2009 NFL Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As originally written by Tim Brulia:

National Television Crews

Preseason

Hall of Fame Weekend 2009:

Sunday 8/9:

Bills-Titans at Canton, OH, 8:00, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Preseason WEEK 1, 2009:

Thursday 8/13:

Patriots-Eagles, 7:30. Don Criqui, Randy Cross, Steve Burton (NE). Kevin Reilly, Herm Edwards, Hugh Douglas, Dave Spadaro (PHI).

Redskins-Ravens, 7:30. Mike Patrick, Joe Theismann, Lindsay Czarniak, Kelli Johnson (WSH). Gerry Sandusky, Stan White, Rob Burnett (BAL).

Cardinals-Steelers, 8:00, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden. Suzy Kolber

Also: KTVK-Phoenix, WTAE-Pittsburgh

Cowboys-Raiders, 10:00. Brad Sham, Babe Laufenberg, Darryl Johnston, Mickey Spagnola (DAL). Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Jim Plunkett, George Atkinson (OAK, Tape Delay).

Oakland tape-delayed to 10:00 PM local (1:00 AM Eastern)

Friday 8/14:

Rams-Jets, 7:00. Martin Kilcoyne, Trent Green, Rob Desir (STL). Ian Eagle, Greg Buttle, Otis Livingston (NYJ, NFL Network).

Vikings-Colts, 7:30. Ari Wolfe, Mike Mayock, Ann Carroll (MIN). Don Fischer, Mark Hermann, Jeffrey Gorman (IND).

Bengals-Saints, 8:00. Paul Keels, Anthony Muñoz, Mike Valpredo (CIN). Tim Brando, Solomon Wilcots, Mike Nabors (NO).

Broncos-49ers, 10:00. Gary Miller, Reggie Rivers (DEN). Dennis O'Donnell, Eric Davis, Kim Coyle (SF, NFL Network).

Saturday 8/15:

Falcons-Lions, 4:00. Randy Waters, Brian Baldinger, Sam Crenshaw (ATL, NFL Network). Matt Shepard, Desmond Howard (DET).

Detroit tape-delayed to 8:00 PM

Bears-Bills, 7:00. Sam Rosen, Erik Kramer, Lou Canellis (CHI). Ray Bentley, Steve Tasker, Mike Catalana (BUF, NFL Network).

Browns-Packers, 8:00. Jim Donovan, Bernie Kosar, Dave Chutowsky (CLE). Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon, Jessie Garcia (GB).

Texans-Chiefs, 8:00. Joel Meyers, Spencer Tillman, Bob Allen (HOU). Dave Armstrong, J.C. Pearson, Richard Baldinger (KC).

Buccaneers-Titans, 8:00. Chris Myers, John Lynch, Dan Lucas (TB). Cory Curtis, Eddie George, Joe Dubin (TEN).

Seahawks-Chargers, 10:00. Curt Menefee, Warren Moon (SEA, NFL Network). Ron Pitts, Billy Ray Smith (SD, Tape Delay).

San Diego tape-delayed to 10:30 PM local (1:30 AM Eastern)

Monday 8/17:

Jaguars-Dolphins, 7:30. Paul Burmeister, Tony Boselli, Brent Martineau (JAX). Craig Bolerjack, Bob Griese, Nat Moore, Kim Bokamper (MIA).

Panthers-Giants, 8:00, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WCNC-Charlotte, WWOR-New York

Preseason WEEK 2, 2009:

Thursday 8/20:

Bengals-Patriots, 7:30. Paul Keels, Anthony Muñoz, Mike Valpredo (CIN). Don Criqui, Randy Cross, Scott Zolak (NE).

Eagles-Colts, 8:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Curt Menefee

Friday 8/21:

Falcons-Rams, 8:00. Randy Waters, Brian Baldinger, Sam Crenshaw (ATL). Martin Kilcoyne, Trent Green, Maurice Drummond (STL).

St. Louis tape-delayed to 10:35 PM local (11:35 PM Eastern)

Chiefs-Vikings, 8:00. Kevin Harlan, J.C. Pearson, Richard Baldinger (KC). Ari Wolfe, Mike Mayock, Ann Carroll (MIN).

Titans-Cowboys, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Saturday 8/22:

Panthers-Dolphins, 7:30. Mike Morgan, Mike Rucker, Pete Yanity (CAR). Craig Bolerjack, Bob Griese, Nat Moore, Kim Bokamper (MIA).

Lions-Browns, 7:30. Gus Johnson, Desmond Howard, Matt Shepard (DET). Jim Donovan, Bernie Kosar, Dave Chutowsky (CLE).

Steelers-Redskins, 7:30. Bob Pompeani, Edmund Nelson, Jeff Verszyla (PGH). Mike Patrick, Joe Theismann, Lindsay Czarniak, Kelli Johnson (WSH, NFL Network).

Buccaneers-Jaguars, 7:30. Chris Myers, John Lynch, Dan Lucas (TB)

Bills-Packers, 8:00. Ray Bentley, Steve Tasker, Mike Catalana (BUF). Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon, Jessie Garcia (GB).

Saints-Texans, 8:00. Tim Brando, Solomon Wilcots, Mike Nabors (NO). Joel Meyers, Spencer Tillman, Bob Allen (HOU).

Giants-Bears, 8:00. Andrew Catalon, Carl Banks, Howard Cross, Bruce Beck (NYG). Sam Rosen, Erik Kramer, Lou Canellis (CHI).

Raiders-49ers, 8:15. Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Jim Plunkett, George Atkinson (OAK). Dennis O'Donnell, Eric Davis, Kim Coyle (SF).

Chargers-Cardinals, 10:00. Ron Pitts, Billy Ray Smith (SD). Mike Goldberg, Bill Lewis, Jody Jackson (ARZ).

Broncos-Seahawks, 10:30. Gary Miller, Reggie Rivers (DEN). Curt Menefee, Warren Moon (SEA, NFL Network).

Monday 8/24:

Jets-Ravens, 8:00, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: WWOR-New York, WBAL-Baltimore

Preseason WEEK 3, 2009:

Thursday 8/27:

Jaguars-Eagles, 7:00. Paul Burmeister, Tony Boselli, Brent Martineau (JAX). Kevin Reilly, Herm Edwards, Hugh Douglas, Dave Spadaro (PHI).

Rams-Bengals, 7:30. Martin Kilcoyne, Trent Green, Rob Desir (STL). Paul Keels, Anthony Muñoz, Mike Valpredo (CIN).

Cincinnati tape-delayed to 11:35 PM

Dolphins-Buccaneers, 8:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Friday 8/28:

Patriots-Redskins, 8:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Packers-Cardinals, 10:00. Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon, Jessie Garcia (GB). Mike Goldberg, Bill Lewis, Jody Jackson (ARZ).

Saturday 8/29:

Colts-Lions, 1:00. Don Fischer, Mark Hermann, Jeffrey Gorman (IND). Gus Johnson, Desmond Howard, Matt Shepard (DET, NFL Network).

Detroit tape-delayed to 8:00 PM

Saints-Raiders, 4:00. Tim Brando, Solomon Wilcots, Mike Nabors (NO). Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Jim Plunkett, George Atkinson (OAK, NFL Network).

Bills-Steelers, 7:30. Ray Bentley, Steve Tasker, Mike Catalana (BUF). Bob Pompeani, Edmund Nelson, Jeff Verszyla (PGH).

Titans-Browns, 7:30. Cory Curtis, Eddie George, Joe Dubin (TEN). Jim Donovan, Bernie Kosar, Dave Chutowsky (CLE).

Ravens-Panthers, 8:00. Gerry Sandusky, Stan White, Rob Burnett (BAL). Mike Morgan, Mike Rucker, Pete Yanity (CAR).

Jets-Giants, 8:00. Bob Papa, Carl Banks, Howard Cross, Bruce Beck (NYG).

Chargers-Falcons, 8:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Fouts

49ers-Cowboys, 8:00. Dennis O'Donnell, Eric Davis, Kim Coyle (SF). Brad Sham, Babe Laufenberg, Darryl Johnston, Mickey Spagnola (DAL).

Seahawks-Chiefs, 8:00. Curt Menefee, Warren Moon (SEA). Kevin Harlan, J.C. Pearson, Richard Baldinger (KC).

Sunday 8/30:

Bears-Broncos, 8:00, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 8/31:

Vikings-Texans, 8:00, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden

Also: KSTP-Minneapolis/St. Paul, KIAH-Houston

Preseason WEEK 4, 2009:

Thursday 9/3:

Lions-Bills, 6:30. Gus Johnson, Desmond Howard, Matt Shepard (DET). Ray Bentley, Steve Tasker, Mike Catalana (BUF).

Buffalo tape-delayed to Friday 9/4 at 7:00 PM

Eagles-Jets, 7:00. Kevin Reilly, Herm Edwards, Hugh Douglas, Dave Spadaro (PHI). Ian Eagle, Greg Buttle, Otis Livingston (NYJ, NFL Network).

Ravens-Falcons, 7:30. Gerry Sandusky, Stan White, Rob Burnett (BAL). Randy Waters, Brian Baldinger, Sam Crenshaw (ATL).

Colts-Bengals, 7:30. Don Fischer, Mark Hermann, Jeffrey Gorman (IND). Paul Keels, Anthony Muñoz, Mike Valpredo (CIN).

Cincinnati tape-delayed to 11:35 PM

Giants-Patriots, 7:30. Bob Papa, Carl Banks, Howard Cross, Bruce Beck (NYG). Don Criqui, Randy Cross, Steve Burton (NE).

Redskins-Jaguars, 7:30. Kenny Albert, Joe Theismann, Lindsay Czarniak, Kelli Johnson (WSH)

Browns-Bears, 8:00. Jim Donovan, Bernie Kosar, Dave Chutowsky (CLE). Sam Rosen, Erik Kramer, Lou Canellis (CHI).

Packers-Titans, 8:00. Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon, Jessie Garcia (GB). Cory Curtis, Eddie George, Joe Dubin (TEN).

Chiefs-Rams, 8:00. Dave Armstrong, J.C. Pearson, Richard Baldinger (KC). Martin Kilcoyne, Trent Green, Rob Desir (STL).

St. Louis tape-delayed to 10:35 PM local (11:35 PM Eastern)

Dolphins-Saints, 8:00. Craig Bolerjack, Bob Griese, Nat Moore, Kim Bokamper (MIA). Tim Brando, Solomon Wilcots, Mike Nabors (NO).

Steelers-Panthers, 8:00. Bob Pompeani, Edmund Nelson, Jeff Verszyla (PGH). Mike Morgan, Mike Rucker, Pete Yanity (CAR).

Cardinals-Broncos, 9:00. Mike Goldberg, Bill Lewis, Jody Jackson (ARZ). Gary Miller, Reggie Rivers (DEN).

Raiders-Seahawks, 10:00. Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Jim Plunkett, George Atkinson (OAK). Curt Menefee, Warren Moon (SEA, NFL Network).

Friday 9/4:

Texans-Buccaneers, 7:00. Joel Meyers, Spencer Tillman, Bob Allen (HOU). Chris Myers, John Lynch, Dan Lucas (TB)

Cowboys-Vikings, 8:00. Brad Sham, Babe Laufenberg, Darryl Johnston, Mickey Spagnola (DAL). Ari Wolfe, Mike Mayock, Ann Carroll (MIN, NFL Network).

49ers-Chargers, 10:00. Dennis O'Donnell, Eric Davis, Kim Coyle (SF). Ron Pitts, Billy Ray Smith (SD).

San Diego tape-delayed to 10:30 PM local (1:30 AM Eastern)

Regular Season

WEEK 1, 2009:

Thursday 9/10:

Titans-Steelers, 8:30, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Sunday 9/13:

Cowboys-Buccaneers, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Broncos-Bengals, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Dan Fouts

Lions-Saints, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Trent Green, Jennifer Hammond

Jaguars-Colts, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Chiefs-Ravens, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Dolphins-Falcons, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Vikings-Browns, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick, Charissa Thompson

Jets-Texans, 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Eagles-Panthers, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Laura Okmin

Rams-Seahawks, 4:15, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Rob Desir

49ers-Cardinals, 4:15, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Nischelle Turner

Redskins-Giants, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Bears-Packers, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 9/14:

Bills-Patriots, 7:00, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WKBW-Buffalo, WCVB-Boston

Chargers-Raiders, 10:15, ESPN. Mike Greenberg, Mike Golic, Steve Young, Michele Tafoya

Also: KFMB-San Diego, KPIX-San Francisco

WEEK 2, 2009:

Sunday 9/20:

Cardinals-Jaguars, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Trent Green

Panthers-Falcons, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Bengals-Packers, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Texans-Titans, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Vikings-Lions, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Patriots-Jets, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Saints-Eagles, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Raiders-Chiefs, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Rams-Redskins, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan

Seahawks-49ers, 4:05, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Buccaneers-Bills, 4:05, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Ravens-Chargers, 4:15, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Browns-Broncos, 4:15, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Steelers-Bears, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Giants-Cowboys, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 9/21:

Colts-Dolphins, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WNDY-Indianapolis, WSFL-Miami

WEEK 3, 2009:

Sunday 9/27:

Falcons-Patriots, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Browns-Ravens, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Packers-Rams, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Trent Green

Jaguars-Texans, 1:00, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Chiefs-Eagles, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Giants-Buccaneers, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

49ers-Vikings, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Nischelle Turner

Titans-Jets, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Redskins-Lions, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Bears-Seahawks, 4:05, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Saints-Bills, 4:05, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Broncos-Raiders, 4:15, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Dolphins-Chargers, 4:15, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Steelers-Bengals, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Colts-Cardinals, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 9/28:

Panthers-Cowboys, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: WCNC-Charlotte, KTXA-Dallas/Fort Worth

WEEK 4, 2009:

Sunday 10/4:

Ravens-Patriots, 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Bengals-Browns, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Lions-Bears, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick, Chris Myers

Giants-Chiefs, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Raiders-Texans, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Seahawks-Colts, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Jaime Maggio

Buccaneers-Redskins, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Laura Okmin

Titans-Jaguars, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Bills-Dolphins, 4:05, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Jets-Saints, 4:05, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Cowboys-Broncos, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Rams-49ers, 4:15, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Nischelle Turner

Chargers-Steelers, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 10/5:

Packers-Vikings, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: WBAY-Green Bay, WISN-Milwaukee, KSTP-Minneapolis/St. Paul

Bye: Cardinals, Falcons, Panthers, Eagles

WEEK 5, 2009:

Sunday 10/11:

Bengals-Ravens, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Browns-Bills, 1:00, CBS. Don Criqui, Randy Cross

Cowboys-Chiefs, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Vikings-Rams, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Charles Davis

Raiders-Giants, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Steelers-Lions, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Buccaneers-Eagles, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan

Redskins-Panthers, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Falcons-49ers, 4:05, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Texans-Cardinals, 4:15, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Jaguars-Seahawks, 4:15, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Patriots-Broncos, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Colts-Titans, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 10/12:

Jets-Dolphins, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WWOR-New York, WSFL-Miami

Bye: Bears, Packers, Saints, Chargers

WEEK 6, 2009:

Sunday 10/18:

Ravens-Vikings, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Panthers-Buccaneers, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Browns-Steelers, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Lions-Packers, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Texans-Bengals, 1:00, CBS. Don Criqui, Randy Cross

Chiefs-Redskins, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Giants-Saints, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Rams-Jaguars, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Cardinals-Seahawks, 4:05, Fox. Chris Myers, Brian Billick

Eagles-Raiders, 4:05, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan

Bills-Jets, 4:15, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Titans-Patriots, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Bears-Falcons, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 10/19:

Broncos-Chargers, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: KTVD-Denver, KFMB-San Diego

Bye: Cowboys, Colts, Dolphins, 49ers

WEEK 7, 2009:

Sunday 10/25:

Packers-Browns, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Colts-Rams, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Vikings-Steelers, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Patriots-Buccaneers (London), 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Chargers-Chiefs, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

49ers-Texans, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Brian Billick, Nischelle Turner

Bills-Panthers, 4:05, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Jets-Raiders, 4:05, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Falcons-Cowboys, 4:15, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Bears-Bengals, 4:15, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Laura Okmin

Saints-Dolphins, 4:15, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Jaime Maggio

Cardinals-Giants, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 10/26:

Eagles-Redskins, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WPVI-Philadelphia, WDCA-Washington

Bye: Ravens, Broncos, Lions, Jaguars, Seahawks, Titans

WEEK 8, 2009:

Sunday 11/1:

Browns-Bears, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Broncos-Ravens, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Texans-Bills, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Dolphins-Jets, 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Giants-Eagles, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Rams-Lions, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Jennifer Hammond

49ers-Colts, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Laura Okmin

Seahawks-Cowboys, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Nischelle Turner

Jaguars-Titans, 4:05, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Raiders-Chargers, 4:05, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Panthers-Cardinals, 4:15, Fox. Chris Myers, Brian Billick, Jaime Maggio

Vikings-Packers, 4:15, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Monday 11/2:

Falcons-Saints, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: WGCL-Atlanta, WDSU-New Orleans

Bye: Bengals, Chiefs, Patriots, Steelers, Buccaneers, Redskins.

WEEK 9:

Sunday 11/8:

Cardinals-Bears, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Ravens-Bengals, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Packers-Buccaneers, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Chris Myers

Texans-Colts, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Chiefs-Jaguars, 1:00, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Dolphins-Patriots, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Redskins-Falcons, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Panthers-Saints, 4:05, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Lions-Seahawks, 4:05, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Chargers-Giants, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Titans-49ers, 4:15, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Cowboys-Eagles, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 11/9:

Steelers-Broncos, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WTAE-Pittsburgh, KTVD-Denver

Bye: Bills, Browns, Vikings, Jets, Raiders, Rams

WEEK 10, 2009:

Thursday 11/12:

Bears-49ers, 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen

Also: WPWR-Chicago, KBCW-San Francisco

Sunday 11/15:

Falcons-Panthers, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Bills-Titans, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Bengals-Steelers, 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Broncos-Redskins, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Lions-Vikings, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Chris Myers

Jaguars-Jets, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Saints-Rams, 1:00, Fox. Chris Rose, Trent Green, Rob Desir

Buccaneers-Dolphins, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Laura Okmin

Chiefs-Raiders, 4:05, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Cowboys-Packers, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Eagles-Chargers, 4:15, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick, Charissa Thompson

Seahawks-Cardinals, 4:15, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Nischelle Turner

Patriots-Colts, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 11/16:

Ravens-Browns, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: WJZ-Baltimore, WJW-Cleveland

Bye: Texans, Giants

WEEK 11, 2009:

Thursday 11/19:

Dolphins-Panthers, 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen

Also: WSFL-Miami, WAXN-Charlotte

Sunday 11/22:

Falcons-Giants, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Bills-Jaguars, 1:00, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Browns-Lions, 1:00, CBS. Don Criqui, Randy Cross

Colts-Ravens, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Saints-Buccaneers, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan

Steelers-Chiefs, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

49ers-Packers, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick, Chris Myers

Seahawks-Vikings, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Redskins-Cowboys, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Cardinals-Rams, 4:05, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Bengals-Raiders, 4:15, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Jets-Patriots, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Chargers-Broncos, 4:15, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Eagles-Bears, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 11/23:

Titans-Texans, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WKRN-Nashville, KIAH-Houston

WEEK 12, 2009:

Thursday 11/26:

Packers-Lions, 12:30, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Raiders-Cowboys, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Giants-Broncos, 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen

Also: WPIX-New York, KDVR-Denver

Sunday 11/29:

Panthers-Jets, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick, Chris Myers

Browns-Bengals, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Colts-Texans, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Dolphins-Bills, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Seahawks-Rams, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Nischelle Turner

Buccaneers-Falcons, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Laura Okmin

Redskins-Eagles, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Jaguars-49ers, 4:05, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Chiefs-Chargers, 4:05, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Cardinals-Titans, 4:15, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Charissa Thompson

Bears-Vikings, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Steelers-Ravens, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 11/30:

Patriots-Saints, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WCVB-Boston, WDSU-New Orleans

WEEK 13, 2009:

Thursday 12/3:

Jets-Bills (Toronto), 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen

Also: WPIX-New York, WKBW-Buffalo

Sunday 12/6:

Broncos-Chiefs, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Lions-Bengals, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick, Laura Okmin

Texans-Jaguars, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Patriots-Dolphins, 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Saints-Redskins, 1:00, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Nischelle Turner

Raiders-Steelers, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Eagles-Falcons, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Rams-Bears, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Trent Green

Buccaneers-Panthers, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Titans-Colts, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Chargers-Browns, 4:05, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Cowboys-Giants, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

49ers-Seahawks, 4:15, Fox. Chris Myers, Ross Tucker, Jaime Maggio

Vikings-Cardinals, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 12/7:

Ravens-Packers, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: WJZ-Baltimore, WBAY-Green Bay, WISN-Milwaukee

WEEK 14, 2009:

Thursday 12/10:

Steelers-Browns, 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen, Scott Hansen

Also: KDKA-Pittsburgh, WKYC-Cleveland

Sunday 12/13:

Bills-Chiefs, 1:00, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Panthers-Patriots, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Bengals-Vikings, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Broncos-Colts, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Lions-Ravens, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Tim Ryan

Packers-Bears, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Dolphins-Jaguars, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Saints-Falcons, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Jets-Buccaneers, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Seahawks-Texans, 1:00, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch

Rams-Titans, 4:05, Fox. Chris Rose, Trent Green

Redskins-Raiders, 4:05, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Chargers-Cowboys, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Eagles-Giants, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 12/14:

Cardinals-49ers, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya

Also: KTVK-Phoenix, KPIX-San Francisco

WEEK 15, 2009:

Thursday 12/17:

Colts-Jaguars, 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen, Scott Hanson

Also: WXIN-Indianapolis, WAWS-Jacksonville

Saturday 12/19:

Cowboys-Saints, 8:20, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen, Alex Flanagan

Also: KTXA-Dallas/Fort Worth, WGNO-New Orleans

Sunday 12/20:

Cardinals-Lions, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Tim Ryan, Jennifer Hammond

Falcons-Jets, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Laura Okmin

Browns-Chiefs, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Texans-Rams, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Dolphins-Titans, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Patriots-Bills, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Bengals-Chargers, 4:05, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Raiders-Broncos, 4:05, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Bears-Ravens, 4:15, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Packers-Steelers, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

49ers-Eagles, 4:15, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Buccaneers-Seahawks, 4:15, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Nischelle Turner

Vikings-Panthers, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 12/21:

Giants-Redskins, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: WWOR-New York, WDCA-Washington

WEEK 16, 2009:

Friday 12/25:

Chargers-Titans, 7:30, NFL Network. Bob Papa, Matt Millen

Also: KFMB-San Diego, WSMV-Nashville

Sunday 12/27:

Ravens-Steelers, 1:00, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Bills-Falcons, 1:00, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Panthers-Giants, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Texans-Dolphins, 1:00, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Jaguars-Patriots, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Chiefs-Bengals, 1:00, CBS. Dave Ryan, Steve Tasker

Raiders-Browns, 1:00, CBS. Don Criqui, Randy Cross

Seahawks-Packers, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Buccaneers-Saints, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Lions-49ers, 4:05, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis

Rams-Cardinals, 4:05, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan, Chris Myers

Broncos-Eagles, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Jets-Colts, 4:15, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Cowboys-Redskins, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Monday 12/28:

Vikings-Bears, 8:30, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Suzy Kolber

Also: KSTP-Minneapolis/St. Paul, WLS-Chicago

WEEK 17, 2009:

Sunday 1/3:

Falcons-Buccaneers, 1:00, Fox. Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Laura Okmin

Bears-Lions, 1:00, Fox. Chris Myers, Trent Green, Jennifer Hammond

Colts-Bills, 1:00, CBS. Bill Macatee, Steve Beuerlein

Jaguars-Browns, 1:00, CBS. Gus Johnson, Steve Tasker

Patriots-Texans, 1:00, CBS. Kevin Harlan, Solomon Wilcots

Saints-Panthers, 1:00, Fox. Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick

Giants-Vikings, 1:00, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Steelers-Dolphins, 1:00, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

49ers-Rams, 1:00, Fox. Matt Vasgersian, Ross Tucker

Ravens-Raiders, 4:15, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Packers-Cardinals, 4:15, Fox. Sam Rosen, Tim Ryan

Chiefs-Broncos, 4:15, CBS. Dick Enberg, Dan Fouts

Eagles-Cowboys, 4:15, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver

Titans-Seahawks, 4:15, CBS. Ian Eagle, Rich Gannon

Redskins-Chargers, 4:15, Fox. Ron Pitts, John Lynch, Nischelle Turner

Bengals-Jets, 8:20, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Postseason

WILD CARD WEEKEND, 2009

Saturday 1/9:

Jets-Bengals, 4:30, NBC. Tom Hammond, Joe Theismann, Joe Gibbs, Tiki Barber

Eagles-Cowboys, 8:00, NBC. Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Andrea Kremer

Sunday 1/10:

Ravens-Patriots, 1:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

Packers-Cardinals, 4:40, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver, Chris Myers

DIVISIONAL PLAYOFFS, 2009

Saturday 1/16:

Cardinals-Saints, 4:30, Fox. Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Tony Siragusa

Ravens-Colts, 8:15, CBS. Greg Gumbel, Dan Dierdorf

Sunday 1/17:

Cowboys-Vikings, 1:00, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver, Chris Myers

Jets-Chargers, 4:40, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2009

Sunday 1/24:

Jets-Colts, 3:00, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms, Steve Tasker

Vikings-Saints, 6:30, Fox. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pam Oliver, Chris Myers

Pro Bowl from Miami

Sunday 1/31:

AFC-NFC, 7:20, ESPN. Mike Tirico, Ron Jaworski, Jon Gruden, Michele Tafoya, Suzy Kolber

SUPER BOWL XLIV from MIAMI:

Sunday 2/7:

Saints-Colts, 6:20, CBS. Jim Nantz, Phil Simms, Steve Tasker, Solomon Wilcots

Local Radio Crews

Team Radio Crews:

NFC:

Arizona Cardinals: Dave Pasch, Ron Wolfley, Paul Calvisi

Atlanta Falcons: Wes Durham, Dave Archer, Fred Kalil (SLR weeks 2, 7 and , Randy Waters (SLR weeks 3, 5, 6 and 9)

Carolina Panthers: Mick Mixon, Eugene Robinson, Jim Szoke, Sharon Thorslund (SLR home games and week 2), Greg Brannon (SLR away games except week 2)

Chicago Bears: Jeff Joniak, Tom Thayer, Zach Zaidman

Dallas Cowboys: Brad Sham, Babe Laufenberg, Kristi Scales

Detroit Lions: Dan Miller, Jim Brandstatter, Tony Ortiz

Green Bay Packers: Wayne Larrivee, Larry McCarren

Minnesota Vikings: Paul Allen, Pete Bercich, Greg Coleman

New Orleans Saints: Jim Henderson, Hokie Gajan, Kristian Garic

New York Giants: Bob Papa (pxp weeks 1-11), Chris Carrino (pxp week 12), Carl Banks, Howard Cross

Philadelphia Eagles: Merrill Reese, Mike Quick, Howard Eskin

St. Louis Rams: Steve Savard, D'Marco Farr, Brian Stull

San Francisco 49ers: Ted Robinson, Gary Plummer, Rod Brooks

Seattle Seahawks: Steve Raible, Warren Moon, Jen Mueller

Tampa Bay Buccaneers: Gene Deckerhoff, Dave Moore, T.J. Rives

Washington Redskins: Larry Michael, Sam Huff, Sonny Jurgensen, Doc Walker

AFC:

Baltimore Ravens: Gerry Sandusky, Stan White, Rob Burnett

Buffalo Bills: John Murphy, Mark Kelso, Rich Gaenzler

Cincinnati Bengals: Brad Johansen, Dave Lapham

Cleveland Browns: Jim Donovan, Doug Dieken, Andre Knott

Denver Broncos: Dave Logan, Ed McCaffrey (analyst weeks 1 & 5), Brian Griese (analyst weeks 2, 4 and 9), David Treadwell (analyst week 3), David Diaz-Infante (analyst week 6), week 8 analyst unknown, Jack Corrigan (analyst week 10), Ron Smith (analyst week 11) Alan Roach (SLR weeks 1, 6, 8 and 10), Andy Lindahl (SLR weeks 2-5, 9 and 11)

Houston Texans: Marc Vandermeer, Andre Ware (N.D. Kalu analyst Week 1), Rich Lord

Indianapolis Colts: Bob Lamey, Will Wolford, Kevin Lee

Jacksonville Jaguars: Brian Sexton, Jeff Lageman

Kansas City Chiefs: Mitch Holthus, Len Dawson, Kendall Gammon

Miami Dolphins: Jimmy Cefalo, Jim Mandich, Joe Rose

New England Patriots: Gil Santos, Gino Cappelletti

New York Jets: Bob Wischusen, Marty Lyons, Larry Hardesty

Oakland Raiders: Greg Papa, Tom Flores

Pittsburgh Steelers: Bill Hillgrove, Tunch Ilkin, Craig Wolfley

San Diego Chargers: Josh Lewin, Hank Bauer, Mike Costa (SLR weeks 1-3)

Tennessee Titans: Mike Keith, Frank Wycheck, Cody Allison

Latino radio crews:

AFC:

Denver Broncos: Fernando Sergio, Yuri Vasquez

Houston Texans: Rolando Becerra, Enrique Vasquez

Miami Dolphins: Roly Martin, Raul Striker Jr.

New York Jets: Clemson Smith Muniz, Alfredo Bejar

Oakland Raiders: Armando Botello, Jose Angel Dinamita, Victor Zaragoza, Sal Acevedo

San Diego Chargers: Jorge Villanueva, Adrian Garcia

NFC:

Arizona Cardinals: Gabriel Trujillo, Rolando Cantu

Dallas Cowboys: Victor Villalba, Luis Perez, Carlos Nava

New Orleans Saints: Emilio Peralta, Marco Garcia

San Francisco 49ers: Mathias Godinez, Melvin Moran, Marcos Gutierrez

Washington Redskins: Jorge Andres, Mario Alfaro, Cristina Cruz

National Radio Crews

WEEK 1, 2009:

Thursday 9/10:

Titans-Steelers, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone

Sunday 9/13:

Cowboys-Buccaneers, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Jaguars-Colts, 1:00, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Troy West

Eagles-Panthers, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Rams-Seahawks, 4:15, Sports USA. Bob Fitzgerald, John Robinson, Roman Oben

49ers-Cardinals, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Bears-Packers, 8:15, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Monday 9/14:

Bills-Patriots, 7:00, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Boomer Esiason, Steve Tasker

Chargers-Raiders, 10:15, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Warren Moon, Mark Malone

WEEK 2, 2009:

Sunday 9/20:

Texans-Titans, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Patriots-Jets, 1:00, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Tim Pernetti, Troy West

Raiders-Chiefs, 1:00, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Buccaneers-Bills, 4:05, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Ravens-Chargers, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Steelers-Bears, 4:15, Sports USA. Bob Fitzgerald, Ross Tucker, Tony Graziani

Giants-Cowboys, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Kevin Kiley

Monday 9/21:

Colts-Dolphins, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Boomer Esiason, Steve Tasker

WEEK 3, 2009:

Sunday 9/27:

Falcons-Patriots, 1:00, Westwood One. Mark Champion, Dan Reeves

Chiefs-Eagles, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

49ers-Vikings, 1:00, Sports USA. Bob Fitzgerald, Ross Tucker, Laura Okmin

Dolphins-Chargers, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Steelers-Bengals, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Colts-Cardinals, 8:20, Westwood One. Howard David, James Lofton, Tony Boselli

Monday 9/28:

Panthers-Cowboys, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Kevin Kiley

WEEK 4, 2009:

Sunday 10/4:

Ravens-Patriots, 1:00, Sports USA. Bob Fitzgerald, Ross Tucker, Tony Graziani

Seahawks-Colts, 1:00, Westwood One. Mark Champion, Dan Reeves

Buccaneers-Redskins, 1:00, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Jets-Saints, 4:05, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Cowboys-Broncos, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Chargers-Steelers, 8:20, Westwood One. Howard David, James Lofton, Scott Kaplan

Monday 10/5:

Packers-Vikings, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone

WEEK 5, 2009:

Sunday 10/11:

Bengals-Ravens, 1:00, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Laura Okmin

Cowboys-Chiefs, 1:00, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Vikings-Rams, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Buccaneers-Eagles, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Texans-Cardinals, 4:15, Sports USA. Bob Fitzgerald, John Robinson, Troy West

Patriots-Broncos, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Colts-Titans, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Monday 10/12:

Jets-Dolphins, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Boomer Esiason, Tony Boselli

WEEK 6, 2009:

Sunday 10/18:

Browns-Steelers, 1:00, Sports USA Radio. Isaac Lowenkron, John Robinson, Laura Okmin

Chiefs-Redskins, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Giants-Saints, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Cardinals-Seahawks, 4:05, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Eagles-Raiders, 4:05, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Titans-Patriots, 4:15, Sports USA Radio. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Troy West

Bears-Falcons, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Monday 10/19:

Broncos-Chargers, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Warren Moon, Mark Malone

WEEK 7, 2009:

Sunday 10/25:

Vikings-Steelers, 1:00, Sports USA. Mark Followill, Ross Tucker, Tony Graziani

Patriots-Buccaneers (London), 1:00, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Falcons-Cowboys, 4:15, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Bears-Bengals, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Saints-Dolphins, 4:15, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Cardinals-Giants, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, John Dockery

Monday 10/26:

Eagles-Redskins, 8:30, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Boomer Esiason, Steve Tasker

WEEK 8, 2009:

Sunday 11/1:

Broncos-Ravens, 1:00, Sports USA. Eli Gold, John Robinson, Anita Marks

49ers-Colts, 1:00, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Panthers-Cardinals, 4:15, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Vikings-Packers, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Troy West

Monday 11/2:

Falcons-Saints, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone

WEEK 9, 2009:

Sunday 11/8:

Ravens-Bengals, 1:00, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Texans-Colts, 1:00, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Ross Tucker, Tony Graziani

Redskins-Falcons, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Panthers-Saints, 4:05, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Chargers-Giants, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Cowboys-Eagles, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Kevin Kiley

Monday 11/9:

Steelers-Broncos, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Warren Moon, Mark Malone

WEEK 10, 2009

Thursday 11/12:

Bears-49ers, 8:20, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Randy Cross, Laura Okmin

Sunday 11/15:

Bengals-Steelers, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Jaguars-Jets, 1:00, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Ross Tucker, Tony Graziani

Chiefs-Raiders, 4:05, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Brian Baldinger

Eagles-Chargers, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Seahawks-Cardinals, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Patriots-Colts, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Monday 11/16:

Ravens-Browns, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Warren Moon, Steve Tasker

WEEK 11, 2009:

Thursday 11/19:

Dolphins-Panthers, 8:20, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Boomer Esiason, Laura Okmin

Sunday 11/22:

Colts-Ravens, 1:00, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Ross Tucker, Laura Okmin

49ers-Packers, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Redskins-Cowboys, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Jets-Patriots, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Chargers-Broncos, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Eagles-Bears, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Monday 11/23:

Titans-Texans, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Warren Moon, Tony Boselli

WEEK 12, 2009:

Thursday 11/26:

Packers-Lions, 12:30, Westwood One. Larry Kahn, Dan Fouts, Troy West

Raiders-Cowboys, 4:15, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves, Kevin Kiley

Giants-Broncos, 8:20, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Randy Cross, Laura Okmin

Sunday 11/29:

Browns-Bengals, 1:00, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Troy West

Colts-Texans, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Tony Boselli

Redskins-Eagles, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

BUccaneers-Falcons, 1:00, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Jaguars-49ers, 4:05, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, John Robinson, Mike Valpredo

Bears-Vikings, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Steelers-Ravens, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Scott Kaplan

Monday 11/30:

Patriots-Saints, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone

WEEK 13, 2009

Thursday 12/3:

Jets-Bills (Toronto), 8:20, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Boomer Esiason, Laura Okmin

Sunday 12/6:

Patriots-Dolphins, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Eagles-Falcons, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Titans-Colts, 1:00, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Chargers-Browns, 4:05, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

49ers-Seahawks, 4:15, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Charles Arbuckle, Tony Graziani

Vikings-Cardinals, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Tony Boselli

Monday 12/7:

Ravens-Packers, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Hub Arkush

WEEK 14, 2009:

Thursday 12/10:

Steelers-Browns, 8:20, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Randy Cross, Laura Okmin

Sunday 12/13:

Bills-Chiefs, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Bengals-Vikings, 1:00, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Broncos-Colts, 1:00, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Troy West

Rams-Titans, 4:05. Westwood One: Howard David, Dan Reeves. Sports USA: Tom McCarthy, John Robinson, Justin Cazana

Redskins-Raiders, 4:05, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Eagles-Giants, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, John Dockery

Monday 12/14:

Cardinals-49ers, 8:30, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Warren Moon, Steve Tasker

WEEK 15, 2009:

Thursday 12/17:

Colts-Jaguars, 8:20, Westwood One. Larry Kahn, Dan Fouts, Laura Okmin

Saturday 12/19:

Cowboys-Saints, 8:20, Westwood One. Howard David, Randy Cross, Kevin Kiley

Sunday 12/20:

Falcons-Jets, 1:00, Westwood One. Mark Champion, Dan Reeves

Bengals-Chargers, 4:05, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Bears-Ravens, 4:15, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Ross Tucker, Tony Graziani

Packers-Steelers, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Vikings-Panthers, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Scott Kaplan

Monday 12/21:

Giants-Redskins, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Sean Landeta

Note: The CHI-BAL game had originally been scheduled for a 1 PM kickoff. However, with a major snowstorm forcing a start change from 1:00 to 4:15, Sports USA did not air an early game. They instead offered their affiliates a choice to air either the CHI-BAL game or the previously scheduled CIN-SD game.  

WEEK 16, 2009:

Friday 12/25:

Chargers-Titans, 7:30, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Randy Cross, Laura Okmin

Sunday 12/27:

Bills-Falcons, 1:00, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Panthers-Giants, 1:00, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Tim Pernetti, Laura Okmin

Jaguars-Patriots, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Tony Boselli

Broncos-Eagles, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Jets-Colts, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, Ross Tucker, Troy West

Cowboys-Redskins, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Kevin Kiley

Monday 12/28:

Vikings-Bears, 8:30, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone

WEEK 17, 2009:

Sunday 1/3:

Falcons-Buccaneers, 1:00, Compass Media. Lee Hamilton, Curtis Conway

Giants-Vikings, 1:00, Sports USA. Tom McCarthy, Charles Arbuckle, Tony Graziani

Steelers-Dolphins, 1:00, Westwood One. Howard David, Dan Reeves

Ravens-Raiders, 4:15, Westwood One. Kevin Kugler, Mark Malone

Packers-Cardinals, 4:15, Sports USA. Larry Kahn, John Robinson, Troy West

Eagles-Cowboys, 4:15, Compass Media. Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

Bengals-Jets, 8:20, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Post Season


Wild Card Weekend

Saturday 1/9:

Jets-Bengals, 4:30, Westwood One. Larry Kahn, Dan Fouts, Laura Okmin

Eagles-Cowboys, 8:00, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Dan Reeves, Kevin Kiley

Sunday 1/10:

Ravens-Patriots, 1:00, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Mark Malone, Steve Tasker

Packers-Cardinals, 4:40, Westwood One. Marv Albert, James Lofton, Tony Boselli

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday 1/16:

Cardinals-Saints, 4:30, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Ravens-Colts, 8:15, Westwood One. Ian Eagle, Tony Boselli, Laura Okmin

Sunday 1/17:

Cowboys-Vikings, 1:00, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Randy Cross, Mark Malone

Jets-Chargers, 4:40, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Warren Moon, Scott Kaplan

Conference Championships

Sunday 1/24:

Jets-Colts, 3:00, Westwood One. Kevin Harlan, Randy Cross, Mark Malone

Vikings-Saints, 6:30, Westwood One. Dave Sims, James Lofton, Hub Arkush

Pro Bowl from Miami

Sunday 1/31:

AFC-NFC, 7:20, Westwood One. Larry Kahn, Boomer Esiason, Dan Fouts, Mark Malone

Super Bowl XLIV from Miami

Sunday 2/7:

Saints-Colts, 6:20, Westwood One. Marv Albert, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone, James Lofton