2023-24 G League Season

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The NBA's official minor league grows to 31 teams with the addition of the Rip City Remix, affiliate of the Portland Trail Blazers. That leaves the Phoenix Suns as the only NBA team without a G League affiliate (G League Ignite is owned by the league, and "Los Capitanes" of Mexico City is an independent team). There are also two franchise relocations: The Fort Wayne Mad Ants are now the Indiana Mad Ants after a move to Indianapolis en route to an eventual new arena in suburban Fishers, while the Lakeland Magic are now the Osceola Magic playing their home games in Kissimmee, FL.

Again, the season is divided into two parts: The Showcase Cup runs through mid-December and ends with a mid-season championship game in Orlando, FL, while the regular season begins after the Winter Showcase and ends in early April. The playoffs and G League Finals follow.

As for TV and streaming, there is one significant addition: Tubi, the free service owned by Fox Corporation, signs a deal with the G League and will show two games each on Friday and Saturday nights as well as some playoff games.

*Games shown locally and on Tubi

^Games shown locally and on ESPN+

~Games shown only on RSNs' website and mobile app

Showcase Cup

Friday 11/10

*Westchester @ Delaware, 7:00, MSG/WPSG/DETV - Matt Murphy, Kelly Santiago

Maine @ Capital City, 7:00, Mon. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Austin @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Windy City @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

Rio Grande Valley @ Memphis, 8:00, KRGV-DT3 - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

~Oklahoma City @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW/HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

*Ontario @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Stockton @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller

Rip City @ South Bay, 10:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green

Saturday 11/11

*Windy City @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

Rio Grande Valley @ Memphis, 8:00, KRGV-DT3 - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

~Indiana @ Sioux Falls, 8:00, BS Sun - Dan Peters, J.J. Hartigan

Rip City @ South Bay, 8:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green

~Oklahoma City @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW/HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

*Ontario @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Salt Lake City @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller

Sunday 11/12

College Park @ Raptors 905, 2:00, NBA TV/Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Lindsay Dunn

Maine @ Westchester, 3:00, MSG SN - David Resnick, Alan Fuehring

Birmingham @ Mexico City, 5:00, WABM - Chris Sylvester

Wisconsin @ Cleveland, 6:00, WACY - Scott Zurilla

Monday 11/13

Delaware @ Capital City, 7:00, Monu. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Birmingham @ Mexico City, 9:00, WABM - Chris Sylvester

~G League Ignite @ Salt Lake, 9:00, Jazz+/NBA.com - Tony Parks

Tuesday 11/14

Grand Rapids @ Indiana, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Kelsie Kasper

^Iowa @ Motor City, 7:00, WHO-DT4/Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

College Park @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Lindsay Dunn

^~Cleveland @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS Sun - Dan Peters

Stockton @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks

Wednesday 11/15

Westchester @ Greensboro, 11:00AM, MSG - Brock Bowling

Delaware @ Capital City, 11:30AM, Monu. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

^Rio Grande Valley @ Austin, 8:00, BS SW/KRGV-DT3 - Dan Weiss

Thursday 11/16

^Texas @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla./HBCU+ - Nick Gryniewicz, Wendell Epps

^Iowa @ Wisconsin, 7:00, WHO-DT4/WACY - Ted Stefaniak, Brian Butch

^~Grand Rapids @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS Sun - Dan Peters

^~Stockton @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

Friday 11/17

Long Island @ Maine, 7:00, Tubi - Brendan Glasheen

Memphis @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla. - Nick Gryniewicz, Wendell Epps

South Bay @ Rip City, 8:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

*G League @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Saturday 11/18

Delaware @ Westchester, 3:00, MSG - David Resnick, Scott Greene

Cleveland @ Windy City, 6:00, Tubi - Sam Brief, Mark Schanowski, Chris Rouse

Capital City @ College Park, 6:00, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Carl Dukes

South Bay @ Rip City, 6:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

*Iowa @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY/WHO-DT4 - Ted Stefaniak, Dean Leisgang

Sunday 11/19

Capital City @ College Park, 2:00, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Carl Dukes

Texas @ Birmingham, 4:00, WABM/HBCU+ - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Santa Cruz @ G League Ignite, 5:00, NBCS BA+ - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; KVVU-DT2/NBA TV/Can. - John Schriffen, Natalie Nakase

Sioux Falls @ Wisconsin, 6:30, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

Monday 11/20

Motor City @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

Ontario @ Rip City, 9:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Tuesday 11/21

^Sioux Falls @ Wisconsin, 7:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, Dean Leisgang

^Texas @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM/HBCU+ - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

^Santa Cruz @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; ESPN+/NBA TV Can. - Tony Parks

South Bay @ Stockton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Wednesday 11/22

Motor City @ Indiana, 12:30, NBA.com - Jack Kizer, Ron Howard

^College Park @ Delaware, 7:00, WPSG/DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam, Kelly Santiago

Maine @ Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling

^Long Island @ Westchester, 7:00, MSG 2 - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

Sioux Falls @ Windy City, 8:00, ESPN+ - Aaron Shelan, Chris Rouse

^Osceola @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Friday 11/24

Salt Lake City @ Rip City, 3:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Cleveland @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Evan Stockton

Oklahoma City @ Austin, 8:00, Tubi - Lincoln Rose, Karl Schoening

Osceola @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Mexico City @ Texas, 8:30, BS SWX/HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

*Ontario @ Stockton, 10:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Saturday 11/25

Capital City @ Raptors 905, 2:00, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Akil Augustine

*College Park @ Delaware, 6:00, DETV - Matt Murphy, Kelly Santiago

Westchester @ Greensboro, 7:00, MSG 2 - Brock Bowling

Ontario @ Stockton, 7:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Iowa @ Sioux Falls, 8:00, WHO-DT4/~BS Sun - Dan Peters

*G League Ignite @ South Bay, 8:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Oklahoma City @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Mexico City @ Texas, 8:30, BS SWX/HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

Sunday 11/26

Memphis @ Birmingham, 4:00, WABM/NBA TV/Can. - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Iowa @ Sioux Falls, 4:00, BS Sun/WHO-DT4 - Dan Peters

Salt Lake City @ Rip City, 6:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

G League Ignite @ South Bay, 8:00, Spec. SN/NBA TV/Can. - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Monday 11/27

Santa Cruz vs. Ontario (Los Angeles), 1:30, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace

Capital City @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Lindsay Dunn

Tuesday 11/28

Windy City @ Indiana, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Ron Howard

^Sioux Falls @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

^Austin @ Memphis, 8:00, BS SW - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Osceola @ Oklahoma City, 8:00, ESPN+ - Don King

^Texas @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3/HBCU+ - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Wednesday 11/29

Grand Rapids @ Cleveland, 12:00, NBA.com - Scott Zurilla, Chris Gunther

^Greensboro @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Jon Babul, Tenitra Batiste

^Long Island @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

^Maine @ Westchester, 7:00, MSG - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

Salt Lake City @ Ontario, 9:00, ESPN+ - Brian S. Arrington

Thursday 11/30

^Wisconsin @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook/WACY - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

^Memphis @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla. - Jake Chapman, Wendell Epps

^Mexico City @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Friday 12/1

Westchester @ College Park, 11:00, WPCH-DT2/MSG - Matt Stewart, Jon Babul, Tenitra Batiste

Maine @ Raptors 905, 11:00, TSN4/NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Lindsey Dunn

Sioux Falls @ Cleveland, 7:00, BS GL - Scott Zurrilla, Cayeligh Griffin

Wisconsin @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook/WACY - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

*Birmingham @ Austin, 8:00, WABM - Lincoln Rose, Karl Schoening

~South Bay @ Salt Lake City, 8:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

Mexico City @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Rip City @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

*G League Ignite @ Stockton, 10:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Saturday 12/2

~South Bay @ Salt Lake City, 3:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

*Greensboro @ Delaware, 6:00, WPSG/DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

Indiana @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

G League Ignite @ Stockton, 8:00, KMAX/NBA.com - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

*Memphis @ Texas, 8:30, BS SWX/HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

Rip City @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Sunday 12/3

Westchester @ College Park, 2:00, WPCH-DT2/NBA TV/Can. - Wiley Ballard, Jon Babul, Autumn Johnson

~Maine @ Capital City, 3:00, Mon. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Birmingham @ Oklahoma City, 3:00, WABM - Don King

Indiana @ Iowa, 4:00, WHO-DT4/NBA TV/Can. - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

Monday 12/4

Long Island @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Jon Babul, Autumn Johnson

Tuesday 12/5

Capital City @ Greensboro, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling

^Birmingham @ Oklahoma City, 1:00, WABM - Don King

^Cleveland @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

^Texas @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla./HBCU+ - Wendell Epps, Comron Fouladi

^Windy City @ Wisconsin, 7:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, Brandon Kinnard

^Indiana @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS SUN - Dan Peters, J.J. Hartigan

Austin @ Mexico City, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester

^Stockton @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

^Santa Cruz @ Ontario, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; ESPN+ - Brian S. Arrington

Wednesday 12/6

^Raptors 905 @ Westchester, 11:00AM, MSG - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

Rio Grande Valley @ Oklahoma City, 1:00, ESPN+ - Don King

^~College Park @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Estreich

^Delaware @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

^Grand Rapids @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS Sun - Dan Peters, J.J. Hartigan

Thursday 12/7

^~Greensboro @ Capital City, 7:00, Mon. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Indiana @ Cleveland, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Zurilla, Chris Gunther

^~Raptors 905 @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Estreich

Delaware @ Maine, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Re-air on NBCS Bos., 12/9, 1:00

Texas @ Memphis, 8:00, HBCU+ - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

^Stockton @ Rip City, 9:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Salt Lake City @ Ontario, 10:00, ESPN+ - Brian S. Arrington

Friday 12/8

Rio Grande Valley @ Birmingham, 12:30, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Osceola @ Oklahoma City, 1:00, NBA.com - Don King

*Iowa @ Grand Rapids, 7:00, WHO-DT4 - Mike Coleman

*Santa Cruz @ G League Ignite, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Saturday 12/9

Greensboro @ Delaware, 6:00, WPSG/DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam, Kelly Santiago

*Wisconsin @ Windy City, 6:00, WACY - Mark Schanowski, Chris Rouse

Stockton @ Rip City, 6:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Rio Grande Valley @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

*Austin @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW/HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

Sunday 12/10

Raptors 905 @ Maine, 1:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Long Island @ Westchester, 1:00, MSG - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

Iowa @ Grand Rapids, 3:00, WHO-DT4 - Mike Coleman

Salt Lake City @ Santa Cruz, 4:00, NBCS BA/NBA TV - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Austin @ Texas, 4:30, BS SW/HBCU+ - Jared Sandler, Hek'ma Harrison

~South Bay @ Ontario, 6:00, ClipperVision - Brian S. Arrington

Monday 12/11

Wisconsin @ Indiana, 6:00, WACY - John Nolan, Ron Howard

Memphis @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Tuesday 12/12

Sioux Falls @ Motor City, 11:00AM, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

Texas @ Rio Grande Valley, 12:00, KGRV-DT3/HBCU+ - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

^~Capital City @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Estreich

Delaware @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Lindsay Dunn

Rip City @ G League Ignite, 10:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Cory Alexander

^Santa Cruz @ South Bay, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Salt Lake City @ Stockton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Wednesday 12/13

Birmingham @ Osceola, 10:30AM, BS Fla./WABM - Wendell Epps, Comron Fouladi

^Wisconsin @ Indiana, 6:00, WACY - John Nolan, Ron Howard

^Greensboro @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2 - Wiley Ballard, Jon Babul, Autumn Johnson

^~Capital City @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Estreich

Oklahoma City @ Mexico City, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester

Thursday 12/14

Delaware @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward, Lindsay Dunn

^Cleveland @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

Rip City @ G League Ignite, 10:00, ESPNU - John Schriffen, Cory Alexander

^Santa Cruz @ South Bay, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Friday 12/15

College Park @ Maine, 6:30, Tubi - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Re-air on NBCS BOS, 12/16, 2:00

Westchester @ Capital City, 7:00, ~Mon./MSGSN2 - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Birmingham @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla./WABM - Wendell Epps, Comron Fouladi

Cleveland @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, John McDermott

Grand Rapids @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

*Sioux Falls @ Windy City, 8:30, NBCS Chi. - Sam Brief, David Kaplan

Saturday 12/16

Long Island @ Delaware, 6:00, WPSG/DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

Ontario @ South Bay, 6:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

College Park @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Mexico City @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla. - Wendell Epps, Comron Fouladi

*Grand Rapids @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, Dean Leisgang

G League Ignite @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, NBA.com - Tony Parks

*Stockton @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Sunday 12/17

Rio Grande Valley @ Austin, 4:00, NBA TV - Lincoln Rose, Karl Schoening

Westchester @ Capital City, 5:00, ~Mon./MSG - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Motor City @ Windy City, 6:00, NBCS Chi. - Mark Schanowski, Kendall Gill

Tournament games

Tuesday 12/19

Qtr.: 8 Capital City vs. 1 Indiana, 12:00, ESPN2/NBA TV Can. - John Schriffen, Cory Alexander

Qtr.: 6 Motor City vs. 3 Santa Cruz, 2:30, ESPN2/NBA TV Can. - John Schriffen, Cory Alexander

Qtr.: 7 Mexico City vs. 2 Westchester, 4:00, NBA TV - Chris Miles, Dorrell Wright, April-Marie Aguilar

Qtr.: 5 College Park vs. 4 Ontario, 9:00, NBA TV - Chris Miles, Morgan Ragan, Gianna Hearn

Thursday 12/21

Semi: 3 Santa Cruz vs. 2 Westchester, 11:00AM, ESPN2/NBA TV Can. - Jorge Sedano, Cory Alexander

Semi.: 5 College Park vs. 1 Indiana, 1:30, ESPN2/NBA TV Can. - Jorge Sedano, Meghan McKeown

Cons.: 7 Mexico City vs. 6 Motor City, 1:30, NBA TV - Chris Miles, Morgan Ragan, April-Marie Aguilar

Cons.: 8 Capital City vs. 4 Ontario, 9:00, NBA.com - Sean Salisbury, Kevin Danna

Friday 12/22

Champ.: 2 Westchester vs. 1 Indiana, 7:00, ESPN2 - Jorge Sedano, Cory Alexander

Other Winter Showcase games

Tuesday 12/19

NBA Academy Global vs. NBA Academy Africa, 11:00AM, NBA TV - Sean Salisbury, Kevin Danna

Maine vs. Austin, 1:30, NBA TV - Kevin Danna, Dorrell Wright, April-Marie Aguilar

Birmingham vs. Rip City, 5:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Meghan McKeown

Raptors 905 vs. Sioux Falls, 6:30, NBA.com - Sean Salisbury, Morgan Ragan

Osceola vs. South Bay, 7:30, ESPNU - David Resnick, Meghan McKeown

Wednesday 12/20

NBA Academy Latin America vs. NBA Academy Global, 10:30AM, NBA TV - Sean Salisbury, Kevin Danna

Cleveland vs. G League Ignite, 12:30, ESPN2 - John Schriffen, Cory Alexander

Windy City vs. Grand Rapids, 1:00, NBA TV/Can. - Chris Miles, Morgan Ragan, April-Marie Aguilar

Rio Grande Valley vs. Memphis, 3:00, ESPN+ - John Schriffen, Cory Alexander

Texas vs. Delaware, 3:30, NBA TV/Can. - Chris Miles, Dorrell Wright, Gianna Hearn

Austin vs. Long Island, 6:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Meghan McKeown

Wisconsin vs. Oklahoma City, 6:00, NBA.com - Sean Salisbury, Morgan Ragan

Greensboro vs. Iowa, 8:30, ESPNU - David Resnick, Meghan McKeown

Salt Lake City vs. Maine, 8:30, NBA.com - Kevin Danna, Dorrell Wright

Thursday 12/21

NBA Academy Africa vs. NBA Latin America, 10:30AM, NBA TV - Sean Salisbury, Kevin Danna

Delaware vs. South Bay, 4:00, NBA TV/Can. - Chris Miles, Morgan Ragan, April-Marie Aguilar

Rip City vs. Rio Grande Valley, 4:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Meghan McKeown

Stockton vs. Birmingham, 6:30, NBA.com - Sean Salisbury, Kevin Danna

G League Ignite vs. Grand Rapids, 7:00, ESPN2 - David Resnick, Meghan McKeown

Friday 12/22

Memphis vs. Raptors 905, 10:30AM, NBA.com - Sean Salisbury, Kevin Danna

Iowa vs. Long Island, 11:00AM, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Cory Alexander

Oklahoma City vs. Cleveland, 1:00, NBA TV/Can. - Chris Miles, Festus Ezeli, April-Marie Aguilar

Greensboro vs. Salt Lake City, 1:30, ESPNU - David Resnick, Morgan Ragan

Sioux Falls vs. Osceola, 3:30, NBA TV/Can. - Chris Miles, Festus Ezeli, April-Marie Aguilar

Texas vs. Wisconsin, 4:00, ESPN+ - Jorge Sedano, Cory Alexander

Stockton vs. Windy City, 6:00, NBA.com - Kevin Danna, Festus Ezeli

Regular season

Wednesday 12/27

^Wisconsin @ Long Island, 5:00, ~YES/WACY - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

Memphis @ Indiana, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Ron Howard

^Capital City @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

College Park @ Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling

^~Windy City @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Evan Stockton, Lexi Ayala

Raptors 905 @ Westchester, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Charles Carbonetto

^~Texas @ Mexico City, 9:00, HBCU+ - Chris Sylvester

Thursday 12/28

^~Raptors 905 @ Capital City, 7:00, Mon. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam

^~Windy City @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

South Bay @ Austin, 8:00, ESPN+ - Karl Schoening

^G League Ignite @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

^~Texas @ Mexico City, 9:00, HBCU+ - Jamie Holloway

^~Ontario @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, ClpVis - Tony Parks

^Sioux Falls @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Rip City @ Stockton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Friday 12/29

*Birmingham @ Indiana, 6:00, WABM - John Nolan, Ron Howard

College Park @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

*G League Ignite @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Sioux Falls @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA. - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Saturday 12/30

Wisconsin @ Raptors 905, 2:00, NBA TV Can./WACY - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

~Motor City @ Capital City, 6:00, Mon. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam

*Delaware @ Rip City, 6:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Long Island @ Cleveland, 7:00, BS GL - Dan Peters

Salt Lake City @ Stockton, 8:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

*South Bay @ Texas, 8:30, BS SWX/HBCU+ - Cary Lowry

Sunday 12/31

Birmingham @ Indiana, 10:00, WABM - John Nolan, Ron Howard

Grand Rapids @ Maine, 1:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

College Park @ Iowa, 3:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

G League Ignite @ Sioux Falls, 4:00, BS Sun/NBA TV - Dan Peters

Delaware @ Rip City, 4:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Monday 1/1

Memphis @ Iowa, 3:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

Tuesday 1/2

South Bay @ Oklahoma City, 1:00, ESPN+ - Don King

^Santa Cruz @ Indiana, 6:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace

Salt Lake @ Cleveland, 7:00, ESPN+ - Dan Peters

^Birmingham @ Grand Rapids, 7:00, WABM - Mike Coleman

^Greensboro @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

^G League Ignite @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS Sun - Dan Peters

^~Austin @ Ontario, 10:00, ClpVis - Brian S. Arrington

Wednesday 1/3

^Birmingham @ Grand Rapids, 7:00, WABM - Mike Coleman

^~Westchester @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

^Memphis @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

South Bay @ Oklahoma City, 8:00, ESPN+ - Don King

Thursday 1/4

^Santa Cruz @ Indiana, 6:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace

^Raptors 905 @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2 - Wiley Ballard, Jon Babul

^~Rip City @ Salt Lake, 9:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

^~Austin @ Ontario, 10:00, ClpVis - Brian S. Arrington

Friday 1/5

Westchester @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

Capital City @ Maine, 7:00, Tubi - Renaud Notaro, Chris Whitney

Re-air on NBCS Bos., date and time unknown

Sioux Falls @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Greensboro @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

Memphis @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT2 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

*Oklahoma City @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Saturday 1/6

Westchester @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV/WPSG - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

*Raptors 905 @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Jon Babul, Tenitra Batiste

Santa Cruz @ Cleveland, 7:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace

Stockton @ Windy City, 8:00, NBCS Chi. - Mark Schanowski, Will Perdue

Greensboro @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

*Memphis @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT2 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Motor City @ Texas, 8:30, HBCU+/BS SW Extra - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

Sunday 1/7

Salt Lake City @ Sioux Falls, 4:00, BS Sun/NBA TV - Dan Peters

Austin @ G League Ignite, 6:00, KVVU-DT2/NBA TV - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Oklahoma City @ Ontario, 6:00, ClpVis - Brian S. Arrington

Monday 1/8

~Maine @ Long Island, 7:00, YES App - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

Capital City @ Westchester, 7:00, MSG SN - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

Stockton @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

Ontario @ South Bay, 10:00, Spec. SN/ClpVis - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Tuesday 1/9

^Osceola @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

Texas @ Raptors 905, 7:00, NBA TV Can./HBCU+ - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

Sioux Falls @ Memphis, 8:00, ESPN+ - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Rio Grande Valley @ Oklahoma City, 8:00, ESPN+ - Don King

^Austin @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Wednesday 1/10

~Stockton vs. Ontario (Los Angeles), 2:00, ClpVis - Brian S. Arrington

^Delaware @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Jon Babul, Tenitra Batiste

Capital City @ Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling

^Maine @ Long Island, 7:00, YES App - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

Texas @ Raptors 905, 7:00, NBA TV Can./HBCU+ - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

Rio Grande Valley @ Oklahoma City, 8:00, ESPN+ - Don King

Grand Rapids @ Mexico City, 9:00, ESPN+ - Chris Sylvester

^Iowa @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Thursday 1/11

^Osceola @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

Windy City @ Westchester, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

^Birmingham @ Memphis, 8:00, WABM - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Friday 1/12

Capital City @ Greensboro, 7:00, Tubi - Brock Bowling

~Austin @ Sioux Falls, 8:00, BS Sun app - Dan Peters

Grand Rapids @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:00, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

*Wisconsin @ Mexico City, 8:00, WACY - Jamie Holloway

Iowa @ Stockton, 10:00, WHO-DT4/KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Saturday 1/13

Indiana @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Renaud Notaro, Chris Whitney

Texas @ Cleveland, 7:00, HBCU+/BS GL - Dan Peters, Allan Wylie

Osceola @ Greensboro, 7:00, WMYV - Brock Bowling

College Park @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

Wisconsin @ Mexico City, 8:00, WACY - Jamie Holloway

Raptors 905 @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Austin @ Sioux Falls, 8:00, BS Sun - Dan Peters

Long Island @ Stockton, 10:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

*South Bay @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Sunday 1/14

Indiana @ Maine, 2:00, NBCS Bos./NBA TV - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Ontario @ Memphis, 2:00, ClipVis - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Salt Lake City @ Iowa, 4:30, WHO-DT4/NBA TV - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

Oklahoma City @ Rip City, 6:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Mon. 1/15 (Martin Luther King Jr. holiday)

Raptors 905 @ Birmingham, 12:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Delaware @ Windy City, 12:00, NBCS Chi. - Mark Schanowski, Kendall Gill

Salt Lake City @ Iowa, 1:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

College Park @ Motor City, 3:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

Stockton @ G League Ignite, 4:00, KVVU-DT2/NBA TV - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Long Island @ Santa Cruz, 5:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Oklahoma City @ Rip City, 6:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Wednesday 1/17

^South Bay @ Motor City, 11:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

^College Park @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

^~Oklahoma City @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

^~Raptors 905 @ Capital City, 7:00, Mon. app - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam

^~Sioux Falls @ Texas, 8:00, HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

^Mexico City @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark, Gianna Hearn

Long Island @ Stockton, 10:00, ESPN+ - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Thursday 1/18

^~South Bay @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler, Kara Lyles

^Westchester @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Sun - Nick Gryniewicz, Wendell Epps

^College Park @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

^Memphis @ Austin, 8:00, BS SW - Tyler Denning, Alex Embree

^Iowa @ Birmingham, 8:00, WHO-DT4/WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Friday 1/19

*Sioux Falls @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Rio Grande Valley @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW Ext./HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

~Oklahoma City @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

*Mexico City @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Ontario @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Saturday 1/20

Delaware @ Raptors 905, 2:00, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

Stockton @ G League Ignite, 5:00, KVVU - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Cleveland @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

*Capital City @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

Indiana @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

Greensboro @ South Bay, 8:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Rio Grande Valley @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW Ext./HBCU+ - Kyle Youmans, DJ Draper

*Ontario @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Sunday 1/21

Sioux Falls @ Maine, 1:00, NBA TV/NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Monday 1/22

Cleveland @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla. (delayed, 10:00) - Nick Gryniewicz

Birmingham @ Wisconsin, 7:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

~Austin @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

G League @ Rip City, 10:00, NBA.com/KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Stockton @ South Bay, 10:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Tuesday 1/23

^~Motor City @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

^Rio Grande Valley @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

^Santa Cruz @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace, ESPN+ - Tony Parks

^~Greensboro @ Ontario, 10:00, ClpVs - Brian S. Arrington

Wednesday 1/24

Grand Rapids @ Raptors 905, 7:00, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

Capital City @ Indiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Ron Howard, Kelsie Kasper

^Windy City @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

^Cleveland @ Osceola, 7:00, BS Fla. - Nick Gryniewicz

^College Park @ Westchester, 7:00, MSG - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

^Birmingham @ Wisconsin, 7:30, WABM/WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

^G League Ignite @ Rip City, 10:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Thursday 1/25

~Greensboro @ Ontario, 2:00, ClpVs - Brian S. Arrington

^~Motor City @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

College Park @ Westchester, 7:00, ESPN+ - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

^Santa Cruz @ Austin, 8:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; BS SW - Tyler Denning, Alex Embree

Friday 1/26

Wisconsin @ Delaware, 7:00, WACY/DETV - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

*Cleveland @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

Rip City @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:00, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Iowa @ Texas, 8:00, WHO-DT4/HBCU+/BS SW Ext. - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

Salt Lake City @ South Bay, 10:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Saturday 1/27

Grand Rapids @ Raptors 905, 7:00, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

Wisconsin @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV/WPSG - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam

Westchester @ Indiana, 7:00, MSG2 - John Nolan, Ron Howard

*~Ontario @ College Park, 7:00, ClpVs/WPCH - Matt Stewart, Carl Dukes, Tenitra Batiste

~Osceola @ Capital City, 7:00, Monu. app - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam

Cleveland @ Maine, 7:00, YouTube - Renaud Notaro, Chris Whitney

Re-air on NBCS Bos., day and time unknown

Santa Cruz @ Memphis, 8:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; YouTube- Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Oklahoma City @ Stockton, 8:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Rip City @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:00, KRGV-DT3 - Mark May, Scott Harrison, April-Marie Aguilar

Iowa @ Texas, 8:00, WHO-DT4/HBCU+/BS SW Ext. - Kyle Youmans, Hek'ma Harrison

Sunday 1/28

Windy City @ Birmingham, 3:00, NBA TV/WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Monday 1/29

~Ontario @ College Park, 7:00, ClpVs/WPCH - J.E. Skeets, Jason Doyle, Tas Melas

Wisconsin @ Osceola, 7:00, WACY - Nick Gryniewicz

Re-air on BS Fla., 11:30

Santa Cruz @ Memphis, 8:00, NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; YouTube - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Oklahoma City @ G League Ignite, 10:00, NBA.com/KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Kiah Stokes

Iowa @ South Bay, 10:00, WHO-DT4/Spec. SN LA - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Tuesday 1/30

Maine @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

*Rio Grande Valley @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS Sun - Dan Peters

*Windy City @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Rip City @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, ESPN+ - Tony Parks

Wednesday 1/31

Grand Rapids @ Indiana, 7:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Ron Howard

Greensboro @ Cleveland, 7:00, ESPN+ - Scott Zurilla

Delaware @ Osceola, 7:00, ESPN+ - Nick Gryniewicz

Re-air on BS Fla., 11:00

Maine @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

^Texas @ Austin, 8:00, HBCU+ - Karl Schoening, Adam Carrino, Katie Goodman

^Iowa @ G League Ignite, 10:00, WHO-DT4/KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Kiah Stokes

Thursday 2/1

*Birmingham @ College Park, 7:00, WABM/WPCH - Matt Stewart, Carl Dukes, Tenitra Batiste

*Indiana @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Chad Bush, Reggie Butler

*~Ontario @ Osceola, 7:00, ClpVs/BS Fla. - Nick Gryniewicz, Pat Burke

*Westchester @ Wisconsin, 7:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

*Rio Grande Valley @ Sioux Falls, 7:30, BS Sun - Dan Peters, J.J. Hartigan

Friday 2/2

Grand Rapids @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Ashley Battle

Stockton @ Austin, 8:00, Tubi - Karl Schoening, Adam Carrino, Katie Goodman

*South Bay @ Rip City, 10:00, KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

Texas @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, HBCU+/NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Saturday 2/3

Rio Grande Valley @ Raptors 905, 2:00, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

~Long Island @ Capital City, 7:00, Monu. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam

Motor City @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

Sioux Falls @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4 - Tony Atzeni, Bill Seals

G League Ignite @ Memphis, 8:00, Tubi - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Westchester @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY - Ted Stefaniak, B.J. DeGroot

*Texas @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, HBCU+/NBCS BA - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Sunday 2/4

Maine @ Osceola, 3:00, YouTube - Nick Gryniewicz

Re-air on BS Fla., 6:00

Motor City @ Birmingham, 5:00, WABM - Blake Gardner, Rick Moody

G League Ignite @ Memphis, 6:00, NBA TV - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

~Ontario @ South Bay, 8:00, ClpVs/Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Monday 2/5

~Raptors 905 @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

Tuesday 2/6

Sioux Falls @ Iowa, 11:30, WHO-DT4/NBA.com - John McDermott, Tony Atzeni

^~Rio Grande Valley @ Capital City, 7:00, Monu.- Brent Harris, Dei Lynam

^Rip City @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook - Evan Stockton, Reggie Butler

^Texas @ Oklahoma City, 8:00, HBCU+ - Don King

Wednesday 2/7

Cleveland @ Indiana, 6:00, ESPN+ - John Nolan, Ron Howard

College Park @ Grand Rapids, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Coleman

Austin @ Greensboro, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brock Bowling

^Wisconsin @ Long Island, 7:00, ~YES/WACY - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

^Santa Cruz @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, NBCS BA+ - Kevin Danna, Joaquin Wallace; ~Jazz+ - Tony Parks

^~G League Ignite @ Ontario, 10:00, ClpVs/KVVU-DT2 - Brian S. Arrington

Thursday 2/8

Rio Grande Valley @ Capital City, 11:30, Mon. - Brent Harris, Dei Lynam, Jordan Giorgio

Osceola @ Windy City, 12:00, NBCS Chi./NBA TV Can. - Mark Schanowski, Kendall Gill

College Park @ Grand Rapids, 7:00, ESPN+ - Brad Tunney, Mike Coleman

^Motor City @ Maine, 7:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen, Chris Whitney

^Birmingham @ Westchester, 7:00, WABM - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

^~Oklahoma City @ Ontario, 10:00, ClpVs - Brian S. Arrington

Friday 2/9

Wisconsin @ Cleveland, 7:00, WACY - Scott Zurilla, Chris Gunther

Austin @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV - Aaron Hook, Dei Lynam

Long Island @ Greensboro, 7:00, Tubi - Brock Bowling

Birmingham @ Westchester, 7:00, MSGSN/WABM - David Resnick, Tykera Carter

Texas @ Memphis, 8:00, HBCU+ - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Rip City @ Sioux Falls, 8:00, BS Sun/NBA TV Can. - Dan Peters, J.J. Hartigan

*Iowa @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA/WHO-DT4 - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Indiana @ Stockton, 10:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Saturday 2/10

Motor City @ Maine, 1:00, NBCS Bos. - Brendan Glasheen

*Austin @ Delaware, 6:00, DETV/WPSG - Matt Murphy, Dei Lynam, Kayla Santiago

Capital City @ College Park, 7:30, WPCH-DT2 - Matt Stewart, Carl Dukes, Tenitra Batiste

Long Island @ Greensboro, 7:00, WMYV - Joe Skinner

Rip City @ Sioux Falls, 8:00, BS Sun/NBA TV Can. - Dan Peters

*Salt Lake City @ South Bay, 8:00, Spec. SN - Rahshaun Haylock, AC Green, Nikki Kay

Oklahoma City @ Stockton, 8:00, KMAX - Dave "Deuce" Mason, Morgan Ragan

Iowa @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA+/WHO-DT4 - Kevin Danna, Drew Shiller, Jason Dumas

Sunday 2/11

Wisconsin @ Grand Rapids, 1:00, WACY - Mike Coleman, Brad Tunney

Texas @ Memphis, 2:00, HBCU+ - Eli Savoie, Jon Roser

Ontario @ Mexico City, 2:00, ClpVs - Chris Sylvester

Raptors 905 @ Windy City, 3:00, NBCS Chi./NBA TV/NBA TV Can. - Mark Schanowski, Will Perdue

Monday 2/12

~College Park @ Capital City, 7:00, Mon.

Indiana @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2/NBA.com - John Schriffen,

Tuesday 2/13

^~Delaware @ Long Island, 7:00, YES - Kevin Dexter, Matt Esterich

^~Grand Rapids @ Motor City, 7:00, Facebook

Greensboro @ Raptors 905, 7:30, NBA TV Can. - Matt Cullen, Warren Ward

Sioux Falls @ Oklahoma City, 8:00, ESPN+

^~Ontario @ Mexico City, 9:00, ClpVis - Chris Sylvester

^~Memphis vs. Salt Lake City (Delta), 9:00, Jazz+ - Tony Parks

^Iowa @ Rip City, 9:00, WHO-DT4/KPDX - Gareth Kwok, Devon Pouncey

^Indiana @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, analyst TBD

Wednesday 2/14

Cleveland @ Grand Rapids, 7:00, ESPN+

Windy City @ Maine, 7:00, ESPN+

Re-air on NBCS Bos., 2/15, 7:30

Capital City @ Westchester, 7:00, ESPN+

^Sioux Falls @ Texas, 8:00, BS SW Ext./HBCU+

^Austin @ Rio Grande Valley, 8:30, KRGV-DT3

^Stockton @ South Bay, 10:00, Spec. SN

Thursday 2/15

Greensboro @ Raptors 905, 11:00AM, TSN4/NBA TV Can.

^Birmingham @ College Park, 7:00, WPCH-DT2/WABM

^~Memphis @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, Jazz+

Sunday 2/18

UpNext Game tournament (Indianapolis)

Semi.: Giraffe Stars vs. Ball Is Life, 1:30, NBA.com - John Nolan, Gianna Hearn

Semi.: Earn Your Leisure vs. Strictly Ball, 2:15, NBA.com - John Nolan, Gianna Hearn

Final: Giraffe Stars vs. Earn Your Leisure, 3:00, NBA.com - John Nolan, Gianna Hearn

Thursday 2/22

Grand Rapids @ Delaware, ?, DETV/WPSG

^~Mexico City @ Long Island, 6:00, YES App

Windy City @ Westchester, 7:00, ESPN+

^Rip City @ Wisconsin, 7:00, WACY

^Maine @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM

^Salt Lake City @ South Bay, 10:00, Spec. SN LA

Friday 2/23

Grand Rapids @ Delaware, 7:00, DETV

*Maine @ Birmingham, 8:00, WABM

Rio Grande Valley @ Iowa, 8:00, WHO-DT4

Stockton @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW/HBCU+

~Ontario @ Salt Lake City, 9:00, ClpVis/Jazz+

*Osceola @ G League Ignite, 10:00, KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Raptors 905 @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA+

Saturday 2/24

~Mexico City @ Long Island, 2:00, YES App

Capital City @ Cleveland, 7:00, BS GL

College Park @ Greensboro, 7:00, WMYV - Brock Bowling

*Indiana @ Windy City, 8:00, NBCS Chi.

Rip City @ Wisconsin, 8:00, WACY

Stockton @ Texas, 8:30, BS SW/HBCU+

*Raptors 905 @ Santa Cruz, 10:00, NBCS BA

Sunday 2/25

Westchester @ Maine, 1:00, MSG/NBCS Bos.

Birmingham @ Memphis, 2:00, WABM

Motor City @ Delaware, 3:00, DETV/WPSG

South Bay @ G League Ignite, 4:00, NBA TV/KVVU-DT2 - John Schriffen, Perry Clark

Re-air possible on KVVU (main channel) after NASCAR Cup Series race

~Sioux Falls @ Ontario, 6:00, ClipVs - Brian Arrington Jr.