2023-24 UEFA Europa (+ Conference) League

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This post documents all of the CBS Sports, Univision (TUDN), DAZN Canada, TNT Sports, and World Feed (via Paramount+ / DAZN Canada) commentators/reporters for all of the Europa League and Europa Conference League matches of the 2023-2024 season. Games not on North American TV are available online via Paramount+, DAZN Canada, and ViX[+]. Games not on UK TV are on Discovery+. Information used from Digital Spy UK, the 506Sports users, Twitter (Ramon Valencia, Transmisiones del Deporte, Deportiva CR, commentators, etc.), and maybe my viewing opportunities. Any help or correction is appreciated. Any personnel italicized is reporting. All times Eastern.


UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

GROUP STAGES:

9/21:

12:45pm

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Roma---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Aldo Farías and Carolina Weigend

LASK Linz vs. Liverpool---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Guy Mowbray

UNIMAS / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 1: Steven Wyeth, Steve McManaman, and Danny Jamieson

Panathinaikos vs. Villarreal---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Sam Matterface

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Emanuel Villa

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Toulouse (@ Anderlecht, Belgium)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Chris Sharples

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

TNT SPORTS 4: Alistair Mann and Clive Allen

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Häcken---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Dan O’Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ramón Aranza and Hugo Salcedo

Stade Rennais vs. Maccabi Haifa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Vadhir Bermúdez and Ernesto de Valdés

Qarabağ vs. Molde---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Adam Inker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Alan Lara

Servette vs. Slavia Prague---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: [no commentary]

3:00pm

West Ham United vs. TSC---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Félix Fernández

TNT SPORTS 2: Dan Mason, Don Hutchison, and Becky Ives

Brighton and Hove Albion vs. AEK Athens---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Daniel Mann

TUDN / ViX+: José Luis López Salido and Iván Zamorano

TNT SPORTS 1: Adam Summerton, Adam Virgo, and Jules Breach

Rangers vs. Real Betis---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

ViX: Enrique Bermúdez and Enrique Borja

TNT SPORTS 3: Rob Maclean, Ally McCoist, and Connie McLaughlin

Ajax vs. Olympique de Marseille---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Bill Leslie

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Pedro Antonio Flores and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

TNT SPORTS 4: Oliver Wilson and Nigel Spackman

Olympiakos vs. Freiburg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Paul Walker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

Sparta Prague vs. Aris Limassol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ramón Aranza and Hugo Ramírez

Sturm Graz vs. Sporting CP---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Alejandro de la Rosa

Atalanta vs. Raków Częstochowa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Andrés Vaca and Ana Caty Hernández

10/5:

12:45pm

Sporting CP vs. Atalanta---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Diego Peña and Max Andalón

AEK Athens vs. Ajax---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Bill Leslie

TUDN / ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

Olympique de Marseille vs. Brighton and Hove Albion---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Daniel Mann

ViX: Marco Cancino and Rafael Puente Jr.

TNT SPORTS 1: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Matt Smith

Real Betis vs. Sparta Prague---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Enrique Bermúdez and Marc Crosas

Freiburg vs. West Ham United---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Damián Zamogilny

TNT SPORTS 2: Ian Darke, Robbie Savage, and Archie Rhind-Tutt

Aris Limassol vs. Rangers---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

TNT SPORTS 3: Rory Hamilton, Kevin Thomson, and Becky Ives

TSC vs. Olympiakos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Paul Walker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Ana Caty Hernández

Raków Częstochowa vs. Sturm Graz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Mikel Aguirre

3:00pm

Villarreal vs. Stade Rennais---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Sam Matterface

ViX: Xavier Sol and Emanuel Villa

Liverpool vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Guy Mowbray

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Andrés Vaca and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Javier Beas and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 1: Steve Bower, Steve McManaman, and Danny Jamieson

Roma vs. Servette---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Toulouse vs. LASK Linz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Moisés Muñoz

Molde vs. Bayer Leverkusen---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Aldo Farías and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

Slavia Prague vs. Sheriff Tiraspol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Paco González and Sara Zetune

Maccabi Haifa vs. Panathinaikos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

Häcken vs. Qarabağ (@ Gothenburg, Sweden)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Adam Inker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Vadhir Bermúdez and Ernesto de Valdés

10/26:

12:45pm

Sparta Prague vs. Rangers---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Diego Armando Medina and Ana Caty Hernández

TNT SPORTS 3: Rory Hamilton, Kevin Thomson, and Archie Rhind-Tutt

Olympiakos vs. West Ham United---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

TUDN / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Rafael Puente Jr.

TNT SPORTS 1: Steve Bower, Don Hutchison, and Danny Jamieson

Olympique de Marseille vs. AEK Athens---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Nigel Adderley

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Alejandro de la Rosa

TUDN RADIO: Javier Beas and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 4: Steven Wyeth and Clive Allen

Aris Limassol vs. Real Betis---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Carolina Weigend

Sturm Graz vs. Atalanta---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Juan Carlos Cruz and Antonio Camacho

TSC vs. Freiburg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Chris Sharples

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

Raków Częstochowa vs. Sporting CP [@ Sosnowiec, Poland]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Vadhir Bermúdez

Molde vs. Häcken---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Adam Inker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Mikel Aguirre

3:00pm

Roma vs. Slavia Prague---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Mikel Aguirre

TNT SPORTS 4: Oliver Wilson and Scott Minto

Liverpool vs. Toulouse---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Guy Mowbray

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: José Luis López Salido and Marc Crosas

TUDN RADIO: Juan Carlos Cruz and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

TNT SPORTS 1: Adam Summerton, Rachel Brown-Finnis, and Becky Ives

Brighton and Hove Albion vs. Ajax---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Bill Leslie

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

TNT SPORTS 2: Ian Darke, Adam Virgo, and Matt Smith

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Qarabağ---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores and Gabriel Sainz

Panathinaikos vs. Stade Rennais---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 9): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Damián Zamogilny

Villarreal vs. Maccabi Haifa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA):

TUDNxtra / ViX+:

This match was postponed due to the away club's country undergoing the Israel-Hamas war. It has now been moved to Wednesday, December 6th.

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. LASK Linz [@ Anderlecht, Belgium]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Paco González and Diego Armando Medina

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Servette---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ernesto de Valdés and José Miguel Quintana

11/9:

12:45pm

Slavia Prague vs. Roma---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Paco González and Sara Zetune

TNT SPORTS 4: Steven Wyeth and Nigel Spackman

Ajax vs. Brighton and Hove Albion---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Bill Leslie

TUDN / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TNT SPORTS 2: Adam Summerton, Robbie Savage, and Jules Breach

Toulouse vs. Liverpool---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Guy Mowbray

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Rafael Puente Jr.

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 1: Steve Bower, Steve McManaman, and Danny Jamieson

Qarabağ vs. Bayer Leverkusen---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

Stade Rennais vs. Panathinaikos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Sam Matterface

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

Maccabi Haifa vs. Villarreal (@ Larnaca, Cyprus)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Francisco Javier González

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Israel due to the the country's ongoing war against Hamas.

LASK Linz vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Juan Carlos Cruz and Gabriel Sainz

Servette vs. Sheriff Tiraspol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ernesto de Valdés and Mikel Aguirre

3:00pm

Atalanta vs. Sturm Graz---

WORLD (GOLAZO / PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores and Diego Peña

West Ham United vs. Olympiakos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: José Luis López Salido and Iván Zamorano

TNT SPORTS 1: Ian Darke, Don Hutchison, and Jaydee Dyer

AEK Athens vs. Olympique de Marseille---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Nigel Adderley

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz, Hugo Salcedo, and Daniel Chanona

TUDN RADIO: Javier Beas and Jorge Rubio

TNT SPORTS 4: Oliver Wilson and Adam Virgo

Rangers vs. Sparta Prague---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Anselmo Alonso

TNT SPORTS 3: Rory Hamilton, Ally McCoist, and Becky Ives

Real Betis vs. Aris Limassol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Aldo Farías and Carolina Weigend

Sporting CP vs. Raków Częstochowa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Emanuel Villa

Freiburg vs. TSC---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Walker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Carlos Figueroa

Häcken vs. Molde (@ Gothenburg, Sweden)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan McCarthy

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Moisés Muñoz

11/30:

12:45pm

AEK Athens vs. Brighton and Hove Albion---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

TUDN / ViX+: José Luis López Salido and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Pedro Antonio Flores and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

TNT SPORTS 2: Steven Wyeth, Adam Virgo, and Jules Breach

TSC vs. West Ham United---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

TNT SPORTS 1: Steve Bower, Clive Allen, and Danny Jamieson

Sparta Prague vs. Real Betis---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jacqui Oatley

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Moisés Muñoz

TNT SPORTS 4: Alistair Mann and Aaron McLean

Freiburg vs. Olympiakos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Paul Walker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

Atalanta vs. Sporting CP---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Diego Peña and Max Andalón

Maccabi Haifa vs. Stade Rennais (@ Budapest, Hungary)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Israel due to the the country's ongoing war against Hamas.

Sturm Graz vs. Raków Częstochowa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: José Miguel Quintana and Carlos Figueroa

3:00pm

Olympique de Marseille vs. Ajax---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Bill Leslie

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Marc Crosas

TNT SPORTS 4: Paul Dempsey and Nigel Spackman

Liverpool vs. LASK Linz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Guy Mowbray

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Rafael Puente Jr.

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 1: Ian Darke, Steve McManaman, and Becky Ives

Rangers vs. Aris Limassol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Israel Romo and Alan Lara

TNT SPORTS 3: Rory Hamilton, Ally McCoist, and Emma Dodds

Servette vs. Roma---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Juan Carlos Cruz and Gabriel Sainz

Toulouse vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Ana Caty Hernández

Villarreal vs. Panathinaikos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Sam Matterface

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Aldo Farías and Carolina Weigend

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Slavia Prague---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 10): Stewart Gardner

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Emanuel Villa

Häcken vs. Bayer Leverkusen (@ Gothenburg, Sweden)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Adam Inker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Félix Fernández

Molde vs. Qarabağ---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ernesto de Valdés and Mikel Aguirre

12/6:

3:00pm

Villarreal vs. Maccabi Haifa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 3): Andy Bishop

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Manuel Barrera Baquero

12/14:

12:45pm

Roma vs. Sheriff Tiraspol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Tony Jones

TUDN / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Liverpool (@ Anderlecht, Belgium)—

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Guy Mowbray

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

TNT SPORTS 2: Paul Dempsey, Steve McManaman, and Jeff Brazier

Stade Rennais vs. Villarreal---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Sam Matterface

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Paco González and Carolina Weigend

Qarabağ vs. Häcken----

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 9): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: José Miguel Quintana and Rodrigo Celorio

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Molde---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ernesto de Valdés and Ana Caty Hernández

LASK Linz vs. Toulouse---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Diego Peña and Juan Carlos Cruz

Slavia Prague vs. Servette---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Stewart Gardner

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Hugo Ramírez and Carlos Figueroa

Panathinaikos vs. Maccabi Haifa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Vadhir Bermúdez

3:00pm

West Ham United vs. Freiburg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Marc Crosas

TNT SPORTS 1: Ian Darke, Lucy Ward, and Becky Ives

Ajax vs. AEK Athens---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Rob Palmer

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Brighton and Hove Albion vs. Olympique de Marseille---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Ben Andrews

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Emilio Fernando Alonso and Emanuel Villa

TUDN RADIO: Juan Carlos Cruz and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 2: Adam Summerton, Adam Virgo, and Jaydee Dyer

Real Betis vs. Rangers---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Félix Fernández

TNT SPORTS 3: Rory Hamilton, Kenny Miller, and Matt Smith

Aris Limassol vs. Sparta Prague---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Jacqui Oatley

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Rafael Puente Jr.

Raków Częstochowa vs. Atalanta (@ Sosnowiec, Poland)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Adam Inker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alfredo Tame and Leonardo Riaño

Sporting CP vs. Sturm Graz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Diana Ballinas and Hugo Ramírez

Olympiakos vs. TSC---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Mike Minay

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Gabriel Sainz and Antonio Camacho


KNOCKOUT ROUND PLAYOFFS:

2/15:

12:45pm

Feyenoord vs. Roma [GAME 1]---

WORLD (CBSSN / PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDN / ViX+: José Luis López Salido and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Max Andalón

TNT SPORTS 1: Steven Wyeth and Robbie Savage

Galatasaray vs. Sparta Prague [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Joe Shennan

TUDNxtra / ViX: Ramsés Sandoval and Alejandro Berry

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Olympique de Marseille (@ Hamburg, Germany) [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Gabriel Sainz and Diego Peña

TNT SPORTS 2: Oliver Wilson and Clive Allen

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Young Boys vs. Sporting CP [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Gibrán Araige

3:00pm

AC Milan vs. Stade Rennais [GAME 1]---

WORLD (CBSSN / PM+, DAZN CA): Sam Matterface

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

TNT SPORTS 1: Ian Darke and Glenn Hoddle

Benfica vs. Toulouse [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Javier Beas and Pedro Antonio Flores

TNT SPORTS 2: Paul Dempsey and Nigel Spackman

Lens vs. Freiburg [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Damián Zamogilny

Braga vs. Qarabağ [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alfredo Tame and Alejandro de la Rosa

2/22:

12:45pm

Stade Rennais vs. AC Milan [GAME 2]---

WORLD (CBSSN / PM+, DAZN CA): Sam Matterface

TUDN / ViX+: Ramsés Sandoval and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

TNT SPORTS 1: Ian Darke and Lucy Ward

Toulouse vs. Benfica [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Mason

TUDNxtra / ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Ana Caty Hernández

TNT SPORTS 2: Paul Dempsey and Nigel Spackman

Freiburg vs. Lens [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dan O'Hagan

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Diego Peña and Gabriel Sainz

Qarabağ vs. Braga [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Phil Blacker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Vadhir Bermúdez

3:00pm

Roma vs. Feyenoord [GAME 2]---

WORLD (CBSSN / PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Daniel Nohra, Marc Crosas, and Daniel Chanona

TUDN RADIO: Jorge Sánchez and Diego Peña

TNT SPORTS 1: Steven Wyeth and Robbie Savage

Sparta Prague vs. Galatasaray [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 6): Joe Shennan

TUDNxtra / ViX: Francisco Javier González and Damián Zamogilny

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Jesús Eduardo Acosta and Javier "Zully" Ledesma

Olympique de Marseille vs. Shakhtar Donetsk [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Hugo Salcedo

TNT SPORTS 2: Adam Summerton and Clive Allen

Sporting CP vs. Young Boys [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 5): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Alejandro de la Rosa


UEFA EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE

GROUP STAGES:

9/20:

10:30am

Lille vs. Olimpija Ljubljana---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 4): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

9/21:

12:45pm

Legia Warsaw vs. Aston Villa---

WORLD (PM+): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

TNT SPORTS 2: Paul Dempsey, Robbie Savage, and Jeff Brazier

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Aberdeen---

WORLD (PM+): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Nacho García

TNT SPORTS 3: Rory Hamilton, Stephen Craigan, and Archie Rhind-Tutt

Genk vs. Fiorentina---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): James Fielden

ViX+: Carlos Alberto Aguilar

Zrinjski Mostar vs. AZ Alkmaar---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

HJK vs. PAOK---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Chris Parrott

ViX+: José Cerna

Ferencváros vs. Čukarički---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Xavier Sol

Ludogorets Razgrad vs. Spartak Trnava---

WORLD (PM+): Andy Bargh

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Fenerbahçe vs. Nordsjælland---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: [no commentary]

3:00pm

Club Brugge vs. Beşiktaş---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Xavier Sol

Dinamo Zagreb vs. Astana---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Nigel Adderley

ViX+: José Cerna

Zorya Luhansk vs. Gent (@ Lublin, Poland)---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Lugano vs. Bodø/Glimt (@ Zürich, Switzerland)---

WORLD (PM+): Andy Bishop

ViX+: Nacho García

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Breiðablik---

WORLD (PM+): Richard Connelly

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

Viktoria Plzeň vs. Ballkani---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

Slovan Bratislava vs. KÍ---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

10/5:

10:30am

Astana vs. Viktoria Plzeň---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 4): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

12:45pm

Beşiktaş vs. Lugano---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Andy Bishop

ViX+: [no commentary]

KÍ vs. Lille (@ Tórshavn, Faroe Islands)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Mark Scott

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

Gent vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

Bodø/Glimt vs. Club Brugge---

WORLD (PM+): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Breiðablik vs. Zorya Luhansk (@ Reykjavík, Iceland)---

WORLD (PM+): Andy Bargh

ViX+: José Cerna

Ballkani vs. Dinamo Zagreb (@ Pristina, Kosovo)----

WORLD (PM+): Ben Andrews

ViX+: Nacho García

Olimpija Ljubljana vs. Slovan Bratislava---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

3:00pm

Aston Villa vs. Zrinjski Mostar---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Nacho García

TNT SPORTS 2: Steven Wyeth, Don Hutchison, and Jeff Brazier

Aberdeen vs. HJK---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Parrott

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

TNT SPORTS 3: Rob Maclean, Stephen Craigan, and Connie McLaughlin

PAOK vs. Eintracht Frankfurt---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

Fiorentina vs. Ferencváros---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): James Fielden

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Čukarički vs. Genk (@ Leskovac, Serbia)---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

Spartak Trnava vs. Fenerbahçe---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Sharples

ViX+: José Cerna

Nordsjælland vs. Ludogorets Razgrad---

WORLD (PM+): Dan McCarthy

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

AZ Alkmaar vs. Legia Warsaw---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: [no commentary]

10/26:

12:45pm

AZ Alkmaar vs. Aston Villa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

TNT SPORTS 2: Paul Dempsey, Robbie Savage, and Jeff Brazier

Lille vs. Slovan Bratislava---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Mark Scott

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Fenerbahçe vs. Ludogorets Razgrad---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Chris Wise

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

Gent vs. Breiðablik---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: José Cerna

Lugano vs. Club Brugge (@ Zürich, Switzerland)---

WORLD (PM+): Stewart Gardner

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Zorya Luhansk---

WORLD (PM+):

ViX+:

This match was postponed due to the home club's country undergoing the Israel-Hamas war. It has now been moved to Saturday, November 25th.

KÍ vs. Olimpija Ljubljana [@ Tórshavn, Faroe Islands]---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Nacho García

Ballkani vs. Astana [@ Pristina, Kosovo]---

WORLD (PM+): Paul Scott

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

3:00pm

Aberdeen vs. PAOK---

WORLD (PM+): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

TNT SPORTS 3: Rob MacLean, Stephen Craigan, and Connie McLaughlin

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. HJK---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 6): Chris Parrott

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

Fiorentina vs. Čukarički---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 7): James Fielden

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Bodø/Glimt vs. Beşiktaş---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Genk vs. Ferencváros---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

Spartak Trnava vs. Nordsjælland---

WORLD (PM+): Richard Connelly

ViX+: Nacho García

Dinamo Zagreb vs. Viktoria Plzeň---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Zrinjski Mostar vs. Legia Warsaw---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: José Cerna

11/9:

10:30am

Astana vs. Ballkani---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 4): Andy Bargh

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

12:45pm

PAOK vs. Aberdeen---

WORLD (PM+): Andy Bishop

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

TNT SPORTS 3: Rob MacLean, Stephen Craigan, and Connie McLaughlin

Beşiktaş vs. Bodø/Glimt---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 7): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Nacho García

Čukarički vs. Fiorentina (@ Leskovac, Serbia)---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Guy Havord

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

HJK vs. Eintracht Frankfurt---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Chris Parrott

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Ferencváros vs. Genk---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Nordsjælland vs. Spartak Trnava---

WORLD (PM+): Patrick Kendrick

ViX+: Xavier Sol

Legia Warsaw vs. Zrinjski Mostar---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

Viktoria Plzeň vs. Dinamo Zagreb---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

3:00pm

Aston Villa vs. AZ Alkmaar---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

TNT SPORTS 2: Paul Dempsey, Lucy Ward, and Jeff Brazier

Slovan Bratislava vs. Lille---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Mark Scott

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Ludogorets Razgrad vs. Fenerbahçe---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Chris Wise

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Breiðablik vs. Gent (@ Reykjavík, Iceland)---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Club Brugge vs. Lugano---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Sharples

ViX+: José Miguel Quintana

Zorya Luhansk vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (@ Lublin, Poland)---

WORLD (PM+): Barry Swain

ViX+: Xavier Sol

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Olimpia Ljubljana vs. KÍ---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Nacho García

11/25:

12:45pm

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Zorya Luhansk (@ Bačka Topola, Serbia)---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Israel due to the country's involvement in the Israel-Hamas war.

11/30:

8:00am

Breiðablik vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (@ Reykjavík, Iceland)---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 4): Andy Bargh

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

10:30am

Astana vs. Dinamo Zagreb---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 4): Ben Andrews

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

12:45pm

Olimpija Ljubljana vs. Lille---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 10): Mark Scott

ViX+: Xavier Sol

HJK vs. Aberdeen---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Parrott

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

TNT SPORTS 3: Rob Maclean, Stephen Craigan, and Archie Rhind-Tutt

KÍ vs. Slovan Bratislava (@ Tórshavn, Faroe Islands)---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

AZ Alkmaar vs. Zrinjski Mostar---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

Gent vs. Zorya Luhansk---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Beşiktaş vs. Club Brugge---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Bodø/Glimt vs. Lugano---

WORLD (PM+): Rob Daly

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Ballkani vs. Viktoria Plzeň (@ Pristina, Kosovo)---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Sharples

ViX+: Nacho García

3:00pm

Aston Villa vs. Legia Warsaw---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Xavier Sol

TNT SPORTS 2: Adam Summerton, Don Hutchison, and Jeff Brazier

Fiorentina vs. Genk---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Andy Bishop

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Nordsjælland vs. Fenerbahçe---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Chris Wise

ViX+: Nacho García

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. PAOK---

WORLD (PM+): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Čukarički vs. Ferencváros (@ Leskovac, Serbia)---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Spartak Trnava vs. Ludogorets Razgrad---

WORLD (PM+): Patrick Kendrick

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

12/14:

12:45pm

Zrinjski Mostar vs. Aston Villa---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

TNT SPORTS 1: Steve Bower, Martin Keown, and Danny Jamieson

Aberdeen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Parrott

ViX+: Raúl Pérez

TNT SPORTS 3: Rob Maclean, Stephen Craigan, and Connie McLaughlin

Legia Warsaw vs. AZ Alkmaar---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 5): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Ferencváros vs. Fiorentina---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 6): James Fielden

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Fenerbahçe vs. Spartak Trnava---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Patrick Kendrick

ViX+: Nacho García

Genk vs. Čukarički---

WORLD (PM+): Andy Bishop

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Ludogorets vs. Nordsjælland---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

PAOK vs. HJK---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Marco Cancino

3:00pm

Club Brugge vs. Bodø/Glimt---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Marco Cancino

Dinamo Zagreb vs. Ballkani---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala

Lille vs. KÍ---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: Nacho García

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Gent (@ Bačka Topola, Serbia)---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Raúl Pérez

Lugano vs. Beşiktaş (@ Zürich, Switzerland)---

WORLD (PM+): Dan McCarthy

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Viktoria Plzeň vs. Astana---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Zorya Luhansk vs. Breiðablik (@ Lublin, Poland)—

WORLD (PM+): Richard Wolfenden

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Slovan Bratislava vs. Olimpija Ljubljana---

WORLD (PM+): Richard Connelly

ViX+: [no commentary]


KNOCKOUT ROUND PLAYOFFS:

2/15:

12:45pm

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (@ Anderlecht, Belgium) [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

Sturm Graz vs. Slovan Bratislava [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Mark Scott

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Olympiakos vs. Ferencváros [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): James Fielden

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

Molde vs. Legia Warsaw [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Gary Taphouse

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

3:00pm

Ajax vs. Bodø/Glimt [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Dan Roebuck

ViX+: Paco González

Real Betis vs. Dinamo Zagreb [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Servette vs. Ludogorets Razgrad [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Chris Wise

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Maccabi Haifa vs. Gent (@ Budapest, Hungary) [GAME 1]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Nigel Adderley

ViX+: Aldo Farías

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Israel due to the country's involvement in the Israel-Hamas war.

2/21:

12:00pm

Gent vs. Maccabi Haifa [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 3): Nigel Adderley

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala

2/22:

12:45pm

Bodø/Glimt vs. Ajax [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Dan Roebuck

ViX+: Paco González

Dinamo Zagreb vs. Real Betis [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 8): Simon Brotherton

ViX+: Jorge Sánchez

Ludogorets Razgrad vs. Servette [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): Chris Wise

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

3:00pm

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, TNT SPORTS 7): Martin Fisher

ViX+: Aldo Farías

Slovan Bratislava vs. Sturm Graz [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 8): Mark Scott

ViX+: Diana Ballinas

Ferencváros vs. Olympiakos [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 9): James Fielden

ViX+: [no commentary]

Legia Warsaw vs. Molde [GAME 2]---

WORLD (PM+, TNT SPORTS 10): Gary Taphouse

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán


CBS studio log:

9/21 - Poppy Miller, Nico Cantor, Charlie Davies, Nigel Reo-Coker (NYC)

10/5 - Poppy Miller, Nico Cantor, Charlie Davies, Nigel Reo-Coker (NYC)

10/26 - Poppy Miller, Nico Cantor, Jimmy Conrad, Nigel Reo-Coker (NYC)

11/9 - Poppy Miller, Nico Cantor, Charlies Davies, Nigel Reo-Coker (NYC)

11/30 - Chris Wittyngham, Nico Cantor, Tony Meola, Charlie Davies (NYC)

12/14 - Chris Wittyngham, Nico Cantor, Charlie Davies, Nigel Reo-Coker (NYC)

2/15 - Aly Trost Martin, Michael Lahoud (NYC)

[Golazo Show: Poppy Miller, Nico Cantor, Felipe Cardenas, Nigel Reo-Coker]

2/22 - Aly Trost Martin, Ian Joy (NYC)

[Golazo Show: Poppy Miller, Nico Cantor, Charlie Davies, Nigel Reo-Coker]