2022-23 Serie A / Coppa Italia

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

As compiled by bigddan11:

From August 13, 2022 until June 4, 2023 Serie A and Coppa Italia return for a new season. Like many leagues, Serie A will take a combined World Cup/Winter break after Matchday 15 and won't resume play until January.

Broadcasted listed here include:
*In the US the CBS family airs the matches, with the majority being on Paramount+. Currently Spanish broadcasts aren't expected in the US.

*In the UK Serie A airs on BT Sport, and Coppa Italia airs on Premier Sports. There have been some changes to BT's numbering though. BT Sport ESPN has been renamed BT Sport 4, and BT Sport Extra 1-6 have been renamed BT Sport 5-10.

*In Canada Serie A and Coppa Italia air on fuboTV.

SERIE A

Saturday, August 13
12:30 PM- AC Milan vs. Udinese Calcio
WF: Patrick Kendrick, Manuel Pascali
CBSSN, PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 2: Ben Andrews

12:30 PM- UC Sampdoria vs. Atalanta BC
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 3: Kevin Keatings

2:45 PM- US Leece vs. FC Internazionale Milano
WF (PARA+): David Windsor, Massimo Paganin
BT Sport 1: Steven Wyeth

2:45 PM- AC Monza vs. Torino FC
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 3: Oliver Wilson

Sunday, August 14
12:30 PM- SS Lazio vs. Bologna CFC
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri
BT Sport 1: Dan Mason

12:30 PM- ACF Fiorentina vs. US Cremonese
WF (PARA+): David Windsor
BT Sport 3: Dave Farrar

2:45 PM- US Salernitana vs. AS Roma
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: Adam Summerton, Tony Dorigo

2:45 PM- Spezia Calcio vs. Empoli FC
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Simon Harding

Monday, August 15
12:30 PM- Hellas Verona FC vs. SSC Napoli
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: Joe Speight

2:45 PM- Juventus FC vs. US Sassuolo Calcio
WF: Owen Neilson, Manuel Pascali
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 1: Paul Dempsey, Don Hutchison

Saturday, August 20
12:30 PM- Torino FC vs. SS Lazio
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 2: Ben Andrews

12:30 PM- Udinese Calcio vs. US Salernitana
WF (PARA+): David Windsor
BT Sport 3: Kevin Keatings

2:45 PM- FC Internazionale Milano vs. Spezia Calcio
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick, Massimo Paganin
BT Sport 2: Oliver Wilson, Nigel Spackman

2:45 PM- US Sassuolo Calcio vs. US Leece
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Simon Harding

Sunday, August 21
12:30 PM- SSC Napoli vs. AC Monza
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: Dan Mason

12:30 PM- Empoli FC vs. ACF Fiorentina
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri
BT Sport 2: Steven Wyeth

2:45 PM- Atalanta BC vs. AC Milan
WF: David Windsor, Lorenzo Amoruso
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 1: Adam Summerton, Stewart Robson

2:45 PM- Bologna CFC vs. Hellas Verona FC
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Simon Harding

Monday, August 22
12:30 PM- AS Roma vs. US Cremonese
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 1: Simon Brotherton

2:45 PM- UC Sampdoria vs. Juventus FC
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick, Manuel Pascali
BT Sport 1: Paul Dempsey, Don Hutchison

Friday, August 26
12:30 PM- AC Monza vs. Udinese Calcio
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 1: Joe Speight

2:45 PM- SS Lazio vs. FC Internazionale Milano
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick, Manuel Pascali
BT Sport 1, BT Sport Ultimate: Paul Dempsey, Adam Virgo

Saturday, August 27
12:30 PM- Juventus FC vs. AS Roma
WF (PARA+): David Windsor, Lorenzo Amoruso
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 2: Kevin Keatings, Nigel Spackman

12:30 PM- US Cremonese vs. Torino FC
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Simon Harding

2:45 PM- AC Milan vs. Bologna CFC
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson, Massimo Paganin
BT Sport 1: Steven Wyeth

2:45 PM- Spezia Calcio vs. US Sassuolo Calcio
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Patrick Kendrick

Sunday, August 28
12:30 PM- Hellas Verona FC vs. Atalanta BC
WF (PARA+): David Windsor
BT Sport 1: Dave Farrar

12:30 PM- US Salernitana vs. UC Sampdoria
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri
BT Sport 2: Dan Mason

2:45 PM- ACF Fiorentina vs. SSC Napoli
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: Adam Summerton, Tony Dorigo

2:45 PM- US Leece vs. Empoli FC
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Simon Harding

Saturday, September 3
9 AM- ACF Fiorentina vs. Juventus FC WF: Owen Neilson, Lorenzo Amoruso
CBSSN (JIP @ 9:30 AM), PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti

Noon- AC Milan vs. FC Internazionale Milano
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick, Lorenzo Amoruso
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 1: Adam Summerton, Nigel Spackman

2:45 PM- SS Lazio vs. SSC Napoli
WF (PARA+): David Windsor, Manuel Pascali
BT Sport 1: Dave Farrar, Don Hutchison

Sunday, September 4
6:30 AM- US Cremonese vs. US Sassuolo Calcio
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmeiri
BT Sport 4: Joe Speight

9 AM- Spezia Calcio vs. Bologna CFC
WF (PARA+): David Windsor
BT Sport 4: Kevin Keatings

Noon- Hellas Verona FC vs. UC Sampdoria
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 2: Dan Mason

2:45 PM- Udinese Calcio vs. AS Roma
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: Paul Dempsey, Nigel Spackman

Monday, September 5
12:30 PM- AC Monza vs. Atalanta BC
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: James Fielden

12:30 PM- US Salernitana vs. Empoli FC
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 2: Wayne Boyce

2:45 PM- Torino FC vs. US Leece
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 1: Paul Dempsey, Stewart Robson

Saturday, September 10
9 AM- SSC Napoli vs. Spezia Calcio
WF: Owen Neilson
CBSSN, PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti

Noon- FC Internazionale Milano vs. Torino FC
WF: Patrick Kendrick, Lorenzo Amoruso
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 1: Dan Roebuck

2:45 PM- UC Sampdoria vs. AC Milan
WF (PARA+): David Windsor, Manuel Pascali
BT Sport 1: Kevin Keatings, Nigel Spackman

Sunday, September 11
6:30 AM- Atalanta BC vs. US Cremonese
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 1: Simon Brotherton

9 AM- Bologna CFC vs. ACF Fiorentina
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 2: Dan Mason

9 AM- US Leece vs. AC Monza
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 6): Marco Palmieri

9 AM- US Sassuolo Calcio vs. Udinese Calcio
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): David Windsor

Noon- SS Lazio vs. Hellas Verona FC
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 2: Dave Farrar

2:45 PM- Juventus FC vs. US Salernitana
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick, Massimo Paganin
BT Sport 1: Adam Summerton, Tony Dorigo

Monday, September 12
2:45 PM- Empoli FC vs. AS Roma
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 1: Paul Dempsey, Don Hutchison

Friday, September 16
2:45 PM- US Salernitana vs. US Leece
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri
BT Sport 2: Oliver Wilson, Adam Virgo

Saturday, September 17
9 AM- Bologna CFC vs. Empoli FC
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

Noon- Spezia Calcio vs. UC Sampdoria
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 3: Dan Roebuck

2:45 PM- Torino FC vs. US Sassuolo Calcio
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 1: Kevin Keatings, Nigel Spackman

Sunday, September 18
6:30 AM- Udinese Calcio vs. FC Internazionale Milano
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri, Lorenzo Amoruso
BT Sport 1: Oliver Wilson

9 AM- AC Monza vs. Juventus FC
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick
BT Sport 3: Dave Farrar

9 AM- US Cremonese vs. SS Lazio
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 5): Simon Harding

9 AM- ACF Fiorentina vs. Hellas Verona FC
WF (PARA+, BT Sport 6): Thomas Holmes Reed

Noon- AS Roma vs. Atalanta BC
WF: Owen Neilson, Massimo Paganin
CBSSN, PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 3: Dan Mason

2:45 PM- AC Milan vs. SSC Napoli
WF: Patrick Kendrick, Manuel Pascali
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 1: Adam Summerton, Nigel Spackman

Sunday, October 23
6:30 AM- Udinese Calcio vs. Torino FC
WF (PARA+): David Windsor
BT Sport 1: Wayne Boyce

9 AM- Bologna CFC vs. US Leece
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 2: Dan Mason

Noon- Atalanta BC vs. SS Lazio
WF: Marco Palmieri
PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 2: Dave Farrar

2:45 PM- AS Roma vs. SSC Napoli
WF: Patrick Kendrick, Manuel Pascali
CBSSN, PARA+: Andres Cordero, Matteo Bonetti
BT Sport 1, BT Sport Ultimate:Adam Summerton

Monday, October 24
12:30 PM- US Cremonese vs. UC Sampdoria
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson
BT Sport 1:

2:45 PM- US Sassuolo Calcio vs. Hellas Verona FC
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding
BT Sport 1:

COPPA ITALIA

FIRST ROUND
Friday, August 5
11:45 AM- Cagliari Calcio vs. AC Perugia Calcio
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick

Noon- Udinese Calcio vs. Feralpisalò
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

3 PM- US Lecce vs. AS Cittadella
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

3:15 PM- UC Sampdoria vs. Reggina 1914
WF (PARA+, Premier 1): Patrick Kendrick

Saturday, August 6
11:45 AM- Pisa SC vs. Brescia Calcio
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

Noon- Spezia Calcio vs. Como 1907
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

3 PM- Empoli FC vs. SPAL 2013
WF (PARA+): Michele Pedrotti

3:15 PM- Torino FC vs. Palermo FC
WF (PARA+, Premier 1): Owen Neilson

Sunday, August 7
11:45 AM- Venezia FC vs. Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

Noon- Hellas Verona FC vs. SSC Bari
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

3 PM- US Salernitana 1919 vs. Parma Calcio 1913
WF (PARA+, FreeSports): Matteo Gandini

3:15 PM- AC Monza vs. Frosinone Calcio
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

Monday, August 8
11:45 AM- Genoa CFC vs. Benevento Calcio
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

Noon- US Sassuolo Calcio vs. Modena FC 2018
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

3 PM- US Cremonese vs. Ternana Calcio
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri

3:15 PM- Bologna CFC vs. Cosenza Calcio
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick

SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, October 18
Noon- Genoa CFC vs. SPAL 2013
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

3 PM- Torino FC vs. AS Cittadella
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

Wednesday, October 19
9 AM- Spezia Calcio vs. Brescia Calcio
WF (PARA+): David Windsor

Noon- Parma Calcio 1913 vs. SSC Bari
WF (PARA+): Owen Neilson

3 PM- Udinese Calcio vs. AC Monza
WF (PARA+): Marco Palmieri

Thursday, October 20
9 AM- US Cremonese vs. Modena FC 2018
WF (PARA+): Patrick Kendrick

Noon- UC Sampdoria vs. Ascoli Calcio
WF (PARA+): Simon Harding

3 PM- Bologna CFC vs. Cagliari Calcio
WF (PARA+): Thomas Holmes Reed