2022-23 UEFA Nations League

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This post documents all of the Fox Sports / fuboTV, ESPN (for November 2022 friendlies only via previous rights cycle), Univision (TUDN), FDP Radio (for Mexican friendlies), Premier Sports, Channel 4, ITV, Sky Sports (for November 2022 friendlies only via previous rights cycle), S4C (Wales matches only in Welsh language), and World Feed (via Fox Sports / fuboTV / PPV [England matches only], ESPN+, DAZN Canada, Premier Sports, Sky Sports) commentators/reporters for all of the Nations League matches of the 2022-23 season. Games not on North American TV are available online via fuboTV, ESPN+, ViX[+], and DAZN Canada. Information used from Digital Spy UK, the 506Sports users, Twitter (Puntaje Ideal, DeportivaCR, Ramón Valencia, commentators, etc.), and maybe my viewing opportunities. Any help or correction is appreciated. Any personnel italicized is reporting. All times Eastern.

NOTE: There are some notable broadcasting changes compared to last season. Fox Sports / fuboTV have replaced ESPN as the US English broadcasters for the competition, while DAZN Canada replaces UEFA.tv and TLN for Canadian viewers. Over in the UK, Premier Sports and Channel 4 (as well as ITV for the SCO/UKR match) has taken over these rights from Sky Sports.


Also, Premier Sports / FreeSports has rebranded into Viaplay Sports / Viaplay Xtra on November 1st, 2022. This will be reflected during the League A playoffs and League C relegation playoffs in June 2023 and March 2024 respectively.

FINALISSIMA [UEFA EURO 2020(1) Winner vs. 2020(1) Copa America Winner @ Wembley Stadium]:

6/1:

2:45pm

Italy vs. Argentina---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden

ViX: Luis Omar Tapia, José Hernández, Hristo Stoichkov, Mauro Camoranesi, and Daniel Chanona

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Peter Drury and Don Goodman


GROUP STAGES:

6/1:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE A] Poland vs. Wales---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Andy Bishop and David Phillips

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Marc Crosas

S4C (WELSH): Nic Parry, Malcolm Allen, and Sioned Dafydd

6/2:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE C] Georgia vs. Gibraltar---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): James Fielden

ViX: Nacho García

[LEAGUE C] Cyprus vs. Kosovo---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Adam Inker

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE C] Bulgaria vs. North Macedonia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Oliver Wilson

ViX: Guillermo Zavala and Carolina Weigend

[LEAGUE D] Estonia vs. San Marino---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Adam Fielder

ViX: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Spain vs. Portugal---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Marc Crosas

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS2): Sam Matterface and Andy Hinchcliffe

[LEAGUE B] Slovenia vs. Sweden---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Chris Wise and Terry Gibson

ViX: José Hernández

[LEAGUE C] Northern Ireland vs. Greece---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

PS1: Rob Daly, Stephen Craigan, and Paul Marshall

[LEAGUE A] Czech Republic vs. Switzerland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Steve Wilson and Chris Iwelumo

ViX: Marco Cancino and Ana Caty Hernández

[LEAGUE B] Israel vs. Iceland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/3 1am ET]): Gary Taphouse and Sam Parkin

ViX: José Cerna

[LEAGUE B] Serbia vs. Norway---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/3 3am ET]): Martin Fisher and Michael Brown

ViX: Nacho García

6/3:

10:00am

[LEAGUE C] Kazakhstan vs. Azerbaijan---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Nigel Adderley

ViX: [no commentary]

12:00pm

[LEAGUE D] Latvia vs. Andorra---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Joe Rawson

ViX: Carlos Suárez

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Belgium vs. Netherlands---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Cobi Jones (w/ Mark Clattenburg as rules analyst)

ViX: Marco Cancino and Damián Zamogilny

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Paul Dempsey and Chris Iwelumo

[LEAGUE A] Croatia vs. Austria---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Conor McNamara and David Phillips

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE A] France vs. Denmark---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Alistair Mann and Don Goodman

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

[LEAGUE C] Belarus vs. Slovakia (@ Novi Sad, Serbia)---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/3 10pm ET]): Paul Scott

ViX: José Cerna

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Belarus due to the country's involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

[LEAGUE D] Liechtenstein vs. Moldova---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/4 1am ET]): Steven Wyeth

ViX: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

6/4:

9:00am

[LEAGUE B] Armenia vs. Republic of Ireland---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Paul Dempsey and Matt Holland

ViX: José Bauz

12:00pm

[LEAGUE A] Hungary vs. England---

WORLD (PPV, fuboTV, DAZN CA): Peter Drury and Danny Mills

ViX: Aldo Farías and Carolina Weigend

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Julio César Quintanilla

CHANNEL 4: Steve Bower, Robert Green, and Kelly Somers

[LEAGUE B] Finland vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Alistair Mann and Matt Elliott

ViX: Ramsés Sandoval

[LEAGUE C] Lithuania vs. Luxembourg---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/5 1am ET]): Dan Roebuck

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Italy vs. Germany---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Simon Brotherton and Tony Dorigo

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Damián Zamogilny

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Diego Peña

[LEAGUE B] Montenegro vs. Romania---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Steve Banyard and Tony Gale

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE C] Turkey vs. Faroe Islands---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Jonathan Beck

ViX: José Hernández

6/5:

9:00am

[LEAGUE D] San Marino vs. Malta---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Adam Fielder

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

12:00pm

[LEAGUE C] Cyprus vs. Northern Ireland---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA): Mark Scott

ViX: Nacho García

PS1: Michael Clarke and Stephen Craigan

[LEAGUE C] Gibraltar vs. North Macedonia---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Rob Daly

ViX: Aldo Farías

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Czech Republic vs. Spain---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Paul Walker and David Prutton

ViX: Alfredo Tame and Marc Crosas

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Gabriel Sainz and Max Andalón

[LEAGUE B] Sweden vs. Norway---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Chris Wise and Michael Brown

ViX: Antonio Nelli

[LEAGUE A] Portugal vs. Switzerland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Steve Wilson and Andy Hinchcliffe

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

[LEAGUE B] Serbia vs. Slovenia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Andy Bishop and Terry Gibson

ViX: José Bauz

[LEAGUE C] Bulgaria vs. Georgia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/5 11pm ET]): Oliver Wilson

ViX: Ignacio Alva and Anselmo Alonso

[LEAGUE C] Kosovo vs. Greece---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/6 3am ET]): Jacqui Oatley

ViX: José Hernández

6/6:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE D] Latvia vs. Liechtenstein---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Patrick Kendrick

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Croatia vs. France---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Aly Wagner (w/ Mark Clattenburg as rules analyst)

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Ramón Morales

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Alistair Mann and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

[LEAGUE B] Iceland vs. Albania---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Gary Taphouse and David Phillips

ViX: Luis Omar Tapia

[LEAGUE C] Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/6 7pm ET]): Rob Palmer

ViX: Alfredo Tame

[LEAGUE C] Belarus vs. Azerbaijan (@ Novi Sad, Serbia)---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/7 8:50am ET]): Dan Mason

ViX: Marco Cancino

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Belarus due to the country's involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

[LEAGUE D] Andorra vs. Moldova---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/7 3am ET]): Wayne Boyce

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna

4:15pm

[LEAGUE A] Austria vs. Denmark---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Conor McNamara and Darren Ambrose

ViX: José Hernández and Hristo Stoichkov

This match was originally scheduled to kick-off at 2:45pm, but was delayed due to a power outage inside the stadium.

6/7:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE B] Finland vs. Montenegro---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Steve Banyard and Tony Gale

ViX: Luis Omar Tapia

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Italy vs. Hungary---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Aldo Farías

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): John Roder and Tony Dorigo

[LEAGUE A] Germany vs. England---

WORLD (PPV, fuboTV, DAZN CA): Peter Drury and Paul Robinson

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz, Ramón Morales, and Max Andalón

CHANNEL 4: Steve Bower, Graeme Le Saux, and Kelly Somers

[LEAGUE B] Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Romania---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Mark Scott and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

ViX: Alfredo Tame and Carolina Weigend

[LEAGUE C] Lithuania vs. Turkey---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Jonathan Beck

ViX: Ignacio Alva and Georgina González

[LEAGUE C] Faroe Islands vs. Luxembourg---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Phil Blacker

ViX: José Hernández

6/8:

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Belgium vs. Poland---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Cobi Jones

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Julio César Quintanilla

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Kevin Keatings and Stewart Robson

[LEAGUE B] Republic of Ireland vs. Ukraine---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS2): Bill Leslie and Matt Holland

ViX: Ignacio Alva and Ramón Aranza

[LEAGUE A] Wales vs. Netherlands---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Jim Proudfoot and Dave Edwards

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Aldo Farías

S4C (WELSH): Nic Parry, Owain Tudur Jones, Gwennan Harries, and Sioned Dafydd

[LEAGUE B] Scotland vs. Armenia---

WORLD (FSOC+ [delay 6/8 9pm ET], DAZN CA): Joe Speight and Don Hutchison

ViX: Luis Omar Tapia and Hristo Stoichkov

PS1: Rory Hamilton, Ally McCoist, and Connie McLaughlin

6/9:

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Portugal vs. Czech Republic---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Emanuel Villa

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Julio César Quintanilla and Javier "Zully" Ledesma

WORLD (DAZN CA, BoxNation): John Roder and Andy Hinchcliffe

[LEAGUE B] Norway vs. Slovenia---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/10 1am ET]): Martin Fisher and Terry Gibson

ViX: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

[LEAGUE A] Switzerland vs. Spain---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Paul Walker and David Prutton

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Marc Crosas

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Ramón Morales

[LEAGUE C] Kosovo vs. Northern Ireland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

ViX: Carlos Suárez

PS1: Michael Clarke and Iain Dowie

[LEAGUE B] Sweden vs. Serbia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Chris Wise and Michael Brown

ViX: José Hernández and Hristo Stoichkov

[LEAGUE C] Gibraltar vs. Bulgaria---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/9 11pm ET]): Mark Scott

ViX: Ignacio Alva and Mikel Aguirre

[LEAGUE C] Greece vs. Cyprus---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/10 3am ET]): Nigel Adderley

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE C] North Macedonia vs. Georgia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/9 9pm ET]): Patrick Kendrick

ViX: [no commentary]

[LEAGUE D] Malta vs. Estonia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/9 7pm ET]): Dan Mason

ViX: [no commentary]

6/10:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE C] Azerbaijan vs. Slovakia---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS1): Rob Palmer

ViX: Guillermo Zavala and Mikel Aguirre

[LEAGUE D] Moldova vs. Latvia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Patrick Kendrick

ViX: Pablo Ramírez

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Austria vs. France---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Aly Wagner

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Damián Zamogilny

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Ramón Morales

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Alistair Mann and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

[LEAGUE A] Denmark vs. Croatia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Conor McNamara and David Phillips

ViX: Alfredo Tame and Anselmo Alonso

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Pedro Antonio Flores and Reinaldo Navia

[LEAGUE B] Albania vs. Israel---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Phil Blacker and Lee Hendrie

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE C] Belarus vs. Kazakhstan (@ Novi Sad, Serbia)---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/11 1am ET]): Dan Mason

ViX: Antonio Nelli and Georgina González

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Belarus due to the country's involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

[LEAGUE D] Andorra vs. Liechtenstein---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/10 9pm ET]): Wayne Boyce

ViX: Ramón Aranza and Juan Carlos Díaz Murrieta

6/11:

9:00am

[LEAGUE B] Ukraine vs. Armenia (@ Łódź, Poland)---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Bill Leslie and Matt Holland

ViX: Guillermo Zavala and Mikel Aguirre

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

12:00pm

[LEAGUE B] Republic of Ireland vs. Scotland---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Aly Wagner

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

WORLD (DAZN CA): Joe Speight and Matt Elliott

PS1: Rory Hamilton and Gary Breen

[LEAGUE C] Faroe Islands vs. Lithuania---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS2): Phil Blacker

ViX: Leonardo Riaño and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] England vs. Italy---

WORLD (PPV, fuboTV, DAZN CA): Peter Drury and Paul Robinson

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Emanuel Villa

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Julio César Quintanilla

CHANNEL 4: Steve Bower, Graeme Le Saux, and Kelly Somers

[LEAGUE A] Netherlands vs. Poland---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Kevin Keatings and Stewart Robson

ViX: Emilio Fernando Alonso and Hugo Salcedo

[LEAGUE A] Hungary vs. Germany---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS2): Simon Brotherton and Danny Mills

ViX: José Hernández and Tony Cherchi

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Gabriel Sainz and Max Andalón

[LEAGUE B] Romania vs. Finland---

WORLD (FS1 EXTRA, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Andy Bishop and Tony Gale

ViX: Antonio Nelli and Aldo Farías

[LEAGUE B] Montenegro vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina---

WORLD (FS1 EXTRA, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/12 1am ET]): Alistair Mann and Adam Virgo

ViX: Pablo Ramírez

[LEAGUE A] Wales vs. Belgium---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Tony Jones and Dave Edwards

ViX: Ramón Aranza and Anselmo Alonso

S4C (WELSH): Nic Parry, Malcolm Allen, Gwannan Harries, and Sioned Dafydd

[LEAGUE C] Luxembourg vs. Turkey---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/11 11pm ET]): Jonathan Beck

ViX: Alfredo Tame and Sara Zetune

6/12:

9:00am

[LEAGUE C] Northern Ireland vs. Cyprus---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Aly Wagner

ViX: Antonio Nelli and Georgina González

WORLD (DAZN CA): Jim Proudfoot

PS1: Michael Clarke, Stephen Craigan, and Paul Marshall

12:00pm

[LEAGUE B] Norway vs. Sweden---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden

ViX: Pablo Ramírez

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Martin Fisher and Terry Gibson

[LEAGUE C] North Macedonia vs. Gibraltar---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Patrick Kendrick

ViX: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE C] Georgia vs. Bulgaria---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Mark Scott

ViX: Ignacio Alva and Alonso Cabral

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Spain vs. Czech Republic---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Paul Walker and David Prutton

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Pedro Antonio Flores and Julio César Quintanilla

[LEAGUE C] Greece vs. Kosovo---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Adam Summerton

ViX: Emilio Fernando Alonso and Sara Zetune

[LEAGUE A] Switzerland vs. Portugal---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Steve Wilson and Andy Hinchcliffe

ViX: José Hernández and Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE B] Slovenia vs. Serbia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Andy Bishop and Michael Brown

ViX: Luis Alberto Martínez

[LEAGUE D] Malta vs. San Marino---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/12 11pm ET]): Steven Wyeth

ViX: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

6/13:

10:00am

[LEAGUE C] Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Rob Palmer

ViX: Antonio Nelli and Georgina González

12:00pm

[LEAGUE C] Azerbaijan vs. Belarus---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Dan Mason

ViX: Raúl Guzmán and Hristo Stoichkov

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Denmark vs. Austria---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Conor McNamara and David Phillips

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Anselmo Alonso

[LEAGUE A] France vs. Croatia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Alistair Mann and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Ramón Morales

[LEAGUE B] Iceland vs. Israel---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Gary Taphouse and Tony Gale

ViX: Marco Cancino and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

6/14:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE B] Armenia vs. Scotland---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA): Joe Speight and Matt Elliott

ViX: Antonio Nelli and Carolina Weigend

PS1: Rory Hamilton and Ally McCoist

[LEAGUE D] Moldova vs. Andorra---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Wayne Boyce

ViX: Ignacio Alva and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] England vs. Hungary---

WORLD (PPV, fuboTV, DAZN CA): Peter Drury and Paul Robinson

ViX: José Hernández and Hristo Stoichkov

CHANNEL 4: Steve Bower, Robert Green, and Kelly Somers

[LEAGUE A] Germany vs. Italy---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Cobi Jones

ViX: Francisco Javier González and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Ramón Morales

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Simon Brotherton and Tony Dorigo

[LEAGUE A] Netherlands vs. Wales---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Tony Jones and Dave Edwards

ViX: Marco Cancino and Antonio Gómez Luna

S4C (WELSH): Gareth Roberts, Malcolm Allen, Owain Tudur Jones, and Bryn Tomos

[LEAGUE B] Ukraine vs. Republic of Ireland (@ Łódź, Poland)---

WORLD (FS1 EXTRA, DAZN CA, PS2): Bill Leslie and Matt Holland

ViX: Ramón Aranza and Anselmo Alonso

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

[LEAGUE A] Poland vs. Belgium---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Kevin Keatings and Lee Hendrie

ViX: Raúl Guzmán and Iván Zamorano

[LEAGUE B] Romania vs. Montenegro---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/14 5pm ET]): Steve Banyard and Sam Parkin

ViX: José Bauz

[LEAGUE B] Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Finland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/15 1am ET]): Alistair Mann and Adam Virgo

ViX: Pablo Ramírez

[LEAGUE C] Turkey vs. Lithuania---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 6/15 3am ET]): Jonathan Beck

ViX: Alfredo Tame and Georgina González

[LEAGUE D] Liechtenstein vs. Latvia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 6/14 9pm ET]): Dave Farrar

ViX: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

[LEAGUE C] Luxembourg vs. Faroe Islands---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

ViX: Ramsés Sandoval

9/21:

2:45pm

[LEAGUE B] Scotland vs. Ukraine---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Joe Speight and Don Hutchison

ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz

ITV4: Sam Matterface, Ally McCoist, and Gabriel Clarke

PS1: Rory Hamilton, Michael Stewart, and Emma Dodds

9/22:

10:00am

[LEAGUE C] Kazakhstan vs. Belarus---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): James Fielden

ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz

12:00pm

[LEAGUE D] Latvia vs. Moldova---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Patrick Kendrick

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Belgium vs. Wales---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden (w/ Mark Clattenburg as rules analyst)

ViX+: José Luis López Salido

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Tony Jones and Dave Edwards

S4C (WELSH): Nic Parry, Owain Tudur Jones, and Sioned Dafydd

[LEAGUE A] Poland vs. Netherlands---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Kevin Keatings and Lee Hendrie

ViX+: Paco Villa

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Ramón Morales

[LEAGUE A] Croatia vs. Denmark---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Conor McNamara and David Phillips

ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Antonio Camacho and Max Andalón

[LEAGUE A] France vs. Austria---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Alistair Mann and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

ViX+: José Hernández

[LEAGUE C] Slovakia vs. Azerbaijan---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/22 7:45pm ET]): Rob Palmer

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE C] Turkey vs. Luxembourg---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/22 9:45pm ET]): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Andrés Vaca

[LEAGUE C] Lithuania vs. Faroe Islands---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 9/23 1am ET]): Phil Blacker

ViX+: Aldo Farías

[LEAGUE D] Liechtenstein vs. Andorra---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 9/23 4:30am ET]): Oliver Wilson

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

9/23:

12:00pm

[LEAGUE C] Georgia vs. North Macedonia---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS1): Ben Andrews

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

[LEAGUE D] Estonia vs. Malta---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS2): Dan Mason

ViX+: Alan Lara

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Italy vs. England---

WORLD (PPV, fuboTV, DAZN CA): Steve Banyard and Paul Robinson

ViX+: José Luis López Salido

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Reinaldo Navia

CHANNEL 4: Steve Bower, Graeme Le Saux, Ade Adepitan, and Kelly Somers

[LEAGUE A] Germany vs. Hungary---

FS1: JP Dellacamera and Cobi Jones (w/ Mark Clattenburg as rules analyst)

ViX: José Hernández and Iván Zamorano

WORLD (DAZN CA, PS1): Alistair Mann and Tony Dorigo

[LEAGUE B] Finland vs. Romania---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Andy Bishop and Tony Gale

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE B] Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Montenegro---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Adam Summerton and Adam Virgo

ViX+: Marco Cancino

[LEAGUE C] Bulgaria vs. Gibraltar---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/23 9:45pm ET]): Mark Scott

ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores

9/24:

9:00am

[LEAGUE B] Armenia vs. Ukraine---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Bill Leslie and Darren Ambrose

ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores

12:00pm

[LEAGUE B] Slovenia vs. Norway---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS2): Martin Fisher and Michael Brown

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Emanuel Villa

[LEAGUE C] Northern Ireland vs. Kosovo---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

PS1: Michael Clarke, Stephen Craigan, and Paul Marshall

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Czech Republic vs. Portugal---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Dave Farrar and Andy Hinchcliffe

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Gabriel Sainz and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

[LEAGUE B] Serbia vs. Sweden---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Chris Wise and David Phillips

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

[LEAGUE B] Scotland vs. Northern Ireland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Joe Speight and Don Hutchison

ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Manuel Barrera Baquero

PS1: Rory Hamilton, Michael Stewart, Gary Breen, and Emma Dodds

[LEAGUE A] Spain vs. Switzerland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/24 5:20pm ET]): Paul Walker and David Prutton

ViX+: José Hernández and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Max Andalón

[LEAGUE B] Israel vs. Albania---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 9/24 6:30pm ET]): Phil Blacker and Sam Parkin

ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores

[LEAGUE C] Cyprus vs. Greece---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2 [delay 9/24 9pm ET]): Adam Inker

ViX+: Alan Lara

9/25:

9:00am

[LEAGUE D] Andorra vs. Latvia---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Patrick Kendrick

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

[LEAGUE D] Moldova vs. Liechtenstein---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Oliver Wilson

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

12:00pm

[LEAGUE C] Azerbaijan vs. Kazakhstan---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): James Fielden

ViX+: Raúl Méndez

[LEAGUE C] Slovakia vs. Belarus (@ Bačka Topola, Serbia)---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Rob Palmer

ViX+: Daniel Nohra

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Slovakia as Belarusians were not allowed to enter the home nation due to the country's involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Denmark vs. France---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Phil Blacker and Courtney Sweetman-Kirk

ViX+: Nacho García

[LEAGUE A] Austria vs. Croatia---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Conor McNamara and David Phillips

ViX+: Daniel Nohra

[LEAGUE A] Wales vs. Poland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Dave Farrar and Dave Edwards

ViX: Luis Omar Tapia and José Hernández

S4C (WELSH): Nic Parry, Malcolm Allen, Owain Tudur Jones, and Sioned Dafydd

[LEAGUE A] Netherlands vs. Belgium---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Kevin Keatings and Lee Hendrie

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

[LEAGUE C] Luxembourg vs. Lithuania---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/26 1am ET]): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Raúl Méndez

[LEAGUE C] Faroe Islands vs. Turkey---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Marco Cancino

9/26:

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] England vs. Germany---

FS1: John Strong and Stuart Holden (w/ Mark Clattenburg as rules analyst)

ViX+: José Hernández and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Ramón Morales

WORLD (DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton and Paul Robinson

CHANNEL 4: Steve Bower, Graeme Le Saux, and Kelly Somers

[LEAGUE B] Montenegro vs. Finland---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Andy Bishop and Tony Gale

ViX+: Marco Cancino

[LEAGUE A] Hungary vs. Italy---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1): Steve Banyard and Tony Dorigo

ViX+: José Luis López Salido

[LEAGUE C] North Macedonia vs. Bulgaria---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS2): Mark Scott

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

[LEAGUE B] Romania vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): John Roder and Adam Virgo

ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Manuel Barrera Baquero

[LEAGUE D] San Marino vs. Estonia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/26 9:45pm ET]): Steven Wyeth

ViX+: Aldo Farías

[LEAGUE C] Gibraltar vs. Georgia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/27 3am ET]): Ben Andrews

ViX+: Raúl Méndez

9/27:

2:45pm

[LEAGUE A] Switzerland vs. Czech Republic---

WORLD (FS2, DAZN CA, PS EXTRA): Steve Wilson and Andy Hinchcliffe

ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

[LEAGUE B] Norway vs. Serbia---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/27 9pm ET]): Martin Fisher and David Phillips

ViX+: Marco Cancino

[LEAGUE B] Ukraine vs. Scotland (@ Kraków, Poland)---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Joe Speight and Don Hutchison

ViX+: José Hernández

PS1: Rory Hamilton, Michael Stewart, and Emma Dodds

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

[LEAGUE B] Republic of Ireland vs. Armenia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Bill Leslie and Matt Holland

ViX+: Carlos Alberto Aguilar

PS2: Mark Rodden and Gary Breen

[LEAGUE C] Greece vs. Northern Ireland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

FreeSports: Michael Clarke and Stephen Craigan

[LEAGUE A] Portugal vs. Spain---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, BoxNation): Paul Walker and David Prutton

ViX+: Andrés Vaca and Marc Crosas

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Max Andalón

[LEAGUE B] Albania vs. Iceland---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/27 6:30pm ET]): Gary Taphouse and Sam Parkin

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

[LEAGUE B] Sweden vs. Slovenia---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/28 1am ET]): Chris Wise and Michael Brown

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

[LEAGUE C] Kosovo vs. Cyprus---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA, PS1 [delay 9/27 11pm ET]): Jim Proudfoot

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala


[LEAGUE RESUMES WITH LEAGUE A FINALS ON JUNE 14TH, 2023]


FRIENDLIES:

6/1:

1:00pm

Malta vs. Venezuela---

WORLD (fuboTV): Michael McCann

6/9:

2:45pm

San Marino vs. Iceland---

WORLD: Andy Bargh

6/13:

12:00pm

Albania vs. Estonia---

WORLD (fuboTV): Dave Farrar

9/21:

2:45pm

San Marino vs. Seychelles---

WORLD (FSOC+, DAZN CA): Nigel Adderley

9/22:

12:00pm

Iceland vs. Venezuela (@ Maria Enzersdorf, Austria)---

WORLD (FSOC+): Andy Bargh

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

9/27:

3:00pm

Malta vs. Israel---

WORLD (fuboTV, DAZN CA): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Ignacio Alva

11/16:

12:00pm

Turkey vs. Scotland---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA): Joe Speight

ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz

SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL / MAIN EVENT: Ian Crocker and Andy Walker

Poland vs. Chile---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Dave Farrar

ViX+: Raúl Méndez

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Reinaldo Navia

Andorra vs. Austria (@ Málaga, Spain)---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Conor McNamara

Czech Republic vs. Faroe Islands---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Jonathan Beck

Moldova vs. Azerbaijan---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Patrick Kendrick

Latvia vs. Estonia---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Andy Bishop

Lithuania vs. Iceland---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Gary Taphouse

Kosovo vs. Armenia---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Adam Summerton

Oman vs. Germany---

WORLD: Chris Brown

1:00pm

Cyprus vs. Bulgaria---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Phil Blacker

Gibraltar vs. Liechtenstein---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Adam Fielder

2:30pm

Mexico vs. Sweden (@ Girona, Spain)---

WORLD: Juan G. Arango

UNIVISION / TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia, José Luis López Salido, Moises Muñoz, Enrique Borja, and Gibrán Araige

FDP RADIO: Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik, and Paco González

2:45pm

Albania vs. Italy---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Steve Banyard

ViX+: Eduardo Luna

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

11/17:

5:00am

Ghana vs. Switzerland (@ Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates)---

WORLD: Con Murphy

11:00am

Jordan vs. Spain---

WORLD: Wayne Boyce

11:30am

Romania vs. Slovenia---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Mark Scott

12:00pm

Malta vs. Greece---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Dan Mason

Montenegro vs. Slovakia---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Rob Daly

North Macedonia vs. Finland---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Jon Driscoll

1:30pm

Israel vs. Zambia---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Martin Fisher

1:45pm

Portugal vs. Nigeria---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA): Bill Leslie

TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Diego Balado

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Pedro Antonio Flores and Reinaldo Navia

SKY SPORTS PREMIER LEAGUE: Gary Taphouse and Lee Hendrie

2:00pm

Luxembourg vs. Hungary---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Steven Wyeth

2:45pm

Republic of Ireland vs. Norway---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA): Paul Dempsey

ViX+: José Hernández and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Jorge Rubio and Max Andalón

SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL: Rob Hawthorne, Stephen Kelly, and Guy Havord

11/18:

10:00am

Belgium vs. Egypt (@ Kuwait City, Kuwait)---

WORLD: Con Murphy

10:30am

Bahrain vs. Serbia---

WORLD: Mark Rodden

11/19:

9:00am

Estonia vs. Lithuania---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Andy Bargh

Latvia vs. Iceland---

WORLD (DAZN CA, SKY RB): Andy Bishop

11:30am

Albania vs. Armenia---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Dan Roebuck

12:00pm

Turkey vs. Czech Republic---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Joe Speight

Kosovo vs. Faroe Islands---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Wayne Boyce

Gibraltar vs. Andorra---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Adam Fielder

2:30pm

Sweden vs. Algeria---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Jon Driscoll

11/20:

7:30am

Slovakia vs. Chile---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Dave Farrar

TUDN / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Hugo Salcedo

8:00am

Norway vs. Finland---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Conor McNamara

North Macedonia vs. Azerbaijan---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA): Martin Fisher

9:00am

Luxembourg vs. Bulgaria---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Adam Fielder

Slovenia vs. Montenegro---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA): Rob Daly

11:30am

Israel vs. Cyprus---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Adam Inker

1:30pm

Moldova vs. Romania---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Mark Scott

2:00pm

Malta vs. Republic of Ireland---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA): Paul Dempsey

SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL: Andy Bishop, Stephen Ward, and Guy Havord

2:15pm

Hungary vs. Greece---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Gary Taphouse

2:45pm

Austria vs. Italy---

WORLD (ESPN+, DAZN CA, SKY RB): Steve Banyard

TUDN / ViX+: José Hernández and Diego Balado

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna