2002 NASCAR Winston Cup Series

From 506 Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2/10 Bud Shootout (Daytona), TNT - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

2/14 Twin 125's      (Daytona), TNT -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber (race 2), Matt Yocum, (Bill Weber, Tony Stewart host race 1)

2/17 Daytona 500 (Daytona), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

2/24 Subway 400 (Rockingham), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, Jeanne Zelasko, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

3/3 UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400 (Las Vegas), FOX -  Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, Jeanne Zelasko, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

3/10 MBNA America 500 (Atlanta), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, Jeanne Zelasko, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

3/17 Carolina Dodge Dealers 400 (Darlington), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

3/24 Food City 500 (Bristol), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

4/8 Samsung/Radioshack 500 (Texas), FX  - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host) (see note 1)

4/14 Virginia 500 (Martinsville) , FX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

4/21 Aaron's 499 (Talladega) , FOX -  Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

4/28 NAPA Auto Parts 500 (California), FOX  - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

5/5 Pontiac Excitement 400 (Richmond), FX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

5/12 The Winston (Charlotte) , FX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

5/26 Coca-Cola 600 (Charlotte), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

6/4 MBNA Platinum 400 (Dover) , FX -  Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

6/12 Pocono 500 (Pocono), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

6/19 Sirius Satellite Radio 400 (Michigan), FOX - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

6/26 Dodge/Save Mart 350 (Infineon) , FOX  - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

7/6 Pepsi 400 (Daytona) , FOX  - Mike Joy, Darrell Waltrip, Larry McReynolds, Dr. Dick Berggren, Steve Byrnes, Matt Yocum, (Chris Myers, Jeff Hammond host)

7/14 Tropicana 400 (Chicago), NBC -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

7/21 New England 300 (New Hampshire), TNT -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

7/28 Pennsylvania 500 (Pocono), TNT -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

8/4 Brickyard 400 (Indianapolis), NBC -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

8/11 Global Crossing @ the Glen (Watkins Glen), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

8/18 Pepsi 400 by Meijer (Michigan), TNT  -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

8/24 Sharpie 500 (Bristol), TNT -  Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

9/1 Mountain Dew Southern 500 (Darlington) , TNT - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

9/7 Chevy Monte Carlo 400 (Richmond) , TNT - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

9/15 New Hampshire 300 (New Hampshire), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

9/22 MBNA All-American Heroes 400 (Dover),  TNT  - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

9/29 Protection One 400 (Kansas), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

10/6 EA Sports 500 (Talladega), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

10/13 UAW-GM Quality 500 (Charlotte), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

10/20 Old Dominion 500 (Martinsville), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

10/27 NAPA 500 (Atlanta), NBC/TNT - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum (bounced over to TNT after rain delays)

11/3 Pop Secret 400 (Rockingham), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

11/10 Checker Auto Parts 500 (Phoenix), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum

11/17 Ford 400 (Homestead), NBC - Allen Bestwick, Wally Dallenbach, Benny Parsons, Dave Burns, Marty Snider, Bill Weber, Matt Yocum