2023-24 CONCACAF Nations League

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Here are the announcers for the 2023-24 CONCACAF Nations League in its new Swiss League format. English language rights are held by CBS Sports, with most games airing on Paramount+. US games outside of the semifinals and finals will be shown by WBD Sports. There is, as of the first set of group stage matches, no Spanish language TV deal, only those for Mexico (TUDN) and the US (Telemundo). Canadian rights are held by OneSoccer.

GROUP STAGE:

Thursday 9/7:

Anguilla/Saint Martin (League C, Group A)

Raymond E. Guishard Stadium (The Valley), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Joe Malfa


Sint Maarten/St. Lucia (League B, Group A)

Stadion Rignaal Jean Francisca, Willemstad (Curaçao), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Renee Washington


Trinidad and Tobago/Curacao (League A, Group A)

Hasley Crawford Stadium (Port of Spain), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jack Edwards


Saint Kitts and Nevis/Guadeloupe (League B, Group A)

SKNFA Technical Center (Basseterre), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


US Virgin Islands/Cayman Islands (League C, Group B)

Bethlehem Soccer Stadium, (Saint Croix), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Wayne Walker


Panama/Martinique (League A, Group A)

Estadio Universitario (Penonomé), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Michael Wottreng


Guatemala/El Salvador (League A, Group A)

Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores (Guatemala City), 10:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Sean Saint Jacques


Friday 9/8:

Haiti/Cuba (League A, Group B)

Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Josh Appel


Bermuda/French Guiana (League B, Group C)

Dame Flora Duffy National Sports Centre (Devonshire Parish), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): José Rodriguez


Belize/St. Vincent and the Grenadines (League B, Group C)

FFB Stadium (Belmopan), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jack Edwards


Grenada/Suriname (League A, Group B)

Kirani James Athletic Stadium (St. George's), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Michael Wottreng


Dominican Republic/Nicaragua (League B, Group B)

Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium (Santo Domingo), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


Barbados/Montserrat (League B, Group B)

Wildey Turf (Wildey), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Susan Zhang


Jamaica/Honduras (League A, Group B)

Independence Park (Kingston), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Wayne Walker


Saturday 9/9:

Antigua and Barbuda/Guyana (League B, Group D)

Sir Vivian Richards Stadium (St. John's), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Alex Heinert


British Virgin Islands/Turks and Caicos (League C, Group C)

A. O. Shirley Recreation Ground (Road Town), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Wayne Walker


Bahamas/Puerto Rico (League B, Group D)

Thomas Robinson Stadium (Nassau), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Matt Pedersen


Sunday 9/10:

Guadeloupe/Sint Maarten (League B, Group A)

Stade Municipal de Sainte-Anne (Sainte-Anne), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


St. Lucia/Saint Kitts and Nevis (League B, Group A)

Darren Sammy Cricket Ground (Gros Islet), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


Guatemala/Panama (League A, Group A)

Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores (Guatemala City), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Josh Eastern


Martinique/Curacao (League A, Group A)

Stade Pierre-Aliker (Fort-de-France), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Michael Wottreng


El Salvador/Trinidad and Tobago (League A, Group A)

Estadio Jorge "El Mágico" González (San Salvador), 10:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Josh Appel


Monday 9/11:

Cayman Islands/Aruba (League C, Group B)

Truman Bodden Sports Complex (George Town), 4:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Eastern


Dominican Republic/Montserrat (League B, Group B)

Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez (Santo Domingo), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


Saint Martin/Bonaire (League C, Group A)

Raymond E. Guishard Stadium (The Valley Anguilla), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Susan Zhang


Nicaragua/Barbados (League B, Group B)

Estadio Nacional de Fútbol (Managua), 10:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Michael Wottreng


Tuesday 9/12:

French Guiana/Belize (League B, Group C)

Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama (Remire-Montjoly), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Mitch Peacock


St. Vincent and the Grenadines/Bermuda (League B, Group C)

Arnos Vale Stadium (Kingstown), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


Cuba/Suriname (League A, Group B)

Estadio Antonio Maceo (Santiago De Cuba), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Michael Wottreng


Turks and Caicos/Dominica (League C, Group C)

TCIFA National Academy (Providenciales), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Appel


Guyana/Bahamas (League B, Group D)

Synthetic Track and Field Facility (Leonora), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Marc Serber


Puerto Rico/Antigua and Barbuda (League B, Group D)

Thomas Robinson Stadium (Nassau, Bahamas), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Eastern


Jamaica/Haiti (League A, Group B)

Independence Park (Kingston), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Wayne Walker


Honduras/Grenada (League A, Group B)

Estadio Nacional Chelato Uclés (Tegucigalpa), 10:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Appel


Thursday 10/12:

Sint Maarten/Saint Kitts and Nevis (League B, Group A)

Raymond E. Guishard Stadium (The Valley, Anguilla), 3:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


Dominica/British Virgin Islands (League C, Group C)

Darren Sammy Cricket Ground (Gros Islet, St. Lucia), 5:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Unknown


Suriname/Haiti (League A, Group B)

Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion (Paramaribo), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Michael Wottreng

YouTube (Spanish): Mariano Sinto


Bonaire/Anguilla (League C, Group A)

Stadion Antonio Trenidat (Rincon), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): David Gascon


Grenada/Jamaica (League A, Group B)

Kirani James Athletic Stadium (St. George's), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Appel

YouTube (Spanish): Juan Puyade


St. Lucia/Guadeloupe (League B, Group A)

Darren Sammy Cricket Ground (Gros Islet, St. Lucia), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Nicco Cardarelli


Cuba/Honduras (League A, Group B)

Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Sean Saint Jacques

YouTube (Spanish): Johnny Nieto, Esteban Zamuria


Friday 10/13:

Montserrat/Nicaragua (League B, Group B)

Wildey Turf (Wildey, Barbados), 3:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Ryan Davis

YouTube (Spanish): Mariano Sinto


St. Vincent and the Grenadines/French Guiana (League B, Group C)

Arnos Vale Stadium (Kingstown), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Mitch Peacock


Curacao/Panama (League A, Group A)

Ergilio Hato Stadium (Willemstad), 5:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques

YouTube (Spanish): Juan Buyade


Martinique/El Salvador (League A, Group A)

Stade Pierre-Aliker (Fort-de-France), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Josh Eastern


Barbados/Dominican Republic (League B, Group B)

Wildey Turf (Wildey), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Marc Serber

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Trinidad and Tobago/Guatemala (League A, Group A)

Hasely Crawford Stadium (Port of Spain), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Sean Saint Jacques

YouTube (Spanish): Martin del Palacio


Belize/Bermuda (League B, Group C)

FFB Field (Belmopan), 10:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Unknown


Saturday 10/14:

Aruba/US Virgin Islands (League C, Group B)

Trinidad Stadium (Oranjestad), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): David Gascon


Puerto Rico/Guyana (League B, Group D)

Centro de Desarrollo de Fútbol del Oeste (Añasco), 3:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Unknown

YouTube (Spanish): Raúl Guzmán


Bahamas/Antigua and Barbuda (League B, Group D)

Thomas Robinson Stadium (Nassau), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): David Gascon


Sunday 10/15:

Guadeloupe/Saint Lucia (League B, Group A)

Stade Municipal de Sainte-Anne (Sainte-Anne), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


St. Kitts and Nevis/Sint Maarten (League B, Group A)

SKNFA Technical Center (Basseterre), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Nicco Cardarelli


Haiti/Jamaica (League A, Group B)

Hasely Crawford Stadium (Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Tolle

YouTube (Spanish): José Rodriguez


Honduras/Cuba (League A, Group B)

Estadio Nacional Chelato Uclés (Tegucigalpa), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Michael Wottreng

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Suriname/Grenada (League A, Group B)

Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion (Paramaribo), 8:00 ET

World (Paramount+): David Gascon


Monday 10/16:

Saint Martin/Anguilla (League C Group A)

SKNFA Technical Center (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis), 3:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Mike Watts


Turks and Caicos/British Virgin Islands (League C, Group C)

TCIFA National Academy (Providenciales), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Nicco Cardarelli


French Guiana/St. Vincent and the Grenadines (League B, Group C)

Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama (Remire-Montjoly), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): David Gascon


Dominican Republic/Barbados (League B, Group B)

Estadio Complejo Deportivo Moca 86 (Moca), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques

YouTube (Spanish): Johnny Nieto, Esteban Zamuria


Nicaragua/Montserrat (League B, Group B)

Estadio Nacional de Fútbol (Managua), 10:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Marc Serber

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Tuesday 10/17:

Antigua and Barbuda/Bahamas (League B, Group D)

ABFA Technical Center (Piggotts), 3:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Nicco Cardarelli


Guyana/Puerto Rico (League B, Group D)

Synthetic Track and Field Facility (Leonora), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): David Gascon


Cayman Islands/US Virgin Islands (League C, Group B)

Truman Bodden Sports Complex (George Town), 4:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Wayne Walker


Bermuda/Belize (League B, Group C)

Dame Flora Duffy National Sports Centre (Devonshire Parish), 6:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Joe Malfa


Curacao/Trinidad and Tobago (League A, Group A)

Ergilio Hato Stadium (Willemstad), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Michael Wottreng

YouTube (Spanish): Juan Buyade


El Salvador/Martinique (League A, Group A)

Estadio Jorge "El Mágico" González (San Salvador), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Appel

YouTube (Spanish): Martin del Palacio


Panama/Guatemala (League A, Group A)

Estadio Rommel Fernández (Panama City), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Josh Eastern

YouTube (Spanish): Mariano Sinto


Thursday 11/16:

British Virgin Islands/Dominica (League C, Group C)

A. O. Shirley Recreation Ground (Road Town), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


Sint Maarten/Guadeloupe (League B, Group A)

Wildey Turf (Wildey, Barbados), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


Saint Kitts and Nevis/St. Lucia (League B, Group A)

SKNFA Technical Center (Basseterre), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): David Gason


US Virgin Islands/Aruba (League C, Group B)

Bethlehem Soccer Stadium, (Saint Croix), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Mike Watts


Friday 11/17:

Montserrat/Dominican Republic (League B, Group B)

Blakes Estate Stadium (Plymouth), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Barbados/Nicaragua (League B, Group B)

Wildey Turf (Wildey), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Nicco Cardarelli

YouTube (Spanish): Martin Del Palacio


Bermunda/St. Vincent and the Grenadines (League B, Group C)

Dame Flora Duffy National Sports Centre (Devonshire Parish), 6:30 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


Belize/French Guiana (League B, Group C)

FFB Stadium (Belmopan), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Mitch Peacock


Saturday 11/18:

Anguilla/Bonaire (League C, Group A)

Raymond E. Guishard Stadium (The Valley), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Juan Buyade


Antigua and Barbuda/Puerto Rico (League B, Group D)

ABFA Technical Center (Piggotts), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Nicco Cardarelli

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Bahamas/Guyana (League B, Group D)

Postponed.

Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic), 5:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network):


Sunday 11/19:

Guadeloupe/Saint Kitts and Nevis (League B, Group A)

Stade Municipal de Sainte-Anne (Sainte-Anne), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Jamie Watson


St. Lucia/Sint Maarten (League B, Group A)

Daren Sammy Cricket Ground (Gros Islet), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Omar Tellez


Monday 11/20:

Aruba/Cayman Islands (League C, Group B)

Guillermo Prospero Trinidad Stadium (Oranjestad), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Ryan Davis


Dominica/Turks and Caicos (League C, Group C)

A.O. Shirley Recreation Ground (Road Town, British Virgin Islands), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Jamie Watson


Montserrat/Barbados (League B, Group B)

Blakes Estate Stadium (Plymouth), 4:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


Tuesday 11/21:

French Guiana/Bermuda (League B, Group C)

Stade Pierre-Aliker (Fort-de-France, Martinique), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Mike Watts


St. Vincent and the Grenadines/Belize (League B, Group C)

Kirani James Athletic Stadium (St. George's, Grenada), 2:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques


Bonaire/Saint Martin (League C, Group A)

Stadion Antonio Trenidat (Rincon), 6:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Nicco Cardarelli


Guyana/Antigua and Barbuda (League B, Group D)

Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Ryan Davis


Puerto Rico/Bahamas (League B, Group D)

Juan Ramón Loubriel Stadium (Bayamón), 7:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Marc Serber

YouTube (Spanish): Martin del Palacio


Nicaragua/Dominican Republic (League B, Group B)

Estadio Nacional de Fútbol (Managua), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+): Unknown

YouTube (Spanish): Unknown

QUARTERFINALS:

Thursday 11/16:

USA/Trinidad and Tobago Leg 1

Q2 Stadium (Austin), 9:00 ET

TNT/Max: Luke Wileman, Kyle Martino, Melissa Ortiz

Telemundo/Universo/Peacock: Sammy Sadovnik, Eduardo Biscayart, Tab Ramos, Copán Álvarez

World: Mike Watts

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Costa Rica/Panama Leg 1

Estadio Ricardo Saprissa (San José), 10:00 ET

World (CBSSN/Paramount+): Josh Eastern

YouTube (Spanish): Mariano Sinto


Friday 11/17:

Honduras/Mexico Leg 1

Estadio Nacional Chelato Uclés (Tegucigalpa), 9:00 ET

TUDN/Vix: Paco Villa, José Luis López Salido, Oswaldo Sánchez, Francisco Fonseca, Carlos Pavón, Mafer Alonso

World (Paramount+): Josh Eastern


Saturday 11/18:

Jamaica/Canada Leg 1

Independence Park (Kingston), 10:30 AM ET

Originally scheduled for Friday at 7:00, but postponed due to weather.

OneSoccer: Gareth Wheeler, Jimmy Brennan

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Michael Wottreng

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Monday 11/20:

Trinidad and Tobago/USA Leg 2

Hasely Crawford Stadium (Port of Spain), 7:00 ET

TNT/Max: Luke Wileman, Kyle Martino

Universo/Peacock: Andrés Cantor, Manuel Sol, Tab Ramos

World: Michael Wottreng


Panama/Costa Rica Leg 2

Estadio Rommel Fernández (Panama City), 9:00 ET

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Sean Saint Jacques

YouTube (Spanish): Mariano Sinto


Tuesday 11/21:

Canada/Jamaica Leg 2

BMO Field (Toronto), 7:30 ET

OneSoccer: Gareth Wheeler, Jimmy Brennan, Adam Jenkins

World (Paramount+/Golazo Network): Michael Wottreng

YouTube (Spanish): Kenneth Garay


Mexico/Honduras Leg 2

Estadio Azteca (Mexico City), 9:30 ET

UniMás/TUDN: Paco Villa, José Luis López Salido, Oswaldo Sánchez, Francisco Fonseca, Carlos Pavón, Mafer Alonso

World (Paramount+): Sean Saint Jacques