2023 US Open Cup

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As contributed by bigddan11:

The following contains the commentators and networks used for the 2023 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup. Matches this season will be on B/R Football, local team streams, CBS Sports' Golazo Network, and Paramount+.

All matches on B/R Football on YouTube are also streamed on the B/R App.

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, March 21

7:30 PM- West Chester United FC vs. Ocean City Nor'easters
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

Wednesday, March 22

5:30 PM- El Farolito vs. Inter San Francisco
YouTube (B/R Football): David Gascon, Gary Bailey

7 PM- Manhattan SC vs. SC Motown
YouTube (Coaches Corner NYC): Ralph Bednarczyk

7 PM- Club de Leon B vs. Nona FC
Eleven: David Graham

7 PM- Appalachian FC vs. North Carolina Fusion U23
YouTube (B/R Football): Maura Sheridan, Ricky Lopez-Espin

8 PM- Chicago House AC vs. Bavarian United
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

8 PM- Tulsa Athletic vs. Brazos Valley Cavalry FC
YouTube (Tulsa Athletic): Toby Moore, David Saunders

8 PM- Beaman United FC vs. Des Moines Menace
YouTube (CISN.TV): Hunter Phillips, Justin Vorster

9 PM- UDA Soccer vs. Park City Red Wolves
YouTube (UDA Soccer Academy): Duke Keith, Heidi Moccia

10 PM- Ventura County Fusion vs. Capo FC
YouTube (B/R Football): David Gascon, Gary Bailey

10 PM- Project 510 vs. Crossfire Premier

Thursday, March 23

7 PM- Cleveland SC vs. Lionsbridge FC
Eleven: Vince McKee, Cole McDaniel

7 PM- Jacksonville Armada U23 vs. Miami United
YouTube (Jacksonville Armada): Stuart Webber, Mike Jenkins

7:30 PM- Hartford City vs. Lansdowne Boys
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, Ricky Lopez-Espin

SECOND ROUND

Tuesday, April 4

7 PM- Miami FC vs. Jacksonville Armada FC
YouTube (The Miami FC): Santiago Rodriguez

7 PM- Hartford Athletic vs. Lansdowne Yonkers
YouTube (New Logical): Tommy Smyth, Pat Murphy

7 PM- One Knoxville SC vs. Memphis 901 FC
YouTube (One Knoxville SC): Brian Canever

7:30 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Gold Star Detroit
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, Eric Dobrzanski

7:30 PM- Flower City Union vs. Manhattan SC
Eleven: Marty Czekala

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Nona FC

8 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Savannah Clovers FC

8:30 PM- San Antonio FC vs. Club de Leon B
YouTube (San Antonio FC): Tyler Denning, Katie Goodman

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. UDA Soccer
YouTube (New Mexico United): Tyler Ortega, Chris Hurst

10 PM- Oakland Roots SC vs. El Farolito
YouTube (B/R Football): Joe Malfa, Gary Bailey

Wednesday, April 5

7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Rochester New York FC
Rochester New York FC has ceased operations- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC automatically advance

7 PM- Louisville City FC vs. Lexington SC
YouTube (B/R Football): Joe Malfa, Devon Kerr

7 PM- Charlotte Independence vs. Appalachian FC
Facebook (Appalachian FC): Jamie Patel

7 PM- Maryland Bobcats FC vs. Ocean City Nor'easters
Eleven: Adam Gotkin

7 PM- Indy Eleven vs. Michigan Stars FC

7 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. North Carolina FC

7:30 PM- South Georgia Tormenta FC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
YouTube (Tormenta FC): Edwin Pintor, John Nelson

7:30 PM- Chattanooga Red Wolves vs. Birmingham Legion FC

8 PM- Des Moines Menace vs. Chattanooga FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Maura Sheridan, Eric Dobrzanski

8 PM- Tulsa Athletic vs. FC Tulsa
YouTube (Tulsa Athletic): Toby Moore, David Saunders

8 PM- Union Omaha vs. El Paso Locomotive

9 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Northern Colorado Hailstorm FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Sean Saint Jacques, Gary Bailey

10 PM- Orange County SC vs. Capo FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Tolle, José Rodriguez

10 PM- Central Valley Fuego FC vs. Monterey Bay FC
Eleven: No commentary

10 PM- San Diego Loyal SC vs. ALBION San Diego

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Crossfire Redmond

10 PM- Las Vegas Lights FC vs. LA Force

10:30 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. Greenville Triumph SC
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, Devon Kerr

Thursday, April 6

7 PM- Richmond Kickers vs. Cleveland SC
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey

Tuesday, April 11

7 PM- Forward Madison FC vs. Chicago House AC
YouTube (Forward Madison FC): Andrew Bandstra, Neil Cumming

THIRD ROUND

Tuesday, April 25

7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Maryland Bobcats FC
YouTube (B/R Football): David Gascon, Devon Kerr

7 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Charlotte Independence

7:30 PM- New England Revolution vs. Hartford Athletic
YouTube (New England Revolution): Brad Feldman, Clyde Simms

7:30 PM- Charlotte FC vs. South Georgia Tormenta FC
Golazo: Maura Sheridan, Gary Bailey

7:30 PM- Detroit City FC vs. Minnesota United FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, José Rodriguez

8 PM- St. Louis City SC vs. Union Omaha
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin

8:30 PM- Sporting Kansas City vs. Tulsa Athletic
YouTube (Sporting Kansas City): Aly Trost-Martin, Jacob Peterson

10 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, Eric Dobrzanski

Wednesday, April 26

7 PM- Loudoun United FC vs. Flower City Union
Eleven: Marty Czekala

7 PM- FC Cincinnati vs. Louisville City FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Kacey White

7:30 PM- Atlanta United vs. Memphis 901 FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, José Rodriguez

7:30 PM- Miami FC vs. Inter Miami CF
Golazo: David Gascon, Ricky Lopez-Espin

7:30 PM- Columbus Crew SC vs. Indy Eleven
YouTube (Columbus Crew): Chris Doran

7:30 PM- DC United vs. Richmond Kickers

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Houston Dynamo
Twitter (@HoustonDynamo): No commentary

8 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Chattanooga FC
YouTube (Birmingham Legion FC): Blake Gardner

8 PM- Chicago Fire vs. Chicago House AC
Chicagofirefc.com: Tyler Terens

8:30 PM- Nashville SC vs. San Antonio FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Joe Malfa, Gary Bailey

9 PM- Colorado Rapids vs. Northern Colorado Hailstorm FC
YouTube (Colorado Rapids): Josh Tolle, Eric Dobrzanski

9 PM- New Mexico United vs. Phoenix Rising FC
YouTube (New Mexico United): Tyler Ortega, David Wiese-Carl

10 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Oakland Roots SC

10 PM- Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego Loyal SC
YouTube (B/R Football): Sean Saint Jacques, Chris Nurse

10 PM- Las Vegas Lights FC vs. Real Salt Lake
KSL Livestream: Landon Southwick, Jay Nolly

10:30 PM- Portland Timbers vs. Orange County SC
Golazo: Mike Watts, Kacey White

ROUND OF 32

Tuesday, May 9

7 PM- Inter Miami CF vs. Charleston Battery
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

7 PM- Charlotte FC vs. Orlando City SC
Golazo: Joe Malfa, Ricky Lopez-Espin

7:30 PM- New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United
YouTube (US Soccer): Maura Sheridan, Eric Dobrzanski

7:30 PM- New England Revolution vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
YouTube (US Soccer): Sean Saint Jacques, Kacey White

8 PM- Chicago Fire vs. St. Louis City FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey

8:30 PM- Minnesota United FC vs. Philadelphia Union
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, Chris Nurse

10:30 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Colorado Rapids
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

10:30 PM- Monterey Bay FC vs. LA FC
Golazo: Joe Malfa, Ricky Lopez-Espin

Wednesday, May 10

7 PM- Loudoun United vs. Columbus Crew SC
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, Kacey White

7 PM- FC Cincinnati vs. New York City SC
Golazo: Josh Eastern, Devon Kerr

8 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Memphis 901 FC
YouTube (US Soccer): David Gascon, José Rodriguez

8:30 PM- Nashville SC vs. FC Dallas
YouTube (B/R Football): Joe Malfa, Gary Bailey

8:30 PM- Houston Dynamo vs. Sporting Kansas City
YouTube (US Soccer): Maura Sheridan, Eric Dobrzanski

9 PM- Austin FC vs. Nashville United
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Ricky Lopez-Espin

10:30 PM- Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, Kacey White

10:30 PM- LA Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders FC
Golazo: Josh Eastern, Chris Nurse

ROUND OF 16

Tuesday, May 23

7:30 PM- New York Red Bulls vs. FC Cincinnati
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

7:30 PM- Inter Miami CF vs. Nashville SC
Golazo: Joe Malfa, Ricky Lopez-Espin

8:30 PM- Houston Dynamo vs. Minnesota United
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, Eric Dobrzanski

10:30 PM- LA FC vs. LA Galaxy
Golazo: Josh Eastern, Gary Bailey

Wednesday, May 24

7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs. Columbus Crew SC
Golazo: Chris Wittyngham, Gary Bailey

8 PM- Birmingham Legion FC vs. Charlotte FC
YouTube (B/R Football): Joe Malfa, Devon Kerr

9 PM- Austin FC vs. Chicago Fire
YouTube (B/R Football): Josh Eastern, Ricky Lopez-Espin

10 PM- Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt Lake
Golazo: Mike Watts, Eric Dobrzanski

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, June 6

7 PM- FC Cincinnati vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
YouTube (B/R Football): Mike Watts, Devon Kerr

8:30 PM- Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo
Golazo: Josh Eastern, Ricky Lopez-Espin

Wednesday, June 7

8 PM- Birmingham Legion vs. Inter Miami
Golazo: Joe Malfa, Devon Kerr

9:30 PM- Real Salt Lake vs. LA Galaxy
YouTube (B/R Football): Chris Wittyngham, Ricky Lopez-Espin

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, August 23

7 PM- FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami
Golazo, PARA+: Andres Cordero, Ray Hudson, Nicolás Cantor
Telemundo, Universo: Andrés Cantor, Manuel Sol
WF: Joe Malfa, Devon Kerr

9:30 PM- Houston Dynamo vs. Real Salt Lake
Golazo, PARA+: Josh Eastern, Ricky Lopez-Espin
Universo: Copán Álvarez, Walter Roque

CHAMPIONSHIP

Wednesday, September 27

8:30PM-Inter Miami CF vs. Houston Dynamo
CBS Sports Network: Andrés Cordero, Ray Hudson, Nico Cantor, Susannah Collins
Telemundo: Andrés Cantor, Manuel Sol, Maxi Rodríguez