2023-24 AFC Champions League

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As originally posted by fishlipsmcgee:

This post documents all of the World Feed (via online services through Paramount+ USA / CA and FITE TV [UK]) commentators for all of the AFC Champions League matches of the 2023-24 season. Information used from Digital Spy UK, the 506Sports users, Twitter (commentators, etc.), and maybe my viewing opportunities. Any help or correction is appreciated. All times Eastern.

  • also on CBS Sports Golazo channel


GROUP STAGES:

9/18:

10:00am

Mumbai City vs. Nassaji Mazandaran (@ Pune, India) - Andy Bodfish

12:00pm

Al-Ittihad vs. AGMK * - Olly Hogben

Al-Faisaly SC vs. Nasaf Qarshi - Tony Lockwood

Air Force Club vs. Sepahan (@ Erbil, Iraq) - Dez Corkhill

2:00pm

Al-Hilal vs. Navbahor Namangan * - Trevor Harris

Al Sadd vs. Sharjah - Andy Bodfish

9/19:

6:00am

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Incheon United - Olly Hogben

Ulsan Hyundai vs. BG Pathum United - Trevor Harris

8:00am

Johor Darul Ta'zim vs. Kawasaki Frontale - Dez Corkhill

Kaya-Iloilo vs. Shandong Taishan (@ Manila, Philippines) - Tim Bredbury

10:00am

Pakhtakor vs. Al Ain - Olly Hogben

12:00pm

Ahal vs. Al-Fayha - Trevor Harris

Istiklol vs. Al-Duhail - Andrew Self

2:00pm

Persepolis vs. Al-Nassr - Olly Hogben

9/20:

6:00am

Melbourne City vs. Ventforet Kofu - Olly Hogben

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs. Kitchee - Nigel Bidmead

Buriram United vs. Zhejiang - Trevor Harris

8:00am

Wuhan Three Towns vs. Urawa Red Diamonds - Dez Corkhill

Hanoi vs. Pohang Steelers - Cameron Pope

Lion City Sailors vs. Bangkok United - Rhysh Roshan Rai

10/2:

8:00am

AGMK vs. Air Force Club - Mike McKenna

12:00pm

Sharjah vs. Al-Faisaly SC - Brian Murgatroyd

Sepahan vs. Al-Ittihad - Mike McKenna

Later cancelled due to objections from home fans and Al-Ittihad players due to the statue of former Irani military officer Qasem Soleimani placed near the field.

Nasaf Qarshi vs. Al Sadd (@ Namangan, Uzbekistan) - Cameron Pope

2:00pm

Al-Nassr vs. Istiklol - Tony Lockwood

Al-Duhail vs. Persepolis - Dez Corkhill

10/3:

6:00am

Kawasaki Frontale vs. Ulsan Hyundai - Tony Lockwood

Incheon United vs. Kaya-Iloilo - Andrew Self

8:00am

Shandong Taishan vs. Yokohama F. Marinos - Cameron Pope

BG Pathum United vs. Johor Darul Ta'zim - Dez Corkhill

10:00am

Navbahor Namangan vs. Mumbai City - Tony Lockwood

12:00pm

Nassaji Mazandaran vs. Al-Hilal (@ Tehran, Iran) - Andrew Self

Al-Fayha vs. Pakhtakor (@ Riyadh, Saudi Arabia) - Cameron Pope

Al Ain vs. Ahal - Brian Murgatroyd

10/4:

6:00am

Urawa Red Diamonds vs. Hanoi - Kevin Hatchard

Ventforet Kofu vs. Buriram United (@ Tokyo, Japan) - Cameron Pope

Pohang Steelers vs. Wuhan Three Towns - Andrew Self

8:00am

Bangkok United vs. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Dez Corkhill

Zhejiang vs. Melbourne City - Mike McKenna

Kitchee vs. Lion City Sailors - Tim Bredbury

10/23:

10:00am

AGMK vs. Sepahan - Wayne Boyce

12:00pm

Al-Ittihad vs. Air Force Club - Tony Lockwood

Sharjah vs. Nasaf Qarshi - Brian Murgatroyd

Navbahor vs. Nassaji Mazandaran - Olly Hogben

2:00pm

Al-Hilal vs. Mumbai City - Andrew Self

Al Sadd vs. Al-Faisaly SC - Dez Corkhill

10/24:

6:00am

Urawa Red Diamonds vs. Pohang Steelers - Olly Hogben

Ulsan Hyundai vs. Johor Darul Ta'zim - Nigel Bidmead

8:00am

BG Pathum United vs. Kawasaki Frontale - Oscar Chamberlain

Wuhan Three Towns vs. Hanoi - Dez Corkhill

10:00am

Pakhtakor vs. Ahal - Andrew Self

12:00pm

Al Ain vs. Al-Fayha - Brian Murgatroyd

Persepolis vs. Istiklol - Oscar Chamberlain

2:00pm

Al-Nassr vs. Al-Duhail - Cameron Pope

10/25:

6:00am

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Kaya-Iloilo - Andrew Self

Zhejiang vs. Ventforet Kofu - Dez Corkhill

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs. Lion City Sailors - Oscar Chamberlain

Incheon United vs. Shandong Taishan - Olly Hogben

Buriram United vs. Melbourne City * - Cameron Pope

8:00am

Kitchee vs. Bangkok United - Tim Bredbury

11/6:

7:00am

Air Force Club vs. Al-Ittihad (@ Erbil, Iraq) - Andrew Self

9:00am

Mumbai City vs. Al-Hilal - Tony Lockwood

Nasaf Qarshi vs. Sharjah - Olly Hogben

Nassaji Mazandaran vs. Navbahor (@ Tehran, Iran) - Dez Corkhill

1:00pm

Sepahan vs. AGMK - Cameron Pope

Al-Faisaly SC vs. Al Sadd - Nigel Bidmead

11/7:

5:00am

Kawasaki Frontale vs. BG Pathum United - Olly Hogben

Shandong Taishan vs. Incheon United - Tim Bredbury

7:00am

Kaya-Iloilo vs. Yokohama F. Marinos (@ Manila, Philippines) - Tony Lockwood

Johor Darul Ta'zim vs. Ulsan Hyundai - Dez Corkhill

9:00am

Istiklol vs. Persepolis - Olly Hogben

Ahal vs. Pakhtakor - Trevor Harris

11:00am

Al-Fayha vs. Al Ain (@ Riyadh, Saudi Arabia) - Nigel Bidmead

1:00pm

Al-Duhail vs. Al-Nassr (@ Al-Rayyan, Qatar) * - Andrew Self

11/8:

4:00am

Melbourne City vs. Buriram United - Dez Corkhill

5:00am

Pohang Steelers vs. Urawa Red Diamonds - Olly Hogben

Ventforet Kofu vs. Zhejiang (@ Tokyo, Japan) - Trevor Harris

Lion City Sailors vs. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Rhysh Roshan Rai

7:00am

Hanoi vs. Wuhan Three Towns - Andrew Self

Bangkok United vs. Kitchee - Andy Bodfish

11/27:

9:00am

Sharjah vs. Al Sadd - Brian Murgatroyd

Nasaf Qarshi vs. Al-Faisaly SC - Dez Corkhill

11:00am

AGMK vs. Al-Ittihad - Andrew Self

Al-Duhail vs. Istiklol - Trevor Harris

1:00pm

Al-Nassr vs. Persepolis - Mike McKenna

Sepahan vs. Air Force Club (@ Tehran, Iran) - Andy Bodfish

11/28:

5:00am

Incheon United vs. Yokohama F. Marinos - Dez Corkhill

Kawasaki Frontale vs. Johor Darul Ta'zim - Olly Hogben

BG Pathum United vs. Ulsan Hyundai - Tony Lockwood

7:00am

Shandong Taishan vs. Kaya-Iloilo - Andrew Self

11:00am

Navbahor vs. Al-Hilal - Olly Hogben

Al-Fayha vs. Ahal - Trevor Harris

Nassaji Mazandaran vs. Mumbai City - Andrew Self

Al Ain vs. Pakhtakor - Brian Murgatroyd

11/29:

5:00am

Urawa Red Diamonds vs. Wuhan Three Towns - Olly Hogben

Ventforet Kofu vs. Melbourne City (@ Tokyo, Japan) - Trevor Harris

Pohang Steelers vs. Hanoi - Cameron Pope

Kitchee vs. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Tim Bredbury

7:00am

Zhejiang vs. Buriram United - Andrew Self

9:00am

Bangkok United vs. Lion City Sailors - Dez Corkhill

12/4:

7:00am

Air Force Club vs. AGMK (@ Erbil, Iraq) - Mike McKenna

11:00am

Al-Hilal vs. Nassaji Mazandaran - Oscar Chamberlain

Al-Faisaly SC vs. Sharjah - Tony Lockwood

Al Sadd vs. Nasaf Qarshi - Dez Corkhill

Mumbai City vs. Navbahor (@ Pune, India) - Trevor Harris

1:00pm

Al-Ittihad vs. Sepahan - Andy Bodfish

12/5:

9:00am

Pakhtakor vs. Al-Fayha - Tony Lockwood

Ahal vs. Al Ain - Trevor Harris

11:00am

Istiklol vs. Al-Nassr * - Dez Corkhill

Persepolis vs. Al-Duhail - Oscar Chamberlain

12/6:

7:00am

Hanoi vs. Urawa Red Diamonds - Andy Bodfish

Wuhan Three Town vs. Pohang Steelers - Trevor Harris

12/12:

4:30am

Buriram United vs. Ventforet Kofu - Tim Bredbury

Melbourne City vs. Zhejiang - Andrew Self

5:00am

Ulsan Hyundai vs. Kawasaki Frontale - Nigel Bidmead

Johor Darul Ta'zim vs. BG Pathum United - Dez Corkhill

12/13:

3:00am

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Shandong Taishan - Nigel Bidmead

Kaya-Iloilo vs. Incheon United (@ Manila, Philippines) - Olly Hogben

5:00am

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs. Bangkok United - Andrew Self

Lion City Sailors vs. Kitchee - Dez Corkhill


ROUND OF 16:

2/13:

5:00am

Shandong Taishan vs. Kawasaki Frontale [GAME 1] * - Cameron Pope

2/14:

5:00am

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs. Pohang Steelers [GAME 1] * - Andy Bodfish

7:00am

Bangkok United vs. Yokohama F. Marinos [GAME 1] - Cameron Pope

9:00am

Nasaf Qarshi vs. Al Ain [GAME 1] - Andrew Self

1:00pm

Al-Fayha vs. Al-Nassr (@ Riyadh, Saudi Arabia) [GAME 1] - Mike McKenna

2/15:

5:00am

Ulsan Hyundai vs. Ventforet Kofu [GAME 1] * - Oscar Chamberlain

9:00am

Navbahor vs. Al-Ittihad [GAME 1] - Oscar Chamberlain

11:00am

Sepahan vs. Al-Hilal [GAME 1] - Nigel Bidmead

2/20:

3:00am

Kawasaki Frontale vs. Shandong Taishan [GAME 2] - Olly Hogben

5:00am

Pohang Steelers vs. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors [GAME 2] - Andy Bodfish

2/21:

4:00am

Ventforet Kofu vs. Ulsan Hyundai (@ Tokyo, Japan) [GAME 2] - Olly Hogben

6:00am

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Bangkok United [GAME 2] - Nigel Bidmead

11:00am

Al Ain vs. Nasaf Qarshi [GAME 2] - Brian Murgatroyd

1:00pm

Al-Nassr vs. Al-Fayha [GAME 2] - Mike McKenna

2/22:

11:00am

Al-Ittihad vs. Navbahor [GAME 2] - Andy Bodfish

1:00pm

Al-Hilal vs. Sepahan [GAME 2] - Nigel Bidmead