2000-01 NBA Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As originally posted by Tony Miller:


2000-2001. No new teams, no new arenas.

Marv Albert returned after a three-year hiatus as the voice of the finals; Mike Breen moved up to No. 2 with Steve Jones and Bill Walton. Paul Sunderland and Matt Guokas also appeared in the playoffs, with Bob Costas joining Walton to make a fourth crew.

This data was compiled from ”NBA on NBC Schedule” and ”NBA on TNT Regular Season Schedules”. Contributors to those threads include Sports Analyst 829, NPBearsFan, Sparty, onairb2, ak482, SabresBuffalo, OswaldBates, scwhit86, SRIV94/Doug, jdelachjr2002, falcons29, djob, reganBuffalo, wdoodlesonII, Suncoast Bull, Gmen Ben, Stockpile, Dnbronc, thesportsfanatic, TomCoz0518, BigTimeEmpire, 61woods, Everett Fairfax, tamalie, schmave, Market42, NPBearsFan and myself. The NBC playoff schedule is in Jeff79’s characteristic formatting, though his name doesn’t appear.

OCTOBER

Tuesday 10/31:

76ers-Knicks, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Lakers-Blazers, 10:30, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

NOVEMBER

Wednesday 11/1:

Magic-Heat, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Thursday 11/2:

Timberwolves-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Tuesday 11/7:

Knicks-Bucks, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 11/8:

Lakers-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Thursday 11/9:

76ers-Timberwolves, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Tuesday 11/14:

Magic-Kings, 8:00, TBS. Greg Papa, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Knicks-Sonics, 10:30, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 11/15:

Heat-Nets, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Thursday 11/16:

Lakers-Kings, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Tuesday 11/21:

Knicks-Magic, 8:00, TBS. Dick Stockton, Danny Ainge, Reggie Theus

Thursday 11/23:

Raptors-Pacers, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Tuesday 11/28:

Raptors-Mavericks, 8:00, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Pacers-Lakers, 10:30, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 11/29:

Heat-Knicks, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

DECEMBER

Tuesday 12/5:

Spurs-Kings, 8:00, TBS. Greg Papa, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

76ers-Lakers, 10:30, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 12/6:

Cavaliers-Bulls, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Thursday 12/7:

Knicks-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Tuesday 12/12:

Kings-Hawks, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 12/13:

Spurs-Suns, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Lakers-Blazers, 10:30, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Thursday 12/14:

Knicks-Raptors, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Tuesday 12/19:

Lakers-Heat, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 12/20:

Jazz-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Timberwolves-Clippers, 10:30, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Thursday 12/21:

Celtics-Knicks, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Monday 12/25:

Magic-Pacers, 3:00, NBC. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

Blazers-Lakers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 12/26:

Raptors-Timberwolves, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Reggie Theus

Suns-Grizzlies, 10:30, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Wednesday 12/27:

Pacers-Heat, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

Thursday 12/28:

Blazers-Jazz, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Saturday 12/30:

76ers-Kings, 7:30, NBC regional. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Spurs-Pacers, 7:30, NBC regional. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Fran Charles

Knicks-Timberwolves, 7:30, NBC regional. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

Raptors-Suns, 7:30, NBC regional. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas

JANUARY

Thursday 1/4:

Magic-Knicks, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Tuesday 1/9:

Spurs-Magic, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 1/10:

Blazers-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Thursday 1/11:

Pacers-Suns, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager

Saturday 1/13:

Blazers-Knicks, 5:30, NBC regional. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Suns-Mavericks, 5:30, NBC regional. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

Tuesday 1/16:

Raptors-Rockets, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 1/17:

Timberwolves-Jazz, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Reggie Theus

Suns-Sonics, 10:30, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Thursday 1/18:

Heat-Blazers, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Danny Ainge, Cheryl Miller

Saturday 1/20:

Kings-Blazers, 5:30, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Jim Gray

Sunday 1/21:

Pacers-Knicks, 12:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Andrea Joyce

Raptors-76ers, 2:30, NBC regional. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

Suns-Jazz, 2:30, NBC regional. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Bob Wischusen

Heat-Lakers, 5:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 1/23:

Lakers-Sonics, 9:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 1/24:

Knicks-Hornets, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown

Thursday 1/25:

Blazers-Pacers, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Spurs-Kings, 10:30, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Saturday 1/27:

Spurs-Jazz, 3:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Blazers-Timberwolves, 5:30, NBC regional. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Bruce Beck

Heat-Magic, 5:30, NBC regional. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

Sunday 1/28:

76ers-Pacers, 12:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Andrea Joyce

Lakers-Knicks, 2:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 1/30:

76ers-Magic, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 1/31:

Lakers-Timberwolves, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

FEBRUARY

Thursday 2/1:

76ers-Knicks, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Mike Fratello, Dei Lynam

Sunday 2/4:

Knicks-Heat, 1:00, NBC. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

Kings-Lakers, 3:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 2/6:

Pacers-Heat, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 2/7:

Kings-Timberwolves, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

Thursday 2/8:

Spurs-Nets, 8:00, TNT. Matt McConnell, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Sunday 2/11:

NBA All-Star Game at Washington

West-East, 6:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Tuesday 2/13:

Kings-Jazz, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 2/14:

Lakers-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

Thursday 2/15:

Heat-Raptors, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Sunday 2/18:

Spurs-Raptors, 12:30, NBC regional. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Bob Wischusen

Suns-76ers, 12:30, NBC regional. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

Jazz-Kings, 3:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Fran Charles

Lakers-Pacers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 2/20:

Heat-Knicks, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 2/21:

Lakers-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

Thursday 2/22:

Jazz-Blazers, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Danny Ainge, Cheryl Miller

Sunday 2/25:

Kings-Knicks, 12:30, NBC. Tom Hammond, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Andrea Joyce

Jazz-Suns, 3:00, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Lewis Johnson

Magic-Lakers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 2/27:

Sonics-Knicks, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 2/28:

Heat-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager

Lakers-Nuggets, 10:30, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Cheryl Miller

MARCH

Thursday 3/1:

Suns-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Sunday 3/4:

Knicks-Raptors, 12:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 3/6:

Raptors-Kings, 10:00, TBS. Greg Papa, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 3/7:

Kings-Suns, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

Raptors-Lakers, 10:30, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Thursday 3/8:

Spurs-Blazers, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager

Sunday 3/11:

Heat-Knicks, 12:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 3/13:

Kings-Magic, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 3/14:

Timberwolves-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Cheryl Miller

Sunday 3/18:

Lakers-Magic, 12:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 3/20:

Pacers-Raptors, 8:00, TBS. Ernie Johnson, Kenny Smith, Charles Barkley, Craig Sager

Albert and Fratello manned the studio while the studio crew called the game.

Wednesday 3/21:

Lakers-Bucks, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

Sunday 3/25:

Spurs-Heat, 12:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

Lakers-Kings, 6:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 3/27:

Raptors-Heat, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 3/28:

Magic-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

Kings-Lakers, 10:30, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Thursday 3/29:

Jazz-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

APRIL

Sunday 4/1:

Pacers-76ers, 12:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

Knicks-Lakers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 4/3:

Lakers-Jazz, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 4/4:

Blazers-Timberwolves, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Cheryl Miller

Thursday 4/5:

Kings-Jazz, 8:00, TBS. Bob Neal, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager

Sunday 4/8:

Knicks-Heat, 12:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Andrea Joyce

Blazers-Kings, 3:00, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Bob Wischusen

Lakers-Timberwolves, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Lewis Johnson

Tuesday 4/10:

76ers-Heat, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 4/11:

Knicks-Pacers, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

Thursday 4/12:

76ers-Magic, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Sunday 4/15:

Knicks-76ers, 12:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson, Peter Vecsey

Jazz-Timberwolves, 3:00, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Bill Walton, Fran Charles

Blazers-Lakers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Tuesday 4/17:

76ers-Pacers, 8:00, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 4/18:

Heat-Magic, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

Jazz-Suns, 10:30, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager

Saturday 4/21:

East 1st rd, g1: Pacers-76ers, 12:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson, Peter Vecsey

West 1st rd, g1: Mavericks-Jazz, 3:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

West 1st rd, g1: Timberwolves-Spurs, 5:30, NBC. Bob Costas, Steve Jones, Andrea Joyce

East 1st rd, g1: Hornets-Heat, 8:30, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager

Sunday 4/22:

East 1st rd, g1: Raptors-Knicks, 12:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

West 1st rd, g1: Suns-Kings, 3:00, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Fran Charles

West 1st rd, g1: Blazers-Lakers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

East 1st rd, g1: Magic-Bucks, 8:30, TNT. Bob Neal, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Monday 4/23:

East 1st rd, g2: Hornets-Heat, 7:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

West 1st rd, g2: Timberwolves-Spurs, 9:30, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Tuesday 4/24:

East 1st rd, g2: Pacers-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Mark Morgan

West 1st rd, g2: Mavericks-Jazz, 10:30, TNT. Bob Neal, Danny Ainge, Todd Harris

Wednesday 4/25:

East 1st rd, g2: Magic-Bucks, 8:00, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

West 1st rd, g2: Suns-Kings, 10:30, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Thursday 4/26:

East 1st rd, g2: Raptors-Knicks, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

West 1st rd, g2: Blazers-Lakers, 10:30, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Friday 4/27:

East 1st rd, g3: Heat-Hornets, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

Saturday 4/28:

East 1st rd, g3: 76ers-Pacers, 12:30, NBC. Bob Costas, Steve Jones, Andrea Joyce, Peter Vecsey

West 1st rd, g3: Jazz-Mavericks, 3:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

West 1st rd, g3: Spurs-Timberwolves, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

East 1st rd, g3: Bucks-Magic, 8:30, TNT. Bob Neal, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Sunday 4/29:

East 1st rd, g3: Knicks-Raptors, 12:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson

West 1st rd, g3: Kings-Suns, 3:00, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Bob Wischusen

West 1st rd, g3: Lakers-Blazers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Monday 4/30:

West 1st rd, g4: Spurs-Timberwolves, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

MAY

Tuesday 5/1:

East 1st rd, g4: Bucks-Magic, 7:00, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

West 1st rd, g4: Jazz-Mavericks, 9:30, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 5/2:

East 1st rd, g4: Knicks-Raptors, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

East 1st rd, g4: 76ers-Pacers, 9:00, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Mark Morgan

West 1st rd, g4: Kings-Suns, 10:30, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Thursday 5/3:

West 1st rd, g5: Mavericks-Jazz, 9:00, TNT. Bob Neal, Danny Ainge, Todd Harris

Friday 5/4:

East 1st rd, g5: Raptors-Knicks, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

Saturday 5/5:

West semis, g1: Mavericks-Spurs, 6:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Lewis Johnson

Sunday 5/6:

East semis, g1: Hornets-Bucks, 12:30, NBC. Paul Sunderland, Matt Guokas, Andrea Joyce

West semis, g1: Kings-Lakers, 3:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Jim Gray

East semis, g1: Raptors-76ers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Chris Wragge

Monday 5/7:

West semis, g2: Mavericks-Spurs, 8:00, TNT. Bob Neal, Hubie Brown, Mark Morgan

Tuesday 5/8:

East semis, g2: Hornets-Bucks, 8:00, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

West semis, g2: Kings-Lakers, 10:30, TBS. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Wednesday 5/9:

East semis, g2: Raptors-76ers, 7:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

West semis, g3: Spurs-Mavericks, 9:30, TNT. Bob Neal, Kenny Smith, Mark Morgan

Thursday 5/10:

East semis, g3: Bucks-Hornets, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Friday 5/11:

East semis, g3: 76ers-Raptors, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Dei Lynam

West semis, g3: Lakers-Kings, 10:30, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Saturday 5/12:

West semis, g4: Spurs-Mavericks, 3:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Lewis Johnson

Sunday 5/13:

East semis, g4: Bucks-Hornets, 12:30, NBC. Bob Costas, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

East semis, g4: 76ers-Raptors, 3:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Andrea Joyce

West semis, g4: Lakers-Kings, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Monday 5/14:

West semis, g5: Mavericks-Spurs, 9:00, TNT. Bob Neal, Hubie Brown, Mark Morgan

Tuesday 5/15:

East semis, g5: Hornets-Bucks, 8:00, TBS. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Cheryl Miller

Wednesday 5/16:

East semis, g5: Raptors-76ers, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager, Dei Lynam

Thursday 5/17:

East semis, g6: Bucks-Hornets, 8:00, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager, Cheryl Miller

Friday 5/18:

East semis, g6: 76ers-Raptors, 8:00, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager, Dei Lynam

Saturday 5/19:

West finals, g1: Lakers-Spurs, 6:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Sunday 5/20:

East semis, g7: Hornets-Bucks, 3:00, NBC. Bob Costas, Steve Jones, Lewis Johnson

East semis, g7: Raptors-76ers, 5:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Bill Walton, Doug Collins, Andrea Joyce

Monday 5/21:

West finals, g2: Lakers-Spurs, 8:30, TNT. Kevin Harlan, Danny Ainge, John Thompson, Craig Sager

Tuesday 5/22:

East finals, g1: Bucks-76ers, 8:30, TNT. Marv Albert, Mike Fratello, Craig Sager, Cheryl Miller

Thursday 5/24:

East finals, g2: Bucks-76ers, 8:30, TNT. Dick Stockton, Hubie Brown, Craig Sager, Dei Lynam

Friday 5/25:

West finals, g3: Spurs-Lakers, 9:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Saturday 5/26:

East finals, g3: 76ers-Bucks, 5:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson, Andrea Joyce

Sunday 5/27:

West finals, g4: Spurs-Lakers, 5:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray

Monday 5/28:

East finals, g4: 76ers-Bucks, 5:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson, Andrea Joyce

Wednesday 5/30:

East finals, g5: Bucks-76ers, 9:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Lewis Johnson, Andrea Joyce

JUNE

Friday 6/1:

East finals, g6: 76ers-Bucks, 9:00, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Sunday 6/3:

East finals, g7: Bucks-76ers, 7:30, NBC. Mike Breen, Steve Jones, Bill Walton, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Wednesday 6/6:

NBA Finals, g1: 76ers-Lakers, 9:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Friday 6/8:

NBA Finals, g2: 76ers-Lakers, 9:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Sunday 6/10:

NBA Finals, g3: Lakers-76ers, 7:30, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Wednesday 6/13:

NBA Finals, g4: Lakers-76ers, 9:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson

Friday 6/15:

NBA Finals, g5: Lakers-76ers, 9:00, NBC. Marv Albert, Doug Collins, Jim Gray, Lewis Johnson