2023-24 Bundesliga / DFB-Pokal / 2. Bundesliga

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This post documents the 2023-24 Bundesliga season commentators as well as the DfB-Pokal and 2. Bundesliga.

Broadcast partners listed here include:

*Bundesliga Pass- The Bundesliga Internationals OTT service which will air Bundesliga matches worldwide to all nations where another provider doesn't have the rights (minus Russia). They'll carry the World Feed.

*USA- ESPN networks (ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNews) & sub. service ESPN+ (usually World Feed, which I'll abbreviate as WF)

:Spanish language broadcasts will be done by ESPN (ESPNDEP & ESPN+ SAP).

*Canada- DAZN. Most matches will be the World Feed, but select matches could have DAZN commentary.

*UK- Sky Sports. All matches not in the UK's blackout window will stream on Sky Bet with select matches on Sky Sports Football or the Sky Sports App.

BUNDESLIGA

DFL-SUPERCUP

Saturday, August 12
2:45 PM- FC Bayern München vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Derek Rae, Dietmar Hamann
Tactical Feed (ESPN+, Sky Sports YouTube): Kevin Hatchard, Thomas Broich
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

MATCHDAY 1

Friday, August 18
2:30 PM- SV Werder Bremen vs. FC Bayern München
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Derek Rae, Dietmar Hamann
Bundesliga Tactical (ESPN+, Sky Sports YouTube): Kevin Hatchard, Patrick Owomoyela
ESPN+ (SAP): Germán Sosa, Francisco Cánepa

Saturday, August 19
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): James Thorogood

9:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples, Thorsten Stuckmann
ESPN+ (SAP): Fabián Taboada, Juliana Salazar

9:30 AM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan

9:30 AM- VfB Stuttgart vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

12:30 PM- Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (Sky Sports Football): Jonathan Beck, Steffen Freund
ABC, ESPN+: Derek Rae, Stewart Robson
ESPNDEP, ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Sunday, August 20
9:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Steffen Freund
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Juan Manuel Herbella

11:30 AM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Rob Turner, Kevin McKenna

MATCHDAY 2

Friday, August 25
2:30 PM- RB Leipzig vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Santiago Russo

Saturday, August 26
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Max Merrill

9:30 AM- VfL Bochum 1848 vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Gerhard Tremmel
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Santiago Russo

9:30 AM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

9:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae

9:30 AM- SC Freiburg vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

9:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

12:30 PM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Steffen Freund

Sunday, August 27
9:30 AM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Gerhard Tremmel
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Franco Lostaunau

11:30 AM- FC Bayern München vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Rob Daly, Steffen Freund
ESPN+ (SAP): Juan Manuel Pons, Diego Muñoz

MATCHDAY 3

Friday, September 1
2:30 PM- Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Patrick Owomoyela
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Saturday, September 2
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Jon Hartley

9:30 AM- VfB Stuttgart vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer

9:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+): Jonathan Beck
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejandro Calumite, Gisella Buendía

9:30 AM- SV Werder Bremen vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney

12:30 PM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. FC Bayern München
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Chris Sharples, Thorsten Stuckmann
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejandro Calumite, Geraldine Carrasquero

Sunday, September 3
9:30 AM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports YouTube): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Santiaggo Russo

11:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Patrick Owomoyela

MATCHDAY 4

Friday, September 15
2:30 PM- FC Bayern München vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (Sky Sports Mix): Phil Bonney, Steffen Freund
ESPN+: Derek Rae, Stewart Robson
Tactical Feed (ESPN+, Sky Sports YouTube): Kevin Hatchard, Kevin McKenna
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Saturday, September 16
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

9:30 AM- SC Freiburg vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Pedro Wolff

9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

9:30 AM- RB Leipzig vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+): James Thorogood

9:30 AM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

9:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

12:30 PM- VfL Bochum vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Gerhard Tremmel
ESPN+ (SAP): Nicolàs Mentasti, Pedro Wolff

Sunday, September 17
9:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Germán Sosa, Juan Manuel Herbella

11:30 AM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Gerhard Tremmel

MATCHDAY 5

Friday, September 22
2:30 PM- VfB Stuttgart vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Kevin Hatchard, Moritz Volz

Saturday, September 23
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

9:30 AM- FC Bayern München vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Santiago Russo

9:30 AM- Borussia Dortmund vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae, Moritz Volz
ESPN+ (SAP): Diego Cánepa, Juan Pablo Francia

9:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

9:30 AM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

12:30 PM- SV Werder Bremen vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Patrick Owomoyela

Sunday, September 24
9:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Julia Simic
ESPN+ (SAP): Osvaldo Ruiz Madachi, Stefanía Casero

11:30 AM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Kevin McKenna
ESPN+ (SAP): Diego Cánepa, Geraldine Carrasquero

MATCHDAY 6

Friday, September 29
2:30 PM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Kevin Hatchard, Patrick Owomoyela
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejandro Calumite, Jorge Baravalle

Saturday, September 30
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Nicolàs Mentasti, Juan Pablo Francia

9:30 AM- VfL Bochum vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+): Jonathan Beck

9:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Tim Long

9:30 AM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

12:30 PM- RB Leipzig vs. FC Bayern München
WF (Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Patrick Owomoyela
Tactical Feed (ESPN+, Sky Sports YouTube): Kevin Hatchard, Thomas Broich
ESPN+: Derek Rae, Lutz Pffanenstiel, Thomas Broich
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Sunday, October 1
9:30 AM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Osvaldo Ruiz Madachi, Santiago Russo

11:30 AM- SC Freiburg vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Patrick Owomoyela

MATCHDAY 7

Friday, October 6
2:30 PM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Kevin McKenna
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejandro Calumite, Jorge Baravalle

Saturday, October 7
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): James Thorogood

9:30 AM- Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Bjarne Goldbæk
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

9:30 AM- VfB Stuttgart vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Santiago Russo

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae

9:30 AM- RB Leipzig vs. VfL Bochum
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

12:30 PM- SV Werder Bremen vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Steffen Freund
ESPN+ (SAP): Nicolàs Mentasti, Juan Manuel Herbella

Sunday, October 8
9:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Arena): Dan O'Hagan, Steffen Freund

11:30 AM- FC Bayern München vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Arena): Derek Rae, Bjarne Goldbæk
ESPN+ (SAP): Merchi Margalot, Pedro Wolff

1:30 PM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Sean Dundee

MATCHDAY 8

Friday, October 20
2:30 PM- Borussia Dortmund vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Mix): Kevin Hatchard, Moritz Volz
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Saturday, October 21
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Max Merrill

9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard
ESPN+ (SAP): Osvaldo Ruiz Madachi, Juan Manuel Herbella

9:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae, Moritz Volz

9:30 AM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan

9:30 AM- SC Freiburg vs. VfL Bochum
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

12:30 PM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. FC Bayern München
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Jonathan Beck, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Osvaldo Ruiz Madachi, Juan Manuel Herbella

Sunday, October 22
9:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Arena): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Agustina Vidal, Juan Pablo Francia

11:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Arena): Garry Preston, Patrick Owomoyela

MATCHDAY 9

Friday, October 27
2:30 PM- VfL Buchum vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football) Kevin Hatchard, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Franco Rabaglio, Pedro Wolff

Saturday, October 28
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Max Merrill

9:30 AM- FC Bayern München vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard, Bjarne Goldbæk
ESPN+ (SAP): Germán Sosa, Juliana Salazar Meza

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. 1. FC Heidenham 1846
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney

9:30 AM- VfB Stuttgart vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae

9:30 AM- SV Werder Bremen vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan

12:30 PM- RB Leipzig vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Chris Sharples, Patrick Owomoyela
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejo Rivera, Santiago Russo

Sunday, October 29
10:30 AM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Bjarne Goldbæk
ESPN2, ESPN+: Derek Ray, Stewart Robson
ESPNDEP, ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

12:30 PM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Kevin McKenna

MATCHDAY 10

Friday, November 3
3:30 PM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Kevin Hatchard, Mark Schwarzer

Saturday, November 4
10:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Jon Hartley

10:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Bjarne Goldbæk

10:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+): Tim Long

10:30 AM- SC Frieburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

10:30 AM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

10:30 AM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney

1:30 PM- Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Bayern München
WF (Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Patrick Owomoyela
Tactical Feed (ESPN+, Sky Sports YouTube): Chris Sharples, Thomas Broich
ESPN+: Derek Rae, Stewart Robson
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Sunday, November 5
9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae, Bjarne Goldbæk
ESPN+ (SAP): Franco Rabaglio, Stefania Casero

11:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Victor Romero, Jorge Baravalle

MATCHDAY 11

Friday, November 10
2:30 PM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Kevin Hatchard, Moritz Volz

Saturday, November 11
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Max Merrill

9:30 AM- VfB Stuttgart vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF: Phil Bonney, Steffen Freund
ESPN+: Derek Rae, Lutz Pfannenstiel
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

9:30 AM- FC Bayern München vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Moritz Volz
ESPN+ (SAP): Osvaldo Ruiz Madachi, Geraldine Cassaquero

9:30 AM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+): Mark Scott

12:30 PM- VfL Bochum 1848 vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatcard, Gerhard Tremmel

Sunday, November 12
9:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Rob Daly, Steffen Freund
ESPN+ (SAP): Fabián Taboada, Juan Manuel Herbella

11:30 AM- SV Werder Bremen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football- YouTube): Max Merrill, Gerhard Tremmel
ESPN+ (SAP): Osvaldo Ruiz Madachi, Santiago Russo

1:30 PM- RB Leipzig vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football- YouTube): Phil Bonney, Kevin McKenna

MATCHDAY 12

Friday, November 24
2:30 PM- 1. FC Köln vs. FC Bayern München
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Germán Sosa, Geraldine Carrasquero

Saturday, November 25
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): James Thorogood

9:30 AM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Fabián Taboada, Stefania Casero

9:30 AM- SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae
ESPN+ (SAP): Germán Sosa, Santiago Russo

9:30 AM- SC Freiburg vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

12:30 PM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney, Gerhard Tremmel

Sunday, November 26
9:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. VfL Bochum
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Gerhard Tremmel
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejo Rivera, Santiago Russo

11:30 AM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): James Thorogood, Patrick Owomoyela

MATCHDAY 13

Friday, December 1
2:30 PM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+): Jonathan Beck, Thorsten Stuckmann

Saturday, December 2
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

9:30 AM- FC Bayern München vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
MATCH PPD TO 1/24/24- TRAVEL RISKS DUE TO HEAVY SNOWFALL

9:30 AM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston
ESPN+ (SAP): Mercedes Margalot, Juan Manuel Herbella

9:30 AM- RB Leipzig vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney

9:30 AM- VfL Bochum 1848 vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae

12:30 PM- VfB Stuttgart vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard, Kevin McKenna

Sunday, December 3
9:30 AM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan, Julia Simic
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejo Rivera, Florencia Romero

11:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae, Steffen Freund
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

1:30 PM- FC Augsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney, Patrick Owomoyela

MATCHDAY 14

Friday, December 8
2:30 PM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Moritz Volz

Saturday, December 9
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Mark Meadows

9:30 AM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Bayern München
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard, Moritz Volz
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejo Rivera, Geraldine Carrasquero

9:30 AM- SV Werder Bremen vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+): Jonathan Beck

9:30 AM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

9:30 AM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan

12:30 PM- Borussia Dortmund vs. RB Leipzig
WF (Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Kevin McKenna
ABC, ESPN+: Derek Rae, Lutz Pfannenstiel
ESPNDEP, ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

Sunday, December 10
9:30 AM- VfB Stuttgart vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Fabián Taboada, Santiago Russo

11:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Phil Bonney, Thorsten Stuckmann
ESPN+ (SAP): Pablo Pons, Juan Pablo Francia

MATCHDAY 15

Friday, December 15
2:30 PM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Kevin Hatchard, Kevin McKenna
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejo Rivera, Santiago Russo

Saturday, December 16
9:30 AM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Max Merrill

9:30 AM- FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard, Mark Schwarzer
ESPN+ (SAP): Nicolás Mentasti, Juan Manuel Herbella

9:30 AM- 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
WF (ESPN+): James Thorogood

9:30 AM- VfB Bochum 1848 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- SV Darmstadt 98 vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Chris Sharples

12:30 PM- RB Leipzig vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Derek Rae, Gerhard Tremmel
ESPN+ (SAP): Pablo Pons, Santiago Russo

Sunday, December 17
9:30 AM- SC Frieburg vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Dan O'Hagan, Gerhard Tremmel

11:30 AM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Jonathan Beck, Sean Dundee
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

1:30 PM- FC Bayern München vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football): Derek Rae, Thorsten Stuckmann
ESPN+ (SAP): Pablo Pons, Geraldine Carrasquero

MATCHDAY 16

Tuesday, December 19
12:30 PM- SV Werder Bremen vs. RB Leipzig
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Phil Bonney, Patrick Owomoyela
ESPN+ (SAP): Alejo Rivera, Juan Manuel Herbella

2:30 PM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

2:30 PM- Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Dan O'Hagan, Lutz Pfannenstiel
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Santiago Russo

2:30 PM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. SV Darmstadt 98
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

Wednesday, December 20
12:30 PM- 1. FC Union Berlin vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Rob Daly, Thorsten Stuckmann
ESPN+ (SAP): Fabián Taboada, Santiago Russo

2:30 PM- Goal Arena: The Bundesliga Konferenz
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

2:30 PM- VfL Wolfsburg vs. FC Bayern München
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Mix): Phil Bonney, Julia Simic
ESPN+ (SAP): Mechi Margalot, Juan Manuel Herbella

2:30 PM- Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+): Dan O'Hagan
ESPN+ (SAP): Kenneth Garay, Barak Fever

2:30 PM- VfB Stuttgart vs. FC Augsburg
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

2:30 PM- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+): Derek Rae

2:30 PM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+): Mark Scott

MATCHDAY 17
MATCHDAY 18
MATCHDAY 19
MATCHDAY 20
MATCHDAY 21
MATCHDAY 22
MATCHDAY 23
MATCHDAY 24
MATCHDAY 25
MATCHDAY 26
MATCHDAY 27
MATCHDAY 28
MATCHDAY 29
MATCHDAY 30
MATCHDAY 31
MATCHDAY 32
MATCHDAY 33
MATCHDAY 34

BUNDESLIGA RELEGATION PLAYOFF

LEG 1
LEG 2

2. BUNDESLIGA

MATCHDAY 1B

Friday, July 28
2:30 PM- Hamburger SV vs. FC Schalke 04
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Mark Bevan

Saturday, July 29
2:30 PM- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): James Thorogood

MATCHDAY 2B

Friday, August 4
12:30 PM- Hertha BSC Berlin vs. SV Wehen Wiesbaden
WF (ESPN+): James Thorogood

Saturday, August 5
2:30 PM- FC Schalke 04 vs. 1. FC Kaiserslautern
WF (ESPN+): Mark Bevan

MATCHDAY 3B

Saturday, August 19
2:30 PM- Hamburger SV vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Mark Bevan

Sunday, August 20
7:30 AM- Eintracht Braunschweig vs. FC Schalke 04
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 4B

Friday, August 25
12:30 PM- FC Schalke 04 vs. Holstein Kiel
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Angus Torode

Saturday, August 26
2:30 PM- Hannover 96 vs. Hamburger SV
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Jonathan Beck

MATCHDAY 5B

Friday, September 1
12:30 PM- Eintracht Braunschweig vs. FC St. Pauli
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Angus Torode

Sunday, September 3
7:30 AM- Hamburger SV vs. Hansa Rostock
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 6B

Friday, September 15
12:30 PM- 1. FC Nürnberg vs. SpVgg Greuther Fürth
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Angus Torode

Sunday, September 17
7:30 AM- Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Eintracht Braunschweig
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 7B

Saturday, September 23
2:30 PM- FC St. Pauli vs. FC Schalke 04
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Mark Bevan

Sunday, September 24
7:30 AM- Holstein Kiel vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Angus Torode

MATCHDAY 8B

Friday, September 29
12:30 PM- Hamburger SV vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Jonathan Beck

Saturday, September 30
2:30 PM- Hertha BSC Berlin vs. FC St. Pauli
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Mark Bevan

MATCHDAY 9B

Friday, October 6
12:30 PM- 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs. Hannover 96
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Mark Bevan

Sunday, October 8
2:30 PM- FC Schalke 04 vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 10B

Saturday, October 21
7:00 AM- Hamburger SV vs. SpVgg Greuther Fürth
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

Sunday, October 22
2:30 PM- 1. FC Nuremberg vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 11B

Saturday, October 28
7:00 AM- FC Schalke 04 vs. Hannover 96
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Mark Bevan

2:30 PM- 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs. Hamburger SV
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Jonathan Beck

MATCHDAY 12B

Saturday, November 4
8 AM- 1. FC Nürnberg vs. FC Schalke 04
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

Sunday, November 5
7:30 AM- Hansa Rostock vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 13B

Friday, November 10
12:30 PM- FC St. Pauli vs. Hannover 96
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football- YouTube): Jonathan Beck

Saturday, November 11
7 AM- Holstein Kiel vs. Hamburger SV
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football- YouTube): Angus Torode

MATCHDAY 14B

Friday, November 24
12:30 PM- Hamburger SV vs. Eintracht Braunschweig
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football- YouTube): Angus Torode

Saturday, November 25
2:30 PM- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. FC Schalke 04
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football- YouTube): Mark Bevan

MATCHDAY 15B

Friday, December 1
12:30 PM- FCC St. Pauli vs. Hamburger SV
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Angus Torode

Saturday, December 2
7 AM- 1. FC Nuremberg vs. Fortune Dusseldorf
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

MATCHDAY 16B

Saturday, December 9
6:50 AM- 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs. Hertha BSC Berlin
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Paul Read

Sunday, December 10
7:30 AM- Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. 1. Holstein Kiel
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Jonathan Beck

MATCHDAY 17B

Friday, December 15
12:30 PM- FC Schalke 04 vs. SpVgg Greuther Fürth
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Angus Torode

Saturday, December 16
6:55 AM- 1. FC Nürnberg vs. Hamburger SV
WF (ESPN+, Sky Sports Football YouTube): Jonathan Beck

MATCHDAY 18B
MATCHDAY 19B
MATCHDAY 20B
MATCHDAY 21B
MATCHDAY 22B
MATCHDAY 23B
MATCHDAY 24B
MATCHDAY 25B
MATCHDAY 26B
MATCHDAY 27B
MATCHDAY 28B
MATCHDAY 29B
MATCHDAY 30B
MATCHDAY 31B
MATCHDAY 32B
MATCHDAY 33B
MATCHDAY 34B

2. BUNDESLIGA RELEGATION PLAYOFF

LEG 1A
LEG 2A

DFB-POKAL

FIRST ROUND

Friday, August 11
Noon- TuS Bersenbrück vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
WF (ESPN+, VIA 2): Phil Bonney
ESPN+ (SAP): Jesús Humberto López, Eugenio Diaz

2:30 PM- Eintracht Braunschweig vs. FC Schalke 04
WF (ESPN+, VIA 2): James Thorogood, Thomas Broich

Saturday, August 12
7 AM- TSG Balingen Fußball e.V. vs. VfB Stuttgart
WF (ESPN+, VIA 1): Kevin Hatchard
ESPN+ (SAP): Julia Headley, Eugenio Diaz

9:30 AM- Schott Mainz vs. Borussia Dortmund
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney, Steffen Freund
ESPN+ (SAP): Mercedes Margalot, Pedro Wolff

9:30 AM- Teutonia 05 Ottensen vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
WF (ESPN+): Rob Turner

9:30 AM- FC Viktoria Köln 1904 vs. SV Werder Bremen
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

Noon- DSC Arminia Bielefeld vs. VfL Bochum 1848
WF (ESPN+, VIA 2): James Thorogood

Sunday, August 13
7 AM- Rot-Weiss Essen vs. Hamburger SV
WF (ESPN+, VIA 1): Dan O'Hagan

9:30 AM- Lokomotive Leipzig vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
WF (ESPN+, VIA 2): Derek Rae
ESPN+ (SAP): Fabián Taboada, Stefanía Casero

9:30 AM- TuS Makkabi Berlin e.V. vs. VfL Wolfsburg
WF (ESPN+): Garry Preston

9:30 AM- Oberachern vs. SC Freiburg
WF (ESPN+, VIA Xtra): James Thorogood

Noon- FC Astoria Walldorf e.V. vs. 1. FC Union Berlin
WF (ESPN+): Kevin Hatchard

Monday, August 14
Noon- VfB Lübeck vs. TSG Hoffenheim
WF (ESPN+, VIA 2): Derek Rae

2:30 PM- VfL Osnabrück vs. 1. FC Köln
WF (ESPN+): Phil Bonney
ESPN+ (SAP): José Briseño, Toño Rodríguez

SECOND ROUND
ROUND OF 16
QUARTERFINALS
SEMIFINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP