2023 CONCACAF Champions League

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Round of 16

Tuesday 3/7:

Violette-Austin FC Leg 1, 6:00 pm (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)

FS1: Keith Costigan, Alexi Lalas

TUDN: Ramsés Sandoval, Iván Zamorano

World: Mike Watts


Alianza-Philadelphia Union Leg 1, 8:00 pm

FS1: John Strong, Stu Holden

TUDN: Daniel Nohra, Antonio Gómez Luna, Marc Crosas

World: Joe Malfa


Tigres-Orlando City Leg 1, 10:00 pm

TUDN: José Luis López Salido, Felix Fernández, Enrique Borja, Vladimir Garcia

World (FS2): Mike Watts


Wednesday 3/8:

Tauro-Club León Leg 1, 6:00 pm

TUDN: Raúl Pérez, Eduardo Luna

World (FS2): Joe Malfa


Olimpia-Atlas Leg 1, 8:00 pm

TUDN: Daniel Nohra, Antonio Gómez Luna, Hugo Salcedo, Mafer Alonso

World (FS2): Chris Wittyngham


Whitecaps-Real España Leg 1, 10:00 pm

TUDN: Ramsés Sandoval, Felix Fernández

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins

World (FS+): Joe Malfa


Thursday 3/9:

Motagua-Pachuca Leg 1, 8:00 pm

TUDN: Enrique Bermúdez, Jorge Sánchez, Damián Zamogilny

World (FS2): Chris Wittyngham


Alajuelense-LAFC Leg 1, 10:00 pm

TUDN: Ramsés Sandoval, Diego Balado

World (FS2): Joe Malfa


Tuesday 3/14:

Austin-Violette Leg 2, 8:00 pm

TUDN: Ramsés Sandoval, José Luis López Salido

World (FS2): Josh Eastern


Union-Alianza Leg 2, 8:00 pm

ViX+: Xavier Sol, Damián Zamogilny

World (FS+): Joe Malfa


Atlas-Olimpia Leg 2, 10:15 pm

TUDN: Antonio Gómez Luna, Francisco Javier González, Eduardo Luna, Hugo Salcedo, Mafer Alonso

World (FS2): Mike Watts


Wednesday 3/15:

Real España-Whitecaps Leg 2, 6:00 pm

TUDN: Raúl Pérez, Eduardo Luna, Anselmo Alonso

OneSoccer: Adam Jenkins

World (FS2): Josh Eastern


Orlando-Tigres Leg 2, 8:15 pm

TUDN: Enrique Bermúdez, Paco Villa, Enrique Borja, Ramsés Sandoval

World (FS2): Mike Watts


LAFC-Alajuelense Leg 2, 10:30 pm

TUDN: Xavier Sol, Hugo Salcedo, Jorge Sánchez

World (FS2): Joe Malfa


Thursday 3/16:

Club León-Tauro Leg 2, 8:00 pm

FS1: JP Dellacamera, Cobi Jones

TUDN: Enrique Bermúdez, José Luis López Salido, Enrique Borja, Israel Romo

World: Chris Wittyngham


Pachuca-Motagua Leg 2, 10:15 pm

FS1: Keith Costigan, Warren Barton

TUDN: Raúl Pérez, Jorge Sánchez, Felix Fernández, Hugo Ramirez

World: Mike Watts