2024 Copa Libertadores / (+ Recopa) Sudamericana

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As compiled by fishlipsmcgee:


This post documents all of the beIN Sports, BBC, and World Feed (English / Spanish / Portuguese) commentators (via beIN Sports USA / Canada) for all of the Copa Libertadores / [Recopa] Sudamericana matches of the 2024 season. Information used from the 506Sports users, Twitter (via Puntaje Ideal, commentators, etc.), and my viewing opportunities. Any help or correction is appreciated. All times Eastern.


COPA LIBERTADORES

1ST QUALIFYING STAGE:

2/6:

7:30pm

Academia Puerto Cabello vs. Defensor Sporting (@ Valencia, Venezuela) [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Matías Canillan and Norberto Outes

2/7:

7:30pm

Aurora vs. Melgar [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Alejo Rivera and Juan Manuel Herbella

2/8:

7:30pm

Aucas vs. Nacional Asunción [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Matías Canillan and Norberto Outes

2/13:

7:30pm

Defensor Sporting vs. Academica Puerto Cabello [GAME 2]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Alejo Rivera and Juan Manuel Herbella

2/14:

7:30pm

Melgar vs. Aurora [GAME 2]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Alejo Rivera and Norberto Outes

2/15:

7:30pm

Nacional Asunción vs. Aucas [GAME 2]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Matias Canillan and Juan Manuel Herbella


2ND QUALIFYING STAGE:

2/20:

5:00pm

Portuguesa vs. Palestino (@ Caracas, Venezuela) [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Geraldine Carrasquero

7:30pm

Always Ready vs. Sporting Cristal [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Carter Augustine

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Hernán Kodjafachian

Águilas Doradas vs. Red Bull Bragantino (@ Medellín, Colombia) [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beINX, beIN3 [SAP], fubo-SN): Jon Cotterill and Euan Marshall

WORLD-ES (beINX ñ): Matias Canillan and Norberto Outes

beIN3: [no commentary]

WORLD-PT: Eduardo Monsanto

2/21:

5:00pm

Academia Puerto Cabello vs. Nacional (@ Valencia, Venezuela) [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill and Euan Marshall

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Alejo Rivera and Juan Manuel Herbella

7:30pm

Nacional Asunción vs. Atlético Nacional [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Hernán Kodjafachian

Audio feeds were accidentally flipped for the respective networks before it resolved in the middle of 1st half.

Aurora vs. Botafogo [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beINX, beIN3 [SAP], fubo-SN): Carter Augustine

WORLD-ES (beINX ñ): Martín Reich

beIN3: [no commentary]

WORLD-PT: Eduardo Monsanto

2/22:

5:00pm

Sportivo Trinidense vs. El Nacional [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ): Carlos Martino

7:30pm

Godoy Cruz vs. Colo-Colo [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beINX, beIN3, fubo-SN): Carter Augustine

WORLD-ES (beINX ñ, beIN3 [SAP]): Matías García

2/27:

5:00pm

Palestino vs. Portuguesa (@ Rancagua, Chile) [GAME 2]---

WORLD-EN (beIN):

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ):

7:30pm

Sporting Cristal vs. Always Ready [GAME 2]---

WORLD-EN (beIN):

WORLD-ES (beIN ñ):

Red Bull Bragantino vs. Águilas Doradas [GAME 2]---

WORLD-EN (beINX, beIN3 [SAP], fubo-SN):

WORLD-ES (beINX ñ, beIN3):

WORLD-PT:



COPA SUDAMERICANA

[STARTS MARCH 5TH]


RECOPA SUDAMERICANA

2/22:

7:30pm

Liga de Quito vs. Fluminense [GAME 1]---

WORLD-EN (beIN): Jon Cotterill and Euan Marshall

beIN ñ: Luis Fernando Ortiz and Alex Aguinaga

WORLD-ES: Matías Canillan and Norberto Outes

WORLD-PT: Eduardo Monsanto