2024 CONCACAF Champions Cup

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is the thread for the newly rebranded and expanded CONCACAF Champions Cup. Rights remain with FOX Sports and TUDN in the US.

ROUND ONE:

Tuesday 2/6:

Comunicaciones-Monterrey Leg 1, 8:00 p.m.

World (FS2): Ryan Davis

ViX: José Luis López Salido, Enrique Borja, Carolina Weigend


Real Estelí-América Leg 1, 10:00 p.m.

World (FS2): Josh Eastern

TUDN: Enrique Bermúdez, Paco Villa, Carlos Reinoso, Julio Ibáñez


Wednesday 2/7:

Herediano-Toluca Leg 1, 6:00 p.m.

World (Tubi): Ryan Davis

ViX: Marco Cancino, Raúl Pérez, Damián Zamogilny, Javier Rojas


Forge FC-Chivas Leg 1, 8:00 p.m.

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins, Oliver Platt

World (Tubi): Joe Malfa

ViX: José Luis López Salido, Paco Villa, Rafael Puente Jr., Karina Herrera


Whitecaps-Tigres Leg 1, 10:00 p.m. (Starlight Stadium, Langford, BC)

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins, Oliver Platt

World (Tubi): Josh Eastern

ViX: Ramsés Sandoval, Aldo Farías, Enrique Borja


Tuesday 2/13:

Chivas-Forge FC Leg 2, 10:00 p.m.

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins, Oliver Platt

World (FS2): George Metellus

TUDN: Enrique Bermúdez, José Luis López Salido, Enrique Borja, Karina Herrera


Wednesday 2/14:

Tigres-Whitecaps Leg 2, 8:00 p.m.

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins, Oliver Platt

World (FS2): Josh Eastern

ViX: Antonio Nelli, Raúl Pérez, Aldo Farías


América-Real Estelí Leg 2, 10:15 p.m. (Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes, Mexico City)

World (FS2): Ryan Davis

ViX: Paco Villa, Carlos Reinoso, Damián Zamogilny, Julio Ibáñez


Thursday 2/15:

Toluca-Herediano Leg 2, 8:00 p.m.

World (FS2): Donny Baarns

ViX: Marco Cancino, Raúl Pérez, Ana Caty Hernández, Javier Rojas


Monterrey-Comunicaciones Leg 2, 10:15 p.m.

World (FS2): Josh Eastern

ViX: Eduardo Luna, Enrique Borja, Carolina Weigend, Diego Armando Medina


Tuesday 2/20:

St. Louis-Dynamo Leg 1, 8:00 p.m.

World (FS2): José Bauz

ViX: Raúl Guzmán


Saprissa-Union Leg 1, 10:00 p.m.

World (FS2): Joe Malfa

TUDN: Daniel Nohra, Ramsés Sandoval, Manuel Barrera


Wednesday 2/21:

Independiente-Revolution Leg 1, 8:00 p.m.

World (Tubi): George Metellus

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz


Cavalry-Orlando Leg 1, 10:00 p.m. (Starlight Stadium, Langford, BC)

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins, Oliver Platt

World (FS2): Ryan Davis

ViX: Raúl Guzmán


Thursday 2/22:

Moca-Nashville Leg 1, 7:00 p.m.

World (FS2): Ryan Davis

ViX: Ramsés Sandoval


Cavalier-FC Cincinnati Leg 1, 9:15 p.m.

World (FS2): Joe Malfa

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz


Tuesday 2/27:

Orlando-Cavalry Leg 2, 6:00 p.m.

OneSoccer:

World (FS2):

ViX:


Union-Saprissa Leg 2, 8:15 p.m.

World (FS2):

TUDN:


Dynamo-St. Louis Leg 2, 10:30 p.m.

World (FS2):

ViX:


Wednesday 2/28:

FC Cincinnati-Cavalier Leg 2, 7:00 p.m.

World (Tubi):

ViX:


Nashville-Moca Leg 2, 9:00 p.m.

World (FS2):

ViX:


Thursday 2/29:

Revolution-Independiente Leg 2, 8:15 p.m.

World (FS2):

ViX: