2011-12 NHL Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As originally posted by Tim Brulia (English) and KgnKH1 (French):

Canadian English crews

OCTOBER

Thursday 10/6:

Canadiens-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Penguins-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Friday 10/7:

Ducks-Sabres (Helsinki), 1:00, TSN2. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson (off monitor)

Rangers-Kings (Stockholm), 1:00, TSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire (off monitor) (VS. feed)

Saturday 10/8:

Rangers-Ducks (Stockholm), 1:00, TSN. Dave Strader, Pierre McGuire (off monitor) (VS. feed)

Sabres-Kings (Berlin), 2:00, TSN2. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson (off monitor)

Senators-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Penguins-Flames, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Sunday 10/9:

Canadiens-Jets, 5:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Scott Oake

Tuesday 10/11:

Wild-Senators, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson, Brent Wallace

Wednesday 10/12:

Canucks-Flyers, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Thursday 10/13:

Jets-Blackhawks, 8:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Farhan Lalji

Saturday 10/15:

Flames-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Avalanche-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Senators-Capitals, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Jets-Coyotes, 7:00, CBC. Rick Ball, Kevin Weekes, Mitch Peacock

Canucks-Oilers, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Tuesday 10/18:

Sabres-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, John Lu

Rangers-Canucks, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson, Farhan Lalji

Note: Due to technical difficulty, TSN televised a portion of the 2nd period using the Rangers' MSG feed (Sam Rosen, Joe Micheletti)

Wednesday 10/19:

Jets-Maple Leafs, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Sara Orlesky

Thursday 10/20:

Maple Leafs-Bruins, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Rangers-Flames, 9:30, TSN. Dave Randorf, Mike Johnson, Jermain Franklin

Saturday 10/22:

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Blue Jackets-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen

Hurricanes-Jets, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Mitch Peacock

Rangers-Oilers, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Tuesday 10/25:

Senators-Hurricanes, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Wednesday 10/26:

Flyers-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Thursday 10/27:

Maple Leafs-Rangers, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson

Capitals-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 10/29:

Senators-Rangers, 3:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Andi Petrillo

Penguins-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Cassie Campbell-Pascall, Bruce Rainnie

Jets-Lightning, 7:00, CBC. Rick Ball, Kevin Weekes

Capitals-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

NOVEMBER

Tuesday 11/1:

Senators-Bruins, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Canucks-Flames, 9:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Farhan Lalji

Wednesday 11/2:

Maple Leafs-Devils, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 11/5:

Bruins-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Criag Simpson, Glenn Healy, Nabil Karim

Canadiens-Rangers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Sabres-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen

Jets-Devils, 7:00, CBC. Rick Ball, Kevin Weekes

Oilers-Coyotes, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Wednesday 11/9:

Rangers-Senators, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Thursday 11/10:

Maple Leafs-Blues, 8:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 11/12:

Senators-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Canadiens-Predators, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Jets-Blue Jackets, 7:00, CBC. Bruce Rainnie, Greg Millen

Flames-Avalanche, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Wednesday 11/16:

Hurricanes-Canadiens, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

Saturday 11/19:

Flyers-Jets, 3:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Mitch Peacock

Capitals-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Andi Petrillo

Rangers-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Blackhawks-Oilers, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Monday 11/21:

Islanders-Penguins, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Wednesday 11/23:

Flames-Red Wings, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Friday 11/25:

Red Wings-Bruins, 1:00, TSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire (NBC feed)

Saturday 11/26:

Penguins-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Oilers-Avalanche, 7:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh

Jets-Bruins, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Kevin Weekes

Canucks-Sharks, 10:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Tuesday 11/29:

Predators-Flames, 9:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson

Wednesday 11/30:

Bruins-Maple Leafs, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Wild-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson

DECEMBER

Saturday 12/3:

Canadiens-Kings, 3:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Maple Leafs-Bruins, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Andi Petrillo

Senators-Capitals, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen

Devils-Jets, 7:00, CBC. Rick Ball, Kevin Weekes, Mitch Peacock

Flames-Oilers, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Wednesday 12/7:

Capitals-Senators, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson

Hurricanes-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Friday 12/9:

Avalanche-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 12/10:

Canadiens-Devils, 1:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Greg Millen, David Amber

Canucks-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall, Andi Petrillo

Jets-Red Wings, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Kevin Weekes

Oilers-Flames, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Wednesday 12/14:

Bruins-Senators, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Darren Pang

Thursday 12/15:

Flyers-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, John Lu

Friday 12/16:

Maple Leafs-Sabres, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Darren Pang

Saturday 12/17:

Canucks-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Devils-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Kevin Weekes, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Ducks-Jets, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Mitch Peacock

Oilers-Sharks, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Tuesday 12/20:

Sabres-Senators, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Brent Wallace

Wednesday 12/21:

Canadiens-Blackhawks, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Red Wings-Canucks, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Thursday 12/22:

Red Wings-Flames, 9:30, TSN. Dave Randorf, Darren Pang

Friday 12/23:

Maple Leafs-Islanders, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Wednesday 12/28:

Canucks-Sharks, 10:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Saturday 12/31:

Maple Leafs-Jets, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy

Canadiens-Panthers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Bruce Rainnie

Senators-Sabres, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen

Canucks-Kings, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Cassie Campbell-Pascall, Scott Oake

JANUARY

Monday 1/2:

Rangers-Flyers, 3:00 (Winter Classic), CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Wednesday 1/4:

Jets-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Sara Orlesky

Saturday 1/7:

Red Wings-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Lightning-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Gord Stellick

Jets-Sabres, 7:00, CBC. Bruce Rainnie, Kevin Weekes

Wild-Flames, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Wednesday 1/11:

Devils-Oilers, 9:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Thursday 1/12:

Canadiens-Bruins, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson, John Lu

Friday 1/13:

Maple Leafs-Sabres, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 1/14:

Devils-Jets, 3:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Mitch Peacock

Rangers-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Andi Petrillo

Senators-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Kings-Flames, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Wednesday 1/18:

Capitals-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, John Lu

Thursday 1/19:

Wild-Maple Leafs, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 1/21:

Canadiens-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Panthers-Jets, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Mitch Peacock

Flames-Oilers, 7:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Monday 1/22:

Sharks-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Wednesday 1/24:

Red Wings-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, John Lu

Sunday 1/29:

NHL All-Star Game from Ottawa

Team Chara-Team Alfredsson, 4:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

Tuesday 1/31:

Maple Leafs-Penguins, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Blackhawks-Canucks, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang

FEBRUARY

Wednesday 2/1:

Penguins-Maple Leafs, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Thursday 2/2:

Blackhawks-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson, Ryan Rishaug

Friday 2/3:

Blackhawks-Flames, 9:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Jermain Franklin

Saturday 2/4:

Capitals-Canadiens, 2:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Gord Stellick

Maple Leafs-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Red Wings-Oilers, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Sunday 2/5:

Jets-Canadiens, 2:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Elliotte Friedman

Wednesday 2/8:

Oilers-Red Wings, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Flames-Sharks, 10:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Thursday 2/9:

Maple Leafs-Flyers, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Nabil Karim

Saturday 2/11:

Hockey Day in Canada from Prince Edward Island.

Oilers-Senators, 2:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, David Amber

Jets-Penguins, 2:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Canucks-Flames, 10:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake, Kelly Hrudey

Wednesday 2/15:

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, John Lu

Thursday 2/16:

Flames-Stars, 8:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson

Friday 2/17:

Bruins-Jets, 8:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Sara Orlesky

Saturday 2/18:

Maple Leafs-Canucks, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Flames-Kings, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Sunday 2/19:

Devils-Canadiens, 6:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Andi Petrillo

Wednesday 2/22:

Capitals-Senators, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Brent Wallace

Thursday 2/23:

Sharks-Maple Leafs, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Nabil Karim

Friday 2/24:

Canadiens-Capitals, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 2/25:

Blues-Jets, 2:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Mitch Peacock

Capitals-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Bruins-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Flyers-Flames, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Monday 2/27:

Blues-Flames, 9:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Wednesday 2/29:

Maple Leafs-Blackhawks, 8:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

MARCH

Thursday 3/1:

Wild-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Friday 3/2:

Blackhawks-Senators, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Brent Wallace

Stars-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 3/3:

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Sabres-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Wednesday 3/7:

Maple Leafs-Penguins, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

Saturday 3/10:

Flyers-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Sabres-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Canadiens-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Sunday 3/11:

Bruins-Penguins, 12:30, TSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire (NBC feed)

Monday 3/12:

Canadiens-Sabres, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang, Katherine Dolan

Sharks-Oilers, 9:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Tuesday 3/13:

Sharks-Flames, 9:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Wednesday 3/14:

Senators-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Mike Johnson, John Lu

Thursday 3/15:

Penguins-Rangers, 7:00, TSN2. Paul Steigerwald, Bob Errey, Dan Potash (Root Sports feed), Ryan Rishaug, Darren Dreger

Friday 3/16:

Canadiens-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Saturday 3/17:

Maple Leafs-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Islanders-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Bruce Rainnie

Blue Jackets-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

Wednesday 3/21:

Canucks-Blackhawks, 8:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 3/24:

Penguins-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Rangers-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Andi Petrillo

Canadiens-Flyers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley

Jets-Predators, 7:00, CBC. Rick Ball, Kevin Weekes

Canucks-Avalanche, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

Monday 3/26:

Kings-Canucks, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Tuesday 3/27:

Panthers-Canadiens, 7:00, TSN. Dave Randorf, Mike Johnson, John Lu

Wednesday 3/28:

Rangers-Jets, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Sara Orlesky

Thursday 3/29:

Flyers-Maple Leafs, 7:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Friday 3/30:

Canadiens-Rangers, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Darren Pang

Stars-Canucks, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Saturday 3/31:

Senators-Flyers, 1:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Sabres-Maple Leafs, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, David Amber

Canadiens-Capitals, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Jets-Lightning, 7:00, CBC. Rick Ball, Kevin Weekes

Flames-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Daryl Reaugh, Scott Oake

APRIL

Tuesday 4/2:

Ducks-Canucks, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Farhan Lalji

Wednesday 4/3:

Lightning-Canadiens, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, John Lu (unconfirmed)

Saturday 4/7:

Senators-Devils, 3:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Andi Petrillo

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, David Amber (?)

Lightning-Jets, 7:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Mitch Peacock

Oilers-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Scott Oake

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CONFERENCE QUARTER FINALS

Wednesday 4/11:

Game 1, Flyers-Penguins, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Game 1, Red Wings-Predators, 8:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Game 1, Kings-Canucks, 10:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Thursday 4/12:

Game 1, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Game 1, Capitals-Bruins, 7:30, CBC/CHEX Peterborough. Dean Brown, Greg Millen

Game 1, Sharks-Blues, 7:30, TSN. Rick Peckham, Daryl Reaugh (CNBC feed)

Game 1, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 10:00. TSN (JIP). Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Sara Orlesky

Friday 4/13:

Game 1, Devils-Panthers, 7:00, TSN2. Steve Goldstein, Bill Lindsay, Craig Minnervini (FS Florida feed)

Game 2, Flyers-Penguins, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Game 2, Red Wings-Predators, 7:30, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Game 2, Kings-Canucks, 10:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Saturday 4/14:

Game 2, Capitals-Bruins, 3:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen

Game 2, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Game 2, Sharks-Blues, 7:30, TSN. John Kelly, Darren Pang, Bernie Federko (FS Midwest feed), Jermain Franklin

Game 2, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 10:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Sara Orlesky

Sunday 4/15:

Game 3, Predators-Red Wings, Noon, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Game 3, Penguins-Flyers, 3:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Game 2, Devils-Panthers, 7:30, TSN. Rick Peckham, Daryl Reaugh (NBCSN feed), Katherine Dolan

Game 3, Canucks-Kings, 10:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Monday 4/16:

Game 3, Bruins-Capitals, 7:30, CBC/CHEX Peterborough. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Game 3, Rangers-Senators, 7:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall\

Game 3, Blues-Sharks, 10:00, Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Sara Orlesky

Tuesday 4/17:

Game 3, Panthers-Devils, 7:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

Game 4, Predators-Red Wings, 7:30, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Game 3, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 9:00, TSN (JIP). Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Sara Orlesky

Wednesday 4/18:

Game 4, Rangers-Senators, 7:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Game 4, Penguins-Flyers, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Game 4, Canucks-Kings, 10:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Thursday 4/19:

Game 4, Panthers-Devils, 7:00, TSN2. Steve Goldstein, Bill Lindsay, Craig Minnervini (FS Florida feed)

Game 4, Bruins-Capitals, 7:30, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Game 4, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 8:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Sara Orlesky

Game 4, Blues-Sharks, 10:30, TSN (JIP). Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Friday 4/20:

Game 5, Flyers-Penguins, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

Game 5, Red Wings-Predators, 8:00, CBC. Mark Lee, Kevin Weekes, Andi Petrillo

Saturday 4/21:

Game 5, Capitals-Bruins, 3:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Game 5, Devils-Panthers, 6:30, TSN2. Steve Goldstein, Bill Lindsay (FS Florida feed)

Game 5, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Game 5, Sharks-Blues, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Game 5, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 10:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson

Sunday 4/22:

Game 6, Penguins-Flyers, Noon, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

Game 6, Bruins-Capitals, 3:00, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Game 5, Kings-Canucks, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake

Monday 4/23:

Game 6, Rangers-Senators, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Game 6, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 9:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson, Sara Orlesky

Tuesday 4/24:

Game 6, Panthers-Devils, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

Wednesday 4/25:

Game 7, Capitals-Bruins, 7:30, CBC. Dean Brown, Greg Millen, Bruce Rainnie

Thursday 4/26:

Game 7, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall

Game 7, Devils-Panthers, 8:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan

CONFERENCE SEMI FINALS

Friday 4/27:

Game 1, Predators-Coyotes, 9:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang, Nabil Karim

Saturday 4/28:

Game 1, Capitals-Rangers, 3:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Game 1, Kings-Blues, 7:30, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Farhan Lalji

Sunday 4/29:

Game 1, Devils-Flyers, 3:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Game 2, Predators-Coyotes, 8:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang, Nabil Karim

Monday 4/30:

Game 2, Capitals-Rangers, 7:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Game 2, Kings-Blues, 9:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Farhan Lalji

Tuesday 5/1:

Game 2, Devils-Flyers, 7:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Wednesday 5/2:

Game 3, Rangers-Capitals, 7:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Game 3, Coyotes-Predators, 9:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang, Katherine Dolan

Thursday 5/3:

Game 3, Flyers-Devils, 7:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Game 3, Blues-Kings, 10:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Friday 5/4:

Game 4, Coyotes-Predators, 7:30, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang, Katherine Dolan

Saturday 5/5:

Game 4, Rangers-Capitals, 12:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Sunday 5/6:

Game 4, Blues-Kings, 3:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Game 4, Flyers-Devils, 7:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Monday 5/7:

Game 5, Capitals-Rangers, 7:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Game 5, Predators-Coyotes, 10:00, TSN. Gord Miller, Darren Pang, Sara Orlesky

Tuesday 5/8:

Game 5, Devils-Flyers, 7:30, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Wednesday 5/9:

Game 6, Rangers-Capitals, 7:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Saturday 5/12:

Game 7, Capitals-Rangers, 7:30, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

CONFERENCE FINALS

Sunday 5/13:

Game 1, Kings-Coyotes, 8:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Monday 5/14:

Game 1, Devils-Rangers, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Tuesday 5/15:

Game 2, Kings-Coyotes, 9:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Wednesday 5/16:

Game 2, Devils-Rangers, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Thursday 5/17:

Game 3, Coyotes-Kings, 9:00, TSN. Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro, Ryan Rishaug

Saturday 5/19:

Game 3, Rangers-Devils, 1:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Sunday 5/20:

Game 4, Coyotes-Kings, 3:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Monday 5/21:

Game 4, Rangers-Devils, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Tuesday 5/22:

Game 5, Kings-Coyotes, 9:00, CBC. Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Scott Oake

Wednesday 5/23:

Game 5, Devils-Rangers, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

Friday 5/25:

Game 6, Rangers-Devils, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman

STANLEY CUP FINAL

Wednesday 5/30:

Game 1, Kings-Devils, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

Saturday 6/2:

Game 2, Kings-Devils, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

Monday 6/4:

Game 3, Devils-Kings, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

Wednesday 6/6:

Game 4, Devils-Kings, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

Saturday 6/9:

Game 5, Kings-Devils, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

Monday 6/11:

Game 6, Devils-Kings, 8:00, CBC. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Elliotte Friedman, Scott Oake

American crews

Versus changes its name to NBC Sports Network on January 2.

OCTOBER

Thursday 10/6:

Flyers-Bruins, 7:00, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Penguins-Canucks, 10:00, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Friday 10/7:

Rangers-Kings (Stockholm), 1:00, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire (off monitor)

Saturday 10/8:

Rangers-Ducks (Stockholm), 1:00, VS. Dave Strader, Pierre McGuire (off monitor)

Monday 10/10:

Lightning-Capitals, 7:00, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 10/11:

Panthers-Penguins, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 10/12:

Bruins-Hurricanes, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 10/17:

Avalanche-Maple Leafs, 7:00, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 10/18:

Penguins-Wild, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 10/25:

Lightning-Sabres, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Monday 10/31:

Sharks-Rangers, 7:00, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

NOVEMBER

Tuesday 11/1:

Ducks-Capitals, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Keith Jones

Wednesday 11/2:

Flyers-Sabres, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 11/7:

Islanders-Bruins, 7:00, VS. Dave Strader, Mike Milbury, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 11/8:

Hurricanes-Devils, 7:30, VS. John Forslund, Keith Jones

Wednesday 11/9:

Flyers-Lightning, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 11/14:

Sabres-Canadiens, 7:00, VS. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 11/15:

Avalanche-Penguins, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 11/16:

Devils-Sabres, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 11/21:

Islanders-Penguins, 7:00, VS. Dave Strader, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 11/22:

Kings-Blues, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Brian Engblom

Friday 11/25:

Red Wings-Bruins, 1:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 11/28:

Lightning-Wild, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 11/29:

Penguins-Rangers, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 11/30:

Lightning-Red Wings, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

DECEMBER

Monday 12/5:

Coyotes-Blackhawks, 8:00, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 12/6:

Red Wings-Blues, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 12/7:

Flyers-Sabres, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 12/12:

Devils-Lightning, 7:00, VS. Rick Peckham, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 12/13:

Sharks-Avalanche, 9:00, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 12/14:

Blackhawks-Wild, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 12/19:

Ducks-Stars, 8:00, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 12/20:

Blackhawks-Penguins, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 12/21:

Flyers-Stars, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Eddie Olczyk, Brian Engblom

Monday 12/26:

Stars-Blues, 7:30, VS. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 12/27:

Blues-Red Wings, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 12/28:

Rangers-Capitals, 7:30, VS. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

JANUARY

Monday 1/2:

Rangers-Flyers, 3:00 (Winter Classic), NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire, Darren Pang

Sharks-Canucks, 8:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 1/3:

Red Wings-Stars, 8:00, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Joe Micheletti

Wednesday 1/4:

Bruins-Devils, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 1/8:

Red Wings-Blackhawks, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 1/10:

Sharks-Wild, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 1/11:

Penguins-Capitals, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Saturday 1/14:

Blackhawks-Red Wings, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 1/15:

Rangers-Canadiens, 7:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 1/16:

Stars-Blues, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 1/17:

Predators-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 1/18:

Sabres-Blackhawks, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 1/22:

Capitals-Penguins, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 1/23:

Blues-Red Wings, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 1/24:

Wild-Avalanche, 9:00, NBCSN. John Forslund, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 1/25:

Red Wings-Canadiens, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 1/29:

NHL All-Star Game from Ottawa

Team Chara-Team Alfredsson, 4:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Jeremy Roenick, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 1/31:

Capitals-Lightning, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

FEBRUARY

Wednesday 2/1:

Rangers-Sabres, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 2/5:

Bruins-Capitals, 12:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 2/6:

Red Wings-Coyotes, 8:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Eddie Olczyk

Tuesday 2/7:

Kings-Lightning, 7:30, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 2/8:

Bruins-Sabres, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Flames-Sharks, 10:00, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Bret Hedican (CSN California feed)

Sunday 2/12:

Capitals-Rangers, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Flyers-Red Wings, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 2/13:

Sharks-Capitals, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 2/14:

Ducks-Wild, 7:30, NBCSN. John Forslund, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 2/15:

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 2/19:

Penguins-Sabres, 12:30, NBC. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Blues-Blackhawks, 12:30, NBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Sharks-Red Wings, 12:30, NBC. Ken Daniels, Darren Pang

Bruins-Wild, 3:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Devils-Canadiens, 6:00, NBCSN. John Forslund, Andy Brickley

Monday 2/20:

Capitals-Hurricanes, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 2/21:

Red Wings-Blackhawks, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 2/22:

Kings-Avalanche, 9:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Sunday 2/26:

Blackhawks-Ducks, 7:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 2/27:

Devils-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 2/28:

Kings-Wild, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Flyers-Sharks, 10:30, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda, Bret Hedican, Brodie Brazil (CSN California feed)

Wednesday 2/29:

Penguins-Stars, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

MARCH

Sunday 3/4:

Bruins-Rangers, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Flyers-Capitals, 7:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 3/5:

Sabres-Jets, 8:00, NBCSN. Gord Miller, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 3/6:

Wild-Avalanche, 9:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 3/7:

Maple Leafs-Penguins, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 3/11:

Bruins-Penguins, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Kings-Blackhawks, 8:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 3/12:

Ducks-Avalanche, 9:00, NBCSN. John Ahlers, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 3/13:

Hurricanes-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 3/14:

Avalanche-Sabres, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday 3/15:

Penguins-Rangers, 7:00, NBCSN. Paul Steigerwald, Bob Errey, Dan Potash (Root Sports feed)

Saturday 3/17:

Red Wings-Sharks, 10:30, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda, Brodie Brazil (CSN California feed)

Sunday 3/18:

Penguins-Flyers, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Capitals-Blackhawks, 7:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 3/19:

Devils-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Ducks-Sharks, 10:00, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Bret Hedican, Brodie Brazil (CSN California feed)

Tuesday 3/20:

Coyotes-Stars, 8:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Sharks-Kings, 10:30, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Bret Hedican (CSN California feed)

Wednesday 3/21:

Red Wings-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 3/25:

Wild-Capitals, 5:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Predators-Blackhawks, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Eddie Olczyk, Brian Engblom

Monday 3/26:

Lightning-Flyers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Kings-Canucks, 10:00, NBCSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro (TSN feed)

Tuesday 3/27:

Lightning-Bruins, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Mike Milbury, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 3/28:

Red Wings-Blue Jackets, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sharks-Ducks, 10:00, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Bret Hedican (CSN California feed)

Friday 3/30:

Stars-Canucks, 10:00, NBCSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro (TSN feed)

APRIL

Sunday 4/1:

Flyers-Penguins, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Bruins-Rangers, 7:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Monday 4/2:

Capitals-Lightning, 7:00, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 4/3:

Penguins-Bruins, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Ducks-Canucks, 10:00, NBCSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Farhan Lalji (TSN feed)

Wednesday 4/4:

Red Wings-Blues, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday 4/5:

Rangers-Penguins, 7:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Friday 4/6:

Coyotes-Blues, 7:30, NBCSN. John Forslund, Joe Micheletti

Saturday 4/7:

Blackhawks-Red Wings, 1:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Flyers-Penguins, 4:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Capitals-Rangers, 6:30, NBCSN. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CONFERENCE QUARTER FINALS

Wednesday 4/11:

Game 1, Flyers-Penguins, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Game 1, Red Wings-Predators, 8:00, CNBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Game 1, Kings-Canucks, 10:30, NBCSN. John Forslund, Brian Hayward

Thursday 4/12:

Game 1, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, NHL Network. Sam Rosen, Joe Micheletti, John Giannone (MSG feed using NHLN graphics)

Game 1, Capitals-Bruins, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Game 1, Sharks-Blues, 7:30, CNBC. Rick Peckham, Daryl Reaugh

Game 1, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 10:00. NBCSN (JIP). Pat Foley, Eddie Olczyk, Sarah Kustok (CSN Chicago feeed)

Friday 4/13:

Game 1, Devils-Panthers, 7:00, NHL Network. Steve Goldstein, Bill Lindsay, Craig Minnervini (FS Florida feed using NHLN grpahics)

Game 2, Flyers-Penguins, 7:30, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Game 2, Red Wings-Predators, 7:30, CNBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Game 2, Kings-Canucks, 10:00, NBCSN. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake (CBC feed)

Saturday 4/14:

Game 2, Capitals-Bruins, 3:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Game 2, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, NBCSN. John Forslund, Brian Hayward

Game 2, Sharks-Blues, 7:30, CNBC. Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda, Brodie Brazil (CSN California feed)

Game 2, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 10:00, NBCSN (JIP/NHL Network to start). Pat Foley, Steve Konroyd, Tracey Myers (CSN Chicago feed)

Sunday 4/15:

Game 3, Predators-Red Wings, Noon, NBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Game 3, Penguins-Flyers, 3:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Game 2, Devils-Panthers, 7:30, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Daryl Reaugh

Game 3, Canucks-Kings, 10:30, NBCSN. Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake (CBC feed)

Monday 4/16:

Game 3, Bruins-Capitals, 7:30, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Pierre McGuire

Game 3, Rangers-Senators, 7:30, CNBC. John Forslund, Brian Hayward

Game 3, Blues-Sharks, 10:00, NBCSN (JIP/NHL Network to start). Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda, Bret Hedican (CSN California feed)

Tuesday 4/17:

Game 3, Panthers-Devils, 7:00, NHL Network. Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro, Katherine Dolan (TSN feed)

Game 4, Predators-Red Wings, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Game 3, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 9:00, CNBC. Kenny Albert, Joe Micheletti

Wednesday 4/18:

Game 4, Rangers-Senators, 7:30, CNBC. John Forslund, Brian Hayward

Game 4, Penguins-Flyers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Game 4, Canucks-Kings, 10:00, NBCSN (JIP). Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Scott Oake (CBC feed)

Thursday 4/19:

Game 4, Panthers-Devils, 7:00, NHL Network. Steve Cangialosi, Chico Resch, Deb Placey (MSG+ feed with NHLN graphics)

Game 4, Bruins-Capitals, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Pierre McGuire

Game 4, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 8:00, CNBC. John Forslund, Daryl Reaugh

Game 4, Blues-Sharks, 10:30, NBCSN. Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda, Bret Hedican, Brodie Brazil (CSN California feed)

Friday 4/20:

Game 5, Flyers-Penguins, 7:30, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Game 5, Red Wings-Predators, 8:00, CNBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Saturday 4/21:

Game 5, Capitals-Bruins, 3:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 5, Devils-Panthers, 6:30, NHL Network. Steve Goldstein, Bill Lindsay (FS Florida feed with NHLN graphics)

Game 5, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Brian Hayward

Game 5, Sharks-Blues, 7:30, CNBC. Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda, Brodie Brazil (CSN California feed)

Game 5, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 10:00, NBCSN. Pat Foley, Steve Konroyd (CSN Chicago feed)

Sunday 4/22:

Game 6, Penguins-Flyers, Noon, NBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Game 6, Bruins-Capitals, 3:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 5, Kings-Canucks, 8:00, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Daryl Reaugh

Monday 4/23:

Game 6, Rangers-Senators, 7:00, NBCSN. John Forslund, Brian Hayward

Game 6, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 9:00, CNBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Tuesday 4/24:

Game 6, Panthers-Devils, 7:30, CNBC. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 4/25:

Game 7, Capitals-Bruins, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday 4/26:

Game 7, Senators-Rangers, 7:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 7, Devils-Panthers, 8:30, NHL Network/NBCSN (JIP). Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

CONFERENCE SEMI FINALS

Friday 4/27:

Game 1, Predators-Coyotes, 9:00, NBCSN. John Forslund, Joe Micheletti

Saturday 4/28:

Game 1, Capitals-Rangers, 3:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 1, Kings-Blues, 7:30, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Sunday 4/29:

Game 1, Devils-Flyers, 3:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 2, Predators-Coyotes, 8:00, NBCSN. John Forslund, Joe Micheletti

Monday 4/30:

Game 2, Capitals-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Rick Peckham, Eddie Olczyk

Game 2, Kings-Blues, 9:00, TSN. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom, Brian Hayward

Tuesday 5/1:

Game 2, Devils-Flyers, 7:30, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 5/2:

Game 3, Rangers-Capitals, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 3, Coyotes-Predators, 9:00, CNBC. Mike Forslund, Joe Micheletti

Thursday 5/3:

Game 3, Flyers-Devils, 7:30, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Game 3, Blues-Kings, 10:00, NBCSN (JIP/NHL Network to start). Dave Strader, Brian Engblom, Brian Hayward

Friday 5/4:

Game 4, Coyotes-Predators, 7:30, NBCSN. John Forslund, Joe Micheletti

Saturday 5/5:

Game 4, Rangers-Capitals, 12:30, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 5/6:

Game 4, Blues-Kings, 3:00, NBC. Dave Strader, Brian Engblom, Brian Hayward

Game 4, Flyers-Devils, 7:30, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Monday 5/7:

Game 5, Capitals-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Game 5, Predators-Coyotes, 10:00, NBCSN (JIP/CNBC to start). John Forslund, Joe Micheletti

Tuesday 5/8:

Game 5, Devils-Flyers, 7:30, NBCSN. Kenny Albert, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 5/9:

Game 6, Rangers-Capitals, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Saturday 5/12:

Game 7, Capitals-Rangers, 7:30, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

CONFERENCE FINALS

Sunday 5/13:

Game 1, Kings-Coyotes, 8:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Darren Pang, Brian Engblom

Monday 5/14:

Game 1, Devils-Rangers, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 5/15:

Game 2, Kings-Coyotes, 9:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Darren Pang, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 5/16:

Game 2, Devils-Rangers, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday 5/17:

Game 3, Coyotes-Kings, 9:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Darren Pang, Brian Engblom

Saturday 5/19:

Game 3, Rangers-Devils, 1:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Sunday 5/20:

Game 4, Coyotes-Kings, 3:00, NBC. Dave Strader, Darren Pang, Brian Engblom

Monday 5/21:

Game 4, Rangers-Devils, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Tuesday 5/22:

Game 5, Kings-Coyotes, 9:00, NBCSN. Dave Strader, Darren Pang, Brian Engblom

Wednesday 5/23:

Game 5, Devils-Rangers, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Friday 5/25:

Game 6, Rangers-Devils, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

STANLEY CUP FINAL

Wednesday 5/30:

Game 1, Kings-Devils, 8:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Saturday 6/2:

Game 2, Kings-Devils, 8:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 6/4:

Game 3, Devils-Kings, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Wednesday 6/6:

Game 4, Devils-Kings, 8:00, NBCSN. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Saturday 6/9:

Game 5, Kings-Devils, 8:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Monday 6/11:

Game 6, Devils-Kings, 8:00, NBC. Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Canadian French crews

RDS, RIS (to be rebranded as RDS Info in early 2012), and RDS2 will bring upwards of 173 games in French across Canada this regular season. The entire 82 game Montreal Canadiens schedule will be featured, 21 games involving the Ottawa Senators, and 70 games featuring other teams around the NHL. All times ET.

PRE-SEASON

Tuesday 9/20:

Stars-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 9/21:

Sabres-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 9/24:

Senators-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 9/25:

Bruins-Canadiens (from Halifax), 6:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 9/26:

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 9/29:

Lightning-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 10/1:

Canadiens-Lightning (from Quebec City), 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

OCTOBER

Thursday 10/6:

Canadiens-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 10/7:

Senators-Red Wings, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 10/8:

Senators-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Sunday 10/9:

Canadiens-Jets, 5:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 10/10:

Lightning-Capitals, 7:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 10/11:

Panthers-Penguins, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 10/12:

Canucks-Flyers, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 10/13:

Flames-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 10/15:

Avalanche-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 10/17:

Avalanche-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 10/18:

Sabres-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 10/19:

Jets-Maple Leafs, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 10/20:

Canadiens-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 10/21:

Sharks-Devils, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Saturday 10/22:

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 10/24:

Panthers-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 10/25:

Senators-Hurricanes, 7:00pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 10/26:

Flyers-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 10/27:

Canadiens-Bruins, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 10/29:

Senators-Rangers, 3:00pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 10/31:

Sharks-Rangers, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

NOVEMBER

Tuesday 11/1:

Senators-Bruins, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 11/2:

Maple Leafs-Devils, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 11/3:

Devils-Flyers, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Friday 11/4:

Canadiens-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 11/5:

Canadiens-Rangers, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 11/7:

Islanders-Bruins, 7:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 11/8:

Oilers-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 11/9:

Rangers-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 11/10:

Canadiens-Coyotes, 9:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 11/11:

Stars-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Saturday 11/12:

Canadiens-Predators, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 11/14:

Sabres-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 11/15:

Avalanche-Penguins, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 11/16:

Hurricanes-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 11/17:

Canadiens-Islanders, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 11/18:

Blackhawks-Flames, 9:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 11/19:

Rangers-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 11/21:

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 11/22:

Maple Leafs-Lightning, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 11/23:

Canadiens-Hurricanes, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 11/25:

Canadiens-Flyers, 3:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 11/26:

Penguins-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 11/28:

Lightning-Wild, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 11/29:

Penguins-Rangers, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 11/30:

Canadiens-Ducks, 10:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

DECEMBER

Thursday 12/1:

Penguins-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Canadiens-Sharks, 10:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 12/2:

Devils-Wild, 8:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 12/3:

Canadiens-Kings, 3:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Senators-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 12/5:

Lightning-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 12/6:

Blue Jackets-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 12/7:

Capitals-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 12/8:

Canucks-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 12/9:

Maple Leafs-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Saturday 12/10:

Canadiens-Devils, 1:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Canucks-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 12/12:

Devils-Lightning, 7:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 12/13:

Islanders-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 12/14:

Bruins-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 12/15:

Flyers-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 12/16:

Penguins-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 12/17:

Devils-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 12/19:

Canadiens-Bruins, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 12/20:

Blackhawks-Penguins, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 12/21:

Canadiens-Blackhawks, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 12/22:

Canadiens-Jets, 8:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 12/23:

Flyers-Rangers, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Monday 12/26:

Capitals-Sabres, 7:00pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Denis Gauthier

Tuesday 12/27:

Canadiens-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 12/28:

Rangers-Capitals, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Thursday 12/29:

Canadiens-Lightning, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 12/30:

Sabres-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Patrick Lalime

Saturday 12/31:

Canadiens-Panthers, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

JANUARY

Monday 1/2:

Rangers-Flyers, 3:00pm (Winter Classic), RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Denis Gauthier

Tuesday 1/3:

Lightning-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RIS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Patrick Lalime

Wednesday 1/4:

Jets-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 1/6:

Rangers-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Denis Gauthier

Saturday 1/7:

Lightning-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 1/9:

Canucks-Panthers, 7:30pm, RIS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 1/10:

Blues-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 1/11:

Penguins-Capitals, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Thursday 1/12:

Canadiens-Bruins, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Friday 1/13:

Lightning-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Saturday 1/14:

Senators-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 1/15:

Rangers-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 1/16:

Bruins-Panthers, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 1/17:

Bruins-Lightning, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 1/18:

Capitals-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 1/19:

Penguins-Rangers, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Friday 1/20:

Canadiens-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 1/21:

Canadiens-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Monday 1/23:

Blues-Red Wings, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Denis Gauthier

Senators-Kings, 10:30pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 1/24:

Bruins-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 1/25:

Red Wings-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 1/28:

NHL All Star Skills from Ottawa, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Mario Tremblay, Benoît Brunet, Alain Crête, Patrick Lalime

Sunday 1/29:

NHL All Star Game from Ottawa, 4:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Patrick Lalime, Luc Gélinas

Tuesday 1/31:

Sabres-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

FEBRUARY

Wednesday 2/1:

Penguins-Maple Leafs, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 2/2:

Canadiens-Devils, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 2/3:

Kings-Blues, 8:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Saturday 2/4:

Capitals-Canadiens, 2:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Maple Leafs-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Sunday 2/5:

Jets-Canadiens, 2:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 2/6:

Oilers-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 2/7:

Penguins-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 2/8:

Oilers-Red Wings, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 2/9:

Canadiens-Islanders, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 2/10:

Ducks-Red Wings, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Saturday 2/11:

Oilers-Senators, 2:00pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Canadiens-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 2/12:

Capitals-Rangers, 12:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Lightning-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 2/13:

Hurricanes-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 2/14:

Senators-Lightning, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 2/15:

Bruins-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 2/16:

Sharks-Lightning, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Friday 2/17:

Canadiens-Sabres, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 2/18:

Capitals-Lightning, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Sunday 2/19:

Devils-Canadiens, 6:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 2/20:

Capitals-Hurricanes, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 2/21:

Stars-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 2/22:

Capitals-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 2/23:

Sharks-Maple Leafs, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Friday 2/24:

Canadiens-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 2/25:

Bruins-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Sunday 2/26:

Canadiens-Panthers, 5:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 2/27:

Devils-Rangers, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 2/28:

Canadiens-Lightning, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 2/29:

Penguins-Stars, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

MARCH

Thursday 3/1:

Wild-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 3/2:

Blackhawks-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 3/3:

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 3/4:

Bruins-Rangers, 12:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Flyers-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Monday 3/5:

Coyotes-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 3/6:

Canadiens-Flames, 9:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 3/7:

Maple Leafs-Penguins, 7:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 3/8:

Canadiens-Oilers, 9:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 3/9:

Panthers-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 3/10:

Sabres-Senators, 8:00pm (JIP), RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Canadiens-Canucks, 10:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 3/11:

Bruins-Penguins, 12:30pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 3/12:

Canadiens-Sabres, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 3/13:

Bruins-Lightning, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 3/14:

Senators-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 3/15:

Penguins-Rangers, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Friday 3/16:

Canadiens-Senators, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 3/17:

Islanders-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 3/18:

Penguins-Flyers, 12:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 3/19:

Maple Leafs-Bruins, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 3/20:

Devils-Senators, 7:30pm, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 3/21:

Canadiens-Sabres, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 3/22:

Capitals-Flyers, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Friday 3/23:

Senators-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 3/24:

Canadiens-Flyers, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 3/25:

Devils-Penguins, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 3/26:

Lightning-Flyers, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 3/27:

Panthers-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 3/28:

Rangers-Jets, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 3/29:

Capitals-Bruins, 7:00pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Friday 3/30:

Canadiens-Rangers, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 3/31:

Senators-Flyers, 1:00pm, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Canadiens-Capitals, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

APRIL

Sunday 4/1:

Flyers-Penguins, 12:30pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Bruins-Rangers, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Monday 4/2:

Capitals-Lightning, 7:00pm, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 4/3:

Penguins-Bruins, 7:30pm, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 4/4:

Lightning-Canadiens, 7:30pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 4/5:

Canadiens-Hurricanes, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday 4/7:

Maple Leafs-Canadiens, 7:00pm, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CONFERENCE QUARTER-FINALS

Wednesday 4/11:

Game 1, Flyers-Penguins, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 1, Red Wings-Predators, 20:00, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Game 1, Kings-Canucks, 22:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Thursday 4/12:

Game 1, Senators-Rangers, 19:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Game 1, Capitals-Bruins, 19:30, RDS2. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 1, Sharks-Blues, 19:30, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Game 1, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 22:00, RDS (JIP). Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Friday 4/13:

Game 1, Devils-Panthers, 19:00, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Game 2, Flyers-Penguins, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 2, Red Wings-Predators, 19:30, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Game 2, Kings-Canucks, 22:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Saturday 4/14:

Game 2, Capitals-Bruins, 15:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 2, Senators-Rangers, 19:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Game 2, Sharks-Blues, 19:30, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Game 2, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 22:00, RDS (JIP). Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Sunday 4/15:

Game 3, Predators-Red Wings, 12:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

Game 3, Penguins-Flyers, 15:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

Game 2, Devils-Panthers, 19:30, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Game 3, Canucks-Kings, 22:30, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Monday 4/16:

Game 3, Bruins-Capitals, 19:30, RDS2. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 3, Rangers-Senators, 19:30, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Game 3, Blues-Sharks, 22:00, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 4/17:

Game 3, Panthers-Devils, 19:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 4, Predators-Red Wings, 19:30, RDS2. Félix Séguin, Gaston Therrien

Game 3, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 21:00, RDS (JIP). Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 4/18:

Game 4, Rangers-Senators, 19:30, RDS2. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Game 4, Penguins-Flyers, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 4, Canucks-Kings, 22:00, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Thursday 4/19:

Game 4, Panthers-Devils, 19:00, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Gaston Therrien

Game 4, Bruins-Capitals, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 4, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 20:00, RDS2. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Game 4, Blues-Sharks, 22:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Friday 4/20:

Game 5, Flyers-Penguins, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 5, Red Wings-Predators, 20:00, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 4/21:

Game 5, Capitals-Bruins, 15:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Game 5, Devils-Panthers, 18:30, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Game 5, Senators-Rangers, 19:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Game 5, Sharks-Blues, 19:30, RDS2. Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

Game 5, Blackhawks-Coyotes, 22:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Sunday 4/22:

Game 6, Penguins-Flyers, 12:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 6, Bruins-Capitals, 15:00, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Game 5, Kings-Canucks, 20:00, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Monday 4/23:

Game 6, Rangers-Senators, 19:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Game 6, Coyotes-Blackhawks, 21:00, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 4/24:

Game 6, Panthers-Devils, 19:30, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Gaston Therrien

Wednesday 4/25:

Game 7, Capitals-Bruins, 19:30, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 4/26:

Game 7, Senators-Rangers, 19:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Game 7, Devils-Panthers, 20:30, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

CONFERENCE SEMI-FINALS

Friday 4/27:

Game 1, Predators-Coyotes, 21:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 4/28:

Game 1, Capitals-Rangers, 15:00, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 1, Kings-Blues, 19:30, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Patrick Lalime

Sunday 4/29:

Game 1, Devils-Flyers, 15:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Game 2, Predators-Coyotes, 20:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Monday 4/30:

Game 2, Capitals-Rangers, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 2, Kings-Blues, 21:00, RDS Info. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 5/1:

Game 2, Devils-Flyers, 19:30, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 5/2:

Game 3, Rangers-Capitals, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 3, Coyotes-Predators, 21:00, RDS Info. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Thursday 5/3:

Game 3, Flyers-Devils, 19:30, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Game 3, Blues-Kings, 22:00, RDS (JIP). Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Friday 5/4:

Game 4, Coyotes-Predators, 19:30, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Saturday 5/5:

Game 4, Rangers-Capitals, 12:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Sunday 5/6:

Game 4, Blues-Kings, 15:00, RDS. Michel Y. Lacroix, Norman Flynn

Game 4, Flyers-Devils, 19:30, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Monday 5/7:

Game 5, Capitals-Rangers, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Game 5, Predators-Coyotes, 22:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Tuesday 5/8:

Game 5, Devils-Flyers, 19:30, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Wednesday 5/9:

Game 6, Rangers-Capitals, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

Saturday 5/12:

Game 7, Capitals-Rangers, 19:30, RDS. Denis Casavant, Patrick Lalime

CONFERENCE FINALS

Sunday 5/13:

Game 1, Kings-Coyotes, 20:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Monday 5/14:

Game 1, Devils-Rangers, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 5/15:

Game 2, Kings-Coyotes, 21:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Norman Flynn

Wednesday 5/16:

Game 2, Devils-Rangers, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Thursday 5/17:

Game 3, Coyotes-Kings, 21:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Marc Denis

Saturday 5/19:

Game 3, Rangers-Devils, 13:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Sunday 5/20:

Game 4, Coyotes-Kings, 15:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Monday 5/21:

Game 4, Rangers-Devils, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Tuesday 5/22:

Game 5, Kings-Coyotes, 21:00, RDS. Félix Séguin, Patrick Lalime

Wednesday 5/23:

Game 5, Devils-Rangers, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday 5/25:

Game 6, Rangers-Devils, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

STANLEY CUP FINAL

Wednesday 5/30:

Game 1, Kings-Devils, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Luc Gélinas

Saturday 6/2:

Game 2, Kings-Devils, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Luc Gélinas

Monday 6/4:

Game 3, Devils-Kings, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Wednesday 6/6:

Game 4, Devils-Kings, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie

Saturday 6/9:

Game 5, Kings-Devils, 20:00, RDS. Alain Crête, Marc Denis, Luc Gélinas

Monday 6/11:

Game 6, Devils-Kings, 20:00, RDS. Pierre Houde, Marc Denis, Renaud Lavoie