2022-23 UEFA Europa (+ Conference) League

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This post documents all of the CBS Sports, Univision (TUDN), DAZN Canada, BT Sport, and World Feed (via Paramount+ / DAZN Canada) commentators/reporters for all of the Europa League and Europa Conference League matches of the 2022-2023 season. Games not on North American TV are available online via Paramount+, DAZN Canada, TUDNxtra, and ViX[+]. Games not on UK TV are on the BT Sport app/website. Information used from Digital Spy UK, the 506Sports users, Twitter (LaGuiaPambolera, Deportiva CR, commentators, etc.), and maybe my viewing opportunities. Any help or correction is appreciated. Any personnel italicized is reporting. All times Eastern.


UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

GROUP STAGES:

9/8:

12:45pm

Zürich vs Arsenal (@ St. Gallen, Switzerland)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

TUDN / ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Manuel Barrera Baquero

TUDN RADIO: Jorge Rubio and Luis Manuel Gómez Luna

BT SPORT 2: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Danny Jamieson

PSV Eindhoven vs. Bodø/Glimt----

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Damián Zamogilny

Ludogorets Razgrad vs. Roma----

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Sam Matterface

TUDNxtra / ViX+: José Hernández

BT SPORT 4: Steve Bower and Adam Virgo

HJK vs. Real Betis---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Walker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Moisés Muñoz

Union Berlin vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Martin Fisher

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alonso Cabral

AEK Larnaca vs. Stade Rennais---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Scott

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Jorge Sánchez and Georgina González

Malmö vs. Braga---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Carolina Weigend

Fenerbahçe vs. Dynamo Kiev---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Ben Andrews

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ignacio Alva and Mikel Aguirre

3:00pm

Manchester United vs. Real Sociedad---

WORLD (PM+): Guy Mowbray

DAZN CA: David Stowell and David Prutton

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Diego Balado

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Ramón Morales

BT SPORT 1: Ian Darke and Robbie Savage

Lazio vs. Feyenoord---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

ViX: Daniel Nohra and Emanuel Villa

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Jorge Rubio and Reinaldo Navia

BT SPORT 3: Alistair Mann

Red Star Belgrade vs. Monaco---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): James Fielden

TUDNxtra / ViX+: José Luis López Salido

Freiburg vs. Qarabağ---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Anselmo Alonso

Nantes vs. Olympiakos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Sara Zetune

Sturm Graz vs. Midtjylland---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Joe Speight

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

Ferencváros vs. Trabzonspor---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Matt Davies-Adams

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alfredo Tame and Alejandro de la Rosa

Omonoia vs. Sheriff Tiraspol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Barry Swain

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Marco Antonio Rodríguez

9/15:

12:45pm

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Manchester United (@ Chișinău, Moldova)---

WORLD (PM+): Guy Mowbray

DAZN CA: Vicki Sparks and David Prutton

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: José Hernández and Marc Crosas

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Ramón Morales

BT SPORT 2: Adam Summerton, Robbie Savage, and Danny Jamieson

This match is played in a neutral stadium in Moldova instead of the home stadium due to the city's territorial government of Transnistria and their involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

Feyenoord vs. Sturm Graz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Joe Speight

ViX: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

Real Sociedad vs. Omonoia---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Carolina Weigend

BT SPORT 4: Oliver Wilson and Scott Minto

Midtjylland vs. Lazio---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 5): Steve Wilson

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Alonso Cabral

Olympiakos vs. Freiburg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Jorge Sánchez and Georgina González

Monaco vs. Ferencváros---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Manuel Barrera Baquero

Qarabağ vs. Nantes---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and José Miguel Quintana

Trabzonspor vs. Red Star Belgrade---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): James Fielden

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

3:00pm

Roma vs. HJK---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Sam Matterface

TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Iván Zamorano

BT SPORT 3: Steve Bower and Adam Virgo

Real Betis vs. Ludogorets Razgrad---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Walker

ViX: Paco Villa and Anselmo Alonso

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Reinaldo Navia

Stade Rennais vs. Fenerbahçe---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Chris Parrott

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Félix Fernández

Braga vs. Union Berlin---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Martin Fisher

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Dynamo Kiev vs. AEK Larnaca (@ Kraków, Poland)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Nigel Adderley

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Aldo Farías and Emanuel Villa

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Malmö (@ Leuven, Belgium)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ignacio Alva and Mikel Aguirre

Bodø/Glimt vs. Zürich---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Hugo Ramírez

10/6:

12:45pm

Omonoia vs. Manchester United---

WORLD (PM+): Guy Mowbray

DAZN CA: Chris Sharples and David Prutton

TUDN / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

TUDN RADIO: Pedro Antonio Flores and Reinaldo Navia

BT SPORT 1: Ian Darke, Robbie Savage, and Danny Jamieson

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Real Sociedad (@ Chișinău, Moldova)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Chris Parrott

ViX: Antonio Gómez Luna and Manuel Barrera Baquero

BT SPORT 5: Alistair Mann

This match is played in a neutral stadium in Moldova instead of the home stadium due to the city's territorial government of Transnistria and their involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

Sturm Graz vs. Lazio---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Joe Speight

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Aldo Farías and Hugo Ramírez

Malmö vs. Union Berlin---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo and Rodrigo Celorio

Monaco vs. Trabzonspor---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Zürich vs. PSV Eindhoven---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

TUDNxtra / ViX+: José Hernández

Red Star Belgrade vs. Ferencváros---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): James Fielden

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Moisés Muñoz

HJK vs. Ludogorets Razgrad---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Walker

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Mikel Aguirre

3:00pm

Arsenal vs. Bodø/Glimt---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Hristo Stoichkov

BT SPORT 2: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Jeff Brazier

Roma vs. Real Betis---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Sam Matterface

ViX: Paco Villa and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Ramón Morales

BT SPORT 4: Steve Bower and Adam Virgo

Freiburg vs. Nantes---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

ViX+ [start] / TUDNxtra [JIP @ 40:59 on clock]: [no commentary]

TUDNxtra was stuck with post-game footage of the Malmö - Union Berlin game as this match started.

BT SPORT 5 [start] / 1 [JIP @ 3:15pm ET]: Oliver Wilson and Scott Minto

Stade Rennais vs. Dynamo Kiev---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Steven Wyeth

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Braga vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Martin Fisher

TUDNxtra / ViX+: José Hernández

Midtjylland vs. Feyenoord---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Olympiakos vs. Qarabağ---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Daniel Nohra

Fenerbahçe vs. AEK Larnaca---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Ben Andrews

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Lucas Gugliotta

10/13:

12:45pm

Bodø/Glimt vs. Arsenal---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDN / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

BT SPORT 2: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Jeff Brazier

Real Betis vs. Roma---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Sam Matterface

ViX: Paco Villa and Félix Fernández

TUDN RADIO: Pedro Antonio Flores and Reinaldo Navia

BT SPORT 4: Steve Bower and Scott Minto

Nantes vs. Freiburg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Moisés Muñoz

BT SPORT 5: Alistair Mann

Dynamo Kiev vs. Stade Rennais (@ Kraków, Poland)---

WORLD (PM+ DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Chris Sharples

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ignacio Alva and Alejandro de la Rosa

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Braga (@ Leuven, Belgium)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Martin Fisher

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Hugo Ramírez

Feyenoord vs. Midtjylland---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steve Wilson

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Emanuel Villa

AEK Larnaca vs. Fenerbahçe---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Matt Davies-Adams

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Mikel Aguirre

Qarabağ vs. Olympiakos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Juan Carlos Díaz Murrieta

3:00pm

Manchester United vs. Omonoia---

WORLD (PM+): Guy Mowbray

DAZN CA: David Stowell and David Prutton

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: José Hernández and Hristo Stoichkov

TUDN RADIO (ONLINE): Antonio Camacho and Max Andalón

BT SPORT 1: Ian Darke, Robbie Savage, and Danny Jamieson

Real Sociedad vs. Sheriff Tiraspol---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Nigel Adderley

ViX: Daniel Nohra and Manuel Barrera Baquero

Lazio vs. Sturm Graz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Joe Speight

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Sara Zetune

BT SPORT 5: Oliver Wilson and Adam Virgo

Union Berlin vs. Malmö---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steven Wyeth

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Mikel Aguirre

Trabzonspor vs. Monaco---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Alan Lara and Hugo Ramírez

PSV Eindhoven vs. Zürich---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Daly

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Francisco Javier González and Anselmo Alonso

Ferencváros vs. Red Star Belgrade---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): James Fielden

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Carlos Alberto Aguilar and Carolina Weigend

Ludogorets Razgrad vs. HJK---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Matt Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Juan Carlos Díaz Murrieta

10/20:

1:00pm

Arsenal vs. PSV Eindhoven---

PM+: Andres Cordero and Ray Hudson

TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Diego Balado

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Reinaldo Navia

WORLD (DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

BT SPORT 1: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Becky Ives

10/27:

12:45pm

PSV Eindhoven vs. Arsenal---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

TUDN / ViX+: José Hernández and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Reinaldo Navia

BT SPORT 2: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Becky Ives

Ludogorets Razgrad vs. Real Betis---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Daly

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Marc Crosas

Lazio vs. Midtjylland---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 5): Steve Wilson

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Hugo Ramírez

Fenerbahçe vs. Stade Rennais---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Ben Andrews

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Mikel Aguirre

Union Berlin vs. Braga---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Martin Fisher

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Julio Ibañez

Malmö vs. Royale Union Saint-Gilloise---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Matt Davies-Adams

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Gibrán Araige

Zürich vs. Bodø/Glimt---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Jorge Sánchez and Raúl Méndez

AEK Larnaca vs. Dynamo Kiev---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Scott

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Leonardo Riaño and Moisés Muñoz

3:00pm

Manchester United vs. Sheriff Tiraspol---

WORLD (PM+): Steven Wyeth

DAZN CA: David Stowell and David Prutton

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Hristo Stoichkov

TUDN RADIO: Gabriel Sainz and Max Andalón

BT SPORT 1: Ian Darke, Robbie Savage, and Natalie Quirk

HJK vs. Roma---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 5): Sam Matterface

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Ferencváros vs. Monaco---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Dave Farrar

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Mikel Aguirre

Omonoia vs. Real Sociedad---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Dan Roebuck

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Daniel Nohra and Julio Ibañez

Freiburg vs. Olympiakos---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Emilio Fernando Alonso and Anselmo Alonso

Nantes vs. Qarabağ---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Guillermo Zavala

Sturm Graz vs. Feyenoord---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Joe Speight

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ramón Aranza and Sara Zetune

Red Star Belgrade vs. Trabzonspor---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): James Fielden

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Andrés Vaca and Emanuel Villa

11/3:

1:45pm

Real Sociedad vs. Manchester United---

WORLD (PM+): Guy Mowbray

DAZN CA: David Stowell and David Prutton

TUDN / ViX+: José Hernández and Iván Zamorano

TUDN RADIO: Antonio Camacho and Ramón Morales

BT SPORT 1: Ian Darke, Robbie Savage, and Becky Ives

Feyenoord vs. Lazio---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 5): Steve Wilson

ViX: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz and Manuel Barrera Baquero

Midtjylland vs. Sturm Graz---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Joe Speight

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Emilio Fernando Alonso and Anselmo Alonso

Monaco vs. Red Star Belgrade---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 7): Chris Sharples

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Qarabağ vs. Freiburg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Rob Palmer

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Olympiakos vs. Nantes---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Tony Jones

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

Trabzonspor vs. Ferencváros---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): James Fielden

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Raúl Pérez and Sara Zetune

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Omonoia (@ Chișinău, Moldova)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Chris Parrott

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Mikel Aguirre

This match is played in a neutral stadium in Moldova instead of the home stadium due to the city's territorial government of Transnistria and their involvement in the Russian invasion of Ukraine, which will be upheld until further notice.

4:00pm

Arsenal vs. Zürich---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Simon Brotherton

UNIMAS / TUDN / ViX+: Luis Omar Tapia and Diego Balado

TUDN RADIO: Diego Peña and Max Andalón

BT SPORT 2: Adam Summerton, Lucy Ward, and Jeff Brazier

Real Betis vs. HJK---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Paul Walker

ViX: Raúl Méndez and Hugo Salcedo

Roma vs. Ludogorets Razgrad---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Daniel Mann

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Marco Cancino and Carolina Weigend

BT SPORT 4: Steve Bower and Scott Minto

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Union Berlin (@ Leuven, Belgium)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA, BT SPORT 6): Martin Fisher

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna and Ana Caty Hernández

Stade Rennais vs. AEK Larnaca---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Steven Wyeth

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Guillermo Zavala and Hugo Ramírez

Braga vs. Malmö---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Ben Andrews

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Bodø/Glimt vs. PSV Eindhoven---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Gary Taphouse

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Xavier Sol and Mikel Aguirre

Dynamo Kiev vs. Fenerbahçe (@ Kraków, Poland)---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Nigel Adderley

TUDNxtra / ViX+: Ramón Aranza and Diana Ballinas

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.


UEFA EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE

GROUP STAGES:

9/8:

12:45pm

Heart of Midlothian vs. İstanbul Başakşehir---

WORLD (PM+): Daniel Mann

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

BT SPORT 3: Rob MacLean, Stephen Craigan, and Connie McLaughlin

Fiorentina vs. RFS---

WORLD (PM+, BT SPORT 6): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Aldo Farías

Villarreal vs. Lech Poznań (@ Valencia, Spain)---

WORLD (PM+): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Austria Wien vs. Hapoel Be'er Sheva---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Slovácko vs. Partizan Belgrade---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Anderlecht vs. Silkeborg---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores

Ballkani vs. CFR Cluj (@ Pristina, Kosovo)---

WORLD (PM+): Dan McCarthy

ViX+: José Bauz

1:40pm

Nice vs. Köln---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: [no commentary]

BT SPORT 5: Steven Wyeth

This match was originally scheduled at 12:45pm, but was delayed due to crowd disturbances.

3:00pm

West Ham United vs. FCSB---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

ViX+: Nacho García

BT SPORT 2: Peter Drury and Clive Allen

Shamrock Rovers vs. Djurgårdens---

WORLD (PM+): Richard Connelly

BT SPORT 4: Paul Dempsey and Chris Perry

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Dnipro-1 vs. AZ Alkmaar (@ Košice, Slovakia)---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala [?]

Molde vs. Gent---

WORLD (PM+): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: Raúl Méndez

Basel vs. Pyunik---

WORLD (PM+): Oliver Wilson

ViX+: [no commentary]

Sivasspor vs. Slavia Prague---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Vaduz vs. Apollon Limassol---

WORLD (PM+): Alan Parry

ViX+: Antonio Nelli [?]

Slovan Bratislava vs. Žalgiris---

WORLD (PM+): Adam Inker

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

9/15:

12:45pm

Gent vs. Shamrock Rovers---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Pedro Antonio Flores

BT SPORT 3: Paul Dempsey and Stewart Robson

AZ Alkmaar vs. Vaduz---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Apollon Limassol vs. Dnipro-1 (@ Nicosia, Cyprus)---

WORLD (PM+): Alan Parry

ViX+: Nacho García

Žalgiris vs. Basel---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Aldo Farías

Slavia Prague vs. Ballkani---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

Djurgårdens vs. Molde---

WORLD (PM+): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: José Cerna

CFR Cluj vs. Sivasspor---

WORLD (PM+): Adam Inker

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Pyunik vs. Slovan Bratislava---

WORLD (PM+): Steven Wyeth

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

3:00pm

Silkeborg vs. West Ham United---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

BT SPORT 2: Peter Drury, Steve McManaman, and Becky Ives

RFS vs. Heart of Midlothian---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

BT SPORT 1: Rob MacLean, Stephen Craigan, and Connie McLaughlin

İstanbul Başakşehir vs. Fiorentina---

WORLD (PM+): Daniel Mann

ViX+: José Hernández

BT SPORT 4: Alistair Mann

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs. Villarreal---

WORLD (PM+): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Köln vs. Slovácko---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: José Cerna

Partizan Belgrade vs. Nice---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: Alfredo Tame

Lech Poznań vs. Austria Wien---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

FCSB vs. Anderlecht---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Daniel Nohra

10/6:

12:45pm

Anderlecht vs. West Ham United---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz

BT SPORT 2: Peter Drury, Clive Allen, and Becky Ives

Molde vs. Shamrock Rovers---

WORLD (PM+): Barry Swain

ViX+: José Cerna

BT SPORT 4: Paul Dempsey and Chris Perry

Slovácko vs. Nice---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: Daniel Nohra

Dnipro-1 vs. Vaduz (@ Košice, Slovakia)---

WORLD (PM+): Alan Parry

ViX+: Xavier Sol

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Silkeborg vs. FCSB---

WORLD (PM+): Dan McCarthy

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Sivasspor vs. Ballkani---

WORLD (PM+): Rob Daly

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Lech Poznań vs. Hapoel Be'er Sheva---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Nacho García

Pyunik vs. Žalgiris---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

3:00pm

Heart of Midlothian vs. Fiorentina---

WORLD (PM+): Daniel Mann

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

BT SPORT 3: Rob MacLean, Stephen Craigan, and Jamie Lyall

Villarreal vs. Austria Wien (@ Valencia, Spain)---

WORLD (PM+): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: Carlos Alberto Aguilar

Köln vs. Partizan Belgrade---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: Nacho García

AZ Alkmaar vs. Apollon Limassol---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Gent vs. Djurgardens---

WORLD (PM+): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: Raúl Méndez

Basel vs. Slovan Bratislava---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala

Slavia Prague vs. CFR Cluj---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: José Cerna

RFS vs. İstanbul Başakşehir---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

10/13:

12:45pm

Fiorentina vs. Heart of Midlothian---

WORLD (PM+): Daniel Mann

ViX+: José Bauz

BT SPORT 3: Rob MacLean and Stephen Craigan

Austria Wien vs. Villarreal---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Partizan Belgrade vs. Köln---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Apollon Limassol vs. AZ Alkmaar (@ Nicosia, Cyprus)---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Ramón Aranza

Djurgårdens vs. Gent---

WORLD (PM+): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: José Cerna

CFR Cluj vs. Slavia Prague---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

Slovan Bratislava vs. Basel---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala

İstanbul Başakşehir vs. RFS---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Parrott

ViX+: Nacho García

3:00pm

West Ham United vs. Anderlecht---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo

BT SPORT 2: Peter Drury, Clive Allen, and Becky Ives

Shamrock Rovers vs. Molde---

WORLD (PM+): Barry Swain

ViX+: Felipe Sebastián Muñoz

BT SPORT 4: Paul Dempsey and Stewart Robson

Nice vs. Slovácko---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala

Vaduz vs. Dnipro-1---

WORLD (PM+): Alan Parry

ViX+: Nacho García

FCSB vs. Silkeborg---

WORLD (PM+): Dan McCarthy

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

Ballkani vs. Sivasspor (@ Pristina, Kosovo)---

WORLD (PM+): Paul Scott

ViX+: José Bauz

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs. Lech Poznań---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

Žalgiris vs. Pyunik---

WORLD (PM+): Adam Inker

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

10/27:

12:45pm

Fiorentina vs. İstanbul Başakşehir---

WORLD (PM+): Daniel Mann

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

BT SPORT 4: Steve Bower and Adam Virgo

Villarreal vs. Hapoel Be'er Sheva (@ Valencia, Spain)---

WORLD (PM+): Barry Swain

ViX+: Guillermo Zavala

Nice vs. Partizan Belgrade---

WORLD (PM+): Mark Scott

ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo

Vaduz vs. AZ Alkmaar---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Anderlecht vs. FCSB---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Austria Wien vs. Lech Poznań---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: José Cerna

2:00pm

Slovácko vs. Köln---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: Eduardo Luna [?]

Originally meant to kick-off 75 minutes earlier, but was delayed due to severe weather.

3:00pm

West Ham United vs. Silkeborg---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

ViX+: José Bauz

BT SPORT 2: Peter Drury, Clive Allen, and Jeff Brazier

Heart of Midlothian vs. RFS---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Jesús Eduardo Acosta

BT SPORT 3: Rory Hamilton, Stephen Craigan, and Jamie Lyall

Shamrock Rovers vs. Gent---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Parrott

ViX+: José Cerna

BT SPORT 4: Paul Dempsey and Stewart Robson

Molde vs. Djurgårdens---

WORLD (PM+): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Ballkani vs. Slavia Prague (@ Pristina, Kosovo)---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

Sivasspor vs. CFR Cluj---

WORLD (PM+): Dan McCarthy

ViX+: Adrián Esparza Oteo

Basel vs. Žalgiris---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

Dnipro-1 vs. Apollon Limassol (@ Košice, Slovakia)---

WORLD (PM+): Alan Parry

ViX+: Nacho García

This match is played in a neutral stadium instead of Ukraine due the Russian invasion inside their own country, which will be upheld until further notice.

Slovan Bratislava vs. Pyunik---

WORLD (PM+): Adam Inker

ViX+: Carlos Alberto Aguilar

11/3:

11:30am

İstanbul Başakşehir vs. Heart of Midlothian---

WORLD (PM+): Joe Shennan

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

BT SPORT 3: Rory Hamilton and Stephen Craigan

RFS vs. Fiorentina---

WORLD (PM+): Richard Connelly

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

1:45pm

Djurgårdens vs. Shamrock Rovers---

WORLD (PM+): Barry Swain

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

BT SPORT 4: Paul Dempsey and Chris Perry

AZ Alkmaar vs. Dnipro-1---

WORLD (PM+): Dan Mason

ViX+: Antonio Gómez Luna

Gent vs. Molde---

WORLD (PM+): Dan O'Hagan

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Slavia Prague vs. Sivasspor---

WORLD (PM+): Phil Blacker

ViX+: José Luis López Salido

Pyunik vs. Basel---

WORLD (PM+): Wayne Boyce

ViX+: [no commentary]

Apollon Limassol vs. Vaduz (@ Nicosia, Cyprus)---

WORLD (PM+): Alan Parry

ViX+: [no commentary]

CFR Cluj vs. Ballkani---

WORLD (PM+): Adam Inker

ViX+: José Bauz

Žalgiris vs. Slovan Bratislava---

WORLD (PM+): Matt Davies-Adams

ViX+: Daniel Nohra

4:00pm

FCSB vs. West Ham United---

WORLD (PM+, DAZN CA): Jonathan Pearce

ViX+: Raúl Guzmán

BT SPORT 3: Peter Drury, Clive Allen, and Danny Jamieson

Köln vs. Nice---

WORLD (PM+, BT SPORT 5): Mark Scott

ViX+: José Bauz

Lech Poznań vs. Villarreal---

WORLD (PM+): Kevin Keatings

ViX+: José Luis López Salido

Silkeborg vs. Anderlecht---

WORLD (PM+): Jonathan Beck

ViX+: Antonio Nelli

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs. Austria Wien---

WORLD (PM+): Jon Driscoll

ViX+: Carlos Suárez

Partizan Belgrade vs. Slovácko---

WORLD (PM+): Chris Wise

ViX+: [no commentary]


[UEL / UECL KO ROUNDS COMING IN FEBRUARY 16TH, 2023]


CBSSN / PM+ studio log:

9/8--- Ayo Akinwolere, Nico Cantor, Lianne Sanderson, Julien Laurens (LDN)

9/15--- Ayo Akinwolere, Nico Cantor, Lianne Sanderson, Julien Laurens (LDN)

10/6--- Manish Bhasin, Nico Cantor, Lianne Sanderson, Julien Laurens (LDN)

10/13--- Ayo Akinwolere, Nico Cantor, Lianne Sanderson, Julien Laurens (LDN)

10/20--- Poppy Miller, Thomas Rongen, Aaron West, Nico Cantor (NYC)

10/27--- Ayo Akinwolere, Nico Cantor, Lianne Sanderson, Julien Laurens (LDN)

11/3--- Ayo Akinwolere, Nico Cantor, Lianne Sanderson, Julien Laurens (LDN)