2023-24 FA Cup/FA Community Shield

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Information compiled by fishlipsmcgee


This post documents all of the ESPN, BBC, ITV, S4C, and World Feed [via ESPN+ and Rogers Sportsnet] commentators/reporters for all of the televised FA Cup matches for the 2023-2024 season (including the FA Community Shield). Games not on North American TV are available online via ESPN+ [US] and Sportsnet Now Premium [Canada], which would take the World Feed. Information used from Digital Spy UK, the 506Sports users, Twitter (Ramon Valencia, DeportivaCR, commentators, etc.), and maybe my viewing opportunities. Any help or correction is appreciated. Any personnel italicized is reporting. All times Eastern.


FA COMMUNITY SHIELD (FA Cup winner vs. Premier League [runner-up] @ Wembley Stadium)

8/6:

11:00am

Manchester City vs. Arsenal---

ESPN+: Jon Champion and Don Hutchison

ESPN+ ES: Ricardo Ortiz and Mario Alberto Kempes

WORLD (SNET1 / WL): Gary Taphouse and Stewart Robson

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Lee Dixon, and Gabriel Clarke


1ST ROUND:

11/3:

3:45pm

Sheppey United vs. Walsall---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Jonathan Pearce and Matthew Upson

ITV4: Seb Hutchinson, Adam Virgo, and Katie Shanahan

BBC MOTD: Alistair Mann

Barnsley vs. Horsham---

BBC MOTD: Andy Giddings (via BBC Radio Sheffield)

11/4:

9:30am

Northampton Town vs. Barrow---

BBC MOTD: Adam Johnson and Paul Cox (via BBC Radio Cumbria)

11:00am

Bristol Rovers vs. Whitby Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Dan Mason and Nigel Spackman

BBC MOTD: Tom Gayle

Hereford vs. Gillingham---

BBC MOTD: Benjamin Watts and Peter Lloyd (via BBC Radio Kent)

Alfreton Town vs. Worthing---

BBC MOTD: Kacper Misiarz and Darren Robinson (via BBC Radio Derby)

Wimbledon vs. Cheltenham---

BBC MOTD: Peter Matthews and Mark Halliwell (via BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

Stockport County vs. Worksop Town---

BBC MOTD: Anthony Wareing (via BBC Radio Manchester)

Scarborough Athletic vs. Forest Green Rovers---

BBC MOTD: Josh Evans (via BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

Ramsgate vs. Woking---

BBC MOTD: Matt Davison (via BBC Radio Kent)

1:45pm

Bromley vs. Blackpool---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Wayne Boyce and Lee Hendrie

BBC2: Steve Wilson and Paul Robinson

3:45pm

Mansfield Town vs. Wrexham---

ESPN+: Mark Donaldson

S4C: Dylan Ebenezer, Owain Tudur Jones, Waynne Phillips, and Nicky John [WELSH]; Bryn Law and Malcolm Allen [ENGLISH (also on BBC MOTD)]

11/5:

7:15am

Chesterfield vs. Portsmouth---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL, BBC MOTD): Simon Brotherton and Clive Allen

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Lee Dixon, and Gabriel Clarke

9:00am

Slough Town vs. Grimsby Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Chris Wise and Gary Breen

BBC MOTD: Maz Farookhi

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Fleetwood Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Kevin Keatings and Chris Iwelumo

BBC MOTD: Martin Fisher

9:45am

Crewe Alexandra vs. Derby County---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL, BBC MOTD): Nigel Adderley and Adam Virgo

ITVX: Tom Gayle and Lucy Ward

12:30pm

Charlton Athletic vs. Cray Valley Paper Mills---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Dave Farrar and Stewart Robson

BBC2: Mark Scott and Matthew Upson

11/14:

2:30pm

Horsham vs. Barnsley [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL, BBC MOTD): Simon Brotherton and Clive Allen

ITV4: Sam Matterface, Adam Virgo, and Becky Ives

2:45pm

York City vs. Chester [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: David Ward and Iain Dunn (via BBC Radio York)

Salford City vs. Peterborough United [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Bill Rice and Steve Eyre (via BBC Radio Manchester)

Accrington Stanley vs. Doncaster Rovers [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Dan Jewell and Tom Biltcliffe (via BBC Radio Lancashire)

Grimsby Town vs. Slough Town [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: John Tondeur (via BBC Radio Humberside)

Forest Green Rovers vs. Scarborough Athletic [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Billy Hunt (via BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

Derby County vs. Crewe Alexandra [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Graham McGarry (via BBC Radio Stoke)

Burton Albion vs. Port Vale [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Simon Humphreys (via BBC Radio Stoke)

11/15:

2:45pm

Cray Valley Paper Mills vs. Charlton Athletic [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Nigel Adderley and Stewart Robson

BBC2: Mark Scott and Matthew Upson

12/12:

2:45pm

Scarborough Athletic vs. Forest Green Rovers---

BBC MOTD: Paul Furley (via BBC Radio Gloucestershire)


2ND ROUND:

12/1:

2:45pm

York City vs. Wigan Athletic---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Martin Tyler and Lee Hendrie

BBC2: Steve Bower and Paul Robinson

Notts County vs. Shrewsbury Town---

BBC MOTD: Adam Hassell and Mark Stallard (via BBC Radio Nottingham)

12/2:

7:30am

Alfreton Town vs. Walsall---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Paul Dempsey and Sam Parkin

BBC1: Simon Brotherton and Martin Keown

This match was postponed 10 minutes before kick-off due to a frozen pitch.

10:00am

Gillingham vs. Charlton Athletic---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Chris Wise and Clive Allen

Maidstone United vs. Barrow---

BBC MOTD: Matt Eastley and Matthew Gerrard (via BBC Radio Kent)

Newport County vs. Barnet---

BBC MOTD: Rob Phillips and Jason Perry (via BBC Radio Wales)

Oxford United vs. Grimsby Town---

BBC MOTD: Matt Dean and Gary Croft (via BBC Radio Humberside)

Peterborough United vs. Doncaster Rovers---

BBC MOTD: Ben Stevenson and Andy Abbott (via BBC Radio Cambridgeshire)

Bolton Wanderers vs. Harrogate Town---

BBC MOTD: Jack Dearden (via BBC Radio Manchester)

Cambridge United vs. Fleetwood Town---

BBC MOTD: Phil Gittins (via BBC Radio Lancashire)

Stevenage vs. Port Vale---

BBC MOTD: Phil Bowers (via BBC Radio Stoke)

Sutton United vs. Horsham---

BBC MOTD: Ashley Adamson-Edwards (BBC Radio Surrey / Sussex)

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Morecambe---

BBC MOTD: Sam Avery (via BBC Radio Three Counties)

12/3:

8:30am

Eastleigh vs. Reading---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Simon Brotherton and Gary Breen

ITV1: Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon

BBC MOTD: Martin Fisher

9:00am

Chesterfield vs. Leyton Orient---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Tony Jones and Nigel Spackman

BBC MOTD: Maz Farookhi

Aldershot Town vs. Stockport County---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): David Stowell and Chris Iwelumo

BBC MOTD: Steven Wyeth

10:45am

Wrexham vs. Yeovil Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL, BBC MOTD): Nigel Adderley and Robert Earnshaw

ITVX: Rory Hamilton and Adam Virgo

12/4:

2:45pm

Wimbledon vs. Ramsgate---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Gary Taphouse and Matt Holland

ITV4: Seb Hutchinson, Terry Gibson, and Katie Shanahan

BBC MOTD: Matt Davison and Matthew Gerrard (via BBC Radio Kent)

12/5:

2:45pm

Alfreton Town vs. Walsall---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Nigel Adderley and Sam Parkin

BBC RB: Simon Brotherton and Martin Keown

12/12:

2:45pm

Barnet vs. Newport County [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Phil Blacker and Sam Parkin

ITV4: Sam Matterface, Adam Virgo, and Gabriel Clarke

BBC MOTD: Carl Roberts and Mark O'Brien (via BBC Radio Wales)

Crewe Alexandra vs. Bristol Rovers [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Richard Hoskin and Lee Mansell (via BBC Radio Bristol)

Port Vale vs. Stevenage [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Sam Avery (via BBC Radio Three Counties)

Walsall vs. Alfreton Town [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Dave Fletcher (via BBC Radio Derby)

12/13:

2:45pm

Stockport County vs. Aldershot Town [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): James Fielden and Stewart Robson

BBC2: Steven Wyeth and Paul Robinson

12/19:

2:45pm

Blackpool vs. Forest Green Rovers---

BBC MOTD: Andy Bayes and Gary Bowyer (via BBC Radio Lancashire)


3RD ROUND:

1/4:

3:00pm

Crystal Palace vs. Everton---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Bill Leslie and Glenn Murray

ESPN+ ES: Antonio Valle and Antonio Rodríguez

ITV4: Seb Hutchinson, Lucy Ward, and Gabriel Clarke

BBC MOTD: Jonathan Pearce, Mark Schwarzer, and George Cummins (via BBC Radio 5 Live)

1/5:

2:15pm

Brentford vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL, BBC MOTD): Andy Bishop

2:30pm

Fulham vs. Rotherham United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Joe Shennan

ESPN+ ES: Jesús Humberto López and Jared Borgetti

BBC MOTD: Alistair Mann

3:00pm

Tottenham Hotspur vs. Burnley---

ESPN+: Ian Darke, Stewart Robson, and Alexis Nunes

ESPN+ ES: Pablo Pons and Santiago Russo

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P): Jonathan Pearce and Efan Ekoku

ITV1: Clive Tyldesley, Lee Dixon, and Becky Ives

BBC MOTD: Conor McNamara and Clinton Morrison (via BBC Radio 5 Live)

1/6:

7:30am

Millwall vs. Leicester City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL): Jonathan Beck

BBC MOTD: Phil Parry and Paul Parker (via BBC Radio London)

Wimbledon vs. Ipswich Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Paul Dempsey

BBC MOTD: Nick Godwin and Sam Parkin (via BBC Radio London)

Coventry City vs. Oxford United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Simon Watts

BBC MOTD: Clive Eakin and Steve Ogrizovic (via BBC Radio Coventry and Warwickshire)

Maidstone United vs. Stevenage---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): James Fielden

7:45am

Sunderland vs. Newcastle United---

ESPN+: Ian Darke and Steve McManaman

ESPN+ ES: Antonio Valle and José Luis Sánchez Solá

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P, BBC MOTD): Guy Mowbray and Clive Allen

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Ally McCoist, and Gabriel Clarke

10:00am

Stoke City vs. Brighton and Hove Albion---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Rob Palmer

ESPN+ ES: Jesús Humberto López and Mario Carrillo

BBC MOTD: Tom Gayle

Queens Park Rangers vs. Bournemouth---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P): Dan Mason

ESPN+ ES: Ricardo Puig and Mauricio Ymay

BBC MOTD: John Roder

Gillingham vs. Sheffield United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Paul Walker and Adam Virgo

BBC MOTD: Mark Scott

Watford vs. Chesterfield---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Dan O'Hagan and Nigel Spackman

BBC MOTD: Robyn Cowen

Newport County vs. Eastleigh---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Kevin Keatings

BBC MOTD: Steven Wyeth

Southampton vs. Walsall---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Gary Taphouse

BBC MOTD: Mike Taylor and Paul Joannou (via BBC Radio West Midlands)

Hull City vs. Birmingham City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Stewart Gardner

BBC MOTD: Mike White and Peter Swan (via BBC Radio Humberside)

Blackburn Rovers vs. Cambridge United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Chris Sharples

BBC MOTD: Andy Bayes and Kevin Gallacher (via BBC Radio Lancashire)

Norwich City vs. Bristol Rovers---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Adam Inker

BBC MOTD: Chris Goreham (via BBC Radio Norfolk)

Plymouth Argyle vs. Sutton United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Dan Roebuck

12:30pm

Chelsea vs. Preston North End---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Stewart Robson, and Alexis Nunes

ESPN+ ES: Jorge Pietrasanta and Eugenio Diaz

WORLD (SNET1/WL): Martin Fisher and Michael Brown

BBC RB / ONLINE: Jonathan Pearce and Danny Gabbidon

Middlesbrough vs. Aston Villa---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Simon Brotherton and Matt Holland

ESPN+ ES: Alejandro Calumite and Santiago Russo

BBC1: Steve Bower, Dion Dublin, and Eilidh Barbour

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Cardiff City--

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Jon Driscoll

BBC MOTD: Rob Phillips and Jason Perry (via BBC Radio Wales)

Swansea City vs. Morecambe---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Patrick Kendrick

1/7:

9:00am

Manchester City vs. Huddersfield Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P): Daniel Mann and Chris Iwelumo

ESPN+ ES: Ciro Procuna and Eugenio Diaz

BBC RB / ONLINE: Simon Brotherton and Leon Osman

Shrewsbury Town vs. Wrexham---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Nigel Adderley and Robert Earnshaw

S4C: Nic Parry, Owain Tudur Jones, Waynne Phillips, and Nicky John [WELSH]; Mike Davies and Dave Edwards [ENGLISH]

Peterborough United vs. Leeds United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Mark Scott and David Phillips

BBC MOTD: Martin Fisher

Luton Town vs. Bolton Wanderers---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Phil Blacker

BBC MOTD: Maz Farookhi

West Bromwich Albion vs. Aldershot Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Dave Farrar

BBC MOTD: Vicki Sparks

West Ham United vs. Bristol City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Chris Wise

Nottingham Forest vs. Blackburn Rovers---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Matt Davies-Adams

11:30am

Arsenal vs. Liverpool---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Steve McManaman, Alexis Nunes, and Julien Laurens

ESPN+ ES: Fernando Palomo and Eduardo Biscayart

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P): Martin Tyler and Stewart Robson

BBC1: Guy Mowbray, Alan Shearer, and Kelly Somers

1/8:

3:15pm

Wigan Athletic vs. Manchester United---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Stewart Robson, and Alexis Nunes

ESPN+ ES: Ciro Procuna and Mauricio Ymay

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P/WL, BBC MOTD): Bill Leslie and Matthew Upson

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Ally McCoist, and Katie Shanahan

1/16:

2:30pm

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Brentford [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Mike Taylor and Mel Eaves (via BBC Radio West Midlands)

2:45pm

Bristol City vs. West Ham United [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Chris Wise and Stewart Robson

ESPN+ ES: Jorge Pietrasanta and Francisco Gabriel de Anda

BBC1: Jonathan Pearce, Danny Gabbidon, and Will Perry

Bolton Wanderers vs. Luton Town [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Jack Dearden and Phil Brown (via BBC Radio Manchester)

Birmingham City vs. Hull City [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Richard Wilford and Kerys Harrop (via BBC Radio West Midlands)

Eastleigh vs. Newport County [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Ian Wilding and Jack Smith (via BBC Radio Solent)

1/17:

2:45pm

Blackpool vs. Nottingham Forest [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Martin Tyler and Clive Allen

ESPN+ ES: Antonio Valle and Antonio Rodríguez

ITV4: Sam Matterface, Lucy Ward, and Katie Shanahan

BBC MOTD: Conor McNamara, Charlie Adam, and Gary Flintoff (via BBC Radio 5 Live)

Everton vs. Crystal Palace [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Mike Hughes and Alan Stubbs (via BBC Radio Merseyside)

Bristol Rovers vs. Norwich City [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Phil Daley and Che Wilson (via BBC Radio Norfolk)


4TH ROUND:

1/25:

2:45pm

Bournemouth vs. Swansea City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL, BBC MOTD): Ben Andrews and Aaron McLean

ESPN+ ES: José Briseño and Eugenio Diaz

S4C: Gareth Roberts, Owain Tudur Jones, and Sioned Dafydd [WELSH]; Mike Davies and Lee Trundle [ENGLISH]

1/26:

2:45pm

Chelsea vs. Aston Villa---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P): Martin Tyler and Matt Holland

ESPN+ ES: Juan Manuel Pons and Jorge Baravalle

BBC MOTD: Conor McNamara

Bristol City vs. Nottingham Forest---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Dave Farrar and David Phillips

BBC MOTD: Jonathan Pearce

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Coventry City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Nigel Adderley

3:00pm

Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester City---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Danny Higginbotham, and Nedum Onuoha

ESPN+ ES: Fernando Palomo and Eduardo Biscayart

WORLD (SNET-WL): Daniel Mann and Stewart Robson

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Ally McCoist, and Gabriel Clarke

BBC MOTD: Steve Bower

1/27:

7:30am

Ipswich Town vs. Maidstone United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Kevin Keatings and Darren Ambrose

BBC1: Guy Mowbray, Martin Keown, and Sarah Mulkerrins

10:00am

Sheffield United vs. Brighton and Hove Albion---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P): Phil Blacker and Adam Virgo

ESPN+ ES: Juan Manuel Pons and Francisco Cánepa

BBC MOTD: Tom Gayle

Everton vs. Luton Town---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Dan Mason and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

BBC MOTD: Vicki Sparks

Leicester City vs. Birmingham City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Chris Wise

Leeds United vs. Plymouth Argyle---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+, BBC MOTD): Matt Davies-Adams

2:00pm

Fulham vs. Newcastle United---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Danny Higginbotham, and Nedum Onuoha

ESPN+ ES: Ciro Procuna and Mauricio Ymay

WORLD (SNET-WL): Jonathan Pearce and Clive Allen

ITV4: Clive Tyldesley, Lee Dixon, and Becky Ives

BBC MOTD: Simon Brotherton

1/28:

6:45am

West Bromwich Albion vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL, BBC MOTD): James Fielden and Nigel Spackman

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Lee Dixon, and Katie Shanahan

9:00am

Watford vs. Southampton---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+): Paul Dempsey

BBC MOTD: Robyn Cowen

9:30am

Liverpool vs. Norwich City---

ESPN+: Ian Darke, Stewart Robson, and Mark Ogden

ESPN+ ES: Ricardo Puig and Mauricio Ymay

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Gary Taphouse and Efan Ekoku

ITV1: Seb Hutchinson, Lucy Ward, and Gabriel Clarke

BBC MOTD: Martin Fisher

11:30am

Newport County vs. Manchester United---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Danny Higginbotham, and Alexis Nunes

ESPN+ ES: Ciro Procuna and Jared Borgetti

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Simon Brotherton and Glenn Murray

BBC1: Steve Wilson, Danny Murphy, and Kelly Somers

1/29:

2:30pm

Blackburn Rovers vs. Wrexham---

ESPN+: Ian Darke, Stewart Robson, and Alexis Nunes

ESPN+ ES: Antonio Valle and Antonio Rodríguez

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Tony Jones and Robert Earnshaw

BBC1 [WALES]: Carl Roberts, Nia Jones, and Molly Stephens

2/6:

2:45pm

Plymouth Argyle vs. Leeds United [REPLAY]---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Ben Andrews and Clive Allen

BBC1: Jonathan Pearce, Matthew Upson, and Chris Wise

Southampton vs. Watford [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Adam Blackmore and Jo Tessem (via BBC Radio Solent)

Coventry City vs. Sheffield Wednesday [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Clive Eakin and Steve Ogrizovic (via BBC Radio Coventry and Warwickshire)

2/7:

2:45pm

Nottingham Forest vs. Bristol City [REPLAY]---

BBC MOTD: Ed Hadwin and Gary Owers (via BBC Radio Bristol / Somerset)

3:00pm

Aston Villa vs. Chelsea [REPLAY]---

ESPN+: Jon Champion, Stewart Robson, and Alexis Nunes

ESPN+ ES: Miguel Simón and Marcelo Espina

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P/WL): Martin Tyler and Matt Holland

ITV1: Sam Matterface, Lee Dixon, and Gabriel Clarke

BBC MOTD: Guy Mowbray


5TH ROUND:

2/26:

2:45pm

Coventry City vs. Maidstone United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET1/WL):

ESPN+ ES:

ITV4:

BBC MOTD:

2/27:

2:30pm

Bournemouth vs. Leicester City---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-NOW+):

BBC RB / ONLINE:

2:45pm

Blackburn Rovers vs. Newcastle United---

WORLD (ESPN+, SNET-WL):

ESPN+ ES:

BBC1:

3:00pm

Luton Town vs. Manchester City---

ESPN+:

ESPN+ ES:

WORLD (SNET-E/O/W/P):

ITV1:

BBC MOTD: