/13:

White Sox-Athletics, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Eric Karros

Dodgers-Red Sox, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, A.J. Pierzynski, Ken Rosenthal

Nationals-Phillies, 7:15, Fox. Kenny Albert, Joe Girardi

Giants-Brewers, 7:15, Fox. Brian Anderson, Tom Verducci

Sunday 7/14:

Nationals-Phillies, 1:00, TBS. Don Orsillo, Pedro Martinez

Dodgers-Red Sox, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 7/15:

Dodgers-Phillies, 7:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 7/16:

Dodgers-Phillies, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal

Wednesday 7/17:

Rays-Yankees, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Eduardo Perez, Mike Petriello (Rained out)

Thursday 7/18:

Dodgers-Phillies, 12:30, YouTube. Scott Braun, Orel Hershiser, Ben Davis, Alexa Datt

Rays-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal

Saturday 7/20:

Mets-Giants, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, A.J. Pierzynski

Nationals-Braves, 7:15, FS1. Chip Caray, Joe Simpson, Paul Byrd (Braves feed)

Sunday 7/21:

Rockies-Yankees, 1:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling

Nationals-Braves, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 7/22:

Red Sox-Rays, 7:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 7/23:

Indians-Blue Jays, 7:00, YouTube. Scott Braun, Sean Casey, Cliff Floyd, Jackie Redmond

Wednesday 7/24:

Yankees-Twins, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Jeff Passan

Thursday 7/25:

Yankees-Red Sox, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Friday 7/26:

Yankees-Red Sox, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Saturday 7/27;

Yankees-Red Sox, 4:00, FS1/start on FS2. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Astros-Cardinals, 7:15, FS1. Kenny Albert, Tom Verducci

Sunday 7/28:

Dodgers-Nationals, 1:30, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling

Yankees-Red Sox, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 7/29:

Braves-Nationals, 7:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Tigers-Angels, 10:00, YouTube. Rich Waltz, Mark Langston, Tom Verducci, Jon Morosi

Tuesday 7/30:

Cubs-Cardinals, 8:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Jackie Redmond

Wednesday 7/31:

Cubs-Cardinals, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Eduardo Perez

AUGUST

Friday 8/2:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Saturday 8/3:

Red Sox-Yankees, 1:00. FS1. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Angels-Indians, 7:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci

Sunday 8/4:

Brewers-Cubs, 2:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 8/5:

Athletics-Cubs, 8:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Wednesday 8/7:

Cardinals-Dodgers, 3:00, YouTube. Rich Waltz, Nomar Garciaparra, Jason Marquis, Alanna Rizzo

Brewers-Pirates, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Ryan Howard

Thursday 8/8:

Phillies-Giants, 9:30, YouTube. Rich Waltz, Ben Davis, Shawn Estes, Guy Haberman

Saturday 8/10:

Phillies-Giants, 4:00, FS1. Eric Collins, Eric Karros

Rockies-Padres, 8:30, FS1. Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Mark Sweeney, Annie Heilbrunn (Padres feed)

Sunday 8/11:

Angels-Red Sox, 1:00, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling

Phillies-Giants, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Alex Rodriguez

Monday 8/12:

Indians-Red Sox, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Tuesday 8/13:

Cubs-Phillies, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 8/14:

Twins-Brewers, 2:00, YouTube. Rich Waltz, Justin Morneau, Dan Plesac, Jamie Hersch

Cubs-Phillies, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, Eduardo Perez

Friday 8/16:

Indians-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas. Jim Kaat, Jon Morosi

Saturday 8/17:

Astros-Athletics, 4:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci  

Brewers-Nationals, 7:00, FS1 (JIP)/FS2 to start. Kenny Albert, Joe Girardi, Ken Rosenthal

Sunday 8/18:

Dodgers-Braves, 1:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling

Cubs-Pirates (Williamsport, PA), 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Tuesday 8/20:

Yankees-Athletics, 10:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, Eduardo Perez

Wednesday 8/21:

Rockies-Diamondbacks, 3:30, YouTube. Rich Waltz, Jeremy Affeldt, Eric Byrnes, Alexa Datt

Yankees-Athletics, 10:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, Eduardo Perez

Friday 8/23:

Yankees-Dodgers, 10:00, Facebook. Scott Braun, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Saturday 8/24:

Yankees-Dodgers, 4:00, FS1. Aaron Goldsmith, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Rockies-Cardinals, 7:15, FS1. Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmonds, Jim Hayes (Cardinals feed)

Sunday 8/25:

Nationals-Cubs, 2:00, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling

Yankees-Dodgers, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 8/26:

Braves-Rockies, 3:00, YouTube. Scott Braun,Jeremy Affeldt, Matt Diaz, Lauren Gardner

Cardinals-Brewers, 7:00, ESPN. Jason Benetti, Rick Sutcliffe, Jeff Passan

Yankees-Mariners, 10:00, ESPN. Dave Flemming, Eduardo Perez, Ken Griffey Jr.

Tuesday 8/27:

Cubs-Mets, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Joe Girardi

Rangers-Angels, 10:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Eric Karros

Friday 8/30:  

Athletics-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci

Saturday 8/31:

Mets-Phillies, 4:00, FS1. Don Orsillo, Joe Girardi, A.J. Pierzynski, Ken Rosenthal

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 9/1:  

Athletics-Yankees, 1:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling

Mets-Phillies, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 9/2:

Rangers-Yankees, 3:55 (rain delay from 1:00), ESPN. Karl Ravech, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Astros-Brewers, 4:00, ESPNews. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe

Tuesday 9/3:

Twins-Red Sox, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 9/4:

Mets-Nationals, 1:00, YouTube. Scott Braun, Al Leiter, F.P, Santangelo, Lauren Shehadi

Twins-Red Sox, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Thursday 9/5:

Blue-Jays-Rays, 7:00, YouTube. Stephen Nelson, Buck Martinez, Carlos Pena, Kelly Nash

Friday 9/6:

Yankees-Red Sox, 7:00, Facebook. Scott Braun, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Saturday 9/7:

Yankees-Red Sox, 4:00, FS1. Aaron Goldsmith, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Phillies-Mets, 7:00, FS1 (JIP started on FS2). Don Orsillo, A.J. Pierzynski

Sunday 9/8:

Phillies-Mets, 1:00, TBS, Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling

Yankees-Red Sox, 8:00, ESPN (JIP started on ESPN2). Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Monday 9/9:

Yankees-Red Sox, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz

Tuesday 9/10:

Indians-Angels, 10:00, YouTube. Rich Waltz, Mark Langston, Jim Thome, Guy Haberman

Wednesday 9/11:

Braves-Phillies, 7:05, ESPN. Karl Ravech, David Ross

Cubs-Padres, 10:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe

Thursday 9/12:

Braves-Phillies, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal  

Dodgers-Orioles, 7:15, Fox. Kenny Albert, A.J. Pierzynski, Jon Morosi

Sunday 9/15:

Braves-Nationals, 1:30, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling

Dodgers-Mets, 7:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Tuesday 9/17:

Reds-Cubs, 8:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, David Ross, Tim Kurkjian

Rays-Dodgers, 10:00, YouTube. Scott Braun, Nomar Garciaparra, B.J. Upton, Alanna Rizzo

Wednesday 9/18:

Phillies-Braves, 7:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, Chipper Jones

Thursday 9/19:

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:15, Fox. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Tigers-Indians, 7:15, Fox. Kenny Albert, AJ Pierzynski, Jon Morosi

Friday 9/20:

Phillies-Indians, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Rockies-Dodgers, 10:00, ESPN (JIP start on ESPNews). Adam Amin, Rick Sutcliffe, Jessica Mendoza

Saturday 9/21:

Phillies-Indians, 7:00, FS1. Justin Kutcher, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal

Sunday 9/22:

Cardinals-Cubs, 2:00, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling

Phillies-Indians, 6:30, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

Tuesday 9/24:

Indians-White Sox, 8:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, Eduardo Perez, Mike Petriello

Wednesday 9/25:

Cardinals-Diamondbacks, 3:30, YouTube. Scott Braun, Dan Plesac, Kyle Lohse, Jackie Redmond

Yankees-Rays, 7:00, ESPN. Karl Ravech, Eduardo Perez, Tim Kurkjian

Athletics-Angels, 10:00, ESPN. Jon Sciambi, David Ross, Jeff Passan

Friday 9/27:

Cubs-Cardinals, 8:00, ESPN2. Dan Shulman, Rick Sutcliffe, Eduardo Perez

Saturday 9/28:

Indians-Nationals, 4:00, FS1. Eric Collins, Tom Verducci

Cubs-Cardinals, 7:15, Fox. Aaron Goldsmith, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal

Braves-Mets, 7:15, Fox. Don Orsillo, A.J. Pierzynski, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

Sunday 9/29:

Indians-Nationals, 3:00, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling, Pedro Martinez

Postseason

WILD CARD GAMES

Tuesday 10/1:

Brewers-Nationals, 8:00, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling, Jeff Francouer, Lauren Shehadi

Wednesday 10/2:

Rays-Athletics, 8:00, ESPN. Matt Vasgersian, Jessica Mendoza, Alex Rodriguez, Buster Olney

LEAGUE DIVISION SERIES

Thursday 10/3:

Game 1, Cardinals-Braves, 5:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Lauren Shehadi

Game 1, Nationals-Dodgers, 8:30, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Jeff Francouer, Alex Chappell

Friday 10/4:

Game 1, Rays-Astros, 2:00, FS1, Kenny Albert, A.J. Pierzynski, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

Game 2, Cardinals-Braves, 4:30, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Lauren Shehadi

Game 1, Twins-Yankees, 7:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci

Game 2: Nationals-Dodgers, 9:30, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Jeff Francouer, Alex Chappell

Saturday 10/5:

Game 2, Twins-Yankees, 5:00, FS1. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Game 2, Rays-Astros, 9:00, FS1. Kenny Albert, A.J. Pierzynski, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

Sunday 10/6:

Game 3, Braves-Cardinals, 4:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Lauren Shehadi

Game 3, Dodgers-Nationals, 7:30, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Jeff Francouer, Alex Chappell

Monday 10/7:

Game 3, Astros-Rays, 1:00, MLB Network. Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

Game 4, Braves-Cardinals, 3:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Lauren Shehadi

Game 4, Dodgers-Nationals, 6:30, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Jeff Francouer, Alex Chappell

Game 3, Yankees-Twins, 8:30, FS1. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Tuesday 10/8:

Game 4, Astros-Rays, 7:00, FS1. Kenny Albert, A.J. Pierzynski, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

Wednesday 10/9:

Game 5, Cardinals-Braves, 5:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Lauren Shehadi

Game 5, Nationals-Dodgers, 8:30, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Jeff Francouer, Alex Chappell

Thursday 10/10:

Game 5, Rays-Astros, 7:00, FS1. Kenny Albert, A.J. Pierzynski, Joe Girardi, Jon Morosi

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Friday 10/11:

Game 1, Nationals-Cardinals, 8:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Jeff Francouer, Lauren Shehadi

Saturday 10/12:

Game 2, Nationals-Cardinals, 4:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Jeff Francouer, Lauren Shehadi

Game 1, Yankees-Astros, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Sunday 10/13:

Game 2, Yankees-Astros, 8:00, FS1. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Monday 10/14:

Game 3, Cardinals-Nationals, 7:30, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Jeff Francouer, Lauren Shehadi

Tuesday 10/15:

Game 3, Astros-Yankees, 4:00, FS1. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Game 4: Cardinals-Nationals, 8:00, TBS. Brian Anderson, Ron Darling, Jeff Francouer, Lauren Shehadi

Thursday 10/17:

Game 4, Astros-Yankees, 8:00, FS1. Joe Davis, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Friday 10/18:

Game 5, Astros-Yankees, 7:00, FS1. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Saturday 10/19:

Game 6, Yankees-Astros, 8:00, FS1. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

WORLD SERIES

Tuesday 10/22:

Game 1, Nationals-Astros, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 10/23:

Game 2, Nationals-Astros, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Friday 10/25:

Game 3, Astros-Nationals, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Saturday 10/26:

Game 4, Astros-Nationals, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Sunday 10/27:

Game 5, Astros-Nationals, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Tuesday 10/29:

Game 6, Nationals-Astros, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Wednesday 10/30:

Game 7, Nationals-Astros, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

Local TV Crews

American League:

Baltimore Orioles: Gary Thorne, (Jim Palmer OR Mike Bordick), Sara Perlman (Ben McDonald on select games)

Boston Red Sox: Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy (home games only), Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin, Adam Pellerin (Tom Caron, Steve Lyons, Carlos Peña, Jarrod Saltalamacchia on select games)

Chicago White Sox: Jason Benetti, Steve Stone

Cleveland Indians: Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott

Detroit Tigers: Matt Shepard, Kirk Gibson (or) Jack Morris, Craig Monroe (f), John Keating, Johnny Kane, Trevor Thompson, Mickey York, Brooke Fletcher

Houston Astros: Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales (Lance Berkman, Jeff Bagwell on select games)

Kansas City Royals: Ryan Lefevbre, Rex Hudler (Steve Physioc, Jeff Montgomery substituting on occasion)

Los Angeles Angels:

English: Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry

Español: José Mota

Minnesota Twins: Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Audra Martin, Marney Gellner, Kevin Gorg (Jim Kaat, Justin Morneau, Roy Smalley, LaTroy Hawkins on select games)

New York Yankees: Michael Kay, Ken Singleton, Meredith Marakovits, Jack Curry (and various others- Ryan Ruocco, David Cone, John Flaherty, Paul O'Neill all contributing at some point or another)

Oakland Athletics: Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Kara Tsuboi (select games) (Dallas Braden on select games)

Seattle Mariners: Dave Sims, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller

Tampa Bay Rays: Dewayne Staats, Brian Anderson, Tricia Whitaker (Kevin Burkhardt on select games)

Texas Rangers:

English: Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones (Tom Grieve on select games)

Español (via SAP): Victor Villaba, José Guzman

Toronto Blue Jays:

English: Buck Martinez, Pat Tabler, Hazel Mae (Dan Shulman on select games)

Français: Jacques Doucet, Rodger Brulotte

National League:

Arizona Diamondbacks: Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth

Atlanta Braves: Chip Caray, Jeff Francœur, Kelsey Wingert, Paul Byrd (Tom Glavine on select games)

Chicago Cubs: Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull (select games)

Cincinnati Reds: Thom Brennaman, Chris Welsh, Jim Day, Shannon Ford

Colorado Rockies: Drew Goodman, Jeff Huson, Ryan Spilborghs, Marc Stout, Jenny Cavnar, Taylor McGregor

Los Angeles Dodgers:

English: Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Nomar Garciaparra, Alanna Rizzo (Charley Steiner on select games)

Español (via SAP): Pepe Yñiguez, Fernando Valenzuela

Miami Marlins: Paul Severino, Todd Hollandsworth, Craig Minervini or Jessica Blaylock

Milwaukee Brewers:

English: Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Telly Hughes, Jeff Grayson or Sophia Minnaert (Matt Lepay substituting on occasion)

Español: Hector Molina, Kevin Holden

New York Mets: Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs

Philadelphia Phillies: Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy (Michael Jack Schmidt on Sunday and home Saturday games)

Pittsburgh Pirates:

PxP: Greg Brown, Joe Block

Analysts: Bob Walk, Steve Blass (home games only), John Wehner (away games only)

Field Reporters: Robbie Incmikoski, Dan Potash

St. Louis Cardinals: Dan McLaughlin, Al Hrabosky, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes, Erica Weston (Tim McCarver, Jim Edmonds, Brad Thompson on select games)

San Diego Padres: Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan, Michelle Margaux (Mike Pomeranz, Mark Sweeney substituting on occasion)

San Francisco Giants:

NBC Sports Bay Area: Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez (Javier Lopez, Shawn Estes on select games)

KNTV/NBC 11: Jon Miller, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez

Washington Nationals: Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Corddry-Chappell

Local Radio Crews

American League:

Baltimore Orioles: Jim Hunter (12589), Ben McDonald/Kevin Brown (3467)

Boston Red Sox:

English: Joe Castiglione (12569), Rotating (3478) (Lou Merloni, Mario Impeba, Sean McDonough, Will Flemming, Josh Lewin, Dave O'Brien all filling this role)

Español: Uri Berenguer, Juan Oscar Baez

Chicago White Sox:

English: Ed Farmer (123789), Darrin Jackson, Andy Masur (456)

Español: Hector Molina, Billy Russo

Cleveland Indians: Tom Hamilton (1236789), Jim Rosenhaus (45)

Detroit Tigers: Dan Dickerson, Jim Price

Houston Astros:

English: Robert Ford (125689), Steve Sparks (347)

Español: Francisco Romero, Alex Treviño

Kansas City Royals:

Home Games: Denny Matthews (12589), Steve Physioc (3467)

Away Games: Steve Physioc (12589), Steve Stewart (3467)

Los Angeles Angels:

English: Terry Smith, Mark Langston

Español: Rolando Nichols

Minnesota Twins:

English: Cory Provus (123789), Dan Gladden (456) (Kris Atterbury substituting on occasion)

Español: Alfonso Fernandez, Tony Oliva

New York Yankees:

English: John Sterling, Suzyn Waldman

Español: Beto Villa, Francisco Rivera

Oakland Athletics:

English: Ken Korach (125689), Vince Cotroneo (347) (Coco Crisp on select games)

Español: Amaury Pi-González, Manolo Hernández-Douen

Seattle Mariners:

English: Rick Rizzs (124589), Aaron Goldsmith (367)

Español: Alex Rivera, Julio Cruz

Tampa Bay Rays:

English: Dave Wills (12569/3478), Andy Freed (3478/12569) (alternating assignments)

Español: Ricardo Taveras, Enrique Oliu

Texas Rangers:

English: Eric Nadel (125689), Matt Hicks (347)

Español: Eleno Ornelas, Benji Gil

Toronto Blue Jays: Ben Wagner (125689), Mike Wilner (347)

National League:

Arizona Diamondbacks:

English: Greg Schulte, Tom Candiotti (Mike Ferrin substituting on occasion)

Español: Oscar Soria, Miguel Quintana

Atlanta Braves:

English: Jim Powell (123789), Don Sutton (456), Joe Simpson (Ben Ingram, Mark Lemke on select games)

Español: Pete Manzano, Fernando Palacios

Chicago Cubs: Pat Hughes (12346789), Ron Coomer, Zach Zaidman (5)

Cincinnati Reds: Marty Brennaman (125689), Jeff Brantley (347)

Colorado Rockies:

English: Jerry Schemmel (14589), Jack Corrigan (2367)

Español: Javier Olivas, Salvador Hernandez, Carlos Valdez

Los Angeles Dodgers:

English: Charley Steiner, Orel Hershiser; Rick Monday, Kevin Kennedy (Tim Neverett on select games)

Español: Jaime Jarrín, Jorge Jarrin

Miami Marlins:

English: Dave Van Horne (14589), Glenn Geffner (2367)

Español: Luis 'Yiky' Quintana

Milwaukee Brewers:

English:

Home Games: Bob Uecker (125689), Jeff Levering (347)

Road Games: Jeff Levering (123789), Lane Grindle (456)

Español: Andy Olivares

New York Mets:

English: Howie Rose (125689), Wayne Randazzo (347) (Ed Coleman substituting on occasion)

Español: Max Perez Jiminez, Juan Alicea

Philadelphia Phillies:

English: Scott Franzke (1236789), Kevin Frandsen/Larry Andersen, Jim Jackson (45) (Kevin Jordan, Kevin Stocker on select games)

Español: Danny Martinez, Bill Kulik

Pittsburgh Pirates:

PxP: Greg Brown, Joe Block

Analysts: Bob Walk, Steve Blass (home games only), John Wehner (road games only)

(on rotating basis)

St. Louis Cardinals:

English:

-Home Games: Mike Shannon (12569), John Rooney (3478)

-Road Games: John Rooney (125689), Rick Horton (347)

Español: Benji Molina, Polo Ascencio

San Diego Padres:

English: Ted Leitner (1236789), Jesse Agler (45) (Don Orsillo, Josh Lewin on select games)

Español: Eduardo Ortega, Carlos Hernandez

San Francisco Giants:

English: Jon Miller (125689), Dave Flemming (347), Duane Kuiper (125689 when Miller on TV)

Español: Erwin Higueros, Tito Fuentes

Washington Nationals: Charlie Slowes (12589), Dave Jageler (3467)

MLB Network Feeds

Friday 3/29

Rockies vs. Marlins (alt.), 7:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs)

Cardinals vs. Brewers, 8:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Brad Thompson, Jim Hayes)

Saturday 3/30

Mets vs. Nationals, 1:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling)

Astros vs. Rays, 7:00* - FS FL (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Tricia Whitaker)

Cardinals vs. Brewers (alt.), 7:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Brad Thompson, Jim Hayes)

Sunday 3/31

Astros vs. Rays, 1:00 (alt.) - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Tricia Whitaker)

Orioles vs. Yankees, 4:25 - YES (Michael Kay, David Cone, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Tuesday 4/2

Phillies vs. Nationals, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Mets vs. Marlins, 7:00 (alt.) - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Wednesday 4/3

Phillies vs. Nationals, 1:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Rockies vs. Rays, 1:00 (alt.) - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs)

Tigers vs. Yankees, 4:00 - YES (Michael Kay, David Cone, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Diamondbacks vs. Padres, 4:00 (alt.) - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Giants vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Astros vs. Rangers, 10:00 (alt.) - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)*

Thursday 4/4

Nationals vs. Mets, 1:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Royals vs. Tigers (alt.), 1:00 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, Jack Morris, Trevor Thompson)

Yankees vs. Orioles, 4:00 - MASN (Gary Thorne, Jim Palmer, Sara Perlman)*

Red Sox vs. Athletics (alt.), 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Dallas Braden)*

Cubs vs. Braves, 7:00 - FS SE (Chip Caray, Jeff Francoeur, Paul Byrd)

Reds vs. Pirates (alt.), 7:00 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Chris Welch, Jim Day)

Rangers vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)

Friday 4/5

Mariners vs. White Sox, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Padres vs. Cardinals (alt.), 4:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Haynes)

Dodgers vs. Rockies, 5:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Jenny Cavnar)*

Athletics vs. Astros, 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Cubs vs. Brewers (alt.), 8:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Rangers vs. Angels, 11:00 - KCOP (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Saturday 4/6

Nationals vs. Mets, 1:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Royals vs. Tigers (alt.), 1:00 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, Jack Morris, Trevor Thompson)

Dodgers vs. Rockies, 10:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Jenny Cavnar)*

Red Sox vs. Diamondbacks, 10:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Guerin Austin)*

Sunday 4/7

Cubs vs. Brewers, 2:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Padres vs. Cardinals (alt.), 2:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant)

Red Sox vs. Diamondbacks, 5:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Guerin Austin)*

Rangers vs. Angels (alt.) 5:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)*

Monday 4/8

Pirates vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WLS (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Brewers vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder)

Padres vs. Giants (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Tuesday 4/9

Brewers vs. Angels, 11:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder)*

Rangers vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 11:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski)*

Wednesday 4/10

Yankees vs. Astros, 7:30 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Pirates vs. Cubs (alt.), 8:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Thursday 4/11

Athletics vs. Orioles (alt.), 12:30 - MASN (Jim Hunter, Jim Palmer)

Dodgers vs. Cardinals, 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Tim McCarver, Jim Hayes)

Mets vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Pirates vs. Cubs, 7:30 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Padres vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:00 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Katie Longworth)*

Rockies vs. Giants, 10:30 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper/Dave Flemming, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Friday 4/12

Angels vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Mets vs. Braves, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Pirates vs. Nationals (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Brewers vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Astros vs. Mariners (alt.) 10:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Mike Stanton, Julia Morales)

Saturday 4/13

Orioles vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

White Sox vs. Yankees (alt.), 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Brewers vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Astros vs. Mariners (alt.) 10:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Mike Stanton, Julia Morales)*

Sunday 4/14

White Sox vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Orioles vs. Red Sox (alt.), 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Monday 4/15

Orioles vs. Red Sox, 11:00AM - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Tuesday 4/16

Red Sox vs. Yankees, 6:30 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci)

Pirates vs. Tigers (alt.), 6:30 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, Craig Monroe, Trevor Thompson)

Wednesday 4/17

Mets vs. Phillies, 1:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Cardinals vs. Brewers (alt.), 1:30 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Reds vs. Dodgers, 4:00 - FS Ohio (Jim Day, Chris Welsh, Shannon Ford)*

Astros vs. Athletics, 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Thursday 4/18

Giants vs. Nationals, 1:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Dave Flemming, Javier Lopez)

Blue Jays vs. Twins (alt.), 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Jack Morris, Marney Gellner)

Dodgers vs. Brewers, 8:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Phillies vs. Rockies (alt.), 8:30 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Jeff Huson, Jenny Cavnar)

Mariners vs. Angels, 11:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Reds vs. Padres (alt.), 11:30 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Friday 4/19

Diamondbacks vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Mets vs. Cardinals, 8:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Dodgers vs. Brewers (alt.), 8:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Saturday 4/20

Royals vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, David Cone, Meredith Marakovits)

White Sox vs. Tigers (alt.), 1:00 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, ?)

Mariners vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Reds vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Sunday 4/21

Dodgers vs. Brewers, 2:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Mets vs. Cardinals (alt.), 2:00 - WPIX (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Monday 4/22

Yankees vs. Angels, 10:00 - YES (Michael Kay, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Rangers vs. Athletics (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Tuesday 4/23

Tigers vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Dodgers vs. Cubs, 8:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Twins vs. Astros (alt.), 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Wednesday 4/24

Brewers vs. Cardinals, 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmonds, Jim Hayes)

Marlins vs. Indians (alt.), 1:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Nationals vs. Rockies, 4:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)*

Rangers vs. Athletics (alt.), 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)*

Thursday 4/25

Diamondbacks vs. Pirates (alt.), 12:30 - AT&T PIT (Greg Brown, Steve Blass, Robby Incmikoski)

Dodgers vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Tigers vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Marlins vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Yankees vs. Angels, 10:00 - YES (Michael Kay, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Rangers vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, Tom Grieve, John Rhadigan)*

Friday 4/26

Athletics vs. Blue Jays, 7:00 - SN (Dan Shulman, Buck Martinez)

Replaced MIL/NYY (Guerrero Jr. debut)

Rockies vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - AT&T SN (Drew Goodman, Jeff Huson)

Saturday 4/27

Reds vs. Cardinals, 2:00 - FS Ohio (Jim Day, Chris Welsh, Shannon Ford)

Orioles vs. Twins (alt.), 2:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Justin Morneau, Audra Martin)

Pirates vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA/KTLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Rangers vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, Tom Grieve, John Rhadigan)*

Sunday 4/28

Rays vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Athletics vs. Blue Jays (alt.), 1:00 - SN (Dan Shulman, Buck Martinez)

Monday 4/29

Dodgers vs. Giants, 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Orioles vs. White Sox (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)*

Tuesday 4/30

Cardinals vs. Nationals, 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Tigers vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Wednesday 5/1

Athletics vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Rays vs. Royals (alt.), 1:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson)

Yankees vs. Diamondbacks, 4:00 - YES (Ken Singleton, Jeff Nelson, Meredith Marakovits)*

Orioles vs. White Sox (alt.), 4:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)*

Dodgers vs. Giants, 11:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Thursday 5/2

Reds vs. Mets (alt.), 12:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Rockies vs. Brewers, 1:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Cardinals vs. Nationals, 4:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Brad Thompson, Erica Weston)*

Rays vs. Royals (alt.), 4:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson)*

Red Sox vs. White Sox, 8:00 - WGN (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Blue Jays vs. Angels, 11:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Friday 5/3

Cardinals vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Nationals vs. Phillies, 7:00 - showcase (Matt Vasgersian, Joe Girardi, J.P. Morosi)

Braves vs. Marlins (alt.), 7:00 - FS FL (Paul Severino, Todd Hollandsworth)

Saturday 5/4

Twins vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, David Cone, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Dodgers vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Tony Gwynn Jr., Bob Scanlan)*

Diamondbacks vs. Rockies (alt.), 10:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Jenny Cavnar)*

Sunday 5/5

Braves vs. Marlins, 1:00 - FS FL (Paul Severino, Todd Hollandsworth)

Mariners vs. Indians (alt.), 1:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Monday 5/6

Giants vs. Reds, 12:30 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Chris Welsh, Jim Day)

Tuesday 5/7

Phillies vs. Cardinals, 7:30 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Nationals vs. Brewers (alt.), 7:30 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Wednesday 5/8

Nationals vs. Brewers, 1:00 - FS Wis. (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Phillies vs. Cardinals (alt.), 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Mets vs. Padres, 4:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez)*

Braves vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Reds vs. Athletics (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Dallas Braden, Kara Tsuboi)*

Thursday 5/9

Marlins vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Reds vs. Athletics (alt.), 3:30 - FS Ohio (Jim Day, Chris Welsh)

Giants vs. Rockies, 5:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)*

Mariners vs. Yankees, 6:30 - WPIX (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Ryan Ruocco)

Pirates vs. Cardinals (alt.), 7:30 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Nationals vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Braves vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:30 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth)*

Friday 5/10

Brewers vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Yankees vs. Rays, 7:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Ken Singleton, Meredith Marakovits)

Mariners vs. Red Sox (alt.), 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Saturday 5/11

Mariners vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Yankees vs. Rays, 7:00* - YES (Michael Kay, Ken Singleton, Meredith Marakovits)

Phillies vs. Royals (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Nationals vs. Dodgers, 9:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Reds vs. Giants (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Sunday 5/12

Yankees vs. Rays, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Ken Singleton, Meredith Marakovits)

Mariners vs. Red Sox (alt.), 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Monday 5/13

Athletics vs. Mariners, 10:00 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)

Pirates vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:00 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth)*

Tuesday 5/14

Indians vs. White Sox, 2:00 - WGN (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Rockies vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Cardinals vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - FS SE (Chip Caray, Jeff Francoeur, Tom Glavine, Tom Hart)

Wednesday 5/15

Angels vs. Twins, 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Justin Morneau, Marney Gellner)

Pirates vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 3:30 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth)

Orioles vs. Yankees, 4:00 - YES (Michael Kay, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Padres vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Rangers vs. Royals (alt.), 10:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)*

Thursday 5/16

Brewers vs. Phillies, 1:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Athletics vs. Tigers, 1:00 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, Trevor Thompson)

Cubs vs. Reds, 6:30 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Cardinals vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 -  FS SE (Chip Caray, Jeff Francoeur, Tom Glavine, Tom Hart)

Pirates vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)

Twins vs. Mariners, 10:00 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller); FS North (Dick Bremer, LaTroy Hawkins, Audra Martin)

Feed change due to lost picture

Friday 5/17

Astros vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal)

Cubs vs. Nationals, 7:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Saturday 5/18

Rays vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Blue Jays vs. White Sox (alt.), 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Rockies vs. Phillies, 4:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Dodgers vs. Reds (alt.), 5:00 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Chris Welsh, Jim Day)*

Sunday 5/19

Astros vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Rays vs. Yankees (alt.), 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Monday 5/20

Red Sox vs. Blue Jays, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Phillies vs. Cubs, 8:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Joe Girardi, Tom Verducci)

Mariners vs. Rangers (alt.), 8:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Wednesday 5/22

Athletics vs. Indians, 1:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Royals vs. Cardinals (alt.), 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Diamondbacks vs. Padres, 4:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Mariners vs. Rangers (alt.), 4:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)*

Nationals vs. Mets (alt.), 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Phillies vs. Cubs, 8:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Braves vs. Giants, 11:00 - NBCS BA (Jon Miller, Dave Flemming, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Thursday 5/23

Red Sox vs. Blue Jays, 12:30 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Yankees vs. Orioles (alt.), 12:30 - YES (Ken Singleton, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Braves vs. Giants, 3:30 - NBCS BA (Jon Miller, Dave Flemming, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Phillies vs. Cubs (alt.), 3:30 - WLS (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)*

Rays vs. Indians (alt.), 6:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

White Sox vs. Astros, 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Michelle Margaux)

Friday 5/24

Reds vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Red Sox vs. Astros, 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Michelle Margaux)

Braves vs. Cardinals (alt.), 8:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Saturday 5/25

Reds vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WLS (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Yankees vs. Royals (alt.), 2:00 - YES (John Flaherty, David Cone, Meredith Marakovits)

Rangers vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Orioles vs. Rockies (alt.), 10:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)*

Sunday 5/26

Red Sox vs. Astros, 2:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Phillies vs. Brewers (alt.), 2:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Monday 5/27

Rangers vs. Mariners, 11:00 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)*

Tuesday 5/28

Padres vs. Yankees, 6:30 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Cardinals vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Mets vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Todd Zeile)

Rangers vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)

Wednesday 5/29

Pirates vs. Reds (alt.), 12:30 - AT&T PIT

Padres vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Rangers vs. Mariners (alt.), 3:30 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)

Angels vs. Athletics, 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse)*

Mets vs. Dodgers, 11:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Thursday 5/30

Cardinals vs. Phillies, 1:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Giants vs. Marlins (alt.), 1:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Dave Flemming, Javier López)

Indians vs. White Sox, 8:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Royals vs. Rangers, 8:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Friday 5/31

Red Sox vs. Yankees, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Ken Rosenthal)

Saturday 6/1

Twins vs. Rays, 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Audra Martin)

Indians vs. White Sox (alt.), 2:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning)

Phillies vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Tim Neverett, Nomar Garciaparra, Alanna Rizzo)

Astros vs. Athletics (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Sunday 6/2

Brewers vs. Pirates (alt.), 1:30 - AT&T PIT (Joe Block, Bob Walk, Robby Incmikoski)

Cubs vs. Cardinals, 2:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Tuesday 6/4

Twins vs. Indians, 7:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Audra Martin)

Yankees vs. Blue Jays (alt.), 7:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, David Cone, David Wells, Meredith Marakovits)

Wednesday 6/5

White Sox vs. Nationals, 1:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Phillies vs. Padres, 4:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Rockies vs. Cubs, 8:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Red Sox vs. Royals, 8:00 (alt.) - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Astros vs. Mariners, 11:00 - Root NW (Dave Sims, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)*

Athletics vs. Angels (alt.), 11:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Dallas Braden)*

Thursday 6/6

Giants vs. Mets, 12:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Braves vs. Pirates (alt.), 12:30 - AT&T PIT (Joe Block, Bob Walk, Dan Potash)

Rockies vs. Cubs, 3:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)*

Marlins vs. Brewers (alt.), 3:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)*

Astros vs. Mariners, 5:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)*

Nationals vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)

Athletics vs. Angels (alt.), 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Jill Painter-Lopez)

Friday 6/7

Cardinals vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Yankees vs. Indians, 7:00 - showcase (Matt Vasgersian, Tom Verducci, J.P. Morosi)

Rays vs. Red Sox (alt.), 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Saturday 6/8

Rays vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Athletics vs. Rangers (alt.), 2:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Mariners vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Jill Painter-Lopez)

Nationals vs. Padres (alt.), 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)

Sunday 6/9

Yankees vs. Indians, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Rays vs. Red Sox (alt.), 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Monday 6/10

Pirates vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - FS SE (Chip Caray, Joe Simpson, Jeff Francoeur, Kelsey Wingert)

Cubs vs. Rockies, 8:30 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)

Tuesday 6/11

Mets vs. Yankees, 1:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Dodgers vs. Angels, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Padres vs. Giants (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Wednesday 6/12

Athletics vs. Rays, 12:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson)

Reds vs. Indians (alt.), 1:00 - FS Ohio (Jim Day, Chris Welsh)

Cubs vs. Rockies, 3:00  - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)

Rangers vs. Red Sox (alt.), 4:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Padres vs. Giants, 11:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Thursday 6/13

Mariners vs. Twins, 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Marney Geller)

Cubs vs. Dodgers, 11:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Friday 6/14

Cardinals vs. Mets, 6:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Completion of suspended game

Cardinals vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Diamondbacks vs. Nationals (alt.), 7:00 - MASN2 (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Saturday 6/15

Angels vs. Rays, 1:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Rich Hollenberg)

Pirates vs. Marlins, 7:00 - AT&T PIT - Greg Brown, Bob Walk, Robby Incmikoski)*

Indians vs. Tigers (alt.), 7:00 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, Craig Monroe(f), Brooke Fletcher)*

Cubs vs. Dodgers, 9:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Mariners vs. Athletics (alt.), 9:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Sunday 6/16

Phillies vs. Braves, 1:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Cardinals vs. Mets (alt.), 1:00 - WPIX (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Justine Ward)

Monday 6/17

Rays vs. Yankees, 7:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Tuesday 6/18

Angels vs. Blue Jays, 7:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza)

Mets vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Justine Ward)

Wednesday 6/19

Astros vs. Reds (alt.), 12:30 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Jeff Brantley, Jim Day)

Rays vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Orioles vs. Athletics (alt.), 3:30 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Brewers vs. Padres, 4:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Mets vs. Braves, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Justine Ward)

Phillies vs. Nationals (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Thursday 6/20

Indians vs. Rangers, 2:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Rockies vs. Diamondbacks, 5:00 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth)*

Mets vs. Cubs, 8:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Eamon McAnaney)

Twins vs. Royals (alt.), 8:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Jack Morris, Kevin Gorg)

Friday 6/21

Mets vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Astros vs. Yankees, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, J.P. Morosi)

Braves vs. Nationals (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Saturday 6/22

Mets vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WPIX (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Eamon McAnaney)

Angels vs. Cardinals (alt.), 2:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Giants vs. Diamondbacks, 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow)

White Sox vs. Rangers (alt.), 10:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, Tom Grieve, Emily Jones)*

Sunday 6/23

Astros vs. Yankees, 2:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Twins vs. Royals (alt.), 2:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Jack Morris, Kevin Gorg)

Monday 6/24

White Sox vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Mets vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Gregg Davis, Ben Murphy)

Tuesday 6/25

Mets vs. Phillies, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Justine Ward)

White Sox vs. Red Sox (alt.), 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Wednesday 6/26

Blue Jays vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, Paul O'Neill, Justin Shackil)

White Sox vs. Red Sox (alt.), 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Braves vs. Cubs, 8:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Joe Girardi, Tom Verducci)

Pirates vs. Astros, 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Thursday 6/27

Mets vs. Phillies, 1:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Justine Ward)

Pirates vs. Astros, 2:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Braves vs. Cubs, 4:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Nationals vs. Marlins (alt.), 8:30 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo)*

Dodgers vs. Rockies, 8:30 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)

Diamondbacks vs. Giants (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Friday 6/28

Braves vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Keith Hernandez, Steve Gelbs)

Cubs vs. Reds (alt.), 7:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Saturday 6/29

Cardinals vs. Padres, 11:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Sweeney, Bob Scanlan)*

Athletics vs. Angels (alt.), 11:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Dallas Braden)*

Sunday 6/30

Cubs vs. Reds, 1:00 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Jeff Brantley, Jim Day)

Phillies vs. Marlins (alt.), 1:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Dodgers vs. Rockies, 4:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)

Diamondbacks vs. Giants (alt.), 4:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Monday 7/1

Royals vs. Blue Jays, 1:00 - SNET (Dan Shulman, Buck Martinez, Pat Tabler)

Giants vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Sweeney, Bob Scanlan)

Tuesday 7/2

Yankees vs. Mets, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci)

Phillies vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Wednesday 7/3

Tigers vs. White Sox, 2:00 - WGN (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Diamondbacks vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Cardinals vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmonds, Erica Weston)

Thursday 7/4

Marlins vs. Nationals, 11:00AM - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Indians vs. Royals, 2:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning)*

Padres vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Friday 7/5

Yankees vs. Rays, 7:00 - YES (Ken Singleton, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Red Sox vs. Tigers (alt.), 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Padres vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Cardinals vs. Giants (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Saturday 7/6

Rangers vs. Twins, 2:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Marney Gellner)

Orioles vs. Blue Jays (alt.), 3:00 - SNET (Buck Martinez, Pat Tabler)

Yankees vs. Rays, 5:00 - YES (Ken Singleton, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)*

Friday 7/12

Pirates vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Nationals vs. Phillies, 6:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Blue Jays vs. Yankees (alt.), 7:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Braves vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Sweeney, Annie Heilbrunn)

White Sox vs. Athletics (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Saturday 7/13

Blue Jays vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Rays vs. Orioles (alt.), 1:00 - MASN (Gary Thorne, Ben McDonald)

Mariners vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Braves vs. Padres (alt.), 10:00 - FS SD (Jesse Agler, Mark Sweeney, Annie Heilbrunn)*

Monday 7/15

Giants vs. Rockies, 2:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)

Astros vs. Angels, 10:00 - AT&T SW (Kevin Eschenfelder, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Giants vs. Rockies (alt.), 10:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)*

Tuesday 7/16

Dodgers vs. Phillies, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal)

Blue Jays vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Wednesday 7/17

Braves vs. Brewers, 2:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Mariners vs. Athletics (alt.), 3:30 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers)

Giants vs. Rockies, 5:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Shawn Estes)*

Astros vs. Angels, 10:00 - AT&T SW (Kevin Eschenfelder, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

White Sox vs. Royals (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)*

Thursday 7/18

Blue Jays vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

White Sox vs. Royals (alt.), 1:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Rays vs. Yankees, 4:00 - YES (Ken Singleton, Paul O'Neill, David Cone, Meredith Marakovits)*

Rays vs. Yankees, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Tom Verducci, Ken Rosenthal)

Cardinals vs. Reds (alt.), 7:00 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Jeff Brantley, Jim Day)

Friday 7/19

Padres vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Rockies vs. Yankees, 7:00 - WPIX (Ryan Ruocco, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Nationals vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - FS South (Chip Caray, Joe Simpson, Paul Byrd)

Saturday 7/20

Rockies vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Marlins vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Brewers vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:00 - FS North (Matt Lepay, Bill Schroeder)*

Monday 7/22

Cubs vs. Giants, 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Jon Miller, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Rangers vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Tuesday 7/23

Yankees vs. Twins, 8:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Martin or Gellner)

Athletics vs. Astros (alt.), 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Jeff Bagwell, Michelle Margaux)

Wednesday 7/24

Red Sox vs. Rays, 12:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jonny Gomes, Guerin Austin)

Phillies vs. Tigers (alt.), 1:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis)

Cubs vs. Giants, 3:30 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Rangers vs. Mariners (alt.), 4:00 - Root NW (Dave Sims, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)*

Angels vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Thursday 7/25

Padres vs. Mets (alt.), 12:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Cardinals vs. Pirates, 12:30 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Brad Thompson)

Yankees vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Twins vs. White Sox (alt.), 8:00 - NBCS Chi. (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Friday 7/26

Yankees vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Braves vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - WCAU/NBCSP (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Saturday 7/27

Rangers vs. Athletics, 9:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Orioles vs. Angels (alt.), 9:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)

Monday 7/29

Orioles vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)

Dodgers vs. Rockies (alt.), 10:00 - AT&T RM (Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs, Taylor McGregor)*

Tuesday 7/30

Cubs vs. Cardinals, 8:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Jackie Redmond)

Mariners vs. Rangers (alt.), 8:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Wednesday 7/31

Brewers vs. Athletics, 11:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)*

Thursday 8/1

Twins vs. Marlins (alt.), 12:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Marney Gellner)

Giants vs. Phillies, 1:00 - NBCS BA (Jon Miller, Dave Flemming, Javier Lopez)

Mets vs. White Sox (alt.), 3:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling)*

Brewers vs. Athletics, 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)*

Cubs vs. Cardinals, 7:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Astros vs. Indians (alt.), 7:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Padres vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Friday 8/2

Brewers vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Red Sox vs. Yankees, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Ken Rosenthal)

Angels vs. Indians (alt.), 7:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Saturday 8/3

Brewers vs. Cubs, 4:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)*

Padres vs. Dodgers, 9:00 - SNLA (Tim Neverett, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Cardinals vs. Athletics (alt.), 9:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Monday 8/5

Marlins vs. Mets, 4:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Cardinals vs. Dodgers, 11:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Phillies vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 11:00 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth)*

Tuesday 8/6

White Sox vs. Tigers, 1:00 - FS Det. (Matt Shepherd, Kirk Gibson, Dan Petry[f], Johnny Kane)

Athletics vs. Cubs, 8:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Braves vs. Twins (alt.), 8:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Marney Gellner)

Cardinals vs. Dodgers, 11:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Nationals vs. Giants (alt.), 11:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Wednesday 8/7

Braves vs. Twins, 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Marney Gellner)

Rangers vs. Indians (alt.), 1:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Nationals vs. Giants, 4:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Rockies vs. Astros (alt.), 4:00 - AT&T SW (Kevin Eschenfelder, Lance Berkman, Michelle Margaux)*

Phillies vs. Diamondbacks, 10:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)*

Thursday 8/8

Yankees vs. Blue Jays, 7:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, David Cone, Meredith Marakovits)

Angels vs. Red Sox (alt.), 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Friday 8/9

Athletics vs. White Sox, 3:00 - WGN (Jason Benetti, Steve Stone)

Indians vs. Twins, 8:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Justin Morneau, Jim Kaat, Audra Martin)

Rangers vs. Brewers (alt.), 8:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Saturday 8/10

Rays vs. Mariners, 10:00 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)*

Diamondbacks vs. Dodgers (alt.), 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Sunday 8/11

Diamondbacks vs. Dodgers, 4:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Rockies vs. Padres (alt.), 4:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Mark Sweeney, Annie Heilbrunn)

Monday 8/12

Orioles vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Rays vs. Padres, 10:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Annie Heilbrunn)

Pirates vs. Angels (alt.), 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)

Tuesday 8/13

Cubs vs. Phillies, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Mets vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - SNY (Gary Apple, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling)

Wednesday 8/14

Rangers vs. Blue Jays (alt.), 12:30 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Red Sox vs. Indians, 1:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Rays vs. Padres (alt.), 3:30 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Annie Heilbrunn)

Reds vs. Nationals, 4:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Thursday 8/15

Dodgers vs. Marlins, 3:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Nomar Garciaparra, Alanna Rizzo)

Mets vs. Braves, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Apple, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling)

Cubs vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Friday 8/16

Indians vs. Yankees, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, J.P. Morosi)

Dodgers vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Nomar Garciaparra, Alanna Rizzo)

Saturday 8/17

Indians vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, David Cone, Meredith Marakovits)

Cubs vs. Pirates (alt.), 1:30 - WLS (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

White Sox vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS West (Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry)*

Twins vs. Rangers (alt.), 10:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Roy Smalley, Kevin Gorg)*

Monday 8/19

Nationals vs. Pirates (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo)

Brewers vs. Cardinals, 7:30 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder)

Tuesday 8/20

Angels vs. Rangers, 2:00 - FS SW (Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones)

Indians vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Phillies vs. Red Sox, 7:00 (alt.) - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Wednesday 8/21

White Sox vs. Twins, 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Roy Smalley, Marney Gellner)

Mariners vs. Rays, 1:00 (alt.) - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Doug Waechter, Tricia Whittaker)

Phillies vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Guerin Austin)

Indians vs. Mets (alt.), 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Thursday 8/22

Giants vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Shawn Estes)

Indians vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Nationals vs. Pirates (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Dave Jaegeler, F.P. Santangelo)

Yankees vs. Athletics, 10:00 - NBCS CA (Roxy Bernstein, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Blue Jays vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Friday 8/23

Nationals vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WLS (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Braves vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Phillies vs. Marlins (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy)

Saturday 8/24

Nationals vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Giants vs. Athletics, 10:00 - KNTV (Jon Miller, Shawn Estes, Amy Gutierrez)*

Blue Jays vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - Root NW (Dave Sims, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)*

Sunday 8/25

Giants vs. Athletics, 5:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)*

Red Sox vs. Padres, 5:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Todd Walker, Jahmai Webster)*

Tuesday 8/27

Cubs vs. Mets, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Joe Girardi, Jackie Redmond)

Pirates vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Wednesday 8/28

Cardinals vs. Brewers, 2:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmonds, Erica Weston)

Yankees vs. Mariners, 5:00 - YES (Ryan Ruocco, David Cone, Meredith Marakovits)*

Rays vs. Astros, 8:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Twins vs. White Sox (alt.), 8:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Marney Gellner)

Dodgers vs. Padres, 11:00 - FS SD (Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan)*

Thursday 8/29

Athletics vs. Royals (alt.), 1:30 - FS KC (Ryan Lefebvre, Rex Hudler)

Rays vs. Astros, 2:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Cubs vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Reds vs. Marlins (alt.), 7:00 - FS Ohio (Thom Brennaman, Chris Welsh, Jim Day)

Dodgers vs. Diamondbacks, 10:00 - SNLA (Tim Neverett, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Padres vs. Giants (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Jon Miller, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Friday 8/30

Brewers vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Athletics vs. Yankees, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, Jim Kaat, Tom Verducci)

Indians vs. Rays (alt.), 7:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Tricia Whittaker)

Saturday 8/31

Athletics vs. Yankees, 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, John Flaherty, Meredith Marakovits)

Reds vs. Cardinals (alt.), 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Brad Thompson, Jim Hayes)

Indians vs. Rays, 7:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Tricia Whittaker)*

Twins vs. Tigers (alt.), 7:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Bert Blyleven, Audra Martin)*

Red Sox vs. Angels, 9:00 - NESN (Dave O'Brien, Jerry Remy, Jahmai Webster)

Padres vs. Giants (alt.), 9:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Sunday 9/1

Dodgers vs. Diamondbacks, 4:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Padres vs. Giants (alt.), 4:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Jon Miller, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Monday 9/2

White Sox vs. Indians (alt.), 7:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Rockies vs. Dodgers, 8:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Tuesday 9/3

Twins vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Mets vs. Nationals (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Wednesday 9/4

Twins vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

White Sox vs. Indians (alt.), 7:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Thursday 9/5

Giants vs. Cardinals, 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Tim McCarver, Jim Hayes)

White Sox vs. Indians (alt.), 1:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)

Angels vs. Athletics, 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse)*

Cubs vs. Brewers, 7:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Nationals vs. Braves (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo)

Friday 9/6

Yankees vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - FB (Scott Braun, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Blue Jays vs. Rays (alt.), 7:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Rich Hollenberg)

Saturday 9/7

Rockies vs. Padres (alt.), 8:30 - FS SD (Jesse Agler, Mark Sweeney, Annie Heilbrunn)

Giants vs. Dodgers, 9:00 - SNLA (Tim Neverett, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)

Sunday 9/8

Tigers vs. Athletics, 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden)

Rockies vs. Padres (alt.), 4:00 - FS SD (Jesse Agler, Mark Sweeney, Annie Heilbrunn)

Monday 9/9

Yankees vs. Red Sox, 7:00 - showcase (Bob Costas, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci)

Braves vs. Phillies (alt.), 7:00 - FS SE (Chip Caray, Jeff Francoeur, Paul Byrd)

Tuesday 9/10

Braves vs. Phillies, 7:00 - NBCS Phi. (Tom McCarthy, John Kruk, Gregg Murphy)

Nationals vs. Twins (alt.), 7:30 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Justin Morneau, Marney Gellner)

Cubs vs. Padres, 10:00 - NBCS Ch.+ (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Pirates vs. Giants (alt.), 10:30 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)*

Thursday 9/12

Diamondbacks vs. Mets, 1:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Brewers vs. Marlins (alt.), 1:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Cubs vs. Padres, 4:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)*

Cardinals vs. Rockies (alt.), 4:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmunds, Erica Weston)*

Friday 9/13

Pirates vs. Cubs, 4:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Dodgers vs. Mets, 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Brewers vs. Cardinals (alt.), 8:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Saturday 9/14

Pirates vs. Cubs, 2:00 - NBCS Chi. (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull)

Twins vs. Indians (alt.), 2:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)*

Braves vs. Nationals, 5:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Brewers vs. Cardinals, 7:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Rick Horton, Jim Hayes)

Twins vs. Indians (alt.), 7:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott)*

Rays vs. Angels, 10:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson)*

White Sox vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - Root NW (Aaron Goldsmith, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller)*

Sunday 9/15

Athletics vs. Rangers, 4:30 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse)*

Reds vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 4:30 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Katie Longworth)*

Monday 9/16

Nationals vs. Cardinals, 7:30 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmunds, Jim Hayes)

Padres vs. Brewers (alt.), 7:30 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Royals vs. Athletics, 10:30 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])*

Marlins vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:30 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Katie Longworth)*

Tuesday 9/17

Royals vs. Athletics, 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])

Marlins vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:00 - FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Katie Longworth)*

Wednesday 9/18

Nationals vs. Cardinals, 1:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmunds, Jim Hayes)

Mets vs. Rockies, 4:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Ron Darling)*

Royals vs. Athletics (alt.), 4:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])*

Thursday 9/19

Phillies vs. Braves, 12:00 - FS SE (Chip Caray, Jeff Francoeur, Paul Byrd)

Mariners vs. Pirates (alt.), 12:30 - AT&T PIT (Joe Block, Steve Blass, Robby Incmikoski)

Padres vs. Brewers, 4:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder, Sophia Minnaert)

Friday 9/20

Cardinals vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WLS (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Saturday 9/21

Blue Jays vs. Yankees (alt.), 1:00 - YES (Michael Kay, Paul O'Neill, Meredith Marakovits)

Cardinals vs. Cubs, 2:00 - WGN (Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies)

Mets vs. Reds, 5:00 - WPIX (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez)*

Rockies vs. Dodgers, 10:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Rangers vs. Athletics (alt.), 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])*

Monday 9/23

Red Sox vs. Rays, 7:00 - FS Sun (Dewayne Staats, Brian J. Anderson, Tricia Whittaker)

Phillies vs. Nationals (alt.), 7:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Cardinals vs. Diamondbacks, 10:00 - FS MW (Dan McLaughlin, Brad Thompson, Jim Hayes)*

Tuesday 9/24

Phillies vs. Nationals, 1:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Athletics vs. Angels, 10:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])

Astros vs. Mariners (alt.), 10:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Thursday 9/26

Brewers vs. Reds, 12:30 - (Marty Brennaman, Jeff Brantley)

MLBN overlaid WLW radio over FS Ohio picture

Twins vs. Tigers (alt.), 1:00 - FS North (Dick Bremer, Roy Smalley, Audra Martin)

Phillies vs. Nationals, 4:00 - MASN (Bob Carpenter, F.P. Santangelo, Alex Chappell)

Dodgers vs. Padres (alt.), 4:00 - SNLA (Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo)*

Marlins vs. Mets (alt.), 7:00 - SNY (Gary Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs)

Indians vs. White Sox, 8:00 - STO (Matt Underwood, Rick Manning)

Astros vs. Angels (alt.), 10:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

Athletics vs. Mariners, 11:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])*

Friday 9/27

Dodgers vs. Giants, 10:00 - NBCS BA (Duane Kuiper, Jon Miller, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez)

Padres vs. Diamondbacks (alt.), 10:00, FS AZ (Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth)

Saturday 9/28

Orioles vs. Red Sox, 1:00 - NESN (Mike Monaco, Jerry Remy, Dennis Eckersley, Guerin Austin)

Brewers vs. Rockies, 10:00 - FS Wis. (Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder)*

Yankees vs. Rangers, 10:00 - YES (Michael Kay, ?, Meredith Marakovits)*

Athletics vs. Mariners, 11:00 - NBCS CA (Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse, Dallas Braden[f])*

Astros vs. Angels, 11:00 - AT&T SW (Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales)

*Games joined in progress

National Radio Crews

MARCH

Thursday 3/28:

Red Sox-Mariners, 7:00. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

Sunday 3/31:

Braves-Phillies, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

APRIL

Monday 4/1:

Cubs-Braves, 7:00. Adam Amin, Chris Singleton

Saturday 4/6:

Dodgers-Rockies, 8:00. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

Sunday 4/7:

Dodgers-Rockies, 8:30. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

Saturday 4/13:

White Sox-Yankees, 1:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 4/14:

Mets-Braves, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 4/20:

Braves-Indians, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 4/21:

Braves-Indians, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 4/28:

Indians-Astros, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

MAY

Saturday 5/4:

Cardinals-Cubs, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 5/5:

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 5/11:

Brewers-Cubs, 2:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 5/12:

Brewers-Cubs, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 5/18:

Rockies-Phillies, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 5/19:

Cubs-Nationals, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 5/25:

Braves-Cardinals, 7:00. Sean Kelley, Chris Singleton

Sunday 5/26:

Braves-Cardinals, 7:00. Sean Kelley, Chris Singleton

Monday 5/27:

Indians-Red Sox, 4:00. Keith Olbermann, Jim Bowden

Mets-Dodgers, 8:00. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

JUNE

Saturday 6/1:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 6/2:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 6/8:

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 6/9:

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 6/15:

Cubs-Dodgers, 9:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 6/16:

Cubs-Dodgers, 8:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 6/22:

Angels-Cardinals, 2:30. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

Sunday 6/23:

Angels-Cardinals, 7:00. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

Saturday 6/29:

Yankees-Red Sox (London), 1:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 6/30:

Yankees-Red Sox (London), 10:00 a.m. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Braves-Mets, 7:00. Adam Amin, Doug Glanville

JULY

Thursday 7/4:

Cubs-Pirates, 4:00. Roxy Bernstein, Jim Bowden

Phillies-Braves, 7:00. Sean Kelley, Chris Singleton

Saturday 7/6:

Yankees-Rays, 4:00. Adam Amin, Chris Singleton

Tuesday 7/9:

MLB All-Star Game at Cleveland

National-American, 7:30. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Thursday 7/11:

Astros-Rangers, 8:00. Roxy Bernstein, Jim Bowden

Saturday 7/13:

Dodgers-Red Sox, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 7/14:

Dodgers-Red Sox, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 7/17:

Dodgers-Phillies, 7:00. Tom Hart, Chris Singleton

Saturday 7/20:

Nationals-Braves, 7:00. Tom Hart, Chris Singleton

Sunday 7/21:

Nationals-Braves, 7:00. Tom Hart, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 7/24:

Yankees-Twins, 8:00. Roxy Bernstein, Chris Singleton

Saturday 7/27:

Yankees-Red Sox, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 7/28:

Yankees-Red Sox, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 7/31:

Astros-Indians, 7:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton

AUGUST

Saturday 8/3:

Red Sox-Yankees, 1:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton, Keith Olbermann

Sunday 8/4:

Red Sox-Yankees, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 8/7:

Brewers-Pirates, 7:00. Marc Kestecher, Jim Bowden

Saturday 8/10:

Phillies-Giants, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 8/11:

Phillies-Giants, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 8/14:

Cubs-Phillies, 7:00. Adam Amin, Chris Singleton

Saturday 8/17:

Indians-Yankees, 1:00. Jon Sciambi, Dan Shulman

Sunday 8/18:

Cubs-Pirates (Williamsport, PA), 7:00. Mike Couzens, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 8/21:

Brewers-Cardinals, 7:30. Sean Kelley, Chris Singleton

Saturday 8/24:

Yankees-Dodgers, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 8/25:

Yankees-Dodgers, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 8/28:

Rays-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton

Saturday 8/31:

Mets-Phillies, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 9/1:

Mets-Phillies, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Monday 9/2:

Astros-Brewers, 4:00. Roxy Bernstein, Jim Bowden

Wednesday 9/4:

Twins-Red Sox, 7:00. Kevin Brown, Chris Singleton

Saturday 9/7:

Yankees-Red Sox, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 9/8:

Yankees-Red Sox, 8:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday 9/14:

Dodgers-Mets, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 9/15:

Dodgers-Mets, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Tuesday 9/17:

Nationals-Cardinals, 7:30. Dan Shulman, Jim Bowden

Thursday 9/19:

Cardinals-Cubs, 7:00. Sean Kelley,  Chris Singleton

Saturday 9/21:

Phillies-Indians, 7:00. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Sunday 9/22:

Phillies-Indians, 6:30. Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Wednesday 9/25:

Phillies-Nationals, 7:00. Roxy Bernstein, Jim Bowden

Friday 9/27:

Cubs-Cardinals, 8:00. Adam Amin, Chris Singleton

Saturday 9/28:

Cubs-Cardinals, 7:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton

Sunday 9/29:

Cubs-Cardinals, 3:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WILD CARD GAMES

Tuesday 10/1:

Brewers-Nationals, 8:00. Jon Sciambi, Jim Bowden

Wednesday 10/2:

Rays-Athletics, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton

DIVISION SERIES

Thursday 10/3:

Game 1, Cardinals-Braves, 5:00. Chris Berman, Rick Sutcliffe

Game 1, Nationals-Dodgers, 8:30. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Friday 10/4:

Game 1, Rays-Astros, 2:00. Dave Flemming, Jim Bowden

Game 2, Cardinals-Braves, 4:30. Chris Berman, Rick Sutcliffe

Game 1, Twins-Yankees, 7:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Game 2, Nationals-Dodgers, 8:30. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Saturday 10/5:

Game 2, Twins-Yankees, 5:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Game 2, Rays-Astros, 9:00. Dave Flemming, Jim Bowden

Sunday 10/6:

Game 3, Braves-Cardinals, 4:00. Adam Amin, Rick Sutcliffe

Game 3, Dodgers-Nationals, 7:45. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Monday 10/7:

Game 3, Astros-Rays, 1:00. Dave Flemming, Jim Bowden

Game 4, Braves-Cardinals, 3:00. Chris Berman, Rick Sutcliffe

Game 4, Dodgers-Nationals, 6:40. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Game 3, Yankees-Twins, 8:40. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Tuesday 10/8:

Game 4, Astros-Rays, 7:00. Dave Flemming, Jim Bowden

Wednesday 10/9:

Game 5, Cards-Braves, 5:00. Chris Berman, Rick Sutcliffe

Game 5, Nationals-Dodgers, 8:30. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Thursday 10/10:

Game 5, Rays-Astros, 7:00. Dave Flemming, Jim Bowden

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Friday 10/11:

Game 1, Nationals-Cardinals, 8:00. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Saturady 10/12:

Game 2, Nationals-Cardinals, 4:00. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Game 1, Yankees-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Sunday 10/13:

Game 2, Yankees-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Monday 10/14:

Game 3, Cardinals-Nationals, 7:30. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Tuesday 10/15:

Game 3, Astros-Yankees, 4:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Game 4, Cardinals-Nationals, 8:00. Jon Sciambi, Jessica Mendoza

Thursday 10/17:

Game 4, Astros-Yankees, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Friday 10/18:

Game 5, Astros-Yankees, 7:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Saturday 10/19:

Game 6, Yankees-Astros, 7:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

WORLD SERIES

Tuesday 10/22:

Game 1, Nationals-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Wednesday 10/23:

Game 2, Nationals-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Friday 10/25:

Game 3, Astros-Nationals, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Saturday 10/26:

Game 4, Astros-Nationals, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Sunday 10/27:

Game 5, Astros-Nationals, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Tuesday 10/29:

Game 6, Nationals-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

Wednesday 10/30:

Game 7, Nationals-Astros, 8:00. Dan Shulman, Chris Singleton, Buster Olney

MLB.tv Free Game of the Day

3/28: Chicago White Sox @ Kansas City

3/29: Los Angeles Angels @ Oakland

3/30: New York Mets @ Washington Nationals

3/31: Pittsburgh Pirates @ Cincinnati Reds

4/1: Arizona Diamondbacks @ San Diego Padres

4/2: Detroit Tigers @ New York Yankees

4/3: Minnesota Twins @ Kansas City Royals

4/4: Seattle Mariners @ Chicago White Sox

4/5: Cincinnati Reds @ Pittsburgh Pirates

4/6: Washington Nationals @ New York Mets

4/7: Oakland A's @ Houston Astros

4/8: Tampa Bay Rays @ Chicago White Sox

4/9: San Diego Padres @ San Francisco Giants

4/10: Washington Nationals @ Philadelphia Phillies

4/11: Miami Marlins @ Cincinnati Reds

4/12: Cleveland Indians @ Kansas City Royals

4/13: Baltimore Orioles @ Boston Red Sox

4/14: Pittsburgh Pirates @ Washington Nationals

4/15: Baltimore Orioles @ Boston Red Sox

4/16: Cincinnati Reds @ Los Angeles Dodgers

4/17: St. Louis Cardinals @ Milwaukee Brewers

4/18: Philadelphia Phillies @ Colorado Rockies

4/19: Seattle Mariners @ Los Angeles Angels

4/20: Kansas City Royals @ New York Yankees

4/21: San Francisco Giants @ Philadelphia Phillies

4/22: Texas Rangers @ Oakland A's

4/23: Philadelphia Phillies @ New York Mets

4/24: Kansas City Royals @ Tampa Bay Rays

4/25: Arizona Diamondbacks @ Pittsburgh Pirates

4/26: Cleveland Indians @ Houston Astros Oakland Athletics @ Toronto Blue Jays

4/27: Baltimore Orioles @ Minnesota Twins

4/28: Chicago Cubs @ Arizona Diamondbacks

4/29: Baltimore Orioles @ Chicago White Sox

4/30: Toronto Blue Jays @ Los Angeles Angels

5/1: Pittsburgh @ Texas

5/2: San Diego @ Atlanta

5/3: San Francisco @ Cincinnati

5/4: Minnesota @ New York Yankees

5/5: Tampa Bay @ Baltimore Los Angeles Dodgers @ San Diego (TB/BAL rained out)

5/6: San Francisco @ Cincinnati

5/7: Atlanta @ Los Angeles Dodgers

5/8: Arizona @ Tampa Bay

5/9: Los Angeles Angels @ Detroit / Texas @ Houston

5/10: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis

5/11: Texas @ Houston

5/12: Philadelphia @ Kansas City

5/13: Oakland @ Seattle

5/14: Chicago Cubs @ Cincinnati

5/15: Pittsburgh @ Arizona

5/16: Mew York Mets @ Washington

5/17: Milwaukee@ Atlanta

5/18: Baltimore @ Cleveland

5/19: Colorado @ Philadelphia

5/20: Oakland @ Cleveland

5/21: Arizona @ San Diego

5/22: New York Yankees @ Baltimore / Cincinnati @ Milwaukee

5/23: Miami @ Detroit

5/24: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Pittsburgh

5/25: Texas @ Los Angeles Angels

5/26: Tampa Bay @ Cleveland

5/27: Detroit @ Baltimore

5/28: Washington @ Atlanta / Los Angeles Angels @ Oakland

5/29: Texas @ Seattle

5/30: Milwaukee @ Pittsburgh

5/31: Houston @ Oakland

6/1: New York Mets @ Arizona

6/2: Minnesota @ Tampa Bay

6/3: Los Angeles Angels @ Chicago Cubs

6/4: San Francisco @ New York Mets / Los Angeles Dodgers @ Arizona

6/5: Atlanta @ Pittsburgh

6/6: Boston @ Kansas City

6/7: Oakland @ Texas

6/8: Seattle @ Los Angeles Angels

6/9: Baltimore @ Houston

6/10: Arizona @ Philadelphia / Chicago Cubs @ Colorado

6/11: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Los Angeles Angels

6/12: Cincinnati @ Cleveland

6/13: Seattle @ Minnesota

6/14: New York Yankees @ Chicago White Sox

6/15: Philadelphia @ Atlanta

6/16: Milwaukee @ San Francisco

6/17: Los Angeles Angels @ Toronto

6/18: San Francisco @ Los Angeles Dodgers

6/19: Kansas City @ Seattle

6/20: Houston @ New York Yankees / Baltimore @ Seattle

6/21: Tampa Bay @ Oakland Atlanta @ Washington

6/22: San Francisco @ Arizona

6/23: Cincinnati @ Milwaukee Colorado @ Los Angeles Dodgers

6/24: Kansas City @ Cleveland

6/25: San Diego @ Baltimore

6/26: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Arizona / Oakland @ St. Louis

6/27: Texas @ Detroit

6/28: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Colorado

6/29: Arizona @ San Francisco

6/30: Seattle @ Houston

7/1: Kansas City @ Toronto

7/2: Chicago Cubs @ Pittsburgh / Arizona @ Los Angeles Dodgers

7/3: St. Louis @ Seattle

7/4: Miami @ Washington

7/5: Los Angeles Angels @ Houston

7/6: Kansas City @ Washington

7/7: San Diego @ Los Angeles Dodgers

7/8-7/11: All-Star Break

7/12-7/14: Free preview weekend, below games as reported by GCEDW2011

7/12: Pittsburgh @ Chicago Cubs

7/13: Tampa Bay @ Baltimore

7/14: Washington @ Philadelphia

7/15: San Francisco @ Colorado

7/16: New York Mets @ Minnesota

7/17: Cincinnati @ Chicago Cubs / Seattle @ Oakland

7/18: Milwaukee @ Arizona

7/19: Texas @ Houston

7/20: Colorado @ New York Yankees

7/21: Miami @ Los Angeles Dodgers

7/22: Texas @ Seattle

7/23: Philadelphia @ Detroit

7/24: Oakland @ Houston

7/25: Colorado @ Washington / Detroit @ Seattle

7/26: Cleveland @ Kansas City

7/27: San Francisco @ San Diego

7/28: Detroit @ Seattle

7/29: Baltimore @ San Diego

7/30: Arizona @ New York Yankees / Milwaukee @ Oakland

7/31: Atlanta @ Washington

8/1: Toronto @ Baltimore

8/2: Seattle @ Houston

8/3: San Francisco @ Colorado

8/4: Washington @ Arizona

8/5: Miami @ New York Mets

8/6: Kansas City @ Boston / Colorado @ Houston

8/7: Oakland @ Chicago Cubs

8/8: Cleveland @ Minnesota

8/9: Texas @ Milwaukee

8/10: Arizona @ Los Angeles Dodgers

8/11: Los Angeles Angels @ Boston

8/12: Pittsburgh @ Los Angeles Angels

8/13: Pittsburgh @ Los Angeles Angels / Baltimore @ New York Yankees

8/14: Arizona @ Colorado

8/15: St. Louis @ Cincinnati

8/16: Milwaukee @ Washington

8/17: Cleveland @ New York Yankees

8/18: Chicago White Sox @ Los Angeles Angels

8/19: Seattle @ Tampa Bay

8/20: Kansas City @ Baltimore

8/21: Los Angeles Angels @ Texas

8/22: Washington @ Pittsburgh

8/23: Los Angeles Angels @ Houston

8/24: San Francisco @ Oakland

8/25: Toronto @ Seattle

8/26: Oakland @ Kansas City

8/27: All games free

8/28: Tampa Bay @ Houston

8/29: Cleveland @ Detroit

8/30: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Arizona

8/31: Chicago White Sox @ Atlanta

9/1: Boston @ Los Angeles Angels

9/2: Chicago White Sox @ Cleveland

9/3: Seattle @ Chicago Cubs

9/4: Texas @ New York Yankees

9/5: Philadelphia @ Cincinnati

9/6: Washington @ Atlanta

9/7: None

9/8: Colorado @ San Diego

9/9: Oakland @ Houston

9/10: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Baltimore

9/11: None

9/12: St. Louis @ Colorado

9/13: New York Yankees @ Toronto

9/14: Los Angeles Dodgers @ New York Mets

9/15: Miami @ San Francisco

9/16: Cincinnati @ Chicago Cubs

9/17: Philadelphia @ Atlanta

9/18: Miami @ Arizona

9/19: Seattle @ Pittsburgh

9/20: Philadelphia @ Cleveland

9/21: New York Mets @ Cincinnati

9/22: Texas @ Oakland

9/23: Miami @ New York Mets

9/24: Philadelphia @ Washington

9/25: None

9/26: Cleveland @ Chicago White Sox

9/27: Milwaukee @ Colorado

9/28: None

9/29: None

ESPN+ Game Telecasts

3/28: Atlanta @ Philadelphia

3/29: Houston @ Tampa Bay

3/30: Baltimore @ New York Yankees

3/31: St. Louis @ Milwaukee

4/1: New York Mets @ Miami

4/2: Boston @ Oakland

4/3: Milwaukee @ Cincinnati

4/4: Toronto @ Cleveland

4/5: Miami @ Atlanta

4/6: Kansas City @ Detroit

4/7: New York Yankees @ Baltimore

4/8: Washington @ Philadelphia

4/9: Minnesota @ New York Mets

4/10: Milwaukee @ Los Angeles Angels

4/11: Cleveland @ Detroit

4/12: Tampa Bay @ Toronto

4/13: Chicago White Sox @ New York Yankees

4/14: Pittsburgh @ Washington

4/15: Toronto @ Minnesota

4/16: Houston @ Oakland

4/17: Kansas City @ Chicago White Sox

4/18: Chicago White Sox @ Detroit

4/19: Houston @ Texas

4/20: Chicago White Sox @ Detroit Kansas City @ New York Yankees (CWS/DET rained out)

4/21: Arizona @ Chicago Cubs

4/22: Minnesota @ Houston

4/23: Miami @ Cleveland

4/24: Arizona @ Pittsburgh

4/25: Cleveland @ Houston

4/26: Texas @ Seattle

4/27: None

4/28: Texas @ Seattle / Pittsburgh @ Los Angeles Dodgers

4/29: Tampa Bay @ Kansas City

4/30: Los Angeles Dodgers @ San Francisco

5/1: Cincinnati @ New York Mets

5/2: Houston @ Minnesota

5/3: St. Louis @ Chicago Cubs

5/4: Minnesota @ New York Yankees

5/5: Kansas City @ Detroit

5/6: New York Mets @ San Diego

5/7: Miami @ Chicago Cubs

5/8: San Francisco @ Colorado

5/9: Atlanta @ Arizona

5/10: Milwaukee @ Chicago Cubs

5/11: Miami @ New York Mets

5/12: Los Angeles Angels @ Baltimore

5/13: Baltimore @ New York Yankees

5/14: San Diego @ Los Angeles Dodgers

5/15: Texas @ Kansas City

5/16: Minnesota @ Seattle

5/17: Tampa Bay @ New York Yankees

5/18: St. Louis @ Texas

5/19: San Francisco @ Arizona

5/20: New York Yankees @ Baltimore

5/21: Colorado @ Pittsburgh

5/22: Atlanta @ San Francisco

5/23: Philadelphia @ Chicago Cubs

5/24: Seattle @ Oakland

5/25: Texas @ Los Angeles Angels

5/26: Baltimore @ Colorado

5/27: Pittsburgh @ Cincinnati

5/28: Texas @ Seattle

5/29: Pittsburgh @ Cincinnati

5/30: New York Mets @ Los Angeles Dodgers

5/31: San Francisco @ Baltimore

6/1: Miami @ San Diego

6/2: Philadelphia @ Los Angeles Dodgers

6/3: Philadelphia @ San Diego

6/4: Boston @ Kansas City

6/5: Los Angeles Dodgers @ Arizona

6/6: Minnesota @ Cleveland

6/7: St. Louis @ Chicago Cubs

6/8: Washington @ San Diego

6/9: Seattle @ Los Angeles Angels

6/10: Oakland @ Tampa Bay

6/11: Cincinnati @ Cleveland

6/12: Detroit @ Kansas City

6/13: Toronto @ Baltimore

6/14: Chicago Cubs @ Los Angeles Dodgers

6/15: Lon Angeles Angels @ Tampa Bay

6/16: Texas @ Cincinnati

6/17: New York Mets @ Atlanta

6/18: Chicago White Sox @ Chicago Cubs

6/19: Colorado @ Arizona

6/20: Cincinnati @ Milwaukee

6/21: Los Angeles Angels @ St. Louis

6/22: San Francisco @ Arizona

6/23: Detroit @ Cleveland

6/24: Toronto @ New York Yankees

6/25: Texas @ Detroit

6/26: Seattle @ Milwaukee

6/27: Washington @ Miami

6/28: Pittsburgh @ Milwaukee

6/29: None

6/30: Minnesota @ Chicago White Sox

7/1: Milwaukee @ Cincinnati

7/2: St. Louis @ Seattle

7/3: Minnesota @ Oakland

7/4: Detroit @ Chicago White Sox

7/5: Miami @ Atlanta

7/6: Cleveland @ Cincinnati

7/7: St. Louis @ San Francisco

7/8-7/11: All-Star Break

7/12: Cincinnati @ Colorado

7/13: Tampa Bay @ Baltimore

7/14: Chicago White Sox @ Oakland

7/15: Tampa Bay @ New York Yankees

7/16: Tampa Bay @ New York Yankees (Yes, really.)

7/17: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis

7/18: Washington @ Atlanta

7/19: New York Mets @ San Francisco

7/20: Colorado @ New York Yankees

7/21: Milwaukee @ Arizona

7/22: Oakland @ Houston

7/23: San Diego @ New York Mets

7/24: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh

7/25: Baltimore @ Los Angeles Angels

7/26: Chicago Cubs @ Milwaukee

7/27: None

7/28: Texas @ Oakland

7/29: Arizona @ Miami

7/30: Atlanta @ Washington

7/31: Houston @ Cleveland

8/1: Tampa Bay @ Boston

8/2: San Diego @ Los Angeles Dodgers

8/3: None

8/4: St. Louis @ Oakland

8/5: Atlanta @ Minnesota

8/6: Chicago White Sox @ Detroit

8/7: Kansas City @ Boston

8/8: Colorado @ San Diego

8/9: Philadelphia @ San Francisco

8/10: None

8/11: Tampa Bay @ Seattle

8/12: Arizona @ Colorado

8/13: Seattle @ Detroit

8/14: St. Louis @ Kansas City

8/15: Seattle @ Detroit

8/16: Houston @ Oakland

8/17: None

8/18: Houston @ Oakland

8/19: Colorado @ Arizona

8/20: Milwaukee @ St. Louis

8/21: Toronto @ Los Angeles Dodgers

8/22: San Francisco @ Chicago Cuba

8/23: Kansas City @ Cleveland

8/24: None

8/25: Boston @ San Diego

8/26: Pittsburgh @ Philadelphia

8/27: Atlanta @ Toronto

8/28: Chicago Cuba @ New York Mets

8/29: Cincinnati @ Miami

8/30: Boston @ Los Angeles Angels

8/31: Chicago White Sox @ Atlanta

9/1: Chicago White Sox @ Atlanta

9/2: New York Mets @ Washington

9/3: Houston @ Milwaukee

9/4: Philadelphia @ Cincinnati

9/5: Minnesota @ Boston

9/6: Colorado @ San Diego

9/7: TBD

9/8: San Francisco @ Los Angeles Dodgers

9/9: Cleveland @ Los Angeles Angels

9/10: Boston @ Toronto

9/11: Arizona @ New York Mets

9/12: Pittsburgh @ San Francisco

9/13: Pittsburgh @ Chicago Cubs

9/14: Boston @ Philadelphia

9/15: Tampa Bay @ Los Angeles Angels

9/16: Baltimore @ Detroit

9/17: Washington @ St. Louis

9/18: Tampa Bay @ Los Angeles Dodgers

9/19: San Francisco @ Boston

9/20: Boston @ Tampa Bay

9/21: New York Yankees @ Toronto

9/22: Colorado @ Los Angeles Dodgers

9/23: St. Louis @ Arizona

9/24: Philadelphia @ Washington (Game 1)

9/25: Philadelphia @ Washington

9/26: Boston @ Texas

9/27: Cleveland @ Washington

9/28: Baltimore @ Boston

9/29: None